Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

South Shore Principals Meet

Norwell, MA, May 22, 2010

[Girls Events & Scores ]

Boys Events & Scores

                            South Shore Principals Meet
                         Norwell High School  - 5/22/2010
                                      Results
================================================================================
                    Boys - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
    1) New Bedford                 86.50     2) Brockton                   67
    3) Whitman-Hanson              45        3) East Bridgewater           45
    5) Bridgewater-Raynham         38        6) Newton North               29
    7) Braintree                   26.50     8) Whitinsville Christian     25
    9) Cohasset                    22       10) Norwell                    19
   11) Durfee                      18       12) Sacred Heart               16
   13) Abington                    15       14) Medway                     14
   15) Scituate                    13       16) Brookline                   8
   16) Carver                       8       16) Coyle & Cassidy             8
   19) Duxbury                      6       19) Tyngsborough                6
   21) Middleboro                   4       21) Norwood                     4
   23) West Bridgewater             2       23) Weymouth                    2

  Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
    Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Jonathan        12 New Bedford              11.24q  3
  2 Gondre, Phito             11 New Bedford              11.32q  2
  3 Wicks, Sam                12 Scituate                 11.36q  1
  4 Cherduville, Francois     11 Brockton                 11.37q  3
  5 Walker, Clarence          10 Brockton                 11.49q  2
  6 Campos, Brenner           12 East Bridgewater         11.57q  3
  7 Paquin, Teddy             12 Middleboro               11.67q  2
  8 Lawrence, Marc            12 East Bridgewater         11.70q  3
  9 Plantin, Jean-Marc        12 Brockton                 11.72   1
 10 Dwinell, Morgan           12 Duxbury                  11.92   3
 11 Auda, Greg                12 Duxbury                  11.93   1
 12 McDermott, Conner         10 East Bridgewater         11.94   1
 13 Anifowose, Joel           12 Brockton                 11.97   2
 14 Whouley, Shawn            10 Weymouth                 11.98   2
 15 Blight, Justin            11 Whitman-Hanson           12.04   2
 16 Stinson, Josiah           12 Whitinsville Chr         12.07   3
 17 Toczko, Mike              10 West Bridgewater         12.19   3
 18 Ladas, Jon                12 Sacred Heart             12.30   2
 19 Alcide, Kervans           11 West Bridgewater         12.53   3
 20 Kozmiski, Mike            10 Duxbury                  13.02   2
  Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wicks, Sam                12 Scituate                 11.27
  2 Gondre, Phito             11 New Bedford              11.33
  3 Cherduville, Francois     11 Brockton                 11.34
  4 Walker, Clarence          10 Brockton                 11.36
  5 Williams, Jonathan        12 New Bedford              11.36
  6 Campos, Brenner           12 East Bridgewater         11.54
  7 Paquin, Teddy             12 Middleboro               11.67
  8 Lawrence, Marc            12 East Bridgewater         11.84
Preliminaries
  9 Plantin, Jean-Marc        12 Brockton
 10 Dwinell, Morgan           12 Duxbury
 11 Auda, Greg                12 Duxbury
 12 McDermott, Conner         10 East Bridgewater
 13 Anifowose, Joel           12 Brockton
 14 Whouley, Shawn            10 Weymouth
 15 Blight, Justin            11 Whitman-Hanson
 16 Stinson, Josiah           12 Whitinsville Chr
 17 Toczko, Mike              10 West Bridgewater
 18 Ladas, Jon                12 Sacred Heart
 19 Alcide, Kervans           11 West Bridgewater
 20 Kozmiski, Mike            10 Duxbury
 -- Louis-Jean, Albert        11 Brockton
  Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
    Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dixon, Xavier             12 New Bedford              14.63q  1
