Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA EMASS. Div. III Track & Field Championship

Oliver Ames HS, No. Easton, MA, May 29, 2010

Eastern Mass. Div. III MIAA Championshis

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 M.I.A.A. Eastern Massachusetts Championships                  
                      Div. III Outdoor Track & Field Meet                      
                 Oliver Ames HS, North Easton, MA  - 5/29/2010                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.0h  1986        Melody Johnson, North Attleboro HS          
'09 Champion:   12.46              Molly O'Dea (also 2008), Hingham            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Tayla              JR Westwood                 12.39q  4 
  2 O'Dea, Molly              SR Hingham                  12.41q  5 
  3 Pitts, Ashlee             SR Randolph                 12.68q  2 
  4 Murphy, Taelour           JR Triton Reg.              12.75q  3 
  5 Haliday, Jasmine          JR Melrose                  12.82q  1 
  6 Atkins, Lauren            SR Saugus                   12.84q  1 
  7 Robert, Arthina           JR Lynn Voke                12.90q  2 
  8 Staten, Malika            SO Dennis-Yarmouth          12.99q  5 
  9 Clark, Molly              SO Hingham                  13.01   4 
 10 Marcotte, Andrea          FR Foxborough               13.08   4 
 11 Fryer, Catrina            JR Wilmington               13.12   2 
 12 Amico, Anna               JR Canton                   13.13   5 
 13 Pantazelos, Xanthi        FR Danvers                  13.14   3 
 14 Neville, Amy              JR Digh-Rehob               13.16   2 
 14 Neville, Milan            SO Foxborough               13.16   4 
 16 Robert, Lauren            SO Triton Reg.              13.17   3 
 17 Staten, Jakora            SO Dennis-Yarmouth          13.22   2 
 18 Salvati, Michelle         JR Wakefield Mem.           13.30   1 
 19 Harris, Sarah             JR Digh-Rehob               13.35   3 
 20 Do, Nancy                 FR Swampscott               13.38   1 
 21 Dodge, Maddie             JR Bish Feehan              13.41   1 
 22 Randell, Maye             JR Wilmington               13.42   5 
 23 Landry, Casey             SO Burlington               13.45   4 
 24 Otto, Megan               SO Digh-Rehob               13.48   2 
 25 King, Brianna             JR Wareham                  13.50   3 
 26 MacWilliams, Kelsey       FR Bourne                   13.51   5 
 27 Brennan, Sammi            FR Milton                   13.52   5 
 28 Cockrell, Kristen         SR Milton                   13.60   5 
 29 Spaulding, Katherine      SR Pembroke                 13.63   4 
 30 Strickland, Santi         SO Westwood                 13.74   1 
 31 Travers, Emily            SR Sandwich                 13.82   3 
 32 Mills, Kelsey             SO Apponoquet               13.83   1 
 33 Louro, Amanda             JR Digh-Rehob               13.86   3 
 34 Pennock, Olivia           JR Marblehead               13.95   2 
 35 Steele, Morgan            FR Somerset                 13.96   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.0h  1986        Melody Johnson, North Attleboro HS          
'09 Champion:   12.46              Molly O'Dea (also 2008), Hingham            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Dea, Molly              SR Hingham                  12.17   10   
  2 Allen, Tayla              JR Westwood                 12.39    8   
  3 Murphy, Taelour           JR Triton Reg.              12.63    6   
  4 Haliday, Jasmine          JR Melrose                  12.80    4   
  5 Pitts, Ashlee             SR Randolph                 12.81    2   
  6 Atkins, Lauren            SR Saugus                   12.93    1   
  7 Staten, Malika            SO Dennis-Yarmouth          12.96  
  8 Robert, Arthina           JR Lynn Voke                13.10  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.0h  2001        Carrie Plitt, Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS       
'09 Champion:   26.16              Molly McGrath, Wakefield                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stoyle, Becky             JR Pembroke                 25.86q  4 
  2 Elinoff, Katelyn          FR Hingham                  26.22q  3 
  3 Mbengam, Anna             SO Randolph                 26.36q  4 
  4 Kitsakos, Lexi            JR Pentucket                26.40q  2 
  5 Pantazelos, Maria         SR Danvers                  26.60q  4  26.592
  6 St.Fleur, Bionca          FR Melrose                  26.60q  3  26.596
  7 Tondre, Victoria          SO Canton                   26.67q  3 
  8 Roderick, Sarah           JR Nauset Reg.              26.76q  2 
  9 McCarthy, Jessica         SR Burlington               26.78q  1 
 10 Ribas, Anna               SR Westwood                 26.83   1 
 11 Blanchard, Rachel         JR Shawsheen Val.           27.19   1 
 12 Murphy, Julia             FR Bish Feehan              27.30   4 
 13 O'Loughlin, Susan         SO Stoneham                 27.31   4 
 14 Wong, Rachel              JR Wakefield Mem.           27.37   1 
 15 Gilbert, Kaitlin          JR Melrose                  27.51   2 
 16 Bean, Lexy                FR Danvers                  27.67   3 
 17 Fougere, Emily            SR Scituate                 27.76   2 
 18 Harunk, Marley            JR Wareham                  27.78   1 
 19 Wilson, Melinda           FR Swampscott               27.79   2 
 20 Candelieri, Gabriella     FR Hingham                  27.99   3 
 21 Sudbey, Hannah            JR Hingham                  28.94   2 
 22 Goetz, Mimi               FR Marblehead               29.13   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.0h  2001        Carrie Plitt, Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS       
'09 Champion:   26.16              Molly McGrath, Wakefield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stoyle, Becky             JR Pembroke                 25.97   2  10   
  2 Elinoff, Katelyn          FR Hingham                  26.31   2   8   
  3 Roderick, Sarah           JR Nauset Reg.              26.60   1   6   
  4 Mbengam, Anna             SO Randolph                 26.70   2   4   
  5 St.Fleur, Bionca          FR Melrose                  26.75   1   2   
  6 Tondre, Victoria          SO Canton                   26.75   1   1   
  7 McCarthy, Jessica         SR Burlington               26.98   1 
  8 Kitsakos, Lexi            JR Pentucket                27.02   2 
  9 Pantazelos, Maria         SR Danvers                  27.42   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.8h  1986        Tasha Downing, Technical HS, Boston         
'09 Champion:   58.62              Hannah O'Flynn, Ipswich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McGuirk, Emma             JR Marblehead               59.49   4  10   
  2 Kaczynski, Christina      SR Danvers                  59.53   4   8   
  3 Pariseau, Marissa         JR Somerset                 59.67   4   6   
  4 Nee, Julia                JR Duxbury                  60.37   4   4   
  5 Morse, Emily              SO Bish. Stang              61.17   3   2   
  6 Alfred, Ashley            JR Saugus                   61.22   4   1   
  7 Worthy, Taylor            FR Medfield                 61.28   3 
  8 Tropp, Mikhaela           SO Sandwich                 61.30   3 
  9 Malone, Patty             SO Wakefield Mem.           61.70   1 
 10 Costello, Kendra          JR Holliston                61.71   3 
 11 Bunce, Liana              JR Medfield                 61.76   1 
 12 Downey, Olivia            FR Melrose                  61.79   2 
 13 Martin, Elaine            SR Bish Feehan              62.38   3 
 14 Lynch, Tammy              FR Digh-Rehob               62.95   2 
 15 Rice, Lindsey             JR Bourne                   62.99   2 
 16 Darmody, Katie            SR Bish. Stang              63.14   4 
 17 Kingsley, Julia           JR Marblehead               63.33   3 
 18 Beauregard, Liz           SO Pentucket                63.57   1 
 19 Walsh, Emma               SR Swampscott               63.57   2 
 20 Saunders, Bethany         SO Triton Reg.              63.66   1 
 21 O'Neill, Kathleen         SR Hingham                  64.10   2 
 22 Barrett, Abbe             SO Hingham                  64.24   2 
 23 Shea, Molly               SR Somerset                 64.83   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:13.1h  1999        Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS               
'09 Champion:   2:19.46              Molly Kessler, Hopkinton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scanlan, Mary             JR Pembroke               2:17.17   10   
  2 Thomas, Jenn              SR Bish Feehan            2:17.94    8   
  3 Nixon, Kallie             SR Medfield               2:18.35    6   
  4 Bolick, Kim               JR Hopkinton              2:18.90    4   
  5 Powell, Katie             SO Bish Feehan            2:20.51    2   
  6 Savage, Chelsea           SO Pembroke               2:24.12    1   
  7 Leonard, Caroline         SO Hingham                2:26.41  
  8 Kozubal, Kaylee           SO Holliston              2:27.44  
  9 Rowe, Gretchen            JR Marblehead             2:27.82  
 10 Kaczynski, Rachel         SO Danvers                2:27.87  
 11 Lynch, Emily              SR Milton                 2:30.37  
 12 Baird, Cassidy            SO Medfield               2:32.04  
 13 King, Hannah              SO Swampscott             2:33.32  
 14 O'Brien, Julia            JR Milton                 2:34.32  
 15 Maher, Courtney           JR Marblehead             2:34.57  
 16 Jancsy, Michaela          JR Swampscott             2:34.83  
 17 Kress, Meredith           FR Westwood               2:35.50  
 18 Loughlin, Erin            SR Triton Reg.            2:36.49  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:51.6h  1999        Sheela Agrawal, Case HS, Swansea          
'09 Champion:   5:02.43              Alanna Poretta, Pentucket Reg-W. Newbury  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanley, Viviana           JR Bish Feehan            5:04.69   10   
  2 Poretta, Alanna           SR Pentucket              5:07.26    8   
  3 O'Dea, Jordan             FR Dennis-Yarmouth        5:09.59    6   
  4 Smith, Nora               SO Westwood               5:14.80    4   
  5 Kiernan, Mairead          JR Milton                 5:15.11    2   
  6 Morse, Becca              SO Pentucket              5:20.11    1   
  7 Gannett, Anna             SR Sandwich               5:25.17  
  8 Piela, Madeline           SO Marblehead             5:26.26  
  9 Antrim, Amelia            SR Swampscott             5:26.42  
 10 Halligan, Kelli           SO Melrose                5:30.14  
 11 Rimmel, Lauren            FR Medfield               5:34.62  
 12 Sypek, Elizabeth           5 Hingham                5:36.56  
 13 Rosati, Jill              SO Holliston              5:39.24  
 14 Simi, Andrea              FR Westwood               5:40.95  
 15 Loughlin, Colleen         SR Triton Reg.            5:42.72  
 16 Groton, Kate              SO Westwood               5:43.71  
 17 McGinnis, Kelsey          FR Somerset               5:43.88  
 18 Roderigues, Samantha      JR Somerset               5:47.53  
 19 Selber, Liz               FR Bish Feehan            5:48.81  
