Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Janis Bresnehan 5K Run for Education

Ayer, MA, May 8, 2010

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Complete Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                                                                    
                          *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
                6th ANNUAL JANIS BRESNAHAN 5K FOR EDUCATION
              AYER, MA     SATURDAY, MAY 8, 2010     11:00 AM
Place No.   Name                Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div    Town                  Finish  Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ======== = ======== ====== ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   124 Andrew McCarron     27   1/107  M   1/13   M2029  LUNENBURG          MA   16:03  5:10 
    2   206 Jay Jewitt          15   2/107  M   1/10   M1519  AYER               MA   17:59  5:48 
    3   141 John Kinnee         31   3/107  M   1/17   M3039  AYER               MA   18:00  5:48 
    4    95 Neil Somers         29   4/107  M   2/13   M2029  GROTON             MA   18:17  5:53 
    5   164 Matthew Fischetti   14   5/107  M   1/36   M-14   GROTON             MA   18:39  6:01 
    6    67 Mark Tonelli        15   6/107  M   2/10   M1519  AYER               MA   19:28  6:16 
    7    65 Jonathan Edwin      15   7/107  M   3/10   M1519  GROTON             MA   19:34  6:18 
    8   195 Kyle Levnsailor     13   8/107  M   2/36   M-14   AYER               MA   19:38  6:19 
    9   227 Brian Stahc         36   9/107  M   2/17   M3039  HARVARD            MA   20:13  6:31 
   10   242 Collin Knaub        26  10/107  M   3/13   M2029  AYER               MA   20:31  6:37 
   11   144 Tyler Arsenault     14  11/107  M   3/36   M-14   WESTFORD           MA   20:38  6:39 
   12    71 Ying Tao            25   1/96   F   1/17   F2029  AYER               MA   20:41  6:40 
   13   173 Andrew Shepherd     15  12/107  M   4/10   M1519  TOWNSEND           MA   20:47  6:42 
   14    69 Dan Tonelli         52  13/107  M   1/14   M5059  AYER               MA   20:54  6:44 
   15     8 Jarryd Wick         12  14/107  M   4/36   M-14   AYER               MA   21:03  6:47 
   16   116 Leah Smith          18   2/96   F   1/5    F1519  AYER               MA   21:07  6:48 
   17    72 Cindy Gionet        50   3/96   F   1/5    F5059  SHIRLEY            MA   21:08  6:49 
   18   140 Wayne Morgan        27  15/107  M   4/13   M2029  ACTON              MA   21:16  6:51 
   19    98 Steven Bakke        36  16/107  M   3/17   M3039  AYER               MA   21:21  6:53 
   20   158 Erin Lyman          31   4/96   F   1/35   F3039  GROTON             MA   21:30  6:56 
   21   171 Tessa Fitzpatrick   27   5/96   F   2/17   F2029  BRIGHTON           MA   21:32  6:56 
   22   111 Tim Dolan           45  17/107  M   1/13   M4049  GROTON             MA   21:39  6:58 
   23    47 Edward Thomas       37  18/107  M   4/17   M3039  AYER               MA   21:44  7:00 
   24   253 Tye Jordan          23  19/107  M   5/13   M2029  AYER               MA   21:56  7:04 
   25   157 Chris Wholey        29  20/107  M   6/13   M2029  BOSTON             MA   22:08  7:08 
   26    87 David Sullivan      40  21/107  M   2/13   M4049  WESTFORD           MA   22:09  7:08 
   27   159 David Connally      38  22/107  M   5/17   M3039  TYNGSBORO          MA   22:21  7:12 
   28   122 Jacob McDonald      15  23/107  M   5/10   M1519  SHIRLEY            MA   22:28  7:14 
