Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Central Track & Field Championships

Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA, May 29, 2010

[Girls' Results & Team Scores ]

Boys' Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/29/2010 02:56 PM
                      MIAA Central Track 2010 - 5/29/2010                      
                    Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  6/2/2008    Ryan Ruffing, Westborough                   
   Hand Held: % 10.8h  1998        P.J. Morris, Ayer                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brett Buskey              JR BMR                      11.30q  6 
  2 John Ojukwu               FR Nashoba                  11.54q  1 
  3 Erik Clement              JR North Middle             11.65q  1 
  4 Mark Hill                 SO Sutton                   11.67q  3 
  5 Efrain Monatlvo           SO St. John's               11.75q  3 
  6 Quinton Perkins           SO Fitchburg                11.79q  4 
  7 Tyke Ferguson             SR Marlborough              11.81q  4 
  8 Nigel Rowe                JR Westborough              11.86q  2 
  9 Kyle Cherico              SR Ayer                     11.87   5 
 10 Paul Louissant            FR Nashoba                  11.89   5 
 11 Brandon Marques           SR Narragansett             11.92   1 
 12 Rocco DiStefano           SO Bartlett                 11.93   2 
 13 Keith Eaton               SR Narragansett             11.97   4 
 14 Curtis Ludden             SR Leominster               11.98   4 
 15 Eric Darko                JR Wachusett                11.99   1 
 16 Brendan O'Connor          JR St. John's               12.01   1 
 16 Sunny Patel               JR Westborough              12.01   2 
 18 alex Blakeslee            SR Shrewsbury               12.06   6 
 19 Bobby Boire               SO Millbury                 12.11   6 
 20 Harry Arciprete           SO Lunenburg                12.11   6 
 21 Ben Saydee                SO Doherty                  12.15   5 
 22 Berny Platel              FR Fitchburg                12.22   3 
 23 Matt Alley                JR Milford                  12.22   6 
 24 Dana Perry                SO Nipmuc                   12.25   2 
 25 Bryan Desimone            SR Auburn                   12.28   2 
 26 Timothy Howe              SR Quabbin                  12.29   4 
 27 Karl Sery                 SO Hudson                   12.30   5 
 28 Travis Arsenault          SO Murdock                  12.34   5 
 29 Jordan Stambler           SR Shrewsbury               12.35   3 
 30 Joe Santiago              SR Ayer                     12.37   5 
 31 Robby Doretti             FR Westborough              12.40   2 
 32 Alex Jeong                JR St. John's               12.40   4 
 33 Mike Joseph               SR Marlborough              12.44   6 
 34 Nick Valente              JR Milford                  12.48   1 
 35 Joe Cote                  JR Marlborough              12.50   1 
 36 Joe Shea                  JR Milford                  12.65   6 
 37 Tyjae Lenhardt            FR Marlborough              12.84   2 
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  6/2/2008    Ryan Ruffing, Westborough                   
   Hand Held: % 10.8h  1998        P.J. Morris, Ayer                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brett Buskey              JR BMR                      11.11  
  2 John Ojukwu               FR Nashoba                  11.48  
  3 Nigel Rowe                JR Westborough              11.61  
  4 Efrain Monatlvo           SO St. John's               11.67  
  5 Erik Clement              JR North Middle             11.68  
  6 Mark Hill                 SO Sutton                   11.74  
  7 Tyke Ferguson             SR Marlborough              11.86  
  8 Quinton Perkins           SO Fitchburg                11.93  
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 21.96  5/28/2005   Douglas Caves, Oxford                       
   Hand Held: % 22.5h  2000        Anthony Findley, Murdock                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Schryver             JR Nashoba                  23.48q  1 
  2 Cooper Zuo                SR Doherty                  23.57q  2 
  3 Dan O'Connell             JR Oakmont                  23.59q  3 
  4 Nick Person               FR Wachusett                23.61q  4 
  5 Alex Paulina              JR Shrewsbury               24.05q  4 
  6 Ryan Bota                 JR Ayer                     24.12q  5 
