Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division V Cross Country Championships

Carlisle, MA, November 13, 2010

[Top 15 Finishers in Each Race | Boys Varsity Results | Girls Varsity Results | Girls Varsity Teams | Boys JV Results | Boys JV Teams ]

Boys Varsity Teams


            2010 NEPSTA DIVISION V CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             November 13, 2010
Hosted by Lexington Christian Academy          5k             Carlisle, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    31  BCDS                               (  18:13  1:31:01)
=================================================
  1      3  Joe Connelly                            17:38
  2      4  George Wright                           17:38
  3      7  Harry Bachrach                          18:34
  4      8  Taylor Pierce                           18:35
  5      9  Tim King                                18:36
  6   ( 31) Murray Skolnick                         19:51
  7   ( 41) Nick Laycox                             20:08

  2.    85  PROVIDENCE CD                      (  18:51  1:34:11)
=================================================
  1      2  Silas Nelson                            17:20
  2      5  C. Zachary Bareham                      18:05
  3     15  Cyril Brown                             19:06
  4     23  Alexander Schwartz                      19:36
  5     40  Connor Gladney                          20:04
  6   ( 52) Charles MacBain                         20:32
  7   ( 69) Michael Pepi                            21:09

  3.   143  PINGREE                            (  19:45  1:38:43)
=================================================
  1     18  Arthur Piantadosi (c)                   19:24
  2     25  Nader Arash                             19:40
  3     29  Carmine Piantadosi                      19:47
  4     35  Gonzalez Calvin                         19:56
  5     36  Julian Wildes                           19:56
  6   ( 77) Alex Guldemond (c)                      21:35
  7   ( 81) Tyler Maren (c)                         21:38

  4.   175  SOUTH KENT                         (  19:51  1:39:14)
=================================================
  1      6  Andrew Jansen                           18:24
  2     20  Rong Xin Wang                           19:28
  3     44  Miika Majava                            20:15
  4     51  Junghyuk Lee                            20:31
  5     54  Haofeng Li                              20:36
  6   ( 76) Sho Ohashi                              21:31
  7   ( 91) Yun Suk Park                            22:13

  5.   196  MARIANAPOLIS                       (  20:04  1:40:18)
=================================================
  1     26  Ryan Werge (c)                          19:41
  2     34  Patrick Daoust                          19:53
  3     37  Eric Texeira (c)                        19:58
  4     39  Jon Pascone                             20:03
  5     60  Ben Gaudet                              20:43
  6   ( 75) Liam Adams                              21:20
  7   (103) Jacob Van Horn                          23:07

  6.   203  BERWICK                            (  20:08  1:40:40)
=================================================
  1     17  Ryan McGuigan                           19:14
  2     33  Henry Young                             19:52
  3     47  Charles Stine                           20:26
  4     50  Lucas Kaplan                            20:30
  5     56  Benn Clapp                              20:38
  6   ( 79) Win Hahn                                21:36
  7   ( 87) Ben Muthig                              22:04

  7.   204  BANCROFT                           (  19:41  1:38:25)
=================================================
  1      1  Samuel Fujimori (c)                     17:02
  2     14  Prith Roychowdhury (c)                  18:54
  3     57  Robert Turley                           20:38
  4     64  Liam Shanahan                           20:50
  5     68  Jack Bausch                             21:01
  6   ( 98) Jason Theoharis                         22:33
  7   (113) Mike Pigott                             24:30

  8.   211  KLHT                               (  20:11  1:40:51)
=================================================
  1     16  Daniel Chimes                           19:07
  2     22  Ryan McNulty                            19:35
  3     42  Will Qua (c)                            20:11
  4     61  Joe Nano (c)                            20:47
  5     70  Hallie Keller                           21:11
  6   ( 95) Nigee Page                              22:27
  7   (105) Matt Johnson                            23:16

  9.   221  GOULD                              (  20:12  1:40:57)
=================================================
  1     11  Nolan  Dumont                           18:42
  2     30  Nathan Kirsch                           19:49
  3     49  Xi Lin                                  20:29
  4     59  Anran Wang                              20:41
  5     72  Benjamin Martin                         21:16
  6   ( 94) Wyatt Costello                          22:25
  7   (112) James Cameron                           24:30

