Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Western Mass. State Qualifying Championship Meet

Westfield, MA, May 29, 2010

[Girl's Event Results & Team Scoring ]

Boy's Event Results & Team Scoring

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/29/2010 06:31 PM
                        M.I.A.A. Western Massachusetts                         
                       State Meet QualifIer  - 5/29/2010                       
                            Westfield State College                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.87  1992        Fred Hill, Minnechaug                       
'10 Champion: * 10.95  5/29/2010   Delano Brown, Cathedral                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Delano             SR Cathedral                11.05q  2 
  2 Malone, Chrys             SR Sci-Tech                 11.19q  5 
  3 Madera, Zach              SR SouthwickTolland         11.22q  4 
  4 Malone, Sacoy             SO Central                  11.48q  4 
  5 Cwieka, Jeremy            SR Chicopee                 11.48q  1 
  6 Williams, Arthur          SR Sci-Tech                 11.53q  3 
  7 Fuentes, Darius           SR Northampton              11.56q  2 
  8 Hutchinson, Bryan         SR MonumentMountain         11.57q  4 
  9 Roche, Jason              SR Palmer                   11.61   3 
 10 Chartier, Travis          SR Belchertown              11.62   2 
 11 McLaurin, Keven           JR Central                  11.64   4 
 12 Vallelanes, Ariel         JR Amherst-Pellham          11.73   5 
 13 Conant, Kevin             JR East  Longmeadow         11.74   3 
 14 Duncan-Howard, Raymond    SR Minnechaug               11.79   1 
 15 Ungar, Cole               JR MonumentMountain         11.81   4 
 16 Sullivan, Max             SO Commerce                 11.81   3 
 17 Weaver, Ryan              SR Westfield                11.82   3 
 18 Miller, Caldwell          JR New Leadership           11.84   1 
 19 Bou, Jacob                SO Amherst-Pellham          11.84   5 
 20 Torres, Raul              JR Holyoke                  11.89   2 
 21 Robbins, James            SO East  Longmeadow         11.90   2 
 22 Watroba, Austin           JR Frontier                 11.90   2 
 23 Figueroe, Robinson        SR Taconic                  11.91   1 
 24 Chicklowski, John         SO West Springfield         11.99   5 
 25 Earl, Matthew             SR Franklin County          12.01   5 
 26 Fortier, Joe              SR Westfield                12.05   3 
 27 Green, Brandon            JR Pittsfield               12.12   1 
 28 Newton, Jordan            FR Lenox                    12.13   2 
 29 Kang, Chris               SR Longmeadow               12.16   4 
 30 Kelly, Brandon            SR Minnechaug               12.23   3 
 31 Pusey, Oshane             SO Putnam                   12.30   5 
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.87  1992        Fred Hill, Minnechaug                       
'10 Champion: * 10.95  5/29/2010   Delano Brown, Cathedral                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Delano             SR Cathedral                10.95*  10   
  2 Malone, Chrys             SR Sci-Tech                 11.02    8   
  3 Cwieka, Jeremy            SR Chicopee                 11.31    6   
  4 Madera, Zach              SR SouthwickTolland         11.32    4   
  5 Williams, Arthur          SR Sci-Tech                 11.47    2   
  6 Malone, Sacoy             SO Central                  11.50    1   
  7 Fuentes, Darius           SR Northampton              11.62  
  8 Hutchinson, Bryan         SR MonumentMountain         11.74  
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.46  2006        Steven Headley, Minnechaug                  
'10 Champion: * 22.41  5/29/2010   Trent George, Mahar                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 George, Trent             SO Mahar                    22.52q  5 
  2 Whitaker, Xavier          JR Mowhawk                  23.38q  3 
  3 Miller, Melquan           SR Central                  23.44q  1 
  4 Izatt, Alerx              JR Belchertown              23.55q  2 
  5 Coopee, Justin            SR Amherst-Pellham          23.66q  5 
  6 Tandy, Kris               SO Holyoke                  23.68q  5 
  7 Cibrao, Luis              JR Ludlow                   23.72q  4 
  8 Castro, Joshua            SR Commerce                 23.81q  3 
  9 Wilson, LeeAndrew         JR Commerce                 23.94   1 
