Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

8th Annual Joseph & Rose Gilio Memorial 5k

Norwood, MA, May 29, 2010

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           8th Annual Joseph & Rose Gilio Memorial 5k Road Ra
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:00  5:10    1 20-29    1 M   121 Zack Schwartz               Waltham,MA                                                    
   2   17:25  5:37    2 20-29    2 M   111 David Woodruff              Westwood,MA                                                   
   3   18:07  5:51    3 20-29    3 M   170 Matthew MacKenzie           Norwood,MA                                                    
   4   18:27  5:57    1 30-39    4 M   116 Tom Vossen                  Norwood,MA                                                    
   5   18:31  5:58    2 30-39    5 M   123 Kyle Fredericks             Easton,MA                                                     
   6   18:32  5:59    3 30-39    6 M   134 Michael Lee                 Bronx,MA                                                      
   7   18:34  5:59    1 40-49    7 M   115 Oliver Ames                 Dedham,MA                                                     
   8   19:59  6:27    1 13-19    8 M   171 Kevin O'Donnell             Canton,MA                                                     
   9   20:11  6:31    4 30-39    9 M    71 James Larowe                Medfield,MA                                                   
  10   20:12  6:31    1 40-49    1 F    92 Maureen Larkin              Walpole,MA                                                    
  11   20:15  6:32    5 30-39   10 M   131 Erik Kangas                 Westwood,MA                                                   
  12   20:19  6:33    2 40-49   11 M   148 Jeff Popper                 Medfield,MA                                                   
  13   20:30  6:37    3 40-49   12 M   146 Kurt Hultgren               Norwood,MA                                                    
  14   20:46  6:42    1 01-12   13 M   137 Eric Latimer                Westwood,MA                                                   
  15   20:49  6:43    4 40-49   14 M    65 Matthew Gallant             Norwood,MA                                                    
  16   20:52  6:44    4 20-29   15 M   168 Jason Van Vaerenewyck       Sharon,MA                                                     
  17   20:56  6:45    5 40-49   16 M   145 John Durocher               Dedham,MA                                                     
  18   21:01  6:47    6 40-49   17 M    53 Jeff Weidenaar              Norwood,MA                                                    
  19   21:05  6:48    1 50-59   18 M   161 Kevin Sweeney               Norwood,MA                                                    
  20   21:18  6:52    1 20-29    2 F   124 Meredith Sheehan            Norwood,MA                                                    
  21   21:26  6:55    2 13-19   19 M   174 Joe Iadonisi                Norwood,MA                                                    
  22   21:31  6:56    7 40-49   20 M    52 Michael Gilio               Dover,MA                                                      
  23   21:35  6:58    2 20-29    3 F   138 Sheila Mulherin             Norton,MA                                                     
  24   21:47  7:02    1 30-39    4 F   159 Alicia Cummings             Canton,MA                                                     
  25   22:04  7:07    2 50-59   21 M   133 George Estes                Dover,MA                                                      
  26   22:29  7:15    2 40-49    5 F   147 Colleen Hultgren            Norwood,MA                                                    
  27   22:39  7:18    8 40-49   22 M    85 Rick Smith                  N Andover,MA                                                  
  28   22:44  7:20    9 40-49   23 M    93 David Reavill               Walpole,MA                                                    
  29   23:00  7:25    3 13-19   24 M    82 Owen Smith                  Norwood,MA                                                    
  30   23:05  7:27    4 13-19   25 M   158 Will Burns                  Lincoln,MA                                                    
  31   23:21  7:32    1 60-69   26 M   119 Tom White                   Newton,MA                                                     
  32   23:25  7:33   10 40-49   27 M   126 John Kyner                  Milton,MA                                                     
  33   23:50  7:41   11 40-49   28 M   156 Robert Steeves              Westwood,MA                                                   
  34   24:11  7:48   12 40-49   29 M   132 Jonathan Handler            Dover,MA                                                      
  35   24:31  7:55    5 20-29   30 M    77 Alex Loughran               Norwood,MA                                                    
