Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

M.I.A.A. Division 1 State Qualifying Meet

Somerville, MA, May 29, 2010

[Girl's Event Results & Team Scoring ]

Boy's Event Results & Team Scoring

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 MIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/28/2010                  
                                Division 1 East                                
                         Dilboy Field, Somerville, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.4h  2000        Roger Reddick, Cambridge R & L H.S.         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   641 Gondre, Phito       JR New Bedford              10.86q  1 
  2   395 McConnell, Chris    SR Andover                  10.90q  2 
  3   551 Nova, Francis       SR Lawrence                 10.94q  1 
  4   540 Danner-Hicks, Joe   SR Haverhill                11.04q  3 
  5   613 Williams, Deaundre  SR Medford                  11.16q  3 
  6   748 Joyner, Radcliffe   SR Taunton                  11.25q  2 
  7   417 James, Dalton       JR Billerica                11.26q  2 
  8   463 Anifowose, Joel     SR Brockton                 11.26q  2 
  9   477 Walker, Jr., Clare  SO Brockton                 11.28   3 
 10   769 Bonarrigo, Peter    SR Weymouth                 11.32   3 
 11   767 Thay, Ryan          SO Westford                 11.32   3 
 12   644 Williams, Jon       SR New Bedford              11.36   3 
 13   466 Cherduville, Franc  JR Brockton                 11.40   1 
 14   568 Mizerak, Jordan     SR Lexington                11.45   1 
 15   380 Oneil, Colin        SR Acton-Boxboro            11.50   1 
 16   442 Simpson, Andres     JR Boston Latin             11.55   2 
 17   475 Plantin, Jean-Marc  SR Brockton                 11.55   3 
 18   676 Park, Ray           SO Newton South             11.59   1 
 19   494 Barnes, Darren      SO Cambridge R&L            11.59   2 
 20   580 Silwkowski, Matt    SR Lincoln-Sudbury          11.62   1 
 21   692 Gaye, Nate          SO Peabody                  11.68   2 
 22   606 Hurts, Ariel        SR Malden                   11.79   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10.4h  2000        Roger Reddick, Cambridge R & L H.S.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   395 McConnell, Chris    SR Andover                  10.86   10   
  2   551 Nova, Francis       SR Lawrence                 11.05    8   
  3   641 Gondre, Phito       JR New Bedford              11.06    6   
  4   463 Anifowose, Joel     SR Brockton                 11.23    4   
  5   417 James, Dalton       JR Billerica                11.24    2   
  6   748 Joyner, Radcliffe   SR Taunton                  11.27    1   
  7   540 Danner-Hicks, Joe   SR Haverhill                11.35  
  8   613 Williams, Deaundre  SR Medford                  11.37  
Preliminaries
  9   477 Walker, Jr., Clare  SO Brockton                        
 10   769 Bonarrigo, Peter    SR Weymouth                        
 11   767 Thay, Ryan          SO Westford                        
 12   644 Williams, Jon       SR New Bedford                     
 13   466 Cherduville, Franc  JR Brockton                        
 14   568 Mizerak, Jordan     SR Lexington                       
 15   380 Oneil, Colin        SR Acton-Boxboro                   
 16   442 Simpson, Andres     JR Boston Latin                    
 17   475 Plantin, Jean-Marc  SR Brockton                        
 18   676 Park, Ray           SO Newton South                    
 19   494 Barnes, Darren      SO Cambridge R&L                   
 20   580 Silwkowski, Matt    SR Lincoln-Sudbury                 
 21   692 Gaye, Nate          SO Peabody                         
 22   606 Hurts, Ariel        SR Malden                          
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 21.3h  1999        Scott Kimball, Bridgewater-Raynham H.S      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   548 Cuesta, Francesco   SR Lawrence                 21.94q  3 
  2   391 Farnham, Pat        JR Andover                  22.48q  1 
  3   739 Sessoms, George     SR St. John Prep            22.62q  3 
  4   598 Tavares, Melvin     JR Lynn English             22.64q  1 
  5   518 Adley, Sean         SR Framingham               22.65q  1 
  6   694 Hijleh, Jamal       SR Peabody                  22.81q  2 
  7   555 Zorrilla, Jean      JR Lawrence                 22.87q  2 
  8   578 Papapierto, Scott   SO Lincoln-Sudbury          23.12q  1 
  9   385 Sommers, Brian      FR Acton-Boxboro            23.12   3 
 10   511 Sevier, Cameron     JR Durfee                   23.29   3 
 11   682 Bottary, James      SR North Quincy             23.36   1 
 12   684 Acquaviva, Jonatho  SR Peabody                  23.47   2 
 13   517 Syblis, Ian         JR Everett                  23.52   1 