   29   193 Hannah Levensailor  15   6/96   F   2/5    F1519  AYER               MA   22:32  7:15 
   30   212 Rick Beausoleil     34  24/107  M   6/17   M3039  GROTON             MA   22:34  7:16 
   31    41 Joe Moran           36  25/107  M   7/17   M3039  BROOKLINE          MA   22:38  7:17 
   32   163 Dennis Curran       51  26/107  M   2/14   M5059  AYER               MA   22:45  7:20 
   33    85 Richard Molloy      68  27/107  M   1/2    M60+   CHELMSFORD         MA   22:54  7:23 
   34   208 Ryleigh Levensailor 12   7/96   F   1/15   F-14   AYER               MA   23:03  7:25 
   35   202 Billy Gibbons       14  28/107  M   5/36   M-14   LITTLETON          MA   23:12  7:28 
   36    20 Kerri Strauss       36   8/96   F   2/35   F3039  WEST GROTON        MA   23:18  7:30 
   37   123 Peter McCarron      57  29/107  M   3/14   M5059  LUNENBURG          MA   23:22  7:32 
   38   136 Rebecca Hugal       16   9/96   F   3/5    F1519  AYER               MA   23:25  7:33 
   39   166 Kerri Chartier      38  10/96   F   3/35   F3039  SHIRLEY            MA   23:32  7:35 
   40   217 Sucy Castillo           11/96   F                 ???                     23:37  7:36 
   41   165 Jonathan Morgan     46  30/107  M   3/13   M4049  GROTON             MA   23:37  7:36 
   42   131 Sarah Wallace       14  12/96   F   2/15   F-14   AYER               MA   23:43  7:38 
   43   129 Kimmy Rosales       14  13/96   F   3/15   F-14   AYER               MA   23:58  7:43 
   44   196 Melissa Goodman     42  14/96   F   1/16   F4049  AYER               MA   24:16  7:49 
   45   197 Mary Vallely        24  15/96   F   3/17   F2029  AYER               MA   24:26  7:52 
   46    84 Nancy Charbonneau   39  16/96   F   4/35   F3039  LUNENBURG          MA   24:34  7:55 
   47    18 Jim Ellis           50  31/107  M   4/14   M5059  AYER               MA   24:43  7:58 
   48   231 Anita Gauntlett     35  17/96   F   5/35   F3039  SHIRLEY            MA   24:44  7:58 
   49    76 John Norton         16  32/107  M   6/10   M1519  AYER               MA   24:46  7:59 
   50   226 Shannon McNulty     28  18/96   F   4/17   F2029  BOSTON             MA   24:52  8:01 
   51   162 John Gill           58  33/107  M   5/14   M5059  NORTH GRAFTON      MA   24:56  8:02 
   52   198 Jean McKenna        42  19/96   F   2/16   F4049  AYER               MA   25:00  8:03 
   53   209 Freddy Ramos        14  34/107  M   6/36   M-14   ???                     25:09  8:06 
   54   203 Walter Carrascal    32  35/107  M   8/17   M3039  WORCESTER          MA   25:16  8:08 
   55    99 Kimberly Hoffman    38  20/96   F   6/35   F3039  AYER               MA   25:21  8:10 
   56    10 Chris Tsinidis      18  36/107  M   7/10   M1519  AYER               MA   25:27  8:12 
   57    89 Dan Silva           15  37/107  M   8/10   M1519  W. TOWNSEND        MA   25:31  8:13 
   58    55 Benjamin Hebert     10  38/107  M   7/36   M-14   AYER               MA   25:39  8:16 
   59    83 Shoko Yoshikawa     54  21/96   F   2/5    F5059  AYER               MA   25:42  8:17 
   60   151 Arshad Khan         29  39/107  M   7/13   M2029  FITCHBURG          MA   25:47  8:18 
   61    26 Kevin Williams      36  40/107  M   9/17   M3039  AYER               MA   25:55  8:21 
   62    58 Steve Boczenowski   54  41/107  M   6/14   M5059  GROTON             MA   26:01  8:23 
   63   150 Rebecca Tessler     22  22/96   F   5/17   F2029  LITTLETON          MA   26:05  8:24 