  7 Steve Kinney              JR Lunenburg                24.19q  3 
  8 Jerry Drane               SO Uxbridge                 24.21q  2 
  9 Todd Crivello             SR Nipmuc                   24.34   2 
 10 Ryan Perkins              SR St. John's               24.37   5 
 11 Zac Keeley                JR Ayer                     24.42   5 
 12 Charles Saydee            SO Doherty                  24.53   1 
 13 Josiah Stinson            SR Whitinsville             24.59   1 
 14 Jonathan Arnone           JR Clinton                  24.64   3 
 15 Devin Kelly               SR St. John's               24.82   2 
 16 Dan Colony                FR Bromfield                24.86   3 
 17 Nicholas Tessier          JR Oxford                   24.88   3 
 18 Sean Landry               SR Leominster               24.90   3 
 19 Julius Appiah             JR Doherty                  24.91   5 
 20 Jason Afonso              JR Hopedale                 25.01   5 
 21 Jacob Gesin               JR Parker Chart             25.02   1 
 22 Sam Silverman             SR Westborough              25.02   4 
 23 Patrick Bressette         SR Tantasqua                25.11   5 
 24 Brandon Boggs             FR Quabbin                  25.13   1 
 25 Ray Pattanaik             SR Westborough              25.16   3 
 26 Jon Rooke                 JR Wachusett                25.18   4 
 27 Dan Muniz                 SR Gardner                  25.19   4 
 28 Josh Hussey               SR North Middle             25.24   4 
 29 Ben Roth                  SR Westborough              25.35   4 
 30 Pat Sweeney               JR Auburn                   26.31   2 
 -- Evan Jean-Guillaume       JR Shepherd Hil               DNF   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 21.96  5/28/2005   Douglas Caves, Oxford                       
   Hand Held: % 22.5h  2000        Anthony Findley, Murdock                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Person               FR Wachusett                23.38  
  2 Dan O'Connell             JR Oakmont                  23.39  
  3 Alex Schryver             JR Nashoba                  23.61  
  4 Cooper Zuo                SR Doherty                  23.65  
  5 Ryan Bota                 JR Ayer                     23.77  
  6 Alex Paulina              JR Shrewsbury               23.84  
  7 Steve Kinney              JR Lunenburg                24.07  
  8 Jerry Drane               SO Uxbridge                 24.10  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 49.37  2002        Ryan Leger, Narragansett                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    SO Murdock                  50.49   3 
  2 Patrick Brekka            JR Quabbin                  51.10   3 
  3 Hayden Frechette-McCall   SO Wachusett                51.39   3 
  4 Mark MacNeill             SR Algonquin                51.80   3 
  5 Matt Becker               SO Nipmuc                   51.84   2 
  6 Jared Lowrie              SR Shrewsbury               51.98   3 
  7 Harrison Gore             SR Algonquin                52.22   3 
  8 Justin Kody               SO Algonquin                52.31   2 
  9 Alex Kunycky              JR Marlborough              52.96   2 
 10 Nick Reposa               SR Shrewsbury               53.01   3 
 11 Rammy Mekhilef            SR Shrewsbury               53.15   3 
 12 Harold Giwa-Amu           SR Wachusett                53.53   2 
 13 Brendan Chapin            SR Ayer                     53.54   2 
 14 Sean Ramsey               SR Quabog                   54.05   2 
 15 Ethan Doyon               JR Oxford                   54.19   1 
 16 Andrew Holfinger          SR Clinton                  54.62   1 
 17 Earl Dauley               SR Nipmuc                   55.03   2 
 18 Josh Sweeney              SR Milford                  55.55   1 
 19 Camillo Botero            FR Doherty                  57.22   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:53.19  5/30/2009   Joe Doyle, Nashoba                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Jagelsky             JR Wachusett              1:55.93  
  2 Jake Reed                 JR North Middle           1:55.97  
  3 Evan Foisy                SR Narragansett           1:57.34  
  4 Jon-Scott Lutke           SR Algonquin              2:00.43  
  5 Kevin Delaney             SO Hudson                 2:01.47  
  6 Brent Schouler            SR Whitinsville           2:01.84  
  7 Jeff Bush                 SR Westborough            2:02.28  
  8 Miles Hodge               SO Nashoba                2:02.59  
