Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

DFelaney Dash 4-Mile USATF-CT Grand Prix

Old Saybrook, CT, MA, May 29, 2010

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time to Time.

Delaney Dash (CT09025JHP) 4 Mile Race (CT09025JHP)

Delaney Dash (CT09025JHP) 4 Mile Race (CT09025JHP)

Overall Finish List

May 29, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Marc Robaczyoski        New Hartford  CT      972   35 ***** M 30-39      20:13.0    5:03/M             
       2    Chris McCormack         New London  CT        625   27     1 M 20-29      20:44.0    5:11/M             
       3    Garrett Ash             Manchester  CT        507   26     2 M 20-29      20:57.0    5:14/M             
       4    Chris Chisolm           Falls Village  CT     528   48     1 M 40-49      21:02.0    5:16/M             
       5    Jessee Efron            Guilford  CT          564   26     3 M 20-29      21:04.0    5:16/M             
       6    Jeff Paterno            Malden  MA            655   36     1 M 30-39      21:07.0    5:17/M             
       7    Oscar Conzalez Barreto  New Haven  CT         736   46     2 M 40-49      21:29.0    5:22/M             
       8    Bart Wasiolick          Hamden  CT            698   41     3 M 40-49      21:33.0    5:23/M             
       9    Jeffery McDermott       Avon  CT              626   26     4 M 20-29      22:24.0    5:36/M             
      10    Bill Thramann           Avon  CT              686   49     4 M 40-49      22:28.0    5:37/M             
      11    Stephen Swift           Cromwell  CT          993   39     2 M 30-39      22:34.0    5:39/M             
      12    Bob Davenport           Litchfield  CT        748   42     5 M 40-49      22:38.0    5:40/M             
      13    Jeffrey Townsend        Hamden  CT            871   38     3 M 30-39      22:55.0    5:44/M             
      14    Chris Stonier           Hamden  CT            681   25     5 M 20-29      22:56.0    5:44/M             
      15    Jon Dipippo             Brooklyn  CT          559   40     6 M 40-49      22:59.0    5:45/M             
      16    Matt Santillo           New Haven  CT         669   35     4 M 30-39      23:08.0    5:47/M             
      17    George Buchanan         Shelton  CT           962   52     1 M 50-59      23:17.0    5:49/M             
      18    Shawn Keenan            Wallingford  CT       610   32     5 M 30-39      23:29.0    5:52/M             
      19    Brian Williams          Cheshire  CT          991   31     6 M 30-39      23:32.0    5:53/M             
      20    Peter Hohmeister        Stamford  CT          594   52     2 M 50-59      23:42.0    5:56/M             
      21    Brittany Heninger       Bristol  CT           591   21 ***** F 20-29      23:49.0    5:57/M             
      22    Alan MacDougall         Branford  CT          790   44     7 M 40-49      23:51.0    5:58/M             
      23    Michael Graziosi        Glastonbury  CT       975   48     8 M 40-49      23:55.0    5:59/M             
      24    Maureen Terwilliger     Guilford  CT          772   42     1 F 40-49      24:04.0    6:01/M             
      25    Stephen Johnson         Southbury  CT         599   59     3 M 50-59      24:11.0    6:03/M             
      26    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT            967   50     4 M 50-59      24:13.0    6:03/M             
      27    Robert McCarthy         Old Lyme  CT          739   43     9 M 40-49      24:15.0    6:04/M             
      28    Charlie Iselin          Chester  CT           728   47    10 M 40-49      24:21.0    6:05/M             
      29    Dustin Plourde          Norwich  CT           661   14     1 M 13-19      24:30.0    6:08/M             
      30    John Shepherd           Essex  CT             673   54     5 M 50-59      24:40.0    6:10/M             
      31    John Hadcock            East Lyme  CT         588   51     6 M 50-59      24:44.0    6:11/M             
      32    Todd Juencer            Irvington  NY         825   42    11 M 40-49      24:57.0    6:14/M             
      33    John Trahan             Mystic  CT            687   54     7 M 50-59      24:59.0    6:15/M             
      34    Richard Olmsted         New Haven  CT         648   55     8 M 50-59      25:07.0    6:17/M             
      35    Ed Mokoski              Clinton  CT           823   44    12 M 40-49      25:07.0    6:17/M             
      36    Adam Kovalski           Manchester  CT        613   37     7 M 30-39      25:09.0    6:17/M             
      37    John Richers            New Milford  CT       664   55     9 M 50-59      25:20.0    6:20/M             
      38    Kevin Markowski         Middletown  CT        733   52    10 M 50-59      25:23.0    6:21/M             
      39    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT           676   62     1 M 60-69      25:38.0    6:25/M             
