Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Last Chance to Qualify Invitational

Hingham, MA, May 22, 2010

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              6th Annual Last Chance to Qualify Meet - 5/22/2010               
                           Notre Dame Academy-Hingha                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stoyle, Becky                Pembroke                 12.95q  1 
  2 St.Preux, Melissa            Dedham                   13.28q  2 
  3 Williams, Emily              Waltham                  13.31q  6 
  4 Varela, Lauren               Notre Dame               13.32q  3 
  5 Hall, Berkeley               Pembroke                 13.33q  5 
  6 Tucceri, Helen               Mount Alvern             13.33q  4 
  7 Heissner, Molly              Notre Dame               13.48q  5 
  8 Henson, Amanda               Barnstable               13.55q  6 
  9 Kodas, Maila                 Concord-Carl             13.60   1 
 10 Knapp, Haley                 Weston                   13.64   1 
 11 Morton, Rachel               Notre Dame               13.70   6 
 12 Eisenbies, Carra             Hingham                  13.71   2 
 13 Zotlola, Sabrina             Waltham                  13.77   3 
 14 Fatemi, Teressa              Pembroke                 13.85   4 
 15 Ferreira, Molly              Bristol-Plym             13.86   4 
 16 Candelieri, Gabriella        Hingham                  13.90   2 
 17 Cahoon, Danielle             Hingham                  13.93   6 
 18 Cotterell, Yazmin            Mount Alvern             14.08   2 
 19 Riggieri, Gina               Notre Dame A             14.15   5 
 20 Walsh, Kelsey                Wellesley                14.29   1 
 21 Baras, Maria                 Waltham                  14.29   5 
 22 Elrod, Melissa               Notre Dame A             14.29   3 
 23 Walsh, Emily                 Wellesley                14.33   1 
 24 Luu, Alice                   North Quincy             14.34   5 
 25 Wilson, MacKenize            Notre Dame               14.35   4 
 26 Martin, Laura                Mount Alvern             14.36   3 
 27 Paven, Lia                   Hingham                  14.38   5 
 28 Pierce, Octavia              Hingham                  14.39   3 
 29 Wagnac, Ulmiche              Fba Spring 10            14.55   6 
 30 Raffa, Stephanie             Pembroke                 14.82   2 
 31 Binger, Tiffany              Fba Spring 10            14.97   6 
 32 Wilcox, Dabota               Fba Spring 10            15.08   3 
 33 Van, Kathy                   North Quincy             15.33   4 
 34 Eboigke, Edua                Fba Spring 10            15.47   2 
 35 Landry, Violet               Notre Dame               15.57   1 
 36 Keane, Ann Marie             Fba Spring 10            16.08   1 
 37 Cheng, Jinhui                Fba Spring 10            16.11   3 
 38 Nwokeji, Chimaka             Fba Spring 10            16.26   5 
 39 Flynn, Catherine             Notre Dame               16.38   4 
 40 Williams, Abby               Notre Dame               16.47   3 
 41 Farrell, Meredith            Ursuline Aca             16.58   6 
 42 Tung, Cindy                  Fba Spring 10            16.67   6 
 43 Desisto, Courtney            Ursuline Aca             16.72   5 
 44 Cloherty, Meaghan            Fba Spring 10            16.88   2 
 45 Ji, Xuke                     Fba Spring 10            17.24   4 
 46 Zhang, Xin Yi                Fba Spring 10            17.90   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stoyle, Becky                Pembroke                 12.89   10   
  2 St.Preux, Melissa            Dedham                   12.98    8   
  3 Tucceri, Helen               Mount Alvern             13.08    6   
  4 Varela, Lauren               Notre Dame               13.20    4   
  5 Hall, Berkeley               Pembroke                 13.29    2   
  6 Heissner, Molly              Notre Dame               13.39    1   
  7 Henson, Amanda               Barnstable               13.46  
 -- Williams, Emily              Waltham                     DQ  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 O Dea, Molly                 Hingham                  25.57   5  10   
  2 Watts, Ivy                   Waltham                  26.20   5   8   
  3 Wheaton, Alley               Weston                   26.67   5   6   
  4 Jones, Amber                 North Quincy             27.03   5   4   
  5 Sexton, Katherine            Waltham                  27.53   5   2   
  6 Hill, Emily                  Dedham                   27.65   4   1   
  7 Erickson, Kaleigh            Notre Dame               27.80   5 
  8 Sullivan, Tori               Ursuline Aca             28.00   5 
  9 Kenyon, Tori                 Notre Dame               28.29   4 
 10 Abbott, Brianna              King Philip              28.34   4 
 11 Skeiber, Angela              Notre Dame               28.40   5 
 12 Foody, Jacqueline            Weston                   28.42   3 
 13 Walker, Emily                Lexington                28.60   4 
 14 Cataldo, Cassie              Notre Dame               28.66   4 
 15 Powell, Meghan               Silver Lake              28.67   4 
 16 Parsons, Tess                Foxborough               28.90   4 
 17 Sullivan, Morgan             Notre Dame               29.09   3 
 18 Doubleday, Hadley            Silver Lake              29.74   4 
 19 Stone, Madeleine             Hingham                  29.82   3 
 20 Poliseno, Hannah             Notre Dame               29.95   3 
 21 Saad, Nicole                 Ursuline Aca             30.23   3 
 22 Fisher, Maryann              Ursuline Aca             30.64   2 
 23 Desir, Carline               Fba Spring 10            31.06   3 
 24 Leroy, Erin                  Notre Dame               31.15   2 
 25 Milord, Thaisha              Notre Dame               31.56   2 
 26 Norton, Leah                 Pembroke                 32.09   3 
 27 Debernardi, Nikki            Waltham                  32.20   1 
 28 Skolnick, Charollete         Pembroke                 32.55   3 
 29 Strauss, Nicole              Notre Dame               32.78   2 
 30 Robertson, Avery             Notre Dame               33.33   2 
 31 O Connel, Kim                Notre Dame               34.20   1 
 32 Fagone, Marina               Ursuline Aca             34.24   1 
 33 Corcoran, Emma               Notre Dame               35.02   2 
