Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The BB 5k Festival

Fiskdale, MA, May 29, 2010

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                     BB 5K at Hyland Orchard & Brewery
              Saturday May 29, 2010 10:30AM  Fiskdale, MA    
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    22 JT Buchbinder       11 Clarence Center    NY   21:46 
    2    39 ERIC ROUSSEAU       12 BRINFIELD          MA   22:52 
    3    46 DYLAN CAVE          11 STURBRIDGE         MA   23:11 
    4    51 Luke Gerrish        11 Brimfield          MA   23:39 
    5    67 MICHAEL DUGGAN      10 ACTON              MA   25:17 
    6    75 Bernard Dennler     14 Colchester         CT   25:53 
    7    76 Nate Hoy             7 Fiskdale           MA   25:56 
    8    95 Cameron Galonek     10 Sturbridge         MA   27:02 
    9    98 BEN ZWIEBEN         13 STUBRIDGE          MA   27:08 
   10   135 Jackson Hall         9 Fiskdale           MA   28:29 
   11   142 Thomas Buchbinder    8 Clarence Center    NY   28:55 
   12   203 DREW DARGER          9 FISKDALE           MA   31:41 
   13   207 Ryan Zahr           10 Fiskdale           MA   31:55 
   14   211 AUGUSTUS CRAYTON     6 HUDSON             NY   32:09 
   15   223 NICHOLAS STAGIAS    10 STURBRIDGE         MA   32:37 
   16   224 Luke Hoy             9 Fiskdale           MA   32:44 
   17   229 ANDREW GOREY         9 STURBRIDGE         MA   32:53 
   18   232 Tyler Main          11 Fiskdale           MA   33:00 
   19   233 KASPAR MAZEIKA       9 STURBRIDGE         MA   33:01 
   20   236 Nick Shepardson     14 Worcester          MA   33:04 
   21   238 JUSTIN TAVERNA      13 SHREWSBURY         MA   33:05 
   22   241 JAKE HERNANDEZ       6 WARREN             MA   33:19 
   23   242 Michael Sosik        9 Fiskdale           MA   33:21 
   24   243 THOMAS ROGALSLEY     8 STURBRIDGE         MA   33:23 
   25   249 Daniel Peck         14 Sturbridge         MA   33:37 
   26   250 ETHAN TAVERNA       11 SHREWSBURY         MA   33:39 
   27   273 BRYCE FAGUA          8 FISKDALE           MA   35:21 
   28   276 Joey Rogalski        9 Sturbridge         MA   35:43 
   29   299 Sam Currier         11 Sturbridge         MA   37:05 
   30   322 LIAM NOONAN          8 FISKDALE           MA   40:47 
   31   326 J.T. MILLS          11 STURBRIDGE         MA   41:04 
   32   327 TYLER MILLS          9 STURBRIDGE         MA   41:04 
   33   336 BILLY JONES         10 STURBRIDGE         MA   42:51 
   34   341 JONATHAN REARDON     9 STURBRIDGE         MA   44:15 
   35   358 Ryan Bonja           8 Fiskdale           MA   47:43 
   36   385 Tyler Hall           6 Sturbridge         MA   51:24 
   37   386 Daniel Buchbinder    5 Clarence Center    NY   51:25 
   38   390 Eli Currier          8 Sturbridge         MA   53:04 
   39   402 Jimmy Reyes         11 Fiskdale           MA   55:53 
   40   415 BEN GILLON           6                         59:25 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    96 Camie Hall          11 Fiskdale           MA   27:04 
    2   106 Riley Jones         11 Sturbridge         MA   27:22 
    3   114 ABBY ROBINSON       12 BELCHERTOWN        MA   27:42 
    4   137 ELIZABETH QUEVILLON 13 BROOKFIELD         MA   28:34 
    5   165 EMILY ROBINSON      10 BELCHERTOWN        MA   30:11 
    6   179 Ginger Lucas        11 Sturbridge         MA   30:50 
    7   180 Lily Lucas          11 Sturbridge         MA   30:55 
    8   186 SARA ROUSSEAU       14 BRIMFIELD          MA   31:07 
    9   189 DEANGELA GALONEK    14 FISKDALE           MA   31:08 