      40    Gary Dubois             Milford  CT           719   52    11 M 50-59      25:42.0    6:26/M             
      41    Carl Fortuna            Old Saybrook  CT      571   47    13 M 40-49      25:44.0    6:26/M             
      42    Dan Ray                 South Windsor  CT     773   14     2 M 13-19      25:49.0    6:27/M             
      43    Amy Fredericks          Norwalk  CT           970   44     2 F 40-49      25:52.0    6:28/M             
      44    Wayne Jolley            Brooklyn  CT          606   59    12 M 50-59      25:55.0    6:29/M             
      45    Michael Didato          Waterford  CT         957   48    14 M 40-49      25:56.0    6:29/M             
      46    Jeff Ocoin              Plainville  CT        961   28     6 M 20-29      25:58.0    6:30/M             
      47    Charles Whynacht        Niantic  CT           701   60     2 M 60-69      25:59.0    6:30/M             
      48    Mike Fusaro             Norwich  CT           573   44    15 M 40-49      26:00.0    6:30/M             
      49    Katrina Gustafson       Waterford  CT         760   36     1 F 30-39      26:04.0    6:31/M             
      50    Matthew Kanizaj         Old Saybrook  CT      959   15     3 M 13-19      26:06.0    6:32/M             
      51    Ray Wise                Hartford  CT          705   55    13 M 50-59      26:10.0    6:33/M             
      52    Christopher Jolley      Brooklyn  CT          996   31     8 M 30-39      26:21.0    6:35/M             
      53    Paul Thomas             Essex  CT             685   32     9 M 30-39      26:24.0    6:36/M             
      54    Leah Vogel              New Haven  CT         692   52     1 F 50-59      26:26.0    6:37/M             
      55    Lori Gatheral           Waterford  CT         579   48     3 F 40-49      26:29.0    6:37/M             
      56    Mark Berry              Mystic  CT            515   48    16 M 40-49      26:30.0    6:38/M             
      57    Heather Delaurettis     Haddam  CT            821   34     2 F 30-39      26:30.0    6:38/M             
      58    Donald Nuhn             Westbrook  CT         803   57    14 M 50-59      26:33.0    6:38/M             
      59    Joseph Diaz             Old Saybrook  CT      797   44    17 M 40-49      26:36.0    6:39/M             
      60    Keith Jenci             Derby  CT             598   33    10 M 30-39      26:37.0    6:39/M             
      61    Thomas Hiten            Cheshire  CT          592   60     3 M 60-69      26:42.0    6:41/M             
      62    Scott Bristol           Old Saybrook  CT      520   36    11 M 30-39      26:44.0    6:41/M             
      63    Larry Spires            Unionville  CT        678   62     4 M 60-69      26:45.0    6:41/M             
      64    Steve Turner            Mystic  CT            828   44    18 M 40-49      26:45.0    6:41/M             
      65    Alison Hiten            Cheshire  CT          964   47     4 F 40-49      26:46.0    6:42/M             
      66    Bob Dacey               Vernon Rockville  C   544   61     5 M 60-69      26:57.0    6:44/M             
      67    John Hayden             Cheshire  CT          990   45    19 M 40-49      26:58.0    6:45/M             
      68    Kevin Gallerani         Uncasville  CT        576   55    15 M 50-59      27:01.0    6:45/M             
      69    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT           597   65     6 M 60-69      27:04.0    6:46/M             
      70    Jay Wilson              Beacon Falls  CT      977   59    16 M 50-59      27:08.0    6:47/M             
      71    Josh Harwell            Mystic  CT            756   36    12 M 30-39      27:15.0    6:49/M             
      72    Patrick Lathrop         Colchester  CT        992   18     4 M 13-19      27:22.0    6:51/M             
      73    Becky Iselin            Chester  CT           729   34     3 F 30-39      27:25.0    6:51/M             
      74    Jim Mydosh              Derby  CT             640   51    17 M 50-59      27:28.0    6:52/M             
      75    Leah Samson             New Haven  CT         667   31     4 F 30-39      27:29.0    6:52/M             
      76    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT         971   67     7 M 60-69      27:30.0    6:53/M             
      77    Peter Hawley            New Hartford  CT      590   60     8 M 60-69      27:37.0    6:54/M             
      78    Dave Chameides          Ansonia  CT           524   51    18 M 50-59      27:38.0    6:55/M             
      79    John Tighe              Milford  CT           730   53    19 M 50-59      27:48.0    6:57/M             
      80    Cindy Ouillette         Central Village  CT   743   34     5 F 30-39      27:50.0    6:58/M             
      81    Kathy Lundin            Granby  CT            738   51     2 F 50-59      27:51.0    6:58/M             