 34 Yanson, Rose Anne            Fba Spring 10            35.78   1 
 35 Kulesza, Rebecca             Fba Spring 10            40.90   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Nora                  Westwood               1:00.93   3  10   
  2 Sandson, Kathrine            Newton South           1:02.65   3   8   
  3 Henry, Marypat               Notre Dame             1:03.64   3   6   
  4 Brem, Julia                  Concord-Carl           1:04.39   3   4   
  5 Wolfe, Maddie                Ursuline Aca           1:04.86   3   2   
  6 Keith, Kelsey                Hingham                1:04.89   3   1   
  7 Ollivierre, Taylor           Newton South           1:05.01   3 
  8 Caissy, Lydia                Dedham                 1:05.17   2 
  9 Kelly, Kristin               Weymouth               1:06.22   2 
 10 Bellerose, Lauren            Notre Dame A           1:06.54   3 
 11 Kadick, Kelli                Ursuline Aca           1:06.91   2 
 12 Concannon, Abigail           Notre Dame             1:06.99   2 
 13 Vu, Catherine                Fba Spring 10          1:07.62   2 
 14 Wonderly, Morgan             Silver Lake            1:07.75   2 
 15 Elison, Emily                Ursuline Aca           1:08.57   2 
 16 Grela, Meghan                Ursuline Aca           1:08.65   2 
 17 Walsh, Alana                 Notre Dame             1:10.02   1 
 18 Steeves, Megan               Notre Dame             1:11.22   1 
 19 Elisio, Jessica              North Quincy           1:11.83   1 
 20 Lugten, Emma                 Ursuline Aca           1:13.25   1 
 21 Fanikos, Erin                Fba Spring 10          1:13.39   1 
 22 O'Brien, Anna                Waltham                1:14.91   1 
 23 MacDonald, Colleen           Fba Spring 10          1:15.48   1 
 24 Nader, Jaclynne              Ursuline Aca           1:17.62   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walsh, Kara                  Waltham                2:21.49   10   
  2 Garczynski, Alexandra        Somerville             2:21.96    8   
  3 Leonard, Caroline            Hingham                2:24.72    6   
  4 Dee, Carly                   Wellesley              2:25.33    4   
  5 Dolan, Anna                  Ursuline Aca           2:25.62    2   
  6 Remy, Kyle                   Newton South           2:27.40    1   
  7 Wojtasinski, Sophia          Notre Dame             2:27.61  
  8 Griffin, Norah               Ursuline Aca           2:27.79  
  9 Reed, Madeleine              Newton South           2:27.91  
 10 O'Leary, Mollie              Notre Dame             2:28.58  
 11 Sheehan, Abby                Weymouth               2:29.67  
 12 Brady, Allison               Weymouth               2:30.39  
 13 Eldrenkamp, Erika            Newton South           2:30.53  
 14 Innamorati, Katie            Concord-Carl           2:30.67  
 15 Singlemen, Hannah            Melrose                2:31.13  
 16 Benoit, Lauren               Malden                 2:31.49  
 17 Kress, Meredith              Westwood               2:31.58  
 18 Murphy, Vanessa              Weymouth               2:31.86  
 19 Kenyon, Ariel                Notre Dame             2:32.14  
 20 Murphy, Brianna              Notre Dame             2:32.83  
 21 Steeves, Kelsey              Notre Dame             2:32.93  
 22 Friedman, Hannah             Newton South           2:32.97  
 23 Yost, Stephanie              Lexington              2:33.26  
 24 Mullaney, Danielle           North Quincy           2:34.18  
 25 Fisher, Maggie               Ursuline Aca           2:34.29  
 26 Laurence, Anna               Newton South           2:34.56  
 27 Prego, Mikaela               Ursuline Aca           2:34.61  
 28 Schroeder, Leah              Westwood               2:36.55  
 29 McKenna, Emily               Dedham                 2:38.17  
 30 Dolphin, Annie               Hingham                2:42.84  
 31 Chari, Sara                  Newton South           2:44.09  
 32 Gessner, Kelsey              Weymouth               2:44.31  
 33 Longvall, Julliette          Notre Dame A           2:53.90  
 34 Flaherty, Meredith           Notre Dame             2:56.07  
 35 Daley, Megan                 Notre Dame             2:57.85  
 36 McNulty, Alison              Westwood               3:01.32  
 37 Cahill, Kathleen             Notre Dame             3:04.32  
 38 Henry, Roisin                Fba Spring 10          3:05.67  
 39 Tran, Lina                   Fba Spring 10          3:13.44  
 40 Nguyen, Lisa                 Fba Spring 10          3:15.35  
 41 Nguyen, Angela               Notre Dame             3:16.21  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Kelsey             Notre Dame             5:19.46   10   
  2 Brophy, Meghan               Waltham                5:26.56    8   
  3 Walko, Isabella              Barnstable             5:35.17    6   
  4 Nadel, Emily                 Wellesley              5:36.58    4   
  5 Menjivar, Iaritza            Somerville             5:36.94    2   
  6 Gjesteby, Olivia             Winchester             5:38.57    1   
  7 White, Hannah                Notre Dame A           5:39.86  
  8 MacKenzie, Maggie            Mount Alvern           5:40.13  
  9 Lucini, Corrina              Notre Dame             5:43.81  
 10 Nichols, Ashley              Concord-Carl           5:47.50  
 11 Makino, Lina                 Weston                 5:47.81  
 12 Nametz, Marybeth             Bishop Feeha           5:48.08  
 13 Knox, Katie                  Notre Dame A           5:49.40  
 14 Groton, Kate                 Westwood               5:49.79  
 15 Sevilla, Nina                Wellesley              5:50.16  
 16 Gault, Sarah                 Bedford                5:50.79  
 17 Raia, Sophia                 King Philip            5:54.39  
 18 Mullaney, Brianna            North Quincy           5:54.94  
 19 Asci, Jen                    Rockland               5:55.47  
 20 Fitzgerald, Colleen          Bishop Feeha           5:55.53  
 21 McShane, Julianne            Notre Dame             5:58.19  
 22 Bouzan, Jessica              Notre Dame             5:58.78  
 23 Culhane, Courtney            Notre Dame             5:59.22  
 24 McGrattan, Kelsey            Waltham                5:59.41  
 25 Querfurth, Katya             Wellesley              5:59.57  
 26 Laforest, Kelsey             Fba Spring 10          6:01.97  
 27 Pinkham, Samantha            Hingham                6:02.63  
 28 Skvarkova, Zuzana            Newton South           6:05.21  