   64    51 Elise Gardner       23  23/96   F   6/17   F2029  AYER               MA   26:05  8:24 
   65   176 Richard Murphy      53  42/107  M   7/14   M5059  AYER               MA   26:08  8:25 
   66   215 Paulo Guillen       13  43/107  M   8/36   M-14   AYER               MA   26:13  8:27 
   67   126 Sam McGrath         20  44/107  M   8/13   M2029  TOWNSEND           MA   26:17  8:28 
   68    94 Eileen Keever       26  24/96   F   7/17   F2029  GROTON             MA   26:18  8:28 
   69    49 Trent Madigan        9  45/107  M   9/36   M-14   AYER               MA   26:21  8:29 
   70    66 Dianne Tonelli      46  25/96   F   3/16   F4049  AYER               MA   26:24  8:30 
   71   127 Amy McGrath         24  26/96   F   8/17   F2029  TOWNSEND           MA   26:30  8:32 
   72   113 James Bresnahan     31  46/107  M  10/17   M3039  WALTHAM            MA   26:36  8:34 
   73   219 Amy Emma            41  27/96   F   4/16   F4049  SHIRLEY            MA   26:41  8:36 
   74   100 Mandy Enos          28  28/96   F   9/17   F2029  WALTHAM            MA   26:45  8:37 
   75     9 Michelle Stjohn     40  29/96   F   5/16   F4049  AYER               MA   26:53  8:40 
   76   244 Newell Seth         14  47/107  M  10/36   M-14   ???                     27:10  8:45 
   77   243 Peggy Furey         57  30/96   F   3/5    F5059  PEPPERELL          MA   27:12  8:46 
   78   128 Richard McGrath     51  48/107  M   8/14   M5059  TOWNSEND           MA   27:16  8:47 
   79   240 Sheila Kobaly       34  31/96   F   7/35   F3039  LITTLETON          MA   27:18  8:48 
   80   175 Betsy Amenta        34  32/96   F   8/35   F3039  AYER               MA   27:19  8:48 
   81   241 Michael Kobaly      33  49/107  M  11/17   M3039  LITTLETON          MA   27:21  8:48 
   82   232 Lydia Butler        11  33/96   F   4/15   F-14   LUNENBURG          MA   27:22  8:49 
   83   133 Adam Harrington     13  50/107  M  11/36   M-14   AYER               MA   27:24  8:50 
   84   233 Jackie Butler       37  34/96   F   9/35   F3039  LUNENBURG          MA   27:25  8:50 
   85   225 Susan Leip          37  35/96   F  10/35   F3039  DEVENS             MA   27:26  8:50 
   86    78 Melissa Niland      36  36/96   F  11/35   F3039  ATHOL              MA   27:30  8:51 
   87   214 Meaghan Hanley      12  37/96   F   5/15   F-14   AYER               MA   27:34  8:53 
   88    43 Terri Pallis        39  38/96   F  12/35   F3039  PEPPERELL          MA   27:39  8:54 
   89    70 Karyn Baldino       42  39/96   F   6/16   F4049  SHIRLEY            MA   27:43  8:56 
   90   161 Chris Hupp          28  51/107  M   9/13   M2029  SHIRLEY            MA   27:55  9:00 
   91   104 Brandon Vachon       8  52/107  M  12/36   M-14   AYER               MA   28:07  9:03 
   92   172 John Callahan       31  53/107  M  12/17   M3039  BRIGHTON           MA   28:07  9:03 
   93   229 Jacob Farnsworth    16  54/107  M   9/10   M1519  AYER               MA   28:08  9:04 
   94     4 Terry Carpenter     34  40/96   F  13/35   F3039  ASBHY              MA   28:10  9:04 
   95   235 Irma Allen          47  41/96   F   7/16   F4049  WEST TOWNSEND      MA   28:11  9:05 
   96    31 Danielle Lembo      35  42/96   F  14/35   F3039  MARSHFIELD         MA   28:14  9:06 
   97    80 Nick Boisseau       23  55/107  M  10/13   M2029  GROTON             MA   28:15  9:06 
   98   207 Andy Casavecchia    37  56/107  M  13/17   M3039  GROTON             MA   28:22  9:08 
