Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division 3 Championships

Byfield, MA, November 13, 2010

[Boys Varsity Overall | Boys Varsity Team Scores | Girls Varsity Overall | Girls Varsity Team Scores | Boys JV Team Scores | Girls JV Overall | Girls JV Team Scores | Top 20 Males and Females ]

Boys JV Overall

         The 66th Annual N.E.P.S.T.A. DIVISION 3 X-C Championships
     Hosted by Buckingham Browne & Nichols and The Governor's Academy
          November 13, 2010   5 Kilometers       So. Byfield, MA
Weather:Clear & Warm 61   Course conditions:muddy, wet, & slippery in places
Timing By: Granite State Race Services       Send corrections to racetime@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Name                     Sex Race# Team                 Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== === ===== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Bayard Roberts           M     232 ST MARKS             2012    18:41  6:01 
    2    2 Jack Dewey               M     230 ST MARKS             2012    18:43  6:02 
    3    3 Willy Anderson           M      97 GROTON SCHOOL        2015    18:56  6:06 
    4    4 Tarik Welch              M     117 GROTON SCHOOL        2012    18:57  6:06 
    5    5 Dylan Sun                M     114 GROTON SCHOOL        2011    19:07  6:10 
    6    6 Charles Bryant           M      38 CONCORD ACADEMY      2012    19:11  6:11 
    7    7 Cyrus Nassikas           M     239 ST MARKS             2013    19:13  6:11 
    8    8 John Damianos,           M      81 THE GOVERNORS ACADEM 2012    19:25  6:15 
    9    9 Dan Dunham               M     125 KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2014    19:26  6:16 
   10   10 Corey Purcell            M     225 ST MARKS             2011    19:36  6:19 
   11   11 Gerrit Lane              M     104 GROTON SCHOOL        2011    19:36  6:19 
   12   12 Mike Storace             M     113 GROTON SCHOOL        2011    19:41  6:20 
   13   13 Fabrizio Giovannini Filh M     100 GROTON SCHOOL        2011    19:46  6:22 
   14   14 Patrick Farrell,         M      83 THE GOVERNORS ACADEM 2014    19:47  6:23 
   15   15 Emmett Horvath           M     101 GROTON SCHOOL        2012    19:50  6:23 
   16   16 Kris Kim                 M      43 CONCORD ACADEMY      2012    19:51  6:24 
   17   17 Shane Carroll            M     124 KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2013    20:04  6:28 
   18   18 Jameson Barrett          M     219 ST MARKS             2011    20:07  6:29 
   19   19 Neil He,                 M      88 THE GOVERNORS ACADEM 2013    20:12  6:30 
   20   20 Jack Bandera             M     264 THAYER ACADEMY       2011    20:14  6:31 
   21   21 Phongpol Punyagupta      M     207 ST GEORGES           2013    20:14  6:31 
   22   22 Peter Kohler             M     206 ST GEORGES           2013    20:14  6:31 
   23      Connor Popik             M     110 GROTON SCHOOL        2013    20:16  6:32 
   24   23 Chase Quinn              M     163 PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2013    20:18  6:32 
   25   24 Nathaniel Cassidy        M      39 CONCORD ACADEMY      2014    20:19  6:33 
   26   25 David Anavim             M     121 KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2012    20:22  6:34 
   27   26 Alberto Ancona           M       1 BBN                  2014    20:25  6:35 
   28   27 Peter Carrellas          M     204 ST GEORGES           2014    20:25  6:35 
   29   28 Joe Yates                M     170 PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2013    20:27  6:35 
   30      John McCrossan           M     107 GROTON SCHOOL        2013    20:31  6:37 
   31   29 Curtis Waltman           M     278 THAYER ACADEMY       2012    20:31  6:37 
   32   30 Aidan Konuk              M      44 CONCORD ACADEMY      2012    20:33  6:37 
   33      Pranay Sharma            M     111 GROTON SCHOOL        2013    20:36  6:38 
   34   31 Johnny Murchison         M      47 CONCORD ACADEMY      2012    20:38  6:39 
   35   32 Blake Ducker,            M      82 THE GOVERNORS ACADEM 2013    20:40  6:39 
   36   33 Andrew Kelliher          M      42 CONCORD ACADEMY      2012    20:42  6:40 
   37   34 Eugene O'Friel           M      64 CANTERBURY           2013    20:44  6:41 
   38   35 Peter Dematteo           M     247 ST SEBASTIANS        2013    20:44  6:41 
   39   36 Mickey Adams             M     243 ST SEBASTIANS        2013    20:49  6:42 
   40   37 Stathi Kyriakides        M     209 ST GEORGES           2013    20:51  6:43 
   41   38 Anthony McIntyre         M     253 ST SEBASTIANS        2013    20:52  6:43 
   42   39 Shaquille Bennett,       M      78 THE GOVERNORS ACADEM 2012    20:52  6:43 
   43   40 Daniel Kellaway          M     182 POMFRET SCHOOL       2013    20:54  6:44 
   44   41 Brendan Lang,            M      89 THE GOVERNORS ACADEM 2011    20:55  6:44 
   45   42 Cam Kelly                M     251 ST SEBASTIANS        2014    20:56  6:45 
   46   43 Adam Cimpeanu            M     229 ST MARKS             2012    20:56  6:45 
   47   44 Colin Trimmer            M      52 CONCORD ACADEMY      2013    20:56  6:45 
   48   45 Michael Wolak            M     181 POMFRET SCHOOL       2012    20:57  6:45 
   49   46 Chris Warner             M     262 ST SEBASTIANS        2011    20:58  6:45 
   50   47 Sam Portelance           M      63 CANTERBURY           2014    21:00  6:46 
  11/13/2010  3:36PM
                                                                      Page 1

