Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division 3 Championships

Byfield, MA, November 13, 2010

[Boys Varsity Overall | Boys Varsity Team Scores | Girls Varsity Overall | Girls Varsity Team Scores | Boys JV Overall | Boys JV Team Scores | Girls JV Team Scores | Top 20 Males and Females ]

Girls JV Overall

         The 66th Annual N.E.P.S.T.A. DIVISION 3 X-C Championships
     Hosted by Buckingham Browne & Nichols and The Governor's Academy
          November 13, 2010   5 Kilometers       So. Byfield, MA
Weather:Clear & Warm 61   Course conditions:muddy, wet, & slippery in places
Timing By: Granite State Race Services       Send corrections to racetime@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                             JV GIRLS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Name                     Sex Race# Team                 Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== === ===== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Charlotte Bullard-Davies F     389 GROTON               2011    22:54  7:23 
    2    2 Magdalena Horvath        F     381 GROTON               2012    22:58  7:24 
    3    3 Lucie Oken               F     368 GROTON               2014    23:12  7:28 
    4    4 Rebecca Brown            F     386 GROTON               2011    23:21  7:31 
    5    5 Kayla Jenson,           F     357 GOVERNORS ACADEMY    2011    23:46  7:39 
    6    6 Rachel Sung              F     478 ST GEORGES           2012    23:50  7:41 
    7    7 Marissa Garey            F     376 GROTON               2013    23:56  7:43 
    8      Shetterley Caitlin       F     310 CANTERBURY           2011    24:05  7:45 
    9    8 Jaclyn Flaherty          F     492 THAYER               2012    24:07  7:46 
   10    9 Ligia Vela               F     430 PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2011    24:12  7:48 
   11   10 Megan O'Leary            F     451 ST. MARKS            2012    24:19  7:50 
   12   11 Logan Hendrix            F     464 ST GEORGES           2012    24:21  7:50 
   13   12 Danielle Nash            F     500 THAYER               2013    24:22  7:51 
   14   13 Leiter Colburn           F     457 ST GEORGES           2011    24:25  7:52 
   15   14 Meg Josephson            F     447 ST. MARKS            2014    24:25  7:52 
   16   15 Grace Medley             F     422 PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2011    24:34  7:55 
   17   16 Maria Jose-Herrera       F     373 GROTON               2013    24:53  8:01 
   18   17 Gabriella Grimshaw       F     288 BBN                  2011    24:57  8:02 
   19   18 Olivia Valicenti         F     505 THAYER               2014    25:09  8:06 
   20   19 Sam Theriault            F     429 PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2011    25:12  8:07 
   21      Briana Tom               F     318 CANTERBURY           2012    25:15  8:08 
   22   20 Helen Weston             F     482 ST GEORGES           2012    25:19  8:09 
   23   21 Alicia Kaneb             F     292 BBN                  2013    25:24  8:11 
   24   22 Allie Fuller             F     462 ST GEORGES           2014    25:26  8:11 
   25   23 Caroline Lane            F     296 BBN                  2012    25:28  8:12 
   26   24 Raisa Hoffman           F     494 THAYER               2011    25:29  8:12 
   27   25 Liza McPherson           F     499 THAYER               2013    25:30  8:13 
   28   26 Joanna Xu                F     484 ST GEORGES           2013    25:30  8:13 
   29   27  Annie Dolphin           F     491 THAYER               2013    25:31  8:13 
   30      Jenkins Christina        F     319 CANTERBURY           2014    25:43  8:17 
   31   28 Nina Newport             F     301 BBN                  2011    25:49  8:19 
   32   29 Shweta Kumar             F     498 THAYER               2012    25:51  8:20 
   33   30 Julia Healey,            F     355 GOVERNORS ACADEMY    2012    25:52  8:20 
   34   31 Claire Lilly,            F     359 GOVERNORS ACADEMY    2011    25:53  8:20 
   35   32 Elizabeth Kim            F     449 ST. MARKS            2012    25:55  8:21 
   36   33 Caroline Clark           F     444 ST. MARKS            2013    25:55  8:21 
   37      Lindsay Petricca         F     516 WESTOVER SCHOOL      2013    25:55  8:21 
   38      Emmi Koelsch            F     496 THAYER               2011    25:56  8:21 
   39   34 Martha Peters            F     302 BBN                  2011    26:00  8:22 
   40      Shruti Kumar             F     497 THAYER               2012    26:08  8:25 
   41   35 Julia Hansen             F     417 PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2011    26:22  8:29 
   42   36 Carly Roberts            F     306 BBN                  2012    26:26  8:31 
   43   37 Erin Hendrix             F     463 ST GEORGES           2012    26:29  8:32 
   44   38 Arim Jeon                F     370 GROTON               2014    26:31  8:32 
   45      Mary Keith               F     466 ST GEORGES           2014    26:39  8:35 
   46   39 Elisabeth Bogart,        F     349 GOVERNORS ACADEMY    2012    26:41  8:36 
   47      Charlotte Styron         F     332 CONCORD ACADEMY      2013    26:50  8:38 
   48      Poppy Doolan             F     378 GROTON               2012    26:50  8:39 
   49   40 Tori Kyriakides          F     419 PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2011    26:53  8:40 
   50   41 Gaby Gutierrez           F     416 PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2011    26:55  8:40 
  11/13/2010  4:12PM
                                                                      Page 1