 10 Woodbury, Seth            SR Mahar                    23.97   2 
 11 Hunt, Joe                 JR Minnechaug               24.04   3 
 12 Pudvar, Caleb             SR Mt. Greylock             24.05   1 
 13 Gerberich, Brandon        SR Minnechaug               24.06   1 
 14 Simmons, Dan              JR Sci-Tech                 24.12   2 
 15 Burnett, Gary             FR Amherst-Pellham          24.14   5 
 16 Sumpter, Steven           JR Pittsfield               24.19   4 
 17 Jonathan, Nzigamasabo     SR Sci-Tech                 24.19   3 
 18 Felter, Austin            SO Hoosac Valley            24.27   5 
 19 Nitri, Anthony            FR Agawam                   24.29   4 
 20 Martin, Shawn             SR Minnechaug               24.31   4 
 21 Ziemba, Zach              SR Hoosac Valley            24.54   1 
 22 Fasoli, Josh              FR Hampshire                24.55   4 
 23 Cardosa, Jeff             SR Westfield                24.92   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.46  2006        Steven Headley, Minnechaug                  
'10 Champion: * 22.41  5/29/2010   Trent George, Mahar                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 George, Trent             SO Mahar                    22.41*  10   
  2 Whitaker, Xavier          JR Mowhawk                  23.01    8   
  3 Miller, Melquan           SR Central                  23.33    6   
  4 Izatt, Alerx              JR Belchertown              23.45    4   
  5 Castro, Joshua            SR Commerce                 23.53    2   
  6 Cibrao, Luis              JR Ludlow                   23.54    1   
  7 Tandy, Kris               SO Holyoke                  23.59  
  8 Coopee, Justin            SR Amherst-Pellham          23.83  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.84  1997        Mark Sylvander, Chicopee                    
'10 Champion: * 49.90  5/29/2010   Nik Andrews, Drury                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrews, Nik              SR Drury                    49.90*  3  10   
  2 Gray, Nick                SR Franklin County          51.19   3   8   
  3 Tinknell, Evan            SR Amherst-Pellham          51.46   3   6   
  4 Burston, James            SR Putnam                   51.97   3   4   
  5 Sullivan, Zach            JR West Springfield         52.00   3   2   
  6 Gomez, Hector             SR Sci-Tech                 52.08   3   1   
  7 Rieker, Connor            JR Agawam                   52.96   3 
  8 Nataloni, Matthew         SO Minnechaug               53.21   2 
  9 Gooden, Lamont            FR Putnam                   54.04   3 
 10 Solivan, Carmelo          SR Central                  54.12   1 
 11 Kinsman, Stuart           JR SouthwickTolland         54.25   2 
 12 Stokowski, Adam           JR West Springfield         54.48   2 
 13 Vacon, Dennis             SO Monson                   54.61   2 
 14 Waller, Kevin             JR SouthwickTolland         54.69   2 
 15 Joseph, Noah              SR Central                  54.75   2 
 16 Botto, Joe                SO Pittsfield               54.78   2 
 17 Jones, Isaiah             JR Mahar                    59.15   2 
 18 Roque, Rafeal             SR Central                  59.22   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:55.77  2005        Eric Nacsin, E. Longmeadow                
'10 Champion: * 1:57.89  5/29/2010   John Horstman, South Hadlety              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Horstman, John            SR South Hadlety          1:57.89*  10   
  2 McCarthy, Toby            JR Longmeadow             1:58.34    8   
  3 Allum, Chris              SR East  Longmeadow       1:58.55    6   
  4 Sullivan, Alexander       SO Northampton            1:59.00    4   
  5 Alston, Henry             SR Sci-Tech               2:01.20    2   
  6 Mulligan, Brandon         SR Westfield              2:01.73    1   
  7 Collins, Pat              JR SouthwickTolland       2:04.57  
  8 Bajaj, Neil               SR Minnechaug             2:05.20  
  9 Shepard, Dan              SR Chicopee Comp          2:06.66  
 10 Dewey, Jeff               SO Frontier               2:07.18  
 11 Storti, Jordan            JR MonumentMountain       2:11.52  
 12 Carpenter, Kevin          JR Lenox                  2:13.68  
 -- Carter, Mychal            SR Amherst-Pellham             DQ  
 
Event 25  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:16.00  1978        Paul Beaulieu, Granby                     