      82    Fred Miller             Milford  CT           634   58    20 M 50-59      27:54.0    6:59/M             
      83    Joe Trask               North Franklin  CT    688   48    20 M 40-49      28:00.0    7:00/M             
      84    Anne Campbell           Niantic  CT           979   37     6 F 30-39      28:01.0    7:00/M             
      85    Rich Steeves            Guilford  CT          679   60     9 M 60-69      28:01.0    7:00/M             
      86    John Walter             Niantic  CT           695   44    21 M 40-49      28:02.0    7:01/M             
      87    Gianni Ficarra          Westerly  RI          764   59    21 M 50-59      28:12.0    7:03/M             
      88    Eddie Hogan             Lisbon  CT            593   40    22 M 40-49      28:15.0    7:04/M             
      89    Maryann Babcock         Lisbon  CT            980   43     5 F 40-49      28:19.0    7:05/M             
      90    Brent Stratton          Middletown  CT        682   54    22 M 50-59      28:21.0    7:05/M             
      91    Kurt Strecker           Old Saybrook  CT      998   42    23 M 40-49      28:22.0    7:06/M             
      92    Jon Smedley             Norwich  CT           675   39    13 M 30-39      28:25.0    7:06/M             
      93    Susan Gold              Fairfield  CT         582   55     3 F 50-59      28:28.0    7:07/M             
      94    Allison Gallerani       Uncasville  CT        575   43     6 F 40-49      28:30.0    7:08/M             
      95    Peter Olsen             Clinton  CT           650   59    23 M 50-59      28:33.0    7:08/M             
      96    Leslie Stratton         Old Saybrook  CT      752   36     7 F 30-39      28:33.0    7:08/M             
      97    Janis Grant             Milford  CT           583   54     4 F 50-59      28:35.0    7:09/M             
      98    Eugene Butts            Ledyard  CT           523   40    24 M 40-49      28:36.0    7:09/M             
      99    Bekkie Wright           East Hartford  CT     708   47     7 F 40-49      28:37.0    7:09/M             
     100    Joseph Poliquin         East Hartford  CT     662   57    24 M 50-59      28:38.0    7:10/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    David Condit            Avon  CT             1000   62    10 M 60-69      28:48.0    7:12/M             
     102    Kerry Baruth            Rowayton  CT          978   62    11 M 60-69      28:50.0    7:13/M             
     103    Joe Lemieux             Norwich  CT           619   58    25 M 50-59      28:52.0    7:13/M             
     104    Neel Baird              New York  NY          804   27     1 F 20-29      28:52.0    7:13/M             
     105    Kris Anne Kane          Preston  CT           958   46     8 F 40-49      28:55.0    7:14/M             
     106    Elizabeth Mainiero      Southbury  CT         960   49     9 F 40-49      28:58.0    7:15/M             
     107    Siusi Power             East Lyme  CT         785   20     2 F 20-29      29:02.0    7:16/M             
     108    Maureen Sousa           Middletown  CT        677   46    10 F 40-49      29:03.0    7:16/M             
     109    Joseph Warzecha         Salem  CT             697   40    25 M 40-49      29:03.0    7:16/M             
     110    David King              East Lyme  CT         817   42    26 M 40-49      29:03.0    7:16/M             
     111    Joshua Kruger           Framingham  MA        614   48    27 M 40-49      29:04.0    7:16/M             
     112    Mike Battistoni         Haddam  CT            513   35    14 M 30-39      29:07.0    7:17/M             
     113    Julia Brosnan           Old Saybrook  CT      521   46    11 F 40-49      29:08.0    7:17/M             
     114    Barbara Pgarce          Guilford  CT          981   55     5 F 50-59      29:10.0    7:18/M             
     115    Albert J Phillips Jr    Groton  CT            660   49    28 M 40-49      29:13.0    7:18/M             
     116    Jermaine Wright         Stratford  CT         734   31    15 M 30-39      29:13.0    7:18/M             
     117    Dan Welch               Meriden  CT           759   37    16 M 30-39      29:14.0    7:19/M             
     118    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT            663   65    12 M 60-69      29:16.0    7:19/M             
     119    Mark Drake              Haddam  CT            985   40    29 M 40-49      29:17.0    7:19/M             
     120    Kris Cole               Chester  CT           533   44    30 M 40-49      29:18.0    7:20/M             
     121    Larry Chaves            West Hartford  CT     527   65    13 M 60-69      29:20.0    7:20/M             
     122    Karen Cole              Chester  CT           531   43    12 F 40-49      29:24.0    7:21/M             
     123    Donald Cyr              Westbrook  CT         542   45    31 M 40-49      29:25.0    7:21/M             
     124    Jacob Rota              Old Lyme  CT          805   28     7 M 20-29      29:26.0    7:22/M             
