Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

50th Andover Boosters Track & Field Meet

Andover, MA, May 8, 2010

[Team Scores | Boy's Events ]

Girl's Events

                           50th Annual Collins-McIntyre
                          Andover Invitational Track Meet
                          Andover High School  - 5/8/2010
                                      Results
  Girls 100 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
   Homer Wadman Memorial Girls 100 Meter Dash
          Meet: # 12.5h  1991        Ippolito, Andover
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Banks, Ezra               12 Newton South             12.67   5  10
    2 Baldwin, Kayla            12 Andover                  12.95   5   8
    3 Perryman, Krista          11 North Andover            13.11   5   6
    4 Frechette, Monique        11 Reading                  13.47   5   4
    5 Catania, Meghan           10 Billerica                13.51   5   2
    6 Keys, Annie               12 Westford Academy         13.53   5   1
    7 Organisciak, Terra        10 Andover                  13.55   4
    8 Marchand, Lizzy           11 Tewksbury                13.58   1
    9 Sedgwick, Hannah          11 Tewksbury                13.64   3
   10 Visnick, Kyra             09 Newton South             13.66   4
   11 Kent, Leanne              10 Central Catholic         13.72   4
   12 Angelsanto, Chelsea       11 Andover                  13.78   3
   13 Piemonte, Juliana         11 Central Catholic         13.81   4
   14 Digiacomo, Kara           09 Peabody                  13.84   2
   15 Leslie, Kristi            09 Acton-Boxborough         13.88   2
   16 Murphy, Mary              11 Acton-Boxborough         13.90   4
   17 Gozzo, Nora               11 Westford Academy         13.92   1
   18 Brajak, Becca             12 Billerica                13.92   1
   19 Spivack, Danielle         09 Whitman-Hanson           13.93   2
   20 Glover, Jillian           11 Weymouth                 13.95   4
   21 Oskar, Katie              12 Methuen                  13.96   3
   22 Fries, Randi              10 Acton-Boxborough         13.97   2
   23 Hultin, Lauren            10 Weymouth                 14.00   2
   24 Bohrs, Katharine          11 Brookline                14.00   2
   25 Nutter, Sydney             9 Haverhill                14.32   3
   26 Sciuto, Analise           09 Reading                  14.47   3
   27 Mahoney, Chelsey          10 Dracut                   14.78   1
   28 Mancusi, Caroline         10 Brookline                14.84   3
   29 Condon, Rachel            12 Methuen                  15.07   1
  Girls 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
   Frank Kelly Girls 200 Meter Dash
          Meet: # 25.2h  2002        Dillard, Winthrop
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Rice, Emma                11 Boston Latin School      25.75   6  10
    2 Mehlman, Julia            10 North Andover            27.12   6   8
    3 Darling, Melissa          10 Weymouth                 27.34   5   6
    4 Sandson, Kathrine         12 Newton South             27.41   6   4
    5 Pronovost, Maddie         09 Brookline                27.60   3   2    27.595
    6 Reichlin, Kristen         12 Acton-Boxborough         27.60   6   1    27.599
    7 Pronovost, Alison         12 North Andover            27.61   5
    8 Bucci, Cayla              09 Peabody                  27.73   5
    9 White, Shelby             12 Central Catholic         27.85   6
   10 Feit, Molly               11 Acton-Boxborough         28.02   4
   11 Frieze, Madeline          11 Newton South             28.13   4
   12 Norman, Kathryn           11 Billerica                28.21   4
   13 Diaby, Khadija            10 Dracut                   28.23   5
   14 Flanagan, Erin            11 Central Catholic         28.40   5
   15 Smith, Nicole             11 Tewksbury                28.56   4
   16 Vance, Stephanie          12 Billerica                28.61   3
   17 Soucy, Chantel            09 Methuen                  28.90   4
   18 Pien, Lauren              10 Andover                  28.92   3
   19 Meurer, Sarah             09 Westford Academy         28.99   2
   20 Whyte, Julia              11 Acton-Boxborough         29.22   3
   21 Luppi, Allie              10 Tewksbury                29.24   2
