Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

8th Annual Joseph & Rose Gilio Memorial 5k

Norwood, MA, May 29, 2010

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:00  5:10    1 20-29    1 M   121 Zack Schwartz               Waltham,MA                                                   
 2     17:25  5:37    2 20-29    2 M   111 David Woodruff              Westwood,MA                                                  
 3     18:07  5:51    3 20-29    3 M   170 Matthew MacKenzie           Norwood,MA                                                   





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:12  6:31    1 40-49    1 F    92 Maureen Larkin              Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     21:18  6:52    1 20-29    2 F   124 Meredith Sheehan            Norwood,MA                                                   
 3     21:35  6:58    2 20-29    3 F   138 Sheila Mulherin             Norton,MA                                                    



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:21  7:32    1 60-69   26 M   119 Tom White                   Newton,MA                                                    
 2     25:43  8:18    2 60-69   34 M   110 Rich Doff                   Needham,MA                                                   
 3     25:56  8:22    3 60-69   35 M    81 Bob Rantuccio               Quincy,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:05  6:48    1 50-59   18 M   161 Kevin Sweeney               Norwood,MA                                                   
 2     22:04  7:07    2 50-59   21 M   133 George Estes                Dover,MA                                                     
 3     28:21  9:09    3 50-59   39 M    84 Paul Manchester             Stoughton,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:34  5:59    1 40-49    7 M   115 Oliver Ames                 Dedham,MA                                                    
 2     20:19  6:33    2 40-49   11 M   148 Jeff Popper                 Medfield,MA                                                  
 3     20:30  6:37    3 40-49   12 M   146 Kurt Hultgren               Norwood,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:27  5:57    1 30-39    4 M   116 Tom Vossen                  Norwood,MA                                                   
 2     18:31  5:58    2 30-39    5 M   123 Kyle Fredericks             Easton,MA                                                    
 3     18:32  5:59    3 30-39    6 M   134 Michael Lee                 Bronx,MA                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:52  6:44    4 20-29   15 M   168 Jason Van Vaerenewyck       Sharon,MA                                                    
 2     24:31  7:55    5 20-29   30 M    77 Alex Loughran               Norwood,MA                                                   
 3     25:25  8:12    6 20-29   32 M    90 Michael Yanikowski          Braintree,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:59  6:27    1 13-19    8 M   171 Kevin O'Donnell             Canton,MA                                                    
 2     21:26  6:55    2 13-19   19 M   174 Joe Iadonisi                Norwood,MA                                                   
 3     23:00  7:25    3 13-19   24 M    82 Owen Smith                  Norwood,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:46  6:42    1 01-12   13 M   137 Eric Latimer                Westwood,MA                                                  
 2     38:02 12:16    2 01-12   48 M   166 Owen Conlin                 Norfolk,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     51:34 16:38    1 70-98   56 F    97 Hazel Rigby                 Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:42  8:17    1 50-59   14 F   125 Kathi Ferraganno            Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     26:53  8:40    2 50-59   21 F   140 Nancy Fillmore              Boxborough,MA                                                
 3     41:04 13:15    3 50-59   49 F   120 Sally Saver                 E Walpole,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:29  7:15    2 40-49    5 F   147 Colleen Hultgren            Norwood,MA                                                   
 2     24:35  7:56    3 40-49    6 F   151 Melissa Bair                Medfield,MA                                                  
 3     25:03  8:05    4 40-49    9 F   162 Jennifer Shammas            Walpole,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:47  7:02    1 30-39    4 F   159 Alicia Cummings             Canton,MA                                                    
 2     24:48  8:00    2 30-39    7 F   100 Tracy Curran                Norwood,MA                                                   
 3     24:52  8:01    3 30-39    8 F   104 Tricia Crispi               Norwood,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:19  8:10    3 20-29   12 F   152 Julie Marcal                Arlington,MA                                                 
 2     26:22  8:30    4 20-29   18 F   136 Tricia Golden               Foxboro,MA                                                   
 3     26:50  8:39    5 20-29   20 F   108 Andrea Falvey               Milford,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:45  8:57    1 13-19   26 F   114 Caroline Ames               Dedham,MA                                                    
 2     33:05 10:40    2 13-19   40 F    83 Molly Smith                 Norwood,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:02 12:16    1 01-12   47 F   165 Thea Conlin                 Norfolk,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:00  5:10    1 20-29    1 M   121 Zack Schwartz               Waltham,MA                                                   
 2     17:25  5:37    2 20-29    2 M   111 David Woodruff              Westwood,MA                                                  
 3     18:07  5:51    3 20-29    3 M   170 Matthew MacKenzie           Norwood,MA                                                   
 4     18:27  5:57    1 30-39    4 M   116 Tom Vossen                  Norwood,MA                                                   
 5     18:31  5:58    2 30-39    5 M   123 Kyle Fredericks             Easton,MA                                                    