 14   379 Olson, Neil         JR Acton-Boxboro            23.61   3 
 15   541 Danner-Hicks, Josh  SR Haverhill                23.71   2 
 16   786 Kasabian, Mark      SR Xaverian                 23.76   2 
 17   712 Chen, Edward        JR Somerville               23.80   2 
 18   502 Jaquint, Andrew     JR Chelmsford               23.88   3 
 19   654 Lucken, Ryan        FR Newton North             23.98   3 
 20   616 Castro, Jarvis      JR Methuen                  24.83   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 21.3h  1999        Scott Kimball, Bridgewater-Raynham H.S      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   548 Cuesta, Francesco   SR Lawrence                 21.95   10   
  2   391 Farnham, Pat        JR Andover                  22.30    8   
  3   739 Sessoms, George     SR St. John Prep            22.57    6   
  4   598 Tavares, Melvin     JR Lynn English             22.60    4   
  5   694 Hijleh, Jamal       SR Peabody                  22.77    2   
  6   555 Zorrilla, Jean      JR Lawrence                 22.79    1   
  7   518 Adley, Sean         SR Framingham               22.99  
  8   578 Papapierto, Scott   SO Lincoln-Sudbury          23.22  
Preliminaries
  9   385 Sommers, Brian      FR Acton-Boxboro                   
 10   511 Sevier, Cameron     JR Durfee                          
 11   682 Bottary, James      SR North Quincy                    
 12   684 Acquaviva, Jonatho  SR Peabody                         
 13   517 Syblis, Ian         JR Everett                         
 14   379 Olson, Neil         JR Acton-Boxboro                   
 15   541 Danner-Hicks, Josh  SR Haverhill                       
 16   786 Kasabian, Mark      SR Xaverian                        
 17   712 Chen, Edward        JR Somerville                      
 18   502 Jaquint, Andrew     JR Chelmsford                      
 19   654 Lucken, Ryan        FR Newton North                    
 20   616 Castro, Jarvis      JR Methuen                         
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 47.8h  1984        Michael Greene, Boston College H.S.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   731 Kadich, Jared       SR St. John Prep            48.87   4  10   
  2   656 Penn, Isaiah        JR Newton North             49.30   4   8   
  3   404 Vetere, Mark        SR Andover                  49.79   4   6   
  4   459 Reid, Kyle          SR Bridgewater-R            50.44   4   4   
  5   714 Rolim, Andre        FR Somerville               50.46   4   2   
  6   722 Crosby, Chris       SR St. John Prep            50.59   4   1   
  7   595 Ducasse, Camy       SR Lynn English             50.73   3 
  8   370 Brew, David         SR Acton-Boxboro            51.32   4 
  9   564 Everett, Stefon     SR Lexington                51.57   3 
 10   375 Kashin, Max         JR Acton-Boxboro            51.66   3 
 11   516 Lima, David         JR Everett                  51.97   3 
 12   577 Koenig, Anderson    SO Lincoln-Sudbury          52.09   3 
 13   563 Daley, John         SR Lexington                52.19   2 
 14   522 Lewis, Bo           SO Framingham               52.24   3 
 15   672 Murphy, Stephen     SR Newton South             52.40   4 
 16   543 Harvey, Neal        SR Haverhill                52.42   2 
 17   515 Duperier, Peter     JR Everett                  52.82   3 
 18   467 Cula, Flavio        JR Brockton                 53.19   2 
 19   496 Clervil, Wookrick   JR Cambridge R&L            53.41   3 
 20   743 West, Brandon       JR St. John Prep            53.48   1 
 21   775 Marchbanks, Eric    SR Weymouth                 53.54   2 
 22   683 Stone, Derrick      FR North Quincy             53.78   1 
 23   749 Spencer, Patrick    SR Taunton                  53.87   2 
 24   450 Delsignor, Dan      JR Bridgewater-R            53.88   1 
 25   745 Francois, Wes       SR Taunton                  53.91   1 
 26   711 Carty, Jermaine     JR Somerville               53.93   2 
 27   546 Zuber, Zachary      SO Haverhill                53.95   1 
 28   493 Wise, Peter         SR Brookline                54.69   1 
 29   701 Pimenta, Jake       SR Peabody                  54.70   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:53.9h  1997        Abdirizak Mohamud, Boston English H.S.    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   382 Owen, Curt          JR Acton-Boxboro          1:58.03   10   
  2   456 Mullen, Tom         SR Bridgewater-R          1:58.34    8   
  3   772 Dooley, Christophe  SR Weymouth               1:59.24    6   
  4   512 Souza, Stephen      SR Durfee                 1:59.25    4   
  5   583 Giardina, Mike      JR Lowell                 1:59.89    2   
  6   579 Russell, Clay       JR Lincoln-Sudbury        1:59.92    1   
  7   403 Vetere, Adam        SR Andover                2:00.72  