         The 66th Annual N.E.P.S.T.A. DIVISION 3 X-C Championships
     Hosted by Buckingham Browne & Nichols and The Governor's Academy
          November 13, 2010   5 Kilometers       So. Byfield, MA
Weather:Clear & Warm 61   Course conditions:muddy, wet, & slippery in places
Timing By: Granite State Race Services       Send corrections to racetime@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                             JV GIRLS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Name                     Sex Race# Team                 Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== === ===== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
   51      Cynthia Fang             F     367 GROTON               2014    27:06  8:44 
   52      Sarah Brooks             F     379 GROTON               2012    27:10  8:45 
   53   42 Melody Mo                F     423 PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2014    27:11  8:45 
   54      Kate Nussenbaum         F     327 CONCORD ACADEMY      2011    27:14  8:46 
   55      Falon Sweeney            F     504 THAYER               2011    27:16  8:47 
   56      Anaise  Kanimba         F     465 ST GEORGES           2011    27:20  8:48 
   57      Olivia Dilorati          F     490 THAYER               2012    27:22  8:49 
   58      Alana McCarthy           F     469 ST GEORGES           2012    27:32  8:52 
   59   43 Molly Davis              F     285 BBN                  2011    27:32  8:52 
   60      Dorothy Dickmann         F     413 PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2013    27:39  8:54 
   61      Lizzie Rodgers           F     331 CONCORD ACADEMY      2012    27:43  8:56 
   62   44 Sydney Ham,              F     354 GOVERNORS ACADEMY    2012    27:48  8:57 
   63      Becca Goldman            F     401 KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2015    28:06  9:03 
   64   45 Emily Shea,              F     365 GOVERNORS ACADEMY    2012    28:06  9:03 
   65      Maeve Sussek             F     503 THAYER               2011    28:19  9:07 
   66      Katie Donnelly-Moran     F     286 BBN                  2014    29:08  9:23 
   67      Kaleigh Mentzer          F     299 BBN                  2014    29:09  9:23 
   68      Stephanie Kim            F     371 GROTON               2013    29:23  9:28 
   69   46 Alexandra Heller         F     446 ST. MARKS            2011    29:23  9:28 
   70   47 Riona Reeves             F     453 ST. MARKS            2014    29:34  9:31 
   71      Cece Colon               F     321 CONCORD ACADEMY      2014    30:00  9:40 
  11/13/2010  4:12PM
                                                                      Page 2





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News