 29 Barrett, Ali                 Hingham                6:05.78  
 30 Kelleher, Michelle           Waltham                6:08.25  
 31 Stewart, Skyler              Waltham                6:09.61  
 32 Carroll, Courtney            Notre Dame             6:12.64  
 33 DeFillipis, Haley            Malden                 6:16.40  
 34 Orchanian, Stephanie         Waltham                6:17.34  
 35 Karpf, Sophie                Westwood               6:24.65  
 36 Chan, Elaine                 North Quincy           6:24.73  
 37 Rosati, Alessia              Waltham                6:39.45  
 38 Prendeville, Anna            Notre Dame             6:47.57  
 39 Comeau, Erin                 Notre Dame             6:47.87  
 40 Goulet, Emily                Hingham                6:57.77  
 41 Fitzgerald, Kerriann         Notre Dame             7:00.89  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Radner, Zoe                  Westwood              12:22.09   10   
  2 Magyar, Michelle             Bishop Feeha          12:31.48    8   
  3 Wang, Rachel                 Wellesley             12:32.31    6   
  4 Ledingham, Lauren            Wellesley             12:39.67    4   
  5 Mei, Pristine                Somerville            12:43.89    2   
 -- Warner, Cali                 Dartmouth                  DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mediano, Tessa               Winchester               16.57q  1 
  2 Ryan, Cally                  King Philip              17.78q  3 
  3 Larkin, brianna              Pembroke                 17.95q  1 
  4 Gordon, Tricia               Bristol-Plym             17.95q  1 
  5 Downing, Kerianne            Dedham                   17.98q  2 
  6 Beecher, Larkin              Notre Dame               18.27q  2 
  7 Robinson, Taylor             Fba Spring 10            18.46q  1 
  8 Sullivan, Emily              Ursuline Aca             18.49q  2 
  9 Carpenter, Simone            Dedham                   18.59   3 
 10 Gladman, Alysa               Waltham                  18.95   3 
 11 Sease, Merrick               Notre Dame               19.29   3 
 12 Bennett, Rose                North Quincy             19.32   3 
 13 Welch, Moira                 Notre Dame               19.52   1 
 14 Wheaton, Emily               Notre Dame               19.81   1 
 15 Ryan, Grace                  Ursuline Aca             20.20   2 
 16 McAvoy, Jenn                 Ursuline Aca             20.34   2 
 17 Henry, Nora                  Notre Dame               20.60   2 
 18 Neshe, Alyssa                Waltham                  20.62   3 
 19 Fabien, Samantha             Notre Dame               21.21   2 
 20 Deangelis, Elaina            Waltham                  21.78   2 
 21 Mazzone, Chanel              Ursuline Aca             22.13   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mediano, Tessa               Winchester               16.44   10   
  2 Downing, Kerianne            Dedham                   17.34    8   
  3 Ryan, Cally                  King Philip              17.40    6   
  4 Beecher, Larkin              Notre Dame               17.53    4   
  5 Larkin, brianna              Pembroke                 17.54    2   
  6 Sullivan, Emily              Ursuline Aca             17.56    1   
  7 Robinson, Taylor             Fba Spring 10            18.02  
  8 Gordon, Tricia               Bristol-Plym             18.07  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Owen, Shuana                 Notre Dame             1:08.16   3  10   
  2 Shay, Erika                  Waltham                1:08.33   3   8   
  3 Abraham, Carrie              Winchester             1:10.45   3   6   
  4 Ralph, Liz                   Westwood               1:11.33   3   4   
  5 Paolillo, Stephanie          Holliston              1:11.60   3   2   
  6 Bechtold, Belinda            Weymouth               1:12.05   3   1   
  7 Jenssen, Molly               Mansfield              1:12.44   2 
  8 Carleton, Emma               Foxborough             1:13.96   3 
  9 Chiulli, Elena               Ursuline Aca           1:14.73   2 
 10 Penell, Ally                 Ursuline Aca           1:14.76   3 
 11 Wilson, Erica                Ursuline Aca           1:15.82   2 
 12 McLellan, Gina               Hingham                1:16.60   2 
 13 Nunzio, Shannon              Silver Lake            1:19.66   2 
 14 Wojner, Chrissy              Notre Dame             1:20.69   1 
 15 Concetti, Victoria           Waltham                1:22.96   1 
 16 McGann, Emily                Waltham                1:25.45   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pembroke  'A'                                         51.28   2  10   
  2 Wellesley  'A'                                        51.54   2   8   
  3 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                               53.07   2   6   
  4 Dedham  'A'                                           53.22   2   4   
  5 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                               54.62   2   2   
  6 Fontbonne Academy Milton  'A'                         57.71   1   1   
  7 Notre Dame Academy  'D'                             1:00.46   1 
  8 Notre Dame Academy  'C'                             1:00.79   1 
  9 Fontbonne Academy Milton  'C'                       1:03.26   1 
 10 Fontbonne Academy Milton  'B'                       1:03.86   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waltham  'A'                                        4:21.32   10   
  2 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:25.54    8   
  3 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                             4:37.69    6   
  4 Notre Dame Academy  'C'                             4:38.92    4   
  5 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester  'A'                   4:39.71    2   
  6 Fontbonne Academy Milton  'A'                       4:51.71    1   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                            10:11.40   10   
  2 Waltham  'A'                                       10:47.62    8   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Supple, Allison              Silver Lake            4-10.00   10   
  2 Macrorie, Olivia             Winchester             4-08.00    8   
  3 Murphy, Brianna              Notre Dame            J4-08.00    6   
  4 Cataldo, Cassie              Notre Dame            J4-08.00    4   