  8   420 Moules, Tyler       SR Billerica              2:00.93  
  9   500 Boiko, Scott        SR Chelmsford             2:02.70  
 10   736 Oesterlin, Chris    SR St. John Prep          2:03.13  
 11   689 Cronin, Shawn       SR Peabody                2:03.82  
 12   481 Goroff, Matt        SO Brookline              2:03.89  
 13   593 Birotte, Jesse      SR Lynn English           2:05.33  
 14   396 Newcomb, Andrew     JR Andover                2:05.40  
 15   788 O'Brien, Dallas     JR Xaverian               2:05.51  
 16   626 O'Donnell, Michael  FR Methuen                2:06.48  
 17   584 Gonzalez, Dominic   SR Lowell                 2:07.71  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:13.5h  1982        Bob Sheehan, Cambridge R & L H.S.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   627 Pare, Ben           SR Methuen                4:20.66   10   
  2   631 Stamatopulos, Andr  SR Methuen                4:24.17    8   
  3   572 Barnes, Alec        SR Lincoln-Sudbury        4:24.96    6   
  4   490 Sklar, Romey        JR Brookline              4:25.34    4   
  5   653 Lichtman, Ezra      JR Newton North           4:25.62    2   
  6   671 Melly, David        JR Newton South           4:26.58    1   
  7   503 Massey, Rob         SO Chelmsford             4:28.33  
  8   405 Voorhees, Simon     JR Andover                4:29.03  
  9   400 Schumacher, Nick    SR Andover                4:29.79  
 10   497 Greenberg, Sam      SR Cambridge R&L          4:30.22  
 11   679 Uruci, Xhulio       SR Newton South           4:30.89  
 12   521 Groleau, Ben        SO Framingham             4:30.91  
 13   399 Ossoff, Will        JR Andover                4:31.95  
 14   734 Murphy, Patrick     JR St. John Prep          4:32.75  
 15   686 Braz, Evan          JR Peabody                4:33.91  
 16   651 Keefe, Justin       SO Newton North           4:34.21  
 17   725 Flanagan, John      SR St. John Prep          4:34.88  
 18   556 Adams, Nat          SR Lexington              4:36.12  
 19   479 Bohling, Dan        SR Brookline              4:36.20  
 20   547 Cruz, Luis          JR Lawrence               4:37.08  
 21   486 Pratt-Otto, Sam     SR Brookline              4:38.21  
 22   570 Silver, Ben         SR Lexington              4:39.39  
 23   485 Perry, Mark         SO Brookline              4:40.77  
 24   765 Ryan, John          JR Westford               4:41.55  
 25   372 Cox, Tim            FR Acton-Boxboro          4:42.59  
 26   567 Jones, Sam          SR Lexington              4:42.68  
 27   444 Kola, Ian           SR Braintree              4:42.91  
 28   708 Rhazi, Brahim       JR Revere                 4:43.35  
 29   610 Terenzi, Andrew     JR Malden                 4:43.71  
 30   774 Mahoney, Michael    SR Weymouth               4:44.89  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:10.8h              Ed Norris, Brockton H.S.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   782 Bleday, John        SR Xaverian               9:13.88   10   
  2   778 Sollowin, Steven    JR Weymouth               9:16.03    8   
  3   630 Reddy, Jared        SR Methuen                9:19.95    6   
  4   565 Herring, Andrew     SR Lexington              9:29.42    4   
  5   489 Sisay, Chernet      SO Brookline              9:33.57    2   
  6   730 Harrigan, Jarret    JR St. John Prep          9:41.75    1   
  7   487 Sampson, Christian  JR Brookline              9:41.84  
  8   738 Rossi, AJ           SR St. John Prep          9:42.67  
  9   632 Sullivan, Tyler     SR Methuen                9:42.84  
 10   781 Amirault, Mike      SR Xaverian               9:44.34  
 11   771 Crawford, Kody      SR Weymouth               9:46.92  
 12   483 Jorgenson, Mike     SR Brookline              9:48.33  
 13   476 Sullivan, Thomas    SR Brockton               9:51.59  
 14   560 Bernstein, John     SR Lexington              9:53.99  
 15   589 Mullen, Nick        SR Lowell                 9:56.16  
 16   491 Sternstein, Evan    SO Brookline              9:57.86  
 17   621 Hamel, Corey        SR Methuen                9:58.75  
 18   763 Locroix, Andre      SO Westford               9:59.71  
 19   688 Christensen, Nick   SO Peabody                9:59.85  
 20   628 Parsons, Lucas      SO Methuen               10:00.01  
 21   423 White, Kyle         JR Billerica             10:01.05  
 22   729 Halpin, Ben         JR St. John Prep         10:03.08  
 23   657 Ranti, Dan          JR Newton North          10:09.30  
 24   504 Warren, Billy       SR Chelmsford            10:11.04  
 25   691 D'Amato, TJ         SO Peabody               10:16.26  
 26   648 Gleason, Jake       SR Newton North          10:30.93  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.05  2009        Corey Thomas, BC HIGH                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   640 Gomes, Jon          SR New Bedford              14.11q  4 