     125    Stanley Chrzanowski     Haddam  CT            529   43    32 M 40-49      29:26.0    7:22/M             
     126    Michael Schneider       Old Saybrook  CT      671   23     8 M 20-29      29:28.0    7:22/M             
     127    Sean Maginess           Waterford  CT         749   24     9 M 20-29      29:30.0    7:23/M             
     128    Chris Nelson            West Hartford  CT     643   42    33 M 40-49      29:36.0    7:24/M             
     129    Tanguy Gauvrit          Old Saybrook  CT      762   15     5 M 13-19      29:38.0    7:25/M             
     130    David Stephenson        Unionville  CT        808   10     1 M  1-12      29:39.0    7:25/M             
     131    Lee Bradley             Newington  CT         518   68    14 M 60-69      29:41.0    7:25/M             
     132    Kimberly Shepherd       Essex  CT             674   19     1 F 13-19      29:44.0    7:26/M             
     133    Manual Duval            New London  CT        562   43    34 M 40-49      29:49.0    7:27/M             
     134    Aidan Power             East Lyme  CT         784   49    35 M 40-49      29:50.0    7:28/M             
     135    Susan Forster           West Hartford  CT     570   45    13 F 40-49      29:52.0    7:28/M             
     136    Christine Kopck         Old Saybrook  CT      862   35     8 F 30-39      29:54.0    7:29/M             
     137    Andreas Motolaner       Old Saybrook  CT      793   43    36 M 40-49      29:55.0    7:29/M             
     138    Steve Johnston          Oakdale  CT           776   49    37 M 40-49      29:56.0    7:29/M             
     139    John Strecker           Waterford  CT         683   47    38 M 40-49      30:00.0    7:30/M             
     140    Judy Jendrucek          Essex  CT             735   49    14 F 40-49      30:01.0    7:30/M             
     141    Kerry Potts             Old Saybrook  CT      787   38     9 F 30-39      30:10.0    7:33/M             
     142    Fred Hudak              Torrington  CT        595   65    15 M 60-69      30:12.0    7:33/M             
     143    David Lathrop           Norwich  CT           984   56    26 M 50-59      30:13.0    7:33/M             
     144    Jennifer Hallowell      Old Saybrook  CT      834   44    15 F 40-49      30:13.0    7:33/M             
     145    Jason Ray               South Windsor  CT     775   10     2 M  1-12      30:14.0    7:34/M             
     146    Kevin Cole              Chester  CT           532   13     6 M 13-19      30:14.0    7:34/M             
     147    David Flagg             East Haddam  CT       569   36    17 M 30-39      30:14.0    7:34/M             
     148    Michael Coutant         Groton  CT            833   36    18 M 30-39      30:16.0    7:34/M             
     149    John Merchant           Brooklyn  NY          631   39    19 M 30-39      30:17.0    7:34/M             
     150    Steven Hansel           Old Saybrook  CT      831   47    39 M 40-49      30:18.0    7:35/M             
     151    Stephanie Wiecks        Palmer Lake  CO       703   63     1 F 60-69      30:20.0    7:35/M             
     152    Lisa Kugelman           West Hartford  CT     615   48    16 F 40-49      30:24.0    7:36/M             
     153    Rich Hanratty           Old Saybrook  CT      777   44    40 M 40-49      30:25.0    7:36/M             
     154    Shuan Odea              Niantic  CT           838   40    41 M 40-49      30:25.0    7:36/M             
     155    Meghan Gometz           Old Saybrook  CT      818   34    10 F 30-39      30:26.0    7:37/M             
     156    Joshua Chang            Old Saybrook  CT      525   11     3 M  1-12      30:37.0    7:39/M             
     157    Mac Coppes              Old Saybrook  CT      537   11     4 M  1-12      30:39.0    7:40/M             
     158    Jon Peterson            Baltic  CT            657   34    20 M 30-39      30:45.0    7:41/M             
     159    Amanda Arnio            East Lyme  CT         850   29     3 F 20-29      30:50.0    7:43/M             
     160    Aaron Jones             New Haven  CT         855   31    21 M 30-39      30:53.0    7:43/M             
     161    Stephen Gardner         Westerly  RI          578   56    27 M 50-59      30:56.0    7:44/M             
     162    Brian Anstrom           Plainfield  CT        506   54    28 M 50-59      31:00.0    7:45/M             
     163    Mike Remandi            Oakdale  CT           786   20    10 M 20-29      31:05.0    7:46/M             
     164    Diane Keenan            Wallingford  CT       983   29     4 F 20-29      31:07.0    7:47/M             
     165    Jerry Meshell           Orange  CT            633   54    29 M 50-59      31:08.0    7:47/M             
     166    Joelle Constantino      Orange  CT            534   30    11 F 30-39      31:08.0    7:47/M             
