Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division V Cross Country Championships

Carlisle, MA, November 13, 2010

[Top 15 Finishers in Each Race | Boys Varsity Results | Boys Varsity Teams | Girls Varsity Results | Girls Varsity Teams | Boys JV Results ]

Boys JV Teams


            2010 NEPSTA DIVISION V CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             November 13, 2010
Hosted by Lexington Christian Academy          5k             Carlisle, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           JV BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    49  BERWICK                            (  21:31  1:47:33)
=================================================
  1      1  Joseph Borg                             20:37
  2      8  Peter Whelan                            21:17
  3     10  Daniel Bottino                          21:21
  4     11  Keegan McCabe                           21:35
  5     19  Ian Wright                              22:43
  6   ( 29) Will Platt                              23:18
  7   ( 41) Nathan Richards                         26:09

  2.    63  PINGREE                            (  21:46  1:48:49)
=================================================
  1      6  Lucas Reeves                            21:12
  2      7  Brian Hodlin                            21:12
  3      9  Samuel Day                              21:20
  4     14  Reinhold Wilcox                         21:53
  5     27  Mike Ahern                              23:12
  6   ( 33) Alex Bernardi                           23:43

  3.    67  PROVIDENCE CD                      (  21:53  1:49:24)
=================================================
  1      3  Daniel Audette                          20:56
  2     12  Zeb Stern                               21:39
  3     13  Elias Dowling-Huppert                   21:41
  4     18  Matthew Kaplan                          22:19
  5     21  Matthew Heffner                         22:49
  6   ( 31) Conor Kenahan                           23:35
  7   ( 34) Steven Coccio                           23:54

  4.    67  BCDS                               (  21:57  1:49:42)
=================================================
  1      2  Noah Kulick                             20:52
  2      4  John Grosel                             20:59
  3     15  Neil Hildick-Smith                      21:53
  4     22  Brett Gershkowitz                       22:51
  5     24  Liam Brady                              23:07
  6   ( 37) Isaac Chafkin                           24:29

  5.   107  LCA                                (  22:43  1:53:34)
=================================================
  1     16  David Newell                            22:01
  2     17  Ben Franchi                             22:15
  3     23  Christopher Lo                          22:59
  4     25  Peter Schultz                           23:08
  5     26  Pierce Louis                            23:11
  6   ( 32) Matt Biron                              23:38

  6.   134  SOUTH KENT                         (  23:45  1:58:45)
=================================================
  1      5  Haodong Guo                             21:09
  2     20  Inpyung Ro                              22:43
  3     30  Fung Ho Tsai                            23:33
  4     36  Yanan Jiang                             24:11
  5     43  Tae Hoon Kim                            27:09

  7.   180  WATKINSON                          (  24:34  2:02:46)
=================================================
  1     28  Cyrus Duff                              23:17
  2     35  Liam O'Brien                            24:02
  3     38  Cameron Clough                          24:48
  4     39  Andrew Powers                           25:08
  5     40  Kal Hyppa                               25:31
  6   ( 42) Sam Shapiro                             26:50
  7   ( 44) Justin Barros                           30:52







My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News