  2   639 Dixon, Xavier       SR New Bedford              14.75q  3 
  3   389 Chu, Chris          SR Andover                  14.88q  2 
  4   465 Chambers, Sidney    SR Brockton                 14.89q  5 
  5   413 Quinnie, Josh       JR Attleboro                15.04q  1 
  6   416 Horan, Matt         SR Billerica                15.30q  2 
  7   566 Hunter, Matt        SR Lexington                15.69q  3 
  8   384 Shea, Evan          JR Acton-Boxboro            15.69q  5 
  9   642 Hill, Ron           SR New Bedford              15.72   4 
 10   709 Arisme, Ricky       SR Somerville               15.73   3 
 11   550 Kim, Samrech        SR Lawrence                 15.74   4 
 12   524 Walcott, Nick       SR Framingham               15.88   3 
 13   587 McGlauflin, Josh    JR Lowell                   15.88   1 
 14   693 Grube, Zachary      SO Peabody                  15.96   2 
 15   415 Aquino, Robbie      SR Billerica                15.99   2 
 16   728 Ha, Taewook         JR St. John Prep            16.01   3 
 17   447 Neal, Akil          SR Braintree                16.01   1 
 18   569 Sharma, Ben         JR Lexington                16.24   5 
 19   707 Killory, Paul       SR Plymouth S               16.34   2 
 20   495 Cazeau, Erwins      JR Cambridge R&L            16.42   1 
 21   525 Chaput, Eric        SR Franklin HS              16.43   4 
 22   762 Carrasco, Adonis    JR Westford                 16.44   1 
 23   473 Monteiro, Jesse     SO Brockton                 16.46   3 
 24   602 Chu, Simon          SR Malden                   16.48   5 
 25   662 Connolly, Daniel    JR Newton South             16.54   3 
 26   620 Halaby, Jamil       SR Methuen                  16.54   5 
 27   526 Charest, Dan        SR Franklin HS              16.56   2 
 28   559 Batty, Chris        SR Lexington                16.61   1 
 29   600 Battista, Marcos    SR Malden                   16.61   1 
 30   605 Germain, David      JR Malden                   16.63   2 
 31   438 Solomon, Dave       JR BC High                  16.65   1 
 32   755 Frimpon, Tony       SR Waltham                  16.72   5 
 32   582 Brown, Gilberto     SO Lowell                   16.72   4 
 34   766 Sullivan, Brendan   SO Westford                 16.97   5 
 35   433 O'Callaghan, Ronan  JR BC High                  17.02   4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14.05  2009        Corey Thomas, BC HIGH                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   640 Gomes, Jon          SR New Bedford              14.12   10   
  2   465 Chambers, Sidney    SR Brockton                 14.31    8   
  3   639 Dixon, Xavier       SR New Bedford              14.38    6   
  4   389 Chu, Chris          SR Andover                  14.88    4   
  5   413 Quinnie, Josh       JR Attleboro                15.22    2   
  6   566 Hunter, Matt        SR Lexington                15.29    1   
  7   416 Horan, Matt         SR Billerica                15.33  
  8   384 Shea, Evan          JR Acton-Boxboro            15.70  
Preliminaries
  9   642 Hill, Ron           SR New Bedford                     
 10   709 Arisme, Ricky       SR Somerville                      
 11   550 Kim, Samrech        SR Lawrence                        
 12   524 Walcott, Nick       SR Framingham                      
 13   587 McGlauflin, Josh    JR Lowell                          
 14   693 Grube, Zachary      SO Peabody                         
 15   415 Aquino, Robbie      SR Billerica                       
 16   728 Ha, Taewook         JR St. John Prep                   
 17   447 Neal, Akil          SR Braintree                       
 18   569 Sharma, Ben         JR Lexington                       
 19   707 Killory, Paul       SR Plymouth S                      
 20   495 Cazeau, Erwins      JR Cambridge R&L                   
 21   525 Chaput, Eric        SR Franklin HS                     
 22   762 Carrasco, Adonis    JR Westford                        
 23   473 Monteiro, Jesse     SO Brockton                        
 24   602 Chu, Simon          SR Malden                          
 25   662 Connolly, Daniel    JR Newton South                    
 26   620 Halaby, Jamil       SR Methuen                         
 27   526 Charest, Dan        SR Franklin HS                     
 28   559 Batty, Chris        SR Lexington                       
 29   600 Battista, Marcos    SR Malden                          
 30   605 Germain, David      JR Malden                          
 31   438 Solomon, Dave       JR BC High                         
 32   755 Frimpon, Tony       SR Waltham                         
 32   582 Brown, Gilberto     SO Lowell                          
 34   766 Sullivan, Brendan   SO Westford                        
