Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Massachusetts State Vocational School Track & Field Championships

Foley Stadium - Worcester, MA, May 25, 2010

[Boys' Results & Team Scores ]

Girls' Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2010 07:34 PM
                       2010 State Vocational - 5/25/2010                       
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                         Foley Stadium - Worcester, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gordon, Tricia            SO Bristol Plym             17.65q  4 
  2 Callbeck, Molly           Sr Nashoba Vall             17.98q  5 
  3 Winter, Leanne            JR Monty Tech               18.56q  3 
  4 Colvin, Eleni             SR Greater New              18.60q  3 
  5 Latour, Kylie             JR Bristol Plym             18.73q  2 
  6 Meiggs, Hailey            JR Bristol Plym             18.82q  1 
  7 Mendoza, Vanessa          JR Greater New              19.22   3 
  8 Clerveau, Charlene        FR Shawsheen Te             19.52   5 
  9 Hilaire, Sterling         sr Southeastern             19.78   4 
 10 Cormier, Chablis          SR Whittier Tec             19.87   4 
 11 Antoine, Ashley           sr Southeastern             19.87   5 
 12 Mistler, Colleen          FR Tri-County               19.91   1 
 13 Macchi, Meghan            JR Blackstone V             20.00   1 
 14 Day, Marquita             SR Monty Tech               20.07   1 
 15 Soucy, Jacqueline         FR Whittier Tec             20.83   3 
 16 Thompson, Megan           SO Tri-County               21.34   2 
 17 Chartier, Tasey           JR Monty Tech               21.58   1 
 18 Muir, Amanda              FR Whittier Tec             22.52   3 
 19 Grieve, Crystal           SO Tri-County               22.72   2 
 20 Vixama, Sabrina           SO Blue Hills               23.57   4 
 21 lam, candy                sr worcester te             24.16   5 
 22 st pierre, danielle       fr worcester te             24.56   4 
 23 laliberty, erin           so worcester te             25.86   5 
 24 Richards, Michaela        Fr Nashoba Vall             27.81   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gordon, Tricia            SO Bristol Plym             17.65   10   
  2 Callbeck, Molly           Sr Nashoba Vall             17.84    8   
  3 Colvin, Eleni             SR Greater New              18.57    6   
  4 Latour, Kylie             JR Bristol Plym             18.71    4   
  5 Winter, Leanne            JR Monty Tech               18.76    2   
  6 Meiggs, Hailey            JR Bristol Plym             19.18    1   
 
Event 18  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patterson, Hayley         FR Blackstone V          12:33.00   10   
  2 Wetzel, Christina         Sr Nashoba Vall          12:48.48    8   
  3 Paiva, Bianca             FR Diman Region          14:14.20    6   
  4 Anthony, Lea              JR Greater New           14:21.56    4   
  5 Bukis, Kath               JR Tri-County            14:46.59    2   
  6 Ruff, Hayley              JR Tri-County            14:48.43    1   
  7 Lucidi, Angela            SO Greater New           14:50.11  
  8 Smith, Felicia            SR Monty Tech            15:02.98  
  9 Harris, Kayla             SR Monty Tech            15:47.75  
 10 Donovan, Hessica          FR Bristol Plym          16:44.95  
 11 Goodhue, Jess             FR Shawsheen Te          17:30.51  
 12 Galuski, Courtney         SO Bristol Plym          18:04.62  
 13 Lasorsa, Kyra             Jr Nashoba Vall          23:41.60  
 -- Castro, Heather           FR Bristol Plym               DNF  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blanchard, Rachel         SO Shawsheen Te             27.14q  6 
  2 Antoine, Stephanie        SO Greater New              27.53q  5 
  3 Rivera, Natalie           so Southeastern             27.99q  3 
  4 Forbes, Jaidene           JR Blue Hills               28.99q  2 
  5 Archambault, Jenna        FR Blackstone V             29.38q  1 
  6 Lyons, Kelsey             SO Blackstone V             29.40q  6 