   22 Larsen, Kasey             12 Whitman-Hanson           29.39   2
   23 Muscato, Bianca           09 Peabody                  29.43   4
   24 Scarelli, Casey           10 Methuen                  29.60   3
   25 Sarault, Ali              11 Dracut                   29.63   1
   26 Callahan, Katherine       10 Reading                  29.92   2
   27 Dempsey, Karen            10 Whitman-Hanson           29.95   2
   28 Garthe, Kelsie            10 Chelmsford               30.05   3
   29 Hickey, Annie             11 Westford Academy         30.36   1
   30 Bridge, Erin              10 Brookline                31.42   1
  Girls 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
   Ken Fiet Girls 400 Meter Dash
          Meet: # 56.6h  2002        Dlesk, Phillips
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Jarostchuk, Maya          09 Acton-Boxborough         59.77   5  10
    2 Fitzgerald, Kaleigh       10 Haverhill              1:02.39   5   8
    3 Bronenkant, Rae           11 Andover                1:02.81   4   6
    4 Moen, Wilhelmina          12 Boston Latin School    1:02.87   5   4
    5 Hopkins, Felicia          12 Weymouth               1:02.98   5   2
    6 Carey, Maggie             09 Central Catholic       1:03.07   5   1
    7 Hogan, Sarah              10 Tewksbury              1:03.22   4
    8 Czerwonka, Gosia          12 Billerica              1:03.54   5
    9 Lilly, Melanie            12 Lawrence               1:03.98   4
   10 Kibblehouse, Meghan       09 Westford Academy       1:04.13   3
   11 McManus, Dana             10 North Andover          1:05.05   3
   12 Forance, Kim              10 Dracut                 1:05.77   4
   13 Barbas, Caitlin           10 Billerica              1:05.96   3
   14 Coop, Molly               11 Acton-Boxborough       1:06.16   4
   15 Sheehan, Abby             10 Weymouth               1:07.14   2
   16 Smith, Arianna            09 Tewksbury              1:07.20   2
   17 Perez, Marissa            09 Reading                1:07.67   3
   18 Burk, Kimberly            12 Westford Academy       1:07.90   1
   19 Alfonso, Kirstin          09 Methuen                1:08.06   2
   20 Caso, Erica               11 Brookline              1:08.40   1
   21 Bodenrader, Ashley        09 Methuen                1:09.41   1
   22 Solimine, Jackie           9 Haverhill              1:11.43   2
  Girls 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
   Alvert Swenson & John Rooks Girls One Mile Run
          Meet: # 5:04.02  2008        Kirsten Kasper, North Andover
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 O'Keefe, Kathy            11 Newton South           4:59.49#  10
    2 Fineman, Melanie          12 Newton South           5:11.04    8
    3 Corcoran, Jill            11 Weymouth               5:11.17    6
    4 Jowett, Lanie             10 Central Catholic       5:21.21    4
    5 Regan, Emily              12 Whitman-Hanson         5:22.50    2
    6 Fullerton, Beth           12 Haverhill              5:22.71    1
    7 Mullins, Maggie           10 Andover                5:22.96
    8 Martyn, Katrina           12 North Andover          5:23.19
    9 Baker, Rachel             09 Whitman-Hanson         5:23.30
   10 Oniskey, Micayla          11 Reading                5:25.34
   11 Mello, Kathy              11 Boston Latin School    5:28.46
   12 Twomey, Bridget           10 Haverhill              5:32.05
   13 Kowal, Kelsey             10 Central Catholic       5:35.21
   14 Liebman-Palaez, Mariana   12 Brookline              5:36.81
   15 St. Pierre, Kristen       12 Dracut                 5:37.22
   16 Mientkiewez, Kaley        11 Whitman-Hanson         5:38.05
   17 Chow, Lauren              12 Weston                 5:38.25
   18 Ryan, Caitlin             12 Whitman-Hanson         5:38.81
   19 Walmsley, Charlotte       10 Weston                 5:39.60
   20 Tevenan, Julie            10 Weymouth               5:39.80
   21 Moules, Cally             11 Billerica              5:41.21
   22 Kubiszewski, Caroline     12 Methuen                5:44.43
   23 Rodriguez, Keyla          11 Lawrence               5:49.46
   24 Carroll, Liz              11 Andover                5:57.72
   25 Gedes, Alexa              11 Reading                5:59.79
   26 Frederick, Brittany       10 Billerica              6:02.83
