Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Great Hyannis Road Races

Hyannis, MA, May 30, 2010

[Top Ten Half Marathon Males & Females | Half Marathon Age Group Results | Half Marathon Clydesdale/Filly Results | Overall 7.25 Mile Results | Top Ten 7.25M Males & Females | 7.25M Age Group Results | 7.25M Clydesdale/Filly Results | Overall 5K Results | Top Ten 5K Males & Females | Top Male & Female 5K Police Officers | 5K Age Group Results | 5K Clydesdale/Filly Results ]

Overall Half Marathon Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
       30TH The Great Hyannis Road Races, Half Marathon,  7.2M & 5K
 May 30, 2010         CHIPS HOUSE     7.25 Mile    Hyannis, Mass.
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services      Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
    1   1/99   M4049 1:19:15 1:19:15 Mark Clifford          40 M   882 Osterville MA               
    2   1/80   M3039 1:23:23 1:23:23 Stephan Joe            34 M   568 Attleboro MA                
    3   2/80   M3039 1:24:01 1:24:01 Kevin Farley           36 M   583 New York NY                 
    4   3/80   M3039 1:25:46 1:25:40 Keith Haroutunian      34 M   566 Boston MA                   
    5   1/52   M1829 1:25:55 1:25:55 Steven Fiore           29 M   516 Watertown MA                
    6   4/80   M3039 1:27:01 1:26:59 Tom Giardiro           36 M   847 Yarmouthport MA             
    7   2/99   M4049 1:27:17 1:27:17 Steven Lecours         40 M   615 Bradford MA                 
    8   3/99   M4049 1:28:27 1:28:23 James Zschau           44 M   873 Kingston MA                 
    9   2/52   M1829 1:28:27 1:28:27 Ryan O'Mara            25 M   490 Canton MA                   
   10   3/52   M1829 1:28:47 1:28:40 Packer Adam            25 M   793 Boston MA                   
   11   5/80   M3039 1:28:48 1:28:46 Eric Ahern             33 M   551 Somerville MA               
   12   1/169  F1829 1:29:04 1:29:04 Maria Monks            21 F    21 Cambridge MA                
   13   4/52   M1829 1:29:12 1:29:12 John Biersteker        23 M   479 Somerville MA               
   14   6/80   M3039 1:29:40 1:29:40 Nathaniel Broomfield   37 M   588 Pawtucket RI                
   15   4/99   M4049 1:29:47 1:29:47 Eric Kangas            48 M   706 Camden ME                   
   16   7/80   M3039 1:29:56 1:29:51 Mauro James            39 M   797 Marshfield MA               
   17   8/80   M3039 1:30:02 1:30:02 Darius Deak            39 M   864                             
   18   9/80   M3039 1:30:04 1:30:04 Igor Belakovskiy       31 M   536 Cambridge MA                
   19  10/80   M3039 1:30:32 1:30:29 Gregory St. Louis      32 M   545 Framingham MA               
   20   5/99   M4049 1:31:21 1:31:21 Mike Penta             41 M   634 North Attleboro MA          
   21   6/99   M4049 1:31:39 1:31:36 Manuel Chinchilla      45 M   670 Boston MA                   
   22   7/99   M4049 1:31:40 1:31:40 Jeffrey Stohlberg      40 M   621 Boston MA                   
   23   2/169  F1829 1:33:30 1:33:16 Mary Vaughan           25 F   104 Jamaica Plain MA            
   24   1/54   M5059 1:33:16 1:33:16 Kevin Callahan         53 M   870 Providence RI               
   25   8/99   M4049 1:33:37 1:33:33 John Buckley           45 M   672 Duxbury MA                  
   26   9/99   M4049 1:33:41 1:33:35 Franco Bonfini         46 M   685 Eastham MA                  
   27   1/124  F3039 1:34:00 1:33:56 Varnum Dawn            39 F   812 Orleans MA                  
   28   5/52   M1829 1:34:08 1:34:06 Mike Barry             24 M   863 Hopkinton MA                
   29  10/99   M4049 1:34:14 1:34:07 Darrin Reese           47 M   695 Chelmsford MA               
   30   6/52   M1829 1:34:23 1:34:17 Patrick Kemple         18 M   467 Walpole MA                  
   31   3/169  F1829 1:34:41 1:34:35 Lynn Holmgren          27 F   155 East Sandwich MA            
   32  11/80   M3039 1:34:40 1:34:38 Michael Ewald          38 M   596 Osterville MA               
   33   2/54   M5059 1:34:45 1:34:39 Nick Harmansky         55 M   753 West Barnstable MA          
   34  12/80   M3039 1:35:02 1:34:53 Robertson George       38 M   810 Malvern PA                  
   35  13/80   M3039 1:35:32 1:35:28 Ritcey Eric            39 M   799 Marshfield MA               
   36   3/54   M5059 1:35:49 1:35:32 Larry Ballivgal        55 M   883 South Chatham MA            
   37   4/169  F1829 1:35:47 1:35:36 Beeny Bridgette        24 F   803 Wellfleet MA                
   38  11/99   M4049 1:35:58 1:35:58 Frank Atkinson         44 M   657 Plymouth MA                 
   39   2/124  F3039 1:36:10 1:36:06 Fiona Johnson          35 F   281 Nantucket MA                
   40   7/52   M1829 1:36:35 1:36:19 Matthew White          28 M   513 Lincoln RI                  
   41   8/52   M1829 1:36:31 1:36:19 Andrew Hackett         28 M   510 Cambridge MA                
   42   3/124  F3039 1:36:29 1:36:29 Caitlin Remby          35 F   277 Boston MA                   
   43  14/80   M3039 1:36:34 1:36:30 Matthew Auger          39 M   608 Mashpee MA                  
   44   4/54   M5059 1:37:11 1:37:04 Steve Sullivan         57 M   760 West Yarmouth MA            
   45   5/169  F1829 1:37:21 1:37:08 Caitlin Barrett        26 F   122 Boston MA                   
   46   1/95   F4049 1:37:18 1:37:15 Kathleen Miller        41 F   365 Middleboro MA               
   47  12/99   M4049 1:37:31 1:37:26 Kenneth Hutton         45 M   821 Marlboro MA                 
   48  15/80   M3039 1:37:33 1:37:30 Jonathon Harrington    30 M   885 Walpole MA                  
   49   9/52   M1829 1:37:48 1:37:43 Kevin Hurley           28 M   511 Pearl River NY              
   50   5/54   M5059 1:37:51 1:37:45 Gary Arne              53 M   738 Goshen NY                   
   6/02/2010  6:42PM



                                                                      Page 2
       30TH The Great Hyannis Road Races, Half Marathon,  7.2M & 5K
 May 30, 2010         CHIPS HOUSE     7.25 Mile    Hyannis, Mass.
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services      Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
   51  13/99   M4049 1:37:58 1:37:52 Brian McCarthy         47 M   689 Agawam MA                   
   52   6/54   M5059 1:38:01 1:37:53 Blake Tomkinson        50 M   880 Chester Springs PA          
   53  16/80   M3039 1:38:02 1:37:58 Justin Bousquet        35 M   571 Marion MA                   
   54  10/52   M1829 1:38:13 1:38:06 David Vital            27 M   505 Cambridge MA                
   55  14/99   M4049 1:38:21 1:38:16 Robert Larkin          48 M   703 N. Grosvenordale CT         
   56   6/169  F1829 1:38:24 1:38:18 Jen Walter             27 F   154 Duxbury MA                  
   57  17/80   M3039 1:38:26 1:38:23 Daniel O'Rourke        38 M   600 Southborough MA             
   58   7/54   M5059 1:38:43 1:38:37 Michael Sullivan       55 M   752 Sterling MA                 
   59  18/80   M3039 1:39:27 1:39:23 Tom Hanlon             38 M   593 Nantucket MA                
   60   4/124  F3039 1:39:51 1:39:39 Rose Ellen Lovett      34 F   261 Somerville MA               
   61   8/54   M5059 1:39:46 1:39:43 Michael Costello       51 M   722 Fairfield CT                
   62   9/54   M5059 1:39:53 1:39:47 Grace Tim              54 M   802 Marstons Mills MA           
   63  15/99   M4049 1:39:58 1:39:54 Michael Boss           42 M   887 Nantucket MA                
   64  11/52   M1829 1:40:10 1:40:01 Shane Zimmerman        24 M   488 Tivoli NY                   
   65  16/99   M4049 1:40:25 1:40:25 Rick Gosselin          49 M   713 Abington MA                 
   66  19/80   M3039 1:40:51 1:40:44 Geoffrey Mullholland   33 M   550 S. Dennis MA                
   67  17/99   M4049 1:40:47 1:40:44 Bradley Mingels        47 M   688 Scituate MA                 
   68   2/95   F4049 1:40:54 1:40:54 Kelly Lecours          45 F   399 Bradford MA                 
   69   5/124  F3039 1:41:04 1:41:01 Lisa Wisentaner        32 F   235 Nantucket MA                
   70   6/124  F3039 1:41:04 1:41:01 Jenny Hanlon           37 F   302 Nantucket MA                
   71  20/80   M3039 1:41:06 1:41:04 Ian Carr               39 M   606 Centerville MA              
   72  21/80   M3039 1:41:35 1:41:15 Benjamin Hayward       32 M   538 Sterling VA                 
   73   7/124  F3039 1:41:31 1:41:21 Simon Krista           38 F   809 New York NY                 
   74  10/54   M5059 1:41:45 1:41:32 Kenneth Colmer         53 M   741 Yarmouth Port MA            
   75  18/99   M4049 1:41:42 1:41:36 Matthew Gilman         40 M   616 N. Easton MA                
   76  19/99   M4049 1:41:41 1:41:36 Geo Balestino          41 M   630 North Easton MA             
   77   8/124  F3039 1:41:45 1:41:42 Jennifer Odell         39 F   839 Upper Montclair NJ          
   78  20/99   M4049 1:41:45 1:41:45 Stephen Warren         48 M   701 Sharon MA                   
   79  22/80   M3039 1:41:54 1:41:46 Robert Rossi           36 M   578 Arlington MA            C   
   80  23/80   M3039 1:42:00 1:41:57 Chris Crema            35 M   576 West Barnstable MA          
   81  12/52   M1829 1:42:16 1:42:03 Derek Christeler       27 M   852 Boston MA                   
   82  11/54   M5059 1:42:18 1:42:07 Kirk Andriano          53 M   734 Waltham MA                  
   83  21/99   M4049 1:42:19 1:42:09 Arthur O'Brien         48 M   696 Watertown MA            C   
   84  13/52   M1829 1:42:11 1:42:11 David McCleary         25 M   492 Cambridge MA                
   85   3/95   F4049 1:42:24 1:42:16 Locky Trachsel         41 F   363 New York NY                 
   86  14/52   M1829 1:42:37 1:42:17 James Poplasky         27 M   502 Cambridge MA                
   87   9/124  F3039 1:42:24 1:42:18 Rebecca Trachsel       35 F   280 Winchester MA               
   88   7/169  F1829 1:42:43 1:42:35 Elizabeth Wood         29 F   200 Sheridan WY                 
   89  15/52   M1829 1:42:50 1:42:40 Stephen Tripp          22 M   474 Dennis MA                   
   90   8/169  F1829 1:43:56 1:43:04 Alison Hwong           28 F   178 Jamaica Plain MA            
   91  12/54   M5059 1:43:18 1:43:09 Richard St.Hilaire     59 M   769 Franklin NH                 
   92  22/99   M4049 1:43:13 1:43:10 Robert Nossa           40 M   840 Montclair NJ                
   93  24/80   M3039 1:44:15 1:43:11 Jamie Hagemeister      31 M   824 Arlington MA                
   94  25/80   M3039 1:43:34 1:43:16 Victor Navarro         31 M   217 Cambridge MA            F   
   95  26/80   M3039 1:43:29 1:43:23 Edward Egan            35 M   572 East Sandwich MA            
   96  10/124  F3039 1:43:55 1:43:36 Jessica Wilson         37 F   306 South Wellfleet MA          
   97   9/169  F1829 1:43:50 1:43:45 Amanda Bolduc          23 F    54 Dedham MA                   
   98  13/54   M5059 1:43:56 1:43:48 Kenneth Lemerise       59 M   767 South Dennis MA             
   99  10/169  F1829 1:44:03 1:43:53 Kathryn Fiedler        22 F    27 Sandwich MA                 
  100  14/54   M5059 1:44:05 1:43:58 David Leclair          57 M   758 East Taunton MA             
   6/02/2010  6:42PM



