Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Central Cross Country Tournament

Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA, November 13, 2010

[Division 2 Girls | Division 1 Girls | Division 1 Boys ]

Division 2 Boys

First Time Out - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
 First Time Out - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 MIAA 2010 Cross Country Tournament - 11/13/2010                 
                                     Central                                     
                   Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 2.9 Mile Run CC II
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Davis, Chaz               JR Grafton                14:59.5    1             
  2 Walsh, Dan                JR Sutton                 15:00.9    2             
  3 Doran, Matt               SO Hopedale               15:16.0    3             
  4 Quitadamo, Bryan          SR Auburn                 15:18.2    4             
  5 Swaim, Nathan             JR Whitinsville Chr       15:22.6    5             
  6 Lucey, Connor             JR Sutton                 15:23.4    6             
  7 Kronauer, Nick            JR Bromfield School       15:27.0    7             
  8 Mungeam, Ross             JR Douglas                15:30.0    8             
  9 Rossi, Keith              JR Parker Charter         15:38.8    9             
 10 Toli, Ellis               JR Bromfield School       15:41.3   10             
 11 McGahie, Brian            SR Tahanto                15:46.1   11             
 12 Kivior, Chris             JR Hopedale               15:47.3   12             
 13 Rizzo, Nick               SR Hopedale               15:49.5   13             
 14 Ethier, Rocky             JR Parker Charter         15:52.3   14             
 15 Tata, Derek               JR Blackstone-Millv       15:55.1   15             
 16 Finnegan, Bobby           SR Hopedale               15:55.7   16             
 17 Hotaling, Matt            SR Parker Charter         15:59.7   17             
 18 Hope, Dan                 SR Sutton                 16:01.5   18             
 19 Vadenais, Evan            JR Blackstone-Millv       16:02.0   19             
 20 Fortin, Connor            SR Nipmuc                 16:03.6   20             
 21 Rice, Andrew              SR Sutton                 16:03.9   21             
 22 Bird, Nick                JR Hopedale               16:04.5   22             
 23 Maurais, Aaron            JR Hopedale               16:09.9   23             
 24 Miller, Reed              JR Douglas                16:18.3   24             
 25 Maruais, Paul             FR Hopedale               16:19.9   25             
 26 Hilton, Andrew            SO Parker Charter         16:22.8   26             
 27 Ebbeling, Scott           SO Whitinsville Chr       16:24.2   27             
 28 Kent, Evan                JR Sutton                 16:26.3   28             
 29 Graves, Cameron           JR Millbury               16:28.8   29             
 30 Longchamp, Trevor         SR Sutton                 16:33.8   30             
 31 Dupont, Kevan             SR Tahanto                16:35.7   31             
 32 Solano, Gabriel           SO Whitinsville Chr       16:36.0   32             
 33 Day, Price                 8 Bromfield School       16:36.7   33             
 34 Hansson, Tommy            SR Northbridge            16:41.5                  
 35 Sabean, Tim               SR Nipmuc                 16:43.5   34             
 36 Rubin, Alex               SR Whitinsville Chr       16:44.2   35             
 37 Brookhouse, Nathan        FR Whitinsville Chr       16:45.3   36             
 38 Kuik, Max                 SO Whitinsville Chr       16:45.7   37             
 39 Capps, Joseph              8 Narragansett           16:46.4   38             
 40 Elloso, Andrew            SO Grafton                16:49.2   39             
 41 Wilson, Korey             JR Monttachusett RVT      16:51.8                  
 42 Gorecki, Ethan            SR Murdock                16:52.4   40             
 43 Kousoulus, John           SO Clinton                16:56.3   41             
 44 Warner, Bill              JR Advanced M & S         16:56.7   42             
 45 Lavallee, Matt            SO Auburn                 16:59.6   43             
 46 Calderwood, Keelan        FR Nipmuc                 17:01.0   44             
 47 Koeman, Jamison            8 Whitinsville Chr       17:03.7   45             
 48 Demrest, Richard          JR Uxbridge               17:06.0   46             
 49 Fitman, Mike              SO Northbridge            17:12.6                  
 50 Coleman, Sawyer           SO Grafton                17:14.8   47             
 51 Bylund, John              FR Auburn                 17:15.9   48             
 52 Fournier, Daniel          FR Murdock                17:16.4   49             
 53 Denette, Dan              SO Murdock                17:17.2   50             
 54 Blouin, Kyle              SO Murdock                17:21.9   51             
 55 DiGioia, Bobby            JR Tahanto                17:25.6   52             
 56 Mungeam, Braden           FR Douglas                17:29.9   53             
