Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

10th Annual Edaville 2 & 5 Mile Road Race

S Easton, MA, November 13, 2010

[2 Mile Overall | 5 Mile Overall | 5 Mile Age Group ]

2 Mile Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 36-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     12:17  6:08    1 36-98    4 M   438 Charles Lazarakis           Hamilton,MA                                                  
 2     12:53  6:26    2 36-98    5 M   615 Paul Criscuolo              Woodbridge,CT                                                
 3     12:54  6:27    3 36-98    6 M   408 Jeff Confarotta             Attleboro,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 17-35

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     12:12  6:06    1 17-35    3 M   541 Christian Johnson           Middleboro,MA                                                
 2     13:54  6:57    2 17-35    9 M   588 Christopher Evans           Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     17:12  8:36    3 17-35   23 M   759 Ben Eaton                   Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     12:04  6:02    1 13-16    2 M   544 Jake Moniz                  Taunton,MA                                                   
 2     14:25  7:12    2 13-16   12 M   381 Tyler Kent                  North Easton,MA                                              
 3     17:17  8:38    3 13-16   24 M   410 Andrew Lauzon               Carver,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     11:54  5:57    1 01-12    1 M   379 Trevor Dominy               East Haddam,CT                                               
 2     13:39  6:50    2 01-12    7 M   702 Zachary Greeley             Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     14:00  7:00    3 01-12   10 M   688 Curtis Bennett              Plymouth,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 36-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     14:40  7:20    1 36-98    5 F   308 Wendy LePine                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     17:00  8:30    2 36-98   14 F   209 Kristen Sethares            Marion,MA                                                    
 3     17:07  8:34    3 36-98   16 F   717 Kimberly Larcom             Bridgewater,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 17-35