  5 Wonderly, Morgan             Silver Lake            4-06.00    2   
  6 Pedersen, Jessica            Wellesley             J4-06.00    1   
  7 Longvall, Julliette          Notre Dame A          J4-06.00  
  8 Scalisi, Emma                Waltham                4-04.00  
  8 White, Natalie               King Philip            4-04.00  
 10 Robertson, Avery             Notre Dame             4-02.00  
 11 Concetti, Victoria           Waltham               J4-02.00  
 -- Fabien, Samantha             Notre Dame                  NH  
 -- McGann, Emily                Waltham                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Steph                 Newton North          11-00.00   10   
  2 Visnick, Cora                Newton South          10-06.00    8   
  3 McPhee, Hanna                Wellesley            J10-06.00    6   
  4 Butler, Christine            Westborough            8-06.00    4   
  5 Testa, Mary                  Newton South           8-00.00    2   
  6 Shapiro, Laura               Westford Aca          J8-00.00    1   
  7 Sandson, Kathrine            Newton South           7-06.00  
  7 Pedersen, Jessica            Wellesley              7-06.00  
  7 Prior, Kayla                 Newton North           7-06.00  
 10 Hanley, Kerri-Ann            Notre Dame             7-00.00  
 10 Gagliano, Jamie              Westborough            7-00.00  
 10 Nonnamaker, Emily            Notre Dame             7-00.00  
 13 Sease, Merrick               Notre Dame             6-06.00  
 14 Laiosa, Rachel               Notre Dame             6-00.00  
 14 Wheaton, Emily               Notre Dame             6-00.00  
 -- Peretti, Tali                Wellesley                   NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tucceri, Helen               Mount Alvern          16-06.50   10   
  2 Kelley, Kathryn              Wellesley             15-11.00    8   
  3 Williams, Emily              Waltham               15-07.75    6   
  4 Sullivan, Tori               Ursuline Aca          15-06.00    4   
  5 McGowan, Julianne            Notre Dame            15-04.00    2   
  6 Zhang, Elaine                Newton South         J15-04.00    1   
  7 Owen, Shuana                 Notre Dame            15-03.25  
  8 McDermott, Chayna            Milton                15-00.00  
  8 Mediano, Tessa               Winchester            15-00.00  
  8 Basile, Lauren               Watertown             15-00.00  
 11 St.Preux, Melissa            Dedham                14-10.00  
 12 Walsh, Olivia                Milton                14-06.75  
 13 Caissy, Lydia                Dedham                14-04.00  
 14 Downing, Kerianne            Dedham                14-02.75  
 15 Blaides, Dominique           Concord-Carl          13-09.50  
 16 Baras, Maria                 Waltham               12-11.00  
 17 Henry, Nora                  Notre Dame            12-03.00  
 18 Eboigke, Edua                Fba Spring 10         12-02.50  
 19 Fisher, Maryann              Ursuline Aca          11-05.75  
 20 Wilcox, Dabota               Fba Spring 10         11-03.50  
 -- Landry, Violet               Notre Dame                  ND  
 -- McAvoy, Jenn                 Ursuline Aca                ND  
 -- Tate, Claudia                Lexington                   ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zotlola, Sabrina             Waltham               34-10.00   10   
  2 Wong, Rachel                 Wakefield             31-10.00    8   
  3 Kelley, Kathryn              Wellesley             31-07.75    6   
  4 Hall, Meagan                 Pembroke              31-05.75    4   
  5 Henry, Marypat               Notre Dame            31-00.00    2   
  6 Natale, Brianna              Watertown             30-10.25    1   
  7 Sexton, Katherine            Waltham               30-09.75  
  8 Wandell, Katie               Pembroke              30-07.75  
  9 Fatemi, Teressa              Pembroke              30-02.25  
  9 Spencer, Amber               Wellesley             30-02.25  
 11 Larkin, brianna              Pembroke              30-01.50  
 12 Supple, Allison              Silver Lake           30-00.75  
 13 Cahoon, Danielle             Hingham               29-11.50  
 14 Andrade, Breanna             Concord-Carl          29-08.50  
 15 Gladman, Alysa               Waltham               29-08.25  
 16 Bennett, Rose                North Quincy          29-04.00  
 17 Erickson, Kaleigh            Notre Dame            29-03.75  
 18 Gordon, Tricia               Bristol-Plym          29-03.00  
 19 Carpenter, Simone            Dedham                29-01.00  
 20 Sullivan, Emily              Ursuline Aca          28-06.25  
 21 Scalisi, Emma                Waltham               27-05.75  
 22 Doubleday, Hadley            Silver Lake           27-04.75  
 23 Martin, Laura                Mount Alvern          27-02.00  
 24 Nader, Jaclynne              Ursuline Aca          26-05.00  
 25 Harwood, Meghan              Weston                25-10.00  
 -- McGowan, Julianne            Notre Dame                  ND  
 -- Bellerose, Lauren            Notre Dame A                ND  
 -- Razzano, Angela              Notre Dame A                ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alfisher, Karina             Newton South          30-04.00   10   
  2 Lawler, Jill                 Ursuline Aca         J30-04.00    8   
  3 Lunny, Katharine             Notre Dame            29-03.50    6   
  4 Davenport, April             Pembroke              28-10.00    4   
  5 Claflin, Caroline            Pembroke              28-02.50    2   
  6 Briggs, Nicole               Silver Lake           27-07.50    1   
  7 Hislop, Meg                  Wellesley             27-00.00  
  8 Jordan, Kayleigh             Wakefield             26-09.00  
  9 Robertson, Krissy            Ursuline Aca          25-03.50  
 10 Greene, Courtney             Waltham               24-11.50  
 11 Bolden, Vanessa              North Quincy          24-06.50  
 12 Hayden, Allyson              Waltham               24-04.00  
 13 Leung, Stormy                Notre Dame            23-05.25  
 14 Moses, Olajumoke             Fba Spring 10         22-05.00  
 15 Nwokeji, Chimaka             Fba Spring 10         22-00.25  
 16 Crossen, Michaela            Notre Dame            22-00.00  
 17 Mai, Eileen                  Notre Dame            21-06.00  
 18 Mogan, Jacqueline            Waltham               21-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huang, Si Han                North Quincy             90-08   10   