'10 Champion: * 4:33.08  5/29/2010   Cody Hodgins, Holyoke                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hodgins, Cody             SO Holyoke                4:33.08*  10   
  2 Wright, Alex              JR West Springfield       4:35.58    8   
  3 Harmon, Andrew            JR Hoosac Valley          4:37.48    6   
  4 Chapley, Caleb            JR Frontier               4:38.70    4   
  5 Hunter, Harrison          JR Northampton            4:40.03    2   
  6 Hanson, Sam               JR Hampshire              4:40.49    1   
  7 Bandoski, Alex            SR Minnechaug             4:42.04  
  8 Gamache, Benjamin         JR Drury                  4:44.84  
  9 Santos, Anthony           SR Ludlow                 4:46.66  
 10 LeBlanc, Jacob            SO Ludlow                 4:49.27  
 11 Smith, Joshua             SR Central                4:49.67  
 12 Bagan, Zach               JR East  Longmeadow       4:50.15  
 13 Henry, Alec               SR Mowhawk                4:50.76  
 14 Abelson, Evan             SO Greenfield             4:51.02  
 15 Wallace, Sasi             SR Amherst-Pellham        4:52.35  
 16 Mantano, Matt             SO Agawam                 4:53.24  
 17 Comerford, Sam            SR Monson                 4:53.98  
 18 Pevato, Nick              SO Ludlow                 4:55.61  
 19 Hummel, Nick              SR Minnechaug             4:59.27  
 20 Brien, Dan                FR Pittsfield             5:05.87  
 
Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:09.00  1973        Stetson Arnold, Southwick                 
'10 Champion: * 9:51.75  5/29/2010   Ian Lutz, Northampton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lutz, Ian                 JR Northampton            9:51.75*  10   
  2 Fussell, KC               JR Monson                 9:54.44    8   
  3 Crowley, Dan              SO Ludlow                 9:59.27    6   
  4 Harmon, Ethan             JR Hoosac Valley         10:01.22    4   
  5 Coates-Fink, Sam          SO Northampton           10:01.26    2   
  6 Cheung, Matt              SO Mt. Greylock          10:11.55    1   
  7 Shea, Tim                 SO West Springfield      10:13.22  
  8 Hegarty, Mark             SO Cathedral             10:15.44  
  9 McEvoy, Seamus            SR Longmeadow            10:17.51  
 10 Croteau, Blake            FR Westfield             10:23.94  
 11 Benfey, Nick              JR Amherst-Pellham       10:27.35  
 12 Thornhill, Ryan           JR Hampshire             10:30.00  
 13 Duquette, Rhys            FR Holyoke               10:30.87  
 14 Bellows, Jacob            JR Westfield             10:31.74  
 15 Powell, Sam               SO Holyoke Catholic      10:31.95  
 16 Crowley, Brian            FR Ludlow                10:32.24  
 17 Baer, Dan                 JR Lenox                 10:34.99  
 18 Jeffries, nathaniel       JR Amherst-Pellham       10:35.75  
 19 DalMolin, Erik            SR Ludlow                10:37.17  
 20 Gallucci, Peter           SR Longmeadow            10:38.52  
 21 Torres, Melvin            JR West Springfield      10:38.59  
 22 Kirby, Will               FR Mt. Greylock          10:39.07  
 23 Kalt, Steven              SO Amherst-Pellham       10:41.06  
 24 Wilke, Pete               JR Pittsfield            10:41.58  
 25 Smith, Dan                SR West Springfield      10:42.05  
 26 Martell, JT               JR SouthwickTolland      10:44.00  
 27 Dermody, Dan              JR Hoosac Valley         10:46.05  
 28 Kaye, Dylan               JR Amherst-Pellham       10:47.48  
 29 Coull, Jesse              SO Amherst-Pellham       10:48.97  
 30 Leckey, Jordan            SO Minnechaug            10:53.73  
 31 Florence, Zac             JR East  Longmeadow      10:55.15  
 32 O'Brien, Colin            JR Mahar                 10:56.66  
 33 Godlew, Alex              JR Minnechaug            10:58.79  
 34 Aucoin, Marcus            SO Greenfield            11:05.30  
 35 O'Neill, Steve            FR Monson                11:26.59  
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.10  1990        Oscar Arrechea, Central                     
'10 Champion: * 15.54  5/29/2010   Jason Arnold, Central                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Copella, Dylan            SR Cathedral                15.86q  4 
  2 Copeland, Greg            JR Longmeadow               16.23q  1 
  3 Arnold, Jason             SR Central                  16.24q  3 
  4 Durkee, Aaron             SR Wahconah                 16.37q  3 
  5 Laurin, Sam               SR Chicopee Comp            16.44q  1 