  9 Chris Greenlee            SR Oakmont                2:03.87  
 10 Kevin Thompson            SR Shrewsbury             2:04.43  
 11 Jared Leache              FR Maynard                2:05.37  
 12 Xavier Guidry             JR Doherty                2:05.68  
 13 Neil Reilly               SR Oxford                 2:05.75  
 14 Mike Bryant               SR Marlborough            2:05.79  
 15 Sam Butler                SR Hopedale               2:06.10  
 16 Brent Andrews             JR Quabbin                2:06.14  
 17 Reed Miller               SO Douglas                2:08.96  
 
Event 25  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:20.87  5/30/2009   Byron Jones, Westborough                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Byron Jones               SR Westborough            4:18.14* 
  2 Jeremy Bennie             SO Wachusett              4:26.31  
  3 Brendan Robertson         SO Westborough            4:26.66  
  4 Arleigh McRae             SR Whitinsville           4:28.33  
  5 Brendon Aylaian           SR Nashoba                4:30.26  
  6 Nick Kronauer             SO Bromfield              4:35.39  
  7 Curtis Beals              JR Shrewsbury             4:39.47  
  8 Evan Kent                 SO Sutton                 4:40.16  
  9 Anthony Fierimonte        JR Algonquin              4:40.62  
 10 Andrew Stiling            JR Ayer                   4:40.79  
 11 Dan Zawalich              JR St. John's             4:41.79  
 12 Tobin Dancy               SO Shrewsbury             4:42.39  
 13 Chaz Davis                SO Grafton                4:42.75  
 14 Chris Kivior              SO Hopedale               4:46.00  
 15 Sean McGuirl              SR Oakmont                4:46.75  
 16 Patrick Bova              JR Wachusett              4:50.39  
 17 Aaron Anderstrom          SO Tantasqua              4:52.49  
 18 Joey Biasi                JR Groton-Dun             5:05.63  
 
Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:21.42  5/30/2009   Coby Horowitz, Nashoba                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Murray               JR Shrewsbury             9:07.38* 
  2 Coby Horowitz             SR Nashoba                9:16.22* 
  3 Jonathan Green            FR St. John's             9:46.80  
  4 Graham Bennie             SR Wachusett              9:46.98  
  5 Colin Bennie              FR Wachusett              9:47.06  
  6 Reid Sullivan             SO Nashoba                9:57.04  
  7 Robert Clayton            JR Algonquin              9:57.60  
  8 Max Flaton                SR Bromfield             10:02.57  
  9 Logan Scharen             JR Westborough           10:05.03  
 10 Chris Williams            FR Shrewsbury            10:09.82  
 11 Zach Pugliano             SR Grafton               10:16.27  
 12 Bryan Quitadamo           JR Auburn                10:21.59  
 13 Joseph Schow              JR Algonquin             10:40.04  
 14 Matt Doran                FR Hopedale              10:56.93  
 15 Ellis Toll                SO Bromfield             11:08.44  
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.75  6/2/2008    Anthony Monteiro, Leominster                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Quitzau              SR BMR                      15.89q  4 
  2 Shane Ruffing             JR Westborough              16.03q  3 
  3 Angelito Destin           SR Doherty                  16.05q  5 
  4 Cory Adams                SR Algonquin                16.10q  1 
  5 Chris Coffin              SO BMR                      16.22q  4 
  6 Jason Sliwsoki            SR Leicester                16.36q  2 
  7 William Callahan          SR Auburn                   16.41q  1 
  8 Justin Conor              SO Wachusett                16.49q  5 
  9 Michael Darmiento         SO Algonquin                16.54   1 
 10 Zachary Lesieur           JR Oxford                   16.58   2 
 11 Joe Quirk                 SR Nashoba                  16.62   3 
 12 Evan Kullberg             JR Westborough              16.77   3 
 13 Steve Ward                JR Milford                  16.78   1 
 14 Neal Chapin               JR Shrewsbury               16.80   3 
 15 Brendan Wood              SO Nipmuc                   16.86   1 
 16 Hendrick Bernard          SR Maynard                  17.14   2 
 17 Chris Dona                SR Shepherd Hil             17.21   1 
 18 Evan Baltzell             JR Sutton                   17.21   4 
 19 Kevin James               SR Narragansett             17.28   5 
 20 Matthew Panczyk           SR Bartlett                 17.62   2 
