Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2010 Camy 5k Run

Walpole, MA, November 13, 2010

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           10th Camy 5K Run                                  
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:24  5:17    1 40-49    1 M     9 Keiron TUMBLETON            Hopkinton                                                  
   2   16:27  5:18    1 30-39    2 M   171 Edward Gardener             Mansfeild,MA                                                  
   3   17:39  5:42    1 50-59    3 M    15 David OLIVER                Westboro                                                   
   4   18:25  5:56    2 30-39    4 M   106 Kyle GELORMINI              Medfield                                                   
   5   18:41  6:02    2 40-49    5 M   234 Dave Foley                  North Easton,MA                                               
   6   18:51  6:05    3 40-49    6 M    62 Marco CAPPARELLA            Bellingham                                                 
   7   18:47  6:04    3 30-39    7 M   127 Jason NEWTON                N. Chelmsford                                              
   8   19:06  6:10    4 30-39    8 M     6 Mark D’AMICO                Ma                                                         
   9   19:20  6:14    2 50-59    9 M   186 Robert Peattie              Bedford,MA                                                    
  10   19:36  6:19    3 50-59   10 M   197 Jimmy Fallon                Walpole,MA                                                    
  11   19:40  6:21    4 40-49   11 M   213 Terry Collins               Sharon,MA                                                     
  12   19:42  6:21    1 60-69   12 M   184 Marshall Randolph           Wellesley,MA                                                  
  13   19:43  6:22    5 30-39   13 M   229 Brandon Fong                Boston,MA                                                     
  14   19:47  6:23    1 40-49    1 F   138 Mimi FALLON                 Walpole                                                    
  15   19:49  6:24    4 50-59   14 M   236 Walter Stone                Walpole,MA                                                    
  16   20:26  6:35    1 01-19   15 M   170 Will Whearty                Walpole,MA                                                    
  17   20:28  6:36    5 40-49   16 M   235 Wesley DeNering             Ashland,MA                                                    
  18   20:29  6:36    6 40-49   17 M   231 David Reavill               Walpole,MA                                                    
  19   20:32  6:37    1 20-29   18 M   141 Justin TONELLI              East Freetown                                              
  20   20:38  6:39    7 40-49   19 M   140 David CLIFFORD              Wrentham                                                   
  21   20:42  6:41    2 60-69   20 M    29 Paul PECKHAM                East Walpole                                               
  22   20:48  6:43    2 40-49    2 F    27 Una CORRIGAN                Walpole                                                    
  23   20:55  6:45    5 50-59   21 M   139 David LeCLAIR               East Taunton                                               
  24   20:58  6:46    8 40-49   22 M   185 Scott Goodale               Stoughton,MA                                                  
  25   21:02  6:47    6 30-39   23 M   176 Henry Wilder                Tyngsboro,MA                                                  
  26   21:09  6:49    6 50-59   24 M   172 Donald R. Morse Jr          Foxboro,MA                                                    
  27   21:13  6:51    2 01-19   25 M   154 Nick Cullhane               Walpole,MA                                                    
  28   21:14  6:51    3 01-19   26 M    24 Owen SMITH                  Norwood                                                    
  29   21:14  6:51    3 60-69   27 M   162 Duke Hutchinson             Watertown,MA                                                  
  30   21:16  6:52    7 30-39   28 M   146 John FRATOLILLO             Medfield                                                   
  31   22:00  7:06    1 20-29    3 F   169 Rachel Horwitz              Falmouth,MA                                                   
  32   22:06  7:08    9 40-49   29 M   107 Michael GILIO               Dover                                                      
  33   22:14  7:10    3 40-49    4 F   230 Jen Egan                    Walpole,MA                                                    
  34   22:16  7:11    7 50-59   30 M   164 Jim Dugdale                 Walpole,MA                                                    
  35   22:28  7:15    8 50-59   31 M   148 Scott MARTIN                Walpole                                                    
  36   22:31  7:16   10 40-49   32 M    18 Neal PATEL                  East Walpole                                               
  37   22:39  7:18   11 40-49   33 M   131 Joe HOPE                    Walpole                                                    
