Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

S Shore Hospital Set the Pace

Weymouth, MA, May 22, 2010

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:09  5:31    1 30-39    1 M   138 Seth McClennen              Wellesley Hills,MA                                           
 2     23:55  5:42    2 30-39    2 M   145 Matthew Patrick             Larchmont,NY                                                 
 3     26:43  6:22    1 40-49    3 M     1 Patrick Driscoll            Whitman,MA                                                   





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:04  7:24    1 40-49    1 F   122 Ellen Quigley               Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     31:39  7:32    1 01-15    2 F   125 Sophia Gorton               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     33:02  7:52    2 40-49    3 F    70 Jennifer Costa              Pembroke,MA                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     51:19 12:13    1 70-98   46 M   156 Jack Joyce                  Weymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:13  9:20    1 60-69   33 M    50 Ronald Driscoll             Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     46:40 11:07    2 60-69   45 M    58 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:03  8:06    1 50-59   17 M    46 Neil Bunick                 Whitman,MA                                                   
 2     34:16  8:10    2 50-59   18 M   100 Robert Driscoll             Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     36:02  8:35    3 50-59   23 M    57 Scott Willy                 Marshfield,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:24  6:31    2 40-49    4 M   163 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     28:44  6:50    3 40-49    5 M    87 Brian Turley                Pembroke,MA                                                  
 3     30:38  7:18    4 40-49    8 M   134 Patrick Lanabe              Weymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:08  7:10    3 30-39    7 M    11 Brian Gill                  South Weymouth,MA                                            
 2     30:46  7:20    4 30-39    9 M    85 Scott Coven                 Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     37:57  9:02    5 30-39   27 M     5 Alan Macdonald              Hingham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:17  7:55    1 20-29   13 M    65 Keith DeVincent             Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     33:51  8:04    2 20-29   16 M     2 Stephen Berube              Hyde Park,MA                                                 
 3     34:27  8:12    3 20-29   22 M   106 Kyle Hackett                Abington,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:41  7:04    1 16-19    6 M    24 Matthew Conlon              Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     32:16  7:41    2 16-19   12 M    51 Ryan Driscoll               Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     33:48  8:03    3 16-19   15 M    52 Timothy Driscoll            Hingham,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     49:21 11:45    1 60-69   53 F    77 Betsy Knapp                 North Weymouth,MA                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:13  8:09    1 50-59    5 F    98 Cynthia Driscoll            Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     35:35  8:28    2 50-59   10 F    49 Donna Driscoll              Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     36:25  8:40    3 50-59   11 F   126 Deb Jencunas                S Easton,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:29  7:58    3 40-49    4 F   158 Cindy Harrington            Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     35:20  8:25    4 40-49    8 F    34 Carol LaCombe               Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     35:25  8:26    5 40-49    9 F   150 Elisabeth Obrien            Kingston,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:01  9:03    1 30-39   12 F    72 Bonnie Seifried             Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     38:08  9:05    2 30-39   13 F    33 Kristen Gangi               S Weymouth,MA                                                
 3     38:12  9:06    3 30-39   14 F   110 Robin Muccini               Braintree,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:52  9:15    1 20-29   19 F   148 Brittany Paradis            Hanover,MA                                                   
 2     40:36  9:40    2 20-29   28 F    81 Keryn Mahoney               Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     41:27  9:52    3 20-29   31 F    64 Shannon Kiely               Weymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:49  8:17    1 16-19    6 F    99 Lucy Driscoll               Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     35:07  8:22    2 16-19    7 F    73 Mara Murphy-Kusins          Duxbury,MA                                                   
 3     65:51 15:41    3 16-19   65 F    45 Rita Murphy                 Plymouth,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:09  5:31    1 30-39    1 M   138 Seth McClennen              Wellesley Hills,MA                                           
 2     23:55  5:42    2 30-39    2 M   145 Matthew Patrick             Larchmont,NY                                                 
 3     26:43  6:22    1 40-49    3 M     1 Patrick Driscoll            Whitman,MA                                                   
 4     27:24  6:31    2 40-49    4 M   163 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  
 5     28:44  6:50    3 40-49    5 M    87 Brian Turley                Pembroke,MA                                                  
 6     29:41  7:04    1 16-19    6 M    24 Matthew Conlon              Weymouth,MA                                                  
 7     30:08  7:10    3 30-39    7 M    11 Brian Gill                  South Weymouth,MA                                            