 57 Littlefield, Lincoln      SR Parker Charter         17:35.6   54             
 58 Boisseau, Stephen         SR Holy Name              17:37.5   55             
 59 Pacheco, Tony             SO Sutton                 17:37.8   56             
 60 Tonelli, Mark             SO Ayer                   17:39.7   57             
 61 Albertini, David          SO Lunenburg              17:40.8   58             
 62 Gurney, Kevin             SO Nipmuc                 17:42.7   59             
 63 Theriault, Kevin          SR Douglas                17:48.5   60             
 64 Phillips, Brady           FR Uxbridge               17:53.6   61             
 65 Fitzpatrick-Rys, Seamus   SR Murdock                17:54.2   62             
 66 McQuaid, Owen             SR Advanced M & S         17:57.9   63             
 67 Quitadamo, Kyle           FR Auburn                 17:58.2   64             
 68 Maloney, Luke             FR Uxbridge               17:58.9   65             
 69 Wilson, Dean              SR Quaboag                17:59.5   66             
 70 Clavir, Ian               SO Narragansett           18:01.5   67             
 71 Sullebarger, William      SO Bromfield School       18:03.0   68             
 72 Nam, Kang                 FR Grafton                18:04.0   69             
 73 Gelineau Jr., Ryan        JR Auburn                 18:06.9   70             
 74 Valerio, Joe              JR Northbridge            18:07.9                  
 75 Gregglestone, Ben         JR Parker Charter         18:10.8   71             
 76 Fortin, Ethan             SO Nipmuc                 18:11.4   72             
 77 Victor, Brendan           SO Nipmuc                 18:12.9   73             
 78 Rdultowski, Mariusz       SR Holy Name              18:15.5   74             
 79 Nelson, Matt              FR Auburn                 18:16.1   75             
 80 Malakie, Ryan             FR Auburn                 18:17.3   76             
 81 Coonan, Pat               SR Grafton                18:18.6   77             
 82 Fox, Demetri              FR Nipmuc                 18:19.0   78             
 83 Picard, Matt              FR Douglas                18:22.0   79             
 84 Moran, Ryan               SR Holy Name              18:23.3   80             
 85 Maloney, Nick             SR Uxbridge               18:24.4   81             
 86 Hall, Zachary             SR Abby Kelley            18:27.2   82             
 87 Quan, Jeffrey             SR Millbury               18:30.1   83             
 88 Ensom, Greg               SO Uxbridge               18:31.0   84             
 89 Miron, Hector             FR University Park        18:35.4   85             
 90 Budka, Nick               SR Murdock                18:37.4   86             
 91 Dube, Jake                FR Monttachusett RVT      18:37.9                  
 92 Bonk, John                SO Advanced M & S         18:40.3   87             
 93 Callahan, Andrew          FR Uxbridge               18:42.4   88             
 94 DeCesare, Avery           JR Clinton                18:43.2   89             
 95 Sulvalskas, Adam          JR Assabet Valley         18:44.9   90             
 96 Bonk, Mike                FR Advanced M & S         18:46.7   91             
 97 Sushchyk, Mike            JR Parker Charter         18:49.0   92             
 98 Goodsell, David           SO Clinton                18:50.7   93             
 99 Knowlton, Seth            JR Grafton                18:52.5   94             
100 Pero, Leo                 SO Bromfield School       18:54.1   95             
101 Thibeault, Alex           SO Monttachusett RVT      18:58.3                  
102 Phillips, Casey           SR Monttachusett RVT      18:59.3                  
103 Richards, Nate            SO Tahanto                19:00.7   96             
104 Peltier, Brendan          SR Abby Kelley            19:01.9   97             
105 Baldassarre, James        FR Clinton                19:02.2   98             
106 Flannery, Ian             SO Holy Name              19:05.8   99             
107 Campos, Eric              SO University Park        19:08.6  100             
108 Carraba, Adam             SR Blackstone VT          19:09.3                  
109 McDonald, Jacob           SO Ayer                   19:09.6  101             
110 Pichierri, Dylan          JR Clinton                19:12.1  102             
111 Takahashi, Steve          SO Abby Kelley            19:12.3  103             
112 Sousa, Bruno              SO Tahanto                19:13.4  104             
113 Harrington, Ian           SO Bromfield School       19:14.4  105             
114 Pellegrino, Roy           JR Quaboag                19:14.6  106             
115 Graves, Justice            7 Narragansett           19:19.0  107             
116 Richer, Timothy           FR Blackstone VT          19:19.3                  
117 Finnigan, Tyler           FR Blackstone VT          19:22.2                  
118 Williams, Mathew          FR Advanced M & S         19:24.3  108             
119 Vo, Anthony               SR Oxford                 19:25.3                  
120 Joyce, Rob                SR Tahanto                19:28.9  109             
121 Ethan, Reinhardt          SO Abby Kelley            19:31.6  110             