 21 Nick Quitzau              SO BMR                      17.66   3 
 22 Luke Millar               SR St. John's               17.68   5 
 23 Rudoulfo Altema           SO Gardner                  17.82   5 
 24 Nikita Truhanovitch       SO Bartlett                 17.82   4 
 25 Nick Thompson             JR Tantasqua                17.99   1 
 26 Eddie Falkowski           SO St. John's               18.01   2 
 27 Jamie Phatthammachack     SR Monty Tech.              18.10   5 
 28 Alex Hellyar              FR Tantasqua                18.47   2 
 29 Adam Mayer                JR Hudson                   19.32   4 
 30 Karl Chung                SR Marlborough              19.44   2 
 31 Scott Monge               JR Ayer                     19.93   5 
 -- Nick Magalhaes            JR Gardner                     FS   3 
 -- Tyler Boudreau            SR Fitchburg                  DNF   4 
 -- Aidan Moffat              SO Westborough                 DQ   3  Palming the hurdle
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 14.75  6/2/2008    Anthony Monteiro, Leominster                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Quitzau              SR BMR                      15.45  
  2 Shane Ruffing             JR Westborough              15.69  
  3 Cory Adams                SR Algonquin                15.75  
  4 Jason Sliwsoki            SR Leicester                15.79  
  5 Chris Coffin              SO BMR                      15.88  
  6 Angelito Destin           SR Doherty                  15.92  
  7 William Callahan          SR Auburn                   16.00  
  8 Justin Conor              SO Wachusett                16.36  
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 56.91  5/30/2009   Duy Truong, Doherty                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jair Cruikshank           SO Nashoba                  55.46*  3 
  2 Duy Truong                SR Doherty                  57.29   3 
  3 Joe Tilly                 SR Shepherd Hil             58.34   3 
  4 John Thompson             SR Shrewsbury               58.46   3 
  5 Mike Lashua               SR Oakmont                  58.87   3 
  6 Trevor Praetsch           SR Whitinsville             59.35   3 
  7 Joe Hollenbeck            SR North Middle             59.89   2 
  8 Rob Enzmann               SR Nashoba                1:00.69   2 
  9 Sean O'Brien              JR Algonquin              1:00.87   3 
 10 Jeff Rossi                JR Algonquin              1:00.95   1 
 11 Luke Latario              SR Groton-Dun             1:01.00   2 
 12 Steve Tambolleo           SR Quabbin                1:01.44   3 
 13 Steve Kerr                SR Sutton                 1:01.74   1 
 14 Ben Grotton               SR Shepherd Hil           1:01.79   2 
 15 Alex Hayes                SO Westborough            1:01.80   1 
 16 Daniel McNulty            JR Algonquin              1:02.13   2 
 17 Adam Pepin                JR Wachusett              1:02.95   2 
 18 Nate Smith                SO North Middle           1:04.47   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:07.97  6/2/2008    Nashoba Regional, Nashoba                 
                         J Doyle, B Aylaian, A Raduazo, C Horowitz         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westborough                                         8:10.99  
  2 Wachusett Regional                                  8:13.35  
  3 Nashoba Regional                                    8:17.40  
  4 Whitinsville Christian                              8:24.07  
  5 Marlborough                                         8:27.09  
  6 Shrewsbury                                          8:28.97  
  7 St. John's                                          8:33.19  
  8 Parker Charter School                               8:34.30  
  9 Shepherd Hill Regional                              8:35.71  
 10 Doherty                                             8:49.84  
 11 Algonquin Regional                                  8:51.44  
 12 Oakmont Regional                                    8:53.54  
 -- Gardner                                                  FS  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 43.95  5/26/2007   Ayer, Ayer                                  
                       C Jones, I Connor, A Campbell, M Iasevoli         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ayer                                                  44.40   3 
     1) Zac Keeley JR                   2) Joe Santiago SR                
