Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

50th Andover Boosters Track & Field Meet

Andover, MA, May 8, 2010

[Team Scores | Girl's Events ]

Boy's Events

                           50th Annual Collins-McIntyre
                          Andover Invitational Track Meet
                          Andover High School  - 5/8/2010
                                      Results
  Boys 100 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
   Harold "Hal" Wennik Memorial Boys 100 Meter Dash
          Meet: # 10.9h  1999        Damon, Andover
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 McConnell, Christopher    12 Andover                  10.97   6  10
    2 Nova, Francis             12 Lawrence                 11.00   6   8
    3 James, Dalton             11 Billerica                11.30   5   6
    4 Cha, Byung                12 North Andover            11.39   6   4
    5 Martin, Jayson            12 Central Catholic         11.45   6   2    11.444
    6 Hamel, Keith              11 Dracut                   11.45   5   1    11.450
    7 Federico, Robert          09 Reading                  11.65   5
    8 McDonald, Ross            12 Newton South             11.67   5
    9 Oneil, Colin              12 Acton-Boxborough         11.70   6
   10 Yuan, Riley               11 Acton-Boxborough         11.70   3
   11 Park, Ray                 10 Newton South             11.71   5
   12 Hicks, Joe                12 Haverhill                11.77   5
   13 Brewster, Austin          10 Peabody                  11.89   4
   14 Zhu, Ze'en                09 Brookline                11.90   3
   15 Gaye, Nate                10 Peabody                  11.96   6
   16 Blight, Justin            11 Whitman-Hanson           12.00   3
   17 Verette, Max              11 Andover                  12.04   4
   18 Lamphier, Brandon         10 Central Catholic         12.05   4
   19 Whouley, Shawn            10 Weymouth                 12.17   3
   20 Moy, Paul                 10 Acton-Boxborough         12.20   2
   21 Elliott, Max              12 Westford Academy         12.23   4
   22 Harper, Mike              11 Methuen                  12.31   3
   23 Capomaccio, Mike          10 Methuen                  12.35   4
   24 Maniscalco, Joe           09 Chelmsford               12.51   3
   25 Bassett, Zach             09 Dracut                   12.57   2
   26 Hines, David              10 Boston Latin School      12.60   2
   27 Ibell, Derek              10 Lawrence                 12.65   1
   28 Felleisen, Sebastian      12 Brookline                12.66   1
   29 Peraner, Reed             10 Westford Academy         12.80   1
   30 Sasso Flannagan, Philip    9 Haverhill                13.02   2
  Boys 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
   Dawn & Will Hixon Boys 200 Meter Dash
          Meet: # 21.9h  1969        Carter, Danvers
          Meet: # 21.9h  1970        D. Hixon, Andover
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Cuesta, Francesco         12 Lawrence                 22.29   6  10
    2 Zorilla, Jean             11 Lawrence                 22.81   6   8
    3 Abu-hijleh, Jamal         12 Peabody                  23.16   6   6
    4 Parrelli, Allan           12 Reading                  23.28   6   4
    5 Brew, David               12 Acton-Boxborough         23.63   5   2
    6 Acquaviva, Jonathan       12 Peabody                  23.76   6   1
    7 McCarthy, Connor          10 Reading                  23.82   5
    8 Jaquint, Andrew           11 Chelmsford               23.89   5
    9 Carrington, Adam          11 Andover                  23.91   4
   10 Musumarra, Trae           11 Central Catholic         23.94   5
   11 Cacciatore, Dom           10 Whitman-Hanson           24.08   5
   12 Kashin, Maxim             11 Acton-Boxborough         24.23   4
   13 Livingston, Denzel        10 Billerica                24.29   2
   14 Thay, Ryan                10 Westford Academy         24.41   3
   15 Penzo, Luis               12 Central Catholic         24.44   4
   16 Hicks, Josh               12 Haverhill                24.59   5
   17 Castro, Jarvis            11 Methuen                  24.75   3
   18 Arneaud, Deion            09 Newton South             24.84   1
   19 Shea, Spencer             10 Weston                   24.87   3
   20 McGrath, Steve            12 Weymouth                 24.96   2
   21 Cajolet, Eric             10 Westford Academy         24.97   2
   22 Rhodes, Chris             11 Weymouth                 25.01   1
   23 Corum, Shaun              11 Billerica                25.21   3