   10   191 LINDSAY GOREY       12 STURBRIDGE         MA   31:09 
   11   192 Payton Darger       14 Fiskdale           MA   31:10 
   12   195 Katherine Jones      8 Sturbridge         MA   31:12 
   13   201 LILY KENT           10 STURBRIDGE         MA   31:36 
   14   204 JULIA MATTER        11 FISKDALE           MA   31:42 
   15   206 CHLOE POWELL         8 STURBRIDGE         MA   31:50 
   16   215 ISABEL ALLAIN       10 AMESBURY           MA   32:17 
   17   222 Julia Pitino        14 Littleton          MA   32:32 
   18   226 EVA WENGENDEN        7 STURBRIDGE         MA   32:49 
   19   227 ANALISE WENGENDEN    6 STURBRIDGE         MA   32:49 
   20   246 Anna Sosik           9 Sturbridge         MA   33:30 
   21   263 Bradyn Darger       11 Fiskdale           MA   34:30 
   22   264 Brooke Galonek      11 Sturbridge         MA   34:31 
   23   266 Alexis Freitas      10 Sturbridge         MA   34:38 
   24   282 Amanda Sosik        13 Fiskdale           MA   35:56 
   25   286 Rosalyn Sosik       12 Fiskdale           MA   36:13 
   26   287 MAGGIE NOONAN        8 FISKDALE           MA   36:15 
   27   288 HOPE NOONAN          6 FISKDALE           MA   36:20 
   28   290 MARIELLE DUPRE      11 STURBRIDGE         MA   36:38 
   29   298 MADALYN LOWELL      10 STURBRIDGE         MA   37:01 
   30   301 Meaghan Lowell      11 Sturbridge         MA   37:11 
   31   303 KARLY ROUX          10 WARE               MA   37:24 
   32   305 Emily Morin         11 Fiskdale           MA   37:33 
   33   324 ADELINE SMITH        6 CHARLTON           MA   41:02 
   34   331 Mikayla Hillard     10 Southbridge        MA   41:30 
   35   343 Natalie Main         9 Fiskdale           MA   45:12 
   36   346 JOSY DAY             9 STURBRIDGE         MA   45:32 
   37   361 Allison Morin        8 Fiskdale           MA   48:02 
   38   384 Ella Sosik          11 Sturbridge         MA   51:18 
   39   397 ABBY ZAHR            8 FISKDALE           MA   55:18 
   40   398 CARLY CAVE           8 STURBRIDGE         MA   55:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     6 GARRETT DANNA       18 STURBRIDGE         MA   18:35 
    2    11 Guy Zwiebel         16 Sturbridge         MA   20:25 
    3    24 LUKE FREITAS        16 WESTBOROUGH        MA   21:59 
    4    40 JAKE GUBITOSE       17 FISKDALE           MA   22:53 
    5   239 TYLER STABACK       19 BRIMFIELD          MA   33:06 
    6   316 Nathan Yeagher      17 Southbridge        MA   39:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    34 Alyssa Kimball      19 Brookfield         MA   22:31 
    2    71 Alyx Darger         16 Fiskdale           MA   25:41 
    3   187 Cassie Stagias      15 Sturbridge         MA   31:07 
    4   221 CHANDLER FREITAS    18 WESSTBOROUGH       MA   32:31 
    5   234 Miah DiGregorio     18 Fiskdale           MA   33:03 
    6   235 AMANDA Galonek      19 Fiskdale           MA   33:03 
    7   278 ALISON SMITH        16 CHARLTON           MA   35:45 
    8   391 Rebekah Umana       18 Dudley             MA   53:15 
    9   414 MADALINE DUPRE      15 STURBRIDGE         MA   56:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     3 KYLE DUNN           20 FISKDALE           MA   17:53 
    2     4 DAN FORD            25 CHERRY VALLEY      MA   18:01 
    3     5 John Martino        25 Jim Thorpe         PA   18:12 
    4     7 Chris Ross          21 Brookfield         MA   19:13 
    5    20 CHRIS MCSOCCRY      23 STURBRIDGE         MA   21:33 
    6    41 Benjamin Bangs      20 Brimfield          MA   22:56 
    7    59 DAN WIECHER         23 STURBRIDGE         MA   24:29 