 35   433 O'Callaghan, Ronan  JR BC High                         
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 38.30  1985        Vento, Newton North H.S.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   633 Araujo, Aaron       SR New Bedford              54.66   4  10   
  2   383 Pulleritis, Chris   JR Acton-Boxboro            55.85   4   8   
  3   468 Geurrier, Berngy    JR Brockton                 57.31   4   6   
  4   702 Richardson, David   SR Peabody                  58.19   2   4   
  5   557 Adley, Myles        SR Lexington                58.21   4   2   
  6   666 Franco, Peter       SR Newton South             58.89   3   1   
  7   596 Kimber, Richard     SR Lynn English             58.99   4 
  8   699 Mejia, Edwin        SR Peabody                  59.01   4 
  9   773 Kariuki, Franco     JR Weymouth                 59.53   2 
 10   776 Mulcahy, Tyler      SO Weymouth                 59.72   3 
 11   717 Thomas, John        JR Somerville               59.73   4 
 12   744 Bisio, Tyler        SR Taunton                  59.83   3 
 13   764 Park, Jung          SR Westford               1:00.02   2 
 14   612 Wong, Henry         SR Malden                 1:00.12   2 
 15   726 Galasso, Mike       JR St. John Prep          1:00.26   3 
 16   611 Tsang, Kelvin       JR Malden                 1:00.67   4 
 17   680 Voss-Kernan, Luke   SR Newton South           1:01.45   2 
 18   501 Eagan, Nat          SR Chelmsford             1:01.60   1 
 19   374 Kanevsky, Ben       SR Acton-Boxboro          1:01.74   2 
 20   750 Trahan, Richard     SR Taunton                1:01.87   3 
 21   435 Richard, Adam       SO BC High                1:02.04   3 
 22   544 Joseph, Jonas       SR Haverhill              1:02.23   3 
 23   499 Malcolm, Andre      JR Cambridge R&L          1:02.55   3 
 24   590 Ouellette, Josh     JR Lowell                 1:03.43   1 
 25   780 Tuplin, Trevor      SO Weymouth               1:04.11   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 42.37  2007        , Newton North H.S.                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                          42.82   4  10   
  2 Lawrence HS  'A'                                      42.88   4   8   
  3 New Bedford  'A'                                      43.19   4   6   
  4 Brockton HS  'A'                                      43.59   4   4   
  5 Lynn English High School  'A'                         43.92   2   2   
  6 Billerica Memorial HS  'A'                            44.25   4   1   
  7 Haverhill  'A'                                        44.38   4 
  8 Peabody Veterans HS  'A'                              44.39   4 
  9 Acton-Boxboro HS  'A'                                 44.50   4 
 10 St. John Prep (Dan)  'A'                              44.78   3 
 11 Newton South High School  'A'                         45.09   3 
 12 Lowell  'A'                                           45.12   2 
 13 Braintree HS  'A'                                     45.32   2 
 14 Attleboro HS  'A'                                     45.33   3 
 15 Xaverian  'A'                                         45.35   1 
 16 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                         45.49   3 
 17 Brookline HS  'A'                                     45.49   1 
 18 Weymouth HS  'A'                                      45.89   2 
 19 Methuen  'A'                                          46.37   1 
 20 Malden HS  'A'                                        46.55   3 
 21 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                              46.56   3 
 22 Franklin HS  'A'                                      47.15   2 
 -- Somerville  'A'                                         DNF   3 
 -- Boston College High School  'A'                          DQ   3  zone 3 violation
 -- Brighton High School  'A'                                DQ   1  zone 1 violation
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:21.21  5/28/2010   , Andover                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        3:21.21*  3  10   
  2 St. John Prep (Dan)  'A'                            3:24.33   3   8   
  3 Acton-Boxboro HS  'A'                               3:25.10   3   6   
  4 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                            3:27.87   3   4   
  5 Boston College High School  'A'                     3:29.05   2   2   
  6 Somerville  'A'                                     3:29.40   3   1   
  7 Newton South High School  'A'                       3:30.83   3 
  8 Lowell  'A'                                         3:30.93   2 
  9 Weymouth HS  'A'                                    3:31.53   2 
 10 Brockton HS  'A'                                    3:31.92   3 
 11 Lexington  'A'                                      3:32.04   2 