   24 Gordon, Deshaun           12 North Andover            25.45   4
   25 Van Genabeek, Maarten     11 Newton South             25.47   3
   26 Martinez, Reyny           11 Methuen                  25.72   2
   27 Fouhy, Aidan              10 Brookline                25.77   1
   28 Greene, Marshall          09 Brookline                25.81   1
   29 Dieujuste, Jonathan       12 Weston                   25.84   4
   30 Mahan, Tom                 9 Haverhill                26.25   2
   31 Cheung, Anthony           09 Boston Latin School      26.55   1
  Boys 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
   Harold Croft Boys 400 Meter Dash
          Meet: # 49.0h  1983        Fallon, Reading
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Tuttle, John              12 Reading                  51.08   6  10
    2 Stevens, Kerrick          12 Andover                  51.09   6   8
    3 Murphy, Stephan           12 Newton South             51.49   6   6
    4 O'Neil, Connor            12 Andover                  51.57   5   4
    5 Wilbar, Chris             12 Central Catholic         51.65   6   2    51.642
    6 Owen, Curt                11 Acton-Boxborough         51.65   6   1    51.648
    7 Whalen, Matt              12 Reading                  51.65   5  51.650
    8 Marchbanks, Eric          12 Weymouth                 52.72   4
    9 Harvey, Ned               12 Haverhill                52.74   5
   10 Hunter, Steve             12 Billerica                52.98   3
   11 Olson, Neal               11 Acton-Boxborough         53.17   5
   12 Cavender, Derek           11 Whitman-Hanson           53.27   3
   13 O'Hagan, Andrew           10 Newton South             53.77   5
   14 Stuart, Zak               11 Weymouth                 53.84   4
   15 Kodama, Shohei            12 Brookline                53.90   4
   16 Brown, Chris              12 Dracut                   54.03   2
   17 Castaneda, Emmanuel       11 Central Catholic         54.06   2
   18 Potochnik, Cary           10 Newton South             54.20   3
   19 Zuber, Zach               10 Haverhill                54.30   4
   20 Knapp, Brian              11 Andover                  54.32   4
   21 Pimenta, Jake             12 Peabody                  54.54   4
   22 DiCecca, Ricky            12 Chelmsford               54.59   2
   23 Elwell, Nicholas          12 Lawrence                 54.60   2
   24 Goldklang, Jake           11 Boston Latin School      54.85   2
   25 Laubacher, Luke           09 Whitman-Hanson           54.89   3
   26 Peralta, Pedro            12 Methuen                  55.36   1
   27 Tino, Craig               11 Tewksbury                55.78   2
   28 Packs, Nicky              11 Weston                   55.82   1
   29 Hiou, Jason               10 Peabody                  56.16   3
   30 Kennedy, Jordan           11 Dracut                   56.21   1
   31 Felix, Roy                09 Tewksbury                57.03   3
   32 Erickson, Keith           11 Methuen                  57.64   1
   33 Grover, Miles             11 Boston Latin School      58.70   1
   34 Paradis, Gabe             11 Boston Latin School    1:02.09   1
  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
   J.E. Collins Memorial Boys One Mile Run
          Meet: # 4:24.5h  1973        Janowski, Methuen
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Schumacher, Nick          12 Andover                4:28.97   10
    2 Uruci, Xhulio             11 Newton South           4:29.47    8
    3 Sklar, Romey              11 Brookline              4:29.85    6
    4 Ossoff, Will              11 Andover                4:30.42    4
    5 Greenfield, Brian         12 Reading                4:32.97    2
    6 Crawford, Kody            12 Weymouth               4:33.06    1
    7 Cruz, Luis                11 Lawrence               4:33.76
    8 Ryan, John                11 Westford Academy       4:34.09
    9 Eberlein, Jamie           12 Weston                 4:35.07
   10 Pratt-Otto, Sam           12 Brookline              4:35.77
   11 Bohling, Dan              12 Brookline              4:35.83
   12 Sullivan, James           10 Acton-Boxborough       4:37.03
   13 Braz, Evan                11 Peabody                4:37.45
   14 Mahoney, Michael          12 Weymouth               4:40.71
   15 Donovan, Brian            12 Dracut                 4:41.86
   16 Moran, Brendan            11 Whitman-Hanson         4:43.16
   17 O'Donnell, Mike           09 Methuen                4:43.81
   18 Sestrich, David           12 Acton-Boxborough       4:47.54
