Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

21st Annual, Lawrence Sons of Italy Memorial Day Road Races

Lawrence, MA, May 29, 2010

[5K Overall Results | 5 Mile Overall Results | 5 Mile Awards | 5K Military/Veteren Finishers | 5 Mile Military/Veteren Finishers ]

5K Awards


        AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                       18TH SONS OF ITALY ROAD RACE
                               LAWARENCE, MA
                   RESULTS BY YANKEE TIMING 978-430-5669
 
------------------------------ 5 KILOMETERS -------------------------------------
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 LISA MARIE LONARDO  39 WINDHAM         NH         
    2 MIKAYLA RAMSDELL    13 SALEM           NH         
    3 SHARON JOHNSON      53 ANDOVER         MA         
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 KEVIN ALLIETTE      28 METHUEN         MA         
    2 JIM QUADROS         47 LOWELL          MA         
    3 WES MESERVE         21 MERRIMAC        MA         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18
    1 ZACH NOVAK          14 NORTH ANDOVER      MA   25:16 
    2 MATTHEW HARRINGTON  12 EAST HAMPSTEAD     NH   33:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18
    1 KATELYN TULLY       16 METHUEN            MA   25:38 
    2 PAULINE WILK        18 SALEM              NH   27:01 
    3 AMANDA NOVAK        11 NORTH ANDOVER      MA   30:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1 NATHAN SANDHOLTZ    21 HOOKSETT           NH   18:54 
    2 RANDY STRAUCH       28 WOBURN             MA   21:09 
    3 MARK BAILLARGEON    29 LAWRENCE           MA   24:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1 ERIN KAY            24 MANCHESTER         NH   23:38 
    2 MALLORY ANDERSON    25 LOWELL             MA   25:50 
    3 RACQUEL MENDEZ      28 LAWRENCE           MA   28:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 JOE WELCH           38 METHUEN            MA   27:34 
    2 SEAN MARTIN         33 MELROSE            MA   27:58 
    3 MATHEW BOURGEOIS    37 ANDOVER            MA   28:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 WHITNEY BOURGEOIS   34 ANDOVER            MA   28:39 
    2 JEN MCAVEENEY       35 BILLERICA          MA   32:37 
    3 REGINA DICICCO      36 NORTH HAMPTON      NH   34:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 DALMO SILVA         45 HAVERHILL          MA   19:30 
    2 STEVE BLAIR         43 WOBURN             MA   19:46 
    3 TOM RAMSDELL        43 SALEM              NH   21:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 NANCY FILLIO        41 READING            MA   25:39 
    2 LISA CICALE         47 EAST KINGSTON      NH   26:38 
    3 GAIL SALAMONE       45 SALEM              NH   27:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 EDWARD BLEICH       50 WINDHAM            NH   20:00 
    2 RICK WALSH          51 WEST NEWBURY       MA   20:09 
    3 CHIP CLANCY         59 LYNN               MA   21:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 LORI MCGRATH        51 NORTH READING      MA   25:00 
    2 NANCI SIROIS        51 WINDHAM            NH   26:02 
    3 GERRI BELLAVIA      51 WILMINGTON         MA   30:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 JOHN HURLEY         64 DORCHESTER         MA   23:53 
    2 JOE FERRIS          60 BILLERICA          MA   24:48 
    3 TOM O'DONOHUE       61 NORTH ANDOVER      MA   25:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 BRENDA CARDOZA      62 LAWRENCE           MA   29:14 
    2 LIV MORRIS          60 LOWELL             MA   31:41 
    3 DALIA DIAZ          63 LAWRENCE           MA 1:03:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1 HERB CUNHA          70 NORTH ANDOVER      MA   31:11 
    2 JOSEPH DIPRIMA      77 SALEM              NH   33:36 
    3 GEORGE LESLIE       77 CHELMSFORD         MA   36:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1 JULIE CHRISTO       84 BRADFORD`          MA   55:03 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News