     3) Ryan Bota JR                    4) Kyle Cherico SR                
  2 Doherty                                               44.76   3 
  3 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                             44.97   2 
  4 St. John's                                            45.02   3 
  5 Westborough                                           45.19   3 
  6 Lunenburg                                             45.49   3 
  7 Burncoat                                              45.68   1 
  8 Auburn                                                45.76   1 
  9 Nashoba Regional                                      45.87   2 
 10 Oakmont Regional                                      46.09   3 
 11 Bartlett                                              46.10   1 
 12 Shrewsbury                                            46.30   3 
 13 Milford                                               46.47   2 
 14 Algonquin Regional                                    46.65   2 
 15 Nipmuc Regional                                       46.77   2 
 16 Whitinsville Christian                                46.99   1 
 17 Wachusett Regional                                    47.05   3 
 18 Gardner                                               47.20   1 
 19 Oxford                                                47.41   1 
 20 Quabbin Regional                                      47.72   2 
 21 Hopedale Jr/Sr                                        49.81   1 
 -- Fitchburg                                                DQ   2  Zone Violation
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:24.80  6/2/2008    St. John's, St. John's                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional                                  3:29.69   4 
  2 Algonquin Regional                                  3:30.58   4 
  3 Shepherd Hill Regional                              3:34.81   4 
  4 Nashoba Regional                                    3:35.01   3 
  5 North Middlesex Regional                            3:35.38   4 
  6 Westborough                                         3:35.52   4 
     1) Jeff Bush SR                    2) Zach Polich JR                 
     3) Nathan Frumkin SR               4) Byron Jones SR                 
  7 Shrewsbury                                          3:35.62   4 
  8 Oakmont Regional                                    3:35.89   4 
  9 Whitinsville Christian                              3:36.56   4 
 10 Quabbin Regional                                    3:36.88   3 
 11 Doherty                                             3:38.16   3 
 12 Auburn                                              3:39.95   2 
 13 St. John's                                          3:40.14   3 
 14 Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr                             3:40.16   3 
 15 Murdock Middle/High                                 3:40.47   3 
 16 Nipmuc Regional                                     3:41.36   1 
 17 Sutton                                              3:42.31   2 
 18 Oxford                                              3:42.67   3 
 19 Hopedale Jr/Sr                                      3:45.11   1 
 20 Lunenburg                                           3:46.45   2 
 21 Parker Charter School                               3:46.79   2 
 22 Uxbridge                                            3:49.24   2 
 23 Tantasqua                                           3:49.36   3 
 24 Milford                                             3:49.77   1 
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: *  7-01  1992        Chad Kopp, St. John's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andre Santana             JR Doherty                6-06.00  
  2 Tobey Belton              JR St. John's             6-04.00  
  3 Angelito Destin           SR Doherty               J6-04.00  
  4 William Callahan          SR Auburn                J6-04.00  
  5 Cameron Brilliant         SO Algonquin              6-00.00  
  6 Jack Griffis              SR Shrewsbury            J6-00.00  
  7 Nathan Askew              SR Westborough           J6-00.00  
  8 Andri Hjaltason           JR Marlborough            5-10.00  
  9 Joe Tilly                 SR Shepherd Hil          J5-10.00  
 10 Josh Semedo               JR Marlborough           J5-10.00  
 11 Manny Baidoo              SR Doherty                5-08.00  
 12 Timothy Zawalich          SO St. John's            J5-08.00  
 12 Geoffrey Gichuhi          JR Doherty               J5-08.00  
 14 Aaron Martin              JR Monty Tech.           J5-08.00  
