Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Scituate Firefighters 5k Road Race

Scituate, MA, May 9, 2010

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:23  5:36    1 40-49    1 M    71 John Noland                 Kingston,MA                                                  





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:56  6:26    1 40-49    1 F    55 Holly Madden                Scituate,MA                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:48  6:23    1 60-98    6 M     1 Wayne Alukonis              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     23:36  7:37    2 60-98   22 M    65 Rich Walden                 Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     24:11  7:48    3 60-98   29 M    44 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                
 4     28:39  9:15    4 60-98   72 M    82 Paul Scott                  Scituate,MA                                                  
 5     32:18 10:25    5 60-98   89 M   215 Steve Emmett                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:27  8:13    1 50-59   44 M   152 Charlie Dipesa              Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     27:42  8:56    2 50-59   62 M    28 James Faletra               Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     27:46  8:57    3 50-59   63 M   135 Jay Vafiades                Norwell,MA                                                   
 4     27:55  9:00    4 50-59   65 M   190 Bill Partridge                                                                        
 5     28:09  9:05    5 50-59   68 M   172 Frank Robinson                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:07  6:10    2 40-49    3 M   181 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     20:03  6:28    3 40-49    7 M   153 Mike Kearney                Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     22:08  7:08    4 40-49   16 M    15 Jeffrey Craig               Cohasset,MA                                                  
 4     24:37  7:56    5 40-49   38 M   128 Chris Graff                 Scituate,MA                                                  
 5     25:14  8:08    6 40-49   42 M   191 Stephen Georgavich                                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:35  6:00    1 30-39    2 M   183 Speedy Petee                                                                          
 2     19:09  6:11    2 30-39    4 M   232 John Hendricks                                                                        
 3     21:13  6:51    3 30-39   11 M     4 Brett Bersson               Scituate,MA                                                  
 4     21:59  7:05    4 30-39   15 M    94 Mark Timlin                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 5     23:56  7:43    5 30-39   25 M    93 Alan Thompson               Quincy,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:39  6:40    1 18-29    8 M   169 Alex Danowski                                                                         
 2     20:45  6:42    2 18-29   10 M    47 Owen Kirkbride              Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     21:33  6:57    3 18-29   14 M    56 Brian Mahoney               Quincy,MA                                                    
 4     22:43  7:20    4 18-29   17 M   225 Jason Cavallaro                                                                       
 5     23:26  7:34    5 18-29   19 M   224 Chris Azizian                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:23  6:54    1 01-17   12 M   185 Ryan Melia                                                                            
 2     21:28  6:55    2 01-17   13 M    80 Jake Reynolds               Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     23:04  7:26    3 01-17   18 M   132 Nicholes Demonio            Sciutate,MA                                                  
 4     23:32  7:35    4 01-17   20 M   114 Jp Ryan                     Marshfield,MA                                                
 5     23:38  7:37    5 01-17   23 M   155 Ben Antenore                                                                          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:53  7:42    1 50-59    5 F   154 Sheila Kearney              Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     24:49  8:00    2 50-59   13 F   123 Deborah Lynch               Hanover,MA                                                   
 3     27:56  9:01    3 50-59   34 F   110 Nancy Reynolds              Scituate,MA                                                  
 4     27:58  9:01    4 50-59   35 F    29 Julie Faletra               Scituate,MA                                                  
 5     29:45  9:36    5 50-59   61 F    10 Kathy Campbell              Worcester,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:18  7:31    2 40-49    2 F   102 Aileen Zec                  Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     23:34  7:36    3 40-49    4 F    70 Denise Noland               Kingston,MA                                                  
 3     24:32  7:55    4 40-49    7 F   134 Maria Vafiades              Morwell,MA                                                   
 4     24:34  7:55    5 40-49    8 F     5 Julie Borjeson              Duxbury,MA                                                   
 5     24:41  7:58    6 40-49   11 F   136 Tracey Delmonte             Sciutat,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:34  7:36    1 30-39    3 F   131 Jennifer Stone              Hull,MA                                                      
 2     24:26  7:53    2 30-39    6 F   200 Sarah Ryan                                                                            
 3     24:35  7:56    3 30-39    9 F    39 Deb Beal                                                                              
 4     24:43  7:58    4 30-39   12 F   207 Cindia Norton                                                                         
 5     25:13  8:08    5 30-39   19 F   220 Marcella Belsan                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:39  7:57    1 18-29   10 F   109 Leigh-Anne Bell             Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     25:05  8:05    2 18-29   15 F   216 Kelly Butterworth                                                                     
 3     25:51  8:20    3 18-29   21 F     7 Christine Callahan          Quincy,MA                                                    
 4     26:31  8:33    4 18-29   22 F   171 Johanna McLean                                                                        
 5     26:44  8:37    5 18-29   25 F    12 Lauren Clifford             South Boston,MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:12  8:08    1 01-17   18 F   202 Ashleigh Maki                                                                         
