Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Northfield Mtn USATF New England Trail Running Championships

Northfield, MA, May 22, 2010

[Women | Age Groups | Teams ]

Overall

Timing, Scoring, Registrations via the DRC

For more race information, see Links to pictures.

Eric Blake cruises to a New England title
Eric Blake cruises to a New England title


Place Name Time Sex Age USATF Team WMAC Points USATF points
1 Eric Blake 32:14 m 31 u BAA 100.00 100.00
2 Paul Morris 32:46 m 23 98.37 -
3 Jim Johnson 32:59 m 33 u CMS 97.73 97.73
4 Keiron Tumbleton 33:33 m 44 u Hopkinton RC 96.08 96.08
5 Tim Mahoney 34:14 m 30 u CMS 94.16 94.16
6 Tim VanOrden 34:14 m 42 u CMS 94.16 94.16
7 Ross Krause 34:16 m 30 Run Reg.com 94.07 -
8 Todd Callaghan 34:32 m 40 u GCS 93.34 93.34
9 Robert Jackman 35:44 m 27 u TNT 90.21 90.21
10 Timothy Cote 35:58 m 34 89.62 -
11 Allan Serrano 36:23 m 42 u Sahwangunk Runners 88.59 88.59
12 Donald Pacher 36:29 m 38 Northampton Brewery 88.35 -
13 John Kinnee 37:03 m 31 CMS 87.00 -
14 Alan Powers 37:21 m 33 u Salomon Fleet Feet 86.30 86.30
15 David Principe 37:26 m 43 u TNT 86.11 86.11
16 Gina Lucrez 37:31 f 27 u Inov-8 85.92 100.00
17 Philip Kreycik 37:46 m 26 85.35 -
18 Andrew Schneider 38:04 m 34 u SRR 84.68 84.68
19 Patrick Rondeau 38:15 m 35 84.27 -
20 Paul Young 38:18 m 44 84.16 -
21 Matthew Zanchi 38:33 m 20 83.61 -
22 Bryan Johnston 38:39 m 30 u CMS 83.40 83.40
23 Michael Robinson 38:42 m 17 u GDTC 83.29 83.29
24 Domingo Elias 38:50 m 37 BAA 83.00 -
25 Stanislav Trufanov 38:57 m 31 82.76 -
26 Abby Mahoney 38:53 f 32 u CMS/Inov-8 82.90 96.49
27 Paul Bazanchuk 39:06 m 55 u WMM 82.44 82.44
28 Kevin Guarnotta 39:18 m 37 SRR 82.02 -
29 Carolyn Stocker 39:27 f 17 u GSH 81.71 95.10
30 Thor Kirleis 39:29 m 40 81.64 -
31 Ken Clark 39:42 m 47 HTC 81.19 -
32 Jay Kolodzinski 40:03 m 30 EORC 80.48 -
33 Bob Sharkey 40:07 m 58 u 80.35 80.35
34 Donald Burke 40:11 m 53 Wampanoag RR 80.22 -
35 Kurt Gustafson 40:25 m 25 u Nordica 79.75 79.75
36 James Porter 40:25 m 36 u 79.75 79.75
37 Daniel Babinski 40:35 m 24 79.43 -
38 Keith Purrier 40:44 m 47 79.13 -
39 Rich Lavers 40:52 m 33 Acidotic 78.87 -
40 Thomas Bok 41:18 m 41 u SRR 78.05 78.05
41 David Wessman 41:19 m 55 TIR 78.02 -
42 Paul Kirsch 41:31 m 44 u WMM 77.64 77.64
43 Erik Wight 41:46 m 50 u WMAC 77.17 77.17
44 Suzy West 41:34 f 47 u CSU 77.55 90.26
45 Jeff Gould 42:01 m 45 u 76.72 76.72