 14 Tyler Boudreau            SR Fitchburg             J5-08.00  
 -- Neal Chapin               JR Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Ryan Plante               JR Quabog                      NH  
 -- Jesse Cleary              JR Littleton                   NH  
 -- Connor Dolan              SO Whitinsville                NH  
 -- Nick Cushing              SR Nashoba                     NH  
 -- Steve Keosung             SR Quabbin                     NH  
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: * 14-06  5/27/2006   Eric DePalo, Westborough                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Perkins              SR St. John's            13-00.00  
  2 Luke Millar               SR St. John's            12-06.00  
  3 Ryan Saliga               SR Marlborough          J12-06.00  
  4 Charles Plummer           JR Westborough          J12-06.00  
  5 Will Plummer              JR Westborough          J12-06.00  
  6 Tom Fazio                 SR Algonquin             12-00.00  
  7 Brad Lewis                SR Nashoba              J12-00.00  
  8 Saharsh Mehta             SR Westborough           11-06.00  
  9 Steve Volk                SR Hudson               J11-06.00  
  9 Shawn Sanford             JR Lunenburg            J11-06.00  
  9 Jared Perkins             SR Lunenburg            J11-06.00  
 12 Joe Moraal                JR Westborough          J11-06.00  
 13 Nick Fotos                SR Westborough           11-00.00  
 13 Kyle Condry               JR Marlborough           11-00.00  
 13 Michael Bradley           SO Clinton               11-00.00  
 13 Cory Kays                 SR Shrewsbury            11-00.00  
 17 Glen Ruggiero             SR Lunenburg             10-06.00  
 18 Calvin Cutts              SR North Middle         J10-06.00  
 19 Connor Morette            SO St. John's           J10-06.00  
 19 Cody Manley               SR Groton-Dun           J10-06.00  
 -- Joshua Saari              SO Westborough                 NH  
 -- Camden Houghton           JR Westborough                 NH  
 -- Mike Karpuk               SO Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Josue Guerra              SR Clinton                     NH  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 23-10.50  1983        Jamie Morris, Ayer                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Hill                 SO Sutton                22-08.00  
  2 Brendan Whitson           SR Auburn                21-10.50  
  3 Quinton Perkins           SO Fitchburg            J21-10.50  
  4 alex Blakeslee            SR Shrewsbury            21-07.50  
  5 Eddie Frazier             JR Burncoat              21-05.00  
  6 Tobey Belton              JR St. John's            21-01.50  
  7 Michael Quinlivan         JR St. John's            20-11.00  
  8 Ben Reif                  SO Lunenburg             20-10.00  
  9 Jack McDonald             FR Algonquin             20-04.00  
 10 Kyle Restaka              JR Algonquin             19-08.25  
 11 Patrick Brekka            JR Quabbin               19-08.00  
 12 Matthew Panczyk           SR Bartlett              19-07.50  
 13 Eric Howlett              SR Oakmont               19-05.50  
 14 Matt Cody                 JR Nashoba               19-05.00  
 15 Cooper Zuo                SR Doherty               19-04.00  
 16 Robby Doretti             FR Westborough           19-01.50  
 17 Brendan Chapin            SR Ayer                  19-01.25  
 18 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    SO Murdock               19-00.25  
 19 Brendan Wood              SO Nipmuc                18-10.75  
 20 Roniel Foster             FR Bromfield             18-07.00  
 21 Curtis Ludden             SR Leominster           J18-07.00  
 22 Zach Hamilton             FR Algonquin             18-06.50  
 23 Jack Frey                 JR Shrewsbury            18-05.00  
 24 Nick Valente              JR Milford               18-03.00  
 
Event 35  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 47-03  1981        Neal Connor, Ayer                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eddie Frazier             JR Burncoat              43-07.00  
  2 Manny Baidoo              SR Doherty               42-01.25  
  3 Jack Griffis              SR Shrewsbury            41-10.75  
  4 Ned Dumas                 SR Bartlett             J41-10.75  
  5 Andre Santana             JR Doherty               41-04.25  
  6 Mark Wesgan               JR Lunenburg             41-02.75  
