Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MG / HV / PHS Triple Results

Williamstown, MA, May 7, 2010

[MG vs. HV boys dual | MG vs. PHS boys dual | MG / HV / PHS girls full results | MG vs. HV girls dual | MG vs. PHS girls dual ]

MG / HV / PHS boys full results

Courtesy of Brian Gill


05/09/10                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1
     MG/HV/PHS TRIPLE           AT  WILLIAMS                   05/07/10    OUTDOOR

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***
   1. Hoosac Valley                       0.00     3. Pittsfield                          0.00
   2. Mt. Greylock                        0.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Mt. Greylock (A)                                                  9:15.70
                                                   (Quentin Anderson,Aaron Taylor,William Kirby,Matt Belouin)
                                                 2.  Hoosac Valley (A)                                                 9:16.50
                                                 3.  Pittsfield (A)                                                    9:25.90
                                                   ( Hunt,Kamaar Taliaferro,Barrett Bradley, Belknap)

 2. 110M HURDLES              FINAL              1.   Hunt                  Pittsfield                                   17.20
                                                 2.   Cross                 Pittsfield                                   17.60
                                                 3.   Green                 Pittsfield                                   18.10
                                                 4.  Chris Mahar            Mt. Greylock                                 18.60
                                                 5.  JJ Kolis               Hoosac Valley                                18.80
                                                 6.   Discoe                Pittsfield                                   20.00
                                                 7.  Chris Stefanik         Hoosac Valley                                20.60
                                                 8.  Jon Rowe               Hoosac Valley                                20.60
                                                 9.  Greg Bury              Hoosac Valley                                21.10
                                                10.  Patton Linder          Hoosac Valley                                21.20
                                                11.  Nathan Bishop          Mt. Greylock                                 21.40

 3. 100 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Tyler Grees            Mt. Greylock                                 11.50
                                                 2.   Green                 Pittsfield                                   11.70
                                                 3.   Sumpter               Pittsfield                                   11.80
                                                 4.  Zach Ziemba            Hoosac Valley                                11.90
                                                 5.  Jose Alverez           Hoosac Valley                                12.00
                                                 6.   Glass                 Pittsfield                                   12.20
                                                 7.T  Guillen               Pittsfield                                   12.40
                                                  .T  Jacob                 Pittsfield                                   12.40
                                                 9.  Luke St. Pierre        Hoosac Valley                                12.50
                                                10.  Ryan Benoit            Mt. Greylock                                 13.20
                                                11.  Blake. Sherman         Mt. Greylock                                 15.20
                                                12.   Snyder                Hoosac Valley                                15.30

 4. MILE RUN                  FINAL              1.  Matt Cheung            Mt. Greylock                               4:47.20
                                                 2.   Wilke                 Pittsfield                                 4:54.20
                                                 3.  Andrew Harmon          Hoosac Valley                              4:55.40
                                                 4.  Logan Wilson           Mt. Greylock                               5:17.10
                                                 5.   Kennedy               Pittsfield                                 5:22.80
                                                 6.  Sean O'Conner          Mt. Greylock                               5:23.70
                                                 7.   Robarge               Pittsfield                                 5:38.20
                                                 8.  Mark Poirot            Hoosac Valley                              5:41.30
                                                 9.   Rosso                 Pittsfield                                 5:47.40
                                                10.  Warren Taylor          Mt. Greylock                               5:56.10
                                                11.  Richard Astle          Mt. Greylock                               6:05.70
                                                12.  Sam Prudhome           Hoosac Valley                              6:07.30
                                                13.   Winslow               Pittsfield                                 6:31.00
                                                14.   Schembari             Pittsfield                                 7:06.20

 5. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Mt. Greylock (A)                                                    45.80
                                                   (Kurt Schultheis,Spencer Rioux,Caleb Pudvar,Tyler Grees)
                                                 2.  Pittsfield (A)                                                      46.90
                                                   ( Bromback,Emmanuel Bile', Guillen, Sumpter)
                                                 3.  Hoosac Valley (A)                                                   48.30