   19 Forgo, Carl               10 Acton-Boxborough       4:48.03
   20 Hamel, Corey              12 Methuen                4:48.47
   21 Bentley, Geoff            12 Chelmsford             4:49.67
   22 D'Agostino, Nick          11 Boston Latin School    4:50.23
   23 Westwater, Keegan         12 Central Catholic       4:50.31
   24 McGee, Mike               11 Westford Academy       4:51.19
   25 Derosier, Ryan            11 Billerica              4:51.39
   26 Rand, Joe                 12 Central Catholic       4:51.70
   27 Terenzoni, Keane          11 Peabody                4:52.66
   28 Burns, Patrick            10 Billerica              4:53.31
   29 Hammond, Garrett          11 Haverhill              4:54.59
   30 Danehy, Tim               11 Haverhill              4:55.82
   31 Coppa, Tim                11 North Andover          4:59.18
   32 Reynolds, Matthew         11 Dracut                 5:07.73
   33 Shea, Tim                 09 Chelmsford             5:10.57
  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
   Gerry Ray Beven & James Christie Memorial Boys Two Mile Run
          Meet: # 9:19.95  2008        David Wilson, Brookline
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Sollowin, Steve           11 Weymouth               9:31.68   10
    2 Christensen, Nick         10 Peabody                9:34.50    8
    3 Sullivan, Tyler           11 Whitman-Hanson         9:35.61    6
    4 Melly, David              11 Newton South           9:36.18    4
    5 Sampson, Christian        11 Brookline              9:40.51    2
    6 Voorees, Simon            11 Andover                9:43.06    1
    7 Sisay, Chernet            10 Brookline              9:48.37
    8 Waller, Scott             12 Andover                9:51.66
    9 Lawton, Max               12 Reading                9:55.35
   10 O'Brien, Max              12 North Andover          9:58.17
   11 Jorgensen, Michael        12 Brookline              9:59.77
   12 D'Amato, T.J.             10 Peabody                9:59.81
   13 Webber, Nate              12 Central Catholic      10:00.64
   14 Warren, Billy             12 Chelmsford            10:06.33
   15 Lacroix, Andre            10 Westford Academy      10:07.46
   16 Soucey, Kevin             12 Central Catholic      10:08.16
   17 Ryan, Pat                 10 Whitman-Hanson        10:13.37
   18 White, Kyle               11 Billerica             10:13.43
   19 Noble, Taylor             12 Dracut                10:16.05
   20 Parsons, Jack             11 Dracut                10:26.87
   21 Connolly, Steven          11 Weymouth              10:28.19
   22 Widman, Brian             11 Westford Academy      10:30.24
   23 Cox, Tim                  09 Acton-Boxborough      10:37.85
   24 Oberg, Jeffrey            12 Tewksbury             10:38.95
   25 Schultz, Joey             09 Billerica             10:42.35
   26 Gupta, Saksham            11 Acton-Boxborough      10:43.72
   27 Clark, Conor              10 Methuen               10:51.01
   28 Wortham, David            10 Newton South          10:55.36
  Boys 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
   Hervey C. Guertin Memorial Boys 800 Meter Run
          Meet: # 1:55.23  2003        Chadd Steinhauser, Westford Academ
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Burns, Clint              12 Whitman-Hanson         1:53.43#  10
    2 Vetere, Adam              12 Andover                1:56.30    8
    3 Varney, Darryl            12 North Andover          1:56.69    6
    4 Porter, Brad              11 Reading                1:57.31    4
    5 Moules, Tyler             12 Billerica              1:59.55    2
    6 Dooley, Chris             12 Weymouth               1:59.64    1
    7 Lilja, Stephen            10 Methuen                1:59.79
    8 Boiko, Scott              12 Chelmsford             2:01.20
    9 Foley, Colin              11 Tewksbury              2:02.39
   10 Cantrell, Alex            12 Acton-Boxborough       2:02.61
   11 Jackson, William          11 Brookline              2:03.21
   12 Vitulli, Mike             11 Central Catholic       2:03.26
   13 Goehring, Josh            11 Haverhill              2:04.96
   14 Ross, Lachey              12 Billerica              2:05.50
   15 Quinlan, Jim              11 North Andover          2:05.85
   16 Daniels, David            12 Andover                2:06.12
   17 Cronin, Shawn             12 Peabody                2:07.15
   18 Ingham, Nick              10 Peabody                2:07.36
   19 Gray, Shane               12 Whitman-Hanson         2:08.07
   20 McLaughlin, Connor        10 Weymouth               2:08.27