    8    73 STEVE HOLLINGSHEAD  25 PALMER             MA   25:46 
    9    86 FRANK DELUCA        20 HOLLAND            MA   26:28 
   10    89 SCOT JUNKIN         28 STURBRIDGE         MA   26:37 
   11   102 NATE LEDOUX         20 STURBRIDGE         MA   27:14 
   12   104 Michael Silvestri   27 Southbridge        MA   27:20 
   13   123 Jeff Burwick        27 Worcester          MA   27:58 
   14   125 Robert Fields       27 Stoneham           MA   28:07 
   15   149 Gregory Swope       29 Southbridge        MA   29:21 
   16   183 Christopher Clark   29 Sturbridge         MA   31:05 
   17   218 Jonathan Umana      20 Dudley             MA   32:22 
   18   269 Stephen Martone     28 Belmont            MA   35:12 
   19   378 Ryan DiGregorio     22 Fiskdale           MA   50:40 
   20   427 Carl Setterlund     20 Brimfield          MA 1:10:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    14 Gina F              25 Southbridge        MA   21:08 
    2    35 Kate Robert         27 Amherst            MA   22:34 
    3    56 SHEILA FINN         29 STURBRIDGE         MA   24:21 
    4    61 Rebecca Berg        24 north brookfield   MA   24:50 
    5    81 Kristine Goncalves  26 Fiskdale           MA   26:12 
    6    88 JENNIFER JUNKIN     27 STURBRIDGE         MA   26:36 
    7    90 Janice K. Sosik     29 Sturbridge         MA   26:46 
    8    93 Gayl Buckert        26 Brimfield          MA   26:49 
    9   132 Melissa McCue       24 Cherry Valley      MA   28:24 
   10   182 Sonja Kline         25 Sturbridge         MA   30:58 
   11   188 Stephanie Luyssaert 26 Three Rivers       MA   31:07 
   12   240 Carynne Pierzchalsk 29 Portsmouth         VA   33:09 
   13   260 Kristen Dye         23 Belchertown        MA   34:22 
   14   293 Jenna Cross         27 Charlton           MA   36:45 
   15   295 KARA WASSMER        23 HOLLAND            MA   36:48 
   16   302 Julie Saucier       29 Southbridge        MA   37:14 
   17   317 HALEY OKOLITA       26 WEBSTER            MA   39:40 
   18   388 Angela Romano       25 Belmont            MA   51:30 
   19   401 Sandra Gregoire     28 Fiskdale           MA   55:53 
   20   420 PHAN HOUATCHANTHARA 27 SOUTHBRIDGE        MA 1:08:29 
   21   421 Kimberly Taro       27 Southbridge        MA 1:08:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     1 MIKE35 MACEIKO      35 RUTLAND            MA   15:51 
    2     8 DAVID SCHOENUANN    30 SOMERS             CT   19:25 
    3    13 MARK ABAIR          31 NEWTON             MA   20:47 
    4    15 KEVIN BLISS         32 LONDON             UK   21:10 
    5    18 Matt Laden          34 Framingham         MA   21:19 
    6    21 Jeff Zahr           38 Fiskdale           MA   21:37 
    7    25 Daniel Morin        38 North Providence   RI   22:05 
    8    44 SAM GILBERT         33 BOSTON             MA   23:05 
    9    47 Adam Snow           35 Oxford             MA   23:14 
   10    49 Ben OMeara          38 Whitinsville       MA   23:22 
   11    50 JOSH SPOONER        34 STURBRIDGE         MA   23:32 
   12    63 ED WALSH            38 Grantham           NH   25:02 
   13    64 BEN WOODARD         31 W. HARTFORD        CT   25:12 
   14    72 STEPH LADEN         37 SOUTHINGTON        CT   25:43 
   15    79 Desi Vega           39 South Hadley       MA   26:09 
   16   105 LEIF RONALDSON      36 MONSON             MA   27:21 
   17   111 JUSTIN JARVIS       34 Southbridge        MA   27:32 
   18   119 WALTER CARRASCAL    32 WORCESTER          MA   27:50 
   19   136 Peter Morin         32 Sturbridge         MA   28:33 
   20   158 Brian Ruggiero      30 Brooklyn           NY   29:48 