                                                                      Page 3
       30TH The Great Hyannis Road Races, Half Marathon,  7.2M & 5K
 May 30, 2010         CHIPS HOUSE     7.25 Mile    Hyannis, Mass.
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services      Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  101   4/95   F4049 1:44:09 1:44:00 Sandra Allen-Bard      47 F   412 New York NY                 
  102  23/99   M4049 1:44:28 1:44:03 David McLellan         45 M   678 Hingham MA                  
  103   5/95   F4049 1:44:38 1:44:34 Karen Rohan            47 F   415 North Falmouth MA           
  104  16/52   M1829 1:44:48 1:44:40 Michael Kuczmiec       24 M   483 Framingham MA               
  105   1/1    M1517 1:45:06 1:44:40 Scott Glendye          17 M   872 Middleboro MA               
  106  24/99   M4049 1:45:04 1:44:50 Michael Mutter         47 M   694 Needham MA                  
  107  11/169  F1829 1:45:21 1:45:06 Samantha Higgins       23 F    61 Boston MA                   
  108  17/52   M1829 1:45:31 1:45:09 Steven Constantino     24 M   855 Merrimac MA                 
  109  11/124  F3039 1:45:33 1:45:20 Katie Lefere           30 F   845 Nantucket MA                
  110  18/52   M1829 1:45:29 1:45:20 Kevin Weber            19 M   468 Stephentown NY          C   
  111  27/80   M3039 1:45:23 1:45:20 Gregory Everett        38 M   599 Quincy MA                   
  112  25/99   M4049 1:45:36 1:45:29 Chris Janson           45 M   669 Newburyport MA              
  113  15/54   M5059 1:45:46 1:45:35 Dan Hickey             54 M   746 Roslindale MA               
  114  19/52   M1829 1:45:46 1:45:35 Paul Crocetti          29 M   518 Watertown MA                
  115  16/54   M5059 1:45:40 1:45:40 Rick Pacheco           50 M   721 Southampton MA              
  116   1/3    M0114 1:46:07 1:45:42 Alex Paduch            14 M   465 Middleboro MA               
  117   6/95   F4049 1:45:57 1:45:47 Karen Shastany         46 F   410 Mashpee MA                  
  118  12/169  F1829 1:46:01 1:45:52 Claire Wallace         26 F   119 Somerville MA               
  119  26/99   M4049 1:46:05 1:46:01 Kevin O'Rourke         41 M   635 South Easton MA             
  120  13/169  F1829 1:46:07 1:46:02 Stephanie Webster      26 F   117 Cambridge MA                
  121  14/169  F1829 1:46:32 1:46:16 Lauren Coletta         24 F    78 Worcester MA                
  122  17/54   M5059 1:46:22 1:46:17 David Crawford         52 M   730 Harwich MA                  
  123  15/169  F1829 1:46:34 1:46:27 Ashley Platt           26 F   109 Centerville MA              
  124  27/99   M4049 1:46:37 1:46:29 Lawrence Regan         44 M   661 Wallingford CT              
  125  12/124  F3039 1:46:45 1:46:30 Tanya MacLeod          34 F   262 Boston MA                   
  126   7/95   F4049 1:46:37 1:46:30 Kris Gleason           47 F     2 Leominster MA               
  127   1/30   F5059 1:46:37 1:46:30 Cynthia Beaudoin       51 F     1 Leominster MA               
  128  13/124  F3039 1:46:37 1:46:31 Colette Madore         34 F   264 Wakefield MA                
  129  16/169  F1829 1:46:52 1:46:44 Christine Mingone      26 F   123 East Falmouth MA            
  130  17/169  F1829 1:47:53 1:46:48 Anne McPike            25 F   107 Waltham MA                  
  131  28/99   M4049 1:47:12 1:46:49 Michael Kenneally      43 M   651 East Greenbush NY           
  132  18/54   M5059 1:47:02 1:46:51 Rick Cohen             53 M   733 Wayland MA                  
  133  29/99   M4049 1:47:04 1:46:53 Robert Zarum           43 M   646 Mashpee MA                  
  134  14/124  F3039 1:47:31 1:47:05 Megan Aardema          33 F   243 Rockland MA             F   
  135  20/52   M1829 1:47:21 1:47:10 Brian Anderson         29 M   517 Peabody MA              C   
  136  28/80   M3039 1:47:31 1:47:19 Jason Aubee            37 M   589 West Barnstable MA          
  137  21/52   M1829 1:47:27 1:47:22 Keith Ouellette        29 M   515 Watertown MA                
  138   8/95   F4049 1:47:38 1:47:24 Jan Felt               42 F   370 Orleans MA                  
  139  30/99   M4049 1:48:03 1:47:32 David Reilly           44 M   663 Greenwich CT                
  140  31/99   M4049 1:47:34 1:47:34 Liam Molaghan          45 M   820 Centerville MA              
  141  19/54   M5059 1:47:57 1:47:39 Negash Yusef           50 M   851 Hyannis MA                  
  142  32/99   M4049 1:47:57 1:47:41 Dan Bujold             48 M   705 Dallas TX                   
  143  33/99   M4049 1:48:05 1:47:47 Kurt Martin            41 M   636 So. Orleans, MA             
  144  34/99   M4049 1:48:01 1:47:53 Jim Murray             40 M   618 Duxbury MA                  
  145  15/124  F3039 1:48:11 1:48:01 Kristy Sodano          31 F   223 Waltham MA                  
  146  22/52   M1829 1:48:23 1:48:03 Matthew Lyford         26 M   497 Raynham MA                  
  147  20/54   M5059 1:48:45 1:48:06 Javier Alandez         50 M   720 Madrid NC                   
  148  16/124  F3039 1:48:22 1:48:08 Christine Argiros      38 F   330 South Yarmouth MA           
  149  29/80   M3039 1:48:22 1:48:15 Timothy Klingert       32 M   544 Lawrence MA                 
  150   9/95   F4049 1:48:23 1:48:17 Dorcas Rushton         46 F   850 Ashland MA                  
   6/02/2010  6:42PM



                                                                      Page 4
       30TH The Great Hyannis Road Races, Half Marathon,  7.2M & 5K
 May 30, 2010         CHIPS HOUSE     7.25 Mile    Hyannis, Mass.
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services      Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  151  17/124  F3039 1:48:36 1:48:31 Allison Pillsbury      31 F   224 South Boston MA             
  152  10/95   F4049 1:48:48 1:48:33 Ann Fitzgerald         42 F   371 Nantucket MA                
  153  30/80   M3039 1:48:44 1:48:34 Andy Wolf              35 M   574 Somerville MA               
  154  18/169  F1829 1:48:45 1:48:36 Kristen Paradee        23 F    68 Foxboro MA                  
  155  18/124  F3039 1:49:16 1:48:38 Beth Souza             39 F   859 Dedham MA                   
  156  35/99   M4049 1:49:24 1:48:46 Lee Martinez           42 M   858                             
  157   2/30   F5059 1:48:56 1:48:46 Nora Cary              55 F   447 Morristown NJ               
  158  21/54   M5059 1:49:03 1:48:46 George Braun           56 M   756 Jamaica Plain MA            
  159  36/99   M4049 1:49:41 1:48:53 John Cullimore         41 M   837 New York NY                 
  160  23/52   M1829 1:49:56 1:49:00 Kintz Michael          27 M   806 Weymouth MA                 
  161  11/95   F4049 1:49:11 1:49:07 Denise Buckley         44 F   388 Duxbury MA                  
  162  22/54   M5059 1:49:13 1:49:07 Jim McLaughlin         56 M   754 Sandwich MA                 
  163  24/52   M1829 1:49:17 1:49:08 Michael Shemin         29 M   519 Charlestown MA              
  164  23/54   M5059 1:49:35 1:49:13 Richard Morris         51 M   723 Northborough MA             
  165   1/1    F1517 1:49:26 1:49:14 Menesale Jennifer      16 F   792 Byfield MA                  
  166  19/124  F3039 1:50:17 1:49:26 Marcia Ubertaccio      38 F   327 Sandwich MA                 
  167  19/169  F1829 1:49:44 1:49:27 Robin Stevens          20 F    13 Amherst MA                  
  168  25/52   M1829 1:49:47 1:49:32 Phillip Nash           20 M   469 Dedham MA                   
  169  20/169  F1829 1:50:32 1:49:34 Theresa Murphy         26 F   888 Harwich MA                  
  170  31/80   M3039 1:50:34 1:49:41 Matthew Levy           39 M   607 Wayland MA                  
  171   3/30   F5059 1:50:04 1:49:43 Kayleen Rosato         50 F   432 South Orleans MA            
  172  24/54   M5059 1:49:53 1:49:44 George Clairmont       55 M   751 Norwell MA                  
  173  21/169  F1829 1:50:04 1:49:54 Hayley Moore           23 F    63 Boston MA                   
  174  12/95   F4049 1:51:49 1:49:54 Nicole Landry          43 F   373 East Sandwich MA            
  175  13/95   F4049 1:50:25 1:50:02 Natalie Davis          45 F   398 South Dennis MA             
  176  26/52   M1829 1:50:19 1:50:04 Ryan White             26 M   501 Boston MA                   
  177  32/80   M3039 1:50:58 1:50:11 Johnathan Olson        34 M   569 W. Yarmouth MA              
  178  37/99   M4049 1:51:18 1:50:14 Michael Casso          42 M   638 Falmouth MA             C   
  179  27/52   M1829 1:50:24 1:50:19 Sean Cleary            23 M   480 Cambridge MA                
  180  33/80   M3039 1:50:31 1:50:21 Liam Walsh             30 M   530 Walpole MA                  
  181  20/124  F3039 1:50:31 1:50:21 Kaitlyn Kenney Walsh   30 F   210 Walpole MA                  
  182  14/95   F4049 1:51:00 1:50:22 Suzie Ritchie          46 F   409 Brewster MA                 
  183  22/169  F1829 1:50:48 1:50:33 Jennifer Lowell        24 F    73 Weymouth MA                 
  184  21/124  F3039 1:50:56 1:50:38 McKellar Kim           32 F   795 Cotuit MA                   
  185  25/54   M5059 1:51:10 1:50:50 Robert Jensen          56 M   757 Cotuit MA                   
  186  34/80   M3039 1:51:18 1:50:54 Anthony Schena         34 M   563 Plymouth MA                 
  187  15/95   F4049 1:50:54 1:50:54 Rona Murphy            43 F   849 West Barnstable MA          
  188   4/30   F5059 1:51:30 1:51:07 Marilou Moore          51 F   437 Weymouth MA                 
  189  38/99   M4049 1:51:25 1:51:11 Dan Horton             44 M   659 Barrington RI               
  190  39/99   M4049 1:51:58 1:51:22 Glenn Pokraka          48 M   704 North Falmouth MA           
  191  23/169  F1829 1:52:06 1:51:29 Claire Tindal          28 F   861 Boston MA                   
  192  24/169  F1829 1:52:06 1:51:29 Laura Wareck           29 F   860 Boston MA                   
  193  26/54   M5059 1:51:56 1:51:44 Menesale Kenneth       51 M   786 Byfield MA              C   
  194  35/80   M3039 1:52:08 1:51:46 Cory Madera            31 M   535 Attleboro MA                
  195  40/99   M4049 1:51:53 1:51:53 Richard Savage         48 M   697 Needham MA              C   
  196  22/124  F3039 1:52:17 1:52:01 Marybeth Travers       35 F   272 Brewster MA                 
  197  36/80   M3039 1:52:19 1:52:04 Mark Luke              33 M   548 Norton MA               S   
  198  41/99   M4049 1:52:16 1:52:05 Kevin Bresnahan        45 M   673 Marstons Mills MA           
  199  42/99   M4049 1:52:18 1:52:08 Kevin Jennette         45 M   676 Mansfield MA                
  200  43/99   M4049 1:52:26 1:52:14 Kevin Turner           42 M   639 Centerville MA          C   
   6/02/2010  6:42PM