46 John Martin 42:28 m 58 u CCAC 75.90 75.90
47 Robert Wannamaker 42:34 m 51 u 75.72 75.72
48 Jonathan Rice 42:46 m 31 u 75.37 75.37
49 Kevin Pascoe 42:48 m 45 u 75.31 75.31
50 Lauren Stocker 42:54 f 20 u GSH 75.14 87.45
51 Tom Holton 42:57 m 32 75.05 -
52 Todd Brown 42:59 m 46 u NMC 74.99 74.99
53 Richard Stockdale 43:00 m 59 u GCS 74.96 74.96
54 Michael Rosa 43:01 m 31 u 74.93 74.93
55 Heather Kolpa 43:02 f 29 74.90 -
56 Bob Mulvaney 43:27 m 56 u GCS 74.18 74.18
57 David Krom 43:58 m 51 Mystic 73.31 -
58 Rick Scott 43:59 m 56 u 73.29 73.29
59 Andrew Rossi 44:00 m 23 u Nordica 73.26 73.26
60 Dan Poliquin 44:05 m 43 u RR 73.12 73.12
61 Stuart Curtis 44:10 m 52 u 72.98 72.98
62 Liz Hollenbach 44:15 f 31 NW VT Endurance/GMAA 72.84 -
63 Donald Slovenkai 44:22 m 54 u NMC 72.65 72.65
64 Wayne Stocker 44:23 m 56 u GSH 72.62 72.62
65 Brian Cook 44:26 m 33 72.54 -
66 Karen Encarnacion 44:30 f 44 u SRR 72.43 84.31
67 Rich Victor 44:32 m 43 u TVFR 72.38 72.38
68 Robert Low 44:43 m 34 u 72.08 72.08
69 Erin Greene 44:45 f 25 72.03 -
70 Ken Goodin 44:46 m 55 u GCS 72.00 72.00
71 John Shuster 44:47 m 27 CRR/HSR 71.98 -
72 Chris Howard 44:52 m 49 NMC 71.84 -
73 Paul Hadley 44:53 m 46 u GCS 71.82 71.82
74 Curtis Morris 44:55 m 40 FTC 71.76 -
75 James Imprescia 45:02 m 61 u NMC 71.58 71.58
76 Lawrence Walker 45:07 m 44 TNT 71.44 -
77 Ashley Krause 45:09 f 32 SMAC 71.39 -
78 Nancy Cook 45:20 f 45 u WMM 71.10 82.76
79 John Carey 45:21 m 39 u FCTS 71.08 71.08
80 Rae Ann E Darling Reed 45:33 f 36 u Runner Girl 70.76 82.36
81 Kyle Hall 45:36 m 15 70.69 -
82 Kathrin Midgley 45:37 f 36 u 70.66 82.24
83 Garrett Lemek 45:39 m 49 70.61 -
84 Donna Smyth 45:44 f 50 u CSU 70.48 82.03
85 Raina White 45:45 f 31 u 70.46 82.00
86 Vincent Rivard 45:47 m 63 u NMC 70.40 70.40
87 Rich Miller 45:48 m 59 u WMM 70.38 70.38
88 Craig Stokowski 45:49 m 52 EORC 70.35 -
89 Chelyn Tetrault 45:59 f 34 WMAC 70.10 -
90 John Mulroy 46:08 m 54 Mystic 69.87 -
91 Lisa Doucett 46:09 f 54 u CSU 69.84 81.29
92 Ted Cowles 46:19 m 51 u HTC 69.59 69.59
93 Anthony Park 46:26 m 45 u 69.42 69.42
94 Robert Thomas 46:32 m 50 u CMS 69.27 69.27
95 Michael Ferrari 46:37 m 45 Wampanoag RR 69.15 -
96 Scott Jamison 46:38 m 48 69.12 -
97 Whitney Brown 46:42 f 36 u Mystic 69.02 80.34
98 Michael Quinn 46:45 m 46 u SRR 68.95 68.95
99 Viji Sarathy 46:55 m 42 68.70 -
100 Chris Smith 47:01 m 44 u 68.56 68.56