   21   162 Christopher St. Cyr 38 Sturbridge         MA   29:57 
   22   163 Derek Jaffarian     38 Brookfield         MA   30:02 
   23   185 Geoffrey Boyd       39 Sturbridge         MA   31:06 
   24   212 Gene Ryan           37 Southbridge        MA   32:10 
   25   219 HUMBERTO ALVARADO   36 NO. OXFORD         MA   32:27 
   26   230 Steven Blais        30 Dudley             MA   32:54 
   27   237 James Shepardson    37 Worcester          MA   33:04 
   28   270 JAYSON DEANGELIS    33 NO. READING        MA   35:17 
   29   300 Dennis Lowell       35 Sturbridge         MA   37:09 
   30   315 David Cady          39 North Oxford       MA   39:37 
   31   325 Tom Mills           39 Sturbridge         MA   41:03 
   32   337 Tim Kane            37 Brookfield         MA   43:13 
   33   374 MIKE WEETMAN        37 FISKDALE           MA   50:28 
   34   376 Mike Boivin         35 Fiskdale           MA   50:30 
   35   393 DAN JORDAN          35 FISKDALE           MA   53:58 
   36   407 Jonathan Julian     30 Brookfield         MA   56:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    10 Cheryl Cleary       36 Dudley             MA   19:57 
    2    12 Sarah Simonelli     34 Southbridge        MA   20:45 
    3    28 LINDA SPOONER       35 STURBRIDGE         MA   22:10 
    4    31 DARCY FOLEY         32 STURBRIDGE         MA   22:27 
    5    32 Gina Tutela         38 Rutland            MA   22:28 
    6    53 JESSICA MCQUAID     36 WARE               MA   23:50 
    7    57 Rayna Wotton        34 Fiskdale           MA   24:22 
    8    62 Candice Hernandez   32 Warren             MA   24:55 
    9    65 Stacy Jarvis        35 Southbridge        MA   25:14 
   10    74 sandra terlizzi     33 Charlton           MA   25:49 
   11    78 Halley Jolly        36 Hadley             MA   26:03 
   12    82 Melissa Matter      39 Fiskdale           MA   26:19 
   13   121 CHELSEY LEVESQUE    38 MONSON             MA   27:55 
   14   129 Gwendolyn Levine    32 Brimfield          MA   28:21 
   15   134 Kendra Eliason      37 Fiskdale           MA   28:27 
   16   141 Piper Laden         35 Framingham         MA   28:55 
   17   146 Amy Dunn            39 Fiskdale           MA   29:13 
   18   154 Kelly Rynearson     36 Sturbridge         MA   29:37 
   19   155 Erica Spillane      38 Fiskdale           MA   29:43 
   20   157 KAREN WALSH         35 Grantham           NH   29:47 
   21   166 CAROLYN CROWELL     32 STURBRIDGE         MA   30:12 
   22   168 Lisa Ronaldson      32 Monson             MA   30:17 
   23   169 Melody Rivera       31 Wilbraham          MA   30:18 
   24   170 STACEY ALVARADO     31 NO. OXFORD         MA   30:20 
   25   171 KATE GUSTAFSON      30 WORCESTER          MA   30:23 
   26   172 ERIN QUINNEY        35 SOUTHBRIDGE        MA   30:24 
   27   174 ELIZABETH DETARANDO 35 FISKDALE           MA   30:31 
   28   176 Darnell LaPointe    39 Charlton           MA   30:39 
   29   177 Helen Morin         30 Sturbridge         MA   30:42 
   30   181 Jennifer Jarvis     35 Southbridge        MA   30:56 
   31   193 Kim Kopp            35 Southbridge        MA   31:11 
   32   199 Karen Rich          37 Sturbridge         MA   31:23 
   33   200 MELISSA KENT        39 STURBRIDGE         MA   31:36 
   34   205 JUDI POWELL         38 STURBRIDGE         MA   31:43 
   35   208 Diana Curran        32 Fiskdale           MA   32:03 
   36   210 Laurie Zahr         35 Fiskdale           MA   32:08 
   37   214 MELISSA VEJACK      33 STURBRIDGE         MA   32:13 
   38   220 MELISSA WANDELEAR   38 SOUTHBRIDGE        MA   32:30 