                                                                      Page 5
       30TH The Great Hyannis Road Races, Half Marathon,  7.2M & 5K
 May 30, 2010         CHIPS HOUSE     7.25 Mile    Hyannis, Mass.
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services      Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  201  37/80   M3039 1:52:40 1:52:24 Rob Wells              32 M   540 Charlton MA                 
  202  23/124  F3039 1:52:41 1:52:29 Alicia Garbarino       36 F   294 Shrewsbury MA               
  203  44/99   M4049 1:53:03 1:52:29 Glenn Cannon           47 M   687 Middleboro MA               
  204  25/169  F1829 1:52:44 1:52:32 Andrea Dharte          27 F   150 Cambridge MA                
  205  26/169  F1829 1:53:11 1:52:33 Breawna Eaton          28 F   175 Newport RI                  
  206  45/99   M4049 1:53:27 1:52:34 Jack Maypole           43 M   648 Newton MA                   
  207  46/99   M4049 1:53:30 1:52:36 Devin Smith            42 M   637 Needham MA                  
  208   5/30   F5059 1:52:54 1:52:46 Kathy McCarthy         51 F   436 Agawam MA                   
  209  24/124  F3039 1:52:51 1:52:51 Jeanne Wolf            35 F   276 Somerville MA               
  210  38/80   M3039 1:53:04 1:52:56 Alan Nawoj             30 M   532 Cambridge MA                
  211  27/169  F1829 1:53:04 1:52:56 Elizabeth Farrell      29 F   199 Cambridge MA                
  212  39/80   M3039 1:52:57 1:52:57 Rahul Raina            33 M   553 Chelmsford MA               
  213  47/99   M4049 1:54:01 1:52:59 Randall Hart           43 M   642 East Falmouth MA            
  214  40/80   M3039 1:53:43 1:53:23 Allan Peterson         34 M   557 Harwich MA              C   
  215  48/99   M4049 1:53:41 1:53:31 James Miller           48 M   698 Wellesley MA            H   
  216  49/99   M4049 1:53:57 1:53:34 Thomas Parker          43 M   647 Nashua NH                   
  217  25/124  F3039 1:54:27 1:53:37 Jeanne Crowell Willis  32 F   230 North Attleboro MA          
  218  50/99   M4049 1:54:05 1:53:39 Terence Smith          41 M   848 West Hartford CT            
  219  28/52   M1829 1:53:57 1:53:46 Ryan Ward              25 M   491 Boston MA                   
  220  27/54   M5059 1:54:46 1:53:51 James English          58 M   763 Milton MA                   
  221  28/54   M5059 1:54:12 1:53:55 Jim Ellis              50 M   718 Ayer MA                 C   
  222  26/124  F3039 1:54:25 1:53:57 Jessica Doneski        33 F   251 Allston MA                  
  223  29/54   M5059 1:54:18 1:54:00 John Banner            55 M   750 E. Falmouth MA              
  224  16/95   F4049 1:54:34 1:54:00 Kathleen Kethro        48 F   418 Barnstable MA               
  225  51/99   M4049 1:54:09 1:54:01 Michael Dunford        46 M   681 Forestdale MA               
  226  27/124  F3039 1:54:34 1:54:04 Rebecca Durkani        39 F   875 Leicester MA                
  227  52/99   M4049 1:54:27 1:54:09 Brian Hynes            44 M   886 Bronx NY                    
  228  17/95   F4049 1:54:24 1:54:11 Mimi Poupart           49 F   427 Somerville MA               
  229  41/80   M3039 1:55:04 1:54:31 Michael Conner         32 M   539 Wareham MA                  
  230  53/99   M4049 1:54:54 1:54:32 John Brockway          40 M   856 Kingston MA             H   
  231  28/169  F1829 1:54:51 1:54:32 Cassandra Gallant      28 F   184 East Falmouth MA            
  232   6/30   F5059 1:55:05 1:54:38 Tassini Sharon         50 F   798 Scituate MA                 
  233  29/169  F1829 1:55:13 1:54:46 Kate Heaslip           25 F    90 Barnstable MA               
  234  30/169  F1829 1:55:10 1:54:48 Karen Wolff            22 F    35 Ambler PA                   
  235  31/169  F1829 1:55:04 1:54:54 Brittany Lavalle       28 F   174 Abington MA                 
  236  32/169  F1829 1:55:01 1:54:54 Meghan McClorey        22 F    23 Melrose Ma MA               
  237  28/124  F3039 1:55:47 1:55:12 Rebecca Brown          34 F   257 Fenway MA               F   
  238  42/80   M3039 1:55:47 1:55:12 Dennis Brown           34 M   559 Fenway MA               C   
  239  30/54   M5059 1:56:00 1:55:16 Thomas Furey III       53 M   737 West Barnstable MA          
  240  29/124  F3039 1:55:57 1:55:24 Shannon Politi         35 F   270 Chelmsford MA               
  241  54/99   M4049 1:55:49 1:55:24 David Newcombe         40 M   611 Plymouth MA             C   
  242  43/80   M3039 1:55:51 1:55:24 Robert Thompson        35 M   573 Manchester NH               
  243  55/99   M4049 1:56:11 1:55:44 Robert Nutting         48 M   702 Rockland MA                 
  244  44/80   M3039 1:55:52 1:55:48 Carl Clarke            37 M   585 Nantucket MA            H   
  245  33/169  F1829 1:56:14 1:55:49 Dana Buckler           23 F    44 Allston MA                  
  246  30/124  F3039 1:56:16 1:56:01 Maebh Browne           37 F   317 Nantucket MA                
  247  56/99   M4049 1:56:19 1:56:03 Frank Mirisola         40 M   622 Harwich MA                  
  248  31/124  F3039 1:56:51 1:56:06 Julie McCarthy         37 F   309 Weymouth MA                 
  249  32/124  F3039 1:56:50 1:56:07 Pamela Menconi         39 F   340 Raynham MA                  
  250  33/124  F3039 1:56:49 1:56:09 Susan Wood             35 F   868 Brockton MA                 
   6/02/2010  6:42PM



