Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Merrimack Valley Conference Championship Meet

Andover, MA, May 22, 2010

[Boys' Results & Team Scores ]

Girls' Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2010 11:38 PM
           Merrimack Valley Conference Championship Meet - 5/22/2010           
                           Andover HS - Andover, MA                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 11-00  1999        Li, Chelmsford                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Arndt, Mackenzie          SO Central Cath          10-06.00   10   
  2 Bishop, Eve               JR Andover                9-06.00    8   
  3 Cummings, Alyssa          SR Andover               J9-06.00    6   
  4 Pham, Kim                 SR Lawrence               9-00.00    4   
  5 Catanzano, Tori           JR Central Cath           8-06.00    1.50
  5 White, Danielle           SR Dracut                 8-06.00    1.50
  7 Stamp, Mallory            SR Lowell                 8-00.00  
  7 Fortin, Lauren            SR Nda - Tyngsboro        8-00.00  
  9 Brajak, Becca             SR Billerica             J8-00.00  
 10 Ashworth, Grace           FR Lowell                J8-00.00  
 11 Ashworth, Lee             JR Lowell                 7-06.00  
 11 Scheipers, Lauren         SR Tewksbury Me           7-06.00  
 13 Leduc, Mackenzie          JR Methuen               J7-06.00  
 14 Murach, Steph             SR Dracut                J7-06.00  
 15 Abreu, Jasmine            JR Dracut                 7-00.00  
 15 Cossar, Amanda            SO Tewksbury Me           7-00.00  
 15 Canning, Candie           JR Billerica              7-00.00  
 18 Barbas, Caitlin           SO Billerica             J7-00.00  
 -- Kelly, Devin              FR Tewksbury Me                NH  
 
Event 4  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: @  5-06  5/23/2009   Moria Cronin, Andover                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cronin, Moria             JR Andover                5-10.00@  10   
  2 Salley, Jess              JR Andover                5-06.00@   8   
  3 Ross, Lindsey             SR Dracut                 5-00.00    6   
  4 Diaby, Khadija            SO Dracut                J5-00.00    4   
  5 Sanz, Ali                 SO Central Cath           4-10.00    1.50
  5 Tenczar, Jessica          SR Lowell                 4-10.00    1.50
  7 Wilson, Kristen           SR Central Cath           4-08.00  
  8 Harvey, Victoria          SR Lowell                J4-08.00  
  9 Barrett, Nicole           FR Billerica              4-06.00  
 10 Fairweather, Kim          JR Tewksbury Me           4-04.00  
 10 Cantillon, Emily          JR Methuen                4-04.00  
 
Event 6  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 18-02  5/24/2008   Sara Missert, Central Cath                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Petteruto, Abbey          SR Andover               16-08.50   10   
  2 Sarault, Ali              JR Dracut                16-01.50    8   
  3 Gagnon, Brianna           FR Central Cath          16-00.25    6   
  4 Luppi, Allie              SO Tewksbury Me          15-05.25    4   
  5 Kent, Leanne              SO Central Cath          15-03.25    2   
  6 Norman, Kathryn           JR Billerica             15-02.00    1   
  7 Comei, Angie              SR Haverhill             15-00.50  
  8 Brooks, Katie             FR Dracut                14-11.00  
  9 Catania, Meghan           SO Billerica             14-06.50  
 10 Alfonso, Kirstin          SO Methuen               14-05.75  
 11 Scarelli, Casey           SO Methuen               14-04.00  
 12 Munoz, Giselle            SR Lawrence              12-04.25  
 -- Laracy, Melissa           JR Andover                   FOUL  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 37-11  1998        Attoh, Dracut                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Belluche, Emily           JR Andover               35-05.50   10   
  2 Surette, Rachel           JR Haverhill             35-05.00    8   
  3 Catanzano, Tori           JR Central Cath          35-02.50    6   
  4 Petteruto, Abbey          SR Andover               35-00.00    4   
  5 Comei, Angie              SR Haverhill             34-03.00    2   
