Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Summer Sizzlers 8K

Springfield, MA, May 5, 2010

Overall Results

Sponsored by The Greater Springfield Harriers & Fast Feet, Inc.

Summer Sizzlers #4 - 8K

Summer Sizzlers #4 - 8K

Overall Finish List

May 05, 2010


Results by the Greater Springfield Harriers
    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Phil Gingras                                22     1 M 20-29        27:36    5:34/M
       2    Ian Wright              GSH                 23     2 M 20-29        31:09    6:17/M
       3    Brian McCarthy          GSH                 47     1 M 40-49        33:34    6:46/M
       4    Mike Lescarbeau         GSH                 39     1 M 30-39        33:42    6:48/M
       5    Rogina Modestow         GSH                 49     1 F 40-49        35:25    7:08/M
       6    Janet Aronson                               43     2 F 40-49        39:27    7:57/M
       7    Carlos Feliciano                            34     2 M 30-39        39:46    8:01/M
       8    Gerry Kane                                  58     1 M 50-59        40:25    8:09/M
       9    Naomi Tetherly                              34     1 F 30-39        41:05    8:17/M
      10    Jessica Dondi                               34     2 F 30-39        41:21    8:20/M
      11    James Liebel            GSH                 61     1 M 60-69        41:49    8:26/M
      12    Kathy McCarthy          GSH                 51     1 F 50-59        42:59    8:40/M
      13    Joe Wynn                EORC                31     3 M 30-39        44:15    8:55/M
      14    Roy Anderson            GSH                 62     2 M 60-69        44:48    9:02/M
      15    Tara Shewchuk                               23     1 F 20-29        45:06    9:06/M
      16    Jeff Gendreau                               34     4 M 30-39        45:37    9:12/M
      17    Matt Cunningham                             35     5 M 30-39        50:03   10:05/M
      18    Michael Rood            EORC                58     2 M 50-59        50:31   10:11/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News