 10.   232  HAMDEN HALL                        (  20:16  1:41:20)
=================================================
  1     12  Tyler Bisson                            18:43
  2     27  Loren Dunn                              19:41
  3     38  Alex Slossberg                          20:00
  4     73  Harrison Barker                         21:17
  5     82  John Bacon                              21:39
  6   ( 84) Nathaniel Coffey                        21:48
  7   (101) Silas Newman                            22:40

 11.   268  LANDMARK                           (  20:46  1:43:48)
=================================================
  1     10  Andrew Clifton                          18:41
  2     24  Spencer Blake                           19:38
  3     62  Eric Murrer                             20:48
  4     63  Johnny Benevento                        20:49
  5    109  Kyle Dolson                             23:52
  6   (118) Eric Gottlieb                           25:45
  7   (128) Michael Flood                           27:56

 12.   279  LCA                                (  20:44  1:43:38)
=================================================
  1     21  Tyler Kehne                             19:34
  2     45  Jacob Padilla                           20:21
  3     53  Maxim  Secor                            20:32
  4     74  Sam Doran                               21:18
  5     86  Kevin Van Slyke                         21:53
  6   ( 99) Luke Smith                              22:35

 13.   316  FORMAN                             (  21:01  1:45:04)
=================================================
  1     13  Zack Deweese                            18:52
  2     48  Christopher Moran                       20:29
  3     78  James Whaley                            21:35
  4     85  Christian Walters                       21:52
  5     92  William Paul                            22:16
  6   ( 93) Rick Stingel                            22:19

 14.   320  WATKINSON                          (  21:03  1:45:11)
=================================================
  1     28  Nick Francalangia                       19:42
  2     55  Aaron Blinderman                        20:37
  3     66  Damian Jovanovic                        20:56
  4     83  John McCarthy                           21:47
  5     88  Devin Sklar                             22:09
  6   ( 96) Sumner Alperin-Lea                      22:29
  7   (104) Matt Stevens                            23:09

 15.   359  ST. ANDREW'S                       (  21:23  1:46:55)
=================================================
  1     43  Joey Chang                              20:15
  2     58  Alex Grigorov                           20:41
  3     71  Axel Hogberg                            21:14
  4     90  Steve Parr                              22:12
  5     97  Jake Reardon                            22:33
  6   (106) Conor Martin (c)                        23:28
  7   (111) Alex Cuddeback                          24:28

 16.   428  CHASE                              (  22:03  1:50:12)
=================================================
  1     65  Kendrick Lechner                        20:51
  2     67  Ethan Paine (c)                         20:59
  3     89  Joshua Singleton                        22:11
  4    100  Kiely Spencer                           22:39
  5    107  Nico Degroot                            23:32
  6   (115) Alex Lamourex                           24:33
  7   (117) Charles Svitlik                         25:40

 17.   452  NYMA                               (  22:39  1:53:14)
=================================================
  1     46  Dalton Winternheimer                    20:25
  2     80  Jelani Martinez                         21:37
  3    102  Zhichao Xu                              22:45
  4    108  Rhiel Samson                            23:51
  5    116  Sicheng Tao                             24:36
  6   (127) David Watkis                            27:55
  7   (129) Paul Femia                              29:01

 18.   495  HEBRON                             (  24:25  2:02:02)
=================================================
  1     19  Makoto Watanabe                         19:26
  2    114  Alvaro Suarez De Figueroa               24:30
  3    119  Huanxi Wu                               25:50
  4    121  Peng Lu                                 26:01
  5    122  Samuel Wheeler                          26:15
  6   (125) Thomas Heyl                             27:39
  7   (126) Matthew Braley                          27:39

 19.   509  CHCH                               (  24:28  2:02:16)
=================================================
  1     32  Conor Devlin                            19:51
  2    110  Andrew Merlino                          23:54
  3    120  Eric Heiman                             26:00
  4    123  Eric Kanavos                            26:15
  5    124  Ko-Wei Chen                             26:16







My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News