  2 Mott, Hunter              12 Medway                   15.01q  2
  3 Judge, Tim                12 East Bridgewater         15.39q  2
  4 Hill, Ron                 12 New Bedford              15.81q  1
  5 Neal, Akil                12 Braintree                16.10q  1
  6 Canniff, Jon              11 Norwood                  16.20q  2
  7 Schlatz, Nick             10 Bridgewater-Raynham      16.65q  1
  8 Monteiro, Jesse           10 Brockton                 16.87q  1
  9 Lambert, Roody            10 Brockton                 17.46   1
 10 Gearty, Owen              11 Norwood                  17.75   2
 11 Travena, Keaton           09 Scituate                 17.97   2
 12 Hachey, Patrick           10 East Bridgewater         18.16   2
 13 Croghan, Stephen          10 Whitman-Hanson           18.66   1
 14 Maguire, Denis            11 Duxbury                  18.98   2
 15 Sin, Christopher          09 Brockton                 20.06   1
  Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixon, Xavier             12 New Bedford              14.55
  2 Mott, Hunter              12 Medway                   14.79
  3 Hill, Ron                 12 New Bedford              15.98
  4 Canniff, Jon              11 Norwood                  16.01
  5 Neal, Akil                12 Braintree                16.38
  6 Monteiro, Jesse           10 Brockton                 16.40
  7 Judge, Tim                12 East Bridgewater         16.79
  8 Schlatz, Nick             10 Bridgewater-Raynham      16.82
Preliminaries
  9 Lambert, Roody            10 Brockton
 10 Gearty, Owen              11 Norwood
 11 Travena, Keaton           09 Scituate
 12 Hachey, Patrick           10 East Bridgewater
 13 Croghan, Stephen          10 Whitman-Hanson
 14 Maguire, Denis            11 Duxbury
 15 Sin, Christopher          09 Brockton
  Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 McRae, Arleigh            12 Whitinsville Chr       4:31.08
  2 Mantia, Jon               11 Coyle & Cassidy        4:32.13
  3 Allen, David              12 Cohasset               4:39.84
  4 Kola, Ian                 12 Braintree              4:40.53
  5 Connolly, Steven          11 Weymouth               4:41.45
  6 Wiggins, Owen             09 Norwell                4:42.15
  7 Hamalian, Greg            12 West Bridgewater       4:42.77
  8 McLaughlin, Connor        10 Weymouth               4:44.25
  9 McKeon, John              11 Abington               4:44.57
 10 Gray, Shane               12 Whitman-Hanson         4:45.75
 11 Triedman, Andy            11 Brookline              4:49.11
 12 Katzeff, Michael          11 Brookline              4:49.49
 13 Bray, Greg                11 Duxbury                4:49.63
 14 Cabral, Antonio           11 Durfee                 4:49.80
 15 Sherak, Raffi             12 Brookline              4:51.51
 16 Reimer, Mike              10 Whitman-Hanson         4:52.40
 17 Rodger, Thomas            10 Whitinsville Chr       4:53.71
 18 Kupchella, Chet           12 Scituate               4:54.08
 19 Poszgai, Brendan          11 Medway                 4:55.24
 20 Meehan, Brendan           11 Duxbury                4:55.59
 21 Goncalves, Andrew         10 New Bedford            4:57.13
 22 Gareri, Brendon           10 East Bridgewater       4:57.46
 23 Butler, Brendon           10 Weymouth               4:57.80
 24 Sheehy, Jake              12 Braintree              4:57.84
 25 Zayac, Andrew             11 Coyle & Cassidy        4:58.07
 26 Nee, Rob                  10 Bridgewater-Raynham    4:58.40
 27 sweeney, pat              10 Scituate               4:58.41
 28 Glendye, Scott            11 Middleboro             4:58.88
 29 Waldroop, Danny           10 Brookline              5:00.60
 30 Amirault, Luke            10 Bridgewater-Raynham    5:05.19
 31 Mulrey, Chris             11 Whitman-Hanson         5:09.20
 32 Sullivan, Brandon         10 West Bridgewater       5:10.07
 33 Wish, Alex                11 Brockton               5:10.84
 34 Butler, Joe               10 Medway                 5:13.23
 35 Brady, Mitchell           10 Bridgewater-Raynham    5:13.56
 36 Potash, Ben               12 Duxbury                5:17.51
  Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reid, Kyle                12 Bridgewater-Raynham      50.04   3
  2 Donnelly, Eric            12 Sacred Heart             51.26   3
  3 Souza, Steven             12 Durfee                   51.35   3
  4 Naughton, Chris           11 Braintree                52.01   3
  5 Cula, Flavio              11 Brockton                 52.26   2
  6 Caseley, Bill             12 Abington                 52.58   2
  7 Cavender, Derek           11 Whitman-Hanson           53.38   3
  8 Flores, James             11 Brockton                 53.63   2
  9 Kinuthia, Steven          12 Randolph                 53.79   3
 10 Kofi-Fleyn, Paul          12 Natick                   53.97   3
 11 Rojas, Joel               11 Brockton                 54.29   2
 12 Putney, Matt              11 Sacred Heart             54.48   3
 13 DiGregorio, James         10 Norwell                  54.62   2
 14 Tortorello, John          11 Medway                   54.81   2
 15 Cooks, J'Vaoughn          10 Marthas Vineyard         55.47   1
 16 Brake, Trevor             12 Norwell                  55.90   2
 17 sinoski, bobby            10 Scituate                 57.33   1
 18 Cartwright, Devante       10 Brockton                 57.72   1
 19 Dykstra, Andrew           12 Whitinsville Chr         58.26   1
 20 Heggi, Pat                11 Sacred Heart             59.98   1
  Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Burns, Clint              12 Whitman-Hanson         1:56.15
  2 Mullen, Tom               12 Bridgewater-Raynham    1:56.74
  3 McGrath, Sam              12 Tyngsborough           1:58.02
  4 Schouler, Brent           12 Whitinsville Chr       2:02.57
  5 MacDonald, Cam            12 Bridgewater-Raynham    2:03.48
  6 Klein, Aaron              09 Brookline              2:04.05
  7 Praetsch, Trevor          12 Whitinsville Chr       2:04.91
  8 Kobayashi, Kouta          12 Whitinsville Chr       2:06.41
  9 Bernazzanni, Gerard       12 Norwood                2:06.51
 10 Warish, Mike              12 Bridgewater-Raynham    2:07.21
 11 Carmona, Raul             11 Brockton               2:07.68
 12 Mingels, Brian            11 Scituate               2:08.05
 13 Sheehan, Rob              12 Norwood                2:08.56
 14 Mulligan, Mike            12 Abington               2:08.73
 15 Farah, Rich               11 Norwood                2:09.08
 16 Spillane, Sean            12 Middleboro             2:09.12
 17 Curley, Steve             12 Norwood                2:10.10
 18 Gomes, Isiah              09 Brockton               2:10.78
 19 O'Brien, Geoff            12 East Bridgewater       2:11.26
 20 Cubelli, Dan              11 Norwood                2:12.13
 21 Goroff, Matt              10 Brookline              2:12.55
 22 Knuth, Justin             11 Carver                 2:13.44
 23 Andrade, Marcus           11 Brockton               2:13.92
 24 Paquin, Tene              10 Middleboro             2:15.06
 25 Madan, Shawn              11 Coyle & Cassidy        2:15.55
 26 Detommaso, Anthony        10 Weymouth               2:15.60
 27 Bradford, CJ              12 Sacred Heart           2:16.12
 28 Bunszell, Kevin           10 Abington               2:16.51
 29 Iyere, Patrick            11 Brockton               2:16.76
 30 Rydzewski, Billy          11 Norwood                2:18.46
 31 Bailey, Pete              12 Norwell                2:21.25
 32 Johnson, Jamie            09 Sacred Heart           2:35.52
  Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Araujo, Aaron             12 New Bedford              55.07   2
  2 Guerrier, Berngy          11 Brockton                 57.26   2
  3 Maxwell, Jordan           11 Whitman-Hanson           59.84   2
  4 Sahlberg, Brett           11 Duxbury                1:00.13   2
  5 Larracey, Andrew          10 Carver                 1:00.16   2
  6 zaccardi, andrew          10 Scituate               1:00.81   1
  7 Johnson, Christian        11 Sacred Heart           1:02.43   2
  8 Tomlin, John              11 Abington               1:03.02   2
  9 Maciel, Rafael            10 Marthas Vineyard       1:03.10   2
 10 Parker, Ryan              09 East Bridgewater       1:05.38   1
 11 Jezard, Sam               11 West Bridgewater       1:06.97   1