  6 Modesto, Javy             SR Chicopee                 16.50q  2 
  7 Dobbins, Kelly            SO Sci-Tech                 16.57q  2 
  8 King, Kenneth             SR Minnechaug               16.67q  2 
  9 Edwards, Collin           SO Chicopee Comp            16.73   1 
 10 Besse, Brandon            JR MonumentMountain         16.78   2 
 11 Labrie, Jon               JR Hampshire                16.82   1 
 12 Baker, Alex               SR Minnechaug               16.92   2 
 13 Williams, Dayvon          SO Commerce                 17.15   3 
 14 Hungerford, Brian         JR Holyoke                  17.20   4 
 15 Plante, Joe               JR West Springfield         17.25   3 
 16 Nowell, Perry             SO Central                  17.44   3 
 17 Banks, Bemnet             JR Central                  17.47   4 
 18 Hunt, Mitch               JR Pittsfield               17.48   1 
 19 Litscher, Christain       SR East  Longmeadow         17.75   2 
 20 Miller, Ben               SO Agawam                   17.78   4 
 21 Perdue, Ben               SR West Springfield         17.96   4 
 22 Nietupski, Tim            SR Minnechaug               18.39   3 
 23 Goddette, Travon          SO Mahar                    18.61   4 
 24 Dunn, Zack                SR Longmeadow               18.74   1 
 25 Diaz, Antonio             SR Holyoke                  20.27   4 
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.10  1990        Oscar Arrechea, Central                     
'10 Champion: * 15.54  5/29/2010   Jason Arnold, Central                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Arnold, Jason             SR Central                  15.54*  10   
  2 Copella, Dylan            SR Cathedral                15.66    8   
  3 Copeland, Greg            JR Longmeadow               15.93    6   
  4 Modesto, Javy             SR Chicopee                 16.19    4   
  5 King, Kenneth             SR Minnechaug               16.25    2   
  6 Laurin, Sam               SR Chicopee Comp            16.34    1   
  7 Dobbins, Kelly            SO Sci-Tech                 16.42  
  8 Durkee, Aaron             SR Wahconah                 16.49  
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55.60  2010        Riley Kelly, Longmeadow                     
'10 Champion: * 55.60  5/29/2010   Riley Kelly, Longmeadow                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Riley              SR Longmeadow               55.60*  3  10   
  2 Bruno, Nate               SR Lenox                    55.74   3   8   
  3 Mailloux, Michael         SR Northampton              56.56   3   6   
  4 Tighe, Alex               JR East  Longmeadow         59.57   3   4   
  5 Forgue, Jeremy            SR Chicopee Comp            59.64   2   2   
  6 Roy, Dylan                JR MonumentMountain       1:00.73   2   1   
  7 Benvenutti, David         SO Sci-Tech               1:00.89   2 
  8 Whitley, Dominic          JR Central                1:00.89   3 
  9 Simmons, Will             SO Mahar                  1:01.95   2 
 10 Swords, Brandon           SR Westfield              1:02.48   2 
 11 Aleixo, Joe               SR Ludlow                 1:02.62   2 
 12 Lawson, Shane             SO Minnechaug             1:02.88   2 
 13 Guerino, Paul             JR Drury                  1:03.14   3 
 14 Chambers, Brian           JR Westfield              1:03.15   2 
 15 Fleury, Jack              JR Frontier               1:03.17   3 
 16 Cross, Keiland            SO Pittsfield             1:03.27   1 
 17 Vyce, Alex                SO Chicopee               1:03.29   1 
 18 Grasso, Ray               SO Mahar                  1:03.62   1 
 19 Enko, Mike                JR Westfield              1:05.19   3 
 
Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:16.60  2002        , Amherst                                 
'10 Champion: * 8:23.91  5/29/2010   Northampton HS, Northampton               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northampton HS                                      8:23.91*  10   
  2 Pittsfield HS                                       8:26.80    8   
  3 Ludlow HS                                           8:32.80    6   
  4 SouthwickTolland Reg HS                             8:33.21    4   
  5 Chicopee Comp HS                                    8:34.05    2   
  6 Minnechaug Regional HS                              8:42.07    1   
  7 Amherst-Pelham Regional HS                          8:43.68  
  8 Westfield HS                                        8:53.68  
