Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

STANLEY PARK 3 MILE CROSS COUNTRY RACE

WESTFIELD, MA, May 3, 2010

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                     Page 1
                      The Empire One Running Club's
                        8 Week Points Series Race
                          May 3 - June 21, 2010
                       Stanley Park, Westfield, MA
                       RESULTS FOR WEEK 1  5/3/10
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Pts      Pace  Poin
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ====
   1  1876 JOE CECCHI           14 M   1/7    M0116              18:52   6:18
   2  1914 ANNE PAREDES         29 F   1/5    F1729              19:27*  6:29
   3   680 BRIAN SENEZ          28 M   1/2    M1729              19:46   6:36
   4   155 RICH CLARK           56 M   1/2    M5059 GSH          20:00   6:40
   5  1429 TONY SORCINELLI      31 M   1/9    M3039 GSH          20:10   6:44
   6  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR        35 M   2/9    M3039              20:21   6:47
   7  1500 BILLY CARROLL         9 M   2/7    M0116 GSH          20:34*  6:52
   8  1186 JASON BEAVER          8 M   3/7    M0116 EORC         21:05   7:02
   9   562 MIKE MINICUCCI       44 M   1/5    M4049              21:45   7:15
  10  1922 PATRICK SHEA         16 M   4/7    M0116              21:48   7:16
  11  1820 ADAM HULL            22 M   2/2    M1729              21:51   7:17
  12  1635 LOUIS DISESSA        66 M   1/6    M6099 EORC         22:23   7:28
  13     4 BILL THIBAULT        53 M   2/2    M5059 EORC         22:23   7:28
  14  1396 ROBERT LEPAGE        48 M   2/5    M4049 EORC         22:25   7:29
  15  1924 MADELINE BAIRD       19 F   2/5    F1729              22:31   7:31
  16  1674 JASON LABRIE         30 M   3/9    M3039              22:43   7:35
  17  1172 JULIE CARROLL        11 F   1/7    F0116 GSH          22:49   7:37
  18   318 MAURA BURNS          31 F   1/2    F3039 EORC         23:27   7:49
  19  1791 CHRISTOPHER WEST     32 M   4/9    M3039              23:34   7:52
  20   484 JOE WYNN             31 M   5/9    M3039 EORC         24:03   8:01
  21  1524 ERIC BROWN           31 M   6/9    M3039              24:33   8:11
  22  1799 JULIE CHESNICKA      40 F   1/1    F4049              24:49   8:17
  23  1420 DENNIS BEAVER        11 M   5/7    M0116 EORC         25:22   8:28
  24   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER       7 F   2/7    F0116 EORC         25:34*  8:32
  25   355 SPENCER BEAVER       33 M   7/9    M3039 EORC         25:35   8:32
  26  1928 ALLIE HELLIWELL      12 F   3/7    F0116              25:50   8:37
  27  1930 MARY HINCK           39 F   2/2    F3039              26:14   8:45
  28  2010 JEFFREY GENDREAU     34 M   8/9    M3039              26:18   8:46
  29    21 BOB MASSARO          66 M   2/6    M6099 EORC         26:21   8:47
  30  1281 MATT CUNNINGHAM      35 M   9/9    M3039              27:35   9:12
  31    26 DAVID HENNESSEY      41 M   3/5    M4049              27:39   9:13
  32    99 DAN LYNES            67 M   3/6    M6099 EORC         28:01   9:21
  33  1926 KRISTIN HELLER       27 F   3/5    F1729              28:20   9:27
  34  1929 ELIZAH HELLIWELL      9 F   4/7    F0116              28:33   9:31
  35  1927 LEE HELLIWELL        42 M   4/5    M4049              28:34   9:32
  36  1857 MAKENZI RITCHIE       7 F   5/7    F0116              28:55   9:39
  37  1612 JOSEPH RITCHIE       45 M   5/5    M4049              28:56   9:39
  38  1786 RICHARD ZBROZEK      63 M   4/6    M6099 HTC          28:56   9:39
  39  1439 DON GRANT            68 M   5/6    M6099 SMAC         29:43   9:55
  40  1934 JONATHAN OSHEA       15 M   6/7    M0116              31:58  10:40
  41   980 TONY LUCIA           72 M   6/6    M6099 EORC         34:51  11:37
  42  1821 KATE HELLER          19 F   4/5    F1729              36:29  12:10
  43  1932 CLARA HINCK           9 F   6/7    F0116              36:57  12:19
  44  1933 STEPHEN HINCK         9 M   7/7    M0116              36:59  12:20
  45  1931 ANGELA HINCK          9 F   7/7    F0116              37:02  12:21
  46  1925 ERIN HULL            24 F   5/5    F1729              41:02  13:41
  5/03/2010  8:57PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News