  2 Vahey, Jackie                Winchester               88-07    8   
  3 Kaur, Rupinderjit            Watertown                81-02    6   
  4 Burgess, Kaitlin             Silver Lake              80-03    4   
  5 Kelly, Jessica               Rockland                 79-03    2   
  6 Mai, Eileen                  Notre Dame               76-01    1   
  7 Hayden, Allyson              Waltham                  75-10  
  8 Claflin, Caroline            Pembroke                 75-03  
  9 Anderson, Hanna              Bristol-Plym             74-00  
 10 Desrochers, Cassie           Waltham                  70-06  
 11 Lunny, Katharine             Notre Dame               69-10  
 12 Greene, Courtney             Waltham                  67-09  
 13 Germano, Katherine           Ursuline Aca             64-01  
 14 Leung, Stormy                Notre Dame               58-03  
 15 McQuestion, Catherine        Waltham                  57-00  
 16 McCarthy, Lauren             Notre Dame A             55-11  
 17 Nguyen, Emily                North Quincy             52-09  
 18 Moses, Olajumoke             Fba Spring 10            50-00  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawler, Jill                 Ursuline Aca            100-07   10   
  2 Masalsky, Ellen              Dedham                   97-03    8   
  3 Walmsley, Charlotte          Weston                   96-01    6   
  4 Croke, Caitlyn               King Philip              95-08    4   
  5 Downing, Molly               Dedham                   87-01    2   
  6 Burgess, Kaitlin             Silver Lake              79-04    1   
  7 Desrochers, Cassie           Waltham                  78-09  
  8 Jakubowski, Eve              Weston                   78-05  
  9 Fisher, Maggie               Ursuline Aca             76-07  
 10 McNally, Sam                 North Quincy             75-03  
 11 Pinkham, Samantha            Hingham                  74-09  
 12 Campbell, Leslie             North Quincy             74-04  
 13 Robertson, Krissy            Ursuline Aca             72-05  
 14 Higgins, Melissa             Waltham                  71-10  
 15 McQuestion, Catherine        Waltham                  66-04  
 16 Keane, Ann Marie             Fba Spring 10            66-01  
 17 Denien, Danielle             North Quincy             65-00  
 18 Akin, Emily                  Notre Dame A             63-05  
 19 Morris, Ashley               Notre Dame               60-02  
 20 Heissner, Susie              Hingham                  57-03  
 21 Zurita, Czarina              Hingham                  56-06  
 22 Wilson, MacKenize            Notre Dame               56-04  
 23 Welch, Moira                 Notre Dame               53-10  
 24 Esco, Riley                  Hingham                  53-06  
 25 Maher, Bryanna               Notre Dame               53-03  
 26 Cloherty, Meaghan            Fba Spring 10            49-09  
 27 Patel, Bella                 Waltham                  47-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peuser, Ian                  Rockland                 11.44q  1 
  2 Mitchell, Cameron            Wakefield                11.69q  1 
  3 Thay, Ryan                   Westford Aca             11.70q  1 
  4 Yuan, Riley                  Acton-Boxbor             11.73q  2 
  5 Jacquecin, Natson            Malden                   11.74q  2 
  6 Fitzgerald, Tim              Rockland                 11.89q  1 
  7 Brew, David                  Acton-Boxbor             12.00q  2 
  8 Bowers, Scott                King Philip              12.05q  2 
  9 Moss, Will                   Concord-Carl             12.13   2 
 10 Flis, Colby                  Dedham                   12.15   1 
 11 Graziano, David              Rockland                 12.19   2 
 12 Butler, Steve                Wayland                  12.23   1 
 13 Chin, Jonathon               North Quincy             12.66   1 
 14 Barry, Connor                Westford Aca             12.81   1 
 15 Dunne, Andrew                Westford Aca             12.95   2 
 16 Tyner, Joe                   Westford Aca             13.17   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Peuser, Ian                  Rockland                 11.33   10   
  2 Jacquecin, Natson            Malden                   11.59    8   
  3 Mitchell, Cameron            Wakefield                11.65    6   
  4 Thay, Ryan                   Westford Aca             11.77    4   
  5 Fitzgerald, Tim              Rockland                 11.80    2   
  6 Bowers, Scott                King Philip              11.81    1   
  7 Yuan, Riley                  Acton-Boxbor             11.83  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Booker, Melvin               Boston Engli             22.79   3  10   
  2 Chen, Edward                 Somerville               23.57   3   8   
  3 El Korchi, Youssef           Newton South             23.81   3   6   
  4 Tassinari, Brett             Wakefield                23.84   3   4   
  5 Rolim, Pedro                 Somerville               24.04   3   2   
  6 Parra, Ben                   Concord-Carl             24.19   3   1   
  7 Mazzola, Nick                Dedham                   24.40   2 
  8 Palestro, Michele            Wellesley                24.56   3 
  9 McDermott, Dan               Burlington               24.61   2 
 10 Kuras, Andrew                Mansfield                24.88   3 
 11 Peraner, Reed                Westford Aca             24.90   1 
 12 Alper, Trevor                Holliston                25.04   1 
 13 Farrell, Mackenzie           Dedham                   25.13   2 
 14 Chandool, Jed                Wakefield                25.24   1 
 15 Guarino, Michael             Wakefield                25.33   2 
 16 Corsino, Matt                Burlington               25.62   2 
 17 Joubert, Sami                Westford Aca             25.87   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pierre Louis, Nathan         Waltham                  50.19   3  10   
  2 Jessup, Matt                 Westwood                 52.04   3   8   
  3 Bottary, Jimmy               North Quincy             52.18   3   6   
  4 Sanford, Devin               Holliston                52.53   3   4   
  5 Tsang, Kelvin                Malden                   52.59   3   2   
  6 Eykholt, Kevin               Lexington                53.61   3   1   
