Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

10th Annual Officer Stewart Savage Memorial 5K

Wellesley, MA, May 2, 2010

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards | Police Team Results ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
              10th Annual Officer Stewart Savage Memorial 5K 
              Sunday May 2, 2010 Babson College Wellesley, MA
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    31 Peter Curtain       12 Wellesley          MA   22:46 
    2    47 CONNOR KENNEY       18 WELLESLEY          MA   24:32 
    3    68 CALEB BROWN         11 WELLESLEY          MA   26:33 
    4    76 Thomas Harrington   15 Brookline          MA   27:09 
    5   140 HANK REINHART       10 SHERBORN           MA   33:19 
    6   142 MITCHELL REINHART    8 WELLESLEY          MA   33:27 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    10 HANNAH SMITH        16 WELLESLEY          MA   20:50 
    2    54 Caroline Phelps     10 Natick             MA   24:58 
    3    61 KATHRYN Iwanicki    16 NATICK             MA   25:42 
    4    93 Hannah Lederman     10 Natick             MA   28:26 
    5   105 Meghan Mitchell     15 Holliston          MA   29:40 
    6   146 Katherine Lyons     14 Arlington          MA   33:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     1 MATTHEW UZENSKI     28 BOSTON             MA   18:13 
    2    18 Evan Rosenberg      23 Watertown          MA   21:40 
    3    63 ANDREW HOGLUND      24 BRIGHTEN           MA   25:58 
    4    92 Mark Carrasquillo   28 Wellesley          MA   28:18 
    5   112 Brendan O'Hearn     26 Waltham            MA   30:34 
    6   113 MARK LEWIS          27 WATERTOWN          MA   30:36 
    7   119 JOSHUA BLUMENTHAL   29 FRAMINGHAM         MA   31:21 
    8   125 MATTHEW WHALEN      28 E. BRIDGEWATER     MA   31:38 
    9   161 Matthew Rand        28 Sudbury            MA   36:06 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    64 KATIE SCHLEBECKER   22 PROVIDENCE         RI   26:04 
    2    67 Jill Kidik          26 Vernon             CT   26:23 
    3    74 Alison Sheehan      28 Westwood           MA   27:04 
    4    84 Elaina Murray       22 Wellesley          MA   27:29 
    5    85 Kate Bryant         24 Wellesley          MA   27:34 
    6    98 Jennifer Scanlon    25 Natick             MA   29:00 
    7   122 Kathryn McLarron    28 Westwood           MA   31:25 
    8   134 LARA MANGANARO      24 NATICK             MA   32:35 
    9   137 Liz Bearce          28 Waltham            MA   33:03 
   10   158 Doss Emily          29 Watertown          MA   35:38 
   11   168 Yessenia Gomez      29 Brockton           MA   41:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5 Casey Harrington    31 Wellesley          MA   19:59 
    2     6 Chad Howard         31 Natick             MA   20:33 
    3    13 Clayton Phelps      35 Amesbury           MA   21:08 
    4    14 Jeff Melanson       32 Wakefield          MA   21:09 
    5    17 ROBERT SMITH        39 ASHLAND            MA   21:33 
    6    27 DOUG ROGERS         39 WELLESLEY          MA   22:40 
    7    28 John Austin         38 Natick             MA   22:41 
    8    32 Brian Bosselman     36 Holliston          MA   22:52 
    9    38 SLY EGIDIO          33 BOSTON             MA   23:36 
   10    40 CHRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ 36 NATICK             MA   23:45 
   11    43 Vincent Forde       37 Natick             MA   23:52 
   12    46 Frank Urbani Jr.    35 Marlborough        MA   24:27 
   13    51 JAIME DOHERTY       35 DEDHAM             MA   24:49 
   14    62 Bruce Whitney       36 Framingham         MA   25:50 
   15    66 ERIC BARRY          36 WELLESLEY          MA   26:22 
   16    69 Jason Sutherland    33 Natick             MA   26:34 
   17    88 STEPHEN HEARON      39 WRENTHAM           MA   27:47 
   18   100 Jeff Renzella       37 Wellesley          MA   29:09 
   19   110 SAMUEL ROSENBAUM    34 BELMONT            MA   30:13 
   20   111 DANIEL MCGAFFIGAN   36 READING            MA   30:31 
   21   123 Thomas Butler       37 Natick             MA   31:29 
