Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Breakheart Classic 5k

Wakefield, MA, May 8, 2010

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:59  5:06    1 18-39    1 M   114 Matthew Carter              Sargus,MA                                                    
 2     19:29  5:14    2 18-39    2 M   115 Mark Hudson                 Reading,MA                                                   
 3     19:40  5:17    3 18-39    3 M    70 John Dudley                 Boston,MA                                                    





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:59  6:59    1 40-49    1 F    59 Naomi Lang                  Stoneham,MA                                                  
 2     26:37  7:09    1 18-39    2 F    22 Katharine Larson            Newton,MA                                                    
 3     27:26  7:22    2 18-39    3 F    28 Cynthia Wolske              Methuen,MA                                                   



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:37  6:37    1 60-69   12 M    72 Marshall Randolph           Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     26:40  7:10    2 60-69   22 M   117 Audie Bridges               Wakefield,MA                                                 
 3     28:46  7:44    3 60-69   42 M    56 Barry Pearson               Chelmsford,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:29  6:51    1 50-59   17 M   105 Paul Quinn                  Lynn,MA                                                      
 2     27:21  7:21    2 50-59   30 M    71 Jamel Taylor                Sudbury,MA                                                   
 3     28:20  7:37    3 50-59   38 M    43 John Carrick                Wakefield,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:58  5:38    1 40-49    5 M   118 Bobby Bligh                 Wakefield,MA                                                 
 2     21:21  5:44    2 40-49    7 M   119 Harris Hardy                Somerville,MA                                                
 3     25:19  6:48    3 40-49   15 M   125 Jeff Larson                 Arlington,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 18-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:29  5:30    4 18-39    4 M    21 Mark Maggi                  Newton,MA                                                    
 2     21:11  5:42    5 18-39    6 M    69 Erik Estevez                Wakefield,MA                                                 
 3     22:18  6:00    6 18-39    9 M   106 Brian Beaulieu              Lynn,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:16  5:59    1 01-17    8 M    99 Greg Bjornstad              Topsfield,MA                                                 
 2     23:39  6:21    2 01-17   10 M    97 Corey Whiton                Middleton,MA                                                 
 3     24:23  6:33    3 01-17   11 M    34 Patrick McPherson           Wakefield,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:43  8:48    1 50-59   15 F    58 Meghan Michaels             Wakefield,MA                                                 
 2     34:57  9:24    2 50-59   20 F    42 Kristina Carrick            Wakefield,MA                                                 
 3     36:20  9:46    3 50-59   28 F    55 Judy Duffey                 Everett,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:27  8:27    2 40-49   11 F   124 Kimberly Guay               Wakefield,MA                                                 
 2     31:54  8:35    3 40-49   12 F    29 Rhonda Hendry OHearn        Sandown,NH                                                   
 3     32:30  8:44    4 40-49   14 F    41 Lucy Skeldon                Wakefield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:52  7:29    3 18-39    4 F   121 Amy Branson                 Reading,MA                                                   
 2     27:57  7:31    4 18-39    5 F    23 Dana Begin                  Stoneham,MA                                                  
 3     29:13  7:51    5 18-39    6 F     1 Nicole Manseau              Malden,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:59  8:04    1 01-17    7 F    52 Lisa D'Amore                Stoneham,MA                                                  
 2     30:14  8:08    2 01-17    8 F    53 Adrianne Stelmack           Stoneham,MA                                                  
 3     31:00  8:20    3 01-17   10 F    75 Allyson Groza               Middleton,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:59  5:06    1 18-39    1 M   114 Matthew Carter              Sargus,MA                                                    
 2     19:29  5:14    2 18-39    2 M   115 Mark Hudson                 Reading,MA                                                   
 3     19:40  5:17    3 18-39    3 M    70 John Dudley                 Boston,MA                                                    
 4     20:29  5:30    4 18-39    4 M    21 Mark Maggi                  Newton,MA                                                    
 5     20:58  5:38    1 40-49    5 M   118 Bobby Bligh                 Wakefield,MA                                                 