     167    Dea Collins             East Hartford  CT     976   55     6 F 50-59      31:10.0    7:48/M             
     168    Tom Lee                 Essex  EX             617   61    16 M 60-69      31:11.0    7:48/M             
     169    Tony Buglione           Niantic  CT           713   46    42 M 40-49      31:13.0    7:48/M             
     170    Dawn McCarthy           Old Lyme  CT          740   40    17 F 40-49      31:25.0    7:51/M             
     171    Robert Pascale          Guilford  CT          654   34    22 M 30-39      31:30.0    7:53/M             
     172    Michelle Sagristano     Old Lyme  CT          753   38    12 F 30-39      31:31.0    7:53/M             
     173    Carrie Wager            New London  CT        693   37    13 F 30-39      31:32.0    7:53/M             
     174    Karen Decorletto        Marlborough  CT       767   32    14 F 30-39      31:34.0    7:54/M             
     175    Don Weller              Niantic  CT           699   57    30 M 50-59      31:37.0    7:54/M             
     176    Ronald Dombrowski       Uncasville  CT        560   66    17 M 60-69      31:46.0    7:57/M             
     177    Erin Neviaser           Essex  CT             645   38    15 F 30-39      31:52.0    7:58/M             
     178    Kathy Schultz           Simsbury  CT          737   51     7 F 50-59      32:05.0    8:01/M             
     179    Lauren Cyr              Westbrook  CT         543   13     2 F 13-19      32:15.0    8:04/M             
     180    Jen Mozzi               Old Saybrook  CT      635   36    16 F 30-39      32:16.0    8:04/M             
     181    Deborah Valin           Woodbridge  CT        689   42    18 F 40-49      32:16.0    8:04/M             
     182    Robert Nordness         Stonington  CT        802   47    43 M 40-49      32:17.0    8:04/M             
     183    Ted Novakowski          Old Saybrook  CT      853   52    31 M 50-59      32:18.0    8:05/M             
     184    John Natale             East Haddam  CT       747   48    44 M 40-49      32:19.0    8:05/M             
     185    Lori Looney             Uncasville  CT        621   41    19 F 40-49      32:23.0    8:06/M             
     186    Clem McGrath            Colchester  CT        627   70     1 M 70-99      32:24.0    8:06/M             
     187    Mark Turkington         Bolton  CT            966   66    18 M 60-69      32:24.0    8:06/M             
     188    Ashley Garcia           Deep River  CT        577   12     1 F  1-12      32:31.0    8:08/M             
     189    Maureen Coppes          Old Saybrook  CT      538   45    20 F 40-49      32:31.0    8:08/M             
     190    Jennifer Glass          Branford  CT          963   44    21 F 40-49      32:32.0    8:08/M             
     191    Devin Delaney           Old Saybrook  CT      549   15     7 M 13-19      32:34.0    8:09/M             
     192    Clive Prior             Norwich  CT           968   49    45 M 40-49      32:35.0    8:09/M             
     193    Tammy Jone              Groton  CT            607   44    22 F 40-49      32:38.0    8:10/M             
     194    Karen Alsante           Old Saybrook  CT      505   42    23 F 40-49      32:39.0    8:10/M             
     195    Mark Dinello            Hamden  CT            792   55    32 M 50-59      32:41.0    8:10/M             
     196    Amy Maynard             Norwich  CT           791   33    17 F 30-39      32:42.0    8:11/M             
     197    Sarah Kay               East Haddam  CT       609   40    24 F 40-49      32:49.0    8:12/M             
     198    Bailey Noack            Old Saybrook  CT      839   11     5 M  1-12      32:53.0    8:13/M             
     199    Bradley King            East Lyme  CT         816   14     8 M 13-19      32:55.0    8:14/M             
     200    Simone Gladstone        Waterford  CT         581   44    46 M 40-49      32:57.0    8:14/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     201    Jack Olivieri           Coventry  CT          986   11     6 M  1-12      32:57.0    8:14/M             
     202    Jerry Brown             East Lyme  CT         522   68    19 M 60-69      33:01.0    8:15/M             
     203    Anne Chekal             Niantic  CT           780   33    18 F 30-39      33:03.0    8:16/M             
     204    George Gillespie        Coventry  CT          580   68    20 M 60-69      33:09.0    8:17/M             
     205    Douglas Patterson       Old Saybrook  CT      656   53    33 M 50-59      33:15.0    8:19/M             
     206    Todd Richardson         Meriden  CT           824   35    23 M 30-39      33:21.0    8:20/M             
     207    Mark Olivieri           Coventry  CT          989   40    47 M 40-49      33:21.0    8:20/M             
     208    Caroline Booth          Milford  CT           731   12     2 F  1-12      33:24.0    8:21/M             
     209    Dawn Clark              Milford  CT           530   30    19 F 30-39      33:26.0    8:22/M             