  36   24:35  7:56    3 40-49    6 F   151 Melissa Bair                Medfield,MA                                                   
  37   24:38  7:57   13 40-49   31 M   103 Peter Crispi                Norwood,MA                                                    
  38   24:48  8:00    2 30-39    7 F   100 Tracy Curran                Norwood,MA                                                    
  39   24:52  8:01    3 30-39    8 F   104 Tricia Crispi               Norwood,MA                                                    
  40   25:03  8:05    4 40-49    9 F   162 Jennifer Shammas            Walpole,MA                                                    
  41   25:06  8:06    4 30-39   10 F   127 Eileen Kennedy              Norwood,MA                                                    
  42   25:07  8:06    5 30-39   11 F   154 Keri Fredericks             Stoughton,MA                                                  
  43   25:19  8:10    3 20-29   12 F   152 Julie Marcal                Arlington,MA                                                  
  44   25:25  8:12    6 20-29   32 M    90 Michael Yanikowski          Braintree,MA                                                  
  45   25:33  8:15    5 40-49   13 F    86 Linda Bates                 Westwood,MA                                                   
  46   25:37  8:16   14 40-49   33 M    80 Carlos Heil                 Norwood,MA                                                    
  47   25:42  8:17    1 50-59   14 F   125 Kathi Ferraganno            Walpole,MA                                                    
  48   25:43  8:18    2 60-69   34 M   110 Rich Doff                   Needham,MA                                                    
  49   25:47  8:19    6 40-49   15 F    55 Elisa Hayes                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
  50   25:52  8:21    7 40-49   16 F   155 Mayra Wellington            Mashpee,MA                                                    
  51   25:56  8:22    3 60-69   35 M    81 Bob Rantuccio               Quincy,MA                                                     
  52   26:09  8:26    8 40-49   17 F   143 Marcia Nelson               Boxboro,MA                                                    
  53   26:22  8:30    4 20-29   18 F   136 Tricia Golden               Foxboro,MA                                                    
  54   26:23  8:31   15 40-49   36 M   109 Joseph Kimmett              Norwood,MA                                                    
  55   26:27  8:32   16 40-49   37 M    54 Richard Joseph              Natick,MA                                                     
  56   26:46  8:38    9 40-49   19 F    78 Tracey Gately               Norfolk,MA                                                    
  57   26:50  8:39    5 20-29   20 F   108 Andrea Falvey               Milford,MA                                                    
  58   26:53  8:40    2 50-59   21 F   140 Nancy Fillmore              Boxborough,MA                                                 
  59   27:01  8:43   10 40-49   22 F   102 Teresa Prego                Medfield,MA                                                   
  60   27:06  8:45   11 40-49   23 F    63 Mary Dainis                 Westwood,MA                                                   
  61   27:15  8:47   12 40-49   24 F    99 Maryellen Smith             Foxboro,MA                                                    
  62   27:22  8:50   17 40-49   38 M   150 Paulo Mendes                Hopkinton,MA                                                  
  63   27:38  8:55   13 40-49   25 F    58 Sonja Bieg                  Mashpee,MA                                                    
  64   27:45  8:57    1 13-19   26 F   114 Caroline Ames               Dedham,MA                                                     
  65   28:21  9:09    3 50-59   39 M    84 Paul Manchester             Stoughton,MA                                                  
  66   29:06  9:23    6 20-29   27 F   169 Colleen Lanata              Franklin,MA                                                   
  67   29:09  9:24    6 30-39   40 M   139 Josh Adelson                New York,NY                                                   
  68   29:15  9:26    7 20-29   28 F   112 Brittney Davis              Millis,MA                                                     
  69   29:16  9:26    8 20-29   29 F   113 Kristina Landan             Millis,MA                                                     
  70   29:28  9:30    9 20-29   30 F    76 Rikki Gallagher             Norwood,MA                                                    
  71   29:52  9:38    7 20-29   41 M   163 Ian Rider                   Wareham,MA                                                    
  72   29:52  9:38   10 20-29   31 F   164 Aileen Brown                Wareham,MA                                                    