 6     21:11  5:42    5 18-39    6 M    69 Erik Estevez                Wakefield,MA                                                 
 7     21:21  5:44    2 40-49    7 M   119 Harris Hardy                Somerville,MA                                                
 8     22:16  5:59    1 01-17    8 M    99 Greg Bjornstad              Topsfield,MA                                                 
 9     22:18  6:00    6 18-39    9 M   106 Brian Beaulieu              Lynn,MA                                                      
 10    23:39  6:21    2 01-17   10 M    97 Corey Whiton                Middleton,MA                                                  
 11    24:23  6:33    3 01-17   11 M    34 Patrick McPherson           Wakefield,MA                                                  
 12    24:37  6:37    1 60-69   12 M    72 Marshall Randolph           Wellesley,MA                                                  
 13    25:03  6:44    7 18-39   13 M   116 France Zuccoli              Marblehead,MA                                                 
 14    25:07  6:45    8 18-39   14 M    16 Andrew Dubiel Jr            Lynn,MA                                                       
 15    25:19  6:48    3 40-49   15 M   125 Jeff Larson                 Arlington,MA                                                  
 16    25:25  6:50    4 01-17   16 M   102 Michael Ennis               Middletown,MA                                                 
 17    25:29  6:51    1 50-59   17 M   105 Paul Quinn                  Lynn,MA                                                       
 18    25:37  6:53    5 01-17   18 M    82 Sam Trevemen                Topsfield,MA                                                  
 19    25:49  6:56    9 18-39   19 M    84 Conor Fowler                Borford,MA                                                    
 20    26:09  7:02   10 18-39   20 M   103 Kris Van Herp               Natick,MA                                                     
 21    26:25  7:06   11 18-39   21 M    47 John Malone                 Wakefield,MA                                                  
 22    26:40  7:10    2 60-69   22 M   117 Audie Bridges               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 23    26:49  7:13    6 01-17   23 M    85 Alan Spencer                Todsfield,MA                                                  
 24    26:52  7:13    7 01-17   24 M    93 Kevin McAllister            Boxford,MA                                                    
 25    26:53  7:14    8 01-17   25 M    83 Nicholas Bettencourt        Tipsfield,MA                                                  
 26    26:56  7:14   12 18-39   26 M    94 Ian Wilson                  Boxford,MA                                                    
 27    27:17  7:20    4 40-49   27 M    61 Paul Junta                  Wakefield,MA                                                  
 28    27:18  7:20    5 40-49   28 M   123 Jeff Barriss                Melrose,MA                                                    
 29    27:19  7:21    9 01-17   29 M    89 Tj Gareri                   Boxford,MA                                                    
 30    27:21  7:21    2 50-59   30 M    71 Jamel Taylor                Sudbury,MA                                                    
 31    27:27  7:23   10 01-17   31 M    91 Brian Forte                 Boxford,MA                                                    
 32    27:35  7:25   13 18-39   32 M    88 Aaron Nobil                 Middleton,MA                                                  
 33    27:43  7:27   14 18-39   33 M    37 Michael Crockett            Haverhill,MA                                                  
 34    28:02  7:32   11 01-17   34 M   101 Michael Kennan              Middleton,MA                                                  
 35    28:03  7:32    6 40-49   35 M   104 Robert Serino               Peabody,MA                                                    
 36    28:04  7:33   15 18-39   36 M   109 Evan Persons                S Hamilton,MA                                                 
 37    28:05  7:33   16 18-39   37 M    63 Evan Kittredge              Wakefield,MA                                                  
 38    28:20  7:37    3 50-59   38 M    43 John Carrick                Wakefield,MA                                                  
 39    28:22  7:38   12 01-17   39 M    81 Ethan White                 Boxfold,MA                                                    
 40    28:24  7:38   13 01-17   40 M    86 Michael Dillon              Boxford,MA                                                    
 41    28:43  7:43   14 01-17   41 M    77 Kevin Dillon                Boxford,MA                                                    
 42    28:46  7:44    3 60-69   42 M    56 Barry Pearson               Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 43    28:48  7:45    7 40-49   43 M   111 James Jordan                Salem,MA                                                      
 44    28:52  7:46   15 01-17   44 M     9 Christopher Turner          Topsfield,MA                                                  
 45    28:54  7:46   16 01-17   45 M    96 Spenser Kasak               Topsfield,MA                                                  
