Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Northfield Mtn USATF New England Trail Running Championships

Northfield, MA, May 22, 2010

[Overall | Women | Age Groups ]

Teams

Team Place Name Time Sex Age USATF Team WMAC Points USATF points
CMS 3 Jim Johnson 32:59 m 33 u CMS 97.73 97.73
CMS 5 Tim Mahoney 34:14 m 30 u CMS 94.16 94.16
CMS 6 Tim VanOrden 34:14 m 42 u CMS 94.16 94.16
CMS 13 John Kinnee 37:03 m 31 CMS 87.00 -
CMS 22 Bryan Johnston 38:39 m 30 u CMS 83.40 83.40
CMS/Inov-8 26 Abby Mahoney 38:53 f 32 u CMS/Inov-8 82.90 96.49
CMS 94 Robert Thomas 46:32 m 50 u CMS 69.27 69.27
CMS 136 Bob Brady 50:12 m 61 CMS 64.21 -
CMS 162 Walter Kuklinski 53:15 m 61 u CMS 60.53 60.53
CMS 169 Peter Orni 54:46 m 67 u CMS 58.86 58.86
CMS 200 Nancy Roberts 58:45 f 51 CMS 54.87 -
49 CMS 264 Dave Dunham 1:35:45 m 46 u CMS 33.66 33.66
SRR 18 Andrew Schneider 38:04 m 34 u SRR 84.68 84.68
SRR 28 Kevin Guarnotta 39:18 m 37 SRR 82.02 -
SRR 40 Thomas Bok 41:18 m 41 u SRR 78.05 78.05
SRR 66 Karen Encarnacion 44:30 f 44 u SRR 72.43 84.31
SRR 98 Michael Quinn 46:45 m 46 u SRR 68.95 68.95
SRR 120 Steve Pepe 49:14 m 53 u SRR 65.47 65.47
SRR 148 Emer O'Donoghue 51:36 f 47 u SRR 62.47 72.71
SRR 152 Steve Vaitones 52:24 m 54 u SRR 61.51 61.51
250 SRR 244 George Russo 1:08:35 m 61 SRR 47.00 -
GCS 8 Todd Callaghan 34:32 m 40 u GCS 93.34 93.34
GCS 53 Richard Stockdale 43:00 m 59 u GCS 74.96 74.96
GCS 56 Bob Mulvaney 43:27 m 56 u GCS 74.18 74.18
GCS 70 Ken Goodin 44:46 m 55 u GCS 72.00 72.00
GCS 73 Paul Hadley 44:53 m 46 u GCS 71.82 71.82
GCS 131 Dawn Heinrich 49:57 f 48 u GCS 64.53 75.11
260 GCS 195 Skip Cleaver 58:23 m 65 u GCS 55.21 55.21
NMC 52 Todd Brown 42:59 m 46 u NMC 74.99 74.99
NMC 63 Donald Slovenkai 44:22 m 54 u NMC 72.65 72.65
NMC 72 Chris Howard 44:52 m 49 NMC 71.84 -
NMC 75 James Imprescia 45:02 m 61 u NMC 71.58 71.58
NMC 86 Vincent Rivard 45:47 m 63 u NMC 70.40 70.40
NMC 116 Jim McDermott 48:46 m 46 NMC 66.10 -
NMC 156 Paulette Slovenkai 52:41 f 50 NMC 61.18 -
NMC 206 Bob Sullivan 59:11 m 68 u NMC 54.46 54.46
NMC/HSR/CMS 213 Larry Morris 1:00:16 m 63 u NMC/HSR/CMS 53.48 53.48
NMC 215 Jim Gaffney 1:00:35 m 59 NMC 53.20 -
NMC 226 Raymond Boutotte 1:02:07 m 64 u NMC 51.89 51.89
348 NMC 254 Paul McDermott 1:15:12 m 74 NMC 42.86 -
GSH 29 Carolyn Stocker 39:27 f 17 u GSH 81.71 95.10
GSH 50 Lauren Stocker 42:54 f 20 u GSH 75.14 87.45
GSH 64 Wayne Stocker 44:23 m 56 u GSH 72.62 72.62
GSH 106 Richard Clark 47:17 m 56 u GSH 68.17 68.17
GSH 115 Bob Authier 48:38 m 41 u GSH 66.28 66.28
364 GSH 186 Tony Swana 57:18 m 42 u GSH 56.25 56.25
