Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 8K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, May 27, 2010

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 8K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                                     
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1  2024 CARLOS RIVERA              36   1/16   M3039 GSH        28:11.7*  5:41 
    2   598 ARON STONE                 27   1/10   M1729            29:47.1*  6:00 
    3  2093 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE        30   2/16   M3039 GSH        30:29.3   6:08 
    4    24 JAKE LUKASIEWICZ           27   2/10   M1729 EORC       31:49.8*  6:25 
    5  2084 ZACK SANTAMARIA            21   3/10   M1729            32:21.3*  6:31 
    6  1427 TIMM HUFFMAN               24   4/10   M1729            32:44.7   6:36 
    7   844 MATT MUSIAK                28   5/10   M1729            33:14.1   6:42 
    8   155 RICH CLARK                 56   1/23   M5059 GSH        33:55.8*  6:50 
    9  1459 JOSEPH BLACHARD            27   6/10   M1729            34:18.6*  6:55 
   10   760 KELLY JOYCE                42   1/6    F4049 GSH        34:29.0*  6:57 
   11     2 JOEL BOUCHER               56   2/23   M5059 EORC       34:39.2*  6:59 
   12  2054 KEVIN MCCAFFREY            53   3/23   M5059            34:42.3   6:59 
   13  1416 JOE FOIS                   35   3/16   M3039 GSH        34:50.2*  7:01 
   14  1128 ANTHONY PARK               43   1/11   M4049 EORC       35:51.0*  7:13 
   15  2028 JOHN DENT                  55   4/23   M5059 EORC       35:56.2   7:14 
   16    63 DOUG CUMMINGS              48   2/11   M4049            35:58.6*  7:15 
   17  1367 VEE BUN                    35   4/16   M3039            36:14.0*  7:18 
   18  1429 TONY SORCINELLI            31   5/16   M3039 GSH        36:21.4   7:19 
   19  1279 MIKE CARLSON               36   6/16   M3039            36:23.1   7:20 
   20  1419 JOHNNY RIVERA              38   7/16   M3039            36:35.8   7:22 
   21  1308 MARTHA BERROUARD           43   2/6    F4049            36:49.8   7:25 
   22   161 A.J. O'DONALD              40   3/11   M4049 EORC       36:53.9   7:26 
   23  1190 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUFFY      50   5/23   M5059            37:04.6*  7:28 
   24  1465 GARY CHATEL                39   8/16   M3039            37:28.8   7:33 
   25   368 JASON DOMINICK             38   9/16   M3039 EORC       37:42.0   7:36 
   26  1635 LOUIS DISESSA              66   1/8    M6099 EORC       37:51.3   7:37 
   27  1175 MIKE DUFFY                 58   6/23   M5059 SMAC       37:56.0   7:38 
   28  2007 ALAN CABOT                 54   7/23   M5059 GSH        37:56.4*  7:38 
   29   350 JEAN HENNEBERRY            49   3/6    F4049 EORC       37:59.5*  7:39 
   30   573 JIM RYAN                   57   8/23   M5059            38:00.9   7:39 
   31  2087 COLLIN MICK                11   1/4    M0116            38:11.0*  7:41 
   32  1439 AL BARRERA                 33  10/16   M3039 CMS        38:42.4   7:48 
   33     4 BILL THIBAULT              53   9/23   M5059 EORC       38:43.2   7:48 
   34   320 DAVID GUBALA               48   4/11   M4049            38:44.2*  7:48 
   35   736 KEVIN CONWAY               47   5/11   M4049            38:46.4   7:48 
   36   625 SEAN WANDREI               36  11/16   M3039            38:47.2   7:49 
   37  1243 MICHELLE FREDETTE          23   1/4    F1729 EORC       38:47.4   7:49 
   38     9 BRIAN GODDU                60   2/8    M6099 GSH        38:48.4   7:49 
   39  2083 MICHAEL DIPON              15   2/4    M0116            38:57.0   7:51 
   40   842 ELENA MASSA-MUSIAK         27   2/4    F1729            39:02.2*  7:52 
   41  2082 YAZ SOFFAN                 33  12/16   M3039            39:06.6   7:53 
   42   160 JIM PLAZA                  57  10/23   M5059 SMAC       39:07.2   7:53 
   43  2088 DAVID RIVERA               43   6/11   M4049            39:14.8*  7:54 
   44  1306 DAVID ARONSON              54  11/23   M5059            39:17.6   7:55 
   45  2022 LORI SMITH                 34   1/8    F3039 EORC       39:22.2*  7:56 
   46     3 STEPHEN PENNA              54  12/23   M5059 EORC       39:33.8   7:58 