  6 Jones, Diamond            SR Lowell                34-02.50    1   
  7 Vance, Stephanie          SR Billerica             33-11.00  
  8 White, Danielle           SR Dracut                33-10.00  
  8 Stergiou, Nikki           SO Chelmsford            33-10.00  
 10 Gagnon, Brianna           FR Central Cath          32-10.50  
 11 Vergados, Johanna         SO Lowell                31-08.25  
 12 Camillo, Alex             SO Andover               31-07.50  
 13 Alaimo, Hope              FR Central Cath          31-06.50  
 14 Andella, Lauren           JR Tewksbury Me          31-05.25  
 15 Ratte, Brittany           FR Billerica             31-04.75  
 16 Nadonly, Rebecca          JR Dracut                31-01.75  
 17 Zacharias, Christine      SR Methuen               31-01.50  
 18 Marks, Ashleigh           JR Central Cath          29-07.50  
 19 Burrows, Sarah            FR Methuen               29-05.50  
 20 Lilly, Melanie            SR Lawrence              28-10.00  
 -- Marchand, Liz             JR Tewksbury Me              FOUL  
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 39-09  1995        Anderson, Haverhill                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pandolph, Brittany        SR Tewksbury Me          38-01.75   10   
  2 Penny, Katie              SR Billerica             35-10.00    8   
  3 Higgins, Kyla             SR Tewksbury Me          35-01.50    6   
  4 Braga, Kristina           SR Lowell                33-04.25    4   
  5 Akharoh, Ijojo            JR Nda - Tyngsboro       33-01.25    2   
  6 Fountain, Shanice         SR Lawrence              32-00.50    1   
  7 Reynolds, Sarah           JR Tewksbury Me          31-08.25  
  8 Bonanno, Erica            SR Methuen               31-00.00  
  9 Hoole, Lauren             SR Central Cath          30-06.50  
 10 Jacintho, Lisetta         SO Tewksbury Me          30-04.50  
 11 Brunette, Hailey          JR Methuen               30-03.75  
 12 Steele, Liz               SR Central Cath          30-00.50  
 13 Tatro, Adrian             SR Haverhill             29-05.50  
 14 Carver, Chelsea           SO Central Cath          29-04.75  
 15 Tremblay, Michaela        JR Central Cath          29-03.00  
 16 McRae, Ryan               FR Andover               29-00.00  
 17 Mosquera, Kayla           JR Andover               28-11.75  
 18 Sargent, Laura            SO Billerica             28-03.75  
 19 Fullam, Sabrina           JR Andover               28-01.50  
 20 Okpoebo, Stephanie        SR Chelmsford            27-09.00  
 21 Tenczar, Jessica          SR Lowell                24-10.50  
 22 Yankey, Gertrude          JR Nda - Tyngsboro       21-11.75  
 
Event 12  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 126-02  5/21/2005   Felcia Thompso, Andover                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacintho, Lisetta         SO Tewksbury Me             94-09   10   
  2 Hoole, Lauren             SR Central Cath             94-03    8   
  3 Akharoh, Ijojo            JR Nda - Tyngsboro          93-08    6   
  4 Knight, Jessica           JR Chelmsford               90-06    4   
  5 Brunette, Hailey          JR Methuen                  86-05    2   
  6 Steele, Liz               SR Central Cath             86-03    1   
  7 Cailler, Jodi             SR Billerica                85-11  
  8 Espinola, Katie           JR Lowell                   82-06  
  9 Aldrich, Rachel           SO Andover                  78-01  
 10 Ganem, Maria              SR Haverhill                77-06  
 11 Gaudette, Kelly           SR Billerica                76-06  
 12 Berrios, Aneisha          FR Lawrence                 76-02  
 13 Curran, Brooke            SO Chelmsford               73-07  
 14 Tatro, Adrian             SR Haverhill                72-10  
 15 Cigliano, Tess            JR Lowell                   72-03  
 16 Tibbetts, Erin            SR Tewksbury Me             69-01  
 17 Yankey, Gertrude          JR Nda - Tyngsboro          67-03  
 18 Heitzman, Ellen           SR Dracut                   66-03  
 19 Mosquera, Kayla           JR Andover                  66-02  
 20 Flood, Jenna              FR Methuen                  56-09  
 