 2     28:29  9:11    2 01-17   45 F    62 Elizabeth MacIsac           Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     30:02  9:41    3 01-17   64 F    20 Paige DeSisto               Cohasset,MA                                                  
 4     30:32  9:51    4 01-17   69 F   228 Samantha Murphy                                                                       
 5     30:35  9:52    5 01-17   70 F   223 Tess Melerbi                                                                          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:23  5:36    1 40-49    1 M    71 John Noland                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 2     18:35  6:00    1 30-39    2 M   183 Speedy Petee                                                                          
 3     19:07  6:10    2 40-49    3 M   181 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  
 4     19:09  6:11    2 30-39    4 M   232 John Hendricks                                                                        
 5     19:36  6:19     Age?      5 M    59 Bill Malcomb                Hyde Park,MA         Firefighters                            
 6     19:48  6:23    1 60-98    6 M     1 Wayne Alukonis              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 7     20:03  6:28    3 40-49    7 M   153 Mike Kearney                Cohasset,MA                                                  
 8     20:39  6:40    1 18-29    8 M   169 Alex Danowski                                                                         
 9     20:42  6:41     Age?      9 M    92 Frank Tarantino             Marshfield,MA        Firefighters                            
 10    20:45  6:42    2 18-29   10 M    47 Owen Kirkbride              Scituate,MA                                                   
 11    21:13  6:51    3 30-39   11 M     4 Brett Bersson               Scituate,MA                                                   
 12    21:23  6:54    1 01-17   12 M   185 Ryan Melia                                                                             
 13    21:28  6:55    2 01-17   13 M    80 Jake Reynolds               Scituate,MA                                                   
 14    21:33  6:57    3 18-29   14 M    56 Brian Mahoney               Quincy,MA                                                     
 15    21:59  7:05    4 30-39   15 M    94 Mark Timlin                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 16    22:08  7:08    4 40-49   16 M    15 Jeffrey Craig               Cohasset,MA                                                   
 17    22:43  7:20    4 18-29   17 M   225 Jason Cavallaro                                                                        
 18    23:04  7:26    3 01-17   18 M   132 Nicholes Demonio            Sciutate,MA                                                   
 19    23:26  7:34    5 18-29   19 M   224 Chris Azizian                                                                          
 20    23:32  7:35    4 01-17   20 M   114 Jp Ryan                     Marshfield,MA                                                 
 21    23:35  7:36    6 18-29   21 M   160 Rob Anderson                                                                           
 22    23:36  7:37    2 60-98   22 M    65 Rich Walden                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 23    23:38  7:37    5 01-17   23 M   155 Ben Antenore                                                                           
 24    23:48  7:41    7 18-29   24 M   217 Nolan Kelly                                                                            
 25    23:56  7:43    5 30-39   25 M    93 Alan Thompson               Quincy,MA                                                     
 26    24:00  7:45    8 18-29   26 M   146 Justiun Ricketts            Scituate,MA                                                   
 27    24:08  7:47    9 18-29   27 M    26 Jake Donohue                Scituate,MA                                                   
 28    24:05  7:46    6 30-39   28 M   203 Ross Maki                                                                              
 29    24:11  7:48    3 60-98   29 M    44 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 30    24:14  7:49    6 01-17   30 M   113 Neil Ryan                   Marshfield,MA                                                 
 31    24:17  7:50    7 30-39   31 M    13 Tim Collins                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 32    24:20  7:51   10 18-29   32 M   247 Joe Guyer                                                                              
 33    24:23  7:52    7 01-17   33 M   119 Maxwell Bates               Scituat,MA                                                    
 34    24:29  7:54     Age?     34 M   219 Michael Giese                                                                          
 35    24:30  7:54    8 01-17   35 M   124 Collin Higgins              Hanover,MA                                                    
 36    24:31  7:55   11 18-29   36 M   143 Ben Lincoln                 Scitaute,MA                                                   
 37    24:33  7:55     Age?     37 M    89 John Skinner                Wilmington,MA        Firefighters                             
 38    24:37  7:56    5 40-49   38 M   128 Chris Graff                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 39    24:44  7:59    8 30-39   39 M   208 Paul Norton                                                                            
 40    24:45  7:59     Age?     40 M    63 Marc McManus                Rockland,MA          Firefighters                             
 41    25:00  8:04    9 30-39   41 M    99 Allan Vacha                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 42    25:14  8:08    6 40-49   42 M   191 Stephen Georgavich                                                                     
 43    25:25  8:12     Age?     43 M    25 Jack Donohue                Scituate,MA          Firefighters                             
 44    25:27  8:13    1 50-59   44 M   152 Charlie Dipesa              Hingham,MA                                                    
 45    25:29  8:13    7 40-49   45 M   164 Bill Taylor                                                                            
 46    25:33  8:15   10 30-39   46 M    32 Marty Geoghegan             Scituate,MA                                                   
 47    25:42  8:17    8 40-49   47 M   234 Harlan McCanne                                                                         
 48    25:54  8:21   12 18-29   48 M   205 Matt O'Donnell                                                                         
 49    26:10  8:26   13 18-29   49 M   240 Lou Easter                                                                             
 50    26:17  8:29   14 18-29   50 M   204 Brad Barnard                                                                           