122 Reilly, Cam               FR Blackstone-Millv       19:33.0  111             
123 Rocheleau, Max            SR Murdock                19:33.3  112             
124 Custer, Taylor            SR Quaboag                19:33.5  113             
125 Gall, Jared               SO Bromfield School       19:35.4  114             
126 Pilsack, James            FR Grafton                19:39.3  115             
127 Dowd, Samuel              JR Oxford                 19:41.5                  
128 Keir, Andrew              FR Lunenburg              19:41.7  116             
129 Reid, Keith               FR Narragansett           19:47.4  117             
130 Pizzaro, Nathaniel        JR Abby Kelley            19:48.4  118             
131 Maloney, Ben              SR Holy Name              19:49.5  119             
132 Johnson, Robert           FR Millbury               19:54.3  120             
133 Faust, Brian              SR Quaboag                19:56.0  121             
134 Smith, Chris              FR Holy Name              19:59.2  122             
135 DiSessa, John             FR Clinton                19:59.6  123             
136 MacLeod, Liam             JR Blackstone VT          19:59.9                  
137 Encarnacion-Rivera, Cale  FR University Park        20:00.8  124             
138 Turcotte, RJ              SR Millbury               20:03.0  125             
139 Faust, Adam               JR Quaboag                20:07.1  126             
140 Bourne, Jeremy            JR Assabet Valley         20:10.6  127             
141 Larter, Kyle              SO Ayer                   20:19.4  128             
142 Bedarian, Josh            SO Lunenburg              20:24.1  129             
143 Porter, Jacob              8 Millbury               20:24.9  130             
144 Callahan, Ben             JR Uxbridge               20:28.6  131             
145 Mathis, Malcolm           SO Ayer                   20:32.3  132             
146 Castillo, Nery            SR Assabet Valley         20:39.3  133             
147 Eldridge, Ethan           SR Douglas                20:41.1  134             
148 Szafarowicz, Derek        SR Holy Name              20:42.4  135             
149 McGaw, Dylan              SO Ayer                   20:44.3  136             
150 Clark, Andrew             SO Assabet Valley         20:47.0  137             
151 Rolla, Mitchel            FR Advanced M & S         20:49.3  138             
152 Mello, Jack               FR Douglas                20:50.3  139             
153 Spera, Marc               SO Advanced M & S         20:55.2  140             
154 Encarnacion-Rivera, Luca   7 University Park        20:59.9  141             
155 Gallager, Tom             FR Blackstone-Millv       21:16.7  142             
156 Quigley, Chris            SR Millbury               21:29.2  143             
157 Chaulk, Tyler             SO Assabet Valley         21:30.8  144             
158 St. Germain, Andrew       SO Ayer                   21:37.2  145             
159 Lindsay, Mike             SR Tahanto                21:37.5  146             
160 Cabrera, Luis              8 North Central Ch       21:49.4                  
161 Wdowiak, Bryce             7 Quaboag                22:00.4  147             
162 Fairbanks, Zachary        SO Abby Kelley            22:16.3  148             
163 Boateng, Jonathan         JR Abby Kelley            22:19.6  149             
164 Norton, John              JR Ayer                   22:29.8  150             
165 Rixford, Nicolas          SR Clinton                22:34.5  151             
166 Johnson, Eric             SR Ayer                   22:41.7                  
167 Armas, Arturo             JR Blackstone-Millv       22:47.6  152             
168 Schaeffer, Joe            FR Lunenburg              23:01.5  153             
169 Dilling, Dan              SO Assabet Valley         23:04.3  154             
170 Martinez, Jose             8 University Park        23:07.9  155             
171 Letendre, Jake            FR Assabet Valley         23:22.4  156             
172 Trudel, Antoine           SO Lunenburg              23:37.4  157             
173 Gokey, Todd                7 Narragansett           24:36.9  158             
174 Tran, Loi                 SO University Park        24:44.9  159             
175 Ramos, Angleo             SO North Central Ch       26:37.2                  
    Calvin, Chase             JR Quaboag                 DQ (Jewelry)                                                                             
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hopedale                     66    3   12   13   16   22   23   25          
      Total Time:  1:18:53.00                                                    
         Average:    15:46.60                                                    
   2 Sutton                       75    2    6   18   21   28   30   56          
      Total Time:  1:18:56.00                                                    
         Average:    15:47.20                                                    
   3 Parker Charter Essential    120    9   14   17   26   54   71   92          
      Total Time:  1:21:29.20                                                    