  7 Green, Alexis             SO Greater New              29.53   1 
  8 Francis, Courtney         SO Greater New              29.68   2 
  9 Correa, Julia             SO Tri-County               29.77   4 
 10 Woodward, Hannah          FR Monty Tech               30.03   3 
 11 tolson, shaquel           fr worcester te             30.09   3 
 12 Sartini, Meg              JR Diman Region             30.20   5 
 13 Sawyer, Alexis            FR Whittier Tec             30.24   5 
 14 Plante, Alexis            SO Diman Region             30.56   4 
 15 Zikalala, Philile         SO Whittier Tec             30.92   6 
 16 White, Danielle           SO Blackstone V             31.61   3 
 17 Foley, Shantelle          SO Diman Region             32.33   4 
 18 Wiktorski, Abby           SO Monty Tech               32.45   1 
 19 Smith, Tia                JR Keefe Tech               32.45   2 
 20 Reed, Brittney            FR Bristol Plym             32.63   1 
 21 DeSouza, Gabriela         SO Assabet Vall             32.72   6 
 22 Nelson, Chloe             SO Assabet Vall             32.96   3 
 23 Pereira, Mariana          fr Southeastern             33.96   1 
 24 Boyd, Samantha            JR Whittier Tec             34.20   5 
 25 Creamer, Cassie           SO Bristol Plym             35.19   2 
 26 Croatto, Shannon          FR Tri-County               35.48   6 
 27 Mercurio, Kayla           Fr Nashoba Vall             36.75   2 
 28 Sweeney, Julia            JR Tri-County               37.48   5 
 29 Repaal, Julia             FR Monty Tech               38.05   1 
 30 Lynch, Shay               Sr Nashoba Vall             38.31   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Blanchard, Rachel         SO Shawsheen Te             26.93   10   
  2 Antoine, Stephanie        SO Greater New              27.05    8   
  3 Rivera, Natalie           so Southeastern             28.37    6   
  4 Lyons, Kelsey             SO Blackstone V             28.90    4   
  5 Forbes, Jaidene           JR Blue Hills               29.01    2   
  6 Archambault, Jenna        FR Blackstone V             29.39    1   
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Legrand, Johanne          SO Shawsheen Te             13.55q  5 
  2 Byrd, Aronize             fr Southeastern             13.81q  2 
  3 Ferreira, Molly           SR Bristol Plym             13.85q  6 
  4 Gray, Samantha            SR Monty Tech               14.08q  1 
  5 Clark, Vicky              SO Keefe Tech               14.11q  4 
  6 lewis, shirae             fr worcester te             14.15q  1 
  7 Holmes, Ashley            SO Assabet Vall             14.19   3 
  8 Agosto, Jen               JR Blackstone V             14.22   2 
  9 King, Brianna             SO Blackstone V             14.31   1 
 10 Gwozdz, Alyson            JR Bristol Plym             14.45   4 
 11 Esperian, Carina          SO Blackstone V             14.45   5 
 12 Szwaja, Rebecca           SO Greater New              14.56   1 
 13 Ellard, Cassandra         SO Whittier Tec             14.57   4 
 14 Hanson, Kadeen            so Southeastern             14.60   1 
 15 roy, shannon              so worcester te             14.75   5 
 16 Funches, Porsha           SO Assabet Vall             14.77   3 
 17 Gianfrancesco, Ashlyn     JR Tri-County               14.78   3 
 18 gonzalez, gezell          so worcester te             14.81   3 
 19 Young, Jessica            SO Greater New              14.94   2 
 20 Premdas, Damika           jr Southeastern             15.10   5 
 21 Sawyer, Sabrina           FR Whittier Tec             15.12   6 
 22 Gaspar, Olivia            JR Bristol Plym             15.13   2 
 23 Mello, Alyssa             FR Greater New              15.14   6 
 24 Montouri, Kristen         SO Diman Region             15.42   6 
 25 Murphy, Kelsey            JR Assabet Vall             15.53   4 
 26 Casker, Jocelyn           FR Monty Tech               15.55   2 
 27 Malay, Faith              SO Monty Tech               15.83   3 