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     14:35  7:18    1 17-35    4 F   407 Lisa Reynolds               Jersey City,NJ                                               
 2     16:24  8:12    2 17-35   10 F   645 Lisa Cole                   Bridgewater,MA                                               
 3     16:51  8:26    3 17-35   11 F   632 Melissa Bateman             Kingston,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     14:15  7:08    1 13-16    2 F    51 Taylor Berry                Carver,MA                                                    
 2     14:17  7:08    2 13-16    3 F   480 Logan Bouchard              Carver,MA                                                    
 3     15:19  7:40    3 13-16    6 F   210 Kaitlyn Sethares            Marion,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     13:22  6:41    1 01-12    1 F   470 Carley Ryan                 Carver,MA                                                    
 2     15:38  7:49    2 01-12    7 F   754 Jenna Larrow                Carver,MA                                                    
 3     15:52  7:56    3 01-12    8 F   502 Jaiden Dwyer                Quincy,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     11:54  5:57    1 01-12    1 M   379 Trevor Dominy               East Haddam,CT                                               
 2     12:04  6:02    1 13-16    2 M   544 Jake Moniz                  Taunton,MA                                                   
 3     12:12  6:06    1 17-35    3 M   541 Christian Johnson           Middleboro,MA                                                
 4     12:17  6:08    1 36-98    4 M   438 Charles Lazarakis           Hamilton,MA                                                  
 5     12:53  6:26    2 36-98    5 M   615 Paul Criscuolo              Woodbridge,CT                                                
 6     12:54  6:27    3 36-98    6 M   408 Jeff Confarotta             Attleboro,MA                                                 
 7     13:39  6:50    2 01-12    7 M   702 Zachary Greeley             Plymouth,MA                                                  
 8     13:47  6:54    4 36-98    8 M   695 Tom Davis                   Forestdale,MA                                                
 9     13:54  6:57    2 17-35    9 M   588 Christopher Evans           Plymouth,MA                                                  
 10    14:00  7:00    3 01-12   10 M   688 Curtis Bennett              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 11    14:22  7:11    4 01-12   11 M   698 Micaiah Rivers              Middleboro,MA                                                 
 12    14:25  7:12    2 13-16   12 M   381 Tyler Kent                  North Easton,MA                                               
 13    14:28  7:14    5 01-12   13 M   264 Troy Kent                   North Easton,MA                                               
 14    14:31  7:16    6 01-12   14 M   476 Cody Hamilton               Carver,MA                                                     
 15    14:41  7:20    5 36-98   15 M   307 Brian Bennett               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 16    15:04  7:32    6 36-98   16 M   620 Tim Rowe                    Kingston,MA                                                   
 17    15:26  7:43    7 36-98   17 M   287 Ed Lynch                    Franklin,MA                                                   
 18    15:59  8:00    7 01-12   18 M   680 Chris Williams              W Bridgewater,MA                                              
 19    16:19  8:10    8 01-12   19 M   644 Nathan Cole                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
 20    16:39  8:20    8 36-98   20 M   376 Roger Tait                  Carver,MA                                                     
 21    16:43  8:22    9 01-12   21 M   771 Zachary Touner              Kingston,MA                                                   
 22    17:02  8:31   10 01-12   22 M   704 John Hayeck                 Boylston,MA                                                   
 23    17:12  8:36    3 17-35   23 M   759 Ben Eaton                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 24    17:17  8:38    3 13-16   24 M   410 Andrew Lauzon               Carver,MA                                                     
 25    17:20  8:40   11 01-12   25 M   543 Matthew Johnson             Middleboro,MA                                                 
 26    17:21  8:40   12 01-12   26 M   339 Matthew Fay                 Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 27    17:22  8:41   13 01-12   27 M   694 Stone Devlin                W Falmouth,MA                                                 
 28    17:52  8:56   14 01-12   28 M   681 Colin Williams              W Bridgewater,MA                                              
 29    17:57  8:58   15 01-12   29 M   710 Kevin Lawler                W Bridgewater,MA                                              
 30    18:38  9:19    9 36-98   30 M    40 Jonathan Hallman            Raynham,MA                                                    
 31    18:40  9:20    4 17-35   31 M    41 Justin Hallman              Tiverton,RI                                                   
 32    18:46  9:23   16 01-12   32 M   706 Michael Hayeck              Boylston,MA                                                   
 33    18:51  9:26   10 36-98   33 M   474 David Zwacki                New Bedford,MA                                                
 34    18:52  9:26   11 36-98   34 M   749 Scott Bindas                Rochester,MA                                                  
 35    18:54  9:27    5 17-35   35 M   168 Michael Phillipo            Carver,MA                                                     
 36    19:01  9:30   17 01-12   36 M   714 Jack Green                  Marston Mills,MA                                              
 37    19:03  9:32   18 01-12   37 M   709 Matthew Lawler              W Bridgewater,MA                                              
 38    19:12  9:36    6 17-35   38 M   455 Gilly Mendes                Wareham,MA                                                    
 39    19:12  9:36    7 17-35   39 M   719 Kevin Brizda                New Bedford,MA                                                
 40    19:13  9:36   12 36-98   40 M   718 Mike Pereira                New Bedford,MA                                                
 41    19:24  9:42   13 36-98   41 M   162 Paul Johnson                Port Jefferson,NY                                             
 42    19:31  9:46   14 36-98   42 M   653 David Grace                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 43    19:33  9:46   15 36-98   43 M   735 Derek Holte                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 44    19:34  9:47    4 13-16   44 M   650 Noah Kidney                 Middleboro,MA                                                 
 45    19:35  9:48   16 36-98   45 M   383 Terri Palermo               PLYMOUTH,MA                                                   
 46    19:38  9:49   17 36-98   46 M   713 Ken Duquette                Middleboro,MA                                                 
 47    20:00 10:00   18 36-98   47 M   772 Glenn Carver                Middleboro,MA                                                 
 48    20:19 10:10   19 36-98   48 M   623 William Clay                Hanson,MA                                                     
 49    20:36 10:18   20 36-98   49 M   433 Robert Edgren               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 50    20:43 10:22   21 36-98   50 M    91 Robert Boisvert             Framingham,MA                                                 