  7 Dedeoglu, Ekin               Newton South             53.71   2 
  8 Somes, Nate                  Mansfield                54.36   2 
  9 Brown, Nakia                 Wakefield                54.52   2 
 10 Miksis, Jonathan             Wakefield                54.56   3 
 11 Packs, Nicky                 Weston                   55.61   2 
 12 Flipp, Devyn                 Rockland                 56.04   3 
 13 Barbehenn, Alton             Bedford                  57.02   2 
 14 Gauthier, Andrew             Westford Aca             57.43   1 
 15 Monroe, Jacob                Silver Lake              57.82   2 
 16 Brown, Ajani                 Dedham                   58.73   1 
 17 Tyman, James                 Westford Aca           1:05.86   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bush, Jeffrey                Westborough            1:59.92   10   
  2 Vercollone, Joe              Pembroke               2:01.98    8   
  3 Osgood, Chase                Acton-Boxbor           2:02.20    6   
  4 Lemire, Brendan              Acton-Boxbor           2:03.07    4   
  5 Eisenstein, James            Wellesley              2:03.36    2   
  6 Sullivan, James              Acton-Boxbor           2:03.73    1   
  7 O' Brien, Connor             Newton South           2:04.84  
  8 Olson, Kyle                  Newton South           2:04.89  
  9 Gillespie, Nick              North Quincy           2:06.45  
 10 Corin, Aron                  Dartmouth              2:06.88  
 11 FitzGerald, Spencer          Wayland                2:06.99  
 12 Kacher, Jeremy               Waltham                2:07.13  
 13 Hickey, Joseph               Newton South           2:08.14  
 14 Nee, Alec                    Pembroke               2:09.19  
 15 Honan, Greg                  Wellesley              2:10.61  
 16 Caissey, Matthew             Dedham                 2:10.90  
 17 Malchik, Caleb               Concord-Carl           2:10.96  
 18 Wilkins, Dan                 Wellesley              2:12.36  
 19 Remy-Miller, Keegan          Dartmouth              2:12.68  
 20 Sciuto, Nick                 Westford Aca           2:13.02  
 21 Durkee, Alex                 Acton-Boxbor           2:13.28  
 22 Keyes, Kevin                 Westborough            2:13.37  
 23 Stent, Mike                  Westford Aca           2:23.67  
 24 Karstunen, Eric              Pembroke               2:26.75  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krieg, Peter                 Wellesley              4:33.49   10   
  2 Robertson, Stephen           Wakefield              4:37.89    8   
  3 Cox, Tim                     Acton-Boxbor           4:38.55    6   
  4 Wilson, David                Wakefield              4:41.63    4   
  5 Osowski, Adam                Mansfield              4:42.53    2   
  6 Mohammed, Yusuf              Malden                 4:43.13    1   
  7 Chung, Felix                 Lexington              4:44.77  
  8 May, Bernard                 Silver Lake            4:46.34  
  9 Williamson, John             Wellesley              4:47.49  
 10 Khourichi, Ayoub             Malden                 4:47.75  
 11 Boyle, Jeff                  Mansfield              4:48.49  
 12 McLaughlin, Bobby            Westwood               4:50.17  
 13 Meglis, Grant                Acton-Boxbor           4:50.71  
 14 Pendergast, Geoffrey         Weston                 4:51.04  
 15 Turpin, Pat                  Westford Aca           4:51.23  
 16 Maher, Connor                Acton-Boxbor           4:51.36  
 17 Szubzda, Ken                 Watertown              4:52.12  
 18 Haleudeth, Kham              Mansfield              4:53.02  
 19 Fine, Jesse                  Pembroke               4:54.18  
 20 Conte, Michael               Somerville             4:55.18  
 21 Maloney, Connor              Weston                 4:56.22  
 22 Breault, John                Dartmouth              4:56.28  
 23 Green, John                  North Quincy           4:56.78  
 24 Chu, Kenny                   Wellesley              4:57.31  
 25 El Adlouni, Abdu             Malden                 4:57.87  
 26 Hayward, Ricky               Silver Lake            4:58.48  
 27 Freeman, David               Weston                 4:58.58  
 28 Griswold, Andrew             Wellesley              4:59.55  
 29 Casello, Paul                Westborough            5:00.20  
 30 LaMarre, robert              Pembroke               5:00.32  
 31 Sughrue, Peter               Dartmouth              5:02.31  
 32 Kavoogian, Scott             Wellesley              5:03.18  
 33 Bu, Kevin                    Wellesley              5:04.74  
 34 Trask, Joe                   Newton South           5:05.35  
 35 Mysliwiec, Andy              Holliston              5:05.51  
 36 Kielty, Derek                Dartmouth              5:08.04  
 37 Tran, Danny                  North Quincy           5:08.62  
 38 Keough, Patrick              Malden                 5:09.45  
 39 Kuznitz, Jeremy              Mansfield              5:09.89  
 40 O'Neal, Brian                Westford Aca           5:11.19  
 41 Hayes, Ryan                  Silver Lake            5:14.80  
 42 Johnson, Greg                Pembroke               5:17.21  
 43 Warren, Chris                Pembroke               5:17.40  
 44 Inman, Alex                  Westford Aca           5:21.28  
 45 Morales, Eduardo             Newton South           5:22.94  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stackhouse, Michael          Wakefield             10:15.69   10   
  2 Hardy, Greg                  Barnstable            10:18.86    8   
  3 Delaney, Travis              Silver Lake           10:19.07    6   
  4 Lorenz, Tyler                Foxborough            10:20.27    4   
  5 Frazier, Zach                Mansfield             10:20.55    2   
  6 Marcotte, Thomas             Bishop Feeha          10:23.65    1   
  7 Negus, Mitch                 Mansfield             10:24.98  
  8 McGee, Mike                  Westford Aca          10:26.06  
  9 Wood, Mike                   Bishop Feeha          10:26.28  
 10 Monks, Conor                 Mansfield             10:34.15  
 11 Wu, Daniel                   Weston                10:36.93  
 12 Michener, Nate               Mansfield             10:38.08  
 13 Foley, Connor                Foxborough            10:48.94  
 14 Lee, Alex                    Westford Aca          11:11.21  
 15 Olia, Cammy                  Newton South          11:11.25  