 28 Riccio, Amy               Sr Nashoba Vall             15.91   5 
 29 Herrock, Stacy            SO Whittier Tec             16.64   3 
 30 Bernier, Tyler            So Nashoba Vall             17.00   1 
 31 Smith, Nathania           SO Tri-County               17.26   4 
 32 Zarlenga, Courtney        FR Diman Region             17.55   2 
 33 Skelly, Brittany          FR Tri-County               17.70   6 
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Legrand, Johanne          SO Shawsheen Te             13.28   10   
  2 Ferreira, Molly           SR Bristol Plym             13.33    8   
  3 Byrd, Aronize             fr Southeastern             13.49    6   
  4 Gray, Samantha            SR Monty Tech               13.72    4   
  5 Clark, Vicky              SO Keefe Tech               13.80    2   
  6 lewis, shirae             fr worcester te             14.22    1   
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leao, Ariana              SR Greater New            2:32.11   10   
  2 Rivera, Sandy             JR Keefe Tech             2:45.00    8   
  3 DeSouza, Kristin          SO Blue Hills             2:45.80    6   
  4 Mulligan, Collen          JR Monty Tech             2:46.30    4   
  5 Heckman, Paige            SO Blackstone V           2:47.71    2   
  6 Dussault, Kylie           SO Bristol Plym           2:51.52    1   
  7 Desilets, Corrie          SO Tri-County             2:52.88  
  8 Charpentier, Cassandra    FR Greater New            2:56.34  
  9 Dunner, Jamie             FR Tri-County             2:58.77  
 10 Bunnewith, Marissa        SO Blackstone V           3:01.09  
 11 Ducharme, Michaelah       JR Bristol Plym           3:05.97  
 12 Arruda, Lucritia          SR Diman Region           3:06.90  
 13 Legere, Anna              SO Monty Tech             3:08.70  
 14 Ekstrom, Erin             FR Blackstone V           3:11.73  
 15 Motta, Doriana            Fr Nashoba Vall           3:24.65  
 16 Peterson, Elissa          SO Tri-County             3:27.80  
 17 Cooney, Colleen           FR Whittier Tec           3:34.11  
 18 Rodriguez, Lilana         FR Assabet Vall           3:38.20  
 19 Boutin, Brittany          SR Diman Region           3:42.28  
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sardagnola, Tricia        JR Assabet Vall           1:11.84   3  10   
  2 LeBlanc, Jayleese         SR Greater New            1:12.00   3   8   
  3 Carrier, Meredith         FR Monty Tech             1:21.44   1   6   
  4 Kent, Courtney            SR Blackstone V           1:22.78   2   4   
  5 Pinard, Abby              SR Shawsheen Te           1:23.00   3   2   
  6 Connon, Lauren            FR Bristol Plym           1:23.66   3   1   
  7 Vargas, Jen               SR Greater New            1:23.79   3 
  8 Melanson, Lauren          FR Blackstone V           1:28.42   3 
  9 Rogers, Amber             FR Whittier Tec           1:30.00   2 
 10 Sullivan, Erin            JR Monty Tech             1:30.89   1 
 11 Fallon, Holly             FR Monty Tech             1:32.62   1 
 12 Perry, Emily              FR Blackstone V           1:34.81   2 
 13 Felix, Lexie              SO Tri-County             1:36.68   2 
 14 Mannell, Katie            JR Whittier Tec           1:37.09   1 
 15 Hoyt, Kayla               FR Tri-County             2:16.80   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Kaitlynn        SR Assabet Vall           1:04.32   4  10   
  2 Andre, Macy               SO Greater New            1:07.31   4   8   
  3 Plunkett, Erin            SO Shawsheen Te           1:07.90   4   6   
  4 Miranda, Jennifer         FR Greater New            1:09.43   4   4   
  5 Evans, Stephanie          JR Bristol Plym           1:09.98   4   2   
  6 Fuertes, Brianna          SO Blue Hills             1:13.73   3   1   
  7 Francois, Christina       JR Blue Hills             1:14.35   2 
  8 Meerbott, Sam             SO Tri-County             1:14.89   3 
  9 Nolette, Kayla            SO Monty Tech             1:15.76   1 
 10 Fraine, Danielle          SO Blackstone V           1:16.09   4 
