Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Merrimack Valley Conference Championship Meet

Andover, MA, May 22, 2010

[Girls' Results & Team Scores ]

Boys' Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2010 11:42 PM
           Merrimack Valley Conference Championship Meet - 5/22/2010           
                           Andover HS - Andover, MA                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 14-07  5/23/2009   Mark Vetere, Andover                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vetere, Mark              SR Andover               15-00.00@  10   
  2 Vetere, Adam              SR Andover               13-06.00    8   
  3 Santos, Christopher       SR Tewksbury Me          12-06.00    6   
  4 Walsh, Cam                JR Central Cath          12-00.00    4   
  5 Lacroix, Tommy            SR Central Cath         J12-00.00    2   
  6 Kirby, Richard            JR Tewksbury Me          11-06.00    1   
  7 Kfoury, Dan               SO Central Cath         J11-06.00  
  8 Fenlon, Matt              SO Central Cath          11-00.00  
  9 Aquino, Robbie            SR Billerica             10-06.00  
 10 Rodriguez, Juan           JR Lawrence             J10-06.00  
 11 Knapp, Brian              JR Andover              J10-06.00  
 11 Shen, Mike                SR Andover              J10-06.00  
 11 Feliz, Carlos             JR Lawrence             J10-06.00  
 14 Ouellette, Josh           JR Lowell                10-00.00  
 -- Andronaco, Anthony        SO Methuen                     NH  
 -- Clark, Brandon            JR Billerica                   NH  
 -- Hulme, Jake               SO Methuen                     NH  
 -- Lau, Endy                 JR Lowell                      NH  
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: @  6-06  2001        Bruno Zanotti & Derek Webley, Methuen - Ando
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Malcolm        JR Lawrence               6-02.00   10   
  2 Martinez, Reyny           SR Methuen               J6-02.00    7   
  2 Bucciarelli, Armando      SR Central Cath          J6-02.00    7   
  4 Vibber, Ryan              JR Tewksbury Me           6-00.00    4   
  5 Osborne, Andrew           SR Andover                5-10.00    2   
  6 Castro, Jarvis            JR Methuen               J5-10.00    1   
  7 Renaud, Ryan              SR Dracut                 5-08.00  
  8 Brown, Gilberto           SO Lowell                J5-08.00  
  9 McCarthy, Nathan          SO Lowell                J5-08.00  
  9 Peralta, Xavier           JR Central Cath          J5-08.00  
 11 Horan, Matt               SR Billerica              5-06.00  
 12 Arias, Yadoris            SO Lawrence               5-04.00  
 12 Heitzman, Itai            SO Dracut                 5-04.00  
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 22-07  5/24/2008   Josh Adams, Methuen                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Osborne, Andrew           SR Andover               21-10.00   10   
  2 Cuesta, Francesco         SR Lawrence              21-02.50    8   
  3 Nova, Francis             SR Lawrence              21-02.25    6   
  4 Gauthier, Jared           SR Dracut                21-00.50    4   
  5 Bogacz, Zach              SO Dracut                20-08.00    2   
  6 James, Dalton             JR Billerica             20-00.25    1   
  7 Livingston, Denzel        SO Billerica             19-08.00  
  8 Walsh, Cam                JR Central Cath          18-10.00  
  9 Bassett, Zach             FR Dracut                18-08.25  
 10 Ludka, Michael            SR Tewksbury Me          18-08.00  
 11 Carrington, Adam          JR Andover               18-07.00  
 12 Koroma, Nyakeh            SO Lowell                18-06.25  
 13 Smith, Dylan              SR Central Cath          17-10.50  
 14 Courtios, Anthony         JR Lowell                17-08.75  
 15 Gentile, Nick             SO Andover               17-07.75  
 16 Mahan, Tom                FR Haverhill             17-06.50  
 17 DiGiorgio, John           JR Tewksbury Me          16-06.25  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 44-08.50  1996        Cespedes, Lawrence                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bucciarelli, Armando      SR Central Cath          43-02.25   10   
  2 Chu, Chris                SR Andover               42-11.00    8   