   21 Triedman, Andy            11 Brookline              2:08.38
   22 Moschetto, Kyle           11 Methuen                2:08.65
   23 Schwartz, Ryan            10 Dracut                 2:09.22
   24 Litteral, Kyle            09 Dracut                 2:11.35
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
   Chris Morrison Memorial Boys High Hurdles
          Meet: # 14.3h  1970        Debose, Andover
          Meet: # 14.3h  1992        McCue, Andover
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Chu, Chris                12 Andover                  15.21q  4
    2 Horan, Matt               12 Billerica                15.45q  2
    3 Shea, Evan                11 Acton-Boxborough         15.94q  1
    4 Vibber, Ryan              11 Tewksbury                16.08q  5
    5 Aquino, Robbie            12 Billerica                16.09q  5
    6 Son, Will                 11 Reading                  16.15q  3
    7 Connolly, Dan             11 Newton South             16.26   3
    8 Furman, Dan               12 North Andover            16.59   1
    9 Peralta, Xavier           11 Central Catholic         16.65   4
   10 Renaud, Ryan              12 Dracut                   16.70   2
   11 Grube, Zachary            10 Peabody                  16.80   2
   12 Nutter, Tim               12 Haverhill                16.83   4
   13 Donahue, Brad             11 Central Catholic         16.89   3
   14 Halaby, Jamil             12 Methuen                  16.95   4
   15 Hulings, Carter           12 Weston                   17.20   3
   16 Carasco, Adonis           11 Westford Academy         17.20   2
   17 Sullivan, Brendan         10 Westford Academy         17.24   2
   18 Hickey, Blake             09 Whitman-Hanson           17.25   5
   19 Franco, Peter             12 Newton South             17.40   2
   20 West, Ian                 10 Reading                  17.42   1
   21 Fitzgibbon, Dennis        11 Weymouth                 17.44   1
   22 Mayehw, Alex               9 Haverhill                17.53   5
   23 McGlatherly, Mike         10 Reading                  17.65   3
   24 Kanevesky, Ben            12 Acton-Boxborough         17.76   1
   25 Bogacz, Zach              10 Dracut                   17.82   5
   26 Herceg, Stefan            11 Tewksbury                17.86   4
   27 Cullinane, Teddy          10 Brookline                18.48   4
   28 Votto, Joe                12 Peabody                  19.10   5
   29 Croghan, Stephen          10 Whitman-Hanson           19.27   3
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
   Chris Morrison Memorial Boys High Hurdles
          Meet: # 14.3h  1970        Debose, Andover
          Meet: # 14.3h  1992        McCue, Andover
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Horan, Matt               12 Billerica                15.47   10
    2 Chu, Chris                12 Andover                  15.60    8
    3 Shea, Evan                11 Acton-Boxborough         15.80    6
    4 Vibber, Ryan              11 Tewksbury                15.85    4
    5 Son, Will                 11 Reading                  15.86    2
    6 Aquino, Robbie            12 Billerica                16.38    1
  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
   Peter Comeau Boys 300 Int. Hurdles
          Meet: # 39.30  1991        Crane, North Reading
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Finigan, Peter            12 Reading                  55.11   4  10
    2 Pulleritis, Chris         11 Acton-Boxborough         55.24   4   8
    3 Maciel, Kevin             12 Tewksbury                57.94   4   6
    4 Kirby, Richard            11 Tewksbury                58.85   3   4
    5 Mulcahy, Tyler            10 Weymouth                 59.32   4   2
    6 Mejia, Edwin              12 Peabody                1:00.06   4   1
    7 Joseph, Jonas             12 Haverhill              1:01.37   2
    8 Mazzei, Daniel            12 Tewksbury              1:01.44   2
    9 Kariuki, Franco           11 Weymouth               1:01.55   3
   10 Maxwell, Jordan           11 Whitman-Hanson         1:01.78   2
   11 Tyrell, Nathan            12 Reading                1:02.66   3
   12 Richardson, Dave          12 Peabody                1:02.97   4
   13 Eagan, Nathaniel          12 Chelmsford             1:03.32   2
   14 Jean-Phillipe, Jeffery    11 Billerica              1:03.80   1
   15 Kingswood, Nick           11 North Andover          1:04.00   1
   16 Eisenberg, Ben            09 Newton South           1:05.34   1
   17 Voss-Kernan, Lucas        12 Newton South           1:05.94   2