 11 Smeaton, Mel              FR Diman Region           1:17.58   3 
 12 Simon, Erika              FR Tri-County             1:18.66   2 
 13 Laquerre, Alison          FR Blackstone V           1:19.52   3 
 14 Baker, Megan              SO Tri-County             1:23.41   2 
 15 Goulart, Jen              Fr Nashoba Vall           1:25.15   2 
 16 Jay, Kassidy              SO Whittier Tec           1:29.04   1 
 17 Johnson, Taylor           So Nashoba Vall           1:30.07   1 
 18 Cambra, Alexis            SO Greater New            1:37.68   2 
 
Event 24  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mooney, Alyssa            SR Shawsheen Te           6:19.61   10   
  2 Lumbert, Briana           Fr Nashoba Vall           6:22.24    8   
  3 Raymond, Desree           SO Diman Region           6:24.26    6   
  4 Vaz, Rachael              FR Greater New            6:31.88    4   
  5 Estaphian, Lacey          SO Blackstone V           6:35.43    2   
  6 Mendes, Rafaela           SO Greater New            6:43.56    1   
  7 Larson, Leila             FR Blackstone V           6:45.42  
  8 Mello, Alysa              SO Blackstone V           6:51.59  
  9 DeLeon, Jasmine           SO Keefe Tech             7:20.84  
 10 hernandez, chelsey        fr worcester te           7:21.22  
 11 Nowak, Larissa            FR Bristol Plym           7:32.63  
 12 Rehm, Cassie              SR Bristol Plym           7:37.07  
 13 Sheroff, Brittany         FR Tri-County             7:37.09  
 14 Willette, Caitlin         FR Tri-County             7:55.71  
 15 Savage, Brandy            FR Bristol Plym           8:06.64  
 16 Traiforos, Catherine      FR Assabet Vall           8:39.23  
 17 Guy, Stephanie            SR Monty Tech             8:42.00  
 18 Kobza, Kalene             SO Greater New            8:51.97  
 19 Richard, Miranda          Fr Nashoba Vall           9:13.49  
 -- Pereira, Briana           SO Diman Region               DNF  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x100 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blackstone Valley  'A'                                55.15   3  10   
  2 Whittier Tech  'A'                                    55.23   3   8   
  3 Bristol Plymouth  'A'                                 55.60   3   6   
  4 Greater New Bedford  'A'                              56.67   2   4   
  5 Assabet Valley  'A'                                   56.83   2   2   
  6 Tri-County  'A'                                       56.96   2   1   
  7 worcester tech  'A'                                   57.10   1 
  8 Shawsheen Tech  'A'                                   57.25   3 
  9 Monty Tech  'A'                                       58.58   1 
 10 Nashoba Valley Technical  'A'                       1:05.76   1 
 -- Southeastern Reg. Tech  'A'                              DQ   3  Zone violation
 -- Diman Regional  'A'                                      DQ   2  Zone violation
 
Event 26  Girls 4x400 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Greater New Bedford  'A'                            4:26.45   3  10   
  2 Shawsheen Tech  'A'                                 4:51.14   2   8   
  3 Blackstone Valley  'A'                              4:52.26   3   6   
  4 Diman Regional  'A'                                 4:52.53   2   4   
  5 Blue Hills  'A'                                     4:56.30   3   2   
  6 Assabet Valley  'A'                                 4:56.42   2   1   
  7 Nashoba Valley Technical  'A'                       4:56.90   3 
  8 Bristol Plymouth  'A'                               5:01.62   3 
  9 Keefe Tech  'A'                                     5:02.50   3 
 10 Monty Tech  'A'                                     5:03.15   1 
 11 Whittier Tech  'A'                                  5:07.61   2 
 12 Tri-County  'A'                                     5:18.83   2 
 13 Southeastern Reg. Tech  'A'                         5:25.11   1 
 14 worcester tech  'A'                                 5:30.06   1 