     210    Jim Ray                 South Windsor  CT     774   47    48 M 40-49      33:27.0    8:22/M             
     211    Cindy Cody              Old Saybrook  CT      788   39    20 F 30-39      33:30.0    8:23/M             
     212    Reid Wiecks             Palmer Lake  CO       702   64    21 M 60-69      33:33.0    8:23/M             
     213    Ivan Alexander          Bronx Ny  NY          504   38    24 M 30-39      33:38.0    8:25/M             
     214    Colin Delaney           Old Saybrook  CT      547   47    49 M 40-49      33:39.0    8:25/M             
     215    Keanna Chang            Old Saybrook  CT      526   13     3 F 13-19      33:44.0    8:26/M             
     216    Gordon Gurnell          Old Saybrook  CT      717   11     7 M  1-12      33:45.0    8:26/M             
     217    Brian Delaney           Northbridge  MA       546   53    34 M 50-59      33:46.0    8:27/M             
     218    Susan Natale            East Haddam  CT       746   49    25 F 40-49      33:47.0    8:27/M             
     219    Steven Munzner          North Haven  CT       636   44    50 M 40-49      33:47.0    8:27/M             
     220    Riley Delaney           Old Saybrook  CT      552   10     8 M  1-12      33:52.0    8:28/M             
     221    Dawn Werneck            Bristol  CT           744   64     2 F 60-69      33:53.0    8:28/M             
     222    Stacy Votto             Branford  CT          851   30    21 F 30-39      33:59.0    8:30/M             
     223    Andrea Birmingham       Rocky Hill  CT        769   45    26 F 40-49      34:00.0    8:30/M             
     224    Dick Walsh              Old Lyme  CT          835   69    22 M 60-69      34:03.0    8:31/M             
     225    Jen Lima                Colchester  CT        841   36    22 F 30-39      34:04.0    8:31/M             
     226    Kristin Battistoni      Haddam  CT            512   33    23 F 30-39      34:10.0    8:33/M             
     227    Barbara Kream           Avon  CT              982   62     3 F 60-69      34:13.0    8:33/M             
     228    Mike Falkenstein        Sandy Hook  CT        566   60    23 M 60-69      34:14.0    8:34/M             
     229    Karina Julius           Old Saybrook  CT      721   43    27 F 40-49      34:24.0    8:36/M             
     230    Kathleen Brown          White Plains  NY      758   41    28 F 40-49      34:29.0    8:37/M             
     231    Tom Shanahan            Southington  CT       965   63    24 M 60-69      34:30.0    8:38/M             
     232    Shirley Louise May      Guilford  CT          761   44    29 F 40-49      34:35.0    8:39/M             
     233    Keith Bailey            West Haven  CT        509   52    35 M 50-59      34:36.0    8:39/M             
     234    Kate Fitzpatrick        New York  NY          568   28     5 F 20-29      34:38.0    8:40/M             
     235    James Nettleton         Ivoryton  CT          987   13     9 M 13-19      34:45.0    8:41/M             
     236    Timothy Stephenson      Unionville  CT        809   7      9 M  1-12      34:48.0    8:42/M             
     237    Kate Saunders           Old Saybrook  CT      670   21     6 F 20-29      34:49.0    8:42/M             
     238    Gigi Booth              Milford  CT           732   48    30 F 40-49      34:58.0    8:45/M             
     239    Tricia Metsack          Old Saybrook  CT      742   33    24 F 30-39      34:59.0    8:45/M             
     240    Frederick Raudat        Killingworth  CT      849   44    51 M 40-49      35:05.0    8:46/M             
     241    Amanda Berard           Plainfield  CT        745   54     8 F 50-59      35:05.0    8:46/M             
     242    Ken Navarro             Old Saybrook  CT      873   52    36 M 50-59      35:16.0    8:49/M             
     243    Elizabeth Perry         Niantic  CT           801   47    31 F 40-49      35:26.0    8:52/M             
     244    Michelle Wiley          Old Saybrook  CT      704   40    32 F 40-49      35:40.0    8:55/M             
     245    Gerard Nania            Old Saybrook  CT      642   58    37 M 50-59      35:41.0    8:55/M             
     246    Jane Wisialowski        Old Saybrook  CT      706   44    33 F 40-49      35:44.0    8:56/M             
     247    Simon Phillips          Niantic  CT           741   34    25 M 30-39      35:45.0    8:56/M             
     248    Rosie Famiglietti       Wethersfield  CT      567   61     4 F 60-69      35:48.0    8:57/M             
     249    Erin Depot              Gales Ferry  CT       556   28     7 F 20-29      35:50.0    8:58/M             
     250    Joseph Smith            Old Saybrook  CT      765   62    25 M 60-69      35:52.0    8:58/M             
     251    Richard Demarco         Danbury  CT           956   68    26 M 60-69      35:59.0    9:00/M             