Event 14  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 125-10  5/19/2007   Lauren Berg, Central Cath                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pandolph, Brittany        SR Tewksbury Me            122-08   10   
  2 Caprio, Andrea            JR Tewksbury Me            106-09    8   
  3 Clark, Rebecca            SO Tewksbury Me            104-05    6   
  4 Turinese, Jess            SO Billerica               100-03    4   
  5 Spinelli, Courtney        SO Tewksbury Me             97-05    2   
  6 Palmisano, Alexa          SO Central Cath             95-02    1   
  7 Alexander, Hannah         JR Central Cath             95-00  
  8 Madison, Ashley           SR Dracut                   80-02  
  9 Dumais, Courtney          SR Billerica                76-04  
 10 Nestor, Colleen           JR Chelmsford               75-09  
 11 Cailler, Jodi             SR Billerica                75-06  
 12 Rivera, Nikki             SR Lowell                   74-00  
 13 Maia, Alyssa              SR Lowell                   73-06  
 14 Nader, Alcia              JR Andover                  72-04  
 15 Garvey, Kelsey            SR Haverhill                72-00  
 16 Doherty, Liz              JR Andover                  67-03  
 17 Oliver, Samantha          SO Chelmsford               67-00  
 18 Bonanno, Erica            SR Methuen                  62-01  
 
Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 11:18.90  1993        Susan Ashlock, Andover                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springford, Kayla         JR Dracut                11:25.84   10   
  2 Pelrine, Nicolette        JR Central Cath          11:27.63    8   
  3 Patriarca, Laura          SO Tewksbury Me          11:40.05    6   
  4 Kowal, Kelsey             SO Central Cath          11:43.65    4   
  5 Donovan, Erin             FR Lowell                11:48.31    2   
  6 Solimine, Julie           JR Haverhill             11:54.70    1   
  7 Parker, Emily             JR Tewksbury Me          12:00.20  
  8 Van Doren, Molly          SR Andover               12:10.30  
  9 Mahoney, Meghan           SO Billerica             12:16.24  
 10 Thompson, Cairo           FR Billerica             12:21.90  
 11 Kubiszewski, Caroline     SR Methuen               12:24.00  
 12 Wang, Beverly             JR Central Cath          12:24.83  
 13 Zacharer, Johannah        JR Lowell                12:24.93  
 14 Kelleher, Samantha        SO Haverhill             12:25.17  
 15 Mallard, Kristina         JR Billerica             12:26.83  
 16 Lewis, Eliza              FR Andover               12:30.48  
 17 O'Brien, Mary             SO Billerica             12:30.77  
 18 Labonte, Jackie           JR Chelmsford            12:57.93  
 19 Goodine, Bryanna          JR Dracut                13:05.10  
 20 Cossette, Amber           JR Chelmsford            13:19.65  
 21 Tulley, Katelyn           FR Methuen               13:57.65  
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 45.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stabile, Rebecca          JR Haverhill              1:03.96   3  10   
  2 Salley, Jess              JR Andover                1:06.47   3   8   
  3 Judge, Karie              SR Tewksbury Me           1:06.83   3   6   
  4 Poulin, Alexa             FR Central Cath           1:08.52   3   4   
  5 Pham, Kim                 SR Lawrence               1:08.92   3   2   
  6 Mackey, Melissa           FR Central Cath           1:09.75   3   1   
  7 McCarthy, Sheehan         SR Lowell                 1:09.81   2 
  8 Stergiou, Nikki           SO Chelmsford             1:09.82   2 
  9 Coughlin, Caroline        JR Chelmsford             1:10.76   2 
 10 Nunez, Yulissa            SR Lawrence               1:11.95   2 
 11 Regan, Alana              SR Tewksbury Me           1:13.03   1 
 12 White, Kristen            FR Dracut                 1:13.27   1 
 13 Evancha, Nicole           JR Haverhill              1:13.95   2 
 14 Ashworth, Grace           FR Lowell                 1:14.43   1 
 15 Malliaros, Zoe            FR Dracut                 1:14.65   1 
 16 Condon, Mollie            FR Methuen                1:15.30   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 5:11.92  5/20/2006   Sydney Fitzpatrick, Billerica             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jowett, Lanie             SO Central Cath           5:10.61@  10   