   27 Kim, Petty                10 Methuen                6:03.18
  Girls 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
   Ken Seifert Girls Two Mile
          Meet: # 10:46.72  2008        Bridget Dahlberg, Newton South
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Pelrine, Nicolette        11 Central Catholic      11:44.84   10
    2 Barker, Molly             09 Weymouth              11:48.70    8
    3 Springford, Kayla         11 Dracut                11:55.14    6
    4 Laurence, Anna            10 Newton South          11:56.89    4
    5 Mahoney, Megan            10 Billerica             12:01.70    2
    6 Marshall, Olivia          11 North Andover         12:02.42    1
    7 VanDoren, Molly           12 Andover               12:06.28
    8 Gellineau, Leah           11 Brookline             12:19.26
    9 Albanese, Shayna          12 Weymouth              12:25.57
   10 Dick, Christina           10 Tewksbury             12:35.67
   11 Scanlon, Christina        12 Brookline             12:36.86
   12 Parker, Emily             11 Tewksbury             12:39.65
   13 Cossette, Amber           11 Chelmsford            12:40.33
   14 Bond, Elysa               10 Reading               12:45.60
   15 Lewis, Eliza              09 Andover               12:47.66
   16 Reeves, Brittany          09 Reading               12:52.86
   17 O'Brien, Mary             SO Billerica             13:02.15
   18 McCuster, Maura           12 Westford Academy      13:03.01
   19 Hicks, Andrea             11 Weymouth              13:19.38
   20 Mullen, Rebecca           09 Acton-Boxborough      13:31.68
  Girls 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
   James Hurley Girls 800 Meter Run
          Meet: # 2:15.52  2007        Kirsten Kasper, North Andover
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Tucker, Leanne            11 Tewksbury              2:18.58   10
    2 Jaklitsch, Bridget        10 Weymouth               2:22.30    8
    3 Pohl, Abigail             09 Weston                 2:22.91    6
    4 Fullerton, Mary           12 Haverhill              2:24.07    4
    5 Baker, Abby               09 Whitman-Hanson         2:25.56    2
    6 Warden, Sarah             12 North Andover          2:27.33    1
    7 Chea, DeKontee            12 Chelmsford             2:28.03
    8 Pisarik, Kristi           11 Chelmsford             2:28.68
    9 Quigley, Mary             11 Reading                2:30.29
   10 Abreu, Jasmine            11 Dracut                 2:31.47
   11 Fitzgibbon, Morgan        09 Weymouth               2:32.83
   12 Lambergs, Elza            11 Boston Latin School    2:33.42
   13 Munoz, Giselle            12 Lawrence               2:33.47
   14 Pizza, Kasey              10 Dracut                 2:34.21
   15 Friedman, Hannah          10 Newton South           2:34.62
   16 Simon, Aisha              12 Brookline              2:37.06
   17 Dao, Amy                  12 Acton-Boxborough       2:37.17
   18 Campo, Joling             09 Acton-Boxborough       2:39.73
   19 Carroll, Heather          11 Tewksbury              2:40.53
   20 Cox, Shauna               11 Billerica              2:45.56
   21 Cooley, Betsy             11 Brookline              2:51.25
  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
   Larry Klimas Memorial Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles
          Meet: # 14.5h  1996        Comeau, Reading
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Belluche, Emily           11 Andover                  16.04q  1
    2 Lafrance, Katie           12 Central Catholic         16.58q  2
    3 Gabriel, Lauren           12 Newton South             16.98q  3
    4 Marks, Ashleigh           10 Central Catholic         17.32q  5
    5 Donovan, Ashley           10 Weymouth                 17.33q  3
    6 Nadolny, Rebecca          11 Dracut                   17.40q  2
    7 Surette, Rachel           11 Haverhill                17.53   5
    8 Andella, Lauren           11 Tewksbury                17.70   4
    9 Dempsey, Janet            12 Whitman-Hanson           17.76   1
   10 Cronin, Mary Kate         12 Newton South             17.77   4
   11 Bianco, Cristiana         12 Weymouth                 17.88   3
   12 Pollack, Jodi             10 Andover                  17.91   1
