Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA WMASS 2010 XC Championship

Pittsfield, MA, November 13, 2010

[Boys Div 1 | Girls Div 1 | Girls Div 2 ]

Boys Div 2

 Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     2010  WMASS XC Championship - 11/13/2010                     
                   Berkshire Community College, Pittsfield, MA                    
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Boys DII
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 KC Fussell                SR Monson High School      5:11.4   16:07.34    1   
  2 Matt Cheung               JR Mt. Greylock Reg        5:14.4   16:16.81    2   
  3 Scott Carpenter           SO Lenox Memorial HS       5:15.6   16:20.44    3   
  4 Mark Hegarty              JR Cathedral High S        5:31.5   17:09.91    4   
  5 Evan Abelson              JR Greenfield High         5:32.4   17:12.44    5   
  6 Dan Baer                  SR Lenox Memorial HS       5:34.1   17:17.76    6   
  7 Freddy Rivera             SO Putnam High School      5:35.8   17:23.22    7   
  8 Zach Gross                SR Monument Mountai        5:36.3   17:24.64    8   
  9 Tucker McNinch             8 Lenox Memorial HS       5:36.4   17:25.07    9   
 10 Travis Rauch              SR Mohawk Trial Reg        5:36.8   17:26.36   10   
 11 Sam Burke                 JR Cathedral High S        5:38.3   17:30.81   11   
 12 Will Kirby                SO Mt. Greylock Reg        5:39.2   17:33.68   12   
 13 Marcus Aucoin             JR Greenfield High         5:39.6   17:35.07   13   
 14 Ryan Thornhill            SR Hampshire Regional      5:39.8   17:35.43   14   
 15 Caleb Chapley             SR Frontier Regiona        5:41.0   17:39.34   15   
 16 John Malinowski           JR Monument Mountai        5:41.1   17:39.64   16   
 17 Thomas Brunton            JR Cathedral High S        5:41.3   17:40.28   17   
 18 Ian Barber                JR Hampshire Regional      5:43.2   17:46.11   18   
 19 Sam Powell                JR Holyoke Catholic        5:43.8   17:47.91   19   
 20 Josh Harrington           JR Mt. Greylock Reg        5:43.8   17:48.16   20   
 21 Matt Belouin              JR Mt. Greylock Reg        5:44.0   17:48.50   21   
 22 pat collins               SR Southwick-Tollan        5:45.8   17:54.18   22   
 23 Marcus Chiaretto          SR St. Joseph's            5:49.7   18:06.26   23   
 24 Steve O'Neill             SO Monson High School      5:49.9   18:06.92   24   
 25 Tyler Cox                 FR Holyoke Catholic        5:51.7   18:12.60   25   
 26 Logan Wilson              JR Mt. Greylock Reg        5:52.8   18:15.89   26   
 27 Andrew Foster             SO Monson High School      5:53.4   18:17.80   27   
 28 Rafeal Baez               JR Putnam High School      5:55.4   18:24.14   28   
 29 Mike Abel                 SR Hampshire Regional      5:56.4   18:27.13   29   
 30 Dylan Roy                 SR Monument Mountai        5:57.5   18:30.53   30   
 31 Tom Siddall               SR Holyoke Catholic        5:57.8   18:31.65   31   
 32 Adam Sutton               JR Holyoke Catholic        5:58.4   18:33.36   32   
 33 Dylan Cole-Kink           SO Monument Mountai        5:59.0   18:35.09   33   
 34 Trevor Ciempa              8 Hoosac Valley Re        5:59.2   18:35.78   34   
 35 Nelson Zayas              FR Sabis International     5:59.7   18:37.46   35   
 36 Dan Dermody               SR Hoosac Valley Re        5:59.8   18:37.74   36   
 37 Kevin Carpenter           SR Lenox Memorial HS       6:00.4   18:39.47   37   
 38 Tim Shannon               JR Palmer High School      6:00.5   18:39.80   38   
 39 Joe Willis                JR Monson High School      6:01.1   18:41.87   39   
 40 Malcolm Wilber            JR Monument Mountai        6:02.6   18:46.54   40   
 41 Angelo Aucella            SO Cathedral High S        6:04.2   18:51.49   41   
 42 Levi Ward                 SR Gateway Regional HS     6:04.9   18:53.62   42   
 43 Logan Morton              JR Monument Mountai        6:05.2   18:54.40   43   
 44 Colen Stack               SO Greenfield High         6:05.3   18:54.89   44   
 45 Brendan Lloyd             FR Monson High School      6:05.8   18:56.35   45   
 46 Scott Miner               SR Greenfield High         6:05.9   18:56.72   46   
 47 Aaron Taylor              JR Mt. Greylock Reg        6:06.4   18:58.27   47   