  9 Springfield Central HS                              8:54.81  
 10 Holyoke HS                                          8:55.13  
 11 Wahconah Regional HS                                8:57.71  
 12 Monson Jr-Sr HS                                     8:58.15  
 13 West Springfield HS                                 8:58.83  
 14 Mount Greylock Regional HS                          9:03.07  
 15 Mahar Regional HS                                   9:04.39  
 16 Agawam HS                                           9:09.61  
 17 Monument Mountain HS                                9:11.48  
 18 Frontier Regional HS                                9:12.48  
 19 Spfld HS of Sci-Tech                                9:18.30  
 20 East Longmeadow HS                                  9:20.14  
 21 Springfield Cathedral HS                            9:26.37  
 22 Hoosac Valley HS                                    9:33.54  
 23 Hampshire Regional HS                               9:46.15  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43.33  2008        , Northampton                               
'10 Champion: * 43.99  5/29/2010   Springfield Central HS, Central             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Springfield Central HS                                43.99*  4  10   
  2 Chicopee HS                                           44.34   4   8   
  3 Belchertown HS                                        44.59   6   6   
  4 Mahar Regional HS                                     44.68   4   4   
  5 East Longmeadow HS                                    44.76   4   2   
  6 Spfld HS of Commerce                                  44.88   4   1   
  7 Holyoke HS                                            45.03   4 
  8 Chicopee Comp HS                                      45.44   4 
  9 Ludlow HS                                             45.56   3 
 10 Monument Mountain HS                                  45.83   3 
 11 Spfld HS of Sci-Tech                                  45.87   3 
 12 Minnechaug Regional HS                                45.88   3 
 13 Westfield HS                                          45.98   3 
 14 West Springfield HS                                   45.99   5 
 15 Amherst-Pelham Regional HS                            46.15   3 
 16 Palmer HS                                             46.40   5 
 17 Putnam Vocational Technical HS                        46.64   2 
 18 Pittsfield HS                                         46.76   2 
 19 South Hadley HS                                       47.04   3 
 20 Mount Greylock Regional HS                            47.28   2 
 21 Frontier Regional HS                                  47.66   1 
 22 Hoosac Valley HS                                      47.67   1 
 23 Hampshire Regional HS                                 47.70   2 
 24 Wahconah Regional HS                                  48.07   1 
 25 SouthwickTolland Reg HS                               48.29   1 
 -- Northampton HS                                          DNF   4 
 -- New Leadership Charter                                   DQ   3  Exchange outside zon
 -- Agawam HS                                                DQ   2  Exchange before zone
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:26.11  2006        , E. Longmeadow                           
'10 Champion: * 3:29.82  5/29/2010   Longmeadow HS, Longmeadow                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Longmeadow HS                                       3:29.82*  4  10   
  2 Northampton HS                                      3:30.16   4   8   
  3 East Longmeadow HS                                  3:31.39   4   6   
  4 Minnechaug Regional HS                              3:33.48   4   4   
  5 Agawam HS                                           3:33.79   4   2   
  6 SouthwickTolland Reg HS                             3:34.13   4   1   
  7 Monument Mountain HS                                3:35.60   4 
  8 Spfld HS of Sci-Tech                                3:36.69   4 
  9 Springfield Central HS                              3:41.44   3 
 10 Westfield HS                                        3:42.02   3 
 11 Chicopee Comp HS                                    3:42.74   3 
 12 West Springfield HS                                 3:46.55   2 
 13 Frontier Regional HS                                3:47.70   3 
 14 Pittsfield HS                                       3:47.91   2 
 15 Lenox Memorial HS                                   3:49.40   3 