   13 Toulmin, Sarah            10 Acton-Boxborough         17.93   5
   14 Perriello, May            10 Weymouth                 18.05   2
   15 Quigley, Becca            12 Tewksbury                18.16   1
   16 Collins, Kate             12 Reading                  18.18   5
   17 Rondeau, Katelyn          12 Whitman-Hanson           18.19   4
   18 Nihan, Kirsten            11 Peabody                  18.27   2
   19 Smith, Jordane            10 Andover                  18.33   5
   20 Overheiser, Taylor        12 Peabody                  18.54   3
   21 Barooshian, Shamiram      12 Chelmsford               18.85   4
   22 Mailliaros, Zoe           09 Dracut                   19.71   5
   23 Arndt, Mackenzie          11 Central Catholic         19.78   3
   24 Ramos, Catherine          10 Methuen                  20.12   3
   25 Juarez, Julie             12 Lawrence                 20.31   1
   26 Kaul, Richa               10 Westford Academy         20.67   2
   -- O'Brien, Emily            10 North Andover              DNF   1
  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
   Larry Klimas Memorial Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles
          Meet: # 14.5h  1996        Comeau, Reading
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Lafrance, Katie           12 Central Catholic         15.75   10
    2 Belluche, Emily           11 Andover                  15.83    8
    3 Marks, Ashleigh           10 Central Catholic         16.84    6
    4 Nadolny, Rebecca          11 Dracut                   17.28    4
    5 Gabriel, Lauren           12 Newton South             17.31    2
    6 Donovan, Ashley           10 Weymouth                 17.60    1
  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
   Glen Alsup Girls 300 Low Hurdles
          Meet: # 45.47  2007        Cassie Bowe, North Andover
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Stabile, Rebecca          11 Haverhill              1:05.12   6  10
    2 Foote, Amanda             11 North Andover          1:07.93   6   8
    3 Perez, Victoria           11 Reading                1:08.59   6   6
    4 Judge, Karie              12 Tewksbury              1:09.32   6   4
    5 Brearley, Lexie           11 Westford Academy       1:09.50   5   2
    6 Stergiou, Nikoletta       10 Chelmsford             1:10.08   4   1
    7 Pham, Kim                 12 Lawrence               1:10.70   4
    8 Clark, Emily              12 Weymouth               1:11.13   6
    9 Nunez, Yulissa            12 Lawrence               1:11.83   3
   10 Grover, Alison            10 Acton-Boxborough       1:11.86   5
   11 Collins, Melanie          09 Whitman-Hanson         1:12.10   5
   12 Coughlin, Caroline        11 Chelmsford             1:12.81   3
   13 Craib, Savanna            09 Acton-Boxborough       1:13.25   4
   14 Remy, Kyle                12 Newton South           1:13.60   3
   15 Welch, Lauren             11 Weymouth               1:14.00   5
   16 Perez, Virginia           10 Reading                1:14.09   5
   17 Bechtold, Belinda         10 Weymouth               1:14.39   3
   18 pietras, katie            10 Westford Academy       1:14.69   2
   19 Regan, Alana              12 Tewksbury              1:14.71   2
   20 Bohmiller, Erin           10 Acton-Boxborough       1:15.22   3
   21 Hamblet, Lindsey          10 Methuen                1:15.30   3
   22 White, Kristen            09 Dracut                 1:15.48   1
   23 Coufos, Krista            12 North Andover          1:16.05   4
   24 Richner, Samantha         09 Whitman-Hanson         1:16.42   4
   25 Evancha, Nicole           11 Haverhill              1:16.59   2
   26 Pugliese, Elizabeth       10 Andover                1:17.58   4
   27 Dodd, Jaimie              09 Billerica              1:18.53   2
   28 Gaehde, Lily              10 Brookline              1:18.87   1
   29 Gladysheva, Lisa          09 Brookline              1:20.11   1
   30 Condon, Mollie            09 Methuen                1:20.61   2
  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
          Meet: # 49.79  2008        Andover
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Andover                                               50.40   3  10
    2 Newton South                                          50.82   3   8