 12 Newton North HS  'A'                                3:33.34   3 
 13 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:34.38   1 
 14 Brookline HS  'A'                                   3:36.96   1 
 15 Taunton HS  'A'                                     3:37.70   2 
 16 Billerica Memorial HS  'A'                          3:37.91   1 
 17 Lawrence HS  'A'                                    3:38.47   1 
 18 Peabody Veterans HS  'A'                            3:38.62   2 
 19 Haverhill  'A'                                      3:39.61   2 
 20 Methuen  'A'                                        3:40.41   2 
 21 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:40.58   1 
 22 Chelmsford HS  'A'                                  3:41.61   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 7:55.57  2005        , Xaverian Brothers H.S.                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Methuen  'A'                                        7:58.73   10   
  2 Andover  'A'                                        8:00.91    8   
  3 Newton South High School  'A'                       8:05.11    6   
  4 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High  'A'                  8:08.15    4   
  5 Boston College High School  'A'                     8:16.45    2   
  6 Weymouth HS  'A'                                    8:16.46    1   
  7 Franklin HS  'A'                                    8:20.90  
  8 Brookline HS  'A'                                   8:22.78  
  9 Acton-Boxboro HS  'A'                               8:24.59  
 10 Lowell  'A'                                         8:25.45  
 11 Chelmsford HS  'A'                                  8:25.75  
 12 Lexington  'A'                                      8:37.53  
 13 St. John Prep (Dan)  'A'                            8:39.93  
 14 Westford Academy  'A'                               8:43.57  
 15 Peabody Veterans HS  'A'                            8:50.67  
 16 Boston Latin School  'A'                            8:53.00  
 17 Haverhill  'A'                                      8:58.40  
 18 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                            9:07.24  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: *  7-00  2003        Jean Morisset, Quincy H.S.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   439 Staley, Nick        JR BC High                6-05.00   10   
  2   640 Gomes, Jon          SR New Bedford           J6-05.00    8   
  3   693 Grube, Zachary      SO Peabody                6-01.00    6   
  4   723 Durkin, Jack        SR St. John Prep         J6-01.00    4   
  5   478 Weaver, Marquis     SR Brockton               5-11.00    2   
  6   720 Byman, James        SR St. John Prep         J5-11.00    1   
  7   625 Martinez, Reyny     SR Methuen               J5-11.00  
  7   553 Rodriguez, Malcolm  JR Lawrence              J5-11.00  
 --   413 Quinnie, Josh       JR Attleboro                   NH  
 --   753 Christian, Hans     SR Waltham                     NH  
 --   408 Cutler, Kevin       SO Attleboro                   NH  
 --   707 Killory, Paul       SR Plymouth S                  NH  
 --   717 Thomas, John        JR Somerville                  NH  
 --   762 Carrasco, Adonis    JR Westford                    NH  
 --   650 Hart, Tylor         JR Newton North                NH  
 --   616 Castro, Jarvis      JR Methuen                     NH  
 --   445 Mendes-Yesufu, Jos  JR Braintree                   NH  
 --   599 Anteno, Herbens     SR Malden                      NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 15-00  5/28/2010   Mark Vetere, Andover                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   404 Vetere, Mark        SR Andover               15-00.00*  10   
  2   403 Vetere, Adam        SR Andover               13-06.00    8   
  3   634 Backiel, Patryk     JR New Bedford           13-00.00    6   
  4   670 McDonald, Ross      SR Newton South         J13-00.00    4   
  5   766 Sullivan, Brendan   SO Westford              12-06.00    2   
  6   370 Brew, David         SR Acton-Boxboro         11-06.00    1   
  7   393 Knapp, Brian        JR Andover              J11-06.00  
  8   401 Shen, Mike          SR Andover              J11-06.00  
  9   510 Peixinho, Todd      SO Durfee                11-00.00  
  9   415 Aquino, Robbie      SR Billerica             11-00.00  
  9   664 Eisenberg, Ben      FR Newton South          11-00.00  
 12   764 Park, Jung          SR Westford             J11-00.00  
 13   508 Fitzgerald, Jacob   SR Durfee               J11-00.00  
 14   661 Cheung, Chris       SR Newton South          10-06.00  
 15   549 Feliz, Carlos       JR Lawrence             J10-06.00  
 15   509 Folger, Jeremy      SO Durfee               J10-06.00  