WMM 27 Paul Bazanchuk 39:06 m 55 u WMM 82.44 82.44
WMM 42 Paul Kirsch 41:31 m 44 u WMM 77.64 77.64
WMM 78 Nancy Cook 45:20 f 45 u WMM 71.10 82.76
WMM 87 Rich Miller 45:48 m 59 u WMM 70.38 70.38
WMM 153 Frank Hurt 52:25 m 73 u WMM 61.49 61.49
387 WMM 231 Karlene Normandin 1:03:17 f 55 WMM 50.93 -
WMAC 43 Erik Wight 41:46 m 50 u WMAC 77.17 77.17
WMAC 89 Chelyn Tetrault 45:59 f 34 WMAC 70.10 -
WMAC 108 Edward Alibozek 47:29 m 47 WMAC 67.88 -
WMAC 137 Thomas Parker 50:20 m 44 u WMAC 64.04 64.04
WMAC 189 Vic Laport 57:45 m 69 WMAC 55.82 -
WMAC 204 Martin Glendon 59:06 m 63 WMAC 54.54 -
WMAC 239 Bill Glendon 1:06:34 m 64 WMAC 48.42 -
WMAC 250 Laurell Shortell 1:13:08 f 44 u WMAC 44.07 51.30
WMAC 253 Konrad Karolczuk 1:14:36 m 57 WMAC 43.21 -
566 WMAC 257 Dick Hoch 1:18:57 m 69 WMAC 40.83 -
CSU 44 Suzy West 41:34 f 47 u CSU 77.55 90.26
CSU 84 Donna Smyth 45:44 f 50 u CSU 70.48 82.03
CSU 91 Lisa Doucett 46:09 f 54 u CSU 69.84 81.29
CSU 155 Paul Grant 52:31 m 62 u CSU 61.38 61.38
584 CSU/RCR 210 Fred Ross III 59:46 m 63 u RCR/CSU 53.93 53.93
Mystic 57 David Krom 43:58 m 51 Mystic 73.31 -
Mystic 90 John Mulroy 46:08 m 54 Mystic 69.87 -
Mystic 97 Whitney Brown 46:42 f 36 u Mystic 69.02 80.34
Mystic 147 Jennifer Dodge 51:20 f 39 Mystic 62.79 -
Mystic 220 Donna Plachowicz 1:01:19 f 57 Mystic 52.57 -
Mystic 243 Angel Green 1:08:02 f 32 Mystic 47.38 -
Mystic 258 Ken Skier 1:23:42 m 56 u Mystic 38.51 38.51
Mystic 260 Christine Skinner 1:25:35 f 42 Mystic 37.66 -
611 Mystic 261 Don Davis 1:25:37 m 50 Mystic 37.65 -
CRR/HSR 71 John Shuster 44:47 m 27 CRR/HSR 71.98 -
CRR 132 Thomas Stracqualursi 50:07 m 35 CRR 64.32 -
CRR/HSR 193 Gail Martin 58:11 f 44 CRR/HSR 55.40 -
CRR/HSR 211 David Martin 59:52 m 50 CRR/HSR 53.84 -
CRR 219 Annalee Nurmenniemi 1:01:18 f 29 u CRR 52.58 61.20
CRR 222 Tate Weatherbee 1:01:22 m 32 u CRR 52.53 52.53
CRR 224 David Malliaros 1:01:34 m 54 CRR 52.36 -
CRR 241 John Goldrosen 1:07:35 m 60 CRR 47.69 -
826 CRR 247 Rick Hayer 1:10:41 m 59 CRR 45.60 -
TIR 41 David Wessman 41:19 m 55 TIR 78.02 -
TIR 151 Bob McColgan 52:20 m 53 TIR 61.59 -
TIR/MRR/HSR 179 E Dowling 55:50 m 54 HSR/MRR/TIR 57.73 -
TIR 233 Mary Ellen Doran 1:03:32 f 48 TIR 50.73 -
840 TIR 236 Dick Doran 1:03:55 m 60 TIR 50.43 -
Incomplete teams
112 242 Kerri Deshaine 1:07:50 f 30 u 112 47.52 55.31
Acidotic 39 Rich Lavers 40:52 m 33 Acidotic 78.87 -
BAA 1 Eric Blake 32:14 m 31 u BAA 100.00 100.00
BAA 24 Domingo Elias 38:50 m 37 BAA 83.00 -
CCAC 46 John Martin 42:28 m 58 u CCAC 75.90 75.90
CCAC 139 Kate Naples 50:29 f 42 u CCAC 63.85 74.31
EORC 32 Jay Kolodzinski 40:03 m 30 EORC 80.48 -