  3 Vibber, Ryan              JR Tewksbury Me          42-04.75    6   
  4 Kalala, Fortune           SO Central Cath          41-04.00    4    40" 10"
  5 Hill, Lance               JR Central Cath         J41-04.00    2    39" 5.75"
  6 Hicks, Josh               SR Haverhill             41-03.00    1   
  7 Hicks, Joe                SR Haverhill             40-05.25  
  8 Cataldo, Cory             FR Tewksbury Me          39-07.75  
  9 Huang, Conan              SR Andover               39-05.75  
 10 Wilbar, Chis              SR Central Cath          39-04.75  
 11 Jean-Philippe, Jeffery    JR Billerica             39-04.25  
 12 Gauthier, Jared           SR Dracut                39-00.25  
 13 Hicks, Brian              JR Lowell                38-08.00  
 14 Kim, Sam                  SR Lawrence              38-07.00  
 15 Halaby, Jamil             SR Methuen               38-06.00  
 16 Gentile, Nick             SO Andover               38-05.50  
 17 Renaud, Nick              SO Dracut                38-04.25  
 18 McGlauflin, Josh          JR Lowell                37-11.00  
 19 Monteiro, Stefan          JR Tewksbury Me          37-03.75  
 20 May, CJ                   JR Billerica             36-05.50  
 21 Montero-Ford, Brian       SO Lawrence              34-08.25  
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 57-10  5/20/2006   Cory Murray, Methuen                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Borrelli, Zachary         SR Central Cath          53-03.00   10   
  2 Horne, Chris              SR Lowell                51-02.25    8   
  3 Feole, Derek              JR Methuen               47-07.75    6   
  4 Fournier, Shawn           JR Central Cath          47-05.75    4   
  5 Lattrell, Zachary         SR Central Cath          47-00.50    2   
  6 Schaufenbil, Francis      SR Central Cath          45-06.50    1   
  7 Johnson, Matt             SR Billerica             44-06.50  
  8 Shattuck, John            SR Billerica             44-02.00  
  9 Cormier, Dan              JR Methuen               44-00.00  
 10 O'Grady, Ryan             SR Billerica             42-09.50  
 11 Whittaker, Sean           JR Methuen               42-09.00  
 12 Duffy, Tim                SR Andover               42-06.50  
 13 Warne, Chris              SR Andover               42-06.00  
 14 Ladd, Andy                JR Andover               41-02.25  
 15 Pelletier, Aaron          SR Billerica             41-01.00  
 16 Mazzei, Daniel            SR Tewksbury Me          39-10.75  
 17 Moore, Felix              JR Lawrence              39-07.75  
 18 Hilton, Daniel            SR Lawrence              39-04.00  
 19 Hazel, Kevin              Jr Chelmsford            38-11.00  
 20 Haskel, Will              SO Haverhill             38-01.50  
 21 Taylor, Christian         FR Tewksbury Me          38-01.25  
 22 Staub, Nick               SO Dracut                38-00.50  
 23 Sherbune, Brian           SR Haverhill             37-05.00  
 24 Mazzeo, Tony              Jr Chelmsford            37-00.75  
 
Event 11  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 166-07  2002        Justin  Robinson, Lowell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lattrell, Zachary         SR Central Cath            151-05   10   
  2 Feole, Derek              JR Methuen                 147-07    8   
  3 Horne, Chris              SR Lowell                  146-07    6   
  4 Borrelli, Zachary         SR Central Cath            144-11    4   
  5 Musumarra, Trae           JR Central Cath            135-04    2   
  6 O'Grady, Ryan             SR Billerica               131-00    1   
  7 Staub, Nick               SO Dracut                  130-11  
  8 Warne, Chris              SR Andover                 123-04  
  9 Shattuck, John            SR Billerica               122-02  
 10 Sugrue, Daniel            JR Tewksbury Me            113-05  
 11 Mazzeo, Tony              Jr Chelmsford              112-03  
 12 Norcia, Mike              SR Methuen                 110-07  
 13 Taylor, Christian         FR Tewksbury Me            108-08  
 14 Anderson, Kevin           SR Andover                 108-02  
 15 Filliger, Ryan            SO Haverhill                97-02  
 16 Hazel, Kevin              Jr Chelmsford               93-03  
 17 Porter, Josh              JR Dracut                   80-01  
 