 --   377 Klatt, Derek        JR Acton-Boxboro               NH  
 --   554 Valerio, Kevin      SR Lawrence                    NH  
 --   552 Rodriguez, Juan     JR Lawrence                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 22-11.50  1958        Quentin Yancey, Newton North H.S.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   641 Gondre, Phito       JR New Bedford           22-09.25   10   
  2   478 Weaver, Marquis     SR Brockton              22-02.25    8   
  3   469 Hilliard, Gregory   SR Brockton              22-00.25    6   
  4   670 McDonald, Ross      SR Newton South          21-08.25    4   
  5   643 Williams, Ricky     JR New Bedford           21-04.75    2   
  6   644 Williams, Jon       SR New Bedford           21-04.50    1   
  7   488 Scott, Irvin        SR Brookline             21-02.50  
  8   694 Hijleh, Jamal       SR Peabody               21-02.25  
  9   463 Anifowose, Joel     SR Brockton              20-06.75  
 10   551 Nova, Francis       SR Lawrence              20-04.50  
 11   398 Osborne, Andrew     SR Andover               20-03.25  
 12   410 Harris, Justin      SR Attleboro             20-00.75  
 13   417 James, Dalton       JR Billerica             19-11.00  
 14   432 Nosamiefan, Yosa    SO BC High               19-07.75  
 15   677 Parker, Julius      SR Newton South          19-06.75  
 16   684 Acquaviva, Jonatho  SR Peabody               19-04.00  
 17   713 Delpe, Elson        SR Somerville            19-01.00  
 18   419 Livingston, Denzel  SR Billerica             18-07.00  
 19   697 Lewis, Jordan       SO Peabody               18-03.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 49-02.25  5/30/2009   Ricardo Jaquite, Madison Park            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   469 Hilliard, Gregory   SR Brockton              47-05.00   10   
  2   789 Pagliuca, Dana      FR Xaverian              45-06.75    8   
  3   709 Arisme, Ricky       SR Somerville            45-04.00    6   
  4   506 Brown, Enrique      JR Durfee                45-00.50    4   
  5   636 Callender, Justin   SO New Bedford           44-06.50    2   
  6   437 Saintil, Herby      SR BC High               43-09.00    1   
  7   465 Chambers, Sidney    SR Brockton              43-08.50  
  8   431 Nosamiefan, Dolo    SR BC High               43-06.50  
  9   524 Walcott, Nick       SR Framingham            43-04.75  
 10   705 Davis, Ishman       JR Plymouth S            42-07.00  
 11   568 Mizerak, Jordan     SR Lexington             42-04.25  
 12   574 Halsted, Chris      SR Lincoln-Sudbury       42-03.50  
 13   645 Wood, Jaraud        SO New Bedford           42-02.50  
 14   755 Frimpon, Tony       SR Waltham               42-02.25  
 14   541 Danner-Hicks, Josh  SR Haverhill             42-02.25  
 16   599 Anteno, Herbens     SR Malden                42-01.00  
 17   713 Delpe, Elson        SR Somerville            41-08.25  
 18   582 Brown, Gilberto     SO Lowell                41-07.75  
 18   468 Geurrier, Berngy    JR Brockton              41-07.75  
 20   387 Willis, Akhiel      SO Acton-Boxboro         41-07.00  
 21   659 Alkins, Jeffery     JR Newton South          41-04.75  
 21   699 Mejia, Edwin        SR Peabody               41-04.75  
 23   706 Gustafson, Stefan   SR Plymouth S            40-11.00  
 24   505 Botelho, Caleb      SR Durfee                40-07.50  
 25   409 Harris, Jared       FR Attleboro             40-05.75  
 26   750 Trahan, Richard     SR Taunton               40-00.75  
 27   525 Chaput, Eric        SR Franklin HS           40-00.25  
 28   455 Marshall, Marquis   SR Bridgewater-R         39-04.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 59-09.75  1957        Vincent Bono, Boston Technical H.S.      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   424 Cadigan, Chris      SR BC High               53-05.50   10   
  2   787 Moore, Ryan         SR Xaverian              51-08.50    8   
  3   407 Coauette, Dan       JR Attleboro             50-05.50    6   
  4   647 Ebbs, Conor         SR Newton North          50-04.50    4   
  5   724 Enos, Sean          JR St. John Prep         49-09.50    2   
  6   507 Dupont, Tresley     JR Durfee                49-00.50    1   
  7   585 Horne, Chris        SR Lowell                48-05.50  
  8   635 Burlingame, Lance   JR New Bedford           48-05.00  
  9   619 Feole, Derek        JR Methuen               47-03.00  
 10   655 Mayanja, Swardiq    SO Newton North          46-05.00  
 11   649 Guang, Young        SO Newton North          46-03.50  
 12   421 O'Grady, Ryan       SR Billerica             46-03.00  
 13   646 Donovan, Ryan       JR Newton North          46-02.50  
 14   449 Cavallaro, Brenden  JR Bridgewater-R         45-10.50  
 15   740 Sheehan, Scott      JR St. John Prep         45-06.50  