 8     30:38  7:18    4 40-49    8 M   134 Patrick Lanabe              Weymouth,MA                                                  
 9     30:46  7:20    4 30-39    9 M    85 Scott Coven                 Weymouth,MA                                                  
 10    30:55  7:22    5 40-49   10 M   107 Kevin DeLorey               Braintree,MA                                                  
 11    32:06  7:39    6 40-49   11 M   135 John Kelley                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 12    32:16  7:41    2 16-19   12 M    51 Ryan Driscoll               Hingham,MA                                                    
 13    33:17  7:55    1 20-29   13 M    65 Keith DeVincent             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 14    33:19  7:56    7 40-49   14 M   114 Jeff Bellows                Hingham,MA                                                    
 15    33:48  8:03    3 16-19   15 M    52 Timothy Driscoll            Hingham,MA                                                    
 16    33:51  8:04    2 20-29   16 M     2 Stephen Berube              Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 17    34:03  8:06    1 50-59   17 M    46 Neil Bunick                 Whitman,MA                                                    
 18    34:16  8:10    2 50-59   18 M   100 Robert Driscoll             Hingham,MA                                                    
 19    34:20  8:10    8 40-49   19 M    63 Bobby Genereau              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 20    34:25  8:12    4 16-19   20 M    92 Ethan Sullivan              Haverhill,MA                                                  
 21    34:25  8:12    5 16-19   21 M    93 William Sullivan            Haverhill,MA                                                  
 22    34:27  8:12    3 20-29   22 M   106 Kyle Hackett                Abington,MA                                                   
 23    36:02  8:35    3 50-59   23 M    57 Scott Willy                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 24    36:03  8:35    6 16-19   24 M    69 William Piper               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 25    36:47  8:45    9 40-49   25 M    94 Darrell Karbott                                                                        
 26    37:56  9:02    4 50-59   26 M    32 Jerry Seelen                Hingham,MA                                                    
 27    37:57  9:02    5 30-39   27 M     5 Alan Macdonald              Hingham,MA                                                    
 28    38:05  9:04   10 40-49   28 M    62 Timothy Linscott            Pembroke,MA                                                   
 29    38:15  9:06   11 40-49   29 M   111 Michael Gear                Braintree,MA                                                  
 30    38:20  9:08    6 30-39   30 M    67 Matthew Madaio              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 31    38:38  9:12    5 50-59   31 M    48 Jim Gould                   Hingham,MA                                                    
 32    39:06  9:19    6 50-59   32 M   152 Charles Gillis              Whitman,MA                                                    
 33    39:13  9:20    1 60-69   33 M    50 Ronald Driscoll             Hingham,MA                                                    
 34    39:41  9:27   12 40-49   34 M    83 Allan Miller                                                                           
 35    39:49  9:29   13 40-49   35 M   147 Justin Myers                Bridgewater,MA                                                
 36    39:57  9:31    4 20-29   36 M    12 Meredith Aherne             New York,NY                                                   
 37    42:01 10:00    5 20-29   37 M   155 Ben Seeley                  Rockland,MA                                                   
 38    43:19 10:19    7 30-39   38 M    20 Timothy Clancy Jr           Whitman,MA                                                    
 39    43:33 10:22    6 20-29   39 M    28 Thomas May                  Dedham,MA                                                     
 40    43:53 10:27    7 50-59   40 M   149 Richard Mosey               S Weymouth,MA                                                 
 41    43:54 10:27    7 16-19   41 M   130 Derick Kaplinger            Middleboro,MA                                                 
 42    44:08 10:30    8 30-39   42 M    19 Eugene Duffy                East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 43    44:11 10:31    8 50-59   43 M    59 Bob Rowland                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 44    46:11 11:00   14 40-49   44 M    39 Robert Killinger            Rockland,MA                                                   
 45    46:40 11:07    2 60-69   45 M    58 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                     
 46    51:19 12:13    1 70-98   46 M   156 Jack Joyce                  Weymouth,MA                                                   
 47    52:44 12:33    9 30-39   47 M   168 Michael Sanger              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 48    53:32 12:45   10 30-39   48 M   157 Rob Belley                  Pembroke,MA                                                   
 49    56:53 13:33   11 30-39   49 M   167 Matt Lebretton              Hingham,MA                                                    
 50    58:09 13:51    7 20-29   50 M   116 Mark Bennett                Attleboro,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:04  7:24    1 40-49    1 F   122 Ellen Quigley               Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     31:39  7:32    1 01-15    2 F   125 Sophia Gorton               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     33:02  7:52    2 40-49    3 F    70 Jennifer Costa              Pembroke,MA                                                  