  38   22:40  7:19    9 50-59   34 M   222 Alan Chapski                Norfolk,MA                                                    
  39   22:42  7:19    4 40-49    5 F   163 Fiona Murphy                Walpole,MA                                                    
  40   22:53  7:23    5 40-49    6 F   237 Joanne Jones                Norwood,MA                                                    
  41   22:55  7:24    1 30-39    7 F   104  BARNA. Heather             Allston                                                    
  42   23:12  7:29    8 30-39   35 M   219 Wally Grabowski             Milton,MA                                                     
  43   23:15  7:30    9 30-39   36 M    99 Ivan GRABOWSKI              Boston                                                     
  44   23:18  7:31   12 40-49   37 M    47 James McCARTNEY             Walpole              Clyde                                 
  45   23:25  7:33   10 30-39   38 M   156 Gregory Millner             Taunton,MA           Clyde                                    
  46   23:42  7:39    4 60-69   39 M   196 Lucky Gray                  Norwood,MA                                                    
  47   23:55  7:43   10 50-59   40 M   195 Ron Blain                   Cumberland,RI                                                 
  48   24:05  7:46   11 30-39   41 M   189 John Saez                   Roslindale,MA                                                 
  49   24:07  7:47    2 30-39    8 F   111 Darcelle LaVALLEY           Norwood                                                    
  50   24:09  7:47   12 30-39   42 M   225 Jason Tracy                 Sudbury,MA                                                    
  51   24:12  7:48    5 60-69   43 M    78 John HURLEY                 Dorchester                                                 
  52   24:35  7:56   13 30-39   44 M   167 Brian F. Becker             North Attleboro,MA                                            
  53   24:36  7:56   14 30-39   45 M   200 Michael Griffin             Framingham,MA        Clyde                                    
  54   24:46  7:59    6 60-69   46 M   153 Rich Doff                   Needham,MA                                                    
  55   24:55  8:02    6 40-49    9 F   149 Maureen SMITH               Walpole                                                    
  56   24:56  8:03   11 50-59   47 M    10 Douglas BOLLEN              Salem                                                      
  57   24:57  8:03    2 20-29   10 F   122 Nicole KULIG                Brockton                                                   
  58   25:02  8:05   12 50-59   48 M    56 Bill O’BRIEN                Medfield                                                   
  59   25:10  8:07    1 50-59   11 F    30 Barbara TAYLOR              North Attleboro                                            
  60   25:18  8:10    2 50-59   12 F   228 Katie Balzer                Wrentham,MA                                                   
  61   25:26  8:12    3 50-59   13 F    11 Beth O’GRADY                Salem                                                      
  62   25:27  8:13    4 01-19   49 M   224 Jack Bushway                Walpole,MA                                                    
  63   25:28  8:13   13 40-49   50 M    36 Ed BURNS JR.                East Walpole                                               
  64   25:33  8:15    7 60-69   51 M   168 Jim Logan                   East Walpole,MA                                               
  65   26:04  8:25    5 01-19   52 M   198 Connor Maciver              N Attleboro,MA                                                
  66   26:08  8:26    3 30-39   14 F   220 Kendra Nordin               Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
  67   26:16  8:28    7 40-49   15 F   113 Cara MARTINELLI             Sharon                                                     
  68   26:20  8:30    8 60-69   53 M   105 Bob RANTUCCIO               North Quincy                                               
  69   26:23  8:31    4 30-39   16 F   161 Liza Farquharson            Attleboro,MA                                                  
  70   26:43  8:37   15 30-39   54 M    42 Seth PRITIKIN               #5                   Clyde                                 
  71   26:47  8:38   13 50-59   55 M   128 Paul WINSLOW                Millis                                                     
  72   26:50  8:39   16 30-39   56 M   173 Chris Vittosini             Barrows Street,MA    Clyde                                    
  73   26:53  8:40    3 20-29   17 F   130 Stephanie HAUCK             Westwood                                                   
  74   26:59  8:42    5 30-39   18 F   193 Julee Jaruszawicus          Quincy,MA                                                     
  75   27:02  8:43    6 01-19   57 M    19 Alex GARR                   Walpole                                                    
  76   27:03  8:44   17 30-39   58 M   165 Timothy Sullivan            East Walpole,MA                                               