Event 13  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 221-05  1999        Sean Furey, Methuen                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stevens, Kerrick          SR Andover                 169-01   10   
  2 Schaufenbil, Francis      SR Central Cath            166-10    8   
  3 Conboy, Kevin             JR Central Cath            159-01    6   
  4 Dejesus, Mario            JR Central Cath            158-01    4   
  5 McHale, Pat               SO Lowell                  156-02    2   
  6 Nutter, Tim               SR Haverhill               152-10    1   
  7 Duffy, Tim                SR Andover                 146-01  
  8 Bolduc, Tyler             JR Methuen                 141-01  
  9 Daniels, David            SR Andover                 135-04  
 10 Sugrue, Daniel            JR Tewksbury Me            134-09  
 11 Elwell, Nick              SR Lawrence                133-03  
 12 Macleod, Nathan           SR Methuen                 130-04  
 13 Gonzalez, Dominic         SR Lowell                  129-02  
 14 Shah, Hassan              Jr Chelmsford              128-02  
 15 Wunderlich, Alex          SR Methuen                 124-08  
 16 Nawrocki, Nick            JR Andover                 124-02  
 17 Pelletier, Aaron          SR Billerica               108-11  
 18 Ochab, Adam               SO Billerica                98-03  
 
Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:34.40  1975        Lawton, Methuen                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reddy, Jared              SR Methuen                9:31.69@  10   
  2 Sullivan, Tyler           SR Methuen                9:39.61    8   
  3 Waller, Scott             SR Andover                9:46.79    6   
  4 Webber, Nate              SR Central Cath           9:48.17    4   
  5 Schumacher, Nick          SR Andover                9:51.66    2   
  6 White, Kyle               JR Billerica              9:54.36    1   
  7 Warren, Billy             Sr Chelmsford             9:59.47  
  8 Hamel, Corey              SR Methuen               10:01.46  
  9 Parsons, Lucas            SO Methuen               10:01.51  
 10 Andujar, Alex             SO Lowell                10:11.03  
 11 Gendron, Mike             JR Lowell                10:15.94  
 12 Noble, Taylor             SR Dracut                10:18.75  
 13 Rand, Joe                 SR Central Cath          10:21.75  
 14 Habib, Connor             JR Central Cath          10:33.74  
 15 Pearce, Jack              So Chelmsford            10:35.06  
 16 Schultz, Joseph           FR Billerica             10:38.18  
 17 Reynolds, Matt            JR Dracut                10:39.24  
 18 Parsons, Nicholas         JR Tewksbury Me          10:40.59  
 19 Gaj, Evan                 SO Andover               10:48.56  
 20 Oberg, Jeffrey            SR Tewksbury Me          10:50.30  
 21 Torres, Ricardo           SO Lowell                10:54.58  
 22 Messina, Mike             SR Lowell                11:00.21  
 -- Lymann, Tim               JR Andover                    DNF  
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 56.57  5/23/2009   Kevin Pitts, Tewksbury                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maciel, Kevin             SR Tewksbury Me             56.79   3  10   
  2 Kirby, Richard            JR Tewksbury Me             57.59   3   8   
  3 Smith, Dylan              SR Central Cath             58.42   3   6   
  4 Donahue, Brad             JR Central Cath             59.27   3   4   
  5 Joseph, Jonas             SR Haverhill                59.62   3   2   
  6 Ouellette, Josh           JR Lowell                 1:01.04   3   1   
  7 Mazzei, Daniel            SR Tewksbury Me           1:01.15   2 
  8 Eagan, Nat                Sr Chelmsford             1:01.52   2 
  9 Jean-Philippe, Jeffery    JR Billerica              1:03.37   2 
 10 Brown, Chris              SR Dracut                 1:03.74   2 
 11 Wilkins, Raymond          FR Lawrence               1:04.13   1 
 12 Mahan, Michael            SO Haverhill              1:07.22   1 
 13 Adigwe, Ikenna            FR Lowell                 1:08.63   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:19.14  5/19/2007   Angus MacDonald, Central Cath             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stamatopulos, Andrew      SR Methuen                4:22.69   10   
  2 Pare, Ben                 SR Methuen                4:23.09    8   