  2 Fullerton, Beth           SR Haverhill              5:13.54    8   
  3 Mullins, Maggie           SO Andover                5:19.27    6   
  4 Twomey, Bridget           SO Haverhill              5:20.58    4   
  5 St. Pierre, Kristen       SR Dracut                 5:26.16    2   
  6 Moules, Cally             JR Billerica              5:26.93    1   
  7 Pisarik, Jennie           FR Chelmsford             5:28.27  
  8 Colfer, Becky             FR Dracut                 5:45.17  
  9 Hepler, Rachel            SR Tewksbury Me           5:46.61  
 10 Frederick, Brittany       SO Billerica              5:49.31  
 11 Bellegarde, Katisha       SO Methuen                5:51.42  
 12 Dick, Christina           SO Tewksbury Me           5:52.19  
 13 Kim, Petty                SO Methuen                5:52.48  
 14 Rodriguez, Keyla          JR Lawrence               5:53.15  
 15 Carroll, Liz              JR Andover                5:55.95  
 16 Geary/Meyer, Anna         JR Lowell                 6:01.41  
 17 Silk, Anna                JR Lowell                 6:04.00  
 18 Cooney, Kathryn           SO Chelmsford             6:14.29  
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 25.30  1994        Mowatt, Methuen                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop, Eve               JR Andover                  25.89q  3 
  2 Jones, Diamond            SR Lowell                   26.60q  2 
  3 Connolly, Erin            FR Haverhill                27.05q  1 
  4 White, Shelby             SR Central Cath             27.21q  1 
  5 Diaby, Khadija            SO Dracut                   27.65q  3 
  6 Vance, Stephanie          SR Billerica                27.81q  2 
  7 Flanagan, Erin            JR Central Cath             28.03   3 
  8 Soucy, Chantel            FR Methuen                  28.30   2 
  9 Luppi, Allie              SO Tewksbury Me             28.70   2 
 10 Berquist, Ashley          SO Tewksbury Me             28.95   3 
 11 Vaughn, Sydney            FR Lowell                   28.95   1 
 12 Der, Kim                  JR Chelmsford               30.29   3 
 13 Bruneau, Amy              SO Methuen                  31.16   2 
 14 Traverna, Emily           SR Chelmsford               32.38   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 25.30  1994        Mowatt, Methuen                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bishop, Eve               JR Andover                  25.95   10   
  2 Jones, Diamond            SR Lowell                   26.54    8   
  3 Connolly, Erin            FR Haverhill                27.06    6   
  4 White, Shelby             SR Central Cath             27.27    4   
  5 Vance, Stephanie          SR Billerica                27.64    2   
  6 Diaby, Khadija            SO Dracut                   27.90    1   
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:14.70  5/23/2009   Leanne Tucker, Tewksbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tucker, Leanne            JR Tewksbury Me           2:13.48@  10   
  2 Fullerton, Mary           SR Haverhill              2:21.17    8   
  3 Czerwonka, Gosia          SR Billerica              2:21.33    6   
  4 Chea, Deekonte            SR Chelmsford             2:23.33    4   
  5 Toland, Ashley            JR Tewksbury Me           2:23.70    2   
  6 Goglia, Danielle          JR Central Cath           2:24.98    1   
  7 Pisarik, Kristi           JR Chelmsford             2:25.44  
  8 Abreu, Jasmine            JR Dracut                 2:28.49  
  9 Pizza, Kasey              SO Dracut                 2:30.04  
 10 Munoz, Giselle            SR Lawrence               2:30.60  
 11 Faircloth, Lizzie         FR Haverhill              2:32.15  
 12 Connolly, Theresa         SO Central Cath           2:34.26  
 13 Stevens, Brynn            FR Andover                2:37.01  
 14 Clifford, Corinne         SR Haverhill              2:37.17  
 15 Solimine, Jackie          FR Haverhill              2:37.71  
 16 Wait, Liz                 SO Andover                2:38.90  
 17 Shelton, Nancie           FR Methuen                2:39.75  
 18 Carroll, Heather          JR Tewksbury Me           2:39.76  
 19 Tatro, Devin              SR Haverhill              2:40.11  
