Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MG / HV / PHS Triple Results

Williamstown, MA, May 7, 2010

[MG / HV / PHS boys full results | MG vs. HV boys dual | MG / HV / PHS girls full results | MG vs. HV girls dual | MG vs. PHS girls dual ]

MG vs. PHS boys dual


05/09/10                        Men's Track Double Dual Results                          PAGE  1

     MG/HV/PHS TRIPLE           AT  WILLIAMS                   05/07/10    OUTDOOR



                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

    1. Pittsfield                        86.00     2. Mt. Greylock                      55.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS


 1. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Mt. Greylock (A)                                                  9:15.70
                                                   (Quentin Anderson,Aaron Taylor,William Kirby,Matt Belouin)

    1. Mt. Greylock                       5.00


 2. 110M HURDLES              FINAL              1.   Hunt                  Pittsfield                                   17.20
                                                 2.   Cross                 Pittsfield                                   17.60
                                                 3.   Green                 Pittsfield                                   18.10

    1. Pittsfield                         9.00


 3. 100 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Tyler Grees            Mt. Greylock                                 11.50
                                                 2.   Green                 Pittsfield                                   11.70
                                                 3.   Sumpter               Pittsfield                                   11.80

    1. Mt. Greylock                       5.00     2. Pittsfield                         4.00


 4. MILE RUN                  FINAL              1.  Matt Cheung            Mt. Greylock                               4:47.20
                                                 2.   Wilke                 Pittsfield                                 4:54.20
                                                 3.  Logan Wilson           Mt. Greylock                               5:17.10

    1. Mt. Greylock                       6.00     2. Pittsfield                         3.00


 5. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Mt. Greylock (A)                                                    45.80
                                                   (Kurt Schultheis,Spencer Rioux,Caleb Pudvar,Tyler Grees)

    1. Mt. Greylock                       5.00


 6. 400 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Kamaar Taliaferro      Pittsfield                                   54.60
                                                 2.   Austin                Pittsfield                                   55.10
                                                 3.   Botto                 Pittsfield                                   55.70

    1. Pittsfield                         9.00


 7. 400M HURDLES              FINAL              1.   Cross                 Pittsfield                                 1:04.50
                                                 2.  Spencer Rioux          Mt. Greylock                               1:05.00
                                                 3.   Hunt                  Pittsfield                                 1:15.90

    1. Pittsfield                         6.00     2. Mt. Greylock                       3.00


 8. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.   Dowling               Pittsfield                                 2:14.60
                                                 2.  Matt Belouin           Mt. Greylock                               2:15.30
                                                 3.  B Tuggey               Pittsfield                                 2:16.70

    1. Pittsfield                         6.00     2. Mt. Greylock                       3.00


 9. 200 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Caleb Pudvar           Mt. Greylock                                 23.70
                                                 2.  Kamaar Taliaferro      Pittsfield                                   24.00
                                                 3.   Glass                 Pittsfield                                   24.70

    1. Mt. Greylock                       5.00     2. Pittsfield                         4.00


10. 2 MILE RUN                FINAL              1.  Matt Cheung            Mt. Greylock                              10:14.90
                                                 2.  William Kirby          Mt. Greylock                              10:47.40
                                                 3.   Tagliaferro           Pittsfield                                10:50.30

    1. Mt. Greylock                       8.00     2. Pittsfield                         1.00


11. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Pittsfield (A)                                                    3:48.00
                                                   (Kamaar Taliaferro, Austin,B Tuggey, Hunt)

    1. Pittsfield                         5.00


12. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Mickey Dayton          Pittsfield                               40'10.25"
                                                 2.   Lighten               Pittsfield                               35'10.75"
                                                 3.  Hayden Barber          Mt. Greylock                             33'09.25"

    1. Pittsfield                         8.00     2. Mt. Greylock                       1.00


13. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Mickey Dayton          Pittsfield                              130'04.00"
                                                                                                             ** MG School Record! **
                                                 2.   Hunt                  Pittsfield                              124'01.00"
                                                 3.   Padilla               Pittsfield                               86'00.00"

    1. Pittsfield                         9.00


14. JAVELIN                   FINAL              1.  R Tuggey               Pittsfield                              134'10.00"
                                                 2.  Spencer Rioux          Mt. Greylock                            130'07.00"
                                                 3.   Hunt                  Pittsfield                              125'07.00"

    1. Pittsfield                         6.00     2. Mt. Greylock                       3.00


15. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Tyler Grees            Mt. Greylock                              5'10.00"
                                                 2.   Green                 Pittsfield                                5'06.00"
                                                 3.  Spencer Rioux          Mt. Greylock                              5'04.00"

    1. Mt. Greylock                       6.00     2. Pittsfield                         3.00


16. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.   Sumpter               Pittsfield                               19'02.00"
                                                 2.  Chris Mahar            Mt. Greylock                             17'01.00"
                                                 3.  Caleb Pudvar           Mt. Greylock                             17'01.00"

    1. Pittsfield                         5.00     2. Mt. Greylock                       4.00


17. TRIPLE JUMP               FINAL              1.   Sumpter               Pittsfield                               39'00.00"
                                                 2.  Kamaar Taliaferro      Pittsfield                               38'06.00"
                                                 3.  Tyler Grees            Mt. Greylock                             37'07.00"

    1. Pittsfield                         8.00     2. Mt. Greylock                       1.00




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News