Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division 3 Championships

Byfield, MA, November 13, 2010

[Boys Varsity Overall | Boys Varsity Team Scores | Girls Varsity Overall | Girls Varsity Team Scores | Boys JV Overall | Girls JV Overall | Girls JV Team Scores | Top 20 Males and Females ]

Boys JV Team Scores


         The 66th Annual N.E.P.S.T.A. DIVISION 3 X-C Championships
     Hosted by Buckingham Browne & Nichols and The Governor's Academy
          November 13, 2010   5 Kilometers       So. Byfield, MA
Weather:Clear & Warm 61   Course conditions:muddy, wet, & slippery in places
Timing By: Granite State Race Services       Send corrections to racetime@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           JV BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    35  GROTON SCHOOL                                                (  19:16  1:36:17)
===========================================================================
  1      3  Willy Anderson              18:56
  2      4  Tarik Welch                 18:57
  3      5  Dylan Sun                   19:07
  4     11  Gerrit Lane                 19:36
  5     12  Mike Storace                19:41
  6   ( 13) Fabrizio Giovannini Filho   19:46
  7   ( 15) Emmett Horvath              19:50

  2.    38  ST MARKS                                                     (  19:16  1:36:20)
===========================================================================
  1      1  Bayard Roberts              18:41
  2      2  Jack Dewey                  18:43
  3      7  Cyrus Nassikas              19:13
  4     10  Corey Purcell               19:36
  5     18  Jameson Barrett             20:07
  6   ( 43) Adam Cimpeanu               20:56
  7   ( 68) Christopher Wong            21:53

  3.   107  CONCORD ACADEMY                                              (  20:07  1:40:32)
===========================================================================
  1      6  Charles Bryant              19:11
  2     16  Kris Kim                    19:51
  3     24  Nathaniel Cassidy           20:19
  4     30  Aidan Konuk                 20:33
  5     31  Johnny Murchison            20:38
  6   ( 33) Andrew Kelliher             20:42
  7   ( 44) Colin Trimmer               20:56

  4.   112  THE GOVERNORS ACADEMY                                        (  20:12  1:40:56)
===========================================================================
  1      8  John Damianos,              19:25
  2     14  Patrick Farrell,            19:47
  3     19  Neil He,                    20:12
  4     32  Blake Ducker,               20:40
  5     39  Shaquille Bennett,          20:52
  6   ( 41) Brendan Lang,               20:55
  7   ( 82) Christopher Mucci,          23:02

  5.   156  ST GEORGES                                                   (  20:34  1:42:47)
===========================================================================
  1     21  Phongpol Punyagupta         20:14
  2     22  Peter Kohler                20:14
  3     27  Peter Carrellas             20:25
  4     37  Stathi Kyriakides           20:51
  5     49  John Snow                   21:03
  6   ( 60) Jack Coaty                  21:38
  7   ( 65) Jack Barthloet              21:48

  6.   174  KINGSWOOD OXFORD                                             (  20:38  1:43:10)
===========================================================================
  1      9  Dan Dunham                  19:26
  2     17  Shane Carroll               20:04
  3     25  David Anavim                20:22
  4     59  James McKeown               21:33
  5     64  Nick Resuke                 21:45
  6   ( 79) Peter Fisher                22:44
  7   ( 81) Alec Zimmerman              22:58

  7.   197  ST SEBASTIANS                                                (  20:52  1:44:19)
===========================================================================
  1     35  Peter Dematteo              20:44
  2     36  Mickey Adams                20:49
  3     38  Anthony McIntyre            20:52
  4     42  Cam Kelly                   20:56
  5     46  Chris Warner                20:58
  6   ( 69) Matt Fachetti               21:55
  7   ( 72) Luke Scotten                22:05

  8.   232  THAYER ACADEMY                                               (  21:09  1:45:41)
===========================================================================
  1     20  Jack Bandera                20:14
  2     29  Curtis Waltman              20:31
  3     53  Shane Cote                  21:20
  4     57  Richard Rosa                21:27
  5     73  Brendon MacKeen             22:09
  6   ( 74) Brennan Murray              22:13
  7   ( 78) Wes Goldman                 22:43

  9.   236  CANTERBURY                                                   (  21:04  1:45:20)
===========================================================================
  1     34  Eugene O'Friel              20:44
  2     47  Sam Portelance              21:00
  3     48  Andrew Nolan                21:02
  4     51  Sean Finan                  21:08
  5     56  Michael Miller              21:26
  6   ( 71) Alex Horan                  22:00
  7   ( 83) Bobby O'Gara                23:20

 10.   249  PORTSMOUTH ABBEY                                             (  21:16  1:46:19)
===========================================================================
  1     23  Chase Quinn                 20:18
  2     28  Joe Yates                   20:27
  3     61  Chris Brown                 21:40
  4     62  Andrew Godfrey              21:40
  5     75  Peter Barlow                22:14
  6   ( 80) Vittorio Frescobaldi        22:47
  7   ( 84) Sean Buckley                23:31

 11.   253  BBN                                                          (  21:15  1:46:15)
===========================================================================
  1     26  Alberto Ancona              20:25
  2     52  Samuel Miller-Smith         21:18
  3     54  Taylor Schoettle            21:22
  4     58  John Marshall               21:29
  5     63  Timothy Gray                21:41
  6   ( 67) Thomas Karol                21:51
  7   ( 77) Judah Burstein              22:35

 12.   256  POMFRET SCHOOL                                               (  21:14  1:46:10)
===========================================================================
  1     40  Daniel Kellaway             20:54
  2     45  Michael Wolak               20:57
  3     50  Zach Kennedy                21:06
  4     55  Jack Byrnes                 21:22
  5     66  Paul Chun                   21:51
  6   ( 70) Nick Calabrese              21:59
  7   ( 76) Charles Park                22:25







My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News