   39   225 Kym Wells           37 Charlton           MA   32:46 
   40   231 Missy Donohoe       38 Fiskdale           MA   32:56 
   41   244 JULIE PERAVAL       36 FISKDALE           MA   33:23 
   42   248 Karri Galonek       38 Sturbridge         MA   33:35 
   43   251 Tiffany Bacon       36 Fiskdale           MA   33:41 
   44   256 Jessica Schneider   35 Sturbridge         MA   34:13 
   45   262 Deborah Sherman     37 Fiskdale           MA   34:27 
   46   271 Suzanne Rodenhiser  34 Sturbridge         MA   35:17 
   47   274 KIM SILVERSTEIN     35 STURBRIDGE         MA   35:39 
   48   275 Kerry Fuqua         39 Fiskdale           MA   35:39 
   49   280 Lana Pieczynski     39 Fiskdale           MA   35:52 
   50   281 Sara Hart           32 Woodstock Valley   CT   35:55 
   51   283 Colleen Massey      37 Woodstock Valley   CT   35:59 
   52   289 Melissa Caito       34 Whitinsville       MA   36:24 
   53   297 Anya Ciecierski     34 N Oxford           MA   36:58 
   54   307 Paige Rascoe        34 Webster            NY   37:46 
   55   308 Kate Alexander      37 Fiskdale           MA   37:50 
   56   314 SHARMIN WENGENDEN   35 STURBRIDGE         MA   39:09 
   57   318 SARAH JACQUE        35 HOLLAND            MA   40:04 
   58   319 AMANDA ROY          30 PLYMOUTH           MA   40:12 
   59   320 BONNIE LAFAYETTE    39 MONSON             MA   40:21 
   60   321 Heidi Moody         37 Charlton           MA   40:23 
   61   330 FAY ROUX            39 WARE               MA   41:23 
   62   332 Laura Russell       37 Sturbridge         MA   41:38 
   63   335 Sherri Manis        34 Woodstock Valley   CT   42:50 
   64   339 Tara Kane           37 Sturbridge         MA   44:01 
   65   344 Cathy Clark         37 Brookfield         MA   45:24 
   66   345 Amy Sweet           36 Brookfield         MA   45:26 
   67   347 Jennifer OMeara     38 Whitinsville       MA   45:45 
   68   349 ELENA DEANGELIS     33 NO. READING        MA   46:48 
   69   350 DEBORAH WELCH       38 WOODSTOCK          CT   47:10 
   70   351 DAWN CIPRO          37 SOUTHBRIDGE        MA   47:12 
   71   362 ERICA BLISS         32 LONDON             UK   48:06 
   72   363 CARA GILBERT        33 BOSTON             MA   48:13 
   73   368 Stephanie Miller    37 Brimfield          MA   49:04 
   74   369 Sarah Michalak      34 Sturbridge         MA   49:06 
   75   371 Jennifer Bailey     37 Fiskdale           MA   49:07 
   76   373 Jennifer Rogalski   38 Sturbridge         MA   50:18 
   77   375 MELANIE WEETMAN     36 FISKDALE           MA   50:29 
   78   377 Jill Boivin         30 Fiskdale           MA   50:31 
   79   381 Tracy Price         39 Sturbridge         MA   50:45 
   80   383 HOLLY PALMISALLO    34 FISKDALE           MA   51:12 
   81   389 ANITA PERRAULT      38 FURLONG            PA   52:13 
   82   404 Andi Cropley        39 Sturbridge         MA   55:58 
   83   408 Andrea Julian       30 Brookfield         MA   56:27 
   84   413 MARIA SCHANTZ       35 STURBRIDGE         MA   56:52 
   85   418 Jennifer Dowdle     38 Charlton           MA 1:01:20 
   86   419 Tatiana Freitas     39 Huntington Beach   CA 1:01:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 DAVE MINGORI        42 CHARLTON           MA   17:45 
    2    17 Paul Toth           44 Sanford            ME   21:14 
    3    23 Slink Moss          44 Hudson             NY   21:50 
    4    26 TOM STEWART         40 STURBRIDGE         MA   22:07 
    5    27 Matt Sosik          40 Sturbridge         MA   22:08 
    6    29 DAVE TEITEL         46 STURBRIDGE         MA   22:19 
    7    33 Jim Gerrish         41 Brimfield          MA   22:30 