EORC 88 Craig Stokowski 45:49 m 52 EORC 70.35 -
EORC 111 Chris Corradino 48:18 m 37 u EORC 66.74 66.74
EORC 141 Jim Boss 50:50 m 53 EORC 63.41 -
FCTS 79 John Carey 45:21 m 39 u FCTS 71.08 71.08
FTC 74 Curtis Morris 44:55 m 40 FTC 71.76 -
GDTC 23 Michael Robinson 38:42 m 17 u GDTC 83.29 83.29
GDTC 103 Jim Robinson 47:09 m 52 u GDTC 68.36 68.36
GDTC 138 Michael St Hilaire 50:21 m 31 GDTC 64.02 -
GDTC 168 Robert Dolan 54:24 m 49 u GDTC 59.25 59.25
GERC 232 Thomas Abbott 1:03:27 m 66 GERC 50.80 -
GFRC 178 Jeff Hattem 55:48 m 59 GFRC 57.77 -
GFRC 217 Arnie Pollinger 1:00:58 m 51 u GFRC 52.87 52.87
GFRC/HSR 214 Ted Ridout 1:00:31 m 67 GFRC/HSR 53.26 -
Goon Squad 122 Christopher Chetsas 49:20 m 52 u Goon Squad 65.34 65.34
HHS 154 Donald Hogardt 52:30 m 63 u HHS 61.40 61.40
Hopkinton RC 4 Keiron Tumbleton 33:33 m 44 u Hopkinton RC 96.08 96.08
HSR 104 John Martino 47:11 m 61 u HSR 68.32 68.32
HSR 202 Nancy MacDonald 58:53 f 45 HSR 54.74 -
HSR/NE 65+ 255 Peter Buhl 1:15:20 m 69 HSR/NE 65+ 42.79 -
HTC 31 Ken Clark 39:42 m 47 HTC 81.19 -
HTC 92 Ted Cowles 46:19 m 51 u HTC 69.59 69.59
Inov-8 16 Gina Lucrez 37:31 f 27 u Inov-8 85.92 100.00
MIT 181 Kail Devsingh 55:59 m 35 MIT 57.58 -
Mohegan Striders 182 Rose Buckingham 56:04 f 62 Mohegan Striders 57.49 -
MRM 149 Denise Zimmas 51:51 f 26 MRM 62.17 -
MRR 248 Marianne Withington 1:12:55 f 55 MRR 44.21 -
MVS/HSR 164 Charlie Farrington 53:31 m 65 u MVS/HSR 60.23 60.23
MVS/Tri Fury 205 Dave Tyler 59:07 m 51 MVS/Tri Fury 54.52 -
NE 65+ 180 Philip Pierce 55:57 m 68 u NE 65+ 57.61 57.61
Nordica 35 Kurt Gustafson 40:25 m 25 u Nordica 79.75 79.75
Nordica 59 Andrew Rossi 44:00 m 23 u Nordica 73.26 73.26
Nordica 216 Brad Stickel 1:00:37 m 23 Nordica 53.18 -
Northampton Brewery 12 Donald Pacher 36:29 m 38 Northampton Brewery 88.35 -
NW VT Endurance/GMAA 62 Liz Hollenbach 44:15 f 31 NW VT Endurance/GMAA 72.84 -
Parkway RC 173 Nick Renzulli 55:05 m 51 Parkway RC 58.52 -
RHTC 256 Stephen Lombardo 1:18:13 m 61 RHTC 41.21 -
RR 60 Dan Poliquin 44:05 m 43 u RR 73.12 73.12
RR 184 Brian Gallagher 57:13 m 60 u RR 56.34 56.34
RR 237 Diane Levesque 1:04:07 f 56 u RR 50.27 58.51
RR 259 Melissa McDevitt 1:24:20 f 42 u RR 38.22 44.49
Run Reg.com 7 Ross Krause 34:16 m 30 Run Reg.com 94.07 -
Runner Girl 80 Rae Ann E Darling Reed 45:33 f 36 u Runner Girl 70.76 82.36
Sahwangunk Runners 11 Allan Serrano 36:23 m 42 u Sahwangunk Runners 88.59 88.59
Salomon Fleet Feet 14 Alan Powers 37:21 m 33 u Salomon Fleet Feet 86.30 86.30
Saratoga Stryders 194 Laura Clark 58:17 f 63 u Saratoga Stryders 55.30 64.37