 12 Boretti, Nick             12 Cohasset               1:07.67   1
 13 O'Connor, Brendan         10 Norwell                1:12.39   1
  Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
    Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greene, Chris             12 Norwell                  22.61q  1
  2 Greene, Ted               12 Norwell                  23.22q  3
  3 Sevier, Cameron           11 Durfee                   23.32q  3
  4 Hilliard, Greg            12 Brockton                 23.58q  2
  5 Lane, John                11 Abington                 23.62q  2
  6 Sartori, Kevin            12 Whitman-Hanson           23.79q  1
  7 Lima, David               12 Everett                  23.81q  3
  8 Mulkern, Francis          12 Sacred Heart             23.95q  1
  9 Palmieri, Tom             11 Bridgewater-Raynham      24.04   3
 10 Cacciatore, Dom           10 Whitman-Hanson           24.04   2
 11 Cula, Fabio               11 Brockton                 24.17   4
 12 Hopkins, Marcus           12 Marthas Vineyard         24.23   1
 13 Stewart, JaJaun           11 Brockton                 24.33   3
 14 Pacheco, Tyler            10 Durfee                   24.60   3
 15 Mucci, Domenic            11 Everett                  24.64   1
 16 Sowa, Chris               11 Duxbury                  24.65   2
 17 Petit, Charlie            09 Norwell                  24.97   2
 18 Beal, Kiernan             10 Norwell                  25.04   4
 19 Pearson, Alex             11 West Bridgewater         25.24   4
 20 Nordquist, Daniel         11 Whitinsville Chr         25.24   1
 21 Fogarty, Thomas           09 Cohasset                 25.41   2
 22 Morrissey, Ian            10 Scituate                 25.60   4
 23 Sears, Brian              11 East Bridgewater         25.62   2
 24 Hemingway, John           12 Duxbury                  25.86   3
 25 Gilbert, Cory             10 Whitman-Hanson           26.36   3
 26 Weimer, Chris             10 Sacred Heart             26.84   2
  Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Greene, Chris             12 Norwell                  22.37
  2 Greene, Ted               12 Norwell                  22.52
  3 Sevier, Cameron           11 Durfee                   22.97
  4 Hilliard, Greg            12 Brockton                 23.39
  5 Lane, John                11 Abington                 23.53
  6 Sartori, Kevin            12 Whitman-Hanson           23.76
  7 Mulkern, Francis          12 Sacred Heart             23.95
  8 Lima, David               12 Everett                  24.03
Preliminaries
  9 Palmieri, Tom             11 Bridgewater-Raynham
 10 Cacciatore, Dom           10 Whitman-Hanson
 11 Cula, Fabio               11 Brockton
 12 Hopkins, Marcus           12 Marthas Vineyard
 13 Stewart, JaJaun           11 Brockton
 14 Pacheco, Tyler            10 Durfee
 15 Mucci, Domenic            11 Everett
 16 Sowa, Chris               11 Duxbury
 17 Petit, Charlie            09 Norwell
 18 Beal, Kiernan             10 Norwell
 19 Pearson, Alex             11 West Bridgewater
 20 Nordquist, Daniel         11 Whitinsville Chr
 21 Fogarty, Thomas           09 Cohasset
 22 Morrissey, Ian            10 Scituate
 23 Sears, Brian              11 East Bridgewater
 24 Hemingway, John           12 Duxbury
 25 Gilbert, Cory             10 Whitman-Hanson
 26 Weimer, Chris             10 Sacred Heart
  Event 22  Boys 2 Mile Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sullivan, Tyler           11 Whitman-Hanson         9:34.36
  2 Sullivan, Thomas          12 Brockton               9:54.98
  3 Ryan, Pat                 10 Whitman-Hanson        10:04.83
  4 Connelly, Joe             10 Brookline             10:05.83
  5 Pratt-Otto, Lang          12 Brookline             10:10.27
  6 Weersinghe, Tharindu      10 Brookline             10:20.05
  7 Stokes, T.J.              12 Cohasset              10:22.72
  8 Swaim, Nathan             10 Whitinsville Chr      10:32.80
  9 Wojciechowski, Lucas      12 Duxbury               10:38.47
 10 Schoaf, Craig             10 Coyle & Cassidy       10:41.57
 11 Adams, Spencer            11 Whitman-Hanson        10:44.87
