Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

AFA Veteran's Day 5K / 10K/ 5K Walk

Bedford, MA, November 11, 2010

[10K Overall | 10K Age Groups | 10K Top 5 | 5K Overall | 5K Top 5 | 5K Walk Overall ]

5K Age Groups


                           5K RUN AWARD WINNERS


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Dis  Name                    Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   158 5K   Aaron Edelstein          14                       21:59 
    2   167 5K   Carl Thrasher            17                       22:01 
    3   156 5K   Colin Jonasen            13                       22:23 
    4   160 5K   Tim Miragliuolo          13                       23:14 
    5   172 5K   Jimmy Taylor             15                       23:37 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Dis  Name                    Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   247 5K   Desiree Frechette        12                       25:54 
    2   319 5K   Laurel Barkan            15                       28:29 
    3   112 5K   Emily Oliver             10                       30:36 
    4   252 5K   Amanda Hebert            12                       31:40 
    5   124 5K   Sophie Knapp             10                       40:30 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Dis  Name                    Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   394 5K   James Sullivan           25                       20:20 
    2   131 5K   Matthew Renner           22                       20:33 
    3   297 5K   Konrad Osa               26                       23:35 
    4   138 5K   Matthew Jenkins          27                       24:17 
    5   298 5K   Patrick Gernert          23                       24:58 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Dis  Name                    Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    25 5K   Jessica Hess             26                       23:16 
    2    96 5K   Tiffany Lung             26                       25:06 
    3   115 5K   Jill Keefer              19                       25:19 
    4   103 5K   Caitlin Murphy           25                       25:47 
    5   110 5K   Erin McLoud              28                       26:05 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Dis  Name                    Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   152 5K   Jason Dieffenbacer       31                       20:23 
    2   263 5K   Rob Harris               39                       27:02 
    3   316 5K   Tom McCaa                36                       28:42 
    4   343 5K   Keith Barber             32                       29:09 
    5   170 5K   John Sementelli          34                       31:50 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Dis  Name                    Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   237 5K   Stephanie Hunsinger      35                       24:24 
    2   309 5K   Jaime Stearns            32                       25:10 
    3   323 5K   Holly Parker             30                       28:58 
    4   400 5K   Sheila Scott             36                       29:25 
    5   113 5K   Amy Houle                35                       29:52 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Dis  Name                    Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   163 5K   Robert Santamaria        45                       22:16 
    2   307 5K   George Lafortune         42                       22:30 
    3   155 5K   Brian Jonasen            44                       23:28 
    4   240 5K   Mike Shimkus             41                       25:19 
    5   151 5K   Mark Spillman            43                       28:41 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Dis  Name                    Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   345 5K   Martha Weet              42                       25:37 
    2   334 5K   Alexandra Kidd           45                       28:48 
    3    90 5K   Kelie Grassie            41                       29:23 
    4   105 5K   Tammy Follensbee         44                       30:45 
    5   127 5K   Katherine Plante         47                       32:14 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Dis  Name                    Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   349 5K   David Penn               50                       20:38 
    2   342 5K   Steve Sartori            57                       21:38 
    3    48 5K   Andrew Griesinger        55                       23:09 
    4   296 5K   Robert Primanson         56                       24:46 
    5   178 5K   Rob Barkan               51                       26:12 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Dis  Name                    Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   245 5K   Liz Koetsch              52                       27:59 
    2    26 5K   Alison Sheridan          54                       28:22 
    3   119 5K   Ellen Gregory            51                       29:20 
    4   128 5K   Patricia Rorer           52                       35:07 
    5   364 5K   Lynne Oconnor            50                       58:15 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Dis  Name                    Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   299 5K   Richard Molloy           69                       24:39 
    2   244 5K   Bob Downs                63                       24:42 
    3   241 5K   Al Pincince              68                       32:09 
    4   285 5K   Richard Daylor           68                       32:21 
    5   279 5K   Robert Schrater          62                       34:28 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Dis  Name                    Age City             St Guntime 
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   328 5K   Judith Agnes             62                     1:01:51 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News