         The 66th Annual N.E.P.S.T.A. DIVISION 3 X-C Championships
     Hosted by Buckingham Browne & Nichols and The Governor's Academy
          November 13, 2010   5 Kilometers       So. Byfield, MA
Weather:Clear & Warm 61   Course conditions:muddy, wet, & slippery in places
Timing By: Granite State Race Services       Send corrections to racetime@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Name                     Sex Race# Team                 Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== === ===== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
   51   48 Andrew Nolan             M      70 CANTERBURY           2012    21:02  6:47 
   52   49 John Snow                M     205 ST GEORGES           2012    21:03  6:47 
   53   50 Zach Kennedy             M     183 POMFRET SCHOOL       2011    21:06  6:48 
   54      Hugh McGlade             M     108 GROTON SCHOOL        2013    21:07  6:48 
   55   51 Sean Finan               M      65 CANTERBURY           2011    21:08  6:49 
   56      Matt Clarida             M      99 GROTON SCHOOL        2012    21:10  6:49 
   57      Sam Boswell              M      37 CONCORD ACADEMY      2013    21:13  6:50 
   58      Andrew Zarins            M      55 CONCORD ACADEMY      2011    21:16  6:51 
   59   52 Samuel Miller-Smith      M      18 BBN                  2014    21:18  6:52 
   60   53 Shane Cote               M     267 THAYER ACADEMY       2011    21:20  6:52 
   61      Dan Mueller              M      46 CONCORD ACADEMY      2014    21:20  6:52 
   62   54 Taylor Schoettle         M      21 BBN                  2013    21:22  6:53 
   63   55 Jack Byrnes              M     185 POMFRET SCHOOL       2013    21:22  6:53 
   64   56 Michael Miller           M      73 CANTERBURY           2013    21:26  6:54 
   65   57 Richard Rosa             M     283 THAYER ACADEMY       2013    21:27  6:55 
   66   58 John Marshall            M      15 BBN                  2014    21:29  6:55 
   67   59 James McKeown            M     133 KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2012    21:33  6:56 
   68   60 Jack Coaty               M     202 ST GEORGES           2013    21:38  6:58 
   69      Alex Fichera             M      41 CONCORD ACADEMY      2011    21:39  6:58 
   70   61 Chris Brown              M     148 PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2012    21:40  6:59 
   71   62 Andrew Godfrey           M     154 PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2012    21:40  6:59 
   72   63 Timothy Gray             M      10 BBN                  2013    21:41  6:59 
   73   64 Nick Resuke              M     137 KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2012    21:45  7:00 
   74   65 Jack Barthloet           M     210 ST GEORGES           2012    21:48  7:01 
   75   66 Paul Chun                M     192 POMFRET SCHOOL       2014    21:51  7:02 
   76      Clem Aeppli              M      34 CONCORD ACADEMY      2014    21:51  7:02 
   77   67 Thomas Karol             M      11 BBN                  2014    21:51  7:02 
   78   68 Christopher Wong         M     242 ST MARKS             2014    21:53  7:03 
   79   69 Matt Fachetti            M     248 ST SEBASTIANS        2013    21:55  7:04 
   80   70 Nick Calabrese           M     191 POMFRET SCHOOL       2012    21:59  7:05 
   81   71 Alex Horan               M      67 CANTERBURY           2011    22:00  7:05 
   82   72 Luke Scotten             M     258 ST SEBASTIANS        2013    22:05  7:07 
   83      Will Vietz               M     263 ST SEBASTIANS        2011    22:08  7:08 
   84   73 Brendon MacKeen          M     275 THAYER ACADEMY       2012    22:09  7:08 
   85   74 Brennan Murray           M     270 THAYER ACADEMY       2011    22:13  7:09 
   86   75 Peter Barlow             M     147 PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2013    22:14  7:10 
   87   76 Charles Park             M     173 POMFRET SCHOOL       2011    22:25  7:13 
   88      Felix Chan               M     234 ST MARKS             2013    22:26  7:13 
   89      Eddie McCarthy           M     252 ST SEBASTIANS        2013    22:29  7:15 
   90      Sam Racine               M     257 ST SEBASTIANS        2011    22:30  7:15 
   91   77 Judah Burstein           M       2 BBN                  2014    22:35  7:16 
   92      Nate Kremer              M     184 POMFRET SCHOOL       2014    22:38  7:17 
   93      Ryan Chen                M       3 BBN                  2014    22:39  7:18 
   94      Jack Wheatley            M     193 POMFRET SCHOOL       2012    22:42  7:19 
   95   78 Wes Goldman              M     269 THAYER ACADEMY       2011    22:43  7:19 
   96      Alexander Ugorgi         M      23 BBN                  2013    22:43  7:19 
   97   79 Peter Fisher             M     127 KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2014    22:44  7:19 
   98      Michael Clougher        M     266 THAYER ACADEMY       2011    22:44  7:19 
   99      Andrew Vogel             M      22 BBN                  2014    22:44  7:20 
  100   80 Vittorio Frescobaldi     M     152 PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2012    22:47  7:20 
  11/13/2010  3:36PM
                                                                      Page 2