 12 Chapman, Cooper           09 Marthas Vineyard      10:45.45
 13 Whalen, Brendan           10 Abington              10:48.93
 14 Gorman, Steve             11 Whitman-Hanson        10:57.16
 15 Ostaszewski, Kevin        10 Medway                11:02.57
 16 Earle, James              12 Cohasset              11:04.75
 17 Miner, Max                10 Marthas Vineyard      11:08.50
 18 Stearns, Connor           10 Middleboro            11:09.32
 19 Franco, Ben               10 Weymouth              11:09.41
 20 Dickson, Matt             10 Weymouth              11:11.38
 21 Cannata, Evan             11 Norwell               11:50.61
 22 MacCormick, Terry         12 Cohasset              12:13.47
  Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Bedford  'A'                                      43.49   2
  2 Brockton  'B'                                         43.68   2
  3 East Bridgewater  'A'                                 45.32   2
  4 Braintree  'A'                                        45.83   2
  5 Scituate  'A'                                         46.49   2
  6 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                              46.93   2
  7 Whitinsville Christian  'A'                           47.15   1
  8 West Bridgewater  'A'                                 47.27   1
  9 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                 47.47   2
 10 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                   47.62   1
  Event 26  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 East Bridgewater  'A'                               8:36.70
  2 Whitinsville Christian  'A'                         8:38.19
  3 Medway  'A'                                         8:41.35
  4 Brockton  'A'                                       8:47.60
  5 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   8:59.16
  6 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                 9:09.15
  7 West Bridgewater  'A'                               9:11.10
  Event 28  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Brockton  'A'                                       3:28.95
  2 Abington  'A'                                       3:29.35
  3 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                            3:29.81
  4 East Bridgewater  'A'                               3:31.29
  5 Whitinsville Christian  'A'                         3:34.12
  6 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                 3:38.04
  7 Carver  'A'                                         3:46.87
  Event 30  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Gomes, Jonathan           12 New Bedford            6-06.00
  2 Servaes, Calvin           12 Cohasset               6-00.00
  3 Mulkern, Francis          12 Sacred Heart          J6-00.00
  4 Paquin, Teddy             12 Middleboro             5-10.00
  5 Sullivan, Mike            12 Duxbury               J5-10.00
  6 Mendes-Yesufu, Joshua     11 Braintree              5-08.00
  6 Cruz, Adrian              10 New Bedford            5-08.00
  8 Dolan, Connor             10 Whitinsville Chr      J5-08.00
  9 Maguire, Denis            11 Duxbury                5-06.00
  9 Gearty, Owen              11 Norwood                5-06.00
  9 Imrie, Matt               11 Abington               5-06.00
  9 Cooks, J'Vaoughn          10 Marthas Vineyard       5-06.00
  9 Tighe, Pat                12 Carver                 5-06.00
 14 Croghan, Stephen          10 Whitman-Hanson         5-04.00
 14 Hanratty, Aidan           11 East Bridgewater       5-04.00
 14 Branca, Rick              12 Whitman-Hanson         5-04.00
  Event 32  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams, Jonathan        12 New Bedford           22-06.25
  2 Gondre, Phito             11 New Bedford           20-10.75
  3 Sevier, Cameron           11 Durfee                20-02.00
  4 Lawrence, Marc            12 East Bridgewater      20-00.00
  5 Blight, Justin            11 Whitman-Hanson        19-09.75
  6 Lyons, Zac                10 Bridgewater-Raynham   19-09.00
  7 Mott, Hunter              12 Medway                19-02.50
  8 Sahlberg, Brett           11 Duxbury               18-07.00