    3 Tewksbury                                             51.54   3   6
    4 Billerica                                             52.59   2   4
    5 Whitman-Hanson                                        52.60   3   2
    6 Central Catholic                                      53.18   3   1
    7 Acton-Boxborough                                      53.23   2
    8 Weymouth                                              53.48   1
    9 North Andover                                         53.78   3
   10 Peabody                                               54.28   2
   11 Brookline                                             54.83   2
   12 Westford Academy                                      55.20   2
   13 Reading                                               55.25   2
   14 Methuen                                               55.31   1
   15 Dracut                                                55.89   1
   16 Haverhill                                             55.90   1
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
   Perry Family  - Girls One Mile Relay
          Meet: # 4:02.00  2008        Acton-Boxborough
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Tewksbury                                           4:02.44   3  10
    2 Andover                                             4:08.47   3   8
    3 Haverhill                                           4:12.88   2   6
    4 Acton-Boxborough                                    4:14.31   3   4
    5 Weymouth                                            4:16.17   3   2
    6 Central Catholic                                    4:16.58   3   1
    7 North Andover                                       4:20.67   2
    8 Peabody                                             4:25.83   2
    9 Billerica                                           4:28.58   2
   10 Dracut                                              4:30.96   1
   11 Westford Academy                                    4:33.55   1
   12 Whitman-Hanson                                      4:34.02   1
   13 Methuen                                             4:38.03   1
  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
   Brenda Clark-Warne Girls 4x800 Relay
          Meet: # 9:41.85  2008        Tewksbury
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Newton South                                        9:37.65#  10
    2 Weymouth                                            9:58.63    8
    3 Tewksbury                                           9:59.38    6
    4 Central Catholic                                   10:04.80    4
    5 Whitman-Hanson                                     10:12.51    2
    6 Chelmsford                                         10:21.93    1
    7 Reading                                            10:24.34
    8 Brookline                                          10:33.91
    9 Weston                                             10:35.84
   10 Haverhill                                          10:42.48
   11 Andover                                            10:46.43
   12 Dracut                                             11:05.46
   13 Methuen                                            11:10.23
  Girls High Jump
  =======================================================================
   Richard Bourdelais Girls High Jump
   Starting height 4' 4"
          Meet: # 5-06.50  1983        Schloth, Reading
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Cronin, Moira             11 Andover                5-06.00   10
    2 Salley, Jessica           11 Andover               J5-06.00    8
    3 Nielsen, Amanda           10 Peabody                5-00.00    6
    4 Ross, Lindsey             12 Dracut                J5-00.00    4
    5 Diaby, Khadija            10 Dracut                 4-10.00    2
    6 Pronovost, Maddie         09 Brookline             J4-10.00    1
    7 Donohue, Megan            09 Reading               J4-10.00
    8 Sanz, Ali                 10 Central Catholic      J4-10.00
    9 Kestenberg, Nicole        10 Newton South           4-08.00
    9 Craib, Savanna            09 Acton-Boxborough       4-08.00
   11 Clark, Emily              12 Weymouth              J4-08.00
   12 Forrow, Avery             11 Newton South          J4-08.00
   12 Richner, Samantha         09 Whitman-Hanson        J4-08.00
   12 Wilson, Kristen           12 Central Catholic      J4-08.00