 16 Mahar Regional HS                                   3:49.50   3 
 17 Mohawk Trail Reg HS                                 3:49.72   2 
 18 Hampshire Regional HS                               3:50.23   2 
 19 Holyoke Catholic HS                                 3:53.92   1 
 20 Chicopee HS                                         3:54.09   1 
 21 Mount Greylock Regional HS                          3:54.22   2 
 22 Belchertown HS                                      3:54.96   1 
 23 Wahconah Regional HS                                3:56.75   2 
 24 Palmer HS                                           3:58.78   1 
 25 South Hadley HS                                     3:59.64   1 
 26 Hoosac Valley HS                                    4:11.30   2 
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6-09.50  2002        Miguel Bonilla, Sci Tech                  
'10 Champion: *    6-04  5/29/2010   Cory Babinski, Westfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Babinski, Cory            JR Westfield              6-04.00*  10   
  2 Gamidova, Seymour         SR Minnechaug             6-02.00    8   
  3 Nelson, Joe               SR Cathedral              6-00.00    6   
  4 Warrick, Phil             SR New Leadership         5-10.00    3   
  4 Laurin, Sam               SR Chicopee Comp          5-10.00    3   
  6 Bernache, Austin          JR Chicopee Comp         J5-10.00    0.50
  6 Green, Brandon            JR Pittsfield            J5-10.00    0.50
  8 Tremblay, Brad            SO Frontier              J5-10.00  
  9 Chapley, Caleb            JR Frontier              J5-10.00  
 10 Goddette, Travon          SO Mahar                  5-08.00  
 11 Plante, Joe               JR West Springfield      J5-08.00  
 12 Balde, Mahib              JR Cathedral             J5-08.00  
 12 Daniels-Dyer, Juwan       JR Holyoke               J5-08.00  
 14 Kennedy, Tyan             JR West Springfield      J5-08.00  
 15 Whalen, Mike              SR West Springfield      J5-08.00  
 16 Como, Greg                SO Frontier               5-06.00  
 17 Lewicki, Trevor           FR Holyoke Catholic      J5-06.00  
 17 Calhoun, Wes              JR South Hadlety         J5-06.00  
 17 Jackson, Sam              JR New Leadership        J5-06.00  
 17 Nietupski, Tim            SR Minnechaug            J5-06.00  
 17 Varney, Nate              SO East  Longmeadow      J5-06.00  
 17 Anastasio, Anthony        SR Wahconah              J5-06.00  
 23 Lucci, Anthony            JR Agawam                J5-06.00  
 -- Besse, Brandon            JR MonumentMountain            NH  
 -- Biela, Garrett            JR South Hadlety               NH  
 -- Dobbins, Kelly            SO Sci-Tech                    NH  
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14-02.50  1982        Ed Ziembrowski, Palmer                   
'10 Champion: *    13-00  5/29/2010   Greg Copeland, Longmeadow                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Copeland, Greg            JR Longmeadow            13-00.00*  10   
  2 Delisle, Zachary          JR Chicopee Comp         12-06.00    8   
  3 Richards, Cody            SR Chicopee Comp         12-00.00    6   
  4 Delvalle, Preston         SR Chicopee Comp         11-06.00    4   
  5 Vacarciuc, Mehail         JR Greenfield           J11-06.00    1.50
  5 Sutherland, Reed          SR Chicopee Comp        J11-06.00    1.50
  7 Albright, Dan             JR Holyoke               11-00.00  
  7 Fleming, Steve            SR Ludlow                11-00.00  
  9 Surdyka, Daniel           JR Minnechaug            10-06.00  
  9 Son, Chang Bae            FR Longmeadow            10-06.00  
  9 Dominique, Wes            SO Ludlow                10-06.00  
 12 Dumala, Dan               JR Minnechaug           J10-06.00  
 13 Roberts, Austin           SR Agawam                10-00.00  
 13 Brown, Scott              SR Turners Falls         10-00.00  
 13 Berube, Ned               JR Longmeadow            10-00.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #    23-08  1959        Fred Lewis, Tech                         
'10 Champion: * 22-00.25  5/29/2010   Arthur Williams, Sci-Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Arthur          SR Sci-Tech              22-00.25*  10   
  2 Roche, Jason              SR Palmer                21-11.75    8   
  3 Burston, Civic            JR Central               20-11.00    6   
  4 Hughes, Jeff              JR Belchertown           20-06.75    4   