                                                                      Page 6
       30TH The Great Hyannis Road Races, Half Marathon,  7.2M & 5K
 May 30, 2010         CHIPS HOUSE     7.25 Mile    Hyannis, Mass.
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services      Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  251  45/80   M3039 1:58:03 1:56:10 Andrew Holley          36 M   577 Arlington MA                
  252  34/124  F3039 1:56:15 1:56:10 Deborah Beck           38 F   328 Attleboro MA                
  253  29/52   M1829 1:57:14 1:56:18 Dominic Owen           23 M   477 Cambridge MA                
  254   7/30   F5059 1:56:30 1:56:25 Sharyn Greenleat       55 F   822 Brewster MA                 
  255  35/124  F3039 1:56:48 1:56:27 Jennifer Peterson      32 F   233 Harwich MA                  
  256  57/99   M4049 1:56:46 1:56:28 Paul Coakley           43 M   644 Winchester MA           C   
  257  58/99   M4049 1:57:21 1:56:36 Kieran McCarthy        40 M   614 Weymouth MA                 
  258  30/52   M1829 1:57:29 1:56:38 Justin Bourassa        24 M   487 Brighton MA                 
  259  36/124  F3039 1:57:14 1:56:47 Karen Lalley           39 F   336 Holliston MA                
  260   8/30   F5059 1:57:00 1:56:50 Shanley Susan          50 F   787 Barnstable MA               
  261  18/95   F4049 1:57:19 1:56:51 Christine Cea-Curry    44 F   390 Marstons Mills MA           
  262  34/169  F1829 1:57:56 1:56:57 Allie Bryan            23 F    51 New York NY                 
  263  19/95   F4049 1:57:21 1:57:01 Patti Camelio          44 F   386 Falmouth ME                 
  264   1/6    F6069 1:57:12 1:57:02 Janet Kelly            60 F   456 North Chatham MA            
  265  35/169  F1829 1:57:29 1:57:04 Kristen Wilson         29 F   196 Charlestown MA              
  266   9/30   F5059 1:57:15 1:57:06 Lovelette Jane         57 F   819 Yarmouthport MA             
  267  37/124  F3039 1:57:47 1:57:11 Kristi Pokraka         37 F   316 Falmouth MA                 
  268  20/95   F4049 1:57:31 1:57:12 Susan Brown            48 F     4 Westport MA                 
  269  36/169  F1829 1:58:59 1:57:17 Katharine Werner       19 F     8 Lowell MA               F   
  270  37/169  F1829 1:57:43 1:57:17 Jessica Riley          29 F   187 West Barnstable MA          
  271  38/124  F3039 1:57:51 1:57:23 Nicole Spencer         32 F   236 Mashpee MA                  
  272  31/54   M5059 1:57:36 1:57:27 Bill Galbraith         52 M   731 Barrington RI               
  273  38/169  F1829 1:57:48 1:57:29 Alycia Norton          25 F    94 Somerville MA               
  274  59/99   M4049 1:57:29 1:57:29 Scott Woelfel          47 M   691 Harwich MA                  
  275  39/124  F3039 1:57:48 1:57:40 Susanna Mayo           30 F   208 Boston MA                   
  276  39/169  F1829 1:58:14 1:57:45 Kristen Jensen         22 F    32 Methuen MA                  
  277  40/124  F3039 1:58:21 1:57:47 Shelley Draeger        36 F   290 Windham NH                  
  278  60/99   M4049 1:58:29 1:57:47 Steven Murray          41 M   628 Andover MA                  
  279  41/124  F3039 1:57:51 1:57:48 Robyn Lewis            33 F   249 Brookline MA                
  280  61/99   M4049 1:58:14 1:57:50 Gregory Benton         41 M   631 Mashpee MA                  
  281  40/169  F1829 1:58:14 1:57:51 Elizabeth Hansel       29 F   188 Cambridge MA            F   
  282  41/169  F1829 1:58:05 1:57:51 Kristen Maclaren       26 F   124 Auburn NH                   
  283  31/52   M1829 1:57:59 1:57:54 Jeremy Ouellette       26 M   500 Watertown MA                
  284  42/124  F3039 1:58:13 1:57:59 Michelle Palmer        30 F   205 Melrose MA                  
  285  32/54   M5059 1:58:25 1:58:04 Peter Rutten           53 M   740 Acton MA                    
  286  21/95   F4049 1:58:18 1:58:08 Mary Duchesney         43 F   379 West Barnstable MA          
  287  42/169  F1829 1:58:36 1:58:09 Jacqueline Coffey      25 F    91 West Roxbury MA             
  288  43/169  F1829 1:58:30 1:58:14 Carmona Jessica        28 F   816 Arlington MA                
  289  62/99   M4049 1:58:52 1:58:24 Doug Gray              45 M   667 Bath ME                 C   
  290  43/124  F3039 1:59:25 1:58:30 Laurie Daforno         33 F   240 Cambridge MA                
  291  46/80   M3039 1:58:44 1:58:36 Justin Carreno         31 M   537 Arlington VA                
  292  33/54   M5059 1:59:01 1:58:37 Clifford Keith Comer   54 M   747 East Sandwich MA            
  293  47/80   M3039 1:59:10 1:58:38 David Pierias          36 M   581 Harwich MA                  
  294  34/54   M5059 1:59:06 1:58:40 Joseph Carroll         51 M   724 West Barnstable MA          
  295  63/99   M4049 1:59:15 1:58:45 Michael Carrier        45 M   668 Monument Beach MA       H   
  296  64/99   M4049 1:59:52 1:58:45 Brian Gerhardson       49 M   716 Boston MA                   
  297  44/169  F1829 1:59:02 1:58:48 Deirdre Hatfield       24 F    82 Cambridge MA                
  298   1/1    F0114 1:59:50 1:58:56 Gianna Mastromatteo    11 F     5 Worcester MA                
  299  35/54   M5059 1:59:22 1:59:01 Andrew Scherding       53 M   732 S. Orleans MA           C   
  300  36/54   M5059 1:59:57 1:59:07 David O'Connor         52 M   729 Hingham MA                  
   6/02/2010  6:42PM



                                                                      Page 7
       30TH The Great Hyannis Road Races, Half Marathon,  7.2M & 5K
 May 30, 2010         CHIPS HOUSE     7.25 Mile    Hyannis, Mass.
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services      Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  301  48/80   M3039 1:59:59 1:59:08 Scott Levin            33 M   555 W. Dennis MA                
  302  65/99   M4049 2:00:01 1:59:12 Mark Young             49 M   714 North Attleboro MA          
  303  44/124  F3039 1:59:23 1:59:13 Natasha Anderson       30 F   203 South Hadley MA         F   
  304  45/169  F1829 2:00:11 1:59:14 Molly Hayden           26 F   112 Norwood MA                  
  305  22/95   F4049 1:59:48 1:59:17 Perry Lisa             40 F   817 Duxbury MA                  
  306  23/95   F4049 1:59:23 1:59:17 Beth Junkin            47 F   830 Wayland MA                  
  307  24/95   F4049 1:59:27 1:59:22 Sharon Litchfield      46 F   829 Wayland MA                  
  308  46/169  F1829 1:59:53 1:59:23 Kimberly McNamara      27 F   151 Jamaica Plain MA            
  309  66/99   M4049 1:59:46 1:59:26 Charles Dudsnes        46 M   884 Duxbury MA              C   
  310  25/95   F4049 2:00:23 1:59:27 Laura Mastromatteo     41 F   358 Worcester MA                
  311  47/169  F1829 1:59:42 1:59:27 Eliza Scheibel         28 F   183 Pittsburgh PA               
  312  26/95   F4049 1:59:48 1:59:31 Deana Boushell         41 F   891 Mansfield MA                
  313  32/52   M1829 2:00:36 1:59:59 Tom Eaton              28 M   512 Newport RI                  
  314  45/124  F3039 2:00:13 2:00:01 Kate MacCausland       36 F   295 Shrewsbury MA               
  315  49/80   M3039 2:00:09 2:00:09 Kapil Gupta            30 M   531 Somerville MA               
  316  50/80   M3039 2:00:39 2:00:16 David Kelly            37 M   590 Roslindale MA               
  317  27/95   F4049 2:00:35 2:00:18 Lisa Perna             48 F   866 Medfield MA                 
  318  46/124  F3039 2:00:38 2:00:18 Marta Wyrodek          33 F   242 Newtonville MA          F   
  319  47/124  F3039 2:01:07 2:00:19 Elizabeth Tempesta     35 F   282 Cambridge MA                
  320  48/124  F3039 2:00:56 2:00:27 Kim Rezendes           38 F   326 Franklin MA                 
  321  49/124  F3039 2:00:55 2:00:28 Melanie Turieo         37 F   315 Arlington MA                
  322  33/52   M1829 2:01:31 2:00:29 Peter Harrington-Howes 27 M   507 Brookline MA                
  323  28/95   F4049 2:00:36 2:00:29 Dalila Ferreera        47 F   416 New Bedford MA              
  324  50/124  F3039 2:00:49 2:00:32 Margo Antonellis       37 F   314 Norton MA                   
  325  48/169  F1829 2:01:30 2:00:32 Lindsay Snedeker       24 F    74 Greenwich CT                
  326  51/80   M3039 2:01:04 2:00:38 Matthew Fowler         31 M   534 Lynn MA                     
  327  49/169  F1829 2:01:17 2:00:48 Sarah Bartlett         29 F   201 Brighton MA                 
  328  51/124  F3039 2:01:17 2:00:48 Eva Walters            31 F   892 Brighton MA             F   
  329  29/95   F4049 2:00:56 2:00:56 Kristina Katinas       46 F   405 Marstons Mills MA           
  330  50/169  F1829 2:01:39 2:01:02 Rebecca Morton         22 F    25 Jamaica Plain MA            
  331  34/52   M1829 2:01:21 2:01:18 Showers Alexander      27 M   805 Watertown MA                
  332  30/95   F4049 2:01:28 2:01:20 Lesley Eydenberg       40 F   347 Hollis NH                   
  333  37/54   M5059 2:01:53 2:01:25 Bill McBreen           52 M   726 Kingston MA             C   
  334  52/124  F3039 2:02:23 2:01:29 Marydess Smith         35 F   283 Duxbury MA                  
  335                2:02:28 2:01:38 Aliicia Furrer            F   462                             
  336  53/124  F3039 2:02:38 2:01:43 Kerry Fuqua            39 F   342 Fiskdale MA                 
  337  35/52   M1829 2:02:48 2:01:46 Bruce Gibson           26 M   494 Shrewsbury MA               
  338  36/52   M1829 2:02:15 2:01:53 Patrick Collins        20 M   877 Auburn MA                   
  339  37/52   M1829 2:02:16 2:01:54 David Balyozian        20 M   470 Arlington MA                
  340  52/80   M3039 2:02:13 2:02:13 Manish Kapoor          30 M   525 Northborough MA             
  341  51/169  F1829 2:02:42 2:02:18 Sarah Sullivan         25 F    88 Keene NH                    
  342  31/95   F4049 2:02:42 2:02:21 Lori Berler            43 F   376 Marstons Mills MA           
  343   1/11   M6069 2:02:52 2:02:31 Sid Pomper             61 M   775 Boston MA                   
  344  67/99   M4049 2:03:36 2:02:31 Matthew Sonnabend      40 M   612 Cotuit MA                   
  345  52/169  F1829 2:02:47 2:02:32 Catharine Furtado      26 F   118 Monument Beach MA           
  346  53/169  F1829 2:03:15 2:02:35 Kendra Drake           28 F   185 Middleboro MA               
  347  54/124  F3039 2:03:15 2:02:38 Christy Abel           37 F   846 Williamstown MA             
  348  55/124  F3039 2:03:24 2:02:38 Kaylyn Makins Bigelow  31 F   222 Somerville MA               
  349  54/169  F1829 2:03:07 2:02:48 Alyson Peverly         26 F   128 Brookline MA                
  350  55/169  F1829 2:03:33 2:02:48 Heather Pearston       28 F   179 Harwich MA                  
   6/02/2010  6:42PM



