Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Colonial Summer Series

Brockton, MA, May 26, 2010

Order of Finish

Results courtesy of the Colonial Road Runners


              Colonial Summer Series  
Brockton MA 5/26/2010  
  3.75  Miles
PL NAME TOWN M/F BIB TIME M/M CLUB
1 Marc Blandin W. Yarmouth M 52 24:09 06:26   
2 Adam Kempner Easton M 233 25:03 06:41 CRR
3 James Pike Canton M 204 25:24 06:46 L St
4 Unknown Runner     793 25:25 06:47  
5 Emily Gean Canton F 457 25:31 06:48  
6 Jim Conley Abington M 13 26:51 07:10 CRR
7 Gary McDonald Randolph M 210 27:01 07:12  
8 Mark Pietrowski Easton M 232 27:12 07:15  
9 Bob Gallagher Brockton M 456 28:23 07:34  
10 Lenny Daley Braintree M 201 29:08 07:46  
11 Frank Schultz Taunton M 41 30:27 08:07 CRR
12 Laura Janelli Stoughton F 224 30:38 08:10  
13 Paul Everett W. Bridgwater M 102 31:19 08:21 CRR
14 Fred Miller Stoughton M 207 31:34 08:25  
15 Maria Binieris Middleboro F 458 31:50 08:29  
16 Jeanne Sullivan Brockton F 238 32:10 08:35 CRR
17 Marjorie Pierre Randolph F 222 32:44 08:44  
18 Elisabeth O'Brien Kingston F 206 32:55 08:47 CRR
19 Clayton Gardner Whitman M 202 32:58 08:47 CRR
20 Tom Scott Pembroke M 240 33:46 09:00 CCHC
21 Deborah Palmer Randolph F 455 34:05 09:05  
22 Faith Tobon Brockton F 213 34:40 09:15 CRR
23 Bryan Anderson Whitman M 237 34:41 09:15  
24 Jeanne Govoni Kingston F 226 34:48 09:17  
25 Mike Lozan Weymouth M 111 35:28 09:28 CRR
26 Don Deems Braintree M 230 35:58 09:35     
27 Irma Walat Brockton F 203 36:24 09:42 CRR
28 Kate Gearon Foxboro F 453 38:18 10:13  
29 Rich Arkuszewski Easton M 454 38:20 10:13  
30 Edie Bottner Stoughton F 221 38:39 10:18 CRR
31 Bud Morton Lakeville M 99 38:42 10:19 CRR
32 Ted Coyle Scituate M 81 47:33 12:41 CRR
33 Ellen Litt Braintree F 124 49:31 13:12 CRR



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News