     252    Mary Boy                Mystic  CT            516   52     9 F 50-59      36:05.0    9:01/M             
     253    Maureen Koskelowski     Hamden  CT            771   29     8 F 20-29      36:06.0    9:02/M             
     254    John McInerney          Stratford  CT         806   36    26 M 30-39      36:09.0    9:02/M             
     255    Steve McCarthy          Andover  CT           815   41    52 M 40-49      36:16.0    9:04/M             
     256    Norma Vivar             Griswald  CT          766   47    34 F 40-49      36:17.0    9:04/M             
     257    Marie Baumiller         Old Saybrook  CT      514   47    35 F 40-49      36:29.0    9:07/M             
     258    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            969   63    27 M 60-69      36:30.0    9:08/M             
     259    Lyndsay Zotian          Charleston  SC        974   27     9 F 20-29      36:39.0    9:10/M             
     260    Jane Sable              Deep River  CT        720   63     5 F 60-69      36:46.0    9:12/M             
     261    Karen Santacroce        Groton  CT            668   41    36 F 40-49      36:49.0    9:12/M             
     262    Sarah Martin            Hope Valley  RI       623   32    25 F 30-39      36:49.0    9:12/M             
     263    Meghan Delaney          Old Saybrook  CT      551   12     3 F  1-12      36:51.0    9:13/M             
     264    Thomas Jolley           Brooklyn  CT          605   34    27 M 30-39      36:52.0    9:13/M             
     265    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT           750   62     6 F 60-69      36:56.0    9:14/M             
     266    Jennifer Gurnell        Old Saybrook  CT      718   48    37 F 40-49      36:57.0    9:14/M             
     267    Brian Oneill            Haddam  CT            798   54    38 M 50-59      37:02.0    9:16/M             
     268    Cindy Oneill            Haddam  CT            799   52    10 F 50-59      37:03.0    9:16/M             
     269    Tony Savinelli          Clinton  CT           714   55    39 M 50-59      37:11.0    9:18/M             
     270    Philip Schaller         Ivoryton  CT          722   53    40 M 50-59      37:11.0    9:18/M             
     271    Sue Noack               Old Saybrook  CT      646   40    38 F 40-49      37:14.0    9:19/M             
     272    William Gagnon          Old Saybrook  CT      574   74     2 M 70-99      37:22.0    9:21/M             
     273    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT          624   69    28 M 60-69      37:24.0    9:21/M             
     274    April M Phillips        Groton  CT            659   38    26 F 30-39      37:27.0    9:22/M             
     275    I Am Dumb                                    1001    0     1 M  0- 0      37:31.0    9:23/M             
     276    Kevin Shepherd          Essex  CT             988   13    10 M 13-19      37:43.0    9:26/M             
     277    Karyn Hester            Old Saybrook  CT      794   36    27 F 30-39      37:48.0    9:27/M             
     278    Michael Irons           Groton  CT            596   15    11 M 13-19      37:48.0    9:27/M             
     279    Zachary Hart            Gales Ferry  CT       589   29    11 M 20-29      37:54.0    9:29/M             
     280    Liz Teft                Norwich  CT           684   35    28 M 30-39      38:01.0    9:30/M             
     281    Alan` Schwarz           Old Saybrook  CT      843   59    41 M 50-59      38:15.0    9:34/M             
     282    Jennifer MacAluso       Killingworth  CT      622   34    28 F 30-39      38:30.0    9:38/M             
     283    Katheryn Kay            East Haddam  CT       608   14     4 F 13-19      38:32.0    9:38/M             
     284    Jessica Dombroski       Moodus  CT            768   14     5 F 13-19      38:33.0    9:38/M             
     285    Katherine Conte         Higganum  CT          536   38    29 F 30-39      38:39.0    9:40/M             
     286    Carlye Kohs             Higganum  CT          611   36    30 F 30-39      38:39.0    9:40/M             
     287    Michelle Wynne          Hebron  CT            709   46    39 F 40-49      38:39.0    9:40/M             
     288    Aj Birmingham           Rocky Hill  CT        770   18    12 M 13-19      38:40.0    9:40/M             
     289    Judy McGrath            Colchester  CT        997   68     7 F 60-69      38:42.0    9:41/M             
     290    Suzanne McLoughlin      Pawcatuck  CT         629   53    42 M 50-59      39:01.0    9:45/M             
     291    Jeff McLoughlin         Pawcatuck  CT         628   53    43 M 50-59      39:01.0    9:45/M             
     292    Desiree Conover         Norwich  CT           872   40    40 F 40-49      39:06.0    9:47/M             
     293    James Silkenat          Guilford  CT          973   62    29 M 60-69      39:10.0    9:48/M             