   99     3 Virginia Brannan    31  43/96   F  15/35   F3039  AYER               MA   28:26  9:10 
  100   103 Siobhan Pierce      22  44/96   F  10/17   F2029  AYER               MA   28:27  9:10 
  101    32 Allyson Webster     35  45/96   F  16/35   F3039  AYER               MA   28:28  9:10 
  102   221 Matthew Blood        9  57/107  M  13/36   M-14   AYER               MA   28:44  9:15 
  103   250 Erin O Brien        29  46/96   F  11/17   F2029  BOSTON             MA   28:47  9:16 
  104    86 Travis Woelfle      14  58/107  M  14/36   M-14   AYER               MA   28:52  9:18 
  105   149 Steven Plamondon    46  59/107  M   4/13   M4049  AYER               MA   28:53  9:18 
  106   148 Ben Plamondon       11  60/107  M  15/36   M-14   AYER               MA   28:56  9:19 
  107   160 Amber Hupp          28  47/96   F  12/17   F2029  SHIRLEY            MA   28:58  9:20 
  108    74 Shannon Forest      14  48/96   F   6/15   F-14   AYER               MA   28:59  9:20 
  109   156 Betty Chan          30  49/96   F  17/35   F3039  ACTON              MA   28:59  9:20 
  110   190 Samuel Folger        7  61/107  M  16/36   M-14   AYER               MA   29:04  9:22 
  111   101 Riley Murphy        10  62/107  M  17/36   M-14   AYER               MA   29:18  9:26 
  112   192 Liam Noonan         11  63/107  M  18/36   M-14   AYER               MA   29:19  9:26 
  113   105 Albert Vachon       44  64/107  M   5/13   M4049  AYER               MA   29:25  9:29 
  114   236 Emily Ford          22  50/96   F  13/17   F2029  AYER               MA   29:27  9:29 
  115    38 Michael Kelly       10  65/107  M  19/36   M-14   AYER               MA   29:29  9:30 
  116   174 Bob Folger          40  66/107  M   6/13   M4049  AYER               MA   29:30  9:30 
  117     5 Caren Connelly      36  51/96   F  18/35   F3039  FOXBOROUGH         MA   29:36  9:32 
  118   102 Sean Murphy         43  67/107  M   7/13   M4049  AYER               MA   29:40  9:33 
  119    46 Kari Smiraglia      17  52/96   F   4/5    F1519  AYER               MA   29:41  9:33 
  120   145 Kellie Peters       39  53/96   F  19/35   F3039  SHIRLEY            MA   29:42  9:34 
  121   125 Nick Martone        13  68/107  M  20/36   M-14   AYER               MA   29:43  9:34 
  122   200 Tristen St. Pierre      69/107  M                 SHIRLEY            MA   29:43  9:34 
  123   178 Zachery Connell     13  70/107  M  21/36   M-14   AYER               MA   29:49  9:36 
  124   252 Bo Murphy           47  54/96   F   8/16   F4049  GROTON             MA   29:50  9:36 
  125   251 Kristen Irby        41  55/96   F   9/16   F4049  GROTON             MA   29:50  9:36 
  126    68 Michael Tonelli     12  71/107  M  22/36   M-14   AYER               MA   29:54  9:38 
  127    90 Mark Kavanagh       38  72/107  M  14/17   M3039  ASHBY              MA   29:56  9:38 
  128    22 Larry Ingham        55  73/107  M   9/14   M5059  AYER               MA   29:56  9:39 
  129    88 Mollie Kavanagh     36  56/96   F  20/35   F3039  ASBHY              MA   29:57  9:39 
  130    21 Trent Watson        11  74/107  M  23/36   M-14   AYER               MA   29:59  9:39 
  131     1 David Johnson       64  75/107  M   2/2    M60+   CHELMSFORD         MA   30:00  9:40 
  132   191 Kevin Millen Sr     51  76/107  M  10/14   M5059  TOWNSEND           MA   30:09  9:43 
  133    73 Eileen Forest       44  57/96   F  10/16   F4049  AYER               MA   30:09  9:43 