 20 Zabinski, Morgan          SO Digh-Rehob             5:57.03  
 21 King, Karyssa             SO Swampscott             5:57.08  
 22 Johnston, Lillie          SO Marblehead             5:58.18  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:52.5h  1999        Julie Spolidoro, Duxbury HS              
'09 Champion:   11:08.91              Anissa Aresenault, Bishop Feehan-Attlebor
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Anisa          SR Bish Feehan           11:04.64   10   
  2 Walsh, Lindsay            SR Swampscott            11:13.12    8   
  3 Lodge, Kellie             JR Hopkinton             11:16.48    6   
  4 Murphy, Erin              SR Bish Feehan           11:21.78    4   
  5 Hughes, Emily             SR Milton                11:25.62    2   
  6 Keating, Rachael          SR Westwood              11:29.31    1   
  7 Collins, Olivia           SR Milton                11:50.28  
  8 Svenson, Erin             SO Bish Feehan           11:55.00  
  9 Barry, Megan              SR Dennis-Yarmouth       12:01.54  
 10 Ketchum, Kristina         SO Foxborough            12:06.73  
 11 MacBebth, Abby            SO Bish Feehan           12:08.06  
 12 Hunter, Allie             SR Medfield              12:09.78  
 13 Heiden, Clara             JR Milton                12:10.20  
 14 Dyer, Haley               SO Danvers               12:23.76  
 15 Gorman, Tess              FR Swampscott            12:26.33  
 16 Campion, Alison           JR Westwood              12:32.63  
 17 Heskett, Chloe            SO Marblehead            12:34.69  
 18 Knop, Sarah               JR Nauset Reg.           12:36.87  
 19 Argo, Robyn               JR Nauset Reg.           12:38.63  
 20 Sirignano, Nickki         JR Wilmington            12:42.81  
 21 Magyar, Shelly            JR Bish Feehan           12:43.74  
 22 Cerra, Emily              FR Swampscott            12:45.04  
 23 Quirk, Rebecca            SO Wakefield Mem.        12:45.06  
 24 Depew, Claire             JR Marblehead            13:02.26  
 25 Karam, Deanna             JR Bish. Stang           13:25.00  
 -- Radner, Zoe               SO Westwood                   DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.4h  1996        Sarah Kenney, Tewksbury HS                  
'09 Champion:   14.89              Deanna Latham, Triton Reg.- Byfield         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Latham, Deanna            SR Triton Reg.              14.52q  4 
  2 Boyce, Cecily             SR Hopkinton                15.14q  1 
  3 Beaulieu, Olivia          JR Milton                   15.84q  3 
  4 Caldarone, Amanda         JR Danvers                  15.97q  2 
  5 Murphy, Sara              SR Bish. Stang              16.02q  2 
  6 Madigan, Kate             SR Milton                   16.21q  4 
  7 Patrolia, Meghan          SO Hingham                  16.26q  1 
  8 Bynoe, Marissa            SR Holliston                16.29q  1 
  9 Jones, Alison             SR Burlington               16.51   4 
 10 Stern, Izzy               SR Wayland                  16.67   3 
 11 Sams, Sarah               SR Holliston                16.85   3 
 12 Arcement, Lauren          SR Hingham                  16.98   4 
 13 Gaughan, Bridget          SO Stoneham                 16.99   4 
 14 Dixon, Eva                SR Dennis-Yarmouth          17.00   1 
 15 Otto, Jessica             SR Digh-Rehob               17.03   1 
 16 Parsons, Olivia           SR Foxborough               17.12   3 
 17 Barthold, Meredith        JR Scituate                 17.14   4 
 18 Prescott, Sam             SR Hopkinton                17.37   2 
 19 Viola, Christine          SR Melrose                  17.39   2 
 20 Miller, Chelsea           SR Dennis-Yarmouth          17.45   2 
 21 Hall, Meagan              JR Pembroke                 17.52   2 
 22 O'Connor, Katie           JR Burlington               17.60   3 
 23 Barrett, Erin             SO Triton Reg.              17.63   4 
 24 Donovan, Erin             JR Pentucket                17.92   3 
 25 Sheldon, Jenn             JR Burlington               17.96   1 
 26 Sells, Lexi               SO Bish Feehan              17.97   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.4h  1996        Sarah Kenney, Tewksbury HS                  
'09 Champion:   14.89              Deanna Latham, Triton Reg.- Byfield         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Latham, Deanna            SR Triton Reg.              14.24*  10   
  2 Boyce, Cecily             SR Hopkinton                14.82    8   
  3 Murphy, Sara              SR Bish. Stang              15.63    6   
  4 Beaulieu, Olivia          JR Milton                   15.88    4   
  5 Patrolia, Meghan          SO Hingham                  16.05    2   
  6 Madigan, Kate             SR Milton                   16.24    1   
  7 Caldarone, Amanda         JR Danvers                  16.28  
  8 Bynoe, Marissa            SR Holliston                16.39  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 64.38  5/29/2009   Cecily Boyce, Hopkinton HS                  
'09 Champion:   64.38              Cecily Boyce, Hopkinton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stanton, Alex             JR Medfield                 61.96*  3  10   
  2 Bitterman, Sarah          SR Marblehead               65.79   3   8   
  3 Havican, Taylor           JR Stoneham                 66.04   3   6   
  4 Healey, Colleen           SR Canton                   66.05   3   4   
  5 Merlino, Kierstin         JR Burlington               66.06   3   2   
  6 D'Orazio, Kate            JR Canton                   66.92   2   1   
  7 Hardigan, Signe           SR Dennis-Yarmouth          68.00   2 
  8 Reddington, Samantha      SR Digh-Rehob               68.78   3 
  9 Lazaro, Kelsie            SO Somerset                 70.05   1 
 10 Ralph, Liz                SO Westwood                 70.19   1 
 11 Lagasse, Rebekah          SR Digh-Rehob               70.25   1 
 12 Lumbert, Alyssa           JR Hingham                  70.84   2 
 13 Lawler, Emily             SR Milton                   71.21   2 
 14 Dempsey, Molly            FR Milton                   71.67   1 
 15 Taylor, Megan             SR Danvers                  72.01   2 
 16 Brogioli, Mary Grace      JR Wareham                  72.68   1 
 17 Buono, Carli              FR Stoneham                 73.67   2 
 18 Delaney, Lia              JR Digh-Rehob               73.73   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49.9h  2001        Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS                     
                       J. Stockwell, F. Thomas, K. Landrebe, C. Plitt    
'09 Champion:   50.27              HINGHAM HS                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hingham HS                                            49.71*  5  10   
     1) Clark, Molly SO                 2) Eisenbies, Carra FR            
     3) Elinoff, Katelyn FR             4) O'Dea, Molly SR                
  2 Triton Regional-Byfield                               50.14   5   8   
     1) Murphy, Taelour JR              2) Robert, Lauren SO              
     3) Antonucci, Jordan               4) Latham, Deanna SR              
  3 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                               50.55   4   6   
     1) Hardigan, Signe SR              2) Hathaway, Rachael JR           
     3) Maloney, Megan SR               4) Staten, Jakora SO              
  4 Westwood HS                                           50.56   5   4   
     1) Allen, Tayla JR                 2) Ralph, Liz SO                  
     3) Ribas, Anna SR                  4) Strickland, Santi SO           
  5 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                               51.02   5   2   
     1) Gildea, Teal SR                 2) Harris, Sarah JR               
     3) Louro, Amanda JR                4) Neville, Amy JR                
  6 Pembroke HS                                           51.14   5   1   
     1) Fatemi, Teresa SR               2) Hall, Berkeley SR              
     3) Larkin, Brianna SR              4) Spaulding, Katherine SR        
  7 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                               51.21   4 
     1) Perreault, Alyssa JR            2) Akinyemi, Betsy SR             
     3) Dodge, Maddie JR                4) Murphy, Julia FR               
  8 Wakefield Memorial HS                                 51.34   1 
     1) Goodwin, Leanne SR              2) Ingersoll, Sarah SO            
     3) Malone, Patty SO                4) Papagno, Meghan SR             
  9 Randolph HS                                           51.35   2 
     1) Echebiri, Ogechi JR             2) Mbengam, Anna SO               
     3) Philistin, Kiesha SR            4) Pitts, Ashlee SR               
 10 Canton HS                                             51.75   5 
     1) Amico, Anna JR                  2) Hicks, Ashleigh JR             
     3) Phalan, Molly JR                4) Tondre, Victoria SO            
 11 Foxborough HS                                         51.78   4 
     1) Marcotte, Andrea FR             2) Martyniak, Brooke SO           
     3) Neville, Milan SO               4) Parsons, Olivia SR             
 12 Milton HS                                             51.80   4 
     1) Beaulieu, Olivia JR             2) Cockrell, Kristen SR           
     3) Dempsey, Molly FR               4) Krauss, Katie SO               
 13 Melrose HS                                            51.87   4 
     1) Downey, Olivia FR               2) Gilbert, Kaitlin JR            
     3) Haliday, Jasmine JR             4) St.Fleur, Bionca FR            
 14 Saugus HS                                             52.01   3 
     1)                                 2) Atkins, Lauren SR              
     3) Cresta-Devine, Cecilia JR       4) Firth, Ashley FR               
 15 Wareham H.S.                                          52.06   3 
     1) Bourgeois, Stephanie SO         2) Brogioli, Mary Grace JR        
     3) Harunk, Marley JR               4) Hetu, Makenzie JR              
 16 Wilmington H.S.                                       52.07   4 
 17 Danvers HS                                            52.68   3 
     1) Bean, Lexy FR                   2) O'Brien, Kelsey SO             
     3) Pantazelos, Maria SR            4) Pantazelos, Xanthi FR          
 18 Nauset Reg.- No. Eastham                              52.83   3 
     1) Geraniotis, Alexa JR            2) Pederson, Cody JR              
     3) Roderick, Sarah JR              4) Walters, Maddie SR             
 19 Somerset HS                                           53.51   1 
     1) Barrar, Bethany SR              2) Kineavy, Kate SO               
     3) Kozma, Kaitlyn SO               4) Pariseau, Marissa JR           
 20 Scituate HS                                           53.61   2 
     1) Fassnacht, Jenn JR              2) Fougere, Emily SR              
     3) McMahon, Katy SO                4) Perfetti, Jacqui JR            
 21 Pentucket Reg-W Newbury                               54.39   1 
     1) Castiglione, Victoria JR        2) Kilian, Colleen FR             
     3) Kitsakos, Lexi JR               4) Lundy, Marisa FR               
 22 Stoneham HS                                           54.70   3 