  9 zren, zhu                    Brookline             18-04.50
 10 Pietrasik, Dylan          11 Abington              18-03.50
 11 Whouley, Shawn            10 Weymouth              17-09.50
 12 Anifowose, Joel           12 Brockton              17-09.00
 13 Teri, Josh                10 Middleboro            17-08.75
 14 Campos, Brenner           12 East Bridgewater      17-08.50
 15 O'Brien, Paul             12 East Bridgewater      17-07.75
 16 Hatch, Christopher        12 Medway                17-06.50
 17 Gilbert, Cory             10 Whitman-Hanson        17-04.00
 18 Marchetti, Peter          09 Norwell               17-01.00
 18 McDermott, Conner         10 East Bridgewater      17-01.00
 20 Pearson, Alex             11 West Bridgewater      17-00.50
 21 Lawrence, Jacob           09 Marthas Vineyard      16-11.00
 22 Alcide, Kervans           11 West Bridgewater      16-10.00
 23 Dykstra, Andrew           12 Whitinsville Chr      16-09.00
 24 Crandon, Randy            09 Duxbury               16-08.00
 25 Toczko, Mike              10 West Bridgewater      16-05.00
 26 Hladick, Tim              11 Medway                16-03.50
 27 Ogierumwense, Samson         fenway                15-04.50
  Event 34  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Judge, Tim                12 East Bridgewater      42-03.50
  2 Callander, Justin         10 New Bedford           41-02.50
  3 Guerrier, Berngy          11 Brockton              40-03.75
  4 Wood, Jaraud              10 New Bedford           40-03.50
  5 Marshall, Marquis         12 Bridgewater-Raynham   40-03.00
  6 Thibodeau, Aksel          10 Whitinsville Chr      39-00.00  38'06.75
  7 Tomlin, John              11 Abington             J39-00.00  38'04.25
  8 Maxwell, Jordan           11 Whitman-Hanson        38-09.50
  9 Maciel, Rafael            10 Marthas Vineyard      38-00.25
 10 Hanratty, Aidan           11 East Bridgewater      37-06.75
 11 Hopkins, Marcus           12 Marthas Vineyard      37-04.00
 12 Zentz, Dustin             12 East Bridgewater      36-07.75
 13 Ladas, Jon                12 Sacred Heart          36-05.75
 14 Ogierumwense, Samson         fenway                33-09.50
 15 Meehan, Brendan           11 Duxbury               33-09.25
 16 Sullivan, Mike            12 Duxbury               33-02.25
 17 Gavin, Tim                10 Duxbury               31-09.00
 -- Crawford, Devlin          12 Randolph                  FOUL
  Event 36  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ebbs, Charles             12 Newton North            153-00
  2 Poh, Zac                  11 Bridgewater-Raynham     145-01
  3 Wirzburger, Declan        11 Whitman-Hanson          141-03
  4 Mayanja, Swardick         10 Newton North            136-05
  5 Alves, Kelin              11 Braintree               135-08
  6 Baiardi, Brian            12 Whitman-Hanson          133-09
  7 Mahoney, Sean             12 Carver                  132-08
  8 Calley, Sam               12 Weymouth                127-06
  9 Kingston, Brandon         12 Carver                  124-10
 10 Brandon, Chris            12 East Bridgewater        118-08
 11 Wood, Quan                11 Medway                  117-05
 12 Mulone, Nick              12 Duxbury                 117-01
 13 Graham, David             12 Medway                  117-00
 14 Cavallaro, Brendan        11 Bridgewater-Raynham     116-07
 15 Marshall, Marquis         12 Bridgewater-Raynham     116-04
 16 Secatore, Mike            11 Whitman-Hanson          115-01
 17 Kelley, Andrew            11 Bridgewater-Raynham     114-10
 18 Washak, Cam               12 Cohasset                113-06
 19 Foo, Kevin                12 Newton North            112-02
 20 Straus, Steven            11 Medway                  110-08
 21 Talishinsky, Alex         12 Newton North            109-08
 22 O'Brien, Geoff            12 East Bridgewater        108-07
 23 Aruajo, Tyler             10 Marthas Vineyard        105-10
 24 Frankel, Jonathan         12 West Bridgewater        104-10
 25 O'Neil, Jordan            12 East Bridgewater        104-01
 26 Balboni, Devin            12 Marthas Vineyard        103-01
 27 O'Curley, Seamus          10 Brockton                102-05