   18 Mishra, Sundaram          10 Weston                 1:08.19   1
   19 Park, Jung                12 Westford Academy       1:09.24   3
   20 Mahan, Mike               10 Haverhill              1:11.18   1
  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
   Dick Collins Boys 400 Meter Relay
          Meet: # 43.1h  1991        North Andover
                         Bagasarisn, Gomez, Kim, Elizalde
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Lawrence                                              43.13   3  10
    2 Andover                                               43.38   3   8
    3 Central Catholic                                      44.35   3   6
    4 Billerica                                             44.66   1   4
    5 Peabody                                               44.86   3   2
    6 Reading                                               45.20   3   1
    7 Newton South                                          45.34   3
    8 Haverhill                                             45.53   2
    9 Tewksbury                                             45.61   2
   10 Acton-Boxborough                                      45.72   2
   11 Weston                                                46.15   2
   12 Methuen                                               46.54   1
   13 Weymouth                                              46.71   1
   14 North Andover                                         46.98   2
   15 Dracut                                                47.30   1
   16 Brookline                                             48.81   1
   17 Boston Latin School                                   48.98   2
   18 Westford Academy                                      51.65   1
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
   Robert McIntyre Memorial Boys One Mile Relay
          Meet: # 3:26.30  2005        Central Catholic
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Andover                                             3:28.47   3  10
    2 Acton-Boxborough                                    3:29.58   3   8
    3 Reading                                             3:31.72   3   6
    4 Tewksbury                                           3:33.20   3   4
    5 Central Catholic                                    3:35.29   3   2
    6 Whitman-Hanson                                      3:37.33   2   1
    7 Newton South                                        3:38.06   3
    8 Haverhill                                           3:38.30   2
    9 North Andover                                       3:39.39   1
   10 Peabody                                             3:39.82   1
   11 Billerica                                           3:40.41   2
   12 Chelmsford                                          3:40.79   1
   13 Brookline                                           3:42.13   2
   14 Westford Academy                                    3:43.60   2
   15 Dracut                                              3:52.05   1
   16 Methuen                                             3:52.21   1
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
   Robert Vogt Memorial Boys 4x800 Relay
          Meet: # 8:09.50  2008        Whitman-Hanson
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Andover                                             8:12.53   10
    2 Reading                                             8:13.01    8
    3 Chelmsford                                          8:23.56    6
    4 Weymouth                                            8:26.15    4
    5 Brookline                                           8:27.28    2
    6 Central Catholic                                    8:31.25    1
    7 Tewksbury                                           8:33.84
    8 Weston                                              8:45.91
    9 Westford Academy                                    8:46.43
   10 Methuen                                             8:49.43
   11 Acton-Boxborough                                    8:56.48
   12 Dracut                                              9:09.90
   13 Billerica                                           9:15.72
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
   Walter "Stretch" Pearson Memorial Boys High Jump
   Starting height 5' 4"
          Meet: #  6-08  1987        Duffy, Reading
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Bernardin, Andrew         12 North Andover          6-02.00   10
    2 Bailey-Smith, Khary       10 Weymouth               6-00.00    8
    3 Grube, Zachary            10 Peabody               J6-00.00    6