     1) Collins, Taylor JR              2) Gaughan, Bridget SO            
     3) Lacolla, Mariana FR             4) McCular, Emily SR              
 23 Hopkinton HS                                          54.78   1 
     1) Bond, Sam SR                    2) Dourney, Taylor                
     3) DuPuy, Sheena SR                4) Monaghan, Allison FR           
 24 Swampscott HS                                         54.84   2 
     1) Conroy, Stephanie SR            2) Do, Nancy FR                   
     3) Noonan, Cassie SR               4) Smith-Matthews, Tiara FR       
 25 Wayland HS                                            55.12   2 
     1) Adler, Jennifer SR              2) Jones, McKenzie JR             
     3) Rafuse, Katherine SR            4) Stern, Izzy SR                 
 -- Medfield H.S.                                            DQ   3 
     1) McCordic, Megan FR              2) Piersiak, Kate JR              
     3) Sievewright, Rose FR            4) Smith, Mekenzie FR             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:57.4h  1999        Franklin HS                               
                         K. McCarthy, M. Caulfield, L. Taranto, J. Vendetti
'09 Champion:   4:04.36              IPSWICH HS                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Medfield H.S.                                       4:04.99   3  10   
     1) Bunce, Liana JR                 2) Nixon, Kallie SR               
     3) Stanton, Alex JR                4) Worthy, Taylor FR              
  2 Marblehead HS                                       4:05.43   4   8   
     1) Kingsley, Julia JR              2) Tubridy, Maura SO              
     3) McGuirk, Emma JR                4) Bitterman, Sarah SR            
  3 Burlington HS                                       4:08.06   4   6   
     1) Merlino, Kierstin JR            2) Camilleri, Kaila JR            
     3) Pasquarella, Julia SR           4) McCarthy, Jessica SR           
  4 Stoneham HS                                         4:09.40   4   4   
     1) Buono, Carli FR                 2) Havican, Morgan FR             
     3) Havican, Taylor JR              4) Mohammadi, Amanda FR           
  5 Hopkinton HS                                        4:10.35   3   2   
     1) Anderson, Haley JR              2) Bolick, Kim JR                 
     3) Cavedon, Dana SR                4) Labriola, Jordan FR            
  6 Pembroke HS                                         4:10.75   4   1   
     1) James, Sarah SO                 2) Ng, Michaela SO                
     3) Pham, Vanessa SO                4) Savage, Chelsea SO             
  7 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                             4:11.02   3 
     1) Silveria, Morgan FR             2) Martin, Elaine SR              
     3) Gendron, Serena SR              4) Luongo, Andrea FR              
  8 Bishop Stang HS                                     4:16.24   4 
     1) Darmody, Katie SR               2) Morse, Emily SO                
     3) Murphy, Sara SR                 4) Roderick, Mackenzie JR         
  9 Triton Regional-Byfield                             4:16.58   4 
 10 Westwood HS                                         4:17.80   3 
     1) Berluti, Rachel JR              2) Kitchen, Samantha FR           
     3) O'Flaherty, Annemarie JR        4) Plecinoga, Kaitlin FR          
 11 Danvers HS                                          4:18.93   3 
     1) Dyer, Haley SO                  2) Kaczynski, Christina SR        
     3) Kaczynski, Rachel SO            4) Yost, Kristin SO               
 12 Canton HS                                           4:20.78   3 
     1) Buchanan, Radiya JR             2) D'Orazio, Kate JR              
     3) Healey, Colleen SR              4) Sidney, Jenny JR               
 13 Hingham HS                                          4:21.27   2 
     1) Barrett, Abbe SO                2) Duchesneau, Emilie SR          
     3) Keith, Kelsey SR                4) O'Neill, Kathleen SR           
 14 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                             4:22.24   2 
     1) Gildea, Teal SR                 2) Hanson, Nicole SR              
     3) Lagasse, Rebekah SR             4) Lynch, Tammy FR                
 15 Apponoquet Reg.-Lakeville                           4:23.25   1 
 16 Holliston HS                                        4:24.04   2 
     1) Costello, Kendra JR             2) Dinehart, Rachel SO            
     3) Kozubal, Kaylee SO              4) McKunes, Meredith JR           
 17 Melrose HS                                          4:24.56   1 
     1) Gillis, Laura JR                2)                                
     3)                                 4) MacDonald, Taylor JR           
 18 Wilmington H.S.                                     4:24.74   2 
 19 Wayland HS                                          4:30.75   1 
     1) Foreman, Carley JR              2) Ponsetto, Mary Lou JR          
     3) Puleo, Lauren JR                4) Reichlen, Jamie JR             
 20 Milton HS                                           4:33.91   2 
     1) Brennan, Sammi FR               2) Lenane, Emily FR               
     3) O'Brien, Julia JR               4) Peterson, Courtney FR          
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:40.85  5/31/2008   HINGHAM HS, HINGHAM                       
'09 Champion:   9:51.32              HINGHAM HS                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                             9:38.09*  10   
     1) Arsenault, Anisa SR             2) Powell, Katie SO               
     3) Hanley, Viviana JR              4) Thomas, Jenn SR                
  2 Hopkinton HS                                        9:50.27    8   
     1) Anderson, Haley JR              2) Bolick, Kim JR                 
     3) Lodge, Kellie JR                4) Mazur, Natalie SO              
  3 Scituate HS                                         9:58.69    6   
     1) Fougere, Katelyn FR             2) Hoffman, Hannah FR             
     3) Murray, Michaela JR             4) Sheehan, Katie JR              
  4 Milton HS                                          10:01.16    4   
     1) Collins, Olivia SR              2) Hughes, Emily SR               
     3) Kiernan, Mairead JR             4) Lawler, Emily SR               
  5 Stoneham HS                                        10:11.34    2   
     1) Destefano, Allison SR           2) Havican, Taylor JR             
     3) Kendall, Abigail FR             4) Kennedy, Lauren SR             
  6 Burlington HS                                      10:14.31    1   
     1) Hamvas, Jen JR                  2) Humphreys, Kristin JR          
     3) Jensen, Jackie JR               4) Landry, Erica SR               
  7 Pembroke HS                                        10:17.92  
     1) Cavalear, Sara SR               2) Connick, Heather JR            
     3) James, Sarah SO                 4) Pham, Vanessa SO               
  8 Westwood HS                                        10:19.85  
     1) Campion, Alison JR              2) Keating, Rachael SR            
     3) Kress, Meredith FR              4) Smith, Nora SO                 
  9 Melrose HS                                         10:21.07  
     1) Singleman, Hannah SO            2) Whalen, Anna SO                
     3) Halligan, Kelli SO              4) MacDonald, Sarah FR            
 10 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                            10:24.72  
     1) Barry, Megan SR                 2) Colmer, Keagan SO              
     3) Dunbar, Bridget SO              4) Harney, Emma FR                
 11 Pentucket Reg-W Newbury                            10:25.01  
     1) Morse, Becca SO                 2) Poretta, Alanna SR             
     3) Pratt, Kelsey SO                4) Stephenson, Abby SR            
 12 Marblehead HS                                      10:33.71  
 13 Swampscott HS                                      10:36.75  
     1) Antrim, Amelia SR               2) Jancsy, Michaela JR            
     3) King, Hannah SO                 4) Walsh, Emma SR                 
 14 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                            10:38.10  
     1) Delaney, Veronica FR            2) Pereira, Michaela JR           
     3) Whitford, Hannah SO             4) Zabinski, Morgan SO            
 15 Hingham HS                                         10:46.99  
     1) Barrett, Ali SR                 2) Lee, Rachel                    
     3) Leonard, Caroline SO            4) Lumbert, Alyssa JR             
 16 Triton Regional-Byfield                            10:59.56  
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-08  1991        Lisa Markland, Milton HS                    
   Co-holder: *  5-08  1993        Andrea Robinson, Masconomet HS              
'09 Champion:    5-05              Hanna Muir, Wellesley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boyce, Cecily             SR Hopkinton              5-05.00      1.65m  10   
  2 Keith, Kelsey             SR Hingham                5-02.00      1.57m   8   
  3 Sells, Lexi               SO Bish Feehan           J5-02.00      1.57m   6   
  4 Tran, Cheryl              SR Milton                 5-00.00      1.52m   3   
  4 Merlino, Kierstin         JR Burlington             5-00.00      1.52m   3   
  6 Taylor, Megan             SR Danvers               J5-00.00      1.52m   1   
  7 Stenstrom, Kristen        SR Duxbury               J5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Kitsakos, Lexi            JR Pentucket             J5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 Parrella, Catherine       JR Wilmington             4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Tierney, Eileen           JR Wareham               J4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Neville, Amy              JR Digh-Rehob            J4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Wong, Rachel              JR Wakefield Mem.        J4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Drew, Lauren              SR Westwood              J4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Genest, Audrey            SR Stoneham                    NH            
 -- Kruse, Alexandra          FR Stoneham                    NH            
 -- Pantazelos, Xanthi        FR Danvers                     NH            
 -- Hathaway, Rachael         JR Dennis-Yarmouth             NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10-06  5/29/2010   Karla Ganley, WELLESLEY                     
'09 Champion:      10              Karla Ganley, Wellesley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Castiglione, Victoria     JR Pentucket              8-06.00      2.59m  10   
  2 Jones, Carolyn            SO Wayland               J8-06.00      2.59m   8   
  3 Newcombe, Jenna           SR Triton Reg.            8-00.00      2.43m   6   
  4 Batterton, Lauren         SO Triton Reg.           J8-00.00      2.43m   4   
  5 Cramer, Hallie            SO Wayland               J8-00.00      2.43m   2   
  6 Short, Caitlin            SR Triton Reg.            7-06.00      2.28m   1   
 -- Matthews, Ashley          SR Triton Reg.                 NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19-03.50  5/31/2008   Deanna Latham, TRITON REG.               