  3 Massey, Rob               So Chelmsford             4:26.35    6   
  4 Curz, Luis                JR Lawrence               4:27.11    4   
  5 Ossoff, Will              JR Andover                4:28.26    2   
  6 Soucey, Kevin             SR Central Cath           4:28.63    1   
  7 Kelley, Cam               JR Methuen                4:37.26  
  8 Donovan, Brian            SR Dracut                 4:39.67  
  9 McCarthy, Nathan          SO Lowell                 4:40.57  
 10 Coppinger, Patrick        FR Lowell                 4:40.90  
 11 Gidley, Adam              SO Central Cath           4:42.48  
 12 Parsons, Jack             JR Dracut                 4:43.95  
 13 Maldari, Mike             SO Andover                4:44.03  
 14 Amaral, Brian             FR Tewksbury Me           4:44.22  
 15 Westwater, Keegan         SR Central Cath           4:44.51  
 16 Clark, Conor              SO Methuen                4:45.91  
 17 Negron, Jose              SR Lowell                 4:46.84  
 18 Daniels, David            SR Andover                4:46.88  
 19 DeRosier, Ryan            JR Billerica              4:47.14  
 20 McNaughton, Michael       SO Haverhill              4:48.01  
 21 Burns, Pat                SO Billerica              4:49.64  
 22 Klien, Will               SO Andover                4:50.18  
 23 Horahan, Keon             SO Tewksbury Me           4:50.74  
 24 Arsenault, Scott          FR Billerica              4:53.82  
 25 Goddard, John             SR Methuen                4:56.91  
 26 Vargas, Bryan             SO Lawrence               4:58.96  
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 21.82  5/23/2009   Evan White, Tewksbury                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cuesta, Francesco         SR Lawrence                 22.30q  4 
  2 Farnham, Pat              JR Andover                  22.70q  3 
  3 Zorilla, Gene             JR Lawrence                 23.06q  2 
  4 Hicks, Josh               SR Haverhill                23.39q  1 
  5 Renaud, Nick              SO Dracut                   23.61q  3 
  6 Musumarra, Trae           JR Central Cath             23.66q  1 
  7 Courtios, Anthony         JR Lowell                   23.87   4 
  8 Carrington, Adam          JR Andover                  23.87   4 
  9 Penzo, Luis               SR Central Cath             23.88   3 
 10 Jaquint, Andrew           Jr Chelmsford               23.97   2 
 11 Livingston, Denzel        SO Billerica                24.18   2 
 12 Peralta, Pedro            SR Methuen                  24.37   2 
 13 Fenlon, Matt              SO Central Cath             24.50   4 
 14 Kasirye, Alex             FR Lowell                   24.53   1 
 15 DiGiorgio, John           JR Tewksbury Me             24.64   1 
 16 Martinez, Reyny           SR Methuen                  24.74   3 
 17 Heitzman, Itai            SO Dracut                   25.28   1 
 18 Adams, Will               SR Methuen                  25.36   3 
 19 Pondelli, Joseph          SR Tewksbury Me             25.37   4 
 20 May, CJ                   JR Billerica                25.56   2 
 21 Mahan, Tom                FR Haverhill                25.75   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 21.82  5/23/2009   Evan White, Tewksbury                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cuesta, Francesco         SR Lawrence                 21.92   10   
  2 Farnham, Pat              JR Andover                  22.38    8   
  3 Zorilla, Gene             JR Lawrence                 22.59    6   
  4 Musumarra, Trae           JR Central Cath             23.32    4   
  5 Renaud, Nick              SO Dracut                   23.45    2   
  6 Hicks, Josh               SR Haverhill                23.69    1   
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:54.77  5/21/2005   Brian Gagnon, Lowell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giardina, Mike            JR Lowell                 1:55.44   10   
  2 Moules, Tyler             SR Billerica              1:55.58    8   
  3 Vetere, Adam              SR Andover                1:56.78    6   
  4 Lilja, Steve              SO Methuen                1:58.50    4   
  5 Foley, Colin              JR Tewksbury Me           1:59.24    2   
  6 Vitulli, Mike             JR Central Cath           1:59.94    1   
  7 O'Donnell, Mike           FR Methuen                2:00.27  