  134   121 Bobbi Eliades       66  58/96   F   1/1    F60+   GROTON             MA   30:13  9:44 
  135   218 Jose Rosales            77/107  M                 AYER               MA   30:14  9:44 
  136   146 Kellie Peters       13  59/96   F   7/15   F-14   SHIRLEY            MA   30:16  9:45 
  137   211 Kelsey Beausoleil    9  60/96   F   8/15   F-14   GROTON             MA   30:18  9:46 
  138   230 Whitney Van Sciver  24  61/96   F  14/17   F2029  WEST TOWNSEND      MA   30:20  9:46 
  139   228 Jeff Townley        24  78/107  M  11/13   M2029  DANVERS            MA   30:23  9:47 
  140    63 Tori Gromann         9  62/96   F   9/15   F-14   GROTON             MA   30:27  9:48 
  141    61 Eileen Gromann      40  79/107  M   8/13   M4049  GROTON             MA   30:27  9:48 
  142   153 Marcus Mathis       10  80/107  M  24/36   M-14   AYER               MA   30:37  9:52 
  143   130 Peter Fredericks    50  81/107  M  11/14   M5059  SHIRLEY            MA   30:45  9:54 
  144   183 Nicholas Giroux     11  82/107  M  25/36   M-14   AYER               MA   30:45  9:54 
  145    29 Cornelius Sullivan  52  83/107  M  12/14   M5059  AYER               MA   30:45  9:54 
  146   194 Rick Gilles         42  84/107  M   9/13   M4049  AYER               MA   30:45  9:54 
  147    23 Dan Demille         31  85/107  M  15/17   M3039  AYER               MA   30:46  9:54 
  148    25 Shawna Graham       30  63/96   F  21/35   F3039  AYER               MA   30:47  9:55 
  149   220 George Carlson      17  86/107  M  10/10   M1519  AYER               MA   30:52  9:57 
  150   237 Shannon Maillet     26  64/96   F  15/17   F2029  WALTHAM            MA   31:04 10:00 
  151    45 Elizabeth Johnson   33  65/96   F  22/35   F3039  AYER               MA   31:16 10:04 
  152   189 Sean Powell         10  87/107  M  26/36   M-14   AYER               MA   31:25 10:07 
  153   204 Joe Newton          42  88/107  M  10/13   M4049  N. QUINCY          MA   31:33 10:10 
  154   180 Garett Shepard      11  89/107  M  27/36   M-14   AYER               MA   31:37 10:11 
  155   248 Thalia Philippe      9  66/96   F  10/15   F-14   AYER               MA   31:54 10:16 
  156   216 Leo Rosales          9  90/107  M  28/36   M-14   AYER               MA   31:58 10:18 
  157   199 Jamie McKenna           67/96   F                 AYER               MA   31:59 10:18 
  158   179 Moriah Ford         14  68/96   F  11/15   F-14   AYER               MA   31:59 10:18 
  159   114 Ryan Martone        11  91/107  M  29/36   M-14   AYER               MA   32:00 10:18 
  160    91 Robin Harkins       36  69/96   F  23/35   F3039  AYER               MA   32:01 10:19 
  161   224 Scott Wick          40  92/107  M  11/13   M4049  AYER               MA   32:17 10:24 
  162    92 Catherine Pauly     35  70/96   F  24/35   F3039  AYER               MA   32:35 10:29 
  163    93 Eric Pauly          33  93/107  M  16/17   M3039  AYER               MA   32:35 10:29 
  164   205 Molly Cadogon        9  71/96   F  12/15   F-14   AYER               MA   32:51 10:35 
  165   112 Betsy Dolan         38  72/96   F  25/35   F3039  GROTON             MA   32:56 10:36 
  166    15 Paula Bresnahan     36  73/96   F  26/35   F3039  BOSTON             MA   32:57 10:37 
  167    96 Jonathan Clifton    50  94/107  M  13/14   M5059  AYER               MA   33:28 10:47 
  168    97 Tyler Clifton       11  95/107  M  30/36   M-14   AYER               MA   33:34 10:49 