         The 66th Annual N.E.P.S.T.A. DIVISION 3 X-C Championships
     Hosted by Buckingham Browne & Nichols and The Governor's Academy
          November 13, 2010   5 Kilometers       So. Byfield, MA
Weather:Clear & Warm 61   Course conditions:muddy, wet, & slippery in places
Timing By: Granite State Race Services       Send corrections to racetime@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Name                     Sex Race# Team                 Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================== === ===== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
  101   81 Alec Zimmerman           M     140 KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2012    22:58  7:24 
  102      Shenghan Li              M     237 ST MARKS             2013    23:01  7:25 
  103   82 Christopher Mucci,       M      90 THE GOVERNORS ACADEM 2014    23:02  7:25 
  104      Varun Khattar            M     131 KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2012    23:09  7:27 
  105      Peter St. Lawrence       M     188 POMFRET SCHOOL       2014    23:18  7:30 
  106      John Peavy               M     136 KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2013    23:20  7:31 
  107   83 Bobby O'Gara             M      74 CANTERBURY           2013    23:20  7:31 
  108      Daniel Stephans          M     233 ST MARKS             2012    23:26  7:33 
  109   84 Sean Buckley             M     149 PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2012    23:31  7:35 
  110      Chris Barber             M     190 POMFRET SCHOOL       2012    23:37  7:36 
  111      Jared Exter              M       7 BBN                  2013    23:40  7:37 
  112      Kyle Pattie,             M      93 THE GOVERNORS ACADEM 2012    23:43  7:39 
  113      Charles O'Conor,         M      92 THE GOVERNORS ACADEM 2012    23:44  7:39 
  114      Nick Medley              M     159 PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2013    23:59  7:43 
  115      Jason Elsas              M      68 CANTERBURY           2011    24:07  7:46 
  116      Keith Minton             M     189 POMFRET SCHOOL       2012    24:09  7:47 
  117      Adrian Dunne             M     272 THAYER ACADEMY       2012    24:12  7:48 
  118      Alexander Smith          M     226 ST MARKS             2011    24:23  7:51 
  119      Aaron Orbey              M      19 BBN                  2014    24:39  7:56 
  120      Drew Trotman,            M      96 THE GOVERNORS ACADEM 2014    25:02  8:04 
  121      Sean Morrissey           M     160 PORTSMOUTH ABBEY     2011    25:13  8:07 
  122      Kunal Agrawal            M     279 THAYER ACADEMY       2013    25:19  8:09 
  123      Cory Rayfield            M     282 THAYER ACADEMY       2013    25:27  8:12 
  124      Eric Kravetz             M     132 KINGSWOOD OXFORD     2011    26:20  8:29 
  11/13/2010  3:36PM
                                                                      Page 3





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News