  8 Boiko, Scott              Sr Chelmsford             2:00.37  
  9 Goehring, Josh            JR Haverhill              2:02.62  
 10 Gonzalez, Dominic         SR Lowell                 2:04.11  
 11 Newcomb, Andrew           JR Andover                2:04.46  
 12 Ross, Lachey              SR Billerica              2:05.53  
 13 Schliefer, Charlie        JR Andover                2:05.86  
 14 Beamont, Ryan             JR Andover                2:06.45  
 15 Moschetto, Kyle           JR Methuen                2:08.60  
 
Event 26  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 10.60  1994        Cory Glass, Lowell                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McConnel, Chris           SR Andover                  10.84q  2 
  2 Nova, Francis             SR Lawrence                 11.09q  1 
  3 Martin, Jayson            SR Central Cath             11.14q  1 
  4 Arcari, Anthony           JR Tewksbury Me             11.28q  3 
  5 Hicks, Joe                SR Haverhill                11.36q  2 
  6 Hamel, Keith              JR Dracut                   11.40q  3 
  7 James, Dalton             JR Billerica                11.41   3 
  8 Mayhew, Alex              FR Haverhill                11.64   1 
  9 Verette, Max              JR Andover                  11.69   3 
 10 Spencer, Cecil            JR Lowell                   11.76   2 
 11 Lamphier, Brandon         SO Central Cath             11.79   2 
 12 Castro, Jarvis            JR Methuen                  11.91   1 
 13 Corum, Shaun              JR Billerica                12.12   2 
 14 Capomaccio, Mike          SO Methuen                  12.23   1 
 15 Maniscalco, Joe           Fr Chelmsford               12.39   3 
 16 Bassett, Zach             FR Dracut                   12.46   3 
 17 Monteiro, Stefan          JR Tewksbury Me             12.47   1 
 18 Iyball, Derek             SO Lawrence                 12.82   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 10.60  1994        Cory Glass, Lowell                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McConnel, Chris           SR Andover                  10.75   10   
  2 Nova, Francis             SR Lawrence                 10.95    8   
  3 Arcari, Anthony           JR Tewksbury Me             11.13    6    11.128
  4 Martin, Jayson            SR Central Cath             11.13    4    11.130
  5 Hicks, Joe                SR Haverhill                11.32    2   
  6 Hamel, Keith              JR Dracut                   11.51    1   
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.10  1999        Nial Murphy, Central Catholic               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chu, Chris                SR Andover                  14.88q  1 
  2 Horan, Matt               SR Billerica                15.24q  3 
  3 Kim, Sam                  SR Lawrence                 15.53q  1 
  4 Aquino, Robbie            SR Billerica                15.61q  2 
  5 McGlauflin, Josh          JR Lowell                   16.17q  2 
  6 Renaud, Ryan              SR Dracut                   16.24q  1 
  7 Peralta, Xavier           JR Central Cath             16.33   3 
  8 Nutter, Tim               SR Haverhill                16.50   1 
  9 Brown, Gilberto           SO Lowell                   16.60   3 
 10 Herceg, Stefan            JR Tewksbury Me             16.78   2 
 11 Terranova, Anthony        FR Central Cath             17.11   3 
 12 Bogacz, Zach              SO Dracut                   17.16   3 
 13 Barooshian, Adam          Jr Chelmsford               17.25   1 
 14 Dehullu, Alex             FR Central Cath             17.55   1 
 15 Kuegler, George           SO Tewksbury Me             17.83   2 
 -- Halaby, Jamil             SR Methuen                     FS   2 
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.10  1999        Nial Murphy, Central Catholic               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chu, Chris                SR Andover                  14.74   10   
  2 Horan, Matt               SR Billerica                15.25    8   
  3 Kim, Sam                  SR Lawrence                 15.28    6   
  4 Aquino, Robbie            SR Billerica                15.86    4   
  5 Renaud, Ryan              SR Dracut                   16.05    2   
  6 McGlauflin, Josh          JR Lowell                   16.14    1   
 