Shamrock 161 Kevin Hardiman 53:04 m 33 Shamrock 60.74 -
Shamrock 172 Richard Paulsen 54:58 m 66 Shamrock 58.64 -
Silk City 110 David LaPorte 48:02 m 45 u Silk City 67.11 67.11
SMAC 77 Ashley Krause 45:09 f 32 SMAC 71.39 -
SMAC 190 Jodi McIntyre 57:53 f 42 SMAC 55.69 -
SMAC 203 Suzanne Welch 58:58 f 57 u SMAC 54.66 63.62
TG 183 Peter Watson 56:51 m 70 u TG 56.70 56.70
The HSR 240 Peter Wallan 1:07:22 m 67 The HSR 47.85 -
TNT 9 Robert Jackman 35:44 m 27 u TNT 90.21 90.21
TNT 15 David Principe 37:26 m 43 u TNT 86.11 86.11
TNT 76 Lawrence Walker 45:07 m 44 TNT 71.44 -
TVFR 67 Rich Victor 44:32 m 43 u TVFR 72.38 72.38
TVFR 114 Harold Jarvis 48:37 m 54 u TVFR 66.30 66.30
Ultrarunning matters 129 Jill Perry 49:52 f 39 u Ultrarunning matters 64.64 75.23
Wampanoag RR 34 Donald Burke 40:11 m 53 Wampanoag RR 80.22 -
Wampanoag RR 95 Michael Ferrari 46:37 m 45 Wampanoag RR 69.15 -
Wampanoag RR 175 Mike Reddy 55:17 m 48 u Wampanoag RR 58.31 58.31
No team listed
2 Paul Morris 32:46 m 23 98.37 -
10 Timothy Cote 35:58 m 34 89.62 -
17 Philip Kreycik 37:46 m 26 85.35 -
19 Patrick Rondeau 38:15 m 35 84.27 -
20 Paul Young 38:18 m 44 84.16 -
21 Matthew Zanchi 38:33 m 20 83.61 -
25 Stanislav Trufanov 38:57 m 31 82.76 -
30 Thor Kirleis 39:29 m 40 81.64 -
33 Bob Sharkey 40:07 m 58 u 80.35 80.35
36 James Porter 40:25 m 36 u 79.75 79.75
37 Daniel Babinski 40:35 m 24 79.43 -
38 Keith Purrier 40:44 m 47 79.13 -
45 Jeff Gould 42:01 m 45 u 76.72 76.72
47 Robert Wannamaker 42:34 m 51 u 75.72 75.72
48 Jonathan Rice 42:46 m 31 u 75.37 75.37
49 Kevin Pascoe 42:48 m 45 u 75.31 75.31
51 Tom Holton 42:57 m 32 75.05 -
54 Michael Rosa 43:01 m 31 u 74.93 74.93
55 Heather Kolpa 43:02 f 29 74.90 -
58 Rick Scott 43:59 m 56 u 73.29 73.29
61 Stuart Curtis 44:10 m 52 u 72.98 72.98
65 Brian Cook 44:26 m 33 72.54 -
68 Robert Low 44:43 m 34 u 72.08 72.08
69 Erin Greene 44:45 f 25 72.03 -
81 Kyle Hall 45:36 m 15 70.69 -
82 Kathrin Midgley 45:37 f 36 u 70.66 82.24
83 Garrett Lemek 45:39 m 49 70.61 -
85 Raina White 45:45 f 31 u 70.46 82.00
93 Anthony Park 46:26 m 45 u 69.42 69.42
96 Scott Jamison 46:38 m 48 69.12 -
99 Viji Sarathy 46:55 m 42 68.70 -
100 Chris Smith 47:01 m 44 u 68.56 68.56
101 Haley Heinrich 47:01 f 17 u 68.56 79.79
102 Kevin Becker 47:03 m 53 u 68.51 68.51
105 Juan Tabares 47:14 m 37 u 68.24 68.24
107 David Bruton 47:24 m 50 68.00 -
109 Eric Wyzga 47:38 m 34 67.67 -
112 Jonathan Rubia 48:30 m 51 66.46 -
113 Mike McKenna 48:32 m 43 u 66.41 66.41
117 Kathy Hurst 48:49 f 40 u 66.03 76.85
118 John Peck 49:03 m 45 u 65.72 65.72
119 Patrick Jamieson 49:03 m 21 65.72 -