 6. 400 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Kamaar Taliaferro      Pittsfield                                   54.60
                                                 2.   Austin                Pittsfield                                   55.10
                                                 3.   Botto                 Pittsfield                                   55.70
                                                 4.   Hunt                  Pittsfield                                   56.40
                                                 5.  Max Reinhart           Mt. Greylock                                 57.90
                                                 6.  Jose Alverez           Hoosac Valley                                59.40
                                                 7.  Kurt Schultheis        Mt. Greylock                                 59.70
                                                 8.  Josh Hadley            Mt. Greylock                                 59.90
                                                 9.  Nick Staffin           Hoosac Valley                              1:06.70
                                                10.  Tyler Carpenter        Hoosac Valley                              1:23.60

 7. 400M HURDLES              FINAL              1.   Cross                 Pittsfield                                 1:04.50
                                                 2.  Spencer Rioux          Mt. Greylock                               1:05.00
                                                 3.  Chris Stefanik         Hoosac Valley                              1:05.40
                                                 4.  Patton Linder          Hoosac Valley                              1:11.10
                                                 5.  Jon Rowe               Hoosac Valley                              1:12.00
                                                 6.   Hunt                  Pittsfield                                 1:15.90
                                                 7.  Chris Mahar            Mt. Greylock                               1:16.30
                                                 8.   Discoe                Pittsfield                                 1:17.00
                                                 9.  Greg Bury              Hoosac Valley                              1:17.70
                                                10.   Snyder                Hoosac Valley                              1:32.20
                                                11.  David Rowe             Hoosac Valley                              1:34.80

 8. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.   Dowling               Pittsfield                                 2:14.60
                                                 2.  Matt Belouin           Mt. Greylock                               2:15.30
                                                 3.  Mark Poirot            Hoosac Valley                              2:16.30
                                                 4.  B Tuggey               Pittsfield                                 2:16.70
                                                 5.  Logan Wilson           Mt. Greylock                               2:22.80
                                                 6.   Belknap               Pittsfield                                 2:25.20
                                                 7.  Sean O'Conner          Mt. Greylock                               2:30.20
                                                 8.  Cory Gallup            Hoosac Valley                              2:32.40
                                                 9.  Ryan Wheeler           Hoosac Valley                              2:36.60
                                                10.  Nate Staffin           Hoosac Valley                              2:42.00
                                                11.  Truman Chojnowski      Hoosac Valley                              2:46.70

 9. 200 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Zach Ziemba            Hoosac Valley                                23.60
                                                 2.  Caleb Pudvar           Mt. Greylock                                 23.70
                                                 3.  Kamaar Taliaferro      Pittsfield                                   24.00
                                                 4.   Glass                 Pittsfield                                   24.70
                                                 5.  Austin Felter          Hoosac Valley                                24.90
                                                 6.   Sumpter               Pittsfield                                   25.20
                                                 7.  Aaron Wojtaszek        Hoosac Valley                                25.70
                                                 8.   Gonzalez              Pittsfield                                   26.60

10. 2 MILE RUN                FINAL              1.  Matt Cheung            Mt. Greylock                              10:14.90
                                                 2.  Ethan Harmon           Hoosac Valley                             10:20.50
                                                 3.  William Kirby          Mt. Greylock                              10:47.40
                                                 4.   Tagliaferro           Pittsfield                                10:50.30
                                                 5.   Brein                 Pittsfield                                10:55.40
                                                 6.  Dan Dermody            Hoosac Valley                             10:56.90

11. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Pittsfield (A)                                                    3:48.00
                                                   (Kamaar Taliaferro, Austin,B Tuggey, Hunt)
                                                 2.  Mt. Greylock (A)                                                  4:03.20
                                                   (Quentin Anderson,Aaron Taylor,Josh Hadley,Max Reinhart)
                                                 3.  Hoosac Valley (A)                                                 4:33.40

12. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Mickey Dayton          Pittsfield                               40'10.25"
                                                 2.  Adam Ouellette         Hoosac Valley                            38'05.50"
                                                 3.  J.J. Kolis             Hoosac Valley                            38'01.00"
                                                 4.  Ramzy Sookey           Hoosac Valley                            36'04.75"
                                                 5.   Lighten               Pittsfield                               35'10.75"
                                                 6.  Hayden Barber          Mt. Greylock                             33'09.25"
                                                 7.  Kurt Schultheis        Mt. Greylock                             30'02.00"
                                                 8.  Ethan Piaggi           Hoosac Valley                            30'00.25"
                                                 9.   Padilla               Pittsfield                               29'06.00"
                                                10.   Din                   Pittsfield                               28'09.50"
                                                11.   Murry                 Pittsfield                               28'09.00"
                                                12.   Bohin                 Pittsfield                               28'04.50"
                                                13.   McNulty               Pittsfield                               28'03.00"
                                                14.  Kyle Charon            Hoosac Valley                            26'11.00"
                                                15.  Simon Marin            Hoosac Valley                            24'10.50"
                                                16.  David Bailot           Hoosac Valley                            24'08.00"
                                                17.  Ryan Barlet            Hoosac Valley                            17'07.00"
                                                18.  Ryan Pause             Hoosac Valley                            16'06.25"

13. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Mickey Dayton          Pittsfield                              130'04.00"
                                                                                                             ** MG School Record! **
                                                 2.   Hunt                  Pittsfield                              124'01.00"
                                                 3.  Dennis Dermody         Hoosac Valley                           117'02.00"
                                                 4.  Adam Ouellette         Hoosac Valley                           104'06.00"
                                                 5.  J.J. Kolis             Hoosac Valley                            98'04.00"
                                                 6.   Padilla               Pittsfield                               86'00.00"
                                                 7.  Brendon Tetlow         Hoosac Valley                            82'07.00"
                                                 8.  Ramzy Sookey           Hoosac Valley                            80'05.00"
                                                 9.  Hayden Barber          Mt. Greylock                             80'04.00"
                                                10.  Barrett Bradley        Pittsfield                               78'01.00"
                                                11.   Panetti               Pittsfield                               72'08.00"
                                                12.   Lighten               Pittsfield                               69'00.00"
                                                13.  Ethan Piaggi           Hoosac Valley                            67'06.00"
                                                14.  Tyler Bissillon        Hoosac Valley                            66'02.00"
                                                15.  Greg Bury              Hoosac Valley                            62'06.00"
                                                16.   Murry                 Pittsfield                               56'04.00"
                                                17.  Kyle Charon            Hoosac Valley                            55'09.00"
                                                18.  David Bailot           Hoosac Valley                            55'07.00"
                                                19.  Tyler Meczywor         Hoosac Valley                            53'05.00"
                                                20.  Simon Marin            Hoosac Valley                            52'08.00"
                                                21.  Ryan Pause             Hoosac Valley                            50'08.00"
                                                22.  Ryan Barlet            Hoosac Valley                            47'00.50"
                                                23.  Blake. Sherman         Mt. Greylock                             46'04.00"