 20 Gallagher, Erin           SR Lowell                 2:42.51  
 21 Hamblet, Nicole           SR Methuen                2:45.36  
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 12.20  1996        Hawkins, Lawrence                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baldwin, Kayla            SR Andover                  12.74q  4 
  2 Braga, Kristina           SR Lowell                   12.85q  1 
  3 Suon, Sima                FR Lowell                   13.05q  3 
  4 Marchand, Liz             JR Tewksbury Me             13.08q  3 
  5 Organisciak, Terra        SO Andover                  13.10q  1 
  6 Piemonte, Juliana         JR Central Cath             13.26q  4 
  7 Catania, Meghan           SO Billerica                13.48   1 
  8 Sedgwick, Hannah          JR Tewksbury Me             13.51   2 
  9 Kent, Leanne              SO Central Cath             13.53   3 
 10 Durland, Abby             JR Nda - Tyngsboro          13.74   2 
 11 Nutter, Sydney            FR Haverhill                13.79   2 
 12 Brajak, Becca             SR Billerica                13.80   1 
 13 Angleastono, Chelsea      JR Andover                  13.83   4 
 14 Reilly, Alyssa            SR Central Cath             14.29   2 
 15 Powers, Jill              FR Chelmsford               14.31   1 
 16 Zielinski, Alexa          SR Dracut                   14.37   3 
 17 Mahoney, Chlesey          SO Dracut                   14.42   4 
 18 Murphy, Katherine         JR Chelmsford               14.51   1 
 19 Zacharias, Christine      SR Methuen                  14.58   4 
 20 Condon, Rachel            SR Methuen                  14.95   3 
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 12.20  1996        Hawkins, Lawrence                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Baldwin, Kayla            SR Andover                  12.52   10   
  2 Braga, Kristina           SR Lowell                   12.85    8   
  3 Organisciak, Terra        SO Andover                  12.97    6   
  4 Marchand, Liz             JR Tewksbury Me             13.14    4   
  5 Piemonte, Juliana         JR Central Cath             13.25    2   
  6 Suon, Sima                FR Lowell                   13.29    1   
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.80  1998        Kenney, Tewksbury                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lafrance, Katie           SR Central Cath             15.89q  3 
  2 Belluche, Emily           JR Andover                  15.98q  4 
  3 Arndt, Mackenzie          SO Central Cath             16.84q  2 
  4 Marks, Ashleigh           JR Central Cath             16.87q  2 
  5 Nadonly, Rebecca          JR Dracut                   17.09q  4 
  6 Surette, Rachel           JR Haverhill                17.16q  1 
  7 Rosario, Danae            SO Lowell                   17.49   1 
  8 Pollack, Jodi             SO Andover                  17.59   3 
  9 Andella, Lauren           JR Tewksbury Me             17.63   2 
 10 Sanz, Ali                 SO Central Cath             17.77   4 
 11 Smith, Jordane            SO Andover                  17.89   3 
 12 Santos, Michelle          JR Lowell                   18.10   1 
 13 Quigley, Becca            SR Tewksbury Me             18.29   2 
 14 Coddaire, Casey           JR Chelmsford               18.30   3 
 15 Barooshian, Shami         SR Chelmsford               18.48   1 
 16 Hamblet, Lindsey          SO Methuen                  18.69   4 
 17 Juarez, Yuliana           SR Lawrence                 19.12   1 
 18 Rocheleau, Jess           JR Dracut                   19.31   2 
 19 Canning, Candie           JR Billerica                19.88   2 
 20 Norman, Kathryn           JR Billerica                20.03   4 
 21 Garvey, Kelsey            SR Haverhill                20.30   1 
 22 Ramos, Catherine          SO Methuen                  21.88   3 
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.80  1998        Kenney, Tewksbury                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lafrance, Katie           SR Central Cath             15.58   10   
  2 Belluche, Emily           JR Andover                  15.88    8   
  3 Marks, Ashleigh           JR Central Cath             16.82    6   