    8    36 KYLE RENAUD         42 STURBRIDGE         MA   22:50 
    9    37 Brian Toth          43 Sanford            ME   22:50 
   10    42 Mark Hemingway      43 Fiskdale           MA   22:57 
   11    48 Mike Savage         40 Charlton           MA   23:19 
   12    52 Thad Darger         42 Fiskdale           MA   23:47 
   13    58 Gary Galonek        45 Fiskdale           MA   24:24 
   14    60 CRAIG LEVESQUE      40 MONSON             MA   24:49 
   15    66 JOSEPH DUGGAN       47 ACTON              MA   25:16 
   16    70 Tim Dodson          42 Sturbridge         MA   25:40 
   17    80 MATT ROUSSEAU       41 BRIMFIELD          MA   26:11 
   18    85 BOB JETTE           46 FISKDALE           MA   26:27 
   19    92 MIKE LANE           41 WARWICK            RI   26:48 
   20   100 Joe zwiebel         49 Sturbridge         MA   27:10 
   21   115 Daniel Kimball      46 Brookfield         MA   27:44 
   22   116 Keith DiGregorio    47 Fiskdale           MA   27:45 
   23   118 MIKE FREITAS        49 WESTBOROUGH        MA   27:49 
   24   126 david wright        45 Fiskdale           MA   28:09 
   25   131 MIKE SUMPTER        43 W. BROOKFIELD      MA   28:23 
   26   138 JOHN QUEVILLON      45 BROOKFIELD         MA   28:44 
   27   140 Lee Cappola         40 Fiskdale           MA   28:49 
   28   143 john stagias        46 Sturbridge         MA   28:56 
   29   144 Brian Burgess       40 Holland            MA   29:00 
   30   145 LAYNE WANDELEAR     42 SOUTHBRIDGE        MA   29:08 
   31   148 KYLE PERRAULT       40 FURLONG            PA   29:17 
   32   150 Peter Buchbinder    41 Clarence Center    NY   29:23 
   33   151 DAVID ROBINSON      44 BELCHERTOWN        MA   29:34 
   34   160 KEVIN ROUX          43 WARE               MA   29:51 
   35   178 Bryan Matter        42 Fiskdale           MA   30:44 
   36   184 Edward Galonek      40 Sturbridge         MA   31:05 
   37   190 Josh Ives           42 Fiskdale           MA   31:08 
   38   217 CHRIS COURTNEY      42 WARREN             MA   32:21 
   39   257 Victor Matheson     40 Sturbridge         MA   34:14 
   40   261 Ted Sherman         41 Fiskdale           MA   34:25 
   41   272 Kris Rodenhiser     40 Sturbridge         MA   35:19 
   42   277 Jason Main          43 Fiskdale           MA   35:45 
   43   285 SEAN DUGGAN         41 ACTON              MA   36:12 
   44   291 JOE FREITAS         41 STURBRIDGE         MA   36:39 
   45   309 KEN ROUX            48 FEEDING HILLS      MA   38:00 
   46   313 Robert pons         42 Sturbridge         MA   39:03 
   47   334 Steve Dalberth      44 Fiskdale           MA   42:29 
   48   342 AL JONES            49 STURBRIDGE         MA   44:43 
   49   352 David Umana         47 Dudley             MA   47:27 
   50   364 MICHAEL DETARANDO   40 FISKDALE           MA   48:17 
   51   399 Steven Stella       44 Southbridge        MA   55:43 
   52   422 David Zimm          40 Teaneck            NJ 1:08:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     9 BARBARA MCMANUS     42 WORCESTER          MA   19:31 
    2    19 Karen Roscioli      42 Sturbridge         MA   21:31 
    3    45 ANGELA CAMPOLITO    42 WEBSTER            MA   23:10 
    4    54 Julie Gerrish       40 Brimfield          MA   23:53 
    5    69 STEPHANIE ROUSSEAU  44 BRIMFIELD          MA   25:31 
    6    77 Cathy Kadlik        41 Sturbridge         MA   26:00 
    7    83 MICHELLE AMIRO      43 ARLINGTON          MA   26:21 
    8    94 Laura Jette         40 Fiskdale           MA   26:53 
    9    99 Chris Sosik         40 Fiskdale           MA   27:10 