'09 Champion:   18-05.25              Deanna Latham (also 2008), Triton Reg.-By
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Latham, Deanna            SR Triton Reg.           19-04.25*     5.89m  10   
  2 Hall, Berkeley            SR Pembroke              18-03.00      5.56m   8   
  3 Stanton, Alex             JR Medfield              16-11.75      5.17m   6   
  4 Atkins, Lauren            SR Saugus                16-08.75      5.09m   4   
  5 Beaulieu, Olivia          JR Milton                16-06.50      5.04m   2   
  6 Robert, Lauren            SO Triton Reg.           16-03.00      4.95m   1   
  7 St.Fleur, Bionca          FR Melrose               16-01.25      4.90m 
  8 Clay, Tori                SR Triton Reg.           16-00.75      4.89m 
  9 Parsons, Olivia           SR Foxborough            15-10.50      4.83m 
 10 Do, Nancy                 FR Swampscott            15-10.25      4.83m 
 11 MacWilliams, Kelsey       FR Bourne                15-09.50      4.81m 
 12 Landry, Casey             SO Burlington            15-09.00      4.80m 
 13 Pitts, Ashlee             SR Randolph              15-06.25      4.73m 
 14 Elinoff, Katelyn          FR Hingham               15-05.75      4.71m 
 15 Caldarone, Amanda         JR Danvers               15-05.50      4.71m 
 16 Fatemi, Teresa            SR Pembroke              15-01.50      4.61m 
 17 Parsons, Tess             SO Foxborough            14-06.50      4.43m 
 18 Kingsley, Julia           JR Marblehead            14-00.00      4.26m 
 19 McGuirk, Emma             JR Marblehead            13-04.50      4.07m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: *    37-09  1998        Amanda Logan, Walpole HS                 
'09 Champion:   35-08.50              Janelle McNeil, Bishop Feehan-Attleboro  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hall, Berkeley            SR Pembroke              37-09.50*    11.51m  10   
  2 Stoyle, Becky             JR Pembroke              36-09.25     11.20m   8   
  3 Buchanan, Radiya          JR Canton                36-01.25     11.00m   6   
  4 Bynoe, Marissa            SR Holliston             35-09.00     10.89m   4   
  5 Tran, Cheryl              SR Milton                35-05.25     10.80m   2   
  6 Maloney, Megan            SR Dennis-Yarmouth       35-00.25     10.67m   1   
  7 Patrolia, Meghan          SO Hingham               34-06.75     10.53m 
  8 Tondre, Victoria          SO Canton                34-01.00     10.38m 
  9 Murphy, Sara              SR Bish. Stang           34-00.00     10.36m 
 10 Pantazelos, Maria         SR Danvers               33-01.75     10.10m 
 11 Reddington, Samantha      SR Digh-Rehob            32-09.25      9.98m 
 12 Ezbery, Danielle          JR Bish Feehan           32-08.25      9.96m 
 13 Pydynkowski, Taryn        SR Danvers               32-07.50      9.94m 
 14 O'Brien, Alex             JR Melrose               32-07.00      9.93m 
 15 Martyniak, Brooke         SO Foxborough            32-06.50      9.91m 
 16 Akinyemi, Betsy           SR Bish Feehan           32-06.25      9.91m 
 17 Clay, Tori                SR Triton Reg.           31-11.50      9.74m 
 18 Feeney, Meghan            JR Dennis-Yarmouth       31-08.00      9.65m 
 19 Ghergurovich, Megan       SR Scituate              31-05.00      9.57m 
 20 Cresta-Devine, Cecilia    JR Saugus                30-08.75      9.36m 
 21 Fatemi, Teresa            SR Pembroke              30-04.00      9.24m 
 22 Casasanta, Francesca      SO Hopkinton             29-07.25      9.02m 
 -- Hardigan, Signe           SR Dennis-Yarmouth             ND            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43-09.75  1986        Melody Johnson, North Attleboro HS       
'09 Champion:   41-11.50              Emmaline Berg, Holliston                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Njoku, Amarachi           SR Canton                36-06.50     11.13m  10   
  2 Linehan, Haley            JR Bish Feehan           35-08.00     10.87m   8   
  3 Ellis, Melissa            SR Bish Feehan           35-05.75     10.81m   6   
  4 Nwankwo, Chidimma         JR Canton                33-07.25     10.24m   4   
  5 Palmatier, Vickie         JR Holliston             33-06.75     10.22m   2   
  6 O'Donnell, April          SR Stoneham              33-03.25     10.14m   1   
  7 Christenson, Marlene      SR Danvers               33-00.00     10.05m 
  8 Steadman, Ashley          JR Burlington            31-11.00      9.72m 
  9 Garvin, Carson            JR Danvers               31-04.50      9.56m 
 10 Comer, Ja'Chelle          JR Southeastern Reg      31-02.25      9.50m 
 11 Burke, Bailey             JR Dennis-Yarmouth       30-11.75      9.44m 
 12 Smith, Jazmine            FR Burlington            30-10.50      9.41m 
 13 Duffy, Jessica            SO Wakefield Mem.        30-09.25      9.37m 
 14 Oleson, Sam               SR Hopkinton             30-08.50      9.35m 
 15 Wiesen, Annemarie         SR Melrose               30-08.25      9.35m 
 16 Taylor, Ebony             SR Melrose               29-11.00      9.11m 
 17 Whall, Bridgette          SR Bish Feehan           29-10.50      9.10m 
 18 Sweeney, Megan            JR Digh-Rehob            29-08.00      9.04m 
 18 Rock, Kelsey              SR Triton Reg.           29-08.00      9.04m 
 20 Perella, Stephanie        SR Saugus                29-04.50      8.95m 
 21 Olney, Maggie             SR Hopkinton             29-00.50      8.85m 
 22 Volcy, Myola              JR Comm.Acad.Sci.He      28-09.75      8.78m 
 23 Jones, McKenzie           JR Wayland               25-05.75      7.76m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 134-02  1984        Lisa Foster, Rockland HS                   
'09 Champion:   111-04              Ashley Pinette, Triton Reg.-Byfield        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burke, Bailey             JR Dennis-Yarmouth         110-01     33.55m  10   
  2 McCular, Emily            SR Stoneham                108-04     33.02m   8   
  3 Njoku, Amarachi           SR Canton                  101-11     31.06m   6   
  4 Christenson, Marlene      SR Danvers                  98-09     30.09m   4   
  5 Journet, Kaitlin          JR Dennis-Yarmouth          98-07     30.04m   2   
  6 Mornoweck, Katelyn        JR Burlington               96-11     29.54m   1   
  7 Wilson, Melinda           FR Swampscott               95-01     28.98m 
  8 Oleson, Sam               SR Hopkinton                94-05     28.77m 
  9 Ellis, Melissa            SR Bish Feehan              92-11     28.32m 
 10 Nwankwo, Chidimma         JR Canton                   92-06     28.19m 
 11 Wiesen, Annemarie         SR Melrose                  92-05     28.16m 
 12 Papagno, Meghan           SR Wakefield Mem.           91-04     27.83m 
 13 Garvin, Carson            JR Danvers                  91-03     27.81m 
 14 Olney, Maggie             SR Hopkinton                89-11     27.40m 
 15 Pearsall, Sarah           JR Pentucket                88-10     27.07m 
 16 Vachon, Lauren            SR Wayland                  88-06     26.97m 
 16 Torgrimson, Sarah         SR Digh-Rehob               88-06     26.97m 
 18 Palmatier, Vickie         JR Holliston                88-00     26.82m 
 19 Steadman, Ashley          JR Burlington               83-09     25.52m 
 20 Feroli, Micaela           SR Plymouth North           83-07     25.47m 
 21 Steinberg, Taylor         JR Burlington               83-02     25.34m 
 22 Claflin, Caroline         JR Pembroke                 81-01     24.71m 
 23 Rock, Kelsey              SR Triton Reg.              80-11     24.66m 
 24 Taylor, Ebony             SR Melrose                  80-04     24.48m 
 25 Bowes, Eliza              SO Dennis-Yarmouth          79-05     24.20m 
 26 O'Donnell, April          SR Stoneham                 78-08     23.97m 
 27 Murtagh, Kelly            SR Milton                   78-07     23.95m 
 28 Lantimo, Rytge            SO Southeastern Reg         75-06     23.01m 
 29 Stokes, Paige             SR Triton Reg.              74-07     22.73m 
 30 Thornton, Adrienne        SO O'Bryant                 71-09     21.86m 
 31 Cleary, Stephanie         SR Nauset Reg.              69-01     21.05m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 134-04  2000        Katie Chen, Hamilton-Wenham Reg. HS        
'09 Champion:   125-03              Rachelle Bourque, Triton Reg.-Byfield      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barrar, Bethany           SR Somerset                136-00*    41.45m  10   
  2 Maloney, Megan            SR Dennis-Yarmouth         126-06     38.55m   8   
  3 Mornoweck, Katelyn        JR Burlington              117-09     35.89m   6   
  4 Thompson, Melanie         SR Middleboro              116-03     35.43m   4   
  5 Pasquarella, Julia        SR Burlington              113-03     34.51m   2   
  6 Camilleri, Kaila          JR Burlington              111-11     34.11m   1   
  7 Cataldo, Katie            JR Bish Feehan             111-08     34.03m 
  8 O'Leary, Erin             SO Triton Reg.             108-06     33.07m 
  9 Hall, Lindsay             SO Hopkinton               108-00     32.91m 
 10 Downey, Maeve             SR Melrose                 107-05     32.74m 
 11 Bognanno, Angela          SR Wakefield Mem.          106-04     32.41m 
 12 Delaney, Kelsey           SR Wakefield Mem.          105-09     32.23m 
 13 Hanson, Nicole            SR Digh-Rehob              105-00     32.00m 
 14 Mbengam, Anna             SO Randolph                104-08     31.90m 
 15 Ferrari, Meggie           SO Bish. Stang             104-00     31.69m 
 16 Grinham, Keleigh          SO Middleboro               97-10     29.81m 
 17 Ryan, Emily               SR Dennis-Yarmouth          97-01     29.59m 
 18 Burton, Sarah             SO Melrose                  96-07     29.43m 
 19 Johnson, Emily            SO Digh-Rehob               95-11     29.23m 
 20 Alger, Katherine          SO Hingham                  95-08     29.15m 
 21 Peterson, Caroline        JR Burlington               95-06     29.10m 
 22 Journet, Kaitlin          JR Dennis-Yarmouth          94-02     28.70m 
 23 Ainsworth, Corinne        SR Bish. Stang              94-00     28.65m 
 24 Morris, Kelsey            SO Foxborough               93-02     28.39m 
 25 Sweeney, Megan            JR Digh-Rehob               92-00     28.04m 
 26 Ciampa, Kristie           SR Bourne                   91-11     28.01m 
 26 Gaughan, Madeleine        SR Stoneham                 91-11     28.01m 
 28 Westland, Missy           SO Holliston                91-03     27.81m 
 29 DeMagestris, Abbie        JR Melrose                  87-01     26.54m 
 30 Ring, Kelsey              SR Stoneham                 84-03     25.67m 
 31 Pereira, Emily            JR Digh-Rehob               78-03     23.85m 
 32 Correia, Meg              SO Bish. Stang              77-06     23.62m 
 33 Mantia, Melissa           JR Burlington               75-00     22.86m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.3h  1996        Anton McCatty, Wellesley HS                 
'09 Champion:   11.04              Vinnie Lee, Walpole                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bronsdon, Nick            SR Foxborough               11.12q  5 
  2 Wicks, Sam                SR Scituate                 11.19q  4 
  3 Clements, Devon           JR Bish. Stang              11.27q  1 
  4 Brisbane, Manwon          JR Wayland                  11.30q  2 
  5 Ramos, Ramon              JR Lynn Voke                11.40q  3 
  6 Desir, Bismarck           SR SE Reg.Voc/Tech          11.44q  2  11.431
  7 Walters, Ashton           SR Randolph                 11.44q  1  11.438
  8 Chapman, Andrew           SR Pembroke                 11.47q  4 
  9 Cacciola, David           JR Saugus                   11.48   2 