 48 Sam Hanson                SR Hampshire Regional      6:06.6   18:58.74   48   
 49 Bryan Erickson            SR Palmer High School      6:06.9   18:59.93   49   
 50 Austin Rybacki            SO Monument Mountai        6:07.2   19:00.56   50   
 51 Adam Cool                 JR Southwick-Tollan        6:07.7   19:02.18   51   
 52 Matt Fortune              SR Frontier Regiona        6:08.0   19:03.25   52   
 53 Brendan Faas               8 St. Joseph's            6:08.7   19:05.35   53   
 54 Joseph Grabowski          SO Granby High School      6:09.3   19:07.20   54   
 55 Jerry Deyo                SR Palmer High School      6:10.7   19:11.58   55   
 56 Mike Rickson              JR Monson High School      6:11.0   19:12.59   56   
 57 Ben Herrick               8T Lenox Memorial HS       6:11.1   19:12.92   57   
 58 Greg Karabinos            SR Mt. Greylock Reg        6:12.6   19:17.47   58   
 59 Jack Rybczyk              SO Frontier Regiona        6:13.2   19:19.20   59   
 60 Ben Gamache               SR Drury High School       6:13.6   19:20.60        
 61 Travis Ciempa              8 Hoosac Valley Re        6:13.7   19:20.99   60   
 62 Giovanni Goncalves        SR Greenfield High         6:14.2   19:22.52   61   
 63 Tommie Sears              SO Hampshire Regional      6:14.7   19:23.86   62   
 64 Collin Greenough          SR Southwick-Tollan        6:17.8   19:33.78   63   
 65 Elvis Tran                SR Cathedral High S        6:17.9   19:34.06   64   
 66 Tyler Zdaniewicz          JR Hampshire Regional      6:18.7   19:36.55   65   
 67 Jesse Gregg               SO Southwick-Tollan        6:19.4   19:38.48   66   
 68 Jeff Dewey                JR Frontier Regiona        6:19.5   19:38.87   67   
 69 Jeff Strange              SR McCann Tech             6:19.9   19:40.11   68   
 70 William Brunton           FR Cathedral High S        6:20.0   19:40.60   69   
 71 Collin Mick               7T Granby High School      6:20.7   19:42.79   70   
 72 Kevin Hepburn             JR Southwick-Tollan        6:21.1   19:43.85   71   
 73 Scott Brewer              FR Palmer High School      6:21.8   19:45.94   72   
 74 Rick Fields                  Frontier Regiona        6:23.0   19:49.93   73   
 75 Ian Davies                JR Holyoke Catholic        6:23.5   19:51.47   74   
 76 Jeff Jackson              SO Greenfield High         6:23.6   19:51.70   75   
 77 Kevin Waller              SR Southwick-Tollan        6:23.9   19:52.63   76   
 78 Savino Basile             8T Sabis International     6:24.0   19:52.88   77   
 79 Noah Oltman               JR Frontier Regiona        6:26.0   19:59.27   78   
 80 Jeff Laprade              SO Holyoke Catholic        6:26.3   20:00.03   79   
 81 DeJour Washington         SR Sabis International     6:26.5   20:00.76   80   
 82 Robbie Navarino           SO Lenox Memorial HS       6:28.4   20:06.60   81   
 83 Alex Aritan               SR Monson High School      6:28.5   20:06.95   82   
 84 Matthew Devine            JR Pioneer Valley R        6:28.7   20:07.60   83   
 85 Belinsky Solano           SR Putnam High School      6:28.9   20:08.23   84   
 86 Evan Wheeler              8T Mohawk Trial Reg        6:29.2   20:09.04   85   
 87 Damon Couture              8 Hoosac Valley Re        6:29.5   20:10.15   86   
 88 Jacob Hernandez           SR Palmer High School      6:32.3   20:18.85   87   
 89 Riley Kelleher            JR Mohawk Trial Reg        6:34.8   20:26.50   88   
 90 Kyle Bean                 FR Hampshire Regional      6:36.9   20:33.06   89   
 91 justin schneider          FR McCann Tech             6:38.2   20:37.18   90   
 92 Avid Lopez                FR Putnam High School      6:38.7   20:38.66   91   
 93 Jake Littlefield          JR Southwick-Tollan        6:39.2   20:40.24   92   
 94 Josh Willis               8T Mohawk Trial Reg        6:40.2   20:43.10   93   
 95 Matt Burdick               8 Hoosac Valley Re        6:41.5   20:47.41   94   
 96 Austin Reid               8T Mohawk Trial Reg        6:41.7   20:47.86   95   
 97 Josh Guiod                JR Greenfield High         6:41.8   20:48.32   96   
 98 Jared Haley                7 Hoosac Valley Re        6:42.0   20:48.70   97   
 99 William Martischnig       FR Hoosac Valley Re        6:43.0   20:52.04   98   