   10   101 LAURA GALVIN        41 WATERTOWN          CT   27:13 
   11   108 Michelle Connors    47 Fiskdale           MA   27:30 
   12   109 MARIBEL MCKENZIE    41 CHARLTON           MA   27:31 
   13   110 MaryGrace Dennler   49 Colchester         CT   27:31 
   14   112 CARON LENARD        44 BRIMFIELD          MA   27:38 
   15   113 KAREN TEITEL        42 STURBRIDGE         MA   27:39 
   16   117 BETSY GOREY         42 STURBRIDGE         MA   27:47 
   17   120 Ann Lemire          40 Southbridge        MA   27:52 
   18   122 Tanya Lucas         45 Sturbridge         MA   27:57 
   19   124 Michelle Ostiguy    40 North Brookfield   MA   28:01 
   20   128 Shirley Cote        45 Worcester          MA   28:19 
   21   130 SHERI SUMPTER       43 W. BROOKFIELD      MA   28:22 
   22   133 Maggie Murphy       44 Fiskdale           MA   28:26 
   23   152 FIONA WELZ          46 BROWNFIELD         MA   29:35 
   24   153 JACQUELINE EGAN     40 E. BROOKFIELD      MA   29:37 
   25   156 Karen Dodos         40 Charlton           MA   29:46 
   26   167 DONNA REARDON       43 STURBRIDGE         MA   30:13 
   27   175 Sharon Marthins     42 Hartford           CT   30:36 
   28   194 Lauren Paige        41 Sturbridge         MA   31:12 
   29   196 ELLEN ROBINSON      42 BELCHERTOWN        MA   31:13 
   30   197 Sarah jones         40 Sturbridge         MA   31:13 
   31   198 KATY WYATT          40 STURBRIDGE         MA   31:16 
   32   209 Margaret Hall       42 Fiskdale           MA   32:05 
   33   216 suzanne stagias     44 Sturbridge         MA   32:20 
   34   228 Tricia Morin        41 Fiskdale           MA   32:51 
   35   245 Kimberly Tully      42 Wilton             CT   33:29 
   36   247 Marci Kelley        43 Hadley             MA   33:32 
   37   252 Cheryl Plante       47 Charlton           MA   33:54 
   38   254 Robbin Joyce        40 Spencer            MA   34:07 
   39   255 Laurie DeMartino    45 Sturbridge         MA   34:08 
   40   258 DEBRA PIEHL         45 CHARLTON           MA   34:14 
   41   259 suzanne wright      40 Fiskdale           MA   34:15 
   42   265 Jennifer Cady       40 North Oxford       MA   34:33 
   43   267 KRISTIN GORRIE      41 DERRY              NH   34:59 
   44   268 CANDY MAZEIKA       43 STURBRIDGE         MA   35:08 
   45   279 Pamela Hoy          42 Fiskdale           MA   35:47 
   46   284 wendi bernal        40 Charlton           MA   36:01 
   47   292 MICHELLE MCTIERNAN  49 SPENCER            MA   36:40 
   48   294 Joann Dupre         49 Sturbridge         MA   36:47 
   49   312 Lori Main           42 Fiskdale           MA   38:54 
   50   323 KARA SMITH          42 CHARLTON           MA   40:59 
   51   338 CATHY GARFIELD      42 E. BRIDGEWATER     MA   44:00 
   52   353 MICHELLE FITZGERALD 47 FISKDALE           MA   47:37 
   53   355 Elizabeth Tichy     46 Fiskdale           MA   47:40 
   54   356 MICHELLE LEDOUX     42 STURBRIDGE         MA   47:41 
   55   359 LINDA COATES        46 FISKDALE           MA   48:00 
   56   360 Colleen Bonja       43 Fiskdale           MA   48:01 
   57   366 LISA ST. CYR        40 STURBRIDGE         MA   48:27 
   58   367 Lisa Dalberth       42 Fiskdale           MA   48:37 
   59   370 JOANNE JONES        49 STURBRIDGE         MA   49:06 
   60   372 LYNN MILLS          40 STURBRIDGE         MA   50:09 
   61   382 PAMELA TULLY        44 FISKDALE           MA   51:11 
   62   394 TERESA LEFSYK       41 BROOKFIELD         MA   53:58 
   63   396 Amy Meisterling     47 Rocky Hill         CT   55:18 
   64   400 Cheryl Wheatonreyes 45 Fiskdale           MA   55:53 