    4 Osberne, Andrew           12 Andover                5-10.00    4
    5 Hufziger, John            11 North Andover         J5-10.00    2
    6 Pulleritis, Chris         11 Acton-Boxborough      J5-10.00    1
    7 Martinez, Reyny           11 Methuen               J5-10.00
    8 Rodriguez, Malcolm        11 Lawrence              J5-10.00
    9 Castro, Jarvis            11 Methuen                5-08.00
   10 Sifferlen, Matt           12 North Andover         J5-08.00
   10 Hickey, Blake             09 Whitman-Hanson        J5-08.00
   10 Bucciarelli, Armando      12 Central Catholic      J5-08.00
   13 Renaud, Ryan              12 Dracut                J5-08.00
   13 Carasco, Adonis           11 Westford Academy      J5-08.00
   15 Peralta, Xavier           11 Central Catholic      J5-08.00
   16 Shea, Evan                11 Acton-Boxborough      J5-08.00
   17 Bettencourt, Brian        12 Peabody                5-06.00
   18 Hergrueter, Gus           12 Newton South          J5-06.00
   19 Aquino, Robbie            12 Billerica             J5-06.00
   20 Hermitage, Cory           12 Weymouth              J5-06.00
   21 Karys, Alex               11 Newton South           5-04.00
   21 Croghan, Stephen          10 Whitman-Hanson         5-04.00
   -- Mahan, Tom                 9 Haverhill                   NH
   -- Monteiro, Stefan          11 Tewksbury                   NH
   -- Mayehw, Alex               9 Haverhill                   NH
   -- O'Hagan, Andrew           10 Newton South                NH
   -- Heitzman, Itai            10 Dracut                      NH
  Boys Long Jump
  =======================================================================
   Roger Whitcomb Memorial Boys Long Jump
   Three (3) trial attempts - top seven (7) and ties to finals
          Meet: # 22-10.25  2008        Alex Lippincott, Brookline
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Nova, Francis             12 Lawrence              22-08.75   10
    2 Osberne, Andrew           12 Andover               21-02.25    8
    3 Parrelli, Allan           12 Reading               21-01.00    6
    4 Abu-hijleh, Jamal         12 Peabody               20-10.00    4
    5 Bogacz, Zach              10 Dracut                20-09.50    2
    6 Dieujuste, Jonathan       12 Weston                20-07.75    1
    7 Bailey-Smith, Khary       10 Weymouth              20-06.75
    8 Yuan, Riley               11 Acton-Boxborough      19-07.75
    9 Federico, Robert          09 Reading               19-06.25
   10 Marcus, Allan             12 North Andover         19-04.75
   10 Blight, Justin            11 Whitman-Hanson        19-04.75
   10 Zhu, Ze'en                09 Brookline             19-04.75
   13 Gentile, Nick             10 Andover               19-03.00
   14 Lewis, Jordan             10 Peabody               19-00.50
   15 Walsh, Cam                11 Central Catholic      18-09.75
   16 Manteiga, John            11 North Andover         18-07.25
   17 Mulcahy, Tyler            10 Weymouth              18-04.25
   18 Ludka, Michael            12 Tewksbury             18-03.75
   19 Harper, Mike              11 Methuen               18-02.75
   20 Smith, Dylan              12 Central Catholic      18-02.00
   21 McCarthy, Connor          10 Reading               18-01.25
   22 Carrington, Adam          11 Andover               18-00.75
   23 Bassett, Zach             09 Dracut                18-00.25
   24 Livingston, Denzel        10 Billerica             17-11.50
   25 Herceg, Stefan            11 Tewksbury             17-03.75
   26 Elliott, Max              12 Westford Academy      17-03.00
   27 Baez, Josh                10 Methuen               15-11.00
   28 O'Neal, Shane             12 Westford Academy      15-10.75
   -- James, Dalton             11 Billerica                 FOUL
  Boys Triple Jump
  =======================================================================
   Donald D. Dunn Memorial Boys Triple Jump
   Three (3) trial attempts - top seven (7) and ties to finals
          Meet: # 46-04.50  1979        Farnham, Andover
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Marcus, Allan             12 North Andover         42-05.00   10
    2 Tuttle, John              12 Reading               42-04.50    8
    3 Vibber, Ryan              11 Tewksbury             42-02.75    6
    4 Mejia, Edwin              12 Peabody               41-06.75    4
    5 Hicks, Josh               12 Haverhill             41-03.00    2    40' 3"
    6 Riedel, Eric              10 North Andover        J41-03.00    1    40' 2"