 28 Guang, Young              10 Newton North            101-03
 29 Schneiderhan, Matt        12 Duxbury                  93-10
 30 Dacey, Rob                10 Bridgewater-Raynham      91-02
 31 Donoghue, Adam            12 Norwell                  88-06
 32 Allen, Brendan            09 Duxbury                  60-10
 33 Freeman, Andrew           11 Sacred Heart             52-06
 -- Clifford, Tim             11 Whitman-Hanson            FOUL
  Event 38  Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Alves, Kelin              11 Braintree               162-02
  2 Weiss, D.J.               12 Cohasset                155-06
  3 Mroz, Paul                11 Brockton                150-10
  4 Caseley, Bill             12 Abington                145-06
  5 Paskel, Cole              11 West Bridgewater        144-06
  6 Cavender, Derek           11 Whitman-Hanson          141-11
  7 Sartori, Kevin            12 Whitman-Hanson          137-02
  8 Fouhy, Aidan              10 Brookline               135-01
  9 Graham, David             12 Medway                  134-11
 10 Toomey, Jesse             11 Weymouth                133-11
 11 Sylva, Sean               09 West Bridgewater        131-00
 12 Wilson, Jack              12 Norwell                 130-03
 13 McKinley, Jonathan        11 Duxbury                 127-01
 14 Amedee, Marc              11 Brockton                126-11
 15 Brophy, Joe               11 East Bridgewater        120-10
 16 Clemons, Jared            12 Whitman-Hanson          120-00
 17 Souza, Eric               11 West Bridgewater        116-04
 18 Farragher, Adam           12 Scituate                116-03
 19 sinoski, bobby            10 Scituate                103-08
 20 soucey, mike              10 Scituate                 99-05
 21 Marrese, Andrew           10 Norwell                  98-02
 22 Kelley, Brian             10 Duxbury                  95-06
 23 Freeman, Andrew           11 Sacred Heart             65-08
 24 Casey, Sean               09 Duxbury                  65-04
  Event 40  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Hak, Joe                  11 East Bridgewater      49-03.00
  2 Ebbs, Charles             12 Newton North          48-09.00
  3 Mayanja, Swardick         10 Newton North          47-07.00
  4 Mahoney, Sean             12 Carver                46-09.50
  5 Moore, Owen               11 Carver                46-05.00
  6 Donovan, Ryan             11 Newton North          46-03.00
  7 Guang, Young              10 Newton North          45-09.00
  8 Cavallaro, Brendan        11 Bridgewater-Raynham   44-11.00
  8 Hebard, Ryan              11 Bridgewater-Raynham   44-11.00
 10 Whitham 11, Leslie        09 Newton North          42-02.00
 11 Baiardi, Brian            12 Whitman-Hanson        41-10.50
 12 Calley, Sam               12 Weymouth              41-06.50
 13 Burns, Cory               10 Whitman-Hanson        41-03.50
 14 Kingston, Brandon         12 Carver                40-03.00
 15 Balboni, Devin            12 Marthas Vineyard      40-00.50
 16 Raymond, Edgar            12 Brockton              38-06.50
 17 Porazzo, Chris            12 West Bridgewater      37-11.00
 18 Frankel, Jonathan         12 West Bridgewater      37-01.50
 19 LaFontant, Jean           12 Brockton              36-10.00
 20 Washak, Cam               12 Cohasset              36-06.00
 21 Weiss, Rob                10 Cohasset              36-04.00
 22 Schneiderhan, Matt        12 Duxbury               35-07.00
 23 Hughes, Matt              09 Whitman-Hanson        35-01.50
 24 Collins, Ryan             10 Whitman-Hanson        35-01.00
 25 Schromm, Winston          09 Duxbury               28-05.50
  Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
    Top 8 Advance by Time
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawrence, Jacob           09 Marthas Vineyard         12.01q  1
  2 Walker, Nick              09 Scituate                 12.14q  3
  3 Petit, Charlie            09 Norwell                  12.15q  2
  4 Crandon, Randy            09 Duxbury                  12.38q  2
  5 Sylva, Sean               09 West Bridgewater         12.42q  1
  6 Augustine, Nate           09 East Bridgewater         12.46q  2