   47  1402 TOM DWYER                  52  13/23   M5059 EORC       39:36.0   7:58 
   48   484 JOE WYNN                   31  13/16   M3039 EORC       39:37.2   7:59 
   49  2026 ALISON O'DONALD            37   2/8    F3039 EORC       39:41.4*  8:00 
   50    13 BILL ROMITO                55  14/23   M5059 EORC       39:45.5   8:00 
   51   114 HARRY HAYWARD              58  15/23   M5059            39:47.8   8:01 
   52   936 DICK MURPHY                64   3/8    M6099 EORC       40:15.7   8:06 
   53  1499 CHERI WOJCIK               36   3/8    F3039            40:41.3   8:12 
   54  1491 EDDIE POLK JR.             37  14/16   M3039            40:47.4   8:13 
   55  2041 MARK DEAN                  57  16/23   M5059 SMAC       41:26.8   8:21 
   56   896 LUKE BAILLARGEON           29   7/10   M1729            41:31.7*  8:22 
   57  1009 BOB WALCZAK                49   7/11   M4049 EORC       41:33.2   8:22 
   58  1383 PAUL GALLAGHER             52  17/23   M5059            42:16.2   8:31 
   59   292 SCOTT SANDERSON            46   8/11   M4049            42:26.4   8:33 
   60   500 JOHN TESNY                 52  18/23   M5059 EORC       42:27.4   8:33 
   61   150 MARK CLARK                 53  19/23   M5059            42:34.9   8:34 
   62  1428 JEREMY RUDZIK              31  15/16   M3039            42:44.8   8:36 
   63   772 KEVIN LOFTUS               59  20/23   M5059            42:57.7*  8:39 
   64   591 TOM CONLIN                 69   4/8    M6099            43:32.8*  8:46 
   65  2085 BRENDA WATERMAN            43   4/6    F4049 CYCLONAUT  44:09.2   8:53 
   66  2089 MARY GUERTIN               43   5/6    F4049 GSH        44:10.0   8:54 
   67    46 BRIAN DAILEY               55  21/23   M5059            44:23.8   8:56 
   68   131 PAT BONNETT                51   1/2    F5059 EORC       44:58.2   9:03 
   69  1495 VIGINIA BROWN              57   2/2    F5059            44:59.5*  9:04 
   70   357 RICHARD KAGAN              45   9/11   M4049            45:11.1*  9:06 
   71    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            41  10/11   M4049            45:20.3   9:08 
   72  1467 MICHAEL MCANDREW           14   3/4    M0116            45:30.5   9:10 
   73  2027 JOHN GALLAGHER             54  22/23   M5059            45:31.1   9:10 
   74  1457 JESSIE CICHON              29   3/4    F1729            45:32.4*  9:10 
   75    21 BOB MASSARO                66   5/8    M6099 EORC       45:38.5   9:11 
   76   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         50  23/23   M5059            45:48.5*  9:13 
   77  1424 GEORGE AUDREY              22   8/10   M1729            46:13.2*  9:18 
   78  2060 ANDREA ENRIGHT             22   4/4    F1729            46:15.8   9:19 
   79  2070 BRYAN FORTIER              26   9/10   M1729            47:40.5   9:36 
   80  2076 JUSTIN FORTIER             27  10/10   M1729            47:41.8   9:36 
   81    99 DAN LYNES                  67   6/8    M6099 EORC       48:17.9*  9:43 
   82  1786 RICHARD ZBROZEK            63   7/8    M6099 HTC        49:09.7   9:54 
   83  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL           45  11/11   M4049            49:35.0   9:59 
   84  1158 JEREMY LEBLOND             37  16/16   M3039            49:44.4  10:01 
   85  2086 SARAH BASAK                33   4/8    F3039            49:47.0  10:01 
   86  1493 DON GRANT                  68   8/8    M6099 SMAC       50:18.1* 10:08 
   87  2091 ANN LUKASIK                39   5/8    F3039            50:37.9  10:12 
   88  1379 JANELLE TARANTINO          40   6/6    F4049            50:51.5  10:14 
   89  2018 TARA MANZI                 35   6/8    F3039            51:23.5  10:21 
   90  2040 DANNY DROHAN               14   4/4    M0116            53:00.1  10:40 
   91   106 KATIE ANDERSON             35   7/8    F3039            53:38.0  10:48 
   92  1152 SHANNON MANNING            32   8/8    F3039            55:01.6  11:05 
   93  2025 NORAH LUSIGNAN             66   1/1    F6099 EORC       58:58.4  11:52 
   94   980 TONY LUCIA                 72   1/1    M7099 EORC       66:14.0  13:20 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News