         Average:    16:17.84                                                    
   4 Whitinsville Christian Sc   135    5   27   32   35   36   37   45          
      Total Time:  1:21:52.30                                                    
         Average:    16:22.46                                                    
   5 Bromfield School            213    7   10   33   68   95  105  114          
      Total Time:  1:24:42.10                                                    
         Average:    16:56.42                                                    
   6 Douglas                     224    8   24   53   60   79  134  139          
      Total Time:  1:25:28.70                                                    
         Average:    17:05.74                                                    
   7 Nipmuc                      229   20   34   44   59   72   73   78          
      Total Time:  1:25:42.20                                                    
         Average:    17:08.44                                                    
   8 Auburn                      229    4   43   48   64   70   75   76          
      Total Time:  1:25:38.80                                                    
         Average:    17:07.76                                                    
   9 Grafton                     233    1   39   47   69   77   94  115          
      Total Time:  1:25:26.10                                                    
         Average:    17:05.22                                                    
  10 Murdock                     252   40   49   50   51   62   86  112          
      Total Time:  1:26:42.10                                                    
         Average:    17:20.42                                                    
  11 Tahanto                     294   11   31   52   96  104  109  146          
      Total Time:  1:28:01.50                                                    
         Average:    17:36.30                                                    
  12 Uxbridge                    337   46   61   65   81   84   88  131          
      Total Time:  1:29:53.90                                                    
         Average:    17:58.78                                                    
  13 Advanced Math & Science A   391   42   63   87   91  108  138  140          
      Total Time:  1:31:45.90                                                    
         Average:    18:21.18                                                    
  14 Clinton                     423   41   89   93   98  102  123  151          
      Total Time:  1:32:44.50                                                    
         Average:    18:32.90                                                    
  15 Holy Name                   427   55   74   80   99  119  122  135          
      Total Time:  1:33:11.60                                                    
         Average:    18:38.32                                                    
  16 Blackstone-Millville        439   15   19  111  142  152                    
      Total Time:  1:35:34.40                                                    
         Average:    19:06.88                                                    
  17 Millbury                    487   29   83  120  125  130  143               
      Total Time:  1:35:21.10                                                    
         Average:    19:04.22                                                    
  18 Narragansett                487   38   67  107  117  158                    
      Total Time:  1:38:31.20                                                    
         Average:    19:42.24                                                    
  19 Abby Kelley Foster Charte   510   82   97  103  110  118  148  149          
      Total Time:  1:36:01.40                                                    
         Average:    19:12.28                                                    
  20 Quaboag                     532   66  106  113  121  126  147               
      Total Time:  1:36:50.70                                                    
         Average:    19:22.14                                                    
  21 Ayer                        554   57  101  128  132  136  145  150          
      Total Time:  1:38:25.30                                                    
         Average:    19:41.06                                                    
  22 University Park Campus      605   85  100  124  141  155  159               
      Total Time:  1:41:52.60                                                    
         Average:    20:22.52                                                    
  23 Lunenburg                   613   58  116  129  153  157                    
      Total Time:  1:44:25.50                                                    
         Average:    20:53.10                                                    
  24 Assabet Valley              631   90  127  133  137  144  154  156          
      Total Time:  1:41:52.60                                                    
         Average:    20:22.52                                                    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News