Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF-NE Mini Meet

M.I.T., Cambridge, MA, May 26, 2010

Full Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


USATF-NE Mini-Meets at MIT, Cambridge MA
Wednesday, May 26, 2010
club abbreviations
AJ- Attleboro Jaguars BE- Bradford Elementary BI-Boston Int'l
INNO- Innovation Charter School  CT-Conn Legends  EE- Emerging Elites
GBTC- Gr.Boston TC  MV- Mass Velocity   NBB- New Balance Boston
NITE- Nitehawks SC  SRR- Somerville RR  WIN- Winsor School
	Place	Name		Affiliation	Performance
Mens 100m
Heat 1
	1	Tyler Lavallee	BE		15.3
	2	Matt Simulus	BE		16.0
	3	Dylan Clocehy	BE		17.0
	4	Nathaniel Bacon	BE		18.8
	5	Chris Sanders	BE		19.9
	6	Dan DelRosso	BE		21.0
Heat 2
	1	Ian Kessel	BE		12.5
	2	Chris Boisselle	BE		12.8
	3	Jordan Gustave	BE		12.9
	4	Ben Cook	INNO		13.8
	5	Dylan Byron	BE		14.1
	6	Ron Vieira	INNO		15.1
	7	Joshua Espares	INNO		16.5
Heat 3
	1	Chris Garuey	INNO		12.8
	2	Hassen El-Fakin	INNO		13.0
	3	Adam Reilly	INNO		13.2
	4	Cam Hutchitson	BE		13.8
	5	Harrison Giliotti BE		14.2		
	6	Jenzel Espares	INNO		14.4
	7	Matt Finnell	INNO		NT
Heat 4
	1	Andre Wilson	CT		10.8
	2	K'Don Samuels	CT		10.9
	3	Craig Bennett	UML		10.9
	4	Deyarau Dixon	UNA		11.3
	5	Willis Knight	CT		11.4
Heat 5
	1	Jamaal Lamb	BI		11.5
	2	Stephen Garbacz	HH		16.8
	3	Robert Borshay	UNA		17.7
	
Womens 100m
Heat 1
	1	Kaori Tate	ITC		16.7	
	2	Gabrielle Sanchez	BE	17.1
	3	Emily Saindon	BE		18.6
	4	Lindsay August	BE		20.2
Heat 2
	1	Athena Kalabokis	INNO	15.7	
	2	Julia August	BE		15.9
	3	Emma Parla	INNO		16.6
	4	Haley Allard	UNA		17.2
Heat 3
	1	Shanteana Samuels	BI	12.2
	2	Heidi Simons	BI		12.6
	3	Anya Francis	BI		13.0
	4	Adeline Kuo	UNA		13.8
	5	Richele Miller	INNO		17.7
	
Boys 110m Hurdles
	1	Will Paulo	INNO		21.7
	2	Brice Sutton	INNO		22.0
Womens 100m Hurdles
Heat 1
	1	Brianna	Mai	INNO		22.5
	2	Jessica Cote	INNO		23.9
	3	Mariah Bush	IACS		27.0
Heat 2
	1	Jackie Mara	INNO		30.6
	2	Casey Greger	INNO		33.8
	
Mens 200m
Heat 1
	1	Hassen El-Fakin	INNO		27.2
	2	Adam Reilly	INNO		28.1
	3	Ben Cook	INNO		28.4
	4	Ide Eboigbe	INNO		29.1
	5	Ron Vieira	INNO		29.9
	6	Matthew Finnell	INNO		31.1
	7	Joshua Espares	UNA		31.6
	8	David Hanna	INNO		33.9
Heat 2
	1	Craig Bennett	UML		21.8
	2	K'Don Samuels	CT		22.4
	3	Willis Knight	CT		23.0
	4	Deyarau Dixon	UNA		23.4
	5	Andre Wilson	CT		23.5
Heat 3
	1	Carroll Blake	MV		27.2
	2	Charles Kelley	MV		27.3
	3	Roger Pierce	MV		27.4
	4	Robert Borshay	UNA		36.2
Womens 200m
Heat 1
	1	Adeline Kuo	UNA		29.5
	2	Alex Morquette	INNO		31.5
	3	Brianna Mai	INNO		33.4
	4	Jessica Cote	INNO		36.4
	5	Katherine Wilson	INNO	39.2
	6	Casey Greger	INNO		39.7
Heat 2
	1	Athena Kalabokis	INNO	34.4
	2	Jackie Mara	INNO		35.1
	3	Mariah Bush	IACS		38.6
	4	Haley Allard	UNA		40.1
	
Mens 400m
Heat 1
	1	Aidan Lyons	UNA		1:00.7
	2	Lee DiMattia	INNO		1:02.2
	3	Ryan McGlashan	BE		1:02.9
	4	Will Paulo	INNO		1:03.5
	5	Sean Hanna	INNO		1:10.7
	6	Jacob Seavey	BE		1:15.7
	7	Joey Weston	BE		1:19.7
Heat 2
	1	Leviseney Krofiah	UNA	51.8
	2	Jamaal Lamb	BI		55.5
	3	Carroll Blake	MV		59.7
	4	Brice Sutton	INNO		1:00.6
	5	Charles Kelley	MV		1:01.2
	6	Ide Eboigbe	INNO		1:02.7
	7	Roger Pierce    MV		1:03.0
	