 6     18:32  5:59    3 30-39    6 M   134 Michael Lee                 Bronx,MA                                                     
 7     18:34  5:59    1 40-49    7 M   115 Oliver Ames                 Dedham,MA                                                    
 8     19:59  6:27    1 13-19    8 M   171 Kevin O'Donnell             Canton,MA                                                    
 9     20:11  6:31    4 30-39    9 M    71 James Larowe                Medfield,MA                                                  
 10    20:15  6:32    5 30-39   10 M   131 Erik Kangas                 Westwood,MA                                                   
 11    20:19  6:33    2 40-49   11 M   148 Jeff Popper                 Medfield,MA                                                   
 12    20:30  6:37    3 40-49   12 M   146 Kurt Hultgren               Norwood,MA                                                    
 13    20:46  6:42    1 01-12   13 M   137 Eric Latimer                Westwood,MA                                                   
 14    20:49  6:43    4 40-49   14 M    65 Matthew Gallant             Norwood,MA                                                    
 15    20:52  6:44    4 20-29   15 M   168 Jason Van Vaerenewyck       Sharon,MA                                                     
 16    20:56  6:45    5 40-49   16 M   145 John Durocher               Dedham,MA                                                     
 17    21:01  6:47    6 40-49   17 M    53 Jeff Weidenaar              Norwood,MA                                                    
 18    21:05  6:48    1 50-59   18 M   161 Kevin Sweeney               Norwood,MA                                                    
 19    21:26  6:55    2 13-19   19 M   174 Joe Iadonisi                Norwood,MA                                                    
 20    21:31  6:56    7 40-49   20 M    52 Michael Gilio               Dover,MA                                                      
 21    22:04  7:07    2 50-59   21 M   133 George Estes                Dover,MA                                                      
 22    22:39  7:18    8 40-49   22 M    85 Rick Smith                  N Andover,MA                                                  
 23    22:44  7:20    9 40-49   23 M    93 David Reavill               Walpole,MA                                                    
 24    23:00  7:25    3 13-19   24 M    82 Owen Smith                  Norwood,MA                                                    
 25    23:05  7:27    4 13-19   25 M   158 Will Burns                  Lincoln,MA                                                    
 26    23:21  7:32    1 60-69   26 M   119 Tom White                   Newton,MA                                                     
 27    23:25  7:33   10 40-49   27 M   126 John Kyner                  Milton,MA                                                     
 28    23:50  7:41   11 40-49   28 M   156 Robert Steeves              Westwood,MA                                                   
 29    24:11  7:48   12 40-49   29 M   132 Jonathan Handler            Dover,MA                                                      
 30    24:31  7:55    5 20-29   30 M    77 Alex Loughran               Norwood,MA                                                    
 31    24:38  7:57   13 40-49   31 M   103 Peter Crispi                Norwood,MA                                                    
 32    25:25  8:12    6 20-29   32 M    90 Michael Yanikowski          Braintree,MA                                                  
 33    25:37  8:16   14 40-49   33 M    80 Carlos Heil                 Norwood,MA                                                    
 34    25:43  8:18    2 60-69   34 M   110 Rich Doff                   Needham,MA                                                    
 35    25:56  8:22    3 60-69   35 M    81 Bob Rantuccio               Quincy,MA                                                     
 36    26:23  8:31   15 40-49   36 M   109 Joseph Kimmett              Norwood,MA                                                    
 37    26:27  8:32   16 40-49   37 M    54 Richard Joseph              Natick,MA                                                     
 38    27:22  8:50   17 40-49   38 M   150 Paulo Mendes                Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 39    28:21  9:09    3 50-59   39 M    84 Paul Manchester             Stoughton,MA                                                  
 40    29:09  9:24    6 30-39   40 M   139 Josh Adelson                New York,NY                                                   
 41    29:52  9:38    7 20-29   41 M   163 Ian Rider                   Wareham,MA                                                    
 42    32:49 10:35   18 40-49   42 M   157 Steve Borbee                W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 43    33:51 10:55   19 40-49   43 M   153 Dan Bair                    Medfield,MA                                                   
 44    35:08 11:20   20 40-49   44 M    68 John Reale                  Newton,MA                                                     
 45    35:23 11:25    4 60-69   45 M    57 Father John Culloty         Norwood,MA                                                    
 46    36:40 11:50    7 30-39   46 M   107 Todd Young                  Norwood,MA                                                    
 47    37:43 12:10   21 40-49   47 M   106 Nigel Packard               Westwood,MA                                                   
 48    38:02 12:16    2 01-12   48 M   166 Owen Conlin                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
 49    40:11 12:58    8 20-29   49 M   117 Joseph Kara                 Dedham,MA                                                     
 50    41:53 13:31   22 40-49   50 M   160 Michael Mouradian           Walpole,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:12  6:31    1 40-49    1 F    92 Maureen Larkin              Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     21:18  6:52    1 20-29    2 F   124 Meredith Sheehan            Norwood,MA                                                   
 3     21:35  6:58    2 20-29    3 F   138 Sheila Mulherin             Norton,MA                                                    