  169    28 Alexandra Jones     44  74/96   F  11/16   F4049  AYER               MA   33:37 10:50 
  170   234 Roxanne Worob       41  75/96   F  12/16   F4049  BILLERICA          MA   33:40 10:50 
  171   106 Beth Bush           44  96/107  M  12/13   M4049  AUBURN             ME   33:43 10:51 
  172   155 Denise Smith        56  76/96   F   4/5    F5059  LUNENBURG          MA   33:53 10:55 
  173    77 Erin Murphy         32  77/96   F  27/35   F3039  TOWNSEND           MA   34:16 11:02 
  174    33 Dan Gleason         50  97/107  M  14/14   M5059  AYER               MA   34:21 11:04 
  175   107 Valery Hillier      40  78/96   F  13/16   F4049  SHIRLEY            MA   34:33 11:08 
  176   134 Brendan Williams    13  98/107  M  31/36   M-14   AYER               MA   34:44 11:11 
  177    37 Robert Diaz         28  99/107  M  12/13   M2029  SHIRLEY            MA   34:47 11:12 
  178   201 Robert Wilson       44 100/107  M  13/13   M4049  AYER               MA   35:17 11:22 
  179    57 Michael Tessier     28 101/107  M  13/13   M2029  AYER               MA   35:22 11:23 
  180    56 Cristina Tessier    28  79/96   F  16/17   F2029  AYER               MA   35:23 11:24 
  181    16 Heather Hasz        37  80/96   F  28/35   F3039  AYER               MA   35:32 11:27 
  182    75 Keith Kidder        11 102/107  M  32/36   M-14   AYER               MA   35:40 11:29 
  183    12 Heather Macneil     39  81/96   F  29/35   F3039  LITTLETON          MA   36:34 11:46 
  184   210 Elizabeth Nichols   36  82/96   F  30/35   F3039  ACTON              MA   36:34 11:47 
  185    14 Nicholas Misner     12 103/107  M  33/36   M-14   AYER               MA   36:58 11:54 
  186   142 Ryan Fillebrown     11 104/107  M  34/36   M-14   AYER               MA   37:41 12:08 
  187   188 Nicole Powell       39  83/96   F  31/35   F3039  AYER               MA   37:50 12:11 
  188    81 Lissa Glanville     33  84/96   F  32/35   F3039  SHIRLEY            MA   38:27 12:23 
  189   167 Victoria Casavecchi 36  85/96   F  33/35   F3039  AYER               MA   39:05 12:35 
  190   170 Mason Casavecchia    8 105/107  M  35/36   M-14   AYER               MA   39:05 12:35 
  191   213 Julie Kempkes       50  86/96   F   5/5    F5059  WESTFORD           MA   39:31 12:43 
  192   154 Elizabeth Martin    46  87/96   F  14/16   F4049  CHELMSFORD         MA   39:31 12:43 
  193   238 Alana Miska          8  88/96   F  13/15   F-14   AYER               MA   39:32 12:44 
  194   239 Christine Miska     38  89/96   F  34/35   F3039  AYER               MA   39:32 12:44 
  195   147 Marsha Gray         45  90/96   F  15/16   F4049  PEPPERELL          MA   40:07 12:55 
  196   246 Melany Alonzo       15  91/96   F   5/5    F1519  AYER               MA   41:26 13:21 
  197   249 Aleida Barbosa      32  92/96   F  35/35   F3039  AYER               MA   41:38 13:25 
  198   245 Tiana Philippe      10  93/96   F  14/15   F-14   AYER               MA   41:39 13:25 
  199    39 Fiona Kelly          8  94/96   F  15/15   F-14   AYER               MA   41:48 13:28 
  200   222 Katherine Soojian   24  95/96   F  17/17   F2029  LEICESTER          MA   47:15 15:13 
  201   169 Nicholas Casavecchi 10 106/107  M  36/36   M-14   AYER               MA   49:52 16:04 
  202   168 Tony Casavecchia    39 107/107  M  17/17   M3039  AYER               MA   50:22 16:13 
  203    27 Jacquie Long        42  96/96   F  16/16   F4049  NEW IPSWICH        NH   56:11 18:05 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News