                                                                      Page 8
       30TH The Great Hyannis Road Races, Half Marathon,  7.2M & 5K
 May 30, 2010         CHIPS HOUSE     7.25 Mile    Hyannis, Mass.
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services      Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  351  56/169  F1829 2:03:04 2:02:52 Tory Peterson          27 F   153 Somerville MA               
  352  38/52   M1829 2:03:16 2:02:53 Ethan Cochran          20 M   471 Yarmouth ME                 
  353  57/169  F1829 2:03:27 2:02:53 Erin Walsh             24 F    71 Sandwich MA             F   
  354  58/169  F1829 2:03:28 2:03:05 Rebecca Johnson        18 F   833 Andover MA                  
  355  59/169  F1829 2:03:41 2:03:08 Christy Clow           28 F   172 Boston MA                   
  356  32/95   F4049 2:03:57 2:03:10 Ann Salmon             44 F   394 Milton MA                   
  357  53/80   M3039 2:03:53 2:03:13 Brian Drake            32 M   546 Middleboro MA               
  358  56/124  F3039 2:03:49 2:03:18 Rita Rossi             35 F   273 Pawtucket RI                
  359  60/169  F1829 2:03:35 2:03:19 Joy Will               28 F   176 Newton MA                   
  360  33/95   F4049 2:03:57 2:03:21 Merrifield Beth        46 F   818 Weymouth MA                 
  361  68/99   M4049 2:03:50 2:03:21 John Dobbins           44 M   654 Winchester MA           H   
  362  10/30   F5059 2:03:54 2:03:23 Sally Iles             56 F   857 Milton MA                   
  363  57/124  F3039 2:03:36 2:03:26 Kate Berven            31 F   221 Old Town ME                 
  364  34/95   F4049 2:04:10 2:03:35 Debbie Kelly           48 F   417 Quincy MA                   
  365  69/99   M4049 2:03:53 2:03:44 Merrill Sweet          44 M   660 Osterville MA               
  366  11/30   F5059 2:04:48 2:03:57 Joanne Corsano         56 F   450 Pocasset MA                 
  367  12/30   F5059 2:04:36 2:04:09 Janet Vacon            58 F   453 East Falmouth MA            
  368  61/169  F1829 2:04:48 2:04:16 Sarah Clow             27 F   147 Quincy MA                   
  369  62/169  F1829 2:05:20 2:04:17 Gina Urbani            29 F   194 South Boston MA             
  370  70/99   M4049 2:05:27 2:04:27 James Cross Iii        44 M   658 Carlisle MA                 
  371  58/124  F3039 2:04:42 2:04:28 Melissa Davis          30 F   214 Sandwich MA                 
  372  63/169  F1829 2:05:29 2:04:32 Seanna Vine            23 F    47 Cambridge MA                
  373  59/124  F3039 2:04:33 2:04:33 Jessica Jones          38 F   322 Cambridge MA                
  374  71/99   M4049 2:05:11 2:04:45 Burke Robert           41 M   814 Hopkinton MA                
  375  60/124  F3039 2:05:14 2:04:46 Andrea Leverentz       36 F   291 Dorchester MA               
  376  72/99   M4049 2:05:50 2:04:47 Doug Sherman           49 M   715 Yarmouthport MA             
  377  73/99   M4049 2:04:57 2:04:47 David Savage           43 M   643 Holliston MA            C   
  378  74/99   M4049 2:05:50 2:04:48 Rick Napolitan         49 M   842 West Barnstable MA          
  379  35/95   F4049 2:06:06 2:05:02 Arlene Harrington      43 F   375 Norwell MA                  
  380  64/169  F1829 2:05:22 2:05:03 Heidi Ambrozaitis      25 F    89 Shirley MA                  
  381  54/80   M3039 2:05:28 2:05:13 Russell Labbe          34 M   878 Harwich MA                  
  382  39/52   M1829 2:05:28 2:05:14 Curtis Gelatt          28 M   879 Brewster MA                 
  383  36/95   F4049 2:05:56 2:05:22 Johnson Kristen        42 F   788 Marion MA               F   
  384   2/3    M0114 2:05:53 2:05:27 Daniel Gorelik         13 M   464 Newton MA                   
  385  55/80   M3039 2:05:44 2:05:28 Mike Mei               30 M   524 Harwich MA                  
  386  56/80   M3039 2:05:55 2:05:29 Andrew Gorelik         36 M   584 Newton MA                   
  387  65/169  F1829 2:06:07 2:05:30 Samantha Weiss         24 F    75 Jamaica Plain MA            
  388  37/95   F4049 2:05:56 2:05:30 Paula O'Sullivan       41 F   357 Somerville MA               
  389  66/169  F1829 2:05:57 2:05:31 Bryn Walker            27 F   133 South Yarmouth MA           
  390   2/11   M6069 2:06:16 2:05:31 Mark Stanley           60 M   774 Centeville MA               
  391  75/99   M4049 2:05:54 2:05:34 John Camelio           47 M   690 Falmouth ME                 
  392  38/95   F4049 2:05:55 2:05:36 Nancy Harrington       41 F   366 Westport MA                 
  393  76/99   M4049 2:05:43 2:05:39 Martin Beck            40 M   620 Attleboro MA                
  394  57/80   M3039 2:06:03 2:05:42 Michael Falcone        33 M   549 Mashpee MA                  
  395  61/124  F3039 2:06:33 2:05:48 Lisa Mullan            37 F   310 Boston MA                   
  396  67/169  F1829 2:06:44 2:05:59 Brooke Miller          20 F    17 N. Falmouth MA              
  397  77/99   M4049 2:06:36 2:06:08 Paul Diangelis         44 M   828 East Falmouth MA            
  398  68/169  F1829 2:06:45 2:06:09 Samantha Miller        23 F    39 New York NY             F   
  399  69/169  F1829 2:06:45 2:06:10 Madeline Tamagni       23 F    38 New York NV             F   
  400  58/80   M3039 2:06:48 2:06:15 Aaron Bruneau          38 M   591 Kingston MA             C   
   6/02/2010  6:42PM



                                                                      Page 9
       30TH The Great Hyannis Road Races, Half Marathon,  7.2M & 5K
 May 30, 2010         CHIPS HOUSE     7.25 Mile    Hyannis, Mass.
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services      Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  401  40/52   M1829 2:06:54 2:06:23 Daniel Lowe            23 M   481 New Sharon MA               
  402  59/80   M3039 2:07:07 2:06:38 Peter Desjardins       36 M   582 Bedford MA                  
  403  62/124  F3039 2:07:43 2:06:51 Nancy Capen            31 F   225 Lynn MA                     
  404  70/169  F1829 2:07:16 2:06:56 Jen Lyford             23 F    56 Raynham MA                  
  405   3/11   M6069 2:07:18 2:06:58 Howard Yates           62 M   777 Cumberland Foreside ME      
  406  39/95   F4049 2:07:44 2:07:02 Kelly Clerkin          49 F   426 Dedham MA                   
  407  78/99   M4049 2:07:19 2:07:03 Paul Mellett           40 M   619 Harwich MA                  
  408  40/95   F4049 2:07:26 2:07:06 Melissa Rossi          46 F   404 Marstons Mills MA           
  409  71/169  F1829 2:07:31 2:07:08 Kristin Moore          22 F    30 Weymouth MA                 
  410  63/124  F3039 2:07:44 2:07:10 Jennifer Aubee         36 F   298 West Barnstable MA          
  411  72/169  F1829 2:07:38 2:07:15 Trish Levins           27 F   159 West Yarmouth MA            
  412  41/95   F4049 2:07:32 2:07:21 Rachel Young           49 F   429 Yarmouthport MA             
  413  73/169  F1829 2:07:46 2:07:27 Katherine Harris       27 F   142 Haverhill MA                
  414  74/169  F1829 2:08:03 2:07:32 Lauren Proceviat       22 F    33 Foxboro MA                  
  415  64/124  F3039 2:07:58 2:07:39 Jeanne Ciliberto       37 F   313 Hyannis MA                  
  416  42/95   F4049 2:08:02 2:07:50 Debbie Burns           41 F   364 Duxbury MA                  
  417  43/95   F4049 2:08:41 2:07:54 Jennifer Moore Dyer    45 F   400 Norfolk MA                  
  418   1/2    M7099 2:08:44 2:07:55 Art Neves              71 M   782 West Chatham MA             
  419   3/3    M0114 2:08:55 2:07:59 Dominic Mastromatteo    8 M   463 Worcester MA                
  420  79/99   M4049 2:08:57 2:08:02 Joseph Mastromatteo    41 M   629 Worcester MA                
  421  75/169  F1829 2:08:50 2:08:05 Lynne Allen            29 F   192 Raynham MA                  
  422  65/124  F3039 2:08:39 2:08:11 Naomi Cook             33 F   255 East Falmouth MA            
  423  80/99   M4049 2:08:34 2:08:12 Neil Dillon            45 M   674 South Yarmouth MA           
  424  38/54   M5059 2:08:41 2:08:14 Steve Paoletti         57 M   761 Sandwich MA                 
  425  66/124  F3039 2:09:11 2:08:16 Kathleen McIsaac       31 F   219 Holbrook MA                 
  426  76/169  F1829 2:08:42 2:08:22 Laura Chamberlain      24 F    79 Charlestown MA              
  427  44/95   F4049 2:08:38 2:08:25 Jeanne Miller          46 F   407 Somerville MA               
  428  45/95   F4049 2:09:00 2:08:26 Colleen Pinch          47 F   411 Attleboro MA            F   
  429  77/169  F1829 2:09:00 2:08:27 Emily Coombs           28 F   182 New York NY                 
  430  60/80   M3039 2:09:01 2:08:29 Michael McCabe         30 M   533 New York NY                 
  431  78/169  F1829 2:08:51 2:08:30 Crystal Downs          27 F   148 Walpole MA                  
  432  61/80   M3039 2:09:18 2:08:35 Michael Gamsby         34 M   561 Boston MA                   
  433  79/169  F1829 2:08:54 2:08:35 Nika Daragan           28 F   167 Boston MA                   
  434  81/99   M4049 2:09:32 2:08:41 Chris Mehmel           48 M   707 East Sandwich MA            
  435  46/95   F4049 2:09:23 2:08:44 Lori Newton            41 F   356 Lancaster MA                
  436  62/80   M3039 2:09:12 2:08:46 Vincent McGrath        30 M   528 Chelmsford MA           S   
  437  80/169  F1829 2:09:15 2:08:51 Elizabeth Regan        20 F    16 Sandwich MA                 
  438  41/52   M1829 2:09:00 2:09:00 Brian Heemsoth         24 M   484 West Hartford CT        S   
  439  47/95   F4049 2:09:30 2:09:02 Robin Reilly           44 F   385 Boston MA                   
  440  67/124  F3039 2:10:03 2:09:05 Erin Smith             31 F   215 Saugus MA               F   
  441  13/30   F5059 2:09:14 2:09:05 Frances Clairmont      56 F   449 Norwell MA                  
  442  81/169  F1829 2:09:30 2:09:07 Rachel Geylin          23 F    59 New York NY                 
  443  82/169  F1829 2:10:15 2:09:10 Alana Lombardi         25 F   101 Worcester MA                
  444  39/54   M5059 2:09:59 2:09:17 Richard Gibbons        53 M   739 Sterling MA                 
  445  68/124  F3039 2:10:06 2:09:28 Jennifer Kirk          33 F   239 Mashpee MA                  
  446  69/124  F3039 2:10:01 2:09:28 Jennifer Reilly        39 F   334 Buzzards Bay MA             
  447  40/54   M5059 2:09:53 2:09:32 Mike Oleksak           52 M   727 Winchester MA           C   
  448  14/30   F5059 2:10:09 2:09:36 Leslie Golden          50 F   435 Newport RI                  
  449  63/80   M3039 2:10:20 2:09:41 Michael Kennedy        35 M   841 Mashpee MA              H   
  450  70/124  F3039 2:10:39 2:09:46 Emily Rice             30 F   209 Brooklyn NY                 
   6/02/2010  6:42PM