   65   403 Marilyn Stella      40 Southbridge        MA   55:58 
   66   405 Polly Currier       46 Sturbridge         MA   56:06 
   67   406 LISA CAVE           40 STURBRIDGE         MA   56:13 
   68   409 THERESA PITINO      43 LITTLETON          MA   56:35 
   69   411 MARY DUGGAN         48 ACTON              MA   56:35 
   70   424 BRIDGET TAVERNA     42 SHREWSBURY         MA 1:10:00 
   71   425 Deanna Ray          43 Sandy Hook         CT 1:10:00 
   72   426 Elizabeth Tietgen   43 Raleigh            NC 1:10:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    16 JOHN DITOMASSO      56 GREENVILLE         RI   21:11 
    2    30 KRIS PARKER         50 STURBRIDGE         MA   22:26 
    3    38 John Freitas        52 Burlington         VT   22:51 
    4    43 MARK LAUDATI        51 WINSTED            CT   23:01 
    5    68 JEFF TUSSE          50 STURBRIDGE         MA   25:26 
    6    91 Kevin Morrison      51 Hanson             MA   26:48 
    7    97 JOHN ROOK           52 ASHFORD            CT   27:05 
    8   127 Bernard JR Dennler  53 Colchester         CT   28:13 
    9   139 Louis Melendez      56 Southbridge        MA   28:46 
   10   213 Charles Grant       50 Southbridge        MA   32:12 
   11   304 Michael Ruggiero    57 Cranston           RI   37:30 
   12   310 John Eaton          56 Woodstock Valley   CT   38:10 
   13   311 Jeff Cross          57 Brookfield         MA   38:16 
   14   387 Rob Wackerman       59 Webster            NY   51:29 
   15   410 RICHARD FREITAS     51 NORTHBORO          MA   56:35 
   16   417 Pete Robert         55 Palmer             MA   59:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   107 LINDA FREITAS       50 WESTBOROUGH        MA   27:29 
    2   147 Christine Stadnicki 54 Wilbraham          MA   29:15 
    3   159 Sandi Boland        56 Ludlow             MA   29:49 
    4   161 SUE MATRE           51 BRIMFIELD          MA   29:51 
    5   164 Beth Kent           51 Brookfield         MA   30:09 
    6   202 Michelle Audino     50 Sturbridge         MA   31:39 
    7   306 Sandraleigh Sprecke 54 Lempster           NH   37:42 
    8   328 Jackie Watson       56 Holyoke            MA   41:07 
    9   333 Joan Davis          50 Milford            MA   42:26 
   10   348 Tania Jesus         56 Huntington Beach   CA   46:14 
   11   357 BARBARA GIBITOSE    55 FISKDALE           MA   47:42 
   12   416 Ruth Robert         56 Palmer             MA   59:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    55 DON MILLER          66 STURBRIDGE         MA   24:17 
    2    84 BOB CHENEY          60 FISKDALE           MA   26:25 
    3    87 Robert Dio          61 Worcester          MA   26:33 
    4   103 ROBERT BETTERS      62 CHARLTON           MA   27:17 
    5   173 Patrick Normoyle    61 Palmer             MA   30:27 
    6   253 Kenneth Wirkala     63 Hingham            MA   33:56 
    7   340 Michael Mickiewicz  65 Spofford           NH   44:09 
    8   365 ANTHONY DETARANDO   68 STURBRIDGE         MA   48:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   296 Molly Finn          64 Sturbridge         MA   36:49 
    2   329 CAROL GOODROW       61 FISKDALE           MA   41:17 
    3   379 Noella Silverberg   65 Fiskdale           MA   50:41 
    4   380 Deena Yarber        67 Sturbridge         MA   50:44 
    5   392 Patricia Spanks     69 Dudley             MA   53:15 
    6   395 kathleen lamarine   65 Fiskdale           MA   55:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   412 FLORENCE FREITAS    74 HUDSON             MA   56:52 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News