  7 Duy Truong                SR Doherty               41-00.75  
  8 Sam Silverman             SR Westborough           40-07.25  
  9 Joe Montville             SR Auburn                40-03.00  
 10 Mike Lashua               SR Oakmont               40-02.75  
 11 Aksel Thibodeau           SO Whitinsville          40-00.75  
 12 Zach Hamilton             FR Algonquin             39-03.00  
 13 Justin Kody               SO Algonquin             39-00.50  
 14 Pat Fitzgerald            SR Shepherd Hil          38-11.00  
 15 Roniel Foster             FR Bromfield             38-08.00  
 16 Justin DeBennedetto       SR Nashoba               38-06.25  
 17 Berny Platel              FR Fitchburg             38-05.50  
 18 Geoffrey Gichuhi          JR Doherty               38-01.50  
 19 Evan Kullberg             JR Westborough           37-11.75  
 20 Nikita Truhanovitch       SO Bartlett              37-08.00  
 21 Kyle Restaka              JR Algonquin             37-00.00  
 22 Scott Monge               JR Ayer                  36-01.75  
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 166-06  5/28/2005   Austin Douglas, Fitchburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Thompson             JR Clinton                 161-09  
  2 Doug Flink                SR Auburn                  143-06  
  3 Evan Baltzell             JR Sutton                  136-06  
  4 Peter Hagermoser          SR Nashoba                 128-04  
  5 Shaun Nystrom             JR Oxford                  125-10  
  6 Aidan Moffat              SO Westborough             123-02  
  7 Nick Margaritas           SR St. John's              121-02  
  8 Joshua Breault            SR Shepherd Hil            120-02  
  9 Michael Erickson          SR Quabbin                 119-11  
 10 Matthew Miville           SR St. John's              119-10  
 11 Arthur Hackenson          SO Bartlett                119-05  
 12 Shane Murray              JR Wachusett               117-07  
 13 Marcus Pettigrew          JR Auburn                  115-06  
 14 Tim Rymer                 SR Littleton               115-04  
 15 Corey Bacigalupo          JR Gardner                 113-10  
 16 King Jerome               SR Doherty                 113-06  
 17 Mike Kahale               SR Marlborough             112-11  
 18 Eric Brown                SR Hopedale                111-05  
 19 Nicholas Tessier          JR Oxford                  110-08  
 20 Keenan Labonte            JR Nashoba                 110-00  
 21 Tyler Catalina            JR Wachusett               108-11  
 22 James Michaels            SR Monty Tech.            J108-11  
 23 Jon Frain                 JR Tantasqua               108-10  
 24 Nick Gutheil              FR Ayer                    107-08  
 25 Kyle Morgan               JR Milford                 106-03  
 26 Paul Cullen               JR Gardner                 105-00  
 27 Joshua Green              SR Shepherd Hil            104-10  
 28 Tim Hummel                SR Westborough             102-07  
 29 Garrett Kistler           SR Bromfield               102-04  
 30 Ryan Carter               JR Doherty                 102-03  
 31 John Vassar               JR St. John's              102-01  
 32 Bill Li                   SR Groton-Dun              101-09  
 33 Al Giroux                 JR Marlborough              97-02  
 34 Ben Mountain              FR Algonquin                95-08  
 35 Nick MacGrory             JR Auburn                   95-00  
 36 Zach Mazyck               JR Wachusett                89-10  
 37 Henry Bounphasaysonh      SR Bartlett                 80-11  
 
Event 37  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 215-05  1989        Dan Clark, Maynard                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Sterndale         JR Westborough             164-03  
  2 Timothy Howe              SR Quabbin                 160-05  
  3 Zac Chupka                JR Douglas                 159-11  
  4 Greg George               SR Shrewsbury              159-06  
  5 Brandon Richard           JR Millbury                158-11  
  6 Mike Ellsessar            FR Sutton                  156-09  
  7 Sean Landry               SR Leominster              153-09  
  8 Peter Mannka              SR Uxbridge                151-08  
  9 Jason Sliwsoki            SR Leicester               150-00  
 10 Kyle Coffey               SR Westborough             149-05  
 11 Jack Sheerin              JR Auburn                  147-10  
 12 Sean Ramsey               SR Quabog                  147-05  
