Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

8th Annual HMEA Independence 5K Run/Walk

Franklin, MA, May 23, 2010

[Overall Results | Teams ]

Age Awards


        AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                           HMEA Independence 5K
                               Franklin, MA
                   RESULTS BY YANKEE TIMING 978-430-5669
 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Alissa Nelson          30 FRANKLIN        MA   20:33 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Wayne Levy             40 WABAN           MA   16:50 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    27 Juma                   12 Leominster         MA   21:25 
    2    34 Jacob Kelly            11 Wrentham           MA   21:56 
    3    51 Joshua Schneider       12 Sutton             MA   23:12 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1   242 Carina Christo          8 Medfield           MA   34:55 
    2   256 Gabriela Christo        7 Medfield           MA   36:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
    1     7 Paul Capparella        13 Bellingham         MA   18:53 
    2    16 Mike Bates             18 Holden             MA   20:26 
    3    35 Brian Ritter           17 Holden             MA   21:58 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
    1    33 Julie Richer           13 Whitinsville       MA   21:54 
    2    52 Sadie Marchiano        13 Leominster         MA   23:16 
    3    82 Erin Piermariani       13 Leominster         MA   25:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     2 Frank May              19 Franklin           MA   16:55 
    2     4 Jason Stoch            19 Hopedale           MA   17:53 
    3    14 Thiago Santos          19 Narragansett       RI   20:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    28 Samantha Robbins       23 Franklin           MA   21:30 
    2    44 Danielle Clark         24 Springfield        MA   22:44 
    3    56 Jaclyn Long            21 Holden             MA   23:57 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 David Flynn            30 Boston             MA   17:23 
    2     5 Justin Deary           30 Uxbridge           MA   18:06 
    3     8 Patrick Foster         30 Wrentham           MA   18:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    36 Shannon O'Keefe        31 Marlborough        MA   21:59 
    2    63 Claudia Bennett        34 Plainville         MA   24:36 
    3    79 Erin Silveira          30 Worcester          MA   25:27 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     6 Mark Capparella        40 Bellingham         MA   18:46 
    2    19 Paul Callery           41 Bellingham         MA   20:37 
    3    21 Ted Resnikoff          40 Boston             MA   20:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    46 Katie Wahlaen          40 Bellingham         MA   23:00 
    2    72 Betty Ann Barrera      40 Franklin           MA   25:03 
    3    93 Diane Steeves          44 Franklin           MA   25:51 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    12 Tom Lehan              50 Wrentham           MA   20:09 
    2    41 John McGrath           59 No. Attleboro      MA   22:17 
    3    59 Tom Sullivan           50 Medway             MA   24:11 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    60 Elizabeth Ricketson    52 Holliston          MA   24:17 
    2   104 Dragica Mijailovic     51 Newton             MA   26:32 
    3   122 Mildred Long           52 Holden             MA   27:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   109 Neil Weinberg          60 Franklin           MA   26:43 
    2   116 Bob Giordano           60 Franklin           MA   27:02 
    3   135 Mike Enright           61 Holliston          MA   28:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 89
    1   231 John Dicomandrea       82 Revere             MA   34:02 
    2   280 Ed Damish              70 Walpole            MA   59:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 89





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News