14. JAVELIN                   FINAL              1.  R Tuggey               Pittsfield                              134'10.00"
                                                 2.  Spencer Rioux          Mt. Greylock                            130'07.00"
                                                 3.  Jake Kolodziejlczyk    Hoosac Valley                           126'07.00"
                                                 4.   Hunt                  Pittsfield                              125'07.00"
                                                 5.   Belknap               Pittsfield                              121'00.00"
                                                 6.   Bohin                 Pittsfield                              120'02.00"
                                                 7.  Kamaar Taliaferro      Pittsfield                              119'01.00"
                                                 8.  Dennis Dermody         Hoosac Valley                           117'01.00"
                                                 9.   Gonzalez              Pittsfield                              108'11.00"
                                                10.   Quirk                 Pittsfield                              108'00.00"
                                                11.  Nick Staffin           Hoosac Valley                           104'06.00"
                                                12.   Panetti               Pittsfield                              102'03.00"
                                                13.  Aaron Wojtaszek        Hoosac Valley                           101'00.00"
                                                14.  Dan Dermody            Hoosac Valley                            99'00.00"
                                                15.  B Tuggey               Pittsfield                               96'05.00"
                                                16.   Din                   Pittsfield                               83'05.00"
                                                17.   McNulty               Pittsfield                               80'04.00"
                                                18.  Josh Hadley            Mt. Greylock                             80'03.00"
                                                19.  Cory Gallup            Hoosac Valley                            65'00.00"
                                                20.  Tyler Carpenter        Hoosac Valley                            56'03.00"

15. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Tyler Grees            Mt. Greylock                              5'10.00"
                                                 2.  Ethan Harmon           Hoosac Valley                             5'08.00"
                                                 3.   Green                 Pittsfield                                5'06.00"
                                                 4.  Zach Ziemba            Hoosac Valley                             5'04.00"
                                                 5.  Spencer Rioux          Mt. Greylock                              5'04.00"
                                                 6.  B Tuggey               Pittsfield                                5'02.00"
                                                 7.   Sumpter               Pittsfield                                5'02.00"
                                                 8.   Discoe                Pittsfield                                4'10.00"

16. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.   Sumpter               Pittsfield                               19'02.00"
                                                 2.  Zach Ziemba            Hoosac Valley                            18'05.00"
                                                 3.  Chris Mahar            Mt. Greylock                             17'01.00"
                                                 4.  Caleb Pudvar           Mt. Greylock                             17'01.00"
                                                 5.   Cross                 Pittsfield                               16'04.00"
                                                 6.  Nathan Bishop          Mt. Greylock                             16'03.00"
                                                 7.  R Tuggey               Pittsfield                               15'09.00"
                                                 8.  Jose Alverez           Hoosac Valley                            15'05.00"
                                                 9.  Austin Felter          Hoosac Valley                            15'00.00"
                                                10.  Chris Stefanik         Hoosac Valley                            15'00.00"
                                                11.  Ryan Benoit            Mt. Greylock                             14'06.00"
                                                12.  Truman Chojnowski      Hoosac Valley                            13'03.00"
                                                13.  Greg Bury              Hoosac Valley                            13'01.00"
                                                14.  Luke St. Pierre        Hoosac Valley                            11'04.00"
                                                15.  David Rowe             Hoosac Valley                             9'09.00"
                                                16.  Tyler Carpenter        Hoosac Valley                             9'06.50"

17. TRIPLE JUMP               FINAL              1.   Sumpter               Pittsfield                               39'00.00"
                                                 2.  Kamaar Taliaferro      Pittsfield                               38'06.00"
                                                 3.  Tyler Grees            Mt. Greylock                             37'07.00"
                                                 4.  Austin Felter          Hoosac Valley                            36'05.00"
                                                 5.  Patton Linder          Hoosac Valley                            36'04.00"
                                                 6.  Caleb Pudvar           Mt. Greylock                             35'00.00"
                                                 7.  Jacob Kolodziejczyk    Hoosac Valley                            33'05.00"
                                                 8.  Andrew Harmon          Hoosac Valley                            33'00.00"
                                                 9.  B Sumpter              Pittsfield                               32'08.00"
                                                10.  Jose Alverez           Hoosac Valley                            31'06.00"
                                                11.  Brendon Tetlow         Hoosac Valley                            31'03.00"
                                                12.  Nate Staffin           Hoosac Valley                            30'07.00"
                                                13.  Chris Stefanik         Hoosac Valley                            29'09.00"
                                                14.  Justin Schneider       Hoosac Valley                            27'01.00"




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News