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burris, Jasmine           SO Greater New           32-09.25   10   
  2 Comer, Jachelle           jr Southeastern          32-09.00    8   
  3 Campbell, Kaitlynn        SR Assabet Vall          30-02.50    6   
  4 Botelho, Courtney         JR Greater New           29-05.50    4   
  5 Richards, Marlyana        Jr Nashoba Vall          28-08.25    2   
  6 Wilkinson, Hillary        SO Bristol Plym          28-01.00    1   
  7 Szwaja, Rebecca           SO Greater New           27-05.00  
  8 harmon, brenna            fr worcester te          24-07.00  
  9 Magner, Jamie             SO Blackstone V          24-02.50  
 10 Scheer, Mackenzie         SO Blackstone V          24-00.75  
 11 Haskins, Shykema          FR Keefe Tech            23-11.00  
 12 Wiktorski, Abby           SO Monty Tech            23-07.00  
 13 Veras, Paola              SO Whittier Tec          22-01.50  
 14 Apkarian, Lisa            SR Whittier Tec          21-11.00  
 14 DeCouta, Nicole           JR Bristol Plym          21-11.00  
 16 Kelsey, RaNaye            so Southeastern          21-10.25  
 17 WaitKevich, Katie         SO Tri-County            21-10.00  
 18 Maguire, Kelsey           JR Monty Tech            21-08.50  
 19 masenburg, attia          so worcester te          21-06.50  
 20 Caramsalidis, Kelley      SR Blackstone V          21-03.50  
 21 Rehm, Cassie              SR Bristol Plym          20-11.50  
 22 Fallon, Holly             FR Monty Tech            20-01.00  
 23 Plante, Alexis            SO Diman Region          19-11.75  
 24 Desrosiers, Sydney        SO Diman Region          19-10.00  
 25 Callbeck, Katie           Sr Nashoba Vall          19-09.00  
 26 Richards, Michaela        Fr Nashoba Vall          19-07.25  
 27 Hanlon, Megan             SO Tri-County            17-10.50  
 28 Langlais, Kelsey          SO Diman Region          16-09.00  
 29 Curtin, Kaylee            SO Tri-County            14-10.00  
 
Event 28  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferreira, Molly           SR Bristol Plym          14-11.25   10   
  2 Andre, Macy               SO Greater New           14-03.50    8   
  3 Latour, Kylie             JR Bristol Plym          14-00.75    6   
  4 Asalin, Gabrielle         SO Greater New           13-07.00    4   
  5 Correa, Julia             SO Tri-County            13-06.00    2   
  6 Woodward, Hannah          FR Monty Tech            13-05.50    1   
  7 Lumbert, Briana           Fr Nashoba Vall          13-04.00  
  8 Miranda, Jennifer         FR Greater New           12-11.50   12-9.5
  9 Agosto, Jen               JR Blackstone V         J12-11.50   12-8.25
 10 Cawley, Jenn              FR Shawsheen Te         J12-11.50   12-3.5
 11 Holmes, Ashley            SO Assabet Vall          12-08.00   11-6
 12 Rivera, Sandy             JR Keefe Tech           J12-08.00   Foul
 13 Sawyer, Alexis            FR Whittier Tec          12-07.50  
 14 Gianfrancesco, Ashlyn     JR Tri-County            11-08.50  
 15 Murphy, Kelsey            JR Assabet Vall          11-07.00  
 16 Camerano, Samantha        FR Monty Tech            11-03.00  
 17 Raymond, Desree           SO Diman Region          10-07.50  
 18 Reed, Brittney            FR Bristol Plym          10-04.00  
 19 Nicholas, Sam             SR Diman Region           9-11.00  
 20 Pant, Shristi             FR Tri-County             9-10.50  
 21 Mello, Sam                SO Diman Region           8-04.00  
 -- Burgos, Selina            SO Assabet Vall              FOUL  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Antoine, Stephanie        SO Greater New           34-10.50   10   
  2 Leao, Ariana              SR Greater New           32-00.50    8   
  3 Blanchard, Rachel         SO Shawsheen Te          31-09.00    6   
  4 Clark, Vicky              SO Keefe Tech            31-04.00    4   
  5 Gordon, Tricia            SO Bristol Plym          30-11.00  
  6 Charpentier, Cassandra    FR Greater New           30-05.00    2   
  7 Wetzel, Christina         Sr Nashoba Vall          30-01.50    1   