Event 30  Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 48.60  1998        Brian Lemieux, Central Catholic             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vetere, Mark              SR Andover                  49.17   4  10   
  2 Stevens, Kerrick          SR Andover                  50.96   4   8   
  3 Wilbar, Chis              SR Central Cath             51.05   4   6   
  4 O'Niell, Connor           SR Andover                  51.33   4   4   
  5 Harvey, Ned               SR Haverhill                52.36   4   2   
  6 Bahou, Jonathan           JR Lowell                   52.86   4   1   
  7 Hunter, Stephen           SR Billerica                53.17   3 
  8 Castaneda, Manny          SO Central Cath             53.58   3 
  9 Koroma, Nyakeh            SO Lowell                   53.93   3 
 10 Elwell, Nick              SR Lawrence                 54.16   2 
 11 Cataldo, Cory             FR Tewksbury Me             54.17   3 
 12 DiCecca, Ricky            Sr Chelmsford               54.41   2 
 13 Kennedy, Jordan           JR Dracut                   54.85   2 
 14 Rachier, Masime           FR Dracut                   56.15   2 
 15 Kafkas, Foti              SO Tewksbury Me             56.28   1 
 16 Creeden, Zach             SR Billerica                56.36   1 
 17 Encarnacion, Mario        SO Lawrence               1:01.59   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 8:11.10  1999        Methuen, Methuen                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Methuen                                             8:01.30@  10   
  2 Andover                                             8:08.26@   8   
  3 Central Catholic                                    8:15.86    6   
  4 Chelmsford                                          8:21.36    4   
  5 Tewksbury Memorial                                  8:25.28    2   
  6 Lowell                                              8:28.00    1   
  7 Haverhill                                           8:39.24  
  8 Lawrence                                            8:40.20  
  9 Dracut                                              8:45.08  
 10 Billerica Memorial                                  9:11.14  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 43.24  1999        Central Catholic, Central Catholic          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andover                                               42.63@  2  10   
  2 Lawrence                                              42.74@  2   8   
  3 Central Catholic                                      43.90   2   6   
  4 Billerica Memorial                                    44.15   2   4   
  5 Haverhill                                             44.29   2   2   
  6 Tewksbury Memorial                                    44.80   2   1   
  7 Methuen                                               46.48   1 
  8 Dracut                                                46.79   1 
 -- Lowell                                                   DQ   1  Pass out of zone 1
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:24.90  1995        Tewksbury, Tewksbury                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andover                                             3:27.64   2  10   
  2 Tewksbury Memorial                                  3:29.26   2   8   
  3 Central Catholic                                    3:32.90   2   6   
  4 Haverhill                                           3:34.31   2   4   
  5 Billerica Memorial                                  3:36.84   1   2   
  6 Chelmsford                                          3:38.07   1   1   
  7 Lowell                                              3:38.89   2 
  8 Methuen                                             3:41.67   2 
  9 Dracut                                              3:43.50   1 
 10 Lawrence                                            3:45.81   1 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Andover                    142        2) Central Catholic          128   
    3) Methuen                     72        4) Lawrence                   66   
    5) Tewksbury Memorial          54        6) Lowell                     30   
    7) Billerica Memorial          29        8) Haverhill                  15   
    9) Chelmsford                  11        9) Dracut                     11   



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News