   22   124 Josh Siegel         36 Wellesley          MA   31:35 
   23   133 Robert Bosselman    33 Medway             MA   32:20 
   24   156 BRIAN MARTIN        35 WELLESLEY          MA   35:18 
   25   160 Tim Barros          34 Wellesley          MA   35:55 
   26   162 S. Salis            39 Natick             MA   36:11 
   27   169 Oscar Gomez         34 Brockton           MA   41:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    36 Jean Bisoghano      32 Waltham            MA   23:19 
    2    41 SUSIE ELLIS         36 WELLESLEY          MA   23:47 
    3    50 Cheryl Molloy       39 Dedham             MA   24:45 
    4    52 Melissa Bosselman   34 Holliston          MA   24:52 
    5    60 Ineke Garbacz       39 Natick             MA   25:41 
    6    71 MINDY WADE          34 BELLINGHAM         MA   26:46 
    7    81 Sarah Warren        31 Framingham         MA   27:20 
    8    86 Kristen Merchant    31 Boylston           MA   27:36 
    9    87 MAURN MEILE         35 WELLSELEY          MA   27:41 
   10    95 Gina Lynch          38 Holliston          MA   28:48 
   11    99 Erin McGaffigan     33 Reading            MA   29:06 
   12   115 Jennifer O'Keefe    33 Sudbury            MA   30:48 
   13   117 Jennifer Everett    32 Hopkinton          MA   31:18 
   14   118 CHERILYNN FARMER    30 WORCESTER          MA   31:20 
   15   121 JEAN MULROY         35 BELMONT            MA   31:24 
   16   126 Jennifer Canney     33 Foxboro            MA   31:39 
   17   127 Rebecca Girouard    32 Wellesley          MA   31:42 
   18   136 ANDREA SCAMPINI     39 WELLESLEY          MA   33:02 
   19   138 Casey Hatchett      37 Brookline          MA   33:04 
   20   144 MICHELLE RODRIGUEZ  36 NATICK             MA   33:29 
   21   149 BETH NEWMAN         30 HOPKINTON          MA   33:55 
   22   150 TRICIA RILEY        35 NATICK             MA   34:03 
   23   152 KRISTEN WHITAKER    32 WELLESLEY          MA   34:44 
   24   153 TANYA MULROY        37 WELLESLEY          MA   34:46 
   25   159 Hillary Knight      31 Watertown          MA   35:39 
   26   167 MICHELE MARTIN      36 WELLESLEY          MA   40:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 Gabriel Cattani     42 Wellesley          MA   18:40 
    2     7 Michael Mayer       46 Wellesley          MA   20:40 
    3     8 Chris Garvin        44 Wellesley          MA   20:43 
    4    11 Brian Schulz        41 Wellesley          MA   20:59 
    5    16 JOHN MURPHY         42 NEEDHAM            MA   21:21 
    6    24 DERREK SHULMAN      41 NEEDHAM            MA   22:21 
    7    25 Tom Smith           46 Wellesley          MA   22:30 
    8    29 JOHN MARKIEWICZ     46 HOPKINTON          MA   22:44 
    9    30 BOB BROWN           46                         22:45 
   10    35 BOB MULROY          45 BELMONT            MA   23:16 
   11    39 CHRISTOPHER ELLIS   42 WELLESLEY          MA   23:41 
   12    53 BOB KENNEY          47 WELLESLEY          MA   24:54 
   13    56 RICK HOLLAND        48 MEDWAY             MA   25:13 
   14    57 Patrick Burke       45 Wellesley          MA   25:26 
   15    59 Terry Cunningham    49 Wellesley          MA   25:34 
   16    65 Paul Campbell       42 Brookline          MA   26:15 
   17    75 MIKE NILLES         48 WELLSESLEY         MA   27:08 
   18    77 PHILIP HARRINGTON   49 BROOKLINE          MA   27:10 
   19    78 Richard Iwanicki    41 Natick             MA   27:11 
   20    79 Mike Pakstis        49 Wellesley          MA   27:13 
   21    80 Allen Hurley        40 West Roxbury       MA   27:15 
   22    82 Damon Reinold       41 Yarmouthport       MA   27:26 
   23    83 JOHN LAWN           41 WATERTOWN          MA   27:28 
   24   103 William Lederman    45 Natick             MA   29:32 
   25   106 Dave Dalzell        44 Natick             MA   29:46 
   26   116 THOMAS LYNCH        48 CAMBRIDGE          MA   31:05 
   27   131 STEVE BORBEE        47 W.ROXBURY          MA   32:13 
   28   147 MICHAEL SCAMPINI    40 WELLESLEY          MA   33:38 
   29   166 Michael McSweeney   40 Waltham            MA   39:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    21 ANDREA LEONARD      45 FRAMINGHAM         MA   22:03 