  73   29:56  9:39   14 40-49   32 F   142 Marie Maloney                                                                          
  74   29:56  9:39    6 30-39   33 F   144 Colleen Liljeblad           Mansfield,MA                                                  
  75   30:00  9:41   11 20-29   34 F    91 Ashley Beaudoin             Brookline,MA                                                  
  76   30:13  9:45   15 40-49   35 F   118 Hope Denekanp               Wrentham,MA                                                   
  77   30:18  9:46    7 30-39   36 F   167 Kathleen Kosberg            Westwood,MA                                                   
  78   30:36  9:52   12 20-29   37 F    96 Victoria Starr              Boston,MA                                                     
  79   30:47  9:56    8 30-39   38 F    73 Caryn Young                 Norwood,MA                                                    
  80   30:56  9:59   13 20-29   39 F   141 Moira Herlihy               Norwood,MA                                                    
  81   32:49 10:35   18 40-49   42 M   157 Steve Borbee                W Roxbury,MA                                                  
  82   33:05 10:40    2 13-19   40 F    83 Molly Smith                 Norwood,MA                                                    
  83   33:50 10:55   16 40-49   41 F    56 Sue Bartlett                Norwood,MA                                                    
  84   33:51 10:55   19 40-49   43 M   153 Dan Bair                    Medfield,MA                                                   
  85   33:56 10:57    9 30-39   42 F    70 Erin Williams               Dedham,MA                                                     
  86   33:59 10:58   10 30-39   43 F    69 Sara Cucinotta              Dedham,MA                                                     
  87   35:08 11:20   20 40-49   44 M    68 John Reale                  Newton,MA                                                     
  88   35:23 11:25    4 60-69   45 M    57 Father John Culloty         Norwood,MA                                                    
  89   35:25 11:25   17 40-49   44 F    64 Allison Houghtelin          Quincy,MA                                                     
  90   36:16 11:42   11 30-39   45 F   122 Jennifer Putt               Norfolk,MA                                                    
  91   36:21 11:44   12 30-39   46 F    61 Laura Miller                Norwood,MA                                                    
  92   36:40 11:50    7 30-39   46 M   107 Todd Young                  Norwood,MA                                                    
  93   37:43 12:10   21 40-49   47 M   106 Nigel Packard               Westwood,MA                                                   
  94   38:02 12:16    2 01-12   48 M   166 Owen Conlin                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
  95   38:02 12:16    1 01-12   47 F   165 Thea Conlin                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
  96   38:40 12:28   18 40-49   48 F   149 Ruth Butler                 Plainville,MA                                                 
  97   40:11 12:58    8 20-29   49 M   117 Joseph Kara                 Dedham,MA                                                     
  98   41:04 13:15    3 50-59   49 F   120 Sally Saver                 E Walpole,MA                                                  
  99   41:53 13:31   22 40-49   50 M   160 Michael Mouradian           Walpole,MA                                                    
 100   46:29 15:00   14 20-29   50 F    88 Megan McDonald              Grosvenordale,CT                                              
 101   46:30 15:00   15 20-29   51 F    87 Maureen McDonald            Windsor Locks,CT                                              
 102   49:44 16:03   23 40-49   51 M   173 Gavin Trotman Pitt          Walpole,MA                                                    
 103   50:33 16:18    4 50-59   52 F    66 Carol Blood                 Norwood,MA                                                    
 104   50:33 16:18    5 50-59   53 F    67 Cheryl Curtain              Walpole,MA                                                    
 105   50:56 16:26    4 50-59   52 M   128 Gary Sutherland             Natick,MA                                                     
 106   50:57 16:26   16 20-29   54 F   129 Amy Sutherland              Newton,MA                                                     
 107   50:58 16:26   17 20-29   55 F   130 Louise Herzog               Newton,MA                                                     
 108   51:34 16:38    1 70-98   56 F    97 Hazel Rigby                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 109   54:37 17:37   19 40-49   57 F   172 Louise Trotman Pitt         Walpole,MA                                                    




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News