101 Haley Heinrich 47:01 f 17 u 68.56 79.79
102 Kevin Becker 47:03 m 53 u 68.51 68.51
103 Jim Robinson 47:09 m 52 u GDTC 68.36 68.36
104 John Martino 47:11 m 61 u HSR 68.32 68.32
105 Juan Tabares 47:14 m 37 u 68.24 68.24
106 Richard Clark 47:17 m 56 u GSH 68.17 68.17
107 David Bruton 47:24 m 50 68.00 -
108 Edward Alibozek 47:29 m 47 WMAC 67.88 -
109 Eric Wyzga 47:38 m 34 67.67 -
110 David LaPorte 48:02 m 45 u Silk City 67.11 67.11
111 Chris Corradino 48:18 m 37 u EORC 66.74 66.74
112 Jonathan Rubia 48:30 m 51 66.46 -
113 Mike McKenna 48:32 m 43 u 66.41 66.41
114 Harold Jarvis 48:37 m 54 u TVFR 66.30 66.30
115 Bob Authier 48:38 m 41 u GSH 66.28 66.28
116 Jim McDermott 48:46 m 46 NMC 66.10 -
117 Kathy Hurst 48:49 f 40 u 66.03 76.85
118 John Peck 49:03 m 45 u 65.72 65.72
119 Patrick Jamieson 49:03 m 21 65.72 -
120 Steve Pepe 49:14 m 53 u SRR 65.47 65.47
121 Brian Roberts 49:20 m 29 65.34 -
122 Christopher Chetsas 49:20 m 52 u Goon Squad 65.34 65.34
123 Jeff Richardson 49:23 m 54 u 65.27 65.27
124 Alan Cabot 49:25 m 55 65.23 -
125 Benjamin Quick 49:33 m 33 u 65.05 65.05
126 Patrick Perry 49:48 m 11 64.73 -
127 Paul Comeau 49:49 m 48 64.70 -
128 Margaret Donnelly 49:50 f 43 64.68 -
129 Jill Perry 49:52 f 39 u Ultrarunning matters 64.64 75.23
130 Dan Hall 49:52 m 53 64.64 -
131 Dawn Heinrich 49:57 f 48 u GCS 64.53 75.11
132 Thomas Stracqualursi 50:07 m 35 CRR 64.32 -
133 John Straus 50:08 m 56 u 64.30 64.30
134 Garrett Dean 50:09 m 39 64.27 -
135 Gene Fahey 50:11 m 62 u 64.23 64.23
136 Bob Brady 50:12 m 61 CMS 64.21 -
137 Thomas Parker 50:20 m 44 u WMAC 64.04 64.04
138 Michael St Hilaire 50:21 m 31 GDTC 64.02 -
139 Kate Naples 50:29 f 42 u CCAC 63.85 74.31
140 Hakan Inanoglu 50:41 m 43 u 63.60 63.60
141 Jim Boss 50:50 m 53 EORC 63.41 -
142 Arthur Bellerive 50:58 m 45 u 63.24 63.24
143 Anthony Toomey 50:59 m 42 63.22 -
144 Jeffrey Agli 51:00 m 39 63.20 -
145 Jen Fice 51:01 f 38 63.18 -
146 Ian Fownes 51:12 m 43 u 62.96 62.96
147 Jennifer Dodge 51:20 f 39 Mystic 62.79 -
148 Emer O'Donoghue 51:36 f 47 u SRR 62.47 72.71
149 Denise Zimmas 51:51 f 26 MRM 62.17 -
150 Chuck Hagedorn 52:01 m 55 u 61.97 61.97
151 Bob McColgan 52:20 m 53 TIR 61.59 -
152 Steve Vaitones 52:24 m 54 u SRR 61.51 61.51
153 Frank Hurt 52:25 m 73 u WMM 61.49 61.49
154 Donald Hogardt 52:30 m 63 u HHS 61.40 61.40
155 Paul Grant 52:31 m 62 u CSU 61.38 61.38
156 Paulette Slovenkai 52:41 f 50 NMC 61.18 -