   15 Birosak, Samantha         09 Acton-Boxborough       4-06.00
   15 Oriakhi, Jessica          11 Haverhill              4-06.00
   17 Brooks, Amanda            09 Westford Academy      J4-06.00
   18 Lukacic, Olivia           10 Acton-Boxborough      J4-06.00
   19 Willert, Madison          12 Newton South          J4-06.00
   20 Pelletrino, Laura         10 Peabody                4-04.00
   21 Fairweather, Kim          11 Tewksbury             J4-04.00
   -- Donovan, Ashley           10 Weymouth                    NH
   -- Cantillon, Emily          11 Methuen                     NH
   -- Pearce, Kate              10 Weymouth                    NH
   -- Cronin, Katie             10 Methuen                     NH
   -- Quigley, Becca            12 Tewksbury                   NH
  Girls Long Jump
  =======================================================================
   Arthur Iworsley Girls Long Jump
   Three (3) trial attempts - top seven (7) and ties to finals
          Meet: # 18-08.75  1994        J. Barron, Andover
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Galewski, Nicole          09 Whitman-Hanson        16-11.75   10
    2 Glover, Jillian           11 Weymouth              16-11.25    8
    3 Sarault, Ali              11 Dracut                16-06.00    6
    4 Darling, Melissa          10 Weymouth              16-05.00    4
    5 Boyle, Alyson             12 Westford Academy      16-01.25    2
    6 Fries, Randi              10 Acton-Boxborough      16-00.50    1
    7 Gagnon, Brianna           09 Central Catholic      15-11.00
    8 Comei, Angie              12 Haverhill             15-04.25
    9 Kent, Leanne              10 Central Catholic      15-03.00
   10 Petterutto, Abbey         12 Andover               15-02.75
   11 Gozzo, Nora               11 Westford Academy      15-00.75
   12 Mancusi, Caroline         10 Brookline             15-00.00
   13 Laracy, Mellissa          11 Andover               14-11.25
   14 Lee, Christie             12 Newton South          14-07.00
   15 Marinakis, Leah           11 Reading               14-02.50
   15 Catania, Meghan           10 Billerica             14-02.50
   17 Alfonso, Kirstin          09 Methuen               14-00.25
   18 D'Urso, Jen               11 Billerica             13-11.50
   19 Fonseca, Tiffany          11 Boston Latin School   13-03.50
   20 Carruthers, Paige         11 Boston Latin School   13-02.25
   21 Malone, Hayley            10 Tewksbury             12-07.00
   22 Condon, Mollie            09 Methuen               12-06.50
   23 Perez, Victoria           11 Reading                4-08.25
  Girls Triple Jump
  =======================================================================
   Grasso Girls Triple Jump
   Three (3) trial attempts - top seven (7) and ties to finals
   .
          Meet: # 36-07  2008        Sara Missert, Central Catholic
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Banks, Ezra               12 Newton South          38-07.50#  10
    2 Belluche, Emily           11 Andover               36-00.00    8
    3 Catanzano, Tori           11 Central Catholic      35-06.00    6
    4 Surette, Rachel           11 Haverhill             35-02.00    4
    5 Dempsey, Janet            12 Whitman-Hanson        34-04.00    2
    6 Stergiou, Nikoletta       10 Chelmsford            34-03.50    1
    7 Comei, Angie              12 Haverhill             34-01.00
    8 Saccardo, Andrea          12 Peabody               33-11.25
    9 Welch, Lauren             11 Weymouth              33-09.25
   10 Varoutsos, Julia          10 North Andover         33-00.50
   11 Oskar, Katie              12 Methuen               32-10.00
   12 Atadja, Louise            10 Acton-Boxborough      32-08.50
   13 Freeman, Kara             11 Reading               32-06.50
   14 Gagnon, Brianna           09 Central Catholic      32-05.50
   14 Kruczkowski, Kristen      12 Peabody               32-05.50
   16 White, Danielle           12 Dracut                32-04.00
   17 Ratte, Brittany           09 Billerica             31-07.00
   18 Mazen, Yasmeen            09 Andover               31-05.00
   19 Brearley, Lexie           11 Westford Academy      31-02.00
   20 Luppi, Allie              10 Tewksbury             30-08.50
   21 Camillo, Alexander        10 Andover               30-08.00