121 Brian Roberts 49:20 m 29 65.34 -
123 Jeff Richardson 49:23 m 54 u 65.27 65.27
124 Alan Cabot 49:25 m 55 65.23 -
125 Benjamin Quick 49:33 m 33 u 65.05 65.05
126 Patrick Perry 49:48 m 11 64.73 -
127 Paul Comeau 49:49 m 48 64.70 -
128 Margaret Donnelly 49:50 f 43 64.68 -
130 Dan Hall 49:52 m 53 64.64 -
133 John Straus 50:08 m 56 u 64.30 64.30
134 Garrett Dean 50:09 m 39 64.27 -
135 Gene Fahey 50:11 m 62 u 64.23 64.23
140 Hakan Inanoglu 50:41 m 43 u 63.60 63.60
142 Arthur Bellerive 50:58 m 45 u 63.24 63.24
143 Anthony Toomey 50:59 m 42 63.22 -
144 Jeffrey Agli 51:00 m 39 63.20 -
145 Jen Fice 51:01 f 38 63.18 -
146 Ian Fownes 51:12 m 43 u 62.96 62.96
150 Chuck Hagedorn 52:01 m 55 u 61.97 61.97
157 Ramona Janowetch 52:42 f 49 61.16 -
158 James Miller 52:44 m 63 61.13 -
159 Cassie Coons 52:45 f 60 61.11 -
160 Kathleen Furlani 52:54 f 61 60.93 -
163 Helen Carmichael 53:22 f 31 u 60.40 70.30
165 Seth Cassin 53:51 m 38 59.86 -
166 Daniel Coons 54:01 m 55 59.67 -
167 Patrick Garland 54:19 m 38 59.34 -
170 Michael Chilus 54:50 m 60 u 58.78 58.78
171 Randy Witlicki 54:51 m 54 58.77 -
174 William Harned 55:13 m 60 u 58.38 58.38
  176 Kimberly Bellerive 55:28 f 42 u   58.11 67.64
177 Ed Kirby 55:34 m 73 u 58.01 58.01
185 Victoria Swana 57:18 f 34 u 56.25 65.47
187 Tina Pienta 57:19 f 46 u 56.24 65.46
188 Andrew Scott 57:42 m 29 55.86 -
191 Bob Massaro 58:01 m 66 55.56 -
192 Mark Leonard 58:08 m 59 55.45 -
196 Patricia Gravara 58:23 f 48 u 55.21 64.26
197 Michael Frenette 58:24 m 56 55.19 -
198 Christine Onthank 58:36 f 42 55.01 -
199 Chuck Tenander 58:39 m 48 54.96 -
201 J Robert Fallon 58:49 m 52 54.80 -
207 Jose Viveiros 59:20 m 49 54.33 -
208 Jan Karl 59:38 f 54 54.05 -
209 Richard Mellor 59:43 m 59 u 53.98 53.98
212 Meg Michaels 59:59 f 55 53.74 -
218 Robert Conant 1:01:11 m 40 52.68 -
221 Shivin Misra 1:01:19 m 26 u 52.57 52.57
223 Jack O'Connor 1:01:22 m 54 52.53 -
225 Anita Hadlock 1:01:58 f 55 52.02 -
227 Megan Nicholls 1:02:12 f 30 51.82 -
228 Philip Curtis 1:02:22 m 37 51.68 -
229 Sarah Winkley 1:02:23 f 43 51.67 -
230 Lawrence Santos 1:03:07 m 47 u 51.07 51.07
234 Kurt Giavara 1:03:36 m 50 50.68 -
235 Judy Romvos 1:03:44 f 59 50.58 -
238 Greg Carson 1:04:32 m 49 49.95 -
245 Tresa Casseletto 1:09:23 f 49 46.46 -
246 RaeAnn Frenette 1:09:29 f 51 46.39 -
249 George Boudreau 1:12:57 m 41 44.19 -
251 Walter Kolodzinski 1:13:42 m 67 43.74 -
252 John Parker 1:13:43 m 78 43.73 -
262 Margarita Bancy 1:26:33 f 52 37.24 -
263 Claire Rosa 1:28:11 f 25 u 36.55 42.54



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News