  77   27:04  8:44    6 30-39   19 F   136 Jillian DANIELS             Braintree                                                  
  78   27:05  8:44    9 60-69   59 M    22 Jim SMITH                   Norwood                                                    
  79   27:06  8:45   14 50-59   60 M    12 Joseph BROWN                Foxboro 02035                                              
  80   27:09  8:45    8 40-49   20 F    20 Linda GARR                  Walpole                                                    
  81   27:38  8:55    9 40-49   21 F   179 Kelly Clerkin               Dedham,MA                                                     
  82   27:40  8:55   10 40-49   22 F   191 Michele Petipas             Attleboro,MA                                                  
  83   27:41  8:56    7 01-19   61 M   232 Nathan Cagnon               Walpole,MA                                                    
  84   27:42  8:56   14 40-49   62 M   190 Mark Leonardo               Roslindale,MA        Clyde                                    
  85   27:49  8:58   18 30-39   63 M   199 John Reid                   Wrentham,MA                                                   
  86   27:58  9:01   11 40-49   23 F   187 Jen O'Brien                 Walpole,MA                                                    
  87   27:59  9:02   12 40-49   24 F    66 Jeannie MOURAD              Walpole                                                    
  88   28:07  9:04    7 30-39   25 F   100 Sandra YOON                 #1710                                                      
  89   28:08  9:05   13 40-49   26 F   218 Jill Takacs                 Walpole,MA                                                    
  90   28:09  9:05    8 30-39   27 F   217 Rachel Payne                Bennington,VT                                                 
  91   28:15  9:07   14 40-49   28 F    80 Kathleen DAMISH             Walpole                                                    
  92   28:18  9:08   15 40-49   29 F   239 Holly Gradomenico           Walpole,MA                                                    
  93   28:22  9:09    4 20-29   30 F   210 Tracie Lyons                Hyde Park,MA                                                  
  94   28:29  9:11   15 50-59   64 M   112 Jim CONNELL                 Walpole              Clyde                                 
  95   28:31  9:12    4 50-59   31 F    50 Diane CULHANE               Walpole                                                    
  96   28:40  9:15    8 01-19   65 M    95 Jeremy RHINES               Plainville                                                 
  97   28:47  9:17    9 01-19   66 M    94 Ian RHINES                  Plainville                                                 
  98   28:54  9:19   16 50-59   67 M   233 Kent Finkle                 Walpole,MA                                                    
  99   28:59  9:21    9 30-39   32 F   155 Reina Vercelnz              Sharon,MA                                                     
 100   29:09  9:24   10 30-39   33 F   120 Katie MADIGAN               Norwood                                                    
 101   29:14  9:26   11 30-39   34 F   194 Raquel Dacko                Walpole,MA                                                    
 102   29:50  9:37    1 70-98   68 M   114 Joseph STAULA               Sharon                                                     
 103   29:55  9:39    1 70-98   35 F    61 Virginia FETTIG             Walpole                                                    
 104   30:36  9:52    5 20-29   36 F   135 Julie YOUNG                 Canton                                                     
 105   30:39  9:53   12 30-39   37 F   133 Lisa YETMAN                 Franklin                                                   
 106   30:44  9:55    5 50-59   38 F   129 Cathy GUYETTE               Walpole                                                    
 107   30:55  9:58    2 20-29   69 M   119 Peter RUBINO                Canton                                                     
 108   30:58  9:59   13 30-39   39 F   101 Laura DONAHUE               Canton                                                     
 109   31:01 10:00   15 40-49   70 M    38 Paul CLERICI                Walpole              Clyde                                 
 110   31:17 10:05   16 40-49   71 M   192 Steve Borbee                W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 111   31:30 10:10   16 40-49   40 F   137 Rosanna KELLEHER            Stoughton                                                  
 112   32:01 10:20    6 50-59   41 F   174 Cheryl Graham               Plainville,MA                                                 
 113   32:11 10:23   14 30-39   42 F   124 Monica MEDEIROS             Mansfield            Filly                                 
 114   32:19 10:25    1 01-19   43 F    23 Molly SMITH                 Norwood                                                    
 115   32:37 10:31    6 20-29   44 F    92 Suzy TRAHAN                 North Attleboro      Filly                                 
 116   33:05 10:40   15 30-39   45 F   151 Amy THOMSEN                 Walpole              Filly                                 