    7 Bucciarelli, Armando      12 Central Catholic      41-02.50
    8 Chu, Chris                12 Andover               40-00.50
    9 Alkins, Jeffery           11 Newton South          39-06.00
   10 El Korchi, Youssef        10 Newton South          39-03.00
   11 Son, Will                 11 Reading               38-09.50
   12 Kalala, Fortune           10 Central Catholic      38-07.25
   13 Renaud, Nick              10 Dracut                38-06.00
   14 Haung, Conan              12 Andover               38-04.50
   15 Monteiro, Stefan          11 Tewksbury             38-01.75
   16 Hu, Jeff                  12 Andover               38-00.50
   17 Maxwell, Jordan           11 Whitman-Hanson        37-11.50
   18 Halaby, Jamil             12 Methuen               37-07.00
   19 Jackson, Will             12 Weston                37-00.00
   20 Finigan, Peter            12 Reading               36-11.50
   21 Hulings, Carter           12 Weston                36-10.00
   22 Kodama, Shohei            12 Brookline             36-05.00
   23 Hiou, Jason               10 Peabody               35-03.00
   24 Montero-Ford, Brian       10 Lawrence              34-09.75
   25 Cajolet, Eric             10 Westford Academy      34-02.00
   26 Payne, Findley            10 Westford Academy      33-09.00
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
   Charles W. McCullom Memorial Boys Shot Put
   Three (3) trial attempts - top seven (7) and ties to finals
          Meet: # 60-04  1967        Driscoll, Melrose
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Borrelli, Zachary         12 Central Catholic      50-06.00   10
    2 Cormier, Dan              11 Methuen               46-07.75    8
    3 Baiardi, Brian            12 Whitman-Hanson        45-10.00    6
    4 Friedman, Isaac           12 Newton South          44-09.75    4
    5 Ladd, Andrew              11 Andover               44-07.50    2
    6 Fournier, Shawn           11 Central Catholic      44-05.25    1
    7 Schaufenbil, Francis      12 Central Catholic      43-07.00
    8 Ruotolo, Paul             12 Peabody               43-05.25
    9 Duffy, Tim                12 Andover               42-07.00
   10 Johnson, Matt             12 Billerica             42-00.50
   11 Warne, Chris              12 Andover               41-05.00
   12 Sugrue, Daniel            11 Tewksbury             41-00.75
   13 Burns, Cory               10 Whitman-Hanson        41-00.00
   14 Shattuck, John            12 Billerica             40-11.50
   14 Poulin, Brooks            10 Acton-Boxborough      40-11.50
   16 Calley, Sam               12 Weymouth              40-06.50
   17 Taylor, Christian         09 Tewksbury             39-11.50
   18 Caldwell, Brandon         11 Newton South          39-11.00
   19 Staub, Nick               10 Dracut                39-08.25
   20 Feole, Derek              11 Methuen               39-05.50
   21 Lurvey, Dylan             12 North Andover         39-00.50
   22 Hilton, Daniel            12 Lawrence              38-07.00
   23 Li, John                  12 Brookline             38-04.25
   24 Sherburne, Brian          12 Haverhill             38-02.75
   25 Blackstock, Patrick       12 North Andover         38-01.50
   26 Moore, Felix              11 Lawrence              37-09.50
   27 Castro, Jorge             10 Weston                37-01.25
   28 Jones, Jaquelle           10 Brookline             37-00.50
   29 Haskell, Will             10 Haverhill             36-04.50
   30 Freeman, Thomas           12 Weston                35-00.50
   31 Townsend, Michael         12 Westford Academy      29-06.00
  Boys Discus Throw
  =======================================================================
   Kenneth K. McKiniry Memorial Boys Discus
   Three (3) trial attempts - top seven (7) and ties to finals
          Meet: # 160-00  1989        Hitchmouth, Methuen
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Lattrell, Zachary         12 Central Catholic        147-02   10
    2 Borrelli, Zachary         12 Central Catholic        146-11    8
    3 Staub, Nick               10 Dracut                  132-07    6
    4 Wirzburger, Declan        11 Whitman-Hanson          131-08    4
    5 O'Grady, Ryan             12 Billerica               123-03    2
    6 Lurvey, Dylan             12 North Andover           122-00    1
    7 Shattuck, John            12 Billerica               117-03
    8 Feole, Derek              11 Methuen                 116-03
    9 Mazzeo, Anthony           11 Chelmsford              114-00
   10 Ruotolo, Paul             12 Peabody                 106-03