   21 Bell, Kathryn             10 Weymouth              30-08.00
   23 Abioye, Fenintola         09 Boston Latin School   30-06.00
   24 Zacharias, Christine      12 Methuen               30-05.50
   25 Picard, Shay              11 Boston Latin School   29-07.25
   26 Cunningham, Erin          10 Reading               29-03.00
   26 Burrows, Sarah            09 Methuen               29-03.00
   28 Forestier, Brigid         12 Billerica             29-02.00
   28 Colbert, Annie            10 Acton-Boxborough      29-02.00
   30 Nadolny, Rebecca          11 Dracut                28-07.50
   31 Malone, Hayley            10 Tewksbury             27-04.00
   -- Galewski, Nicole          09 Whitman-Hanson            FOUL
   -- Hickey, Annie             11 Westford Academy          FOUL
  Girls Shot Put
  =======================================================================
   Charles W. McCullom Memorial Girls Shot Put
   Three (3) trials attempts - top seven (7) and ties to finals
          Meet: # 43-03.75  1986        Hodgkinson, Andover
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Pandolph, Brittany        12 Tewksbury             37-10.25   10
    2 Penny, Katie              12 Billerica             36-05.50    8
    3 Higgins, Kyla             12 Tewksbury             34-07.75    6
    4 Webb, Rebecca             12 Westford Academy      34-06.75    4
    5 Healy, Olivia             09 Reading               33-09.00    2
    6 McCormack, Kayla          10 Whitman-Hanson        33-03.25    1
    7 Jackson, Kayla            12 Newton South          33-01.50
    8 Reynolds, Sarah           11 Tewksbury             32-07.75
    9 Brunette, Hailey          11 Methuen               32-02.25
   10 Bonanno, Erika            12 Methuen               31-06.25
   11 Hoole, Lauren             12 Central Catholic      30-06.75
   12 Raczelowski, Emily        11 Westford Academy      30-04.00
   13 Condon, Kerry             12 Whitman-Hanson        30-02.50
   14 Jacintho, Lisetta         10 Tewksbury             30-00.75
   15 Jabour, Sarah             11 Brookline             29-11.75
   16 Ivil, Rachel              11 Weymouth              29-07.50
   17 Fullam, Sabrina           11 Andover               29-06.50
   18 Tremblay, Michaela        11 Central Catholic      29-04.25
   19 Knight, Jessica           11 Chelmsford            28-06.50
   20 Tatro, Adrian             12 Haverhill             28-06.00
   21 Steele, Liz               12 Central Catholic      28-02.25
   22 MacRae, Ryan              09 Andover               27-10.00
   23 Alfisher, Karina          09 Newton South          27-05.25
   24 Okpoebo, Stephanie        12 Chelmsford            27-05.00
   25 Libro, Liz                12 Billerica             27-00.50
   26 Harrison, Jonee           09 Newton South          26-08.00
   27 Mosqueara, Kayla          11 Andover               26-07.75
   28 Connelly, Brittany        10 Reading               25-05.50
   29 Ivil, Kendall             12 Weymouth              25-02.00
   -- Poulin, Katherine         12 Acton-Boxborough          FOUL
  Girls Discus Throw
  =======================================================================
   Arthur Leavitt Girls Discus
   Three (3) trial attempts - top seven (7) and ties to finals
          Meet: # 128-01  2005        Felicia Thompson, Andover
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Raczelowski, Emily        11 Westford Academy         95-06   10
    2 Hoole, Lauren             12 Central Catholic         92-10    8
    3 Ivil, Kendall             12 Weymouth                 88-08    6
    4 Newcomb, Victoria         11 Whitman-Hanson           88-02    4
    5 Webb, Rebecca             12 Westford Academy         85-04    2    81'04"
    6 Jacintho, Lisetta         10 Tewksbury               J85-04    1    80'04"
    7 Cameron, Kasey            11 Reading                  85-01
    8 Healy, Olivia             09 Reading                  78-11
    9 Mount, Haley              11 Weymouth                 77-04
    9 Tatro, Adrian             12 Haverhill                77-04
   11 Ganem, Maria              12 Haverhill                77-00
   12 Jabour, Sarah             11 Brookline                76-10
   13 Aldrich, Rachel           10 Andover                  76-02