 10 Ransom, Chandler          JR O'Bryant                 11.53   5 
 11 Shibilia, Marc            JR Wilmington               11.55   3 
 12 Harrington, Thomas        SR Digh-Rehob               11.57   5 
 13 Altneu, Ben               JR Nauset Reg.              11.58   2 
 14 Amico, Nick               SR Danvers                  11.60   2 
 15 Narcisse, Oliver          JR Swampscott               11.65   4 
 16 Wells, Shamari            SO Milton                   11.65   1 
 17 Lataille, C.J.            JR Pentucket                11.67   5 
 18 Parkington, Chris         SO Nauset Reg.              11.72   3 
 19 Okereke, Junior           SR Marblehead               11.72   3 
 20 Wallace, Kayshawn         SO Wayland                  11.79   5 
 21 Boland, Kevin             SR Bish Feehan              11.79   4 
 22 Georgaklis, George        SR Westwood                 11.82   5 
 23 Odiah, Marcus             FR Burlington               11.85   5 
 24 Toto, Matt                JR Shawsheen Val.           11.89   3 
 25 Louis, Cliff              SR Comm.Acad.Sci.He         11.89   1 
 26 Auda, Greg                SR Duxbury                  11.90   1 
 27 Huynh, Loi                SR Randolph                 11.91   3 
 28 Fujita, Nate              JR Wayland                  11.92   1 
 29 Fuller, Sam               JR Pentucket                11.96   4 
 30 Smith-Matthews, Lonnie    SR Swampscott               12.03   3 
 31 Farrell, Chris            SR Burlington               12.10   4 
 32 Tarawalie, Adu            JR Randolph                 12.17   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.3h  1996        Anton McCatty, Wellesley HS                 
'09 Champion:   11.04              Vinnie Lee, Walpole                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bronsdon, Nick            SR Foxborough               11.12   10   
  2 Wicks, Sam                SR Scituate                 11.26    8   
  3 Clements, Devon           JR Bish. Stang              11.37    6   
  4 Ramos, Ramon              JR Lynn Voke                11.49    4   
  5 Walters, Ashton           SR Randolph                 11.52    2   
  6 Desir, Bismarck           SR SE Reg.Voc/Tech          11.52    1   
  7 Brisbane, Manwon          JR Wayland                  11.53  
  8 Chapman, Andrew           SR Pembroke                 11.72  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.6h  1993        Mike Ballard, Franklin HS                   
'09 Champion:   22.39              Quinn Ryder, Oliver Ames-N. Easton          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindberg, Dana            SR Hingham                  22.66q  7 
  2 Taylor, Matt              SO Bish Feehan              22.70q  4 
  3 Collin, Xavier            JR Randolph                 22.81q  2 
  4 Paquin, Teddy             SR Middleboro               22.89q  1 
  5 Lezema, Mathew            SO Milton                   23.02q  2 
  6 Miranda, Michael          SR Randolph                 23.04q  1 
  7 Persons, Kevin            SO Melrose                  23.08q  6 
  8 Booker, Melvin            SR Boston English           23.11q  4 
  9 Bransfield, Peter         JR Hopkinton                23.37q  7 
 10 Espinosa, Brian           SR Digh-Rehob               23.38   5 
 11 Murphy, Bobby             SR Duxbury                  23.51   3 
 12 Tassinari, Brett          SO Wakefield Mem.           23.56   4 
 13 Guyton, Jordan            SR Canton                   23.59   3 
 14 Ciampa, Chris             SR Danvers                  23.60   6 
 15 Greene, Dan               JR Pentucket                23.71   7 
 16 Etholm, Nikolai           SR Marblehead               23.76   1 
 17 Dwinnell, Morgan          SR Duxbury                  23.79   5 
 18 Martin, Adam              JR Duxbury                  23.82   7 
 19 Rousseau, Collin          SR Apponoquet               23.83   6 
 20 Liang, Yuanwen            SR Westwood                 23.86   3 
 21 DeAngelo, Anthony         SO Stoneham                 23.97   4 
 22 Mitchell, Zack            SR Bish Feehan              24.02   3 
 23 Sevier, William           JR Melrose                  24.03   2 
 24 Hill, Matt                SO Triton Reg.              24.05   2 
 25 Colon, Chris              SO Milton                   24.06   4 
 26 Sowa, Chris               JR Duxbury                  24.26   5 
 27 Douesius, Charlie         JR SE Reg.Voc/Tech          24.29   7 
 28 Kelley, Mike              JR Stoneham                 24.32   5 
 29 Muzembe, Takunda          SO Burlington               24.38   3 
 30 Mayo, David               SR Burlington               24.46   1 
 31 Silveira, Justin          SR Wareham                  24.54   6 
 32 May, J.P.                 SR Foxborough               24.54   1 
 33 Tuckerman, Ryan           SR Wayland                  24.63   5 
 34 Barry, Matt               SO Pentucket                24.65   2 
 35 Boeri, Mike               SR Burlington               24.67   2 
 36 Guerrier, Eventz          FR Burlington               24.87   3 
 37 McClung, Kennan           JR Swampscott               25.24   1 
 38 Pierre-Louis, Tad         SO Burlington               25.37   6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.6h  1993        Mike Ballard, Franklin HS                   
'09 Champion:   22.39              Quinn Ryder, Oliver Ames-N. Easton          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindberg, Dana            SR Hingham                  22.08   2  10   
  2 Persons, Kevin            SO Melrose                  22.67   1   8   
  3 Miranda, Michael          SR Randolph                 22.92   1   6   
  4 Paquin, Teddy             SR Middleboro               22.96   2   4   
  5 Bransfield, Peter         JR Hopkinton                23.02   1   2   
  6 Taylor, Matt              SO Bish Feehan              23.05   2   1   
  7 Collin, Xavier            JR Randolph                 23.12   2 
  8 Lezema, Mathew            SO Milton                   23.33   2 
  9 Booker, Melvin            SR Boston English           23.36   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.1h  1994        Bill Kelly, Westford Academy                
'09 Champion:   49.45              Emmanuel Jean, Randolph                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cusick, Marcus            SR Diman Voke               49.99   4  10   
  2 Regan, Tim                SR Sandwich                 50.12   4   8   
  3 Nickerson, Dan            SR Medfield                 51.05   4   6   
  4 Mbengam, Godfred          JR Randolph                 51.43   3   4   
  5 Alteon, Darner            SR Milton                   51.55   4   2   
  6 Johnson, Mike             JR Somerset                 51.91   3   1   
  7 Villari, David            JR Wayland                  52.06   2 
  8 Angell, Eric              SR Digh-Rehob               52.13   3 
  9 Ronan, Michael            JR Hopkinton                52.42   3 
 10 Wood, Kevin               SR Bish Feehan              52.52   4 
 11 Cockrell, Cullen          SR Milton                   52.56   1 
 12 Bolivar, R.J.             JR Wayland                  52.76   2 
 13 Bamberg, Marty            SR Wilmington               52.89   3 
 14 Crawford, Devlin          SR Randolph                 52.93   4 
 15 Noel, Jesse               JR Comm.Acad.Sci.He         53.22   1 
 16 Barnes, Adam              JR Bish Feehan              53.37   2 
 17 Sanford, Devin            SO Holliston                53.52   2 
 18 Whatley, Aaron-Jordan     JR Dennis-Yarmouth          53.54   2 
 19 White, Jared              JR Triton Reg.              53.69   1 
 20 Herlihy, Will             JR Marblehead               53.78   1 
 21 Roffo, Dino               SR Holliston                54.06   1 
 22 White, Matthew            SR Bourne                   54.27   3 
 23 Rios, Jon                 SR Lynn Voke                55.12   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:55.2h  1997        John Jones, Milton HS                     
'09 Champion:   1:58.29              Mark Reppert, Martha's Vineyard           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Brian           SR Foxborough             1:56.44   10   
  2 Brown, Jeff               SR Medfield               1:56.72    8   
  3 Looney, Billy             JR Bish Feehan            1:56.84    6   
  4 Sukeforth, Andy           SR Middleboro             1:56.85    4   
  5 McShane, Bobby            SR Bish Feehan            1:59.48    2   
  6 Manning, Steven           SR Milton                 2:01.81    1   
  7 Rogers, Caleb             SR Wilmington             2:02.05  
  8 Kinuthia, Steven          SR Randolph               2:02.86  
  9 McDonald, John            SR Westwood               2:02.91  
 10 Lester, Ben               JR Medfield               2:03.49  
 11 Losurdo, Chris            SR Holliston              2:03.58  
 12 McCarthy, John            SO Apponoquet             2:04.08  
 13 Bray, Greg                JR Duxbury                2:04.61  
 14 Bashaw, Ben               SO Triton Reg.            2:04.67  
 15 Clerx, Will               SR Bish Feehan            2:04.74  
 16 Babineau, Tom             SR Nauset Reg.            2:04.87  
 17 Warren, Joe               SR Wilmington             2:05.17  
 18 Fink, Tyler               SO Hopkinton              2:05.78  
 19 Gavin, Patrick            JR Swampscott             2:06.59  
 20 Pratt, Henry              JR Marblehead             2:06.70  
 21 Nee, Sean                 SO Dennis-Yarmouth        2:07.79  
 22 Spillane, Sean            SR Middleboro             2:07.80  
 23 O'Connell, Jason          SO Middleboro             2:08.04  
 24 Kano-Bower, Aaron         JR Wayland                2:08.93  
 25 Miller, Tyson             JR Marblehead             2:09.24  
 26 Vercollone, Joe           SO Pembroke               2:09.86  
 27 Flaherty, Kevin           SR Wilmington             2:10.63  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:11.82  5/29/2004   Victor Gras, Belmont HS                   
'09 Champion:   4:30.15              Bobby McShane, Bishop Feehan-Attleborto   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darrah, Max               SR Dennis-Yarmouth        4:24.95   10   
  2 Bates, Christian          SR Canton                 4:32.08    8   
  3 Cina, Paul                SR Pembroke               4:32.68    6   
  4 Graf, Andrew              SR Marblehead             4:37.56    4   
  5 Gallagher, Wesley         SO Pembroke               4:39.11    2   
  6 Taranto, David            SO Burlington             4:40.61    1   
  7 McKinley, Jonathan        JR Duxbury                4:40.62  
  8 Lapsley, Jack             JR Plymouth North         4:43.25  
  9 Hoye, Colin               JR Digh-Rehob             4:43.99  
 10 O'Brien, Kevin            JR Bish Feehan            4:47.04  
 11 Smith, Joey               JR Medfield               4:48.48  
 12 Wilson, David             SR Wakefield Mem.         4:49.20  
 13 Bolick, Tim               FR Hopkinton              4:51.98  
 14 Thompson, Erick           FR Digh-Rehob             4:57.81  
 15 Conaty, Jake              JR Swampscott             5:11.11  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:03.4h  1965        Art Dulong, Randolph HS                   
'09 Champion:   9:46.30              Anthony Salvucci, Stoneham                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gordon, Dan               JR Plymouth North         9:29.51   10   
  2 Kelley, Ryan              JR Pembroke               9:34.63    8   
  3 McConville, Mike          SO Hingham                9:39.13    6   
  4 Baker, Brett              JR Wayland                9:39.35    4   
  5 Stanley, Bryan            JR Whittier Rvt           9:40.01    2   
  6 Sullivan, Brendan         SO Foxborough             9:56.14    1   