  5 Vanderpool, Devante       SR New Leadership        19-11.75    2   
  6 Niemec, Robert            JR Chicopee Comp         19-11.00    1   
  7 Sumpter, Steven           JR Pittsfield            19-09.75  
  8 Warrick, Phil             SR New Leadership        19-08.25  
  9 Venne, Kyle               SR Ludlow                19-05.75  
 10 Whitaker, Xavier          JR Mowhawk               19-05.50  
 11 Calhoun, Wes              JR South Hadlety         19-02.25  
 12 Daniels-Dyer, Juwan       JR Holyoke               19-01.00  
 13 Harris, Rishawn           FR Putnam                19-00.75  
 14 Boaten-Adusei, Alex       SR Minnechaug            19-00.50  
 15 Nelson, Joe               SR Cathedral             19-00.25  
 16 Cotto, Johan              SR Central               18-11.00  
 17 Tandy, Kris               SO Holyoke              J18-11.00  
 18 Storozuk, David           SR Chicopee              18-10.50  
 19 Bourgeois, Kieran         SR Northampton           18-10.00  
 20 Delvalle, Preston         SR Chicopee Comp         18-09.75  
 21 George, Trent             SO Mahar                 18-06.00  
 22 Murad, Shamir             JR East  Longmeadow     J18-06.00  
 23 Miller, Caldwell          JR New Leadership        18-05.25  
 24 Castro, Joshua            SR Commerce              18-03.25  
 25 Cwieka, Jeremy            SR Chicopee              18-00.50  
 26 Stokowski, Adam           JR West Springfield      17-09.50  
 27 Fleury, Jack              JR Frontier              16-11.25  
 28 Roque, Rafeal             SR Central               16-10.75  
 29 Storti, Jordan            JR MonumentMountain      16-07.75  
 -- Vyce, Alex                SO Chicopee                  FOUL  
 
Event 35  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #    47-06  2004        Travis Suber, Longmeadow                 
'10 Champion: * 44-10.50  5/29/2010   Tchuijo Nkamebo, Amherst-Pellham         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nkamebo, Tchuijo          SO Amherst-Pellham       44-10.50*  10   
  2 Niemec, Robert            JR Chicopee Comp         42-11.00    8   
  3 Carpenter, Kevin          JR Lenox                 42-03.00    6   
  4 Burston, James            SR Putnam                41-05.75    4   
  5 Mirkin, John              SR Longmeadow            41-00.00    2   
  6 Castonguay, Andrew        SR East  Longmeadow      40-09.50    1   
  7 Son, Chang Bae            FR Longmeadow            40-07.00  
  8 Modesto, Javy             SR Chicopee              40-05.75  
  9 Murad, Shamir             JR East  Longmeadow      40-02.50  
 10 Harris, Rishawn           FR Putnam                40-02.25  
 11 Gooden, Lamont            FR Putnam                40-01.50  
 12 Jackson, Sam              JR New Leadership        39-11.00  
 13 Ringler, Andrew           JR MonumentMountain      39-02.00  
 14 Grasso, Ray               SO Mahar                 39-01.75  
 15 Alston, Henry             SR Sci-Tech              39-00.25  
 16 Sychtysz, Lucas           SR Palmer                38-10.50  
 17 Harvey, Orlando           SR Chicopee              38-09.75  
 18 Abraham, Adem             SR Amherst-Pellham       38-09.25  
 19 Gray, Nick                SR Franklin County       38-02.00  
 20 Sullivan, Griffin         SR Northampton           37-09.75  
 21 Bamford, Mark             JR Ludlow                36-10.00  
 22 McCready, Nate            SR Ludlow                36-07.50  
 23 Cotto, Johan              SR Central               36-00.25  
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 170-10  2005        Haniyf Carr, Amherst                       
'10 Champion: * 138-03  5/29/2010   Mickey Dayton, Pittsfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dayton, Mickey            SR Pittsfield              138-03*  10   
  2 Latour, John              SO Amherst-Pellham         136-09    8   
  3 Kolis, J.J.               SR Hoosac Valley           131-08    6   
  4 Hamel, Matt               JR Westfield               130-08    4   
  5 Powell, Tom               SR Mahar                   127-05    2   
  6 Szymczyk, Matt            JR Chicopee                127-04    1   
  7 Beauchemin, Brian         SR Mahar                   125-09  
  8 Johnson, Dimitri          SR Northampton             125-08  
  9 Boardman, Dave            SR Westfield               123-05  
 10 Fessenden, Matt           SR East  Longmeadow        122-10  
 11 Barnes, Andre             FR Northampton             116-09  
 12 Stearns, Kyle             SR Chicopee Comp           113-06  
