Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Melrose Run for Women

Melrose, MA, May 9, 2010

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS






           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:34  6:10     Age?      1 F   820 Suzy                                                                                  
 2     21:49  6:14     Age?      2 F    39 Alison Boutiette            Reading,MA                                                   
 3     23:07  6:36    1 30-39    3 F   773 Andrea Garipay                                                                        



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:38  7:19    1 60-98   27 F   540 Jan Holmquist                                    Parkway Running Club                 
 2     28:57  8:16    2 60-98   99 F   610 Wendy Burbank                                                                         
 3     29:29  8:25    3 60-98  117 F    76 TERRI CHISHOLM              MELROSE,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:19  7:31    1 50-59   34 F   112 Michele DeAnge;o            Stoneham,MA                                                  
 2     27:06  7:45    2 50-59   54 F   333 Elizabeth Morin             Milford,MA                                                   
 3     27:47  7:56    3 50-59   67 F   312 Lori McGrath                North Reading,MA     IRRR                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:26  6:42    1 40-49    5 F   271 Jean Lynch                  Wakefield,MA                                                 
 2     23:34  6:44    2 40-49    7 F   843 Ellen Poveromo                                                                        
 3     23:54  6:50    3 40-49   11 F   840 Trish Bourne                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:13  6:38    2 30-39    4 F    91 Mary Corbett                Melrose,MA                                                   
 2     23:40  6:46    3 30-39    8 F   347 Gina Newton                 N. Chelmsford,MA                                             
 3     23:45  6:47    4 30-39    9 F   432 Tracy Spaniol               Wilmington,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:27  7:33    1 20-29   36 F   873 Linnea Laverty                                                                        
 2     26:35  7:36    2 20-29   38 F   388 Lisa Rezza                  Brighton,MA                                                  
 3     26:58  7:42    3 20-29   49 F   295 Alyssa Marsden              Wakefield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:30  6:43    1 01-19    6 F   169 Alban Foulser               Melrose,MA                                                   
 2     23:55  6:50    2 01-19   12 F   710 Katie Cosman                                                                          
 3     24:49  7:05    3 01-19   19 F   425 Hannah Singleman            Melrose,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:34  6:10     Age?      1 F   820 Suzy                                                                                  
 2     21:49  6:14     Age?      2 F    39 Alison Boutiette            Reading,MA                                                   
 3     23:07  6:36    1 30-39    3 F   773 Andrea Garipay                                                                        
 4     23:13  6:38    2 30-39    4 F    91 Mary Corbett                Melrose,MA                                                   
 5     23:26  6:42    1 40-49    5 F   271 Jean Lynch                  Wakefield,MA                                                 
 6     23:30  6:43    1 01-19    6 F   169 Alban Foulser               Melrose,MA                                                   
 7     23:34  6:44    2 40-49    7 F   843 Ellen Poveromo                                                                        
 8     23:40  6:46    3 30-39    8 F   347 Gina Newton                 N. Chelmsford,MA                                             
 9     23:45  6:47    4 30-39    9 F   432 Tracy Spaniol               Wilmington,MA                                                
 10    23:48  6:48    5 30-39   10 F   581 Kristine Palumbo            Melrose,MA           Palumbo                                  
 11    23:54  6:50    3 40-49   11 F   840 Trish Bourne                                                                           
 12    23:55  6:50    2 01-19   12 F   710 Katie Cosman                                                                           
 13    24:12  6:55    6 30-39   13 F   440 Stacey Suntken              Wakefield,MA         Melrose Boot Camp                        
 14    24:24  6:58    7 30-39   14 F   905 Laura Hodnett                                                                          
 15    24:27  6:59    4 40-49   15 F   657 April Cotugno                                                                          
 16    24:30  7:00    8 30-39   16 F   451 Maureen Tumbleton           Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 17    24:32  7:01    5 40-49   17 F   732 Jeanne Thorpe                                                                          
 18    24:35  7:01    9 30-39   18 F   164 Holly Fitzgerald            Malden,MA                                                     
 19    24:49  7:05    3 01-19   19 F   425 Hannah Singleman            Melrose,MA                                                    
 20    24:58  7:08   10 30-39   20 F   374 Julie Pino                  Melrose,MA                                                    
 21    25:07  7:11    4 01-19   21 F   708 Alexandra Millstrom                                                                    
 22    25:10  7:11    5 01-19   22 F   619 Lana Ketlere                                                                           
 23    25:17  7:13   11 30-39   23 F    16 Molly Baker                 Reading,MA                                                    
 24    25:20  7:14    6 01-19   24 F   572 Jill Murphy                                                                            
 25    25:25  7:16    6 40-49   25 F   497 Susan Bowen                 Beverly,MA           Bowen                                    
 26    25:36  7:19    7 40-49   26 F   733 Marlene McGunigle                                                                      
 27    25:38  7:19    1 60-98   27 F   540 Jan Holmquist                                    Parkway Running Club                  
 28    25:39  7:20   12 30-39   28 F   607 Meg Rown                                                                               
 29    25:44  7:21   13 30-39   29 F   914 Rebecca Delaney                                                                        
 30    25:52  7:23     Age?     30 F   828 Paula Clarke                                                                           
 31    26:08  7:28   14 30-39   31 F   339 Emily Moss                  Melrose,MA                                                    
 32    26:15  7:30     Age?     32 F   911 Kristy Sudano                                                                          
 33    26:18  7:31   15 30-39   33 F   395 Stacy Rodriguez             Cambridge,MA         Title Ix Girls RC                        
 34    26:19  7:31    1 50-59   34 F   112 Michele DeAnge;o            Stoneham,MA                                                   
 35    26:20  7:31   16 30-39   35 F   213 Wendy Healy                 Melrose,MA                                                    
 36    26:27  7:33    1 20-29   36 F   873 Linnea Laverty                                                                         
 37    26:34  7:35   17 30-39   37 F   110 Michelle Dannaher           Boston,MA                                                     
 38    26:35  7:36    2 20-29   38 F   388 Lisa Rezza                  Brighton,MA                                                   
 39    26:36  7:36   18 30-39   39 F   415 Kerry Schack                Melrose,MA                                                    
 40    26:36  7:36   19 30-39   40 F    26 Dana Begin                  Stoneham,MA                                                   
 41    26:37  7:36   20 30-39   41 F   461 Jennifer Ventre             Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 42    26:40  7:37    8 40-49   42 F   390 Melissa Rinaldi             Melrose,MA           Melrose Boot Camp                        
 43    26:43  7:38    9 40-49   43 F   822 Linda Galfetti                                                                         
 44    26:44  7:38   10 40-49   44 F   838 Marybeth Gorwin                                                                        
 45    26:46  7:39   11 40-49   45 F   760 Karen Oleary                                                                           
 46    26:50  7:40     Age?     46 F   835 Tina Champagne                                                                         
 47    26:54  7:41   21 30-39   47 F    23 Tara Beardsley              Dorchester,MA                                                 
 48    26:56  7:42     Age?     48 F   160 Laura Fay                   Melrose,MA                                                    
 49    26:58  7:42    3 20-29   49 F   295 Alyssa Marsden              Wakefield,MA                                                  
 50    26:59  7:43    7 01-19   50 F   582 Bianca Palumbo                                   Palumbo                               




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News