  7 Robertson, Steven         SO Wakefield Mem.        10:03.98  
  8 Adams, Brendan            JR Pembroke              10:06.74  
  9 Lopes, Josh               JR Dennis-Yarmouth       10:08.85  
 10 Reseska, Evan             JR Holliston             10:10.01  
 11 O'Donnell, Patrick        JR Westwood              10:13.48  
 12 Nichols, Brendan          SR Saugus                10:14.74  
 13 Murray, Alex              SR Bish Feehan           10:16.03  
 14 Costanzo, Ian             JR Bish. Stang           10:17.79  
 15 Moran, Ryan               JR Pembroke              10:18.24  
 16 Maddigan, Zach            SR Middleboro            10:18.31  
 17 Perloff, David            JR Burlington            10:20.61  
 18 Creedon, Mike             JR Medfield              10:21.44  
 19 Stackhouse, Michael       JR Wakefield Mem.        10:22.11  
 20 Hill, Joe                 SR Medfield              10:22.71  
 21 Marcotte, Tom             JR Bish Feehan           10:23.30  
 22 Sears, Zack               JR Wilmington            10:23.67  
 23 Chapruet, Chris           SR Danvers               10:24.14  
 24 Merrill, Colin            FR Dennis-Yarmouth       10:25.61  
 25 Lefavor, Jason            SR Sandwich              10:25.93  
 26 Reese, Tucker             SR Marblehead            10:26.72  
 27 McLaughlin, Bobby         FR Westwood              10:30.74  
 28 Nixon, Connor             SR Wakefield Mem.        10:31.58  
 29 Fairbanks, Cameron        SR Hopkinton             10:32.42  
 30 Bausch, Brandon           SR Nauset Reg.           10:38.24  
 31 Mercier, Evan             SR Burlington            10:45.76  
 32 Lorenz, Tyler             SR Foxborough            10:51.57  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.4h  5/25/2002   Eliot Fontaine, Watertown HS                
'09 Champion:   14.95              Steve Diniz, Somerset                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Cameron         SR Wakefield Mem.           14.84q  4 
  2 Vaughn, Jon               JR Canton                   15.23q  1 
  3 Weeden, Jaquaar           SO Digh-Rehob               15.40q  2 
  4 Downey, Connor            SR Bish. Stang              15.45q  3 
  5 Culverhouse, Kainoa       JR Triton Reg.              15.63q  3 
  6 Kelly, Jermaine           SO Swampscott               15.77q  2 
  7 Thompson, Connor          SR Hingham                  15.82q  1 
  8 Steen, Derek              SR Shawsheen Val.           15.97q  3 
  9 Yoder, Sam                JR Bish Feehan              15.99   1 
 10 Aracia, Jerry             JR Randolph                 16.01   4 
 11 Hall, Rayon               JR Randolph                 16.12   4 
 12 Mordas, Jamie             SR Wayland                  16.15   2 
 13 Higgins, Brandon          SR Bourne                   16.21   2 
 14 Mackey, Shane             SR Duxbury                  16.21   4 
 15 Pratt, Ian                SO Bish. Stang              16.23   4 
 16 Alie, Pete                SR Stoneham                 16.28   3 
 17 Krauss, Andrew            SO Holliston                16.35   1 
 18 Merryweather, Simon       SO Hingham                  16.47   1 
 19 Marvel-Coen, James        JR Medfield                 16.56   2 
 20 Rosenberg, Jake           JR Burlington               16.58   3 
 21 Cardarelli, Mike          JR Foxborough               16.60   1 
 22 Smith, Jason              SR Boston English           16.64   2 
 23 Raimo, Nolan              SO Marblehead               16.70   3 
 24 O'Connell, Jarryd         SR Swampscott               17.00   3 
 25 Vogel, Jason              FR Foxborough               17.06   4 
 26 Baribeau, Alex            SR Pentucket                17.12   2 
 27 McLinden, Josh            JR Holliston                17.20   4 
 28 Mignault, Dan             SR Shawsheen Val.           17.25   1 
 29 Owuni, Justin             SR O'Bryant                 17.31   1 
 30 Killilea, William         JR Melrose                  17.75   3 
 31 Abbott, Jonathan          SR Wayland                  18.27   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.4h  5/25/2002   Eliot Fontaine, Watertown HS                
'09 Champion:   14.95              Steve Diniz, Somerset                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Cameron         SR Wakefield Mem.           14.86   10   
  2 Vaughn, Jon               JR Canton                   15.35    8   
  3 Weeden, Jaquaar           SO Digh-Rehob               15.42    6   
  4 Downey, Connor            SR Bish. Stang              15.46    4   
  5 Culverhouse, Kainoa       JR Triton Reg.              15.72    2   
  6 Kelly, Jermaine           SO Swampscott               15.98    1   
  7 Thompson, Connor          SR Hingham                  16.11  
  8 Steen, Derek              SR Shawsheen Val.           16.60  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.71  5/29/2009   Davis van Opdorp, WAYLAND HS                
'09 Champion:   54.71              Davis van Opdorp, Winchester                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Myers, Dillon             SR Foxborough               56.59   3  10   
  2 Ellis, Sam                SR Sandwich                 56.72   3   8   
  3 Coulter, Paul             SR Apponoquet               57.60   3   6   
  4 Murray, Justin            SR Holliston                57.62   3   4   
  5 D'Amore, Nick             JR Pentucket                58.57   3   2   
  6 Sahlberg, Brett           JR Duxbury                  58.95   2   1   
  7 Miller, Jeffrey           SO Digh-Rehob               59.72   2 
  8 Badger, Dylan             SO Stoneham                 60.48   2 
  9 Smith, Jake               JR Marblehead               61.07   2 
 10 Pratt, Tyler              SO Bish. Stang              61.24   2 
 11 Zaccardi, Andrew          SO Scituate                 61.25   1 
 12 Devaughn, Wayne           SR Bristol-Plymouth         62.49   2 
 13 Hickey, Taylor            SR Bish. Stang              62.56   1 
 14 Romero, Mike              JR Pembroke                 64.20   1 
 -- Neves, Richard            SR Dennis-Yarmouth             FS   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.6h  1986        Belmont HS                                  
                       B. Mensah, P. Witham, R. Leahy, R. Perry          
'09 Champion:   44.48              DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG (also 2008)            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Randolph HS                                           43.87   5  10   
     1) Collin, Xavier JR               2) Huynh, Loi SR                  
     3) Miranda, Michael SR             4) Walters, Ashton SR             
  2 Bishop Stang HS                                       44.26   5   8   
     1) Clements, Devon JR              2) Custadio, Eric JR              
     3) Downey, Connor SR               4) Garant, Nick SR                
  3 Milton HS                                             44.26   5   6   
     1) Lezema, Mathew SO               2) Jones, Kemani JR               
     3) Simpson, Daejon SR              4) Wells, Shamari SO              
  4 Hingham HS                                            44.64   4   4   
     1) Lindberg, Dana SR               2) Rein, Harry JR                 
     3) Stone, Jackson JR               4) Thompson, Connor SR            
  5 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                               44.65   5   2   
     1) Espinosa, Brian SR              2) Harrington, Thomas SR          
     3) Miller, Jeffrey SO              4) Weeden, Jaquaar SO             
  6 Westwood HS                                           44.83   5   1   
     1) Georgaklis, George SR           2) Jessup, Matt JR                
     3) Liang, Yuanwen SR               4) Pender, P.J. SR                
  7 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                               45.05   5 
     1) Taylor, Matt SO                 2) Mitchell, Zack SR              
     3) Doherty, Liam SR                4) Boland, Kevin SR               
  8 Canton HS                                             45.12   4 
     1) Cherry, Alex JR                 2) Guyton, Jordan SR              
     3) Sidney, Matt JR                 4) Vaughn, Jon JR                 
  9 Swampscott HS                                         45.23   3 
     1) Ennis, D'Arron SO               2) McClung, Kennan JR             
     3) Narcisse, Oliver JR             4) Nigro, Joe JR                  
 10 Pentucket Reg-W Newbury                               45.32   3 
     1) Felder, Devrick SR              2) Fuller, Sam JR                 
     3) Greene, Dan JR                  4) Lataille, C.J. JR              
 11 Wayland HS                                            45.33   4 
     1) Brisbane, Manwon JR             2) Francis, Shawn SR              
     3) Fujita, Nate JR                 4) Marcus, Mitchell SR            
 12 Duxbury HS                                            45.58   4 
     1) Auda, Greg SR                   2) Dwinnell, Morgan SR            
     3) Mackey, Shane SR                4) Martin, Adam JR                
 13 Triton Regional-Byfield                               45.66   4 
 14 Melrose HS                                            45.70   2 
     1) Corvino, James SR               2) Jones, Aaron JR                
     3) Persons, Kevin SO               4) Savarino, Jeff SR              
 15 Pembroke HS                                           45.80   4 
     1) Chapman, Andrew SR              2) Cullity, Tim SR                
     3) Horn, Kris SO                   4) Sepeck, Patrick SR             
 16 Bourne HS                                             45.87   3 
     1) Cavanaugh, Andrew SR            2) Griggs, Maxwell JR             
     3) Page, John JR                   4) Schrader, Sam JR               
 17 Whittier R.V.T.- Haverhill                            45.89   2 
     1) Buccos, Paul JR                 2) Davis, Mike JR                 
     3) Green-Jackson, Kobie SR         4) Jacques, Andy SR               
 18 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                               45.97   3 
     1) Furness, Joe SO                 2) Hodsdon, Dylan SO              
     3) Neves, Richard SR               4) Nichol, Mickoy FR              
 19 Wakefield Memorial HS                                 46.20   3 
     1) Chandool, Jed JR                2) D'Arco, Matthew SR             
     3) Guletsky, Alex SO               4) Mitchell, Cameron SR           
 20 Apponoquet Reg.-Lakeville                             46.38   3 
 21 Wilmington H.S.                                       46.42   2 
 22 Scituate HS                                           46.45   1 
     1) Farragher, Adam SR              2) Morrissey, Ian SO              
     3) Walker, Nick FR                 4) Wicks, Sam SR                  
 23 Nauset Reg.- No. Eastham                              46.74   1 
     1) Altneu, Ben JR                  2) Avery, Chad FR                 
     3) Bowens, Danny SR                4) Parkington, Chris SO           
 24 Burlington HS                                         46.83   2 
     1) Dube, Jon SO                    2) Farrell, Chris SR              
     3) Guerrier, Eventz FR             4) McDermott, Dan SO              
 25 Marblehead HS                                         47.17   1 
     1) Williams, Tyree SO              2) Okereke, Junior SR             
     3) Frankel, Matt SR                4) Dooley, Damarco SR             
 26 Foxborough HS                                         47.41   1 
     1) Grossmith, Tom JR               2) May, J.P. SR                   
     3) McLaughlin, Shawn SR            4) Ross, Dan JR                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:23.29  5/29/2010   RANDOLPH HS, RANDOLPH                     