 16 Noland, Derik                Silver Lake           11:26.30  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Germain, David               Malden                   16.78q  1 
  1 Frimpong, Tony               Waltham                  16.78q  2 
  3 Franco, Peter                Newton South             16.81q  2 
  4 Smith, Jason                 Boston Engli             16.88q  2 
  5 McLaughlin, Shawn            Foxborough               17.33q  1 
  6 Vogel, Jason                 Foxborough               17.70q  1 
  7 Quitzau, Nick                Blackstone-M             18.00q  1 
  8 Snow, Alex                   Wakefield                18.93q  2 
  9 Levenson, Nick               Silver Lake              19.70   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Frimpong, Tony               Waltham                  15.80   10   
  2 Smith, Jason                 Boston Engli             16.10    8   
  3 Germain, David               Malden                   16.20    6   
  4 Franco, Peter                Newton South             16.40    4   
  5 Vogel, Jason                 Foxborough               16.60    2   
  6 McLaughlin, Shawn            Foxborough               16.90    1   
  7 Quitzau, Nick                Blackstone-M             17.20  
  8 Snow, Alex                   Wakefield                17.80  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gibson, Terrence             Rockland                 56.57   2  10   
  2 Wong, Henry                  Malden                 1:00.54   1   8   
  3 Park, Jung                   Westford Aca           1:00.63   2   6   
  4 Romero, Mike                 Pembroke               1:01.31   1   4   
  5 Katsarakas, Peter            Lexington              1:01.63   2   2   
  6 Eisenberg, Ben               Newton South           1:01.65   2   1   
  7 Jones, D'Ardrick             Boston Engli           1:01.92   2 
  8 Pierre-Louis, Clifford       Burlington             1:02.98   2 
  9 Murphy, Scott                Dedham                 1:03.86   1 
 10 Thomas, Sam                  Dartmouth              1:04.33   2 
 11 Kreig, Jack                  Westford Aca           1:04.38   1 
 12 Mishra, Sundaram             Weston                 1:05.61   1 
 13 Ford, John                   Westford Aca           1:07.53   1 
 14 Condon, Patrick              Dartmouth              1:08.43   1 
 15 Carter, Michael              Pembroke               1:08.60   1 
 16 Serbedjia, Nick              Lincoln Sudbury        1:08.63   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pembroke  'A'                                         45.50   10   
  2 Wakefield  'A'                                        47.02    8   
  3 Dedham  'A'                                           47.43    6   
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                                 48.20    4   
 -- Rockland  'A'                                           DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waltham  'A'                                        3:39.14   10   
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:00.63    8   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pembroke  'A'                                       8:15.77   10   
  2 Wakefield  'A'                                      8:36.20    8   
  3 Boston Latin School  'A'                            8:36.41    6   
  4 Bishop Stang  'A'                                   8:37.54    4   
  5 Watertown  'A'                                      8:49.52    2   
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carasco, Adonis              Westford Aca           5-10.00   10   
  2 Miksis, Jonathan             Wakefield              5-08.00    8   
  3 Grant, Tim                   Weston                J5-08.00    6   
  4 Karys, Alex                  Newton South          J5-08.00    4   
  5 Shea, Evan                   Acton-Boxbor          J5-08.00    2   
  6 Peuser, Ian                  Rockland              J5-08.00    1   
  7 Thomas, John                 Somerville             5-06.00  
  8 Snow, Alex                   Wakefield             J5-06.00  
  9 Bonetti, Robert              Burlington            J5-06.00  
 10 Gibson, Tyler                Rockland               5-04.00  
 11 Shytle, Craig                Weston                J5-04.00  
 11 Stackhouse, Michael          Wakefield             J5-04.00  
 -- Chery, Junior                Waltham                     NH  
 -- Burke, Sean                  Westford Aca                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brew, David                  Acton-Boxbor          13-00.00   10   
  2 Park, Jung                   Westford Aca          12-00.00    8   
  3 Volk, Steve                  Hudson                11-00.00    6   
  4 Meyer, Joe                   Westford Aca          10-06.00    4   
  5 Kalan, Ben                   Westford Aca          10-00.00    1.50
  5 Kinmonth, Alex               Concord-Carl          10-00.00    1.50
  7 Entwhistle, Jordon           Hudson               J10-00.00  
  8 Rivas, Kevin                 Westborough          J10-00.00  
  9 Mayo, Sam                    Westborough            9-06.00  
 10 Plummer, Sam                 Westborough           J9-06.00  
 -- Glauber, Dan                 Weston                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gibson, Terrence             Rockland              20-10.75   10   
  2 Graziano, David              Rockland              19-10.00    8   
  3 Yoder, Sam                   Bishop Feeha          19-09.75    6   
  4 Duffreene, Jonas             Waltham               19-01.25    4   
  5 Puccio, Josh                 Wakefield             19-00.00    2   
  6 Flis, Colby                  Dedham                18-11.75    1   
  7 Yuan, Riley                  Acton-Boxbor          18-08.50  
  8 Parra, Ben                   Concord-Carl          18-07.50  
  9 Pratt, Ian                   Bishop Stang          18-04.50  
 10 Butler, Matt                 Pembroke              18-03.25  
 10 Shytle, Craig                Weston                18-03.25  
 12 Booker, Melvin               Boston Engli          18-02.50  
 13 Murphy, Scott                Dedham                18-01.75  
 14 Tassinari, Brett             Wakefield             17-11.50  
 15 Farrell, Mackenzie           Dedham                17-08.00  
 16 Flipp, Devyn                 Rockland              17-07.75  