   14 Steele, Liz               12 Central Catholic         75-00
   15 Murphy, Andrea            10 Newton South             74-01
   16 Stevens, Kelsey           09 Andover                  72-06
   17 Ivil, Rachel              11 Weymouth                 71-03
   18 Gaudette, Kelly           12 Billerica                70-02
   19 Bullen, Lindsey           12 Billerica                68-02
   20 Burke, Abby               09 Methuen                  63-00
   21 McCormack, Kayla          10 Whitman-Hanson           62-09
   22 Whitacker, Jackie         11 Acton-Boxborough         57-10
   23 Caso, Erica               11 Brookline                52-05
   24 Higgins, Kyla             12 Tewksbury                51-02
   25 Rivet, Kelsey             12 North Andover            45-05
   -- Mosqueara, Kayla          11 Andover                   FOUL
  Girls Javelin Throw
  =======================================================================
   The James Brown Girls Javelin
   Three (3) trial attempts - top seven (7) and ties to finals
          Meet: # 130-07  2009        Lauren Berg, Central Catholic
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Oullette, Dominique       12 Brookline               131-07#  10
    2 Poulin, Katherine         12 Acton-Boxborough        123-11    8
    3 Pandolph, Brittany        12 Tewksbury               105-00    6
    4 Jackson, Kayla            12 Newton South            101-07    4
    5 Caprio, Andrea            11 Tewksbury               101-04    2
    6 Mientkiewez, Kaley        11 Whitman-Hanson           96-11    1
    7 Rocha, Catarina           09 Peabody                  92-05
    8 Gray, Tori                12 Whitman-Hanson           91-04
    9 Jew, Amanda               10 Brookline                88-10
   10 Cailler, Jodi             12 Billerica                87-01
   11 Murphy, Andrea            10 Newton South             86-10
   12 Alexander, Hannah         11 Central Catholic         86-07
   13 Turinese, Jess            10 Billerica                85-07
   14 Barron, Brianna           11 North Andover            85-05
   15 Simoes, Christina         12 Peabody                  85-02
   16 Oka, Amanda               10 Acton-Boxborough         84-10
   17 Coleman, Samantha         11 Reading                  84-06
   18 Spinelli, Courtney        10 Tewksbury                83-08
   19 Palmisano, Alexa          10 Central Catholic         83-02
   20 Liaboe, Kim               12 Reading                  81-09
   21 Clark, Rebecca               Tewksbury                81-00
   22 Walmsley, Charlotte       10 Weston                   80-04
   23 Mount, Haley              11 Weymouth                 77-00
   24 Bonanno, Erika            12 Methuen                  74-07
   25 Oliver, Samantha          10 Chelmsford               68-03
   26 Garvey, Kelsey            12 Haverhill                64-02
   27 Brunette, Hailey          11 Methuen                  64-01
   28 Nader, Alicia             11 Andover                  61-08
   28 Doherty, Elizabeth        11 Andover                  61-08
   30 Nguyen, Tammy             11 Weymouth                 49-04
  Girls 1 Mile Run Fresh/Soph
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Pisarik, Jennifer         09 Chelmsford             5:43.48
    2 Wessenyeleh, Edom         09 Weston                 5:46.96
    3 Thompson, Cairo           09 Billerica              5:48.11
    4 Lu, Jessica               09 Brookline              5:49.60
    5 Cooney, Kathryn           10 Chelmsford             5:51.82
    6 Makino, Lina              09 Weston                 5:51.92
    7 Egan, Casey               10 Whitman-Hanson         5:53.65
    8 Bonitatibus, Shelia       09 Whitman-Hanson         5:58.15
    9 Kelleher, Samantha        10 Haverhill              5:58.31
   10 Rose, Caitlin             FR Billerica              6:00.12
   11 Skvarkova, Zuzana         09 Newton South           6:00.65
   12 Colfer, Becky             09 Dracut                 6:05.27
   13 Cedeno, Crystal           FR Methuen                6:05.90
   14 Angel, Courntey           09 Billerica              6:09.13
   15 MacLean, Emilee           10 Haverhill              6:19.32
   16 Kayer, Brittany           FR Methuen                6:46.09




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News