'09 Champion:   3:23.29              RANDLOPH HS (also 2008)                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Randolph HS                                         3:27.51   4  10   
     1) Crawford, Devlin SR             2) Kinuthia, Steven SR            
     3) Louis, Steph JR                 4) Mbengam, Godfred JR            
  2 Foxborough HS                                       3:28.51   4   8   
     1) Beland, Jason SR                2) Bronsdon, Nick SR              
     3) Cardarelli, Mike JR             4) Myers, Dillon SR               
  3 Wilmington H.S.                                     3:30.84   4   6   
  4 Milton HS                                           3:31.85   4   4   
     1) Alteon, Darner SR               2) Cockrell, Cullen SR            
     3) Manning, Steven SR              4) Trafford, Justin SO            
  5 Hopkinton HS                                        3:33.00   3   2   
     1) Bransfield, Peter JR            2) Fairbanks, Cameron SR          
     3) Fink, Tyler SO                  4) Litavis, Brendon JR            
  6 Hingham HS                                          3:33.97   4   1   
     1) McCarthy, Kevin SO              2) Lumbert, Bill FR               
     3) Merryweather, Simon SO          4) O'Neill, Kevin FR              
  7 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                             3:34.69   4 
     1) Firth, Liam JR                  2) Barnes, Adam JR                
     3) Looney, Billy JR                4) Wood, Kevin SR                 
  8 Sandwich HS                                         3:36.55   3 
     1) Ellis, Sam SR                   2) Murphy, Dana JR                
     3) Regan, Dave SO                  4) Regan, Tim SR                  
  9 Wayland HS                                          3:36.79   3 
     1) Abbott, Jonathan SR             2) Baker, Brett JR                
     3) Bolivar, R.J. JR                4) Kano-Bower, Aaron JR           
 10 Somerset HS                                         3:37.12   2 
     1) Anderson, Steve SO              2) Estrella, Alex JR              
     3) Johnson, Mike JR                4) White, Tom                     
 11 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                             3:40.66   2 
     1) Dempsey, David JR               2) Hodsdon, Dylan SO              
     3) Nee, Sean SO                    4) Neves, Richard SR              
 12 Canton HS                                           3:40.85   3 
     1) Bates, Christian SR             2) Boughter, Chris JR             
     3) Fauche, Marty SR                4) Nwankwo, Obi FR                
 13 Middleboro HS                                       3:41.22   3 
 14 Triton Regional-Byfield                             3:42.77   2 
 15 Marblehead HS                                       3:43.62   2 
     1) Worth, Greg JR                  2) Williams, Tyree SO             
     3) Herlihy, Will JR                4) Graf, Andrew SR                
 16 Swampscott HS                                       3:43.75   2 
     1) Beermann, Zack JR               2) Clark, Elijah SO               
     3) Gavin, Patrick JR               4) Meagher, Steve SR              
 17 Bishop Stang HS                                     3:44.63   1 
     1) Hickey, Taylor SR               2) Marshall, A.J. JR              
     3) Pratt, Tyler SO                 4)                                
 18 Pembroke HS                                         3:44.99   1 
     1) Nee, Alec JR                    2) Romero, Mike JR                
     3) Sepeck, Patrick SR              4) Stack, Jared JR                
 19 Burlington HS                                       3:47.21   1 
     1) Boeri, Mike SR                  2) Cao, Ben SR                    
     3) Mayo, David SR                  4) Minghella, Eric JR             
 20 Danvers HS                                          3:48.59   1 
     1) Chapruet, Chris SR              2) Ciampa, Chris SR               
     3) Ouellette, Rob SO               4) Pasquariello, Ben SR           
 -- Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                                  FS   2 
     1) Angell, Eric SR                 2) Joyal, Jared                   
     3) Medeiros, Jacob JR              4) Moitozo, Nolan SO              
 -- Westwood HS                                              DQ   3 
     1) Jessup, Matt JR                 2) Kenney, Matthew SR             
     3) Malonson, Sam SO                4) Pender, P.J. SR                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:07.7h  1998        Oliver Ames HS, No. Easton                
                         T. Martindale, K. Ventresco, C. Johnson, A. Powell
'09 Champion:   8:18.07              WELLESLEY HS (also 2008)                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burlington HS                                       8:16.37   10   
     1) Dutton, Trevor JR               2) Savage, Brian SR               
     3) Kasirye, Gideon SO              4) Taranto, David SO              
  2 Westwood HS                                         8:17.21    8   
     1) Chirokas, Michael SR            2) Kenney, Matthew SR             
     3) McDonald, John SR               4) O'Donnell, Patrick JR          
  3 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                             8:17.89    6   
     1) Clerx, Will SR                  2) O'Brien, Kevin JR              
     3) Corkery, Peter SR               4) McShane, Bobby SR              
  4 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                             8:18.79    4   
     1) Ford, Thomas SR                 2) Hoye, Colin JR                 
     3) Medeiros, Jacob JR              4) Moitozo, Nolan SO              
  5 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS                             8:20.66    2   
     1) Darrah, Max SR                  2) Dempsey, David JR              
     3) Lopes, Josh JR                  4) Merrill, Colin FR              
  6 Canton HS                                           8:27.88    1   
     1) Amelchenco, Nikita SR           2) Huber, Cam SO                  
     3) Kelly, Matt SO                  4) Madineedi, Gautam SR           
  7 Duxbury HS                                          8:29.63  
     1) Angell, Jason SO                2) Bray, Greg JR                  
     3) McKinley, Jonathan JR           4) Piesco, Ryan SR                
  8 Pembroke HS                                         8:30.46  
     1) Adams, Brendan JR               2) Cina, Paul SR                  
     3) Gallagher, Wesley SO            4) Kelley, Ryan JR                
  9 Medfield H.S.                                       8:37.83  
 10 Wilmington H.S.                                     8:39.36  
 11 Wakefield Memorial HS                               8:44.73  
     1) Bidges, James SO                2) Farrell, Patrick SR            
     3) Nixon, Connor SR                4) Robertson, Steven SO           
 12 Hingham HS                                          8:47.03  
     1) McCallum, Kevin SO              2) McConville, Mike SO            
     3) Nevins, Chris SO                4) Burleigh, Duncan FR            
 13 Marblehead HS                                       8:48.54  
     1) Pratt, Henry JR                 2) Miller, Tyson JR               
     3) Harper, Mike SO                 4) Fowler, Nate FR                
 14 Swampscott HS                                       8:49.34  
     1) Clark, Siloh SO                 2) Gavin, Patrick JR              
     3) Hopkins, Kiernan SO             4) Murphy, Erik SO                
 15 Bishop Stang HS                                     8:51.54  
     1) Costanzo, Ian JR                2) McNeil, Colin SR               
     3) Murphy, Kirk JR                 4) Cardin, Andrew SR              
 16 Plymouth North HS                                   9:17.86  
     1) Boris, Connor SO                2) Brisbois, Nick SR              
     3) Gordon, Dan JR                  4) Lapsley, Jack JR               
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-09  1976        Roberto Cooper, Cambridge Rindge & Latin    
'09 Champion:    6-03              Mike Blair, Wellesley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Higgins, Brandon          SR Bourne                 6-06.00      1.98m  10   
  2 Yoder, Sam                JR Bish Feehan            6-04.00      1.93m   8   
  3 Nichols, Kevin            JR Nauset Reg.           J6-04.00      1.93m   6   
  4 Sidney, Matt              JR Canton                 6-02.00      1.87m   4   
  5 Stelline, Jake            SO Triton Reg.            6-00.00      1.82m   2   
  6 Lozier, Brandon           SR Pentucket             J6-00.00      1.82m   1   
  7 Pasquariello, Ben         SR Danvers               J6-00.00      1.82m 
  8 Paquin, Teddy             SR Middleboro             5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Jones, Adam               JR Triton Reg.            5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Alie, Pete                SR Stoneham               5-10.00      1.77m 
 11 Sullivan, Mike            SR Duxbury               J5-10.00      1.77m 
 11 McDowell, Chris           FR Hingham               J5-10.00      1.77m 
 13 Corkum, Jeff              SO Hopkinton             J5-10.00      1.77m 
 -- McLaughlin, Shawn         SR Foxborough                  NH            
 -- MacDonald, Steve          SR Sandwich                    NH            
 -- Salvucci, Nick            SO Burlington                  NH            
 -- Dempsey, David            JR Dennis-Yarmouth             NH            
 -- Ross, Dan                 JR Foxborough                  NH            
 -- Grossmith, Tom            JR Foxborough                  NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13-08  1992        Jerry Taylor, Holliston HS                  
'09 Champion:   12-00              Dylan Sullivan, Wayland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Dylan           JR Wayland               10-00.00      3.04m  10   
  2 Stoddard, Jason           SO Wayland              J10-00.00      3.04m   8   
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22-09  1990        Jeff Tolson, Holliston HS                   
'09 Champion:   21-01              Brian Espinosa, Dighton-Rehoboth Reg.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Obiefuna, Olisa           SO Saugus                21-08.50      6.61m  10   
  2 Page, John                JR Bourne                21-04.00      6.50m   8   
  3 Bronsdon, Nick            SR Foxborough            21-01.00      6.42m   6   
  4 Donovan, Thomas           SR Holliston             20-10.00      6.35m   4   
  5 Horn, Kris                SO Pembroke              20-05.75      6.24m   2   
  6 Espinosa, Brian           SR Digh-Rehob            20-04.00      6.19m   1   
  7 Barry, Matt               SO Pentucket             19-10.00      6.04m 
  8 Sepeck, Patrick           SR Pembroke              19-09.00      6.01m 
  9 Pasquariello, Ben         SR Danvers               19-05.00      5.91m 
 10 Walters, Ashton           SR Randolph              19-01.50      5.82m 
 11 Menard, Bryce             JR Randolph              18-11.00      5.76m 
 12 Raimo, Nolan              SO Marblehead            18-09.00      5.71m 
 13 Clements, Devon           JR Bish. Stang           18-04.50      5.60m 
 14 Huynh, Loi                SR Randolph              17-11.75      5.48m 
 15 Aracia, Jerry             JR Randolph              16-11.75      5.17m 
 -- Williams, Brian           SR Foxborough                FOUL            
 -- Miranda, Michael          SR Randolph                  FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47-06.25  5/27/2006   Ugo Nduaguba, J.D. O'Bryant-Roxbury      