                                                                      Page 10
       30TH The Great Hyannis Road Races, Half Marathon,  7.2M & 5K
 May 30, 2010         CHIPS HOUSE     7.25 Mile    Hyannis, Mass.
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services      Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  451  83/169  F1829 2:10:40 2:09:47 Marta Michael          29 F   190 Brooklyn NY                 
  452  41/54   M5059 2:10:11 2:09:51 Mitchell Mackoff       54 M   743 Hopkinton MA            C   
  453  71/124  F3039 2:10:44 2:09:54 Diana Saunders-Martin  36 F   297 Marion MA                   
  454  48/95   F4049 2:10:22 2:09:57 Burke Elizabeth        41 F   813 Hopkinton MA                
  455  82/99   M4049 2:10:19 2:10:06 David Cronan           46 M   682 West Barnstable MA          
  456  72/124  F3039 2:10:35 2:10:09 Megan Sharpe           30 F   213 Plymouth MA                 
  457  84/169  F1829 2:10:44 2:10:13 Krystyna Duffy         23 F    65 Harwich MA                  
  458  85/169  F1829 2:12:02 2:10:15 Kelsey Werner          19 F     7 Salisbury MA            F   
  459  15/30   F5059 2:11:00 2:10:16 Beth Kennedy           53 F   440 Brighton MA                 
  460  86/169  F1829 2:11:19 2:10:18 Jessica Gibson         27 F   132 Shrewsbury MA           F   
  461  73/124  F3039 2:10:57 2:10:19 Gabi De Oliveira Castr 35 F   278 Milton MA                   
  462  64/80   M3039 2:10:57 2:10:20 Roberto De Oliveira Ca 34 M   567 Milton MA                   
  463  49/95   F4049 2:10:57 2:10:21 Deneen Chabot          45 F   396 Marshfield MA               
  464  74/124  F3039 2:11:09 2:10:22 Kathleen Leonard       36 F   838 New York NY                 
  465  87/169  F1829 2:11:17 2:10:22 Jessica Pinsky         26 F   121 Somerville MA               
  466  88/169  F1829 2:11:26 2:10:34 Erin Dolan             27 F   145 Quincy MA                   
  467  42/54   M5059 2:11:44 2:10:38 Sam Larkin             52 M   728 San Luis Obispo CA      C   
  468  75/124  F3039 2:11:19 2:10:39 Kara Carney            39 F   341 Braintree MA                
  469  50/95   F4049 2:11:19 2:10:40 Susan Fullam           43 F   380 Marshfield MA               
  470  89/169  F1829 2:11:55 2:10:47 Katey Mirch            26 F   115 Cambridge MA                
  471  90/169  F1829 2:11:07 2:10:48 Allison Pinsince       27 F   152 Allston MA                  
  472  76/124  F3039 2:11:59 2:10:57 Karen Sharpsteen       36 F   286 Lowman NY                   
  473  91/169  F1829 2:11:13 2:10:57 Wendy Canty            25 F   100 Boston MA                   
  474  92/169  F1829 2:11:24 2:11:00 Beth Ketaineck         28 F   166 Keene NH                    
  475  77/124  F3039 2:11:29 2:11:00 Diane Sweet            38 F   329 Glocester RI                
  476  51/95   F4049 2:11:54 2:11:02 Jill Weiner            48 F   419 Nahant MA                   
  477  78/124  F3039 2:11:29 2:11:05 Brigid Durkin          32 F   232 South Yarmouth MA           
  478  83/99   M4049 2:12:14 2:11:08 John Newcombe          44 M   656 Forestdale MA               
  479  93/169  F1829 2:11:54 2:11:08 Maggie Mirch           28 F   165 Cambridge MA                
  480  94/169  F1829 2:12:24 2:11:19 Erin Chung             22 F    22 Cambridge MA                
  481  95/169  F1829 2:12:04 2:11:21 Julie Simon            27 F   144 Baltimore MD                
  482  52/95   F4049 2:12:06 2:11:25 Lynne Maloney          44 F   790 Quincy MA               F   
  483  84/99   M4049 2:12:14 2:11:26 K.Curtis Pike          44 M   653 Centerville MA          H   
  484  96/169  F1829 2:12:03 2:11:27 Jillian Wright         22 F    34 Somerville MA               
  485  53/95   F4049 2:11:56 2:11:30 Holly Camillo          43 F   378 Middleboro MA               
  486  97/169  F1829 2:13:28 2:11:42 Maggie Moriarty        20 F    14 Lowell MA                   
  487  85/99   M4049 2:12:12 2:11:42 James McGowan          45 M   665 Winchester MA           C   
  488  79/124  F3039 2:12:19 2:11:49 Nicole Radulski        36 F   285 North Andover MA            
  489   4/11   M6069 2:12:43 2:11:53 Eddie Wike             62 M   776 Framingham MA               
  490  86/99   M4049 2:12:04 2:11:57 Serge Bechade          41 M   625 Plymouth MA             S   
  491   2/6    F6069 2:12:22 2:11:58 Nancy Mann             64 F   459 Destin FL                   
  492  54/95   F4049 2:12:22 2:11:58 Leslie Battle          41 F   352 Warwick RI              F   
  493  16/30   F5059 2:12:38 2:12:00 Mary Ellen Chute       55 F   446 West Hartford CT            
  494  98/169  F1829 2:13:07 2:12:02 Kelly Scott            29 F   193 Dorchester MA               
  495  80/124  F3039 2:12:50 2:12:05 Julie Steen            32 F   238 Sandwich MA                 
  496  81/124  F3039 2:12:50 2:12:06 Claire MacPherson      37 F   311 Sandwich MA                 
  497  42/52   M1829 2:12:57 2:12:10 Justin Burke           26 M   496 Boston MA                   
  498  55/95   F4049 2:13:04 2:12:13 Diane Shepard          44 F   383 Salem NH                    
  499  82/124  F3039 2:13:05 2:12:13 Teri Blossom           38 F   325 Holliston MA                
  500  17/30   F5059 2:12:59 2:12:25 Cheryl Gomsey          50 F   431 West Yarmouth MA            
   6/02/2010  6:42PM



                                                                      Page 11
       30TH The Great Hyannis Road Races, Half Marathon,  7.2M & 5K
 May 30, 2010         CHIPS HOUSE     7.25 Mile    Hyannis, Mass.
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services      Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  501  43/52   M1829 2:13:04 2:12:27 Michael Lotz           28 M   514 Portsmouth RI               
  502  99/169  F1829 2:12:59 2:12:27 Kristin Rude           24 F    76 Cambridge MA                
  503 100/169  F1829 2:14:29 2:13:24 Loren Glasson          29 F   189 Roslindale MA               
  504  65/80   M3039 2:14:27 2:13:26 Liam Cahill            38 M   598 Centerville MA              
  505  56/95   F4049 2:13:59 2:13:27 Carolyn Brideau        47 F   413 Middleboro MA               
  506  83/124  F3039 2:14:23 2:13:47 Katy O'Connor          33 F   241 Hoboken NJ                  
  507 101/169  F1829 2:14:32 2:14:01 Lindsay Hailer         28 F   168 South Boston MA             
  508   5/11   M6069 2:15:04 2:14:08 Joseph Donahue         63 M   778 Medway MA                   
  509 102/169  F1829 2:14:51 2:14:08 Pisano Tania           26 F   808 Dedham MA                   
  510  84/124  F3039 2:14:30 2:14:12 Kristen Hennessy       31 F   226 Natick MA                   
  511  44/52   M1829 2:15:06 2:14:21 Shauna Isham           23 M   476 Auburn NH                   
  512  57/95   F4049 2:15:24 2:14:33 Margaret Muse          48 F   420 South Yarmouth MA           
  513 103/169  F1829 2:14:55 2:14:35 Allison Vanek          27 F   160 Jamaica Plain MA            
  514  66/80   M3039 2:15:07 2:14:38 Jim Lyon               36 M   579 Avon MA                     
  515 104/169  F1829 2:15:34 2:14:39 Emily Ford             25 F   102 Brewster MA                 
  516 105/169  F1829 2:15:34 2:14:39 Ellen Murphy           29 F   198 Brookline MA                
  517  85/124  F3039 2:14:51 2:14:40 Bethany Edwards        37 F   305 Watertown MA                
  518  58/95   F4049 2:15:37 2:14:47 Aurora Massouda        42 F     3 Foxboro MA                  
  519  18/30   F5059 2:15:05 2:14:48 Katharine Daragan      53 F   441 Silver Spring MD            
  520 106/169  F1829 2:15:32 2:14:55 Amy Drake              25 F   106 Bellingham MA               
  521 107/169  F1829 2:16:02 2:14:56 Christina Deliyiannis  23 F    48 Burlington MA               
  522  59/95   F4049 2:15:57 2:15:05 Mary Carroll           49 F   428 South Yarmouth MA           
  523  43/54   M5059 2:15:52 2:15:07 Bruce Rosewell         55 M   748 W. Yarmouth MA          C   
  524   6/11   M6069 2:16:00 2:15:12 George Harmansky       60 M   773 Dover NH                    
  525 108/169  F1829 2:15:35 2:15:14 Jen Powers             25 F    93 Hyannis MA                  
  526  60/95   F4049 2:15:33 2:15:17 Donna Larochelle       40 F   344 East Sandwich MA            
  527  61/95   F4049 2:15:48 2:15:22 Susan Newcombe         40 F   881 Plymouth MA                 
  528  19/30   F5059 2:16:24 2:15:27 Maureen Ricotta        52 F   439 Newton MA                   
  529  62/95   F4049 2:16:46 2:15:44 Cindi Scrimgeour       44 F   391 Milford MA                  
  530  63/95   F4049 2:16:48 2:15:46 Michelle Madden        40 F   350 Milford MA                  
  531 109/169  F1829 2:16:32 2:15:48 Kelly Swegart          27 F   141 Winthrop MA                 
  532  64/95   F4049 2:15:54 2:15:48 Paula White            41 F   362 Ny NY                       
  533 110/169  F1829 2:16:33 2:15:48 Melissa Harris         25 F    97 Boston MA                   
  534 111/169  F1829 2:16:09 2:15:49 Bobbi Thomason         25 F    86 Boston MA                   
  535  67/80   M3039 2:16:09 2:15:50 Seth Dolinsky          34 M   560 Charlestown MA              
  536 112/169  F1829 2:16:52 2:15:51 Latrisha Lamanna       27 F   137 Boston MA                   
  537 113/169  F1829 2:16:40 2:16:02 Becky Platt            28 F   177 North Attleboro MA          
  538  86/124  F3039 2:16:23 2:16:06 Mary Gibney            36 F   299 South Yarmouth MA           
  539 114/169  F1829 2:16:53 2:16:16 Margaret Chute         23 F    53 Somerville MA               
  540 115/169  F1829 2:17:32 2:16:33 Kristin Sung           26 F   120 Haverhill MA                
  541  44/54   M5059 2:17:34 2:16:48 Ronald Winner          58 M   762 Hyannis MA                  
  542  65/95   F4049 2:17:35 2:16:50 Kathy Geraghty         43 F   374 Centerville MA              
  543  66/95   F4049 2:17:57 2:16:59 Susan Mack             43 F   372 Nantucket MA            F   
  544  87/99   M4049 2:18:22 2:17:19 Larry Phillips         49 M   712 Red Hook NY             S   
  545  45/54   M5059 2:17:40 2:17:22 Albert Stetson         54 M   744 Highland Park NJ        C   
  546  87/124  F3039 2:18:28 2:17:27 Tammy Ferreira         39 F   338 Mattapoisett MA             
  547  67/95   F4049 2:18:27 2:17:27 Aguiar Kimberly        40 F   804 Rochester MA                
  548  68/95   F4049 2:18:28 2:17:28 Sally Shay             43 F   832 Rochester MA            F   
  549 116/169  F1829 2:17:55 2:17:28 Caroline Winn          21 F    20 Lexington MA                
  550 117/169  F1829 2:18:10 2:17:34 Mary Kate Chute        29 F   191 Stamford CT                 
   6/02/2010  6:42PM