100 Jon Schmieding            JR Granby High School      6:43.7   20:54.19   99   
101 David Zuidema             JR Gateway Regional HS     6:44.2   20:55.56  100   
102 Matthew Mahan             FR Palmer High School      6:44.5   20:56.56  101   
103 Ed Kaczenski              SO Pioneer Valley R        6:45.0   20:58.21  102   
104 Andrew Futter             SR Frontier Regiona        6:45.8   21:00.53  103   
105 Calvin Carrington         JR Gateway Regional HS     6:49.7   21:12.86  104   
106 Tyler Neveu               JR Granby High School      6:50.0   21:13.65  105   
107 Chris Najimy               8 St. Joseph's            6:51.1   21:17.18  106   
108 Fernando Sanchez          SR Sabis International     6:52.0   21:19.88  107   
109 Jessie Barbee             8T Sabis International     6:52.1   21:20.14  108   
110 Jeleel Dewberry           JR Putnam High School      6:53.0   21:23.14  109   
111 Alan Boguslawski          SR Pioneer Valley R        6:53.1   21:23.42  110   
112 Brad Harrington           SO Granby High School      6:55.8   21:31.62  111   
113 Austin Hamel              SR Sabis International     6:57.6   21:37.28  112   
114 Alex Champman                Gateway Regional HS     6:58.0   21:38.49  113   
115 Blake McConnell           SO Holyoke Catholic        7:02.7   21:53.27  114   
116 Connor Forbush            JR Granby High School      7:03.8   21:56.62  115   
117 jacob foley                  McCann Tech             7:05.0   22:00.26  116   
118 Brian Haley               SO Palmer High School      7:05.5   22:01.92  117   
119 Mahib Balde               SR Cathedral High S        7:05.6   22:02.30  118   
120 Shakar Fairley            JR Putnam High School      7:08.1   22:09.93  119   
121 Andrew Balsom             JR Granby High School      7:10.2   22:16.35  120   
122 Shaun Parzick              8 St. Joseph's            7:17.8   22:40.10  121   
123 Evan Blanchette           JR Gateway Regional HS     7:20.4   22:48.26  122   
124 adam lemoine              JR McCann Tech             7:21.0   22:50.05  123   
125 John Pelullo              SO Gateway Regional HS     7:23.8   22:58.84  124   
126 nick bosio                JR McCann Tech             7:25.6   23:04.14  125   
127 Collin Partyka            JR Gateway Regional HS     7:26.0   23:05.42  126   
128 Kolby Lampiasi            JR Berkshire Art &         7:30.4   23:19.30        
129 Mirko Murillo              8 St. Joseph's            7:31.4   23:22.45  127   
130 mitchell garner           FR McCann Tech             7:41.4   23:53.28  128   
131 Nicholas Cotto            8T Sabis International     7:43.8   24:00.90  129   
132 Aidan Chicoine            SO Berkshire Art &         7:50.3   24:20.99        
133 Benjamin Potee-Martin      8 Pioneer Valley R        7:50.9   24:22.95  130   
134 Malcome Crosby            8T Turners Falls Hi        7:51.9   24:26.10        
135 Cody Johnson               7 Pioneer Valley R        7:53.9   24:32.28  131   
136 Daniel Garrity            SO St. Joseph's            7:55.1   24:36.05  132   
137 Ryan Kordana              SR McCann Tech             8:02.4   24:58.58  133   
138 Dyllan McLear             SO Berkshire Art &         8:17.8   25:46.59        
139 Dominic Gray              JR Putnam High School      8:19.6   25:51.99  134   
140 Chip Kirchner             SO Berkshire Art &         8:49.3   27:24.31        
141 Kyle Gelinas               8 St. Joseph's            8:53.9   27:38.65  135   
142 Ethan Finnell             FR Pioneer Valley R        9:08.2   28:23.17  136   
143 Nevan Shattuck            7T Turners Falls Hi       10:10.6   31:36.87        
144 Gage Afanasien            8T Turners Falls Hi       10:35.3   32:53.66        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Mt. Greylock Regional        81    2   12   20   21   26   47   58           
      Total Time:  1:27:43.04                                                     
         Average:    17:32.61                                                     
   2 Lenox Memorial HS           112    3    6    9   37   57   81                
      Total Time:  1:28:55.66                                                     
         Average:    17:47.14                                                     
   3 Monument Mountain HS        127    8   16   30   33   40   43   50           
      Total Time:  1:30:56.44                                                     