157 Ramona Janowetch 52:42 f 49 61.16 -
158 James Miller 52:44 m 63 61.13 -
159 Cassie Coons 52:45 f 60 61.11 -
160 Kathleen Furlani 52:54 f 61 60.93 -
161 Kevin Hardiman 53:04 m 33 Shamrock 60.74 -
162 Walter Kuklinski 53:15 m 61 u CMS 60.53 60.53
163 Helen Carmichael 53:22 f 31 u 60.40 70.30
164 Charlie Farrington 53:31 m 65 u MVS/HSR 60.23 60.23
165 Seth Cassin 53:51 m 38 59.86 -
166 Daniel Coons 54:01 m 55 59.67 -
167 Patrick Garland 54:19 m 38 59.34 -
168 Robert Dolan 54:24 m 49 u GDTC 59.25 59.25
169 Peter Orni 54:46 m 67 u CMS 58.86 58.86
170 Michael Chilus 54:50 m 60 u 58.78 58.78
171 Randy Witlicki 54:51 m 54 58.77 -
172 Richard Paulsen 54:58 m 66 Shamrock 58.64 -
173 Nick Renzulli 55:05 m 51 Parkway RC 58.52 -
174 William Harned 55:13 m 60 u 58.38 58.38
175 Mike Reddy 55:17 m 48 u Wampanoag RR 58.31 58.31
176 Kimberly Bellerive 55:28 f 42 u   58.11 67.64
177 Ed Kirby 55:34 m 73 u 58.01 58.01
178 Jeff Hattem 55:48 m 59 GFRC 57.77 -
179 E Dowling 55:50 m 54 HSR/MRR/TIR 57.73 -
180 Philip Pierce 55:57 m 68 u NE 65+ 57.61 57.61
181 Kail Devsingh 55:59 m 35 MIT 57.58 -
182 Rose Buckingham 56:04 f 62 Mohegan Striders 57.49 -
183 Peter Watson 56:51 m 70 u TG 56.70 56.70
184 Brian Gallagher 57:13 m 60 u RR 56.34 56.34
185 Victoria Swana 57:18 f 34 u 56.25 65.47
186 Tony Swana 57:18 m 42 u GSH 56.25 56.25
187 Tina Pienta 57:19 f 46 u 56.24 65.46
188 Andrew Scott 57:42 m 29 55.86 -
189 Vic Laport 57:45 m 69 WMAC 55.82 -
190 Jodi McIntyre 57:53 f 42 SMAC 55.69 -
191 Bob Massaro 58:01 m 66 55.56 -
192 Mark Leonard 58:08 m 59 55.45 -
193 Gail Martin 58:11 f 44 CRR/HSR 55.40 -
194 Laura Clark 58:17 f 63 u Saratoga Stryders 55.30 64.37
195 Skip Cleaver 58:23 m 65 u GCS 55.21 55.21
196 Patricia Gravara 58:23 f 48 u 55.21 64.26
197 Michael Frenette 58:24 m 56 55.19 -
198 Christine Onthank 58:36 f 42 55.01 -
199 Chuck Tenander 58:39 m 48 54.96 -
200 Nancy Roberts 58:45 f 51 CMS 54.87 -
201 J Robert Fallon 58:49 m 52 54.80 -
202 Nancy MacDonald 58:53 f 45 HSR 54.74 -
203 Suzanne Welch 58:58 f 57 u SMAC 54.66 63.62
204 Martin Glendon 59:06 m 63 WMAC 54.54 -
205 Dave Tyler 59:07 m 51 MVS/Tri Fury 54.52 -
206 Bob Sullivan 59:11 m 68 u NMC 54.46 54.46
207 Jose Viveiros 59:20 m 49 54.33 -
208 Jan Karl 59:38 f 54 54.05 -
209 Richard Mellor 59:43 m 59 u 53.98 53.98
210 Fred Ross III 59:46 m 63 u RCR/CSU 53.93 53.93
211 David Martin 59:52 m 50 CRR/HSR 53.84 -
212 Meg Michaels 59:59 f 55 53.74 -