  8 Barker, Ashley            SO Whittier Tec          28-08.00  
  9 White, Danielle           SO Blackstone V          28-05.00  
 10 Borges, Kayla             JR Diman Region          28-04.50  
 11 Carrier, Meredith         FR Monty Tech            28-04.00  
 12 Meiggs, Hailey            JR Bristol Plym          28-01.50  
 13 DeSouza, Gabriela         SO Assabet Vall          27-10.00  
 14 Harris, Kayla             SR Monty Tech            26-08.00  
 15 Legrand, Johanne          SO Shawsheen Te          26-06.50  
 16 Dussault, Kylie           SO Bristol Plym          26-03.00  
 17 DeLeon, Jasmine           SO Keefe Tech            26-02.00  
 18 Vellante, Aurora          JR Whittier Tec          26-01.50   25-11.5
 19 Boisvert, Andrea          SO Blackstone V         J26-01.50   25-7
 20 Fraine, Danielle          SO Blackstone V          25-08.00  
 21 Meerbott, Sam             SO Tri-County            25-05.00  
 22 Lumbert, Felicia          Jr Nashoba Vall          24-04.50   24-2.5
 23 Mistler, Colleen          FR Tri-County           J24-04.50   23-9
 24 Blair, Haylie             SO Tri-County            24-01.50  
 25 Funches, Porsha           SO Assabet Vall          22-09.00  
 -- Johnson, Taylor           So Nashoba Vall              FOUL  
 
Event 30  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ralls, Cindy              Jr Nashoba Vall            100-08   10   
  2 Montrond, Crisolita       SR Southeastern             97-11    8   
  3 Sylvia, Kayla             JR Greater New              86-03    6   
  4 Vargas, Jen               SR Greater New              80-04    4   
  5 Smith, Nathania           SO Tri-County               79-11    2   
  6 Macchi, Meghan            JR Blackstone V             73-09    1   
  7 Lavoie, Briana            FR Bristol Plym             72-00  
  8 DeMita, Jess              JR Bristol Plym             71-00  
  9 Colvin, Eleni             SR Greater New              70-04  
 10 Smith, Tia                JR Keefe Tech               69-07  
 11 Day, Marquita             SR Monty Tech               69-01  
 12 lam, candy                sr worcester te             68-03  
 13 Stearns, Tesa             SO Blackstone V             65-02  
 14 Collins, Ruth             FR Bristol Plym             64-06  
 15 Lynch, Shay               Sr Nashoba Vall             60-10  
 16 Batista, Theresa          SO Blackstone V             60-02  
 17 Nolette, Kayla            SO Monty Tech               58-03  
 18 Hoyt, Kayla               FR Tri-County               54-00  
 19 Maduro, Andrea            FR Diman Region             53-07  
 20 Mannell, Katie            JR Whittier Tec             53-00  
 21 king, taylor              fr worcester te             51-11  
 22 Guisti, Melissa           JR Tri-County               50-06  
 23 roy, daniele              fr worcester te             50-03  
 24 Candido, Danielle         FR Diman Region             49-10  
 25 Shanahan, Megan           FR Whittier Tec             47-04   45-8
 26 Casado, Caitlyn           JR Diman Region            J47-04   39-11
 27 Hilaire, Sterling         sr Southeastern             47-02  
 28 Gomes, Alex               JR Keefe Tech               46-07  
 29 Villa, Aleny              SO Whittier Tec             44-00  
 30 Kurbs, Hayley             FR Assabet Vall             43-01  
 31 Smith, Felicia            SR Monty Tech               39-09  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winterson, Stephanie      SR Greater New              92-05   10   
  2 Anderson, Hanna           SR Bristol Plym             85-10    8   
  3 Ma, Tiffany               SO Blue Hills               82-03    6   
  4 Lantimo, Rytge            so Southeastern             79-04    4   
  5 Walker, Chelsea           SR Blue Hills               79-02    2   
  6 Askew, Bryana             JR Blue Hills               78-09    1   
  7 Parris, Beth              SO Bristol Plym             73-03  
  8 Carr, Emily               SR Keefe Tech               72-00  
  9 Anderson, Grace           FR Bristol Plym             69-11  