'09 Champion:      44-08              Christopher Perry, Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindberg, Dana            SR Hingham               45-07.50     13.90m  10   
  2 Donovan, Thomas           SR Holliston             44-01.00     13.43m   8   
  3 Obiefuna, Olisa           SO Saugus                43-03.00     13.18m   6   
  4 Webster, Ryan             SO Hopkinton             42-09.75     13.04m   4   
  5 Myers, Dillon             SR Foxborough            41-11.00     12.77m   2   
  6 Horn, Kris                SO Pembroke              41-09.75     12.74m   1   
  7 Downey, Connor            SR Bish. Stang           41-06.25     12.65m 
  8 Hobbs, Jared              JR Canton                41-00.00     12.49m 
  9 D'Amore, Nick             JR Pentucket             40-08.75     12.41m 
 10 Douglas, Garfield         JR Bish Feehan           40-08.50     12.40m 
 11 Jones, Adam               JR Triton Reg.           40-07.00     12.36m 
 12 Owuni, Justin             SR O'Bryant              40-05.00     12.31m 
 13 Campbell, Mike            SO Triton Reg.           40-03.50     12.28m 
 14 Ranahan, Jeff             JR Middleboro            40-02.25     12.24m 
 15 Vaughn, Jon               JR Canton                39-09.75     12.13m 
 16 Georgaklis, George        SR Westwood              39-06.75     12.05m 
 17 Walker, Corey             SR Danvers               39-06.50     12.05m 
 18 Mitchell, Cameron         SR Wakefield Mem.        39-00.50     11.89m 
 19 Chapman, Andrew           SR Pembroke              38-11.75     11.88m 
 20 Ramos, Ramon              JR Lynn Voke             38-08.50     11.79m 
 21 Menard, Bryce             JR Randolph              38-08.25     11.79m 
 22 Noel, Jesse               JR Comm.Acad.Sci.He      38-04.50     11.69m 
 23 Harrington, Thomas        SR Digh-Rehob            37-10.25     11.53m 
 24 Glynn, Christopher        SR Wakefield Mem.        37-05.50     11.41m 
 25 Aitken, Kyle              SR Hopkinton             37-00.00     11.27m 
 26 Kinuthia, Steven          SR Randolph              36-10.00     11.22m 
 -- Dube, Jon                 SO Burlington                FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: *    61-04  1982        Michael Brenner, Winthrop HS             
'09 Champion:   50-05.50              Justin Ehrhardt, Stoneham                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Greg              SR Bish. Stang           50-04.25     15.34m  10   
  2 Gratzer, Bobby            SR Pembroke              49-06.00     15.08m   8   
  3 Lusas, Cody               JR Melrose               48-08.50     14.84m   6   
  4 Hoffman, Joe              JR Burlington            48-06.00     14.78m   4   
  5 Chisolm, Cam              SO Holliston             48-03.50     14.71m   2   
  6 Burnette, Siondueh        SR Apponoquet            47-04.00     14.42m   1   
  7 McMackin, Tim             SO Bish Feehan           46-11.50     14.31m 
  8 Hubbard, Michael          SR Wakefield Mem.        43-10.25     13.36m 
  9 Kilfoil, John             SR Bourne                43-06.25     13.26m 
 10 Gargano, Billy            JR Bish Feehan           41-11.25     12.78m 
 11 Cullen, Kyle              SR Burlington            41-09.00     12.72m 
 12 Manson, Joe               FR Danvers               41-08.75     12.71m 
 13 Nomani, Shaaz             SR Stoneham              41-03.25     12.57m 
 14 Carlos, Kyle              JR Somerset              41-02.25     12.55m 
 14 Blase, Nico               SO Burlington            41-02.25     12.55m 
 16 El-Bayeh, Nick            JR Nauset Reg.           41-00.00     12.49m 
 17 Sprague, Nathan           SR Digh-Rehob            40-10.75     12.46m 
 18 King, Conway              SR O'Bryant              40-06.25     12.35m 
 19 McLaughlin, Tim           SR Burlington            40-04.50     12.30m 
 20 White, Tyler              38 Bourne                40-04.25     12.29m 
 21 Rubino, Pete              SR Burlington            39-05.75     12.03m 
 22 Garrison, Lonsdale        FR Milton                39-01.00     11.91m 
 23 Skinner, Dan              SR Danvers               38-07.00     11.76m 
 24 Ouellet, Adam             SR Triton Reg.           38-01.00     11.60m 
 25 Antoine, Josh             JR Hingham               37-01.25     11.30m 
 -- Sullivan, Brian           SO Hingham                   FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 180-10  1985        Tom Smith, Oliver Ames - N. Easton         
'09 Champion:   155-06              Pat Creahan, Hingham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 King, Conway              SR O'Bryant                158-05     48.28m  10   
  2 Stone, Jackson            JR Hingham                 150-09     45.94m   8   
  3 Gratzer, Bobby            SR Pembroke                148-00     45.11m   6   
  4 Wilson, Greg              SR Bish. Stang             130-07     39.80m   4   
  5 Sullivan, Brian           SO Hingham                 129-09     39.54m   2   
  6 Barr, Phil                SR Hingham                 129-05     39.44m   1   
  7 Hoffman, Joe              JR Burlington              127-09     38.93m 
  8 Robinson, Nigel           SR O'Bryant                125-01     38.12m 
  9 McMackin, Tim             SO Bish Feehan             124-05     37.92m 
 10 Summiel, Dave             JR Shawsheen Val.          121-03     36.95m 
 11 Wilson, David             SR Swampscott              119-11     36.55m 
 12 Puccio, Jon               SR Wakefield Mem.          119-04     36.37m 
 13 Hall, Rayon               JR Randolph                118-08     36.16m 
 14 Carlos, Kyle              JR Somerset                118-07     36.14m 
 15 McLaughlin, Tim           SR Burlington              115-00     35.05m 
 16 Galli, Christopher        SR Wakefield Mem.          114-09     34.97m 
 17 Skinner, Dan              SR Danvers                 114-06     34.89m 
 18 Levasseur, Matt           SR Nauset Reg.             113-08     34.64m 
 19 Atkinson, Clint           JR Hopkinton               113-05     34.56m 
 20 Ouellet, Adam             SR Triton Reg.             112-07     34.31m 
 21 Plunkett, Danny           SO Marblehead              111-07     34.01m 
 22 Croft, Jake               JR Pentucket               109-10     33.47m 
 23 Hubbard, Michael          SR Wakefield Mem.          109-09     33.45m 
 24 Gilliss, Harrison         SR Danvers                 108-02     32.96m 
 25 Gallant, Stephen          SR Somerset                104-03     31.77m 
 26 Sprague, Nathan           SR Digh-Rehob              101-03     30.86m 
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 201-05  1990        Eric Gingras, Middleboro HS                
'09 Champion:   198-00              Ben Lincoln, Hingham                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Quinn, Kyle               JR Somerset                217-11*    66.42m  10   
  2 Hathaway, Raeburn         JR Holliston               170-06     51.96m   8   
  3 Croteau, Brett            SR Digh-Rehob              169-00     51.51m   6   
  4 Caito, Shane              SR Digh-Rehob              165-11     50.57m   4   
  5 Doherty, Liam             SR Bish Feehan             165-09     50.52m   2   
  6 Rea, Thomas               SR Wakefield Mem.         J165-09     50.52m   1   
  7 Valente, Tom              JR Wilmington              165-01     50.31m 
  8 Rein, Harry               JR Hingham                 164-01     50.01m 
  9 Bowler, Pat               SR Westwood                161-01     49.09m 
 10 Moll, Nick                SR Swampscott              158-08     48.36m 
 11 Wilson, David             SR Swampscott              158-02     48.20m 
 12 Clay, Ryan                SO Triton Reg.             156-02     47.59m 
 13 Culverhouse, Kainoa       JR Triton Reg.             156-01     47.57m 
 14 Naidoo, Jayson            JR Plymouth North          155-00     47.24m 
 15 Dragon, Nolan             JR Pentucket               152-08     46.53m 
 16 Estrella, Alex            JR Somerset                152-05     46.45m 
 17 Carey, Walter             SR Hopkinton               150-06     45.87m 
 18 Spinale, David            SR Wayland                 149-10     45.66m 
 19 Stack, Jared              JR Pembroke                148-10     45.36m 
 20 Rein, Jonas               JR Hingham                 146-04     44.60m 
 21 Tierney, Pat              SR Dennis-Yarmouth         143-01     43.61m 
 22 Donovan, Sean             JR Bristol-Plymouth        142-07     43.45m 
 23 Shoyer, Curtis            SO Hingham                 141-03     43.05m 
 24 Lynch, William            SR Bourne                  135-01     41.17m 
 25 Kelly, Jermaine           SO Swampscott              115-07     35.22m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO     64        2) PEMBROKE HS                49   
    3) TRITON REGIONAL-BYFIELD     46        4) HINGHAM HS                 38   
    4) HOPKINTON HS                38        6) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS    33   
    7) CANTON HS                   32        7) MEDFIELD H.S.              32   
    9) MARBLEHEAD HS               26       10) BURLINGTON HS              22   
   11) STONEHAM HS                 21       12) MILTON HS                  20   
   13) PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY     19       14) WESTWOOD HS                17   
   15) SOMERSET HS                 16       16) DANVERS HS                 13   
   17) WAYLAND HS                  10       18) SWAMPSCOTT HS               8   
   18) BISHOP STANG HS              8       20) SCITUATE HS                 6   
   20) SAUGUS HS                    6       20) HOLLISTON HS                6   
   20) NAUSET REG.- NO. EASTHAM     6       20) MELROSE HS                  6   
   20) RANDOLPH HS                  6       26) DUXBURY HS                  4   
   26) MIDDLEBORO HS                4       28) DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS     2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) FOXBOROUGH HS               47        2) HINGHAM HS                 42   
    3) PEMBROKE HS                 33        4) RANDOLPH HS                32   
    4) BISHOP STANG HS             32        6) HOLLISTON HS               26   
    7) BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO     25        8) DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS    23   
    9) WAYLAND HS                  22       10) CANTON HS                  21   
   11) BOURNE HS                   18       12) SAUGUS HS                  16   
   12) SANDWICH HS                 16       14) BURLINGTON HS              15   
   15) MELROSE HS                  14       15) MEDFIELD H.S.              14   
   17) MILTON HS                   13       18) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS    12   
   19) SOMERSET HS                 11       19) WAKEFIELD MEMORIAL HS      11   
   21) PLYMOUTH NORTH HS           10       21) J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY  10   
   21) DIMAN REG VOC-FALL RIVER    10       24) WESTWOOD HS                 9   
   25) HOPKINTON HS                 8       25) SCITUATE HS                 8   
   25) MIDDLEBORO HS                8       28) APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE   7   
   29) NAUSET REG.- NO. EASTHAM     6       29) WILMINGTON H.S.             6   
   31) MARBLEHEAD HS                4       31) TRITON REGIONAL-BYFIELD     4   
   31) LYNN VOKE TECH HS            4       34) PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY     3   
   35) WHITTIER R.V.T.- HAVERHILL   2       36) DUXBURY HS                  1   
   36) SWAMPSCOTT HS                1       36) SE REG.VOC.TECH.- S.EASTO   1   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News