 16   597 Stevens, Derek      SR Lynn English          44-10.50  
 17   451 Hebard, Ryan        JR Bridgewater-R         44-09.00  
 18   617 Cormier, Danny      JR Methuen               44-08.00  
 19   591 Sanchez, Eli        SR Lowell                44-02.00  
 20   412 Meier, Casey        SR Attleboro             44-00.00  
 21   667 Friedman, Isaac     SR Newton South          43-08.50  
 22   394 Ladd, Andrew        JR Andover               43-03.00  
 23   703 Ruotolo, Paul       SR Peabody               42-11.50  
 24   751 Waters, Michael     SR Taunton               42-09.00  
 25   418 Johnson, Matt       SR Billerica             42-00.50  
 26   710 Augustus, Keenan    SR Somerville            40-10.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 186-03  2001        Derek Anderson, Xaverian Brothers H.S.     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   440 Tallman, Drew       SR BC High                 170-00   10   
  2   647 Ebbs, Conor         SR Newton North            154-08    8   
  3   724 Enos, Sean          JR St. John Prep           150-06    6   
  4   585 Horne, Chris        SR Lowell                  146-11    4   
  5   757 Maynes, Dan         SR Waltham                 141-11    2   
  6   655 Mayanja, Swardiq    SO Newton North            137-09    1   
  7   421 O'Grady, Ryan       SR Billerica               137-02  
  8   407 Coauette, Dan       JR Attleboro               136-03  
  9   619 Feole, Derek        JR Methuen                 132-02  
 10   452 Kelley, Andrew      JR Bridgewater-R           127-01  
 11   458 Poh, Zach           JR Bridgewater-R           126-03  
 12   562 Cuoco, Gregg        SR Lexington               125-07  
 13   732 Laskaris, Angelo    SR St. John Prep           123-07  
 14   412 Meier, Casey        SR Attleboro               122-04  
 15   422 Shattuck, John      SR Billerica               119-06  
 16   601 Blue, Malik         SR Malden                  118-09  
 17   800 Warne, Chris           Andover                 116-00  
 18   770 Calley, Sam         SR Weymouth                108-02  
 19   514 Dowe, Dexter        JR Everett                  99-04  
 20   472 Massie, Brien       JR Brockton                 96-08  
 --   735 O'Connor, Kevin     SR St. John Prep             FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 219-10  1974        Ruggeiro, Brockton H.S.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   604 Exilhomme, Witchev  SO Malden                  166-02   10   
  2   557 Adley, Myles        SR Lexington               163-03    8   
  3   747 Jordan, Chris       SR Taunton                 162-07    6   
  4   740 Sheehan, Scott      JR St. John Prep           160-04    4   
  5   474 Mroz, Paul          JR Brockton                156-09    2   
  6   443 Alves, Kelin        JR Braintree               156-02    1   
  7   436 Robertshaw, Zach    JR BC High                 154-04  
  8   700 Pigulski, Nick      JR Peabody                 150-06  
  9   545 Nutter, Tim         SR Haverhill               141-08  
 10   588 McHale, Pat         SO Lowell                  141-06  
 11   410 Harris, Justin      SR Attleboro               140-08  
 12   441 Wheeler, Brian      JR BC High                 133-11  
 13   411 Lynch, Robert       JR Attleboro               130-00  
 14   390 Duffy, Tim          SR Andover                 127-11  
 15   542 DelRosso, Robert    SR Haverhill               125-09  
 16   402 Stevens, Kerric     SR Andover                  15-09  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) ANDOVER                     74        2) NEW BEDFORD                67   
    3) BROCKTON HS                 50        4) ST. JOHN PREP (DAN)        43   
    5) BOSTON COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  35        6) METHUEN                    34   
    7) LAWRENCE HS                 27        8) XAVERIAN                   26   
    9) ACTON-BOXBORO HS            25       10) NEWTON NORTH HS            23   
   11) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM         16       11) Newton South High School   16   
   13) WEYMOUTH HS                 15       13) LEXINGTON                  15   
   15) PEABODY VETERANS HS         12       16) Lincoln-Sudbury Regional   11   
   17) MALDEN HS                   10       18) DURFEE HS                   9   
   18) SOMERVILLE                   9       20) ATTLEBORO HS                8   
   21) TAUNTON HS                   7       22) BROOKLINE HS                6   
   22) LOWELL                       6       22) Lynn English High School    6   
   25) BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS        3       26) WALTHAM                     2   
   26) Westford Academy             2       28) BRAINTREE HS                1   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News