 13 James Brodeur             JR Milford                 146-08  
 14 Christopher Tarantino     SR Millbury                146-07  
 15 Patrick Newell            JR Clinton                 143-10  
 16 Kyle Walter               JR Tantasqua               143-09  
 17 Sam Butler                SR Hopedale                142-06  
 18 Zach Skerry               SR Milford                 141-07  
 19 Steve Bellanger           SR Auburn                  141-02  
 20 Joe Santiago              SR Ayer                    139-04  
 21 Dan Spiewakowski          SR Shepherd Hil            138-08  
 22 Sean Dixon                JR Shrewsbury              138-03  
 23 Nick Putnam               JR Auburn                  137-04  
 24 Shane Murray              JR Wachusett              J137-04  
 25 Tyler Redding             SR Marlborough             137-02  
 26 Nick Margaritas           SR St. John's              135-03  
 27 Ben Arcabascio            JR Shrewsbury              135-00  
 28 Zac Keeley                JR Ayer                    133-07  
 29 Conner McCrillis          SO Leominster              126-07  
 30 Stefan Morin              SR Algonquin               125-02  
 31 Andrew Dykstra            SR Whitinsville            124-08  
 32 Jordan Entwistle          SO Hudson                  116-09  
 -- Sean Russell              JR Shrewsbury                FOUL  
 -- Stephen Balcewicz         JR Wachusett                 FOUL  
 -- Matt Morrison             SR Nashoba                   FOUL  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: * 56-04.25  1998        Charles Perron, Blackstone-Millville Reg 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peter Hagermoser          SR Nashoba               50-05.50  
  2 Troy Moore                SR St. John's            49-03.00  
  3 Adam Gonyea               SR Auburn                48-07.00  
  4 Zach Mazyck               JR Wachusett             48-06.50  
  5 Tyler Catalina            JR Wachusett             47-11.00  
  6 Andrew Dykstra            SR Whitinsville          46-09.25  
  7 Decarlo Anderson          JR Oxford                43-09.00  
  8 Ryan Carter               JR Doherty               43-05.00  
  9 Doug Flink                SR Auburn                42-09.75  
 10 Ryan Anger                SO St. John's            41-07.00  
 11 Gus Korman                JR Doherty               41-05.50  
 12 Elan Jackson              SO Oakmont               41-05.00  
 13 Henry Bounphasaysonh      SR Bartlett              41-03.00  
 14 Jeremy Adams              SO Algonquin             40-06.50  
 15 Mario Otchere             SO Wachusett             40-06.00  
 16 Austin Riedel             JR St. John's            40-01.75  
 17 Kevin Shea                JR Shrewsbury            40-01.00  
 18 Nick Gutheil              FR Ayer                 J40-01.00  
 19 Evan Sweet                JR Auburn                39-10.50  
 20 Keenan Labonte            JR Nashoba               39-09.50  
 21 Tim Rymer                 SR Littleton             39-09.00  
 22 Mike Kahale               SR Marlborough           38-07.00  
 23 Tyler Asam                JR Milford               37-04.00  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett Regional          64        2) Westborough                60   
    3) Nashoba Regional            59        4) St. John's                 49   
    5) Doherty                     47        6) Shrewsbury                 32   
    7) Blackstone-Millville Reg.   28        8) Auburn                     26   
    9) Algonquin Regional          25       10) Sutton                     18   
   11) Quabbin Regional            16       12) Ayer                       12   
   12) Shepherd Hill Regional      12       12) Burncoat                   12   
   12) North Middlesex Regional    12       16) Whitinsville Christian     11   
   17) Murdock Middle/High         10       17) Oakmont Regional           10   
   17) Clinton                     10       20) Marlborough                 8   
   21) Douglas                      6       21) Narragansett Regional       6   
   21) Fitchburg                    6       24) Bartlett                    4   
   24) Leicester                    4       26) Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr     2   
   26) Nipmuc Regional              2       26) Oxford                      2   
   26) Lunenburg                    2       26) Hudson                      2   
   31) Bromfield School             1                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News