     294    Jennifer Mydosh         Rockfall  CT          639   11     4 F  1-12      39:24.0    9:51/M             
     295    Shanna Custer           Vernon Rockville  C   795   32    31 F 30-39      39:25.0    9:51/M             
     296    Kristenn Drapala        Middletown  CT        783   32    32 F 30-39      39:27.0    9:52/M             
     297    Nancy Olsen             Clinton  CT           649   57    44 M 50-59      39:34.0    9:54/M             
     298    Sarah Haynes            Norwich  CT           854   29    10 F 20-29      39:48.0    9:57/M             
     299    Doug Kneeland           Ivoryton  CT          800   46    53 M 40-49      39:55.0    9:59/M             
     300    Pricilla Flynn          Killingworth  CT      822   52    11 F 50-59      40:12.0   10:03/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     301    Cyndi Frank             Wallingford  CT       572   22    11 F 20-29      40:32.0   10:08/M             
     302    Adam Delmolino          Arlington  MA         555   35    29 M 30-39      40:49.0   10:12/M             
     303    Sheila Delaney          Old Saybrook  CT      553   47    41 F 40-49      40:49.0   10:12/M             
     304    Christopher Brady       Milford  CT           519   33    30 M 30-39      41:12.0   10:18/M             
     305    Solen Gauvrit           Old Saybrook  CT      763   39    33 F 30-39      41:18.0   10:20/M             
     306    Trish Nelson            West Hartford  CT     644   44    42 F 40-49      41:21.0   10:20/M             
     307    Jan Marniski            Middletown  CT        852   28    12 F 20-29      41:41.0   10:25/M             
     308    Judith Anderson         Old Saybrook  CT      726   69     8 F 60-69      41:53.0   10:28/M             
     309    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT           751   69    30 M 60-69      41:54.0   10:29/M             
     310    Robert Hester           Old Saybrook  CT      846   39    31 M 30-39      41:55.0   10:29/M             
     311    Christine Sacrey        Preston  CT           666   56    12 F 50-59      42:09.0   10:32/M             
     312    Alison Simons           Guilford  CT          847   24    13 F 20-29      42:29.0   10:37/M             
     313    Nicole Gelston          Moodus  CT            860   39    34 F 30-39      42:34.0   10:39/M             
     314    Kristen Landen          East Haddam  CT       616   36    35 F 30-39      43:32.0   10:53/M             
     315    Zoe Bly                 Ann Arbor  MI         827   10     5 F  1-12      43:50.0   10:58/M             
     316    Samatha Donahue         Bedford  NH           810   7      6 F  1-12      43:51.0   10:58/M             
     317    Robert Donahue          Bedford  NH           811   45    54 M 40-49      43:52.0   10:58/M             
     318    Denise Wojick           East Hampton  CT      707   37    36 F 30-39      43:57.0   10:59/M             
     319    Lucy Walter             Niantic  CT           696   48    43 F 40-49      45:20.0   11:20/M             
     320    Jill Billian            Old Saybrook  CT      796   37    37 F 30-39      46:26.0   11:37/M             
     321    Kathleen Scotti         West Hartford  CT     672   68     9 F 60-69      47:18.0   11:50/M             
     322    Alex Adamson            Ivoryton  CT          725   10    10 M  1-12      47:32.0   11:53/M             
     323    Siena Schaller          Ivoryton  CT          723   4      7 F  1-12      48:09.0   12:02/M             
     324    Shelly Delaney          Old Saybrook  CT      554   11     8 F  1-12      48:11.0   12:03/M             
     325    Eileen Mydosh           Rockfall  CT          637   48    44 F 40-49      48:23.0   12:06/M             
     326    Ed Root                 Old Saybrook  CT      665   64    31 M 60-69      48:54.0   12:14/M             
     327    Rhonda Dillon           Old Saybrook  CT      558   47    45 F 40-49      48:57.0   12:14/M             
     328    Eileen Mayleigh         Rockfall  CT          638   14     6 F 13-19      51:54.0   12:59/M             
     329    Cashay Poudrier         Chaplin  CT           727   13     7 F 13-19      52:00.0   13:00/M             
     330    Cathy Cunningham        Framingham  MA        539   49    46 F 40-49      52:43.0   13:11/M             
     331    Tracy Bacon             Colchester  CT        508   35    38 F 30-39      52:56.0   13:14/M             
     332    Rose Grant              Cromwell  CT          584   55    13 F 50-59    1:03:17.0   15:49/M             
     333    Lindsay Merola          Cromwell  CT          632   26    14 F 20-29    1:03:27.0   15:52/M             
     334    Tana Jolley             Brooklyn  CT          604   31    39 F 30-39    1:14:03.0   18:31/M             
     335    Nicole Jolley           Brooklyn  CT          995   32    40 F 30-39    1:14:04.0   18:31/M             




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News