213 Larry Morris 1:00:16 m 63 u NMC/HSR/CMS 53.48 53.48
214 Ted Ridout 1:00:31 m 67 GFRC/HSR 53.26 -
215 Jim Gaffney 1:00:35 m 59 NMC 53.20 -
216 Brad Stickel 1:00:37 m 23 Nordica 53.18 -
217 Arnie Pollinger 1:00:58 m 51 u GFRC 52.87 52.87
218 Robert Conant 1:01:11 m 40 52.68 -
219 Annalee Nurmenniemi 1:01:18 f 29 u CRR 52.58 61.20
220 Donna Plachowicz 1:01:19 f 57 Mystic 52.57 -
221 Shivin Misra 1:01:19 m 26 u 52.57 52.57
222 Tate Weatherbee 1:01:22 m 32 u CRR 52.53 52.53
223 Jack O'Connor 1:01:22 m 54 52.53 -
224 David Malliaros 1:01:34 m 54 CRR 52.36 -
225 Anita Hadlock 1:01:58 f 55 52.02 -
226 Raymond Boutotte 1:02:07 m 64 u NMC 51.89 51.89
227 Megan Nicholls 1:02:12 f 30 51.82 -
228 Philip Curtis 1:02:22 m 37 51.68 -
229 Sarah Winkley 1:02:23 f 43 51.67 -
230 Lawrence Santos 1:03:07 m 47 u 51.07 51.07
231 Karlene Normandin 1:03:17 f 55 WMM 50.93 -
232 Thomas Abbott 1:03:27 m 66 GERC 50.80 -
233 Mary Ellen Doran 1:03:32 f 48 TIR 50.73 -
234 Kurt Giavara 1:03:36 m 50 50.68 -
235 Judy Romvos 1:03:44 f 59 50.58 -
236 Dick Doran 1:03:55 m 60 TIR 50.43 -
237 Diane Levesque 1:04:07 f 56 u RR 50.27 58.51
238 Greg Carson 1:04:32 m 49 49.95 -
239 Bill Glendon 1:06:34 m 64 WMAC 48.42 -
240 Peter Wallan 1:07:22 m 67 The HSR 47.85 -
241 John Goldrosen 1:07:35 m 60 CRR 47.69 -
242 Kerri Deshaine 1:07:50 f 30 u 112 47.52 55.31
243 Angel Green 1:08:02 f 32 Mystic 47.38 -
244 George Russo 1:08:35 m 61 SRR 47.00 -
245 Tresa Casseletto 1:09:23 f 49 46.46 -
246 RaeAnn Frenette 1:09:29 f 51 46.39 -
247 Rick Hayer 1:10:41 m 59 CRR 45.60 -
248 Marianne Withington 1:12:55 f 55 MRR 44.21 -
249 George Boudreau 1:12:57 m 41 44.19 -
250 Laurell Shortell 1:13:08 f 44 u WMAC 44.07 51.30
251 Walter Kolodzinski 1:13:42 m 67 43.74 -
252 John Parker 1:13:43 m 78 43.73 -
253 Konrad Karolczuk 1:14:36 m 57 WMAC 43.21 -
254 Paul McDermott 1:15:12 m 74 NMC 42.86 -
255 Peter Buhl 1:15:20 m 69 HSR/NE 65+ 42.79 -
256 Stephen Lombardo 1:18:13 m 61 RHTC 41.21 -
257 Dick Hoch 1:18:57 m 69 WMAC 40.83 -
258 Ken Skier 1:23:42 m 56 u Mystic 38.51 38.51
259 Melissa McDevitt 1:24:20 f 42 u RR 38.22 44.49
260 Christine Skinner 1:25:35 f 42 Mystic 37.66 -
261 Don Davis 1:25:37 m 50 Mystic 37.65 -
262 Margarita Bancy 1:26:33 f 52 37.24 -
263 Claire Rosa 1:28:11 f 25 u 36.55 42.54
264 Dave Dunham 1:35:45 m 46 u CMS 33.66 33.66



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News