 117   33:06 10:41   16 30-39   46 F   150 Marcy PENDERGAST            Albany                                                     
 118   33:08 10:41   19 30-39   72 M   115 Gary GOLDBERG               Unit 310                                                   
 119   33:10 10:42   17 40-49   47 F    34 Cathy DAVIS                 Norfolk                                                    
 120   33:11 10:42     Age?     48 F   142 Claire MARLAR               New Ipswich                                                
 121   33:12 10:43   17 30-39   49 F   144 Lisa MEISTER                Maynard                                                    
 122   33:14 10:43   18 30-39   50 F   143 Theresa MARLAR              New Ipswich                                                
 123   33:33 10:49   17 50-59   73 M   223 Bob Chambers                Mansfield,MA         Clyde                                    
 124   33:46 10:54   10 01-19   74 M    96 Reid RHINES                 Plainville                                                 
 125   33:51 10:55   11 01-19   75 M   177 Thomas Dietel               Walpole,MA                                                    
 126   33:55 10:56   19 30-39   51 F   132 Susan HAYDAR                #121                                                       
 127   33:57 10:57   20 30-39   52 F   125 Joanna PATRONE              Braintree                                                  
 128   33:59 10:58    2 01-19   53 F   180 Marina Decelle              Walpole,MA                                                    
 129   34:16 11:03   18 40-49   54 F   178 Meaghan Coneannon Diete     Walpole,MA                                                    
 130   34:23 11:05     Age?     55 F    13 Margaret BROWN              Foxboro 02035                                              
 131   34:30 11:08   19 40-49   56 F    83 Stephanie DION              Wrentham                                                   
 132   34:31 11:08    7 50-59   57 F   103 Donna BOCH                  Wrentham                                                   
 133   35:10 11:21   20 40-49   58 F   214 Jennifer Hunt               Franklin,MA                                                   
 134   35:12 11:21    7 20-29   59 F   116 Laura GOLDBERG              Norwood                                                    
 135   35:14 11:22   21 40-49   60 F   216 Jennifer Murphy             Framingham,MA                                                 
 136   35:32 11:28    2 70-98   76 M    97 Bill ST. GEORGE             Walpole                                                    
 137   35:35 11:29    3 01-19   61 F   166 Cassidy Becker              North Attleboro,MA                                            
 138   35:38 11:30    8 50-59   62 F   108 Mary Joan ApJohn            Walpole              Filly                                 
 139   36:12 11:41   21 30-39   63 F   215 Batra Suman                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 140   36:39 11:49    3 70-98   77 M   158 Tony Cellucci               Needham,MA                                                    
 141   37:57 12:15   22 30-39   64 F   117 Manbeen RIAR                Norfolk                                                    
 142   38:24 12:23   23 30-39   65 F   227 Anubama Gones               Southborough,MA                                               
 143   39:08 12:37    8 20-29   66 F    41 Lawrie DONOVAN              Jp                                                         
 144   39:10 12:38    9 50-59   67 F    39 Carol DONOVAN               Walpole              Filly                                 
 145   39:13 12:39   18 50-59   78 M    40 Harry DONOVAN               Walpole                                                    
 146   39:41 12:48    4 70-98   79 M    60 Kenneth FETTIG              Walpole                                                    
 147   40:12 12:58    4 01-19   68 F   221 Abby Farkash                Plainville,MA                                                 
 148   40:22 13:01   24 30-39   69 F    37 Karen SULLIVAN              Taunton              Filly                                 
 149   40:18 13:00   20 30-39   80 M   212 Bill Holmes                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 150   42:09 13:36   25 30-39   70 F   211 Sue Simpson                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 151   43:04 13:54   26 30-39   71 F   147 Jasleen SHAH                #4                                                         
 152   43:04 13:54     Age?     81 M    73 Erich WILMOT                East Walpole                                               
 153   43:30 14:02   10 50-59   72 F   102 Ann Marie CONNOLLY          Walpole                                                    
 154   43:31 14:02   27 30-39   73 F    69 Colleen O'Brien             Dedham                                                     
 155   44:17 14:17    5 70-98   82 M   152 Joseph KARA                 Dedham                                                     




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News