                                                                      Page 12
       30TH The Great Hyannis Road Races, Half Marathon,  7.2M & 5K
 May 30, 2010         CHIPS HOUSE     7.25 Mile    Hyannis, Mass.
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services      Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  551 118/169  F1829 2:18:24 2:17:43 Laura Senst            28 F   186 Marlborough MA              
  552  46/54   M5059 2:18:49 2:17:46 Bernard Sullivan       57 M   759 Sandwich MA                 
  553 119/169  F1829 2:18:39 2:17:53 Amy Searle             22 F    29 Sandwich MA                 
  554  88/99   M4049 2:18:40 2:17:53 Mark Pasquantonio      45 M   664 Plymouth MA             C   
  555   7/11   M6069 2:18:06 2:17:57 Alan Gettis            65 M   834 West Yarmouth MA            
  556   8/11   M6069 2:18:10 2:17:58 Brian Kelly            67 M   781 North Chatham MA        C   
  557  88/124  F3039 2:18:41 2:18:02 Kate Feodoroff         33 F   867 Brockton MA                 
  558  68/80   M3039 2:19:09 2:18:07 Michael Fiore          30 M   826 Quincy MA                   
  559 120/169  F1829 2:19:09 2:18:08 Danielle Niesner       20 F   825 Quincy MA                   
  560  89/99   M4049 2:18:48 2:18:08 Brian Lannery          45 M   671 Newton MA                   
  561  47/54   M5059 2:18:43 2:18:11 Mark Roblez            54 M   742 Fernandina Beach FL         
  562 121/169  F1829 2:19:17 2:18:12 Mary Sullivan          28 F   173 Quincy MA                   
  563 122/169  F1829 2:18:56 2:18:20 Erin Daly              26 F   110 Boston MA               F   
  564 123/169  F1829 2:18:56 2:18:20 Lindsey Dionne         28 F   181 North Andover MA            
  565  20/30   F5059 2:19:17 2:18:29 Patricia Centrella     53 F   442 Harwich MA                  
  566  21/30   F5059 2:19:01 2:18:35 Kathleen Coffey        57 F   451 West Roxbury MA             
  567  90/99   M4049 2:19:32 2:18:40 Jay Guidone            44 M   662 East Walpole MA             
  568  91/99   M4049 2:19:09 2:18:43 Michael Iamele         41 M   626 Plymouth MA                 
  569  89/124  F3039 2:19:26 2:18:48 Jennifer Palma         36 F   284 Falmouth MA                 
  570 124/169  F1829 2:19:58 2:18:50 Nicole Wilson          29 F   195 Bristol CT                  
  571  90/124  F3039 2:19:56 2:18:50 Carie Carney           35 F   268 Marstons Mills MA           
  572  91/124  F3039 2:19:22 2:18:52 Stacey Rogers          36 F   293 Bourne MA                   
  573 125/169  F1829 2:19:13 2:18:56 Jennifer Joyce         26 F   126 Milton MA                   
  574  92/124  F3039 2:19:12 2:18:57 Laurie Tedford         30 F   212 Prides Crossing MA          
  575 126/169  F1829 2:19:00 2:19:00 Jillian Stout          20 F    10 Saugus MA                   
  576  93/124  F3039 2:20:17 2:19:10 Mary Towle             33 F   250 Framingham MA               
  577 127/169  F1829 2:20:05 2:19:19 Jessica Tsai           29 F   197 Somerville MA               
  578   9/11   M6069 2:20:33 2:19:22 Noel Morris            60 M   771 Quincy MA                   
  579  48/54   M5059 2:20:12 2:19:23 Peter Brooks           53 M   735 Osterville MA               
  580  69/80   M3039 2:20:03 2:19:24 Thomas Borning         35 M   570 East Falmouth MA            
  581  69/95   F4049 2:19:53 2:19:26 Horgan Patricia        49 F   800 Marstons Mills MA           
  582  70/95   F4049 2:20:33 2:20:33 Joan Berglund          44 F   392 Centerville MA              
  583  49/54   M5059 2:21:33 2:20:37 Martin Basiel          53 M   862 New Britain CT              
  584  94/124  F3039 2:21:31 2:20:41 Elizabeth Harvey       32 F   229 Norwood MA                  
  585 128/169  F1829 2:21:27 2:20:42 Nicole Yocum           22 F    31 Boston MA                   
  586 129/169  F1829 2:20:56 2:20:42 Jennifer Frederick     26 F   125 Manchester NH               
  587 130/169  F1829 2:21:14 2:20:49 Kathleen Tumelty       23 F    45 Brookline MA                
  588 131/169  F1829 2:21:57 2:20:56 Heather Smith          26 F   127 Connelly NY                 
  589  95/124  F3039 2:22:00 2:20:58 Birgit Weisshuhn       31 F   220 Eastham MA                  
  590  71/95   F4049 2:21:38 2:21:00 Tammy Knight-Gibbons   42 F   367 East Falmouth MA            
  591  96/124  F3039 2:21:18 2:21:01 Hilary McDermott       38 F   323 E.Sandwich MA               
  592  70/80   M3039 2:22:10 2:21:03 James Rochelle         38 M   595 Buzzards Bay MA             
  593 132/169  F1829 2:21:32 2:21:03 Jill Bennish           27 F   157 Brookline MA                
  594  45/52   M1829 2:21:32 2:21:04 Derek Roos             26 M   499 Brookline MA                
  595  71/80   M3039 2:21:25 2:21:09 Jarrod Leblanc         32 M   542 Taunton MA                  
  596  50/54   M5059 2:22:18 2:21:45 Howard Staples         59 M   768 West Wareham MA             
  597 133/169  F1829 2:22:32 2:21:49 Mary Holland           22 F    36 Hyde Park MA                
  598  97/124  F3039 2:22:56 2:21:50 Nancy Scott            33 F   254 Chatham MA                  
  599  72/95   F4049 2:23:04 2:22:05 Holt Nancy             46 F   794 W Barnstable MA             
  600 134/169  F1829 2:23:05 2:22:30 Lacey Bowman           27 F   162 Quincy MA                   
   6/02/2010  6:42PM



                                                                      Page 13
       30TH The Great Hyannis Road Races, Half Marathon,  7.2M & 5K
 May 30, 2010         CHIPS HOUSE     7.25 Mile    Hyannis, Mass.
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services      Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  601  98/124  F3039 2:23:42 2:22:35 Megan Sabatinelli      33 F   252 Osterville MA               
  602 135/169  F1829 2:23:17 2:22:39 Perry Beal             20 F   827 Hingham MA                  
  603 136/169  F1829 2:23:20 2:22:43 Kimberley Rice         23 F    64 South Windsor CT            
  604  73/95   F4049 2:23:59 2:22:57 Roxane Robbins         49 F   424 Sandwich MA                 
  605 137/169  F1829 2:23:50 2:22:58 Courtney Triffletti    28 F   164 Plymouth MA             F   
  606  74/95   F4049 2:23:31 2:23:01 Laurie Randazzo        42 F   369 Winchester MA               
  607  92/99   M4049 2:23:31 2:23:01 Paul Williamson        46 M   680 Winchester MA               
  608  46/52   M1829 2:23:51 2:23:05 Joseph Cheung          29 M   521 Somerville MA               
  609  72/80   M3039 2:24:21 2:23:27 James Gallagher        30 M   527 Brewster MA             C   
  610  99/124  F3039 2:24:15 2:23:44 Leigh Pierias          35 F   269 Harwich MA                  
  611  93/99   M4049 2:24:50 2:23:47 Ed Gray                46 M   684 Charlestown MA              
  612  75/95   F4049 2:24:50 2:23:47 Jane Mayo              43 F   652 Charlestown MA              
  613  76/95   F4049 2:24:26 2:23:55 Jody Sherman           40 F   345 Marstons Mills MA           
  614  94/99   M4049 2:24:26 2:23:55 Sharad Hulsoor         41 M   632 Billerica MA                
  615  77/95   F4049 2:24:51 2:24:02 Leigh Graham           40 F   351 Somerville MA               
  616  22/30   F5059 2:24:35 2:24:06 Elizabeth McNamara     57 F   452 Centerville MA              
  617   3/6    F6069 2:24:48 2:24:14 Joan Forman            68 F   460 Destin FL                   
  618  10/11   M6069 2:25:11 2:24:34 Steve Simolari         64 M   835 Somers CT                   
  619 100/124  F3039 2:25:27 2:24:35 Vicki Schofield        32 F   237 Upton MA                    
  620  73/80   M3039 2:25:32 2:24:46 David Corte            38 M   592 Quincy MA               H   
  621  47/52   M1829 2:25:35 2:24:49 Peter Strangfeld       26 M   498 Brooklyn NY                 
  622  74/80   M3039 2:26:05 2:25:32 Jay Dias               33 M   552 Brockton MA                 
  623  51/54   M5059 2:26:31 2:26:00 Dan Fizpatrick         54 M   844 Hopkinton MA                
  624 101/124  F3039 2:26:48 2:26:07 Christina Pligavko     37 F   301 Sudbury MA                  
  625  95/99   M4049 2:26:49 2:26:25 Jim Plunkett           46 M   869 Wareham MA                  
  626  96/99   M4049 2:27:24 2:26:47 Christopher Gehring    40 M   613 North Attleboro MA          
  627   2/2    M7099 2:27:05 2:26:58 Larry Cole             76 M   783 Harwich MA                  
  628  78/95   F4049 2:28:01 2:27:01 Sheila O'Shea          46 F   403 Harwich MA                  
  629  97/99   M4049 2:27:49 2:27:02 James Small            49 M   853 Brewster MA                 
  630  23/30   F5059 2:27:39 2:27:08 Pamela Allen           54 F   444 Jamestown RI                
  631  79/95   F4049 2:28:04 2:27:17 Carolyn Fontes         46 F   406 Westport MA                 
  632  52/54   M5059 2:28:19 2:27:29 Mark Ouellette         52 M   725 Grafton MA                  
  633 102/124  F3039 2:27:44 2:27:32 Elizabeth Jamison      35 F   275 Averill Park NY             
  634 103/124  F3039 2:28:25 2:27:42 Jesse Hayward          30 F   207 Brighton MA                 
  635 104/124  F3039 2:28:14 2:27:56 Julie Ford             39 F   339 Medford MA                  
  636  98/99   M4049 2:28:14 2:27:56 Kevin Sears            44 M   655 Medford MA              C   
  637 138/169  F1829 2:29:16 2:28:31 Erika Hamel            23 F    46 Goffstown NH                
  638 105/124  F3039 2:30:02 2:29:00 Heather Conlin         37 F   307 Brewster MA                 
  639 106/124  F3039 2:29:35 2:29:09 Jones Amy              35 F   801 Centerville MA              
  640 107/124  F3039 2:30:10 2:29:11 Marianne Deramo        30 F   202 Quincy MA               F   
  641  48/52   M1829 2:30:19 2:29:17 Patrick Hart           27 M   508 Connelly NY                 
  642  75/80   M3039 2:29:45 2:29:18 Michael Reid           30 M   526 Chelmsford MA               
  643 108/124  F3039 2:30:36 2:29:28 Katy Gobeil            37 F   312 Bourne MA                   
  644  24/30   F5059 2:31:10 2:30:05 Diane Buscaglia        55 F   445 Clinton Corners NY      F   
  645  49/52   M1829 2:30:48 2:30:06 Christopher Tuccelli   21 M   472 Chelmsford MA               
  646 139/169  F1829 2:30:48 2:30:06 Melissa Fenn           20 F    12 North Chelmsford MA         
  647  80/95   F4049 2:30:27 2:30:06 Ann Montcalm           43 F   382 Centerville MA              
  648  81/95   F4049 2:30:24 2:30:12 Laura Gras             40 F   348 Averill Park NY             
  649 140/169  F1829 2:31:29 2:30:36 Emily Chagnon          25 F    95 Chicopee MA                 
  650 141/169  F1829 2:31:31 2:30:40 Cassandra Vogel        23 F    43 Syosset NY                  
   6/02/2010  6:42PM