   11 Norcia, Michael           12 Methuen                 105-09
   12 Musumarra, Trae           11 Central Catholic        105-02
   13 Warne, Chris              12 Andover                 104-02
   14 Calley, Sam               12 Weymouth                102-07
   15 Taylor, Christian         09 Tewksbury               101-03
   16 Freeman, Thomas           12 Weston                  100-02
   17 Anderson, Kevin           12 Andover                  99-03
   18 Del Rosso, Rob             8 Haverhill                88-06
   19 Filiger, Ryan             10 Haverhill                87-04
   20 Serafini, Jayson          11 Weymouth                 87-03
   21 Andreychenko, Michael     11 Brookline                79-04
   22 Scott, Paul               10 Weston                   78-06
   23 Chisholm, Tim             10 Westford Academy         75-11
   -- Clifford, Tim             11 Whitman-Hanson            FOUL
  Boys Javelin Throw
  =======================================================================
   Wallace C. Fiedler Memorial Boys Javelin
   Three (3) trial attempts - top seven (7) and ties to finals
          Meet: # 209-07  2000        Furey, Methuen
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Schaufenbil, Francis      12 Central Catholic        160-10   10
    2 Fodera, Anthony           11 Reading                 151-10    8
    3 Toomey, Jesse             11 Weymouth                150-06    6
    4 Duffy, Tim                12 Andover                 148-02    4
    5 Pigulski, Nick            11 Peabody                 147-08    2
    6 Hurwit, Daniel            11 Newton South            147-07    1
    7 Nutter, Tim               12 Haverhill               138-00
    8 Lakmany, Leo              10 Dracut                  137-09
    9 Valerio, Kevin            12 Lawrence                135-10
   10 MacArthur, Greg           10 North Andover           135-03
   11 Sugrue, Daniel            11 Tewksbury               134-10
   12 Castro, Jorge             10 Weston                  134-00
   13 Braz, Evan                11 Peabody                 133-04
   14 Del Rosso, Rob             8 Haverhill               132-10
   15 Cavender, Derek           11 Whitman-Hanson          132-05
   16 Capurso, Jack             10 Westford Academy        128-07
   17 Convoy, Kevin                Central Catholic        126-10
   18 He, Chris                 12 Weston                  125-09
   19 Supple, Scott             12 Whitman-Hanson          124-03
   20 Fitzgibbon, Dennis        11 Weymouth                122-00
   21 Elwell, Nicholas          12 Lawrence                121-00
   22 Wunderlech, Alex          12 Methuen                 120-08
   23 Bishop, Ryan              12 Dracut                  117-05
   24 Fouhy, Aidan              10 Brookline               113-10
   25 Van Genabeek, Maarten     11 Newton South            113-07
   26 Sim, Brian                10 Methuen                 111-04
  Boys 1 Mile Run Fresh/Soph
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Massey, Robert            10 Chelmsford             4:32.30
    2 Goroff, Matt              10 Brookline              4:41.20
    3 Stephansky, Nathan        09 Whitman-Hanson         4:41.49
    4 McNaughton, Mike          10 Haverhill              4:41.98
    5 Klein, Aaron              09 Brookline              4:42.60
    6 Maldari, Michael          09 Andover                4:42.75
    7 Ward, Mike                09 Boston Latin School    4:45.84
    8 Parsons, Lucas            10 Methuen                4:49.63
    9 Amaral, Brian             09 Tewksbury              4:53.54
   10 Reimer, Mike              10 Whitman-Hanson         4:56.30
   11 Horahan, Keon             10 Tewksbury              4:59.18
   12 Arsenault, Scott          09 Billerica              5:00.03
   13 Freeman, David            10 Weston                 5:00.25
   14 Klien, Will               10 Andover                5:00.64
   15 Trask, Joe                09 Newton South           5:00.73
   16 Hickey, Joseph            09 Newton South           5:01.45
   17 Herzig, Matt              09 Weston                 5:02.03
   18 Condon, Riley             10 Reading                5:03.79
   19 Hagan, T                  10 Reading                5:04.39
   20 Neel, Adam                09 Methuen                5:11.09
   21 Kubiszewski, Tom          10 Methuen                5:14.36
   22 Opolski, Evan             10 Haverhill              5:15.82
   23 Vargas, Bryan             10 Lawrence               5:17.51




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News