 46    28:58  7:47    8 40-49   46 M    74 Cornal McCarthy             Lexington,MA                                                  
 47    29:09  7:50    4 60-69   47 M    76 Con Doherty                 Winthrop,MA                                                   
 48    29:20  7:53   17 01-17   48 M    20 Sean Conlan                 Melrose,MA                                                    
 49    29:21  7:53    9 40-49   49 M    19 Rick Conlan                 Melrose,MA                                                    
 50    29:48  8:01   18 01-17   50 M    90 Kevin Lackie                Middleton,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:59  6:59    1 40-49    1 F    59 Naomi Lang                  Stoneham,MA                                                  
 2     26:37  7:09    1 18-39    2 F    22 Katharine Larson            Newton,MA                                                    
 3     27:26  7:22    2 18-39    3 F    28 Cynthia Wolske              Methuen,MA                                                   
 4     27:52  7:29    3 18-39    4 F   121 Amy Branson                 Reading,MA                                                   
 5     27:57  7:31    4 18-39    5 F    23 Dana Begin                  Stoneham,MA                                                  
 6     29:13  7:51    5 18-39    6 F     1 Nicole Manseau              Malden,MA                                                    
 7     29:59  8:04    1 01-17    7 F    52 Lisa D'Amore                Stoneham,MA                                                  
 8     30:14  8:08    2 01-17    8 F    53 Adrianne Stelmack           Stoneham,MA                                                  
 9     30:28  8:11    6 18-39    9 F    30 Sarah Nelson                Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 10    31:00  8:20    3 01-17   10 F    75 Allyson Groza               Middleton,MA                                                  
 11    31:27  8:27    2 40-49   11 F   124 Kimberly Guay               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 12    31:54  8:35    3 40-49   12 F    29 Rhonda Hendry OHearn        Sandown,NH                                                    
 13    31:58  8:36    7 18-39   13 F   108 Nancy Persons               S Halilton,MA                                                 
 14    32:30  8:44    4 40-49   14 F    41 Lucy Skeldon                Wakefield,MA                                                  
 15    32:43  8:48    1 50-59   15 F    58 Meghan Michaels             Wakefield,MA                                                  
 16    33:10  8:55    5 40-49   16 F    13 Lee Fleming                 Wakefield,MA                                                  
 17    33:13  8:56    8 18-39   17 F    60 Krista Murthy               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 18    33:14  8:56    6 40-49   18 F    14 Cheri MacDonald             Wakefield,MA                                                  
 19    33:51  9:06    7 40-49   19 F   126 Amy Stone                   Wakefield,MA                                                  
 20    34:57  9:24    2 50-59   20 F    42 Kristina Carrick            Wakefield,MA                                                  
 21    35:16  9:29    9 18-39   21 F    26 Jennifer Pagani             Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 22    35:34  9:34    8 40-49   22 F    67 Lisa Millerick              Saugus,MA                                                     
 23    35:36  9:34    9 40-49   23 F    66 Janet Surette               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 24    35:58  9:40   10 18-39   24 F    15 Felicia Wettstone           Danvers,MA                                                    
 25    36:08  9:43   11 18-39   25 F    36 Melissa Hines               Lynn,MA                                                       
 26    36:14  9:44   12 18-39   26 F    11 Angela Cote                 Wenham,MA                                                     
 27    36:15  9:45   13 18-39   27 F    10 Rachel Burnell              Reading,MA                                                    
 28    36:20  9:46    3 50-59   28 F    55 Judy Duffey                 Everett,MA                                                    
 29    37:57 10:12    4 50-59   29 F    38 S Brooks                    Wakefield,MA                                                  
 30    38:05 10:14   10 40-49   30 F    32 Amelia Coffin               Topsfield,MA                                                  
 31    39:41 10:40   14 18-39   31 F    46 Leah Skogman                Watertown,MA                                                  
 32    39:59 10:45   15 18-39   32 F     6 Tristen Weaver              Boston,MA                                                     
 33    46:35 12:31    4 01-17   33 F    45 Meghan Pescatore            Wakefield,MA                                                  
 34    52:57 14:14    5 50-59   34 F   113 Katie Leclair               Topsfield,MA                                                  




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News