                                                                      Page 14
       30TH The Great Hyannis Road Races, Half Marathon,  7.2M & 5K
 May 30, 2010         CHIPS HOUSE     7.25 Mile    Hyannis, Mass.
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services      Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  651 109/124  F3039 2:31:36 2:30:45 Jamie Robinson         33 F   244 Marshfield MA           F   
  652  76/80   M3039 2:31:46 2:30:48 Brian O'Keeffe         34 M   562 Brookline MA                
  653 142/169  F1829 2:31:30 2:30:49 Anne Smith             27 F   158 Plymouth MA                 
  654  53/54   M5059 2:31:47 2:30:50 Paul Ricotta           53 M   736 Newton MA                   
  655 143/169  F1829 2:31:57 2:30:55 Andrea Gunn            26 F   114 Boston MA                   
  656 144/169  F1829 2:31:48 2:30:56 Lesley Martin          21 F    19 Doylestown PA               
  657 145/169  F1829 2:31:48 2:30:56 Stephanie Clapp        22 F    28 Chelmsford MA               
  658 110/124  F3039 2:31:46 2:31:00 Justine Fagerlund      34 F   263 Quincy MA                   
  659  25/30   F5059 2:31:34 2:31:03 Jacqueline St. Hilaire 59 F   454 Franklin NH                 
  660  26/30   F5059 2:31:57 2:31:09 Doris Soares           50 F   831 Warwick RI                  
  661  82/95   F4049 2:32:42 2:31:42 Sue McNeil             46 F   402 Shelton CT                  
  662  83/95   F4049 2:32:47 2:31:58 Jennifer Ford          47 F   414 Wilmington NC               
  663 111/124  F3039 2:33:11 2:32:27 Katie Lupo             33 F   245 East Falmouth MA        F   
  664  77/80   M3039 2:33:31 2:32:29 Christopher Filiberto  34 M   556 Boston MA                   
  665 112/124  F3039 2:33:45 2:32:37 Amy Hammer             35 F   265 Grafton MA                  
  666 146/169  F1829 2:33:05 2:32:39 Michaela Sullivan      25 F    99 Charlestown MA              
  667 147/169  F1829 2:33:34 2:32:44 Allie Rottkamp         23 F    42 Boston MA                   
  668 113/124  F3039 2:33:28 2:32:52 Melissa Gahr           39 F   335 Stratham NH                 
  669 114/124  F3039 2:33:33 2:33:22 Dona Ries              33 F   247 Poestenkill NY              
  670 115/124  F3039 2:33:34 2:33:22 Kelly Buttaci          36 F   292 Averill Park NY             
  671 148/169  F1829 2:34:39 2:33:37 Linda Niesner          26 F   129 Watertown MA                
  672 149/169  F1829 2:34:42 2:33:56 Amanda Chagnon         25 F    85 Wakefield MA            F   
  673 150/169  F1829 2:35:32 2:34:32 Megan Nash             23 F    40 North Attleboro MA          
  674 151/169  F1829 2:35:32 2:34:50 Nicole Boudreau        28 F   171 Allston MA                  
  675 152/169  F1829 2:35:32 2:34:50 Margot Stevens         24 F    77 Brookline MA                
  676  84/95   F4049 2:35:52 2:35:02 Jennifer Morris        41 F   359 Concord MA                  
  677 153/169  F1829 2:35:57 2:35:04 Caroline Pronovost     25 F    92 Sunnyside OH                
  678  85/95   F4049 2:36:14 2:35:16 Nancy Lancaster        42 F   368 Cotuit MA               F   
  679 116/124  F3039 2:36:15 2:35:17 Adrienne Fontaine      38 F   318 Cotuit MA                   
  680  50/52   M1829 2:36:22 2:35:26 Anthony Gallagher      27 M   506 Milton MA                   
  681 154/169  F1829 2:36:16 2:35:31 Danielle Normand       23 F    58 Manchester NH               
  682 155/169  F1829 2:36:35 2:35:41 Kristen Vicino         26 F   130 Brookline MA                
  683 156/169  F1829 2:36:56 2:36:04 Sarah Winacoo          28 F   163 Medford MA              F   
  684  86/95   F4049 2:37:06 2:36:13 Kimberly Lawrence      41 F   353 New Bedford MA          F   
  685 157/169  F1829 2:37:22 2:36:28 Ashley Niven           24 F    81 Allston MA                  
  686 117/124  F3039 2:37:01 2:36:42 Eva Dossantos          38 F   319 Fall River MA           F   
  687  87/95   F4049 2:37:48 2:36:57 Maary Ellen Ellis      49 F   422 Mashpee MA              F   
  688  99/99   M4049 2:37:52 2:36:58 Fred Hegg              45 M   666 Marstons Mills MA       C   
  689  78/80   M3039 2:38:11 2:37:13 Michael Lodge          34 M   564 Cambridge MA                
  690 158/169  F1829 2:38:05 2:38:05 Virginia Honeycutt     26 F   131 Centerville MA              
  691 159/169  F1829 2:39:10 2:38:05 Lindsey Minder         25 F   105 Brighton MA                 
  692  79/80   M3039 2:38:14 2:38:14 Justin Scott           34 M   565 Chatham MA                  
  693 118/124  F3039 2:39:00 2:38:19 Amy Ryan               38 F   874                         F   
  694  80/80   M3039 2:39:07 2:38:27 Juan Gervas            37 M   587 Miami FL                    
  695 160/169  F1829 2:39:07 2:38:27 Anabela Vera           27 F   139 Miami FL                    
  696  88/95   F4049 2:39:10 2:38:41 Jean Andrews           44 F   387 Weymouth MA                 
  697 161/169  F1829 2:39:59 2:38:55 Sarah Adelmann         27 F   136 Cambridge MA                
  698 162/169  F1829 2:41:06 2:40:01 Jaclyn Lawlor          24 F    70 Brighton MA             F   
  699  27/30   F5059 2:41:16 2:40:13 Patricia Weldon        52 F   438 Marstons Mills MA       F   
  700  11/11   M6069 2:41:34 2:40:45 John Ford III          63 M   779 Southborough MA             
   6/02/2010  6:42PM



                                                                      Page 15
       30TH The Great Hyannis Road Races, Half Marathon,  7.2M & 5K
 May 30, 2010         CHIPS HOUSE     7.25 Mile    Hyannis, Mass.
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services      Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime Name                   Ag S Race# City                    C/f 
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= === 
  701  28/30   F5059 2:41:06 2:40:56 Maura Bresnahan        50 F   433 Marstons Mills MA           
  702 163/169  F1829 2:43:31 2:42:27 Colleen Grady          24 F    84 Marlborough MA              
  703  29/30   F5059 2:43:59 2:43:05 Meg Hunter             56 F   448 Nantucket MA                
  704 164/169  F1829 2:45:20 2:44:28 Caitie Peterson        23 F    57 Brighton MA                 
  705 165/169  F1829 2:45:30 2:44:30 Katelyn McLaughlin     27 F   146 West Lebanon NH             
  706 166/169  F1829 2:46:19 2:45:27 Abby Peterson          20 F    15 Hingham MA                  
  707   4/6    F6069 2:47:10 2:46:30 Jane Madore            60 F   455 Georgetown MA               
  708  89/95   F4049 2:47:58 2:47:30 Noreen Vincent         44 F   384 Rockport MA                 
  709  90/95   F4049 2:48:37 2:48:06 Hazley Sharon          40 F   789 Kingston MA             F   
  710 167/169  F1829 2:49:10 2:48:38 Gretchen Michals       27 F   140 Boston MA                   
  711  91/95   F4049 2:50:22 2:49:41 Lee Mann               49 F   425 Keene NH                    
  712 119/124  F3039 2:50:22 2:49:41 Christine Broadley     36 F   289 Bellows Falls VT            
  713 120/124  F3039 2:50:39 2:49:44 Stephanie Norton       34 F   259 Sandwich MA                 
  714 121/124  F3039 2:50:39 2:49:44 Catherine Dima         33 F   246 Fishkill NY                 
  715  92/95   F4049 2:50:33 2:49:52 Nancy Pierpont         45 F   395 Walpole NH                  
  716 122/124  F3039 2:52:05 2:51:36 Michelle Physic        34 F   258 West Roxbury MA         F   
  717 168/169  F1829 2:52:56 2:51:53 Valerie Foster         27 F   134 Boston MA                   
  718 169/169  F1829 2:52:56 2:51:57 Janine Lane            25 F   103 Newton Highlands MA         
  719  93/95   F4049 2:54:17 2:52:17 Andrea Berry           41 F   360 Springfield MA              
  720 123/124  F3039 2:52:59 2:52:24 Amy Read               37 F   300 Marion MA               F   
  721  51/52   M1829 2:53:00 2:52:24 Geoffrey Graves        23 M   478 Marion MA                   
  722  94/95   F4049 2:53:28 2:53:28 Hillde Haife           41 F   836 West Yarmouth MA        F   
  723  52/52   M1829 2:55:01 2:54:15 Paul McPeake           27 M   509 Boston MA                   
  724 124/124  F3039 2:58:02 2:57:03 Kate Bedard            30 F   206 Brighton MA                 
  725  30/30   F5059 3:05:50 3:03:50 Dorothy Clark          59 F   843 Wareham MA                  
  726   5/6    F6069 3:04:43 3:04:01 Diane O'Connor         62 F   457 Hyannis MA                  
  727  54/54   M5059 3:06:53 3:06:35 Michael Berry, Sr.     50 M   719 Brighton MA                 
  728  95/95   F4049 3:08:52 3:08:04 Jennifer Eicher Hinckl 46 F   408 East Falmouth MA            
  729   6/6    F6069 3:38:24 3:37:26 Judy Tarr              68 F   461 West Falmouth MA            
   6/02/2010  6:42PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News