 10 Scarmeas, Athena          Jr Nashoba Vall             67-01  
 11 sundquist, julie          jr worcester te             60-06  
 12 Gray, Samantha            SR Monty Tech               60-02  
 13 Muir, Amanda              FR Whittier Tec             59-10  
 14 Tapper, Julia             SO Greater New              59-08  
 15 Nelson, Chloe             SO Assabet Vall             56-07  
 16 Aguilar, Priscilla        JR Assabet Vall             56-06  
 17 Rogers, Amber             FR Whittier Tec             56-01  
 18 Kennedy-Smith, Kelcie     JR Tri-County               55-10  
 18 Ekstrom, Erin             FR Blackstone V             55-10  
 20 Arruda, Lucritia          SR Diman Region             54-10  
 21 Smith, Alexandra          SO Whittier Tec             53-08  
 22 Firth, Michah             SO Tri-County               52-08  
 23 Joyce, Macayla            FR Blackstone V             52-06  
 24 reynolds, meghan          jr worcester te             51-10  
 25 Morin, Samantha           FR Blackstone V             51-02  
 26 Cosme, Jaime              JR Keefe Tech               50-08  
 27 Peterson, Elissa          SO Tri-County               47-09  
 28 Rodriguez, Lilana         FR Assabet Vall             47-04  
 29 Chartier, Tasey           JR Monty Tech               46-03  
 30 Boutin, Brittany          SR Diman Region             44-09  
 31 Meyer, Jacki              Fr Nashoba Vall             43-03  
 32 Minutolo, Holly           Jr Nashoba Vall             40-03  
 
Event 32  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rivera, Natalie           so Southeastern           4-10.00   10   
  2 Heckman, Paige            SO Blackstone V           4-08.00    8   
  3 Thompson, Megan           SO Tri-County             4-06.00    5   
  3 Winter, Leanne            JR Monty Tech             4-06.00    5   
  5 Lynch, Hailey             FR Shawsheen Te           4-04.00    0.75
  5 tolson, shaquel           fr worcester te           4-04.00    0.75
  5 LeBlanc, Jayleese         SR Greater New            4-04.00    0.75
  5 Byrd, Aronize             fr Southeastern           4-04.00    0.75
  9 Sartini, Meg              JR Diman Region          J4-04.00  
 10 Lyons, Kelsey             SO Blackstone V          J4-04.00  
 11 Gwozdz, Alyson            JR Bristol Plym          J4-04.00  
 12 Sawyer, Sabrina           FR Whittier Tec           4-02.00  
 12 Legere, Anna              SO Monty Tech             4-02.00  
 14 Sardagnola, Tricia        JR Assabet Vall          J4-02.00  
 15 Riccio, Amy               Sr Nashoba Vall           4-00.00  
 -- Creamer, Cassie           SO Bristol Plym                NH  
 -- Simon, Erika              FR Tri-County                  NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Greater New Bedford        133.75     2) Bristol Plymouth           58   
    3) Shawsheen Tech              52.75     4) Blackstone Valley          48   
    5) SOUTHEASTERN REG. TECH      42.75     6) Nashoba Valley Technical   37   
    7) Assabet Valley              29        8) Monty Tech                 22   
    9) Blue Hills                  20       10) Diman Regional             16   
   11) Keefe Tech                  14       12) Tri-County                 13   
   13) Whittier Tech                8       14) worcester tech              1.75
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Greater New Bedford        134        2) SOUTHEASTERN REG. TECH     51   
    3) Diman Regional              49        4) Shawsheen Tech             40   
    5) Blackstone Valley           39        5) Whittier Tech              39   
    7) Bristol Plymouth            36        8) Tri-County                 30   
    9) Franklin Tech               16       10) Keefe Tech                 14   
   10) Monty Tech                  14       12) worcester tech             12   
   12) Blue Hills                  12       14) Nashoba Valley Technical    7   
   15) Assabet Valley               2                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News