  7 Hauswirth, Edward         10 Brockton                 12.53q  2
  8 Infascelli, Matt          09 Norwell                  12.54q  3
  9 Marchetti, Peter          09 Norwell                  12.75   2
 10 Nahill, Bobby             09 Cohasset                 12.84   1
 11 Nahill, Anthony           09 Cohasset                 12.86   3
 12 Hickey, Brian             09 Norwell                  13.17   3
 13 Mundge, Ryan              09 Norwell                  13.19   3
 14 Schromm, Winston          09 Duxbury                  13.58   1
 15 Fitzgerald, Jared         09 Brockton                 13.66   1
 16 Berube, Greg              09 Cohasset                 13.70   2
 17 Jensen, Tom               09 Norwell                  13.86   3
 18 Sunderland, Tyler         09 Duxbury                  14.36   3
 19 Sherman, Jake             09 Norwell                  14.46   1
 20 Flarety, Brian            09 Norwell                  14.71   1
  Event 41  Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Nick              09 Scituate                 11.87
  2 Lawrence, Jacob           09 Marthas Vineyard         11.91
  3 Petit, Charlie            09 Norwell                  11.96
  4 Sylva, Sean               09 West Bridgewater         12.14
  5 Augustine, Nate           09 East Bridgewater         12.41
  6 Hauswirth, Edward         10 Brockton                 12.42
  7 Crandon, Randy            09 Duxbury                  12.43
  8 Infascelli, Matt          09 Norwell                  12.47
Preliminaries
  9 Marchetti, Peter          09 Norwell
 10 Nahill, Bobby             09 Cohasset
 11 Nahill, Anthony           09 Cohasset
 12 Hickey, Brian             09 Norwell
 13 Mundge, Ryan              09 Norwell
 14 Schromm, Winston          09 Duxbury
 15 Fitzgerald, Jared         09 Brockton
 16 Berube, Greg              09 Cohasset
 17 Jensen, Tom               09 Norwell
 18 Sunderland, Tyler         09 Duxbury
 19 Sherman, Jake             09 Norwell
 20 Flarety, Brian            09 Norwell
  Event 43  Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Laubacher, Luke           09 Whitman-Hanson           53.66   2
  2 Solano, Daniel             7 Whitinsville Chr         54.54   2
  3 Zentz, Tyler              09 East Bridgewater         55.09   2
  4 Rudolph, Brandon           8 Carver                   56.83   2
  5 Lynch, Kevin              09 East Bridgewater         57.48   2
  6 Connell, Jason            09 Bridgewater-Raynham      58.13   2
  7 Garman, Ben               09 Scituate                 58.99   1
  8 hanley, ryan              09 Bridgewater-Raynham      59.76   1
  9 Sullivan, Brendan         09 Bridgewater-Raynham    1:02.12   2
 10 Moore, Matthew            09 Sacred Heart           1:08.18   1
  Event 45  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Stephansky, Nathan        09 Whitman-Hanson         4:45.68
  2 Picklus, Tanner           09 East Bridgewater       4:48.76
  3 Hall, Ed                  09 Bridgewater-Raynham    4:53.04
  4 Dias, Randy               09 New Bedford            4:55.47
  5 Tavares, Paolo            09 New Bedford            4:57.11
  6 Joba-Woodruff, Kyle       09 Marthas Vineyard       5:00.96
  7 Schroeder, Michael        09 Marthas Vineyard       5:02.54
  8 Solano, Gabriel           09 Whitinsville Chr       5:03.55
  9 Connolly, Michael         09 Duxbury                5:12.82
 10 Paduch, Alex              09 Middleboro             5:14.15
 11 White, Jimmy              09 West Bridgewater       5:14.85
 12 Crogan, Pat               09 Middleboro             5:16.85
 13 Souza, Joey               09 West Bridgewater       5:17.32
 14 Gregory, Matt             09 Cohasset               5:22.46
 15 Flockton, Dan             09 Carver                 5:24.76
 16 Koeman, Jamison            7 Whitinsville Chr       5:28.37
 17 Gleason, Tyler             8 Carver                 5:30.24
 18 Johnson, Tyler             8 Carver                 5:31.18
 19 Stokes, Alex              09 Cohasset               5:39.81
 20 Jordan, Anthony           09 Sacred Heart           5:46.43
 21 Montoya, Jake             09 Norwell                6:09.17




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News