Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NE Season Opener

Hopkinton, MA, May 9, 2010

[Complete Results - Triathlon Individual | Overall Winners - Triathlon | Relay Winners - Triathlon | Age Group Winners - Triathlon | Complete Results - Duathlon Individual | Overall Winners - Duathlon | Relay Winners - Duathlon | Age Group Winners - Duathlon | Complete Results - BikeRun | Overall Winners - BikeRun | Complete Results - Triathlon Relay | Complete Results - Duathlon Relay ]

Age Group Winners - BikeRun


                 * BIKE-RUN  * MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place No.   Name                     Age Hometown                   Final   
===== ===== ======================== === ========================== ======= 

                  * BIKE-RUN  * MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place No.   Name                     Age Hometown                   Final   
===== ===== ======================== === ========================== ======= 

                  * BIKE-RUN  * MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place No.   Name                     Age Hometown                   Final   
===== ===== ======================== === ========================== ======= 

                  * BIKE-RUN  * MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place No.   Name                     Age Hometown                   Final   
===== ===== ======================== === ========================== ======= 

                  * BIKE-RUN  * MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place No.   Name                     Age Hometown                   Final   
===== ===== ======================== === ========================== ======= 


                  * BIKE-RUN  * MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place No.   Name                     Age Hometown                   Final   
===== ===== ======================== === ========================== ======= 
    1   195 Thomas Whitner            43 MENDON MA USA              1:21:20 

                  * BIKE-RUN  * MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place No.   Name                     Age Hometown                   Final   
===== ===== ======================== === ========================== ======= 

                  * BIKE-RUN  * MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place No.   Name                     Age Hometown                   Final   
===== ===== ======================== === ========================== ======= 
    1   309 Jim Lewis                 51 CARLISLE MA USA              55:54 
    2   323 Charlie Tillett           54 WAYLAND MA USA               57:20 
    3     8 Scott Brown               51 WRENTHAM MA USA              58:19 

                  * BIKE-RUN  * MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place No.   Name                     Age Hometown                   Final   
===== ===== ======================== === ========================== ======= 
    1   267 Duncan MacIntosh          56 NASHUA NH USA              1:00:10 
    2   653 Donald Basso              56 HOPEDALE MA                1:09:27 
    3   173 Gary Cook                 59 PEPPERELL MA USA           1:21:22 

                  * BIKE-RUN  * MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place No.   Name                     Age Hometown                   Final   
===== ===== ======================== === ========================== ======= 
    1   135 Floyd Kemske              63 PEPPERELL MA USA           1:05:08 
    2   200 Gerald Lewis              60 ASHLAND MA USA             1:17:35 
    3    66 William Steele            62 LEXINGTON MA USA           1:27:28 


                 * BIKE-RUN  * MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER

Place No.   Name                     Age Hometown                   Final   
===== ===== ======================== === ========================== ======= 

                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= 

                              NEWBIE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= 
    1    73 Scott Landers             19 CAMBRIDGE MA      55:23 
    2    68 Senovio K Shish           27 CAMBRIDGE MA      55:28 
    3   450 Steeve Breton             40 NATICK MA         56:06 


                * BIKE-RUN  * FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place No.   Name                     Age Hometown                   Final   
===== ===== ======================== === ========================== ======= 

                 * BIKE-RUN  * FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place No.   Name                     Age Hometown                   Final   
===== ===== ======================== === ========================== ======= 

                 * BIKE-RUN  * FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place No.   Name                     Age Hometown                   Final   
===== ===== ======================== === ========================== ======= 

                 * BIKE-RUN  * FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place No.   Name                     Age Hometown                   Final   
===== ===== ======================== === ========================== ======= 
    1   373 Lauren Barsanti           30 USA                        1:20:48 
    2   376 Beth Agius                30 USA                        1:27:36 

                 * BIKE-RUN  * FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place No.   Name                     Age Hometown                   Final   
===== ===== ======================== === ========================== ======= 
    1   284 Melanie O'Brien           39 NORTH GRAFTON MA USA         59:43 
    2   530 Kathleen Wanat            36 WORCESTER MA USA           1:00:00 
    3   209 Beth Allen                36 CANTON MA USA              1:00:03 


                 * BIKE-RUN  * FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place No.   Name                     Age Hometown                   Final   
===== ===== ======================== === ========================== ======= 
    1   161 Lynne Tapper              44 WEST HARTFORD CT USA       1:09:04 
    2   275 Deanna Gallagher          43 MEDFORD MA USA             1:10:27 
    3    44 Jill Gaines               42 UXBRIDGE MA USA            1:13:02 

                 * BIKE-RUN  * FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place No.   Name                     Age Hometown                   Final   
===== ===== ======================== === ========================== ======= 
    1    12 Sue Barbato               46 STOUGHTON MA USA             58:34 
    2   268 Ann-Marie Harrington      46 PROVIDENCE RI USA          1:02:16 
    3   217 Margaret Kennedy          45 HOPKINTON MA USA           1:06:33 

                 * BIKE-RUN  * FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place No.   Name                     Age Hometown                   Final   
===== ===== ======================== === ========================== ======= 
    1    39 Jayne Savage              54 BELMONT MA USA             1:27:26 

                 * BIKE-RUN  * FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place No.   Name                     Age Hometown                   Final   
===== ===== ======================== === ========================== ======= 
    1   220 Devi Dawn                 56 SALEM NH USA               1:15:49 
    2    11 Kathleen Mulkern          55 WESTWOOD MA USA            1:26:26 

                 * BIKE-RUN  * FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place No.   Name                     Age Hometown                   Final   
===== ===== ======================== === ========================== ======= 


                * BIKE-RUN  * FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER

Place No.   Name                     Age Hometown                   Final   
===== ===== ======================== === ========================== ======= 

                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= 
    1   113 Sunessa Schettler         36 CAMBRIDGE MA    1:05:37 
    2   333 Dawn Miner                36 HOPKINTON MA    1:08:12 
    3   109 Sierra Fletcher           35 SOMERVILLE MA   1:11:27 

                              NEWBIE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= 
    1   448 Hilary Pollan             20 SOUTH HADLEY MA 1:07:13 
    2   490 Tara Reed                 27 BRIGHTON MA     1:07:53 
    3   505 Ruby Fairchild            20 NEW LONDON CT   1:07:57 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News