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:56  6:26    1 40-49    1 F    55 Holly Madden                Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     23:18  7:31    2 40-49    2 F   102 Aileen Zec                  Duxbury,MA                                                   
 3     23:34  7:36    1 30-39    3 F   131 Jennifer Stone              Hull,MA                                                      
 4     23:34  7:36    3 40-49    4 F    70 Denise Noland               Kingston,MA                                                  
 5     23:53  7:42    1 50-59    5 F   154 Sheila Kearney              Cohasset,MA                                                  
 6     24:26  7:53    2 30-39    6 F   200 Sarah Ryan                                                                            
 7     24:32  7:55    4 40-49    7 F   134 Maria Vafiades              Morwell,MA                                                   
 8     24:34  7:55    5 40-49    8 F     5 Julie Borjeson              Duxbury,MA                                                   
 9     24:35  7:56    3 30-39    9 F    39 Deb Beal                                                                              
 10    24:39  7:57    1 18-29   10 F   109 Leigh-Anne Bell             Scituate,MA                                                   
 11    24:41  7:58    6 40-49   11 F   136 Tracey Delmonte             Sciutat,MA                                                    
 12    24:43  7:58    4 30-39   12 F   207 Cindia Norton                                                                          
 13    24:49  8:00    2 50-59   13 F   123 Deborah Lynch               Hanover,MA                                                    
 14    24:54  8:02    7 40-49   14 F   159 Jenifer Hoffman                                                                        
 15    25:05  8:05    2 18-29   15 F   216 Kelly Butterworth                                                                      
 16    25:10  8:07    8 40-49   16 F    73 Lynne Oconnell              Scituate,MA                                                   
 17    25:11  8:07    9 40-49   17 F    79 Robin Reilly                Boston,MA                                                     
 18    25:12  8:08    1 01-17   18 F   202 Ashleigh Maki                                                                          
 19    25:13  8:08    5 30-39   19 F   220 Marcella Belsan                                                                        
 20    25:31  8:14   10 40-49   20 F   195 Tish Vivado                                                                            
 21    25:51  8:20    3 18-29   21 F     7 Christine Callahan          Quincy,MA                                                     
 22    26:31  8:33    4 18-29   22 F   171 Johanna McLean                                                                         
 23    26:37  8:35    6 30-39   23 F    23 Gretchen Donahue            Scituate,MA                                                   
 24    26:40  8:36    7 30-39   24 F    75 Erika Pearson               Quincy,MA                                                     
 25    26:44  8:37    5 18-29   25 F    12 Lauren Clifford             South Boston,MA                                               
 26    26:58  8:42     Age?     26 F   194 Kaitlyn Shinney             N Weymouth,MA                                                 
 27    26:59  8:42    6 18-29   27 F   174 Heather Peraino                                                                        
 28    27:12  8:46    8 30-39   28 F    43 Dana Hotchkiss              S Boston,MA                                                   
 29    27:14  8:47    9 30-39   29 F   101 Jenny Wright                Boston,MA                                                     
 30    27:25  8:51    7 18-29   30 F    90 Christine Stark             Scituate,MA                                                   
 31    27:29  8:52   10 30-39   31 F   206 Tracy Cameron                                                                          
 32    27:47  8:58    8 18-29   32 F    87 Erin Skeffington            Scituate,MA                                                   
 33    27:48  8:58   11 30-39   33 F   180 Crystal Cronin                                                                         
 34    27:56  9:01    3 50-59   34 F   110 Nancy Reynolds              Scituate,MA                                                   
 35    27:58  9:01    4 50-59   35 F    29 Julie Faletra               Scituate,MA                                                   
 36    28:02  9:03   11 40-49   36 F    77 Noelle Pitten               Scituate,MA                                                   
 37    28:06  9:04   12 30-39   37 F    11 Katherine Cingel            Scituate,MA                                                   
 38    28:19  9:08    9 18-29   38 F   107 Laura Moore                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 39    28:20  9:08   10 18-29   39 F    42 Kati Hess                   Scituate,MA                                                   
 40    28:22  9:09   12 40-49   40 F     3 Linda Bates                 Westwood,MA                                                   
 41    28:23  9:09   13 40-49   41 F    67 Marcia Nelson               Boxboro,MA                                                    
 42    28:24  9:10   14 40-49   42 F   186 Sonjha Bleg                                                                            
 43    28:26  9:10   13 30-39   43 F   167 Nyla McLean                                                                            
 44    28:28  9:11   14 30-39   44 F    41 Nicole Hartwell             Scituate,MA                                                   
 45    28:29  9:11    2 01-17   45 F    62 Elizabeth MacIsac           Scituate,MA                                                   
 46    28:30  9:12   15 30-39   46 F   245 Christine Ross                                                                         
 47    28:32  9:12   15 40-49   47 F   246 Joyce Leven                                                                            
 48    28:33  9:13   11 18-29   48 F    58 Keryn Mahoney               South Boston,MA                                               
 49    28:36  9:14   12 18-29   49 F   137 Maura McCarthy              Scituate,MA                                                   
 50    28:54  9:19   16 40-49   50 F   158 Kristin Barrett                                                                        




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News