  4 Nadonly, Rebecca          JR Dracut                   17.05    4   
  5 Arndt, Mackenzie          SO Central Cath             17.39    2   
  6 Surette, Rachel           JR Haverhill                18.17    1   
 
Event 29  Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 58.06  5/24/2008   Sara Missert, Central Cath                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bridle, Jess              SO Tewksbury Me             58.62   3  10   
  2 Maloney, Karly            JR Lowell                   59.07   3   8   
  3 Singleton, Vanessa        SR Andover                  59.09   3   6   
  4 Carey, Maggie             FR Central Cath           1:00.79   3   4   
  5 Silk, Rachel              SO Lowell                 1:01.23   3   2   
  6 Fitzgerald, Kaleigh       SO Haverhill              1:02.13   3   1   
  7 Brokenkant, Rae           JR Andover                1:03.02   2 
  8 Lilly, Melanie            SR Lawrence               1:03.46   2 
  9 Forance, Kim              SO Dracut                 1:04.17   2 
 10 Barbas, Caitlin           SO Billerica              1:04.55   2 
 11 Alfonso, Kirstin          SO Methuen                1:05.00   1 
 12 Smith, Arianna            FR Tewksbury Me           1:05.41   1 
 13 MacDonald, Olivia         JR Dracut                 1:06.81   2 
 14 Scarelli, Casey           SO Methuen                1:06.81   1 
 15 DeWitt, Carolyn           FR Haverhill              1:08.96   1 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:46.40  5/20/2006   Haverhill, Haverhill                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central Catholic                                    9:44.24@  10   
  2 Haverhill                                           9:45.45@   8   
  3 Tewksbury Memorial                                  9:51.22    6   
  4 Chelmsford                                          9:58.68    4   
  5 Billerica Memorial                                 10:05.34    2   
  6 Andover                                            10:14.16    1   
  7 Lowell                                             10:17.48  
  8 Methuen                                            10:27.67  
  9 Dracut                                             10:40.49  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 49.79  5/24/2008   Andover, Andover                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andover                                               49.42@  2  10   
  2 Lowell                                                50.20   2   8   
  3 Tewksbury Memorial                                    51.43   2   6   
  4 Billerica Memorial                                    51.58   2   4   
  5 Central Catholic                                      52.03   2   2   
  6 Haverhill                                             55.19   1   1   
  7 Dracut                                                55.93   1 
  8 Methuen                                               56.43   1 
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:04.99  5/23/2009   Andover, Andover                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tewksbury Memorial                                  4:04.19@  2  10   
  2 Lowell                                              4:07.42   2   8   
  3 Andover                                             4:07.67   2   6   
  4 Lawrence                                            4:11.33   2   4   
  5 Central Catholic                                    4:11.94   2   2   
  6 Haverhill                                           4:20.65   2   1   
  7 Methuen                                             4:24.26   1 
  8 Dracut                                              4:30.06   1 
  9 Billerica Memorial                                  4:34.50   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Andover                    127        2) Tewksbury Memorial        116   
    3) Central Catholic           107        4) Haverhill                  59   
    5) Lowell                      51.50     6) Dracut                     36.50
    7) Billerica Memorial          28        8) Chelmsford                 12   
    9) Lawrence                    11       10) Notre Dame Academy - Tyng   8   
   11) Methuen                      2                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News