Womens 400m
Heat 1	1 	Danielle Crawford INNO		1:09.2
Youth	2	Olivia Paulo	INNO		1:09.4
	3	Katie Bradley 	AJ		1:11.4
	4	Abigayle Boiselle BE		1:15.3
	5	Rachel Utegg	INNO		1:17.2
	6	Anna Przybylowicz INNO		1:19.6
	7	Rikka Guillen	INNO		1:21.2
	8	Alicia Houth	INNO		1:22.7
	9	Holly McGrath	BE		1:29.2
Heat 2
	1	Diana Snyder	GBTC		1:04.1
	2	Yvonne Green	NBB		1:06.3
	3	Meredith CenteINNO	INNO	1:11.1
	4	Minam Stulin	EE		1:13.0
	5	Marykate Surette	EE	1:20.4
	
Womens 400 Intermediate Hurdles
	1	Megan Lovely	INNO		1:27.8
	2	Allie Brodeur	INNO		1:28.3
	
14 & Under Mixed 800m
	1	Merrin McLean	UNA		2:28.3
	2	Dylan Beeber	INNO		2:29.4
	3	Dylan Byron	BE		2:31.3
	4	Peter Dews	INNO		2:33.7
	5	Katie Bradley	AJ		2:51.9
	6	Troy Sliney	BE		2:53.9
	7	Coltin Urro	UNA		2:54.8
	
Adult Mixed 800m
	1	Yassine Zaimi	UNA		2:05.1
	2	Sam Kujimari	EE		2:10.1
	3	Elijah Fossas	NITE		2:28.8
	4	Harrison Gigliotti	BE	2:31.5
	5	Yvonne Green	NBB		2:42.5
	6	Miriam Stulin	EE		2:54.0
	7	Marykate Surette	EE	3:07.0
	8	Charlie Karugu	UNA		4:54.6
	
14 & Under Mixed Mile
	1	Merrin McLean	UNA		5:37.5
	2	Erik Clark	BE		5:57.5
	3	Joey Weston	BE		5:58.5
	4	Riley Gilmore	BE		6:15.9
	5	Griffin Woolbert	BE	6:17.8
	6	Jaycee Rowell	BE		6:27.7
	7	Emily Saindon	BE		6:40.4
	8	Madeline Kelleher	BE	7:25.4
	
Adult Mixed Mile
	1	Alex Vlahos	IPTC		5:04.8
	2	Brian Hare	UNA		5:16.0
	3	Elijah Fossas	NITE		5:17.6
	4	Yvonne Green	NBB		5:40.3
	5	John Chadbourne	INNO		5:57.6
	6	Bill Hees	SRR		5:58.9
	7	Naomi Gordon	WIN		6:06.3
	8	Hannah McGrath	WIN		6:06.7
	9	John Young	INNO		6:24.7
	10	Bailey Bush	INNO		6:33.7
	11	Stephen Garbacz	HH		6:47.4
	
Mens 4x100m Relay
	1	Unattached A			45.3
	2	Bradford Elementary		53.5
	3	InINNOvation A			57.3
	4	InINNOvation B			58.1
	5	Unattached B			1:09.8
	
Womens 4x100m Relay
	1	Unattached			49.9
	2	InINNOvation A			1:06.6
	3	InINNOvation B			1:07.2
	4	InINNOvation C			1:11.9
	
Womens Long Jump
	1	Nia Howard	BI		18' 1/4"
	2	Heidi Simons	BI		15' 6 1/4"
	3	Avry Caddy-Mohies BE		9' 7"
	4	Emily Saindon	BE		9' 1 3/4"
	5	Holly McGrath	BE		9' 1 1/2"
Mens Long Jump
	1	Mike Ferrari	UNA		21' 11 1/4"
	2	Jamaal Lamb	BI		18' 8 1/2"
	3	Jordan Gustave	BE		16' 3 1/4"
	4	Ian Kessel	BE		16' 1"
	5	Chris Boisselle	BE		14' 10 1/2"
	6	Dylan Byron	BE		14' 6 1/2"
	7	Cam Hutchinson	BE		13' 5"
	8	Harry Gigliotti	BE		12' 1"
	9	Erik Clark	BE		11' 9"
	10	Jacob Seavey	BE		11' 3 3/4"
	11	Robert Borshay	UNA		10' 11 1/4"
	12	Joey Weston	BE		10' 11"
	13	Matt Simulis	BE		10' 2 1/4"
	14	Troy Sliney	BE		10' 1 1/2"
	15	Dylan Clocehy	BE		9' 6"
	16	Griffin Woolbert	BE	9' 0"
	17	Nathaniel Bacon	BE		6' 8 1/2"
	
Mens Triple Jump
	-	Ogierumwense	FEN		NM



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News