 4     33:29  7:58    3 40-49    4 F   158 Cindy Harrington            Scituate,MA                                                  
 5     34:13  8:09    1 50-59    5 F    98 Cynthia Driscoll            Hingham,MA                                                   
 6     34:49  8:17    1 16-19    6 F    99 Lucy Driscoll               Hingham,MA                                                   
 7     35:07  8:22    2 16-19    7 F    73 Mara Murphy-Kusins          Duxbury,MA                                                   
 8     35:20  8:25    4 40-49    8 F    34 Carol LaCombe               Weymouth,MA                                                  
 9     35:25  8:26    5 40-49    9 F   150 Elisabeth Obrien            Kingston,MA                                                  
 10    35:35  8:28    2 50-59   10 F    49 Donna Driscoll              Hingham,MA                                                    
 11    36:25  8:40    3 50-59   11 F   126 Deb Jencunas                S Easton,MA                                                   
 12    38:01  9:03    1 30-39   12 F    72 Bonnie Seifried             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 13    38:08  9:05    2 30-39   13 F    33 Kristen Gangi               S Weymouth,MA                                                 
 14    38:12  9:06    3 30-39   14 F   110 Robin Muccini               Braintree,MA                                                  
 15    38:18  9:07    4 30-39   15 F    41 Maureen Rogers              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 16    38:22  9:08    5 30-39   16 F    37 Suba Natarajan              Braintree,MA                                                  
 17    38:48  9:14    6 30-39   17 F   128 Marlena Bulman              Scituate,MA                                                   
 18    38:48  9:14    6 40-49   18 F   140 Patricia Driscoll           Whitman,MA                                                    
 19    38:52  9:15    1 20-29   19 F   148 Brittany Paradis            Hanover,MA                                                    
 20    39:06  9:19    7 40-49   20 F   108 Lynn Cornelius              Scituate,MA                                                   
 21    39:07  9:19    4 50-59   21 F    47 Jane McNiff                 Hingham,MA                                                    
 22    39:29  9:24    7 30-39   22 F   121 Tricia Moriarty             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 23    39:31  9:25    8 30-39   23 F    95 Kim Karbott                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 24    39:33  9:25    5 50-59   24 F   104 Marie Burke                 S Weymouth,MA                                                 
 25    40:04  9:32    8 40-49   25 F   109 Susan Romano                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 26    40:12  9:34    9 30-39   26 F   123 Gina Cassidy                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 27    40:20  9:36   10 30-39   27 F   118 Kellie Daley                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 28    40:36  9:40    2 20-29   28 F    81 Keryn Mahoney               Quincy,MA                                                     
 29    40:38  9:40    9 40-49   29 F   153 Marie Oleary                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 30    41:09  9:48   10 40-49   30 F   119 Donna Doherty               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 31    41:27  9:52    3 20-29   31 F    64 Shannon Kiely               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 32    41:44  9:56   11 40-49   32 F    68 Susan Piper                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 33    41:50  9:58    4 20-29   33 F   136 Kath;een Camerato           Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 34    41:54  9:59   11 30-39   34 F     8 Rosemarie Cole              Boston,MA                                                     
 35    42:19 10:05   12 40-49   35 F     9 Cameron Naimi               Boston,MA                                                     
 36    43:50 10:26    5 20-29   36 F    22 Amy Pitt                    Boston,MA                                                     
 37    43:51 10:26    6 50-59   37 F   151 Wendy Gillis                Whitman,MA                                                    
 38    43:52 10:27    6 20-29   38 F    23 Katie Rubino                Farmington,CT                                                 
 39    43:56 10:28    7 20-29   39 F    97 Mary Sanchez                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 40    44:01 10:29   12 30-39   40 F    17 ELizabeth O'Herron          South Weymouth,MA                                             
 41    44:06 10:30    8 20-29   41 F    80 Katie O'Hara                Middleboro,MA                                                 
 42    44:46 10:40    9 20-29   42 F   160 Krista Gnona                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 43    44:04 10:30   13 40-49   43 F    66 Quay Baker                  Weymouth,MA                                                   
 44    45:00 10:43   13 30-39   44 F   159 Melissa Latta               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 45    45:56 10:56    7 50-59   45 F   124 Kathy Bohen                 Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 46    46:11 11:00   14 40-49   46 F    38 Carolann Killinger          Rockland,MA                                                   
 47    46:37 11:06    8 50-59   47 F     3 Judith Bohan                Hingham,MA                                                    
 48    46:41 11:07    9 50-59   48 F   139 Deborah Gillespie           Hingham,MA                                                    
 49    47:25 11:17   14 30-39   49 F    16 Joy Ast                     Brighton,MA                                                   
 50    47:50 11:23   15 30-39   50 F   169 Carrie Sanger               Weymouth,MA                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News