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     13:22  6:41    1 01-12    1 F   470 Carley Ryan                 Carver,MA                                                    
 2     14:15  7:08    1 13-16    2 F    51 Taylor Berry                Carver,MA                                                    
 3     14:17  7:08    2 13-16    3 F   480 Logan Bouchard              Carver,MA                                                    
 4     14:35  7:18    1 17-35    4 F   407 Lisa Reynolds               Jersey City,NJ                                               
 5     14:40  7:20    1 36-98    5 F   308 Wendy LePine                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 6     15:19  7:40    3 13-16    6 F   210 Kaitlyn Sethares            Marion,MA                                                    
 7     15:38  7:49    2 01-12    7 F   754 Jenna Larrow                Carver,MA                                                    
 8     15:52  7:56    3 01-12    8 F   502 Jaiden Dwyer                Quincy,MA                                                    
 9     15:53  7:56    4 13-16    9 F   285 Hannah Orrall               Lakeville,MA                                                 
 10    16:24  8:12    2 17-35   10 F   645 Lisa Cole                   Bridgewater,MA                                                
 11    16:51  8:26    3 17-35   11 F   632 Melissa Bateman             Kingston,MA                                                   
 12    16:52  8:26    4 17-35   12 F   613 Nancy Leary                 Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 13    16:56  8:28    5 17-35   13 F   788 Sharron Harrtel             Acushnet,MA                                                   
 14    17:00  8:30    2 36-98   14 F   209 Kristen Sethares            Marion,MA                                                     
 15    17:04  8:32    5 13-16   15 F   716 Olivia Larcom               Bridgewater,MA                                                
 16    17:07  8:34    3 36-98   16 F   717 Kimberly Larcom             Bridgewater,MA                                                
 17    17:25  8:42    4 01-12   17 F   481 Quinn Bouchard              Carver,MA                                                     
 18    17:29  8:44    6 17-35   18 F    36 Jennifer Vincent            Berkley,MA                                                    
 19    17:33  8:46    7 17-35   19 F   375 Talia Smith                 Taunton,MA                                                    
 20    17:36  8:48    4 36-98   20 F    38 Deborah Billotte            Abington,MA                                                   
 21    17:59  9:00    8 17-35   21 F   508 Mitzi Hollenbeck            Lakeville,MA                                                  
 22    18:21  9:10    6 13-16   22 F   348 Samantha Rudnik             Carver,MA                                                     
 23    18:23  9:12    7 13-16   23 F   309 Jessica Kearney             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 24    18:26  9:13    5 36-98   24 F   501 Denise Landers              Quincy,MA                                                     
 25    18:30  9:15    8 13-16   25 F   395 Lyndsey Scott               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 26    18:36  9:18    9 17-35   26 F   396 Carolyn Pudvah              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 27    18:42  9:21    5 01-12   27 F   337 Brooke Kramer               Lakeville,MA                                                  
 28    18:44  9:22    9 13-16   28 F   310 Sarah Kearney               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 29    18:48  9:24    6 36-98   29 F   707 Paula Curran Hayeck         Boylston,MA                                                   
 30    19:05  9:32   10 17-35   30 F   169 Lauren Phillipo             Carver,MA                                                     
 31    19:08  9:34     Age?     31 F   143 Mary Carboni                Wareham,MA                                                    
 32    19:10  9:35    7 36-98   32 F   144 Carol Crabb                 Wareham,MA                                                    
 33    19:14  9:37   11 17-35   33 F    79 Tracey Gentile              Ware,MA                                                       
 34    19:16  9:38   12 17-35   34 F   267 Laura Cronin                DIghton,MA                                                    
 35    19:18  9:39    8 36-98   35 F     3 Tracey Araujo               Carver,MA                                                     
 36    19:21  9:40   13 17-35   36 F   448 Lindsey Earle               Warwick,RI                                                    
 37    19:27  9:44    6 01-12   37 F   163 Mei Li Johnson              Port Jefferson,NY                                             
 38    19:34  9:47   14 17-35   38 F   132 Jessica Griffin             Plympton,MA                                                   
 39    19:36  9:48    7 01-12   39 F   745 Sadie Wood                  Bridgewater,MA                                                
 40    19:44  9:52    9 36-98   40 F   336 Tamara Kramer               Lakeville,MA                                                  
 41    19:46  9:53   15 17-35   41 F   529 Carrie McDermott            Carver,MA                                                     
 42    19:49  9:54   10 36-98   42 F   601 Shelley Cunningham          Bellingham,MA                                                 
 43    19:53  9:56   16 17-35   43 F   542 Robin Johnson               Middleboro,MA                                                 
 44    20:06 10:03   11 36-98   44 F   269 Sue Olson                   Dighton,MA                                                    
 45    20:08 10:04   12 36-98   45 F   489 Terri Walsh                 Lakeville,MA                                                  
 46    20:09 10:04   17 17-35   46 F   244 Darcy D'Andrea              Worcester,MA                                                  
 47    20:14 10:07   18 17-35   47 F   667 Elizabeth Cole              N Wey,MA                                                      
 48    20:38 10:19   13 36-98   48 F   783 Deb Edge                    Hanson,MA                                                     
 49    20:39 10:20   19 17-35   49 F   413 Catherine Cabral            Cumberland,RI                                                 
 50    20:47 10:24   14 36-98   50 F   576 Heather McCarthy            Acushnet,MA                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News