 13 Dunn, Zack                SR Longmeadow              112-08  
 14 Kline, Evan                  Minnechaug              108-03  
 15 Dermody, Dennis           JR Hoosac Valley           105-11  
 16 Chateauvert, Tyler        JR Minnechaug              102-07  
 17 Hill, Devaugh             SO Longmeadow              102-03  
 18 Hunt, Mitch               JR Pittsfield              101-03  
 -- Fisher, Angus             SR Northampton                 DQ  
 
Event 37  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 208-04  1977        Al Pergraro, Cathedral                     
'10 Champion: * 189-10  5/29/2010   Raheem Kelly-Reid, Chicopee                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly-Reid, Raheem        SR Chicopee                189-10*  10   
  2 Swords, Brandon           SR Westfield               173-01    8   
  3 Marks, Fred               JR Athol                   167-03    6   
  4 Sandfield, Dakota         SR Athol                   149-10    4   
  5 Kline, Evan                  Minnechaug              149-04    2   
  6 Whalen, Mike              SR West Springfield        148-05    1   
  7 Joseph, Kerson            SR Central                 148-03  
  8 Tagliaferro, Kamaar       JR Pittsfield              147-02  
  9 Powers, Jeffrey           SR Northampton             145-02  
 10 Rioux, Spencer            SR Mt. Greylock            142-04  
 11 Cangianlosi, Paul         SR Longmeadow              142-00  
 12 Kastrinakis, John         JR Lenox                   136-10  
 13 Martell, JT               JR SouthwickTolland        136-08  
 14 Dias, Jared               SO Ludlow                  134-09  
 15 Lafley, Nathaniel         JR Amherst-Pellham         132-01  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #    57-02  1969        Jim Woodward, Tantasqua                  
'10 Champion: * 48-09.75  5/29/2010   Mason Durant, St. Joseph                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Durant, Mason             SR St. Joseph            48-09.75*  10   
  2 Harvey, Orlando           SR Chicopee              48-00.25    8   
  3 Powell, Tom               SR Mahar                 46-06.00    6   
  4 Powers, Jeffrey           SR Northampton           44-09.00    4   
  5 Jamison, Kyle             JR New Leadership        43-02.50    2   
  6 Anderson, William         SR Mahar                 43-00.00    1   
  7 Stearns, Kyle             SR Chicopee Comp         42-05.50  
  8 Hamel, Matt               JR Westfield             42-01.50  
  9 Dayton, Mickey            SR Pittsfield            41-06.75  
 10 White, Robert             JR Ludlow                41-00.50  
 11 Szymczyk, Matt            JR Chicopee              40-10.00  
 12 Dickson, Dylan            SR Athol                 40-02.75  
 13 Murphy, Lucas             SR Northampton           39-04.50  
 13 Kovacs, Tristan           JR Amherst-Pellham       39-04.50  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Longmeadow HS               46        1) Northampton HS             46   
    3) Chicopee HS                 37        3) CHICOPEE COMP HS           37   
    5) Springfield Central HS      33        6) Amherst-Pelham Regional H  24   
    6) Springfield Cathedral HS    24        8) Spfld HS of Sci-Tech       23   
    8) Mahar Regional HS           23        8) Westfield HS               23   
   11) East Longmeadow HS          19       12) Pittsfield HS              18.50
   13) Minnechaug Regional HS      17       14) Hoosac Valley HS           16   
   15) Belchertown HS              14       15) Lenox Memorial HS          14   
   17) Ludlow HS                   13       18) West Springfield HS        11   
   19) Drury HS                    10       19) South Hadley HS            10   
   19) St. Joseph Central HS       10       19) Holyoke HS                 10   
   19) Athol HS                    10       24) SouthwickTolland Reg HS     9   
   25) Mohawk Trail Reg HS          8       25) FRANKLIN COUNTY TECH        8   
   25) Monson Jr-Sr HS              8       25) Palmer HS                   8   
   25) Putnam Vocational Technica   8       30) New Leadership Charter      7   
   31) Frontier Regional HS         4       32) Spfld HS of Commerce        3   
   33) Agawam HS                    2       34) Greenfield HS               1.50
   35) Hampshire Regional HS        1       35) Monument Mountain HS        1   
   35) Mount Greylock Regional HS   1                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News