 4     21:47  7:02    1 30-39    4 F   159 Alicia Cummings             Canton,MA                                                    
 5     22:29  7:15    2 40-49    5 F   147 Colleen Hultgren            Norwood,MA                                                   
 6     24:35  7:56    3 40-49    6 F   151 Melissa Bair                Medfield,MA                                                  
 7     24:48  8:00    2 30-39    7 F   100 Tracy Curran                Norwood,MA                                                   
 8     24:52  8:01    3 30-39    8 F   104 Tricia Crispi               Norwood,MA                                                   
 9     25:03  8:05    4 40-49    9 F   162 Jennifer Shammas            Walpole,MA                                                   
 10    25:06  8:06    4 30-39   10 F   127 Eileen Kennedy              Norwood,MA                                                    
 11    25:07  8:06    5 30-39   11 F   154 Keri Fredericks             Stoughton,MA                                                  
 12    25:19  8:10    3 20-29   12 F   152 Julie Marcal                Arlington,MA                                                  
 13    25:33  8:15    5 40-49   13 F    86 Linda Bates                 Westwood,MA                                                   
 14    25:42  8:17    1 50-59   14 F   125 Kathi Ferraganno            Walpole,MA                                                    
 15    25:47  8:19    6 40-49   15 F    55 Elisa Hayes                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 16    25:52  8:21    7 40-49   16 F   155 Mayra Wellington            Mashpee,MA                                                    
 17    26:09  8:26    8 40-49   17 F   143 Marcia Nelson               Boxboro,MA                                                    
 18    26:22  8:30    4 20-29   18 F   136 Tricia Golden               Foxboro,MA                                                    
 19    26:46  8:38    9 40-49   19 F    78 Tracey Gately               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 20    26:50  8:39    5 20-29   20 F   108 Andrea Falvey               Milford,MA                                                    
 21    26:53  8:40    2 50-59   21 F   140 Nancy Fillmore              Boxborough,MA                                                 
 22    27:01  8:43   10 40-49   22 F   102 Teresa Prego                Medfield,MA                                                   
 23    27:06  8:45   11 40-49   23 F    63 Mary Dainis                 Westwood,MA                                                   
 24    27:15  8:47   12 40-49   24 F    99 Maryellen Smith             Foxboro,MA                                                    
 25    27:38  8:55   13 40-49   25 F    58 Sonja Bieg                  Mashpee,MA                                                    
 26    27:45  8:57    1 13-19   26 F   114 Caroline Ames               Dedham,MA                                                     
 27    29:06  9:23    6 20-29   27 F   169 Colleen Lanata              Franklin,MA                                                   
 28    29:15  9:26    7 20-29   28 F   112 Brittney Davis              Millis,MA                                                     
 29    29:16  9:26    8 20-29   29 F   113 Kristina Landan             Millis,MA                                                     
 30    29:28  9:30    9 20-29   30 F    76 Rikki Gallagher             Norwood,MA                                                    
 31    29:52  9:38   10 20-29   31 F   164 Aileen Brown                Wareham,MA                                                    
 32    29:56  9:39   14 40-49   32 F   142 Marie Maloney                                                                          
 33    29:56  9:39    6 30-39   33 F   144 Colleen Liljeblad           Mansfield,MA                                                  
 34    30:00  9:41   11 20-29   34 F    91 Ashley Beaudoin             Brookline,MA                                                  
 35    30:13  9:45   15 40-49   35 F   118 Hope Denekanp               Wrentham,MA                                                   
 36    30:18  9:46    7 30-39   36 F   167 Kathleen Kosberg            Westwood,MA                                                   
 37    30:36  9:52   12 20-29   37 F    96 Victoria Starr              Boston,MA                                                     
 38    30:47  9:56    8 30-39   38 F    73 Caryn Young                 Norwood,MA                                                    
 39    30:56  9:59   13 20-29   39 F   141 Moira Herlihy               Norwood,MA                                                    
 40    33:05 10:40    2 13-19   40 F    83 Molly Smith                 Norwood,MA                                                    
 41    33:50 10:55   16 40-49   41 F    56 Sue Bartlett                Norwood,MA                                                    
 42    33:56 10:57    9 30-39   42 F    70 Erin Williams               Dedham,MA                                                     
 43    33:59 10:58   10 30-39   43 F    69 Sara Cucinotta              Dedham,MA                                                     
 44    35:25 11:25   17 40-49   44 F    64 Allison Houghtelin          Quincy,MA                                                     
 45    36:16 11:42   11 30-39   45 F   122 Jennifer Putt               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 46    36:21 11:44   12 30-39   46 F    61 Laura Miller                Norwood,MA                                                    
 47    38:02 12:16    1 01-12   47 F   165 Thea Conlin                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
 48    38:40 12:28   18 40-49   48 F   149 Ruth Butler                 Plainville,MA                                                 
 49    41:04 13:15    3 50-59   49 F   120 Sally Saver                 E Walpole,MA                                                  
 50    46:29 15:00   14 20-29   50 F    88 Megan McDonald              Grosvenordale,CT                                              




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News