         Average:    18:11.29                                                     
   4 Monson High School          136    1   24   27   39   45   56   82           
      Total Time:  1:30:10.28                                                     
         Average:    18:02.06                                                     
   5 Cathedral High School       137    4   11   17   41   64   69  118           
      Total Time:  1:30:46.55                                                     
         Average:    18:09.31                                                     
   6 Greenfield High School      169    5   13   44   46   61   75   96           
      Total Time:  1:32:01.64                                                     
         Average:    18:24.33                                                     
   7 Hampshire Regional          171   14   18   29   48   62   65   89           
      Total Time:  1:32:11.27                                                     
         Average:    18:26.26                                                     
   8 Holyoke Catholic High Sch   181   19   25   31   32   74   79  114           
      Total Time:  1:32:56.99                                                     
         Average:    18:35.40                                                     
   9 Frontier Regional High Sc   266   15   52   59   67   73   78  103           
      Total Time:  1:35:30.59                                                     
         Average:    19:06.12                                                     
  10 Southwick-Tolland Regiona   273   22   51   63   66   71   76   92           
      Total Time:  1:35:52.47                                                     
         Average:    19:10.50                                                     
  11 Palmer High School          301   38   49   55   72   87  101  117           
      Total Time:  1:36:56.10                                                     
         Average:    19:23.22                                                     
  12 Hoosac Valley Regional      310   34   36   60   86   94   97   98           
      Total Time:  1:37:32.07                                                     
         Average:    19:30.42                                                     
  13 Putnam High School          319    7   28   84   91  109  119  134           
      Total Time:  1:37:57.39                                                     
         Average:    19:35.48                                                     
  14 Mohawk Trail Regional       371   10   85   88   93   95                     
      Total Time:  1:39:32.86                                                     
         Average:    19:54.58                                                     
  15 Sabis International         407   35   77   80  107  108  112  129           
      Total Time:  1:41:11.12                                                     
         Average:    20:14.23                                                     
  16 St. Joseph's                430   23   53  106  121  127  132  135           
      Total Time:  1:44:31.34                                                     
         Average:    20:54.27                                                     
  17 Granby High School          439   54   70   99  105  111  115  120           
      Total Time:  1:42:29.45                                                     
         Average:    20:29.89                                                     
  18 Gateway Regional HS         481   42  100  104  113  122  124  126           
      Total Time:  1:45:28.79                                                     
         Average:    21:05.76                                                     
  19 McCann Tech                 522   68   90  116  123  125  128  133           
      Total Time:  1:48:11.74                                                     
         Average:    21:38.35                                                     
  20 Pioneer Valley Regional H   556   83  102  110  130  131  136                
      Total Time:  1:51:24.46                                                     
         Average:    22:16.90                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News