    2    22 CLAIRE MURPHY       44 NEEDHAM            MA   22:12 
    3    33 CAROL CHAOUI        46 WELLESLEY          MA   23:10 
    4    37 Kate Maul           42 Wellesley          MA   23:21 
    5    42 Gretchen Wilson     45 Andover            MA   23:48 
    6    44 Lisa Hughes         41 Wellesley          MA   24:23 
    7    49 Jo-Ann Harrington   49 Brookline          MA   24:38 
    8    55 Colleen Phelps      42 Natick             MA   25:00 
    9    58 Christine Kelleher- 49 Natick             MA   25:33 
   10    73 JEANNE CERULLE      49 WELLESLEY          MA   26:56 
   11    89 Yet Wah Chow        43 Wellesley          MA   27:59 
   12    97 KATIE BURKE         45 WELLESLEY          MA   28:55 
   13   101 Maryellen Smith     44 Foxboro            MA   29:15 
   14   114 Rhonda McGee        44 Holliston          MA   30:37 
   15   120 Alison Black        40 Natick             MA   31:21 
   16   132 LAURIE STEEN        40 BRAINTREE          MA   32:15 
   17   143 JEANNETTE POTTS     48 SHERBORN           MA   33:28 
   18   148 SUSIE PALA          40 WELLESLEY          MA   33:53 
   19   163 Rebecca Carr        41 Wellesley          MA   36:32 
   20   164 DEIDRE MICHALSKI    42 MILTON             MA   39:25 
   21   165 BETSY GOYETTE       48 MILTON             MA   39:27 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     3 KEN JACOBSON        54 ASHLAND            MA   19:31 
    2     4 RAWSON CHAPLIN      50 WELLESLEY          MA   19:40 
    3     9 William Curtain     50 Wellesley          MA   20:46 
    4    12 Art Krieg           52 Wellesley          MA   21:07 
    5    15 RICK CLEARY         53 WELLESLEY          MA   21:14 
    6    19 Rob Eustis          58 Sudbury            MA   21:42 
    7    20 PHIL BRANNIGAN      50 WELLESLEY          MA   21:47 
    8    26 RICH MULROY         55 WELLESLEY          MA   22:32 
    9    34 RICHARD LEONARD     55 FRAMINGHAM         MA   23:12 
   10    45 JIM JONES           57 WELLESLEY          MA   24:25 
   11    48 Ed Stoll            53 Framingham         MA   24:34 
   12    96 LYNE EMMETT         51 WELLESLEY          MA   28:50 
   13   108 BOB CALLEN          51 ASHLAND            MA   30:01 
   14   109 David Gilchrist     56 Watertown          MA   30:04 
   15   128 William Coulter     58 Stoughton          MA   31:51 
   16   130 William Bowman      54 Hopkinton          MA   32:08 
   17   145 Stephen Lyons       55 Arlington          MA   33:31 
   18   171 Paul Thompson       58 Quincy             MA   42:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    70 DINA NICHOLS        52 SHREWSBURY         MA   26:35 
    2    72 Diane Brannigan     51 Wellesley          MA   26:50 
    3    90 ELAINE DRISCOLL     52 MILTON             MA   28:12 
    4    91 DUNCAN FINIGAN      50 MILTON             MA   28:13 
    5    94 Joanne Clark        55 Wellesley          MA   28:31 
    6   104 PEGGY DRISCOLL      50 MILTON             MA   29:34 
    7   139 ROSEMARY BALADY     53 WELLESLEY          MA   33:09 
    8   154 Lisa Murray         55 Milton             MA   34:49 
    9   155 Debbie Gordon       57 Wellesley          MA   35:00 
   10   172 Maureen Marinelli   55 Wellesley          MA   47:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    23 David Pember        67 Medfield           MA   22:14 
    2   129 Nicholas Mabardy    63 Natick             MA   31:52 
    3   135 Arthur Bosselman    63 Natick             MA   33:01 
    4   141 FRANK MANGANARO     68 NATICK             MA   33:26 
    5   151 Richard Cohen       62 West Roxbury       MA   34:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   102 Charlene Gaboriault 62 Holliston          MA   29:19 
    2   157 Mary Tyler          62 Framingham         MA   35:23 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   107 Don Murray          75 Milton             MA   29:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   170 Phyllis Mays        78 Needham            MA   42:09 
    2   173 Maude Chaplin       74 Dover              MA   50:12 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News