 17 O'Neill, Dan                 Wellesley             17-05.00  
 18 McGilvray, Ryan              Silver Lake           17-02.75  
 19 Pierce, Evan                 Newton South          17-01.50  
 20 Barry, Connor                Westford Aca          15-03.50  
 21 Dunne, Andrew                Westford Aca          14-05.00  
 22 Thay, Ryan                   Westford Aca          11-07.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alkins, Jeff                 Newton South          41-09.50   10   
  2 Dieujuste, Jonathan          Weston                41-07.50    8   
  3 Delpe, Elson                 Somerville            40-03.25    6   
  4 Mitchell, Cameron            Wakefield             40-01.25    4   
  5 LaFortune, Herby             Somerville            39-07.25    2   
  6 Chahine, Matt                Pembroke              39-00.50    1   
  7 Gibson, Tyler                Rockland              38-03.50  
  8 Castro, Jorge                Weston                37-04.25  
  9 St. Preux, Jonathan          Dedham                37-03.50  
 10 Chapman, Andrew              Pembroke              37-02.75  
 11 Puccio, Josh                 Wakefield             36-09.50  
 12 Pierce, Evan                 Newton South          36-04.00  
 13 Whitman, Jess                Concord-Carl          35-07.00  
 14 Miksis, Jonathan             Wakefield             35-03.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gratzer, Bobby               Pembroke              47-03.00   10   
  2 McMackin, Tim                Bishop Feeha          46-09.00    8   
  3 Syed, Ehsan                  Lexington             43-01.00    6   
  4 Poulin, Brooks               Acton-Boxbor          42-11.00    4   
  5 Sullivan, Brian              Hingham               42-10.00    2   
  6 Royle, Myles                 Rockland              41-05.00    1   
  7 Caldwell, Brandon            Newton South          39-10.50  
  8 Griffin, Mason               Wellesley             39-08.50  
  9 Piscitelli, Matt             King Philip           39-07.50  
 10 Pelletier, Justin            Dartmouth             38-10.50  
 11 Fidler, Sean                 Concord-Carl          37-00.50  
 12 Fitzgerald, Tim              Rockland              36-09.25  
 13 Lally, Pat                   Watertown             35-01.50  
 14 Satesh, Srivats              Westford Aca          28-07.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gratzer, Bobby               Pembroke                158-02   10   
  2 Sullivan, Brian              Hingham                 127-08    8   
  3 Fidler, Sean                 Concord-Carl            125-02    6   
  4 McMackin, Tim                Bishop Feeha            124-08    4   
  5 Barr, Phil                   Hingham                 110-04    2   
  6 Devine, Joel                 Mansfield               109-11    1   
  7 Stevens, Randy               Wellesley               107-06  
  8 Syed, Ehsan                  Lexington               106-09  
  9 Linehan, C.J.                Burlington               97-09  
 10 Kelly, Jeff                  Westborough              94-10  
 11 Gillespie, Nick              North Quincy             94-02  
 12 Walton, Jerez                Concord-Carl             93-01  
 13 Young, Kyle                  Silver Lake              91-02  
 14 Arslunian, Jonathon          Watertown                87-11  
 15 Richardson, Jamel            Boston Engli             84-11  
 16 Neal, DJ                     North Quincy             65-02  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stack, Jared                 Pembroke                149-02   10   
  2 Rea, Tom                     Wakefield               147-09    8   
  3 Taber, Jared                 Waltham                 139-08    6   
  4 Carneiro, Cody               King Philip             139-04    4   
  5 Rapaic, Ogi                  Waltham                 138-10    2   
  6 He, Chris                    Weston                  136-10    1   
  7 Graney, Trevor               Acton-Boxbor            134-02  
  8 McCusker, Sean               Watertown               133-10  
  9 Kern, Mike                   Southeastern            133-03  
 10 Castro, Jorge                Weston                  131-04  
 11 Novio, Ricky                 Rockland                131-01  
 12 Mullaney, Jim                North Quincy            124-05  
 13 Veetekat, Rahul              Westborough             107-06  
 14 Roche, Matt                  North Quincy            106-04  
 15 Jimenez, Jaime               Weston                  104-03  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Notre Dame Academy          92        2) Waltham                    70   
    3) Wellesley                   47        4) Pembroke                   34   
    5) Winchester                  33        6) Dedham                     31   
    7) Newton South                30        8) Ursuline Academy           27   
    9) Westwood                    24       10) Silver Lake                18   
   11) Hingham                     17       12) Mount Alvernia             16   
   13) North Quincy                14       14) Somerville                 12   
   14) Weston                      12       16) King Philip                10   
   16) Newton North                10       18) Wakefield                   8   
   18) Bishop Feehan                8       20) Watertown                   7   
   21) Barnstable                   6       22) Westborough                 4   
   22) Concord-Carlisle             4       24) Fontbonne Academy Milton    2   
   24) Rockland                     2       24) Notre Dame Academy-Worces   2   
   24) Holliston                    2       28) Westford Academy            1   
   28) Weymouth                     1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wakefield                   70        2) Pembroke                   63   
    3) Westford Academy            45.50     4) Waltham                    42   
    4) Rockland                    42        6) Acton-Boxborough           33   
    7) Newton South                25        7) Malden                     25   
    9) Bishop Feehan               19       10) Somerville                 18   
   10) Boston English              18       12) Weston                     15   
   13) Wellesley                   12       13) Hingham                    12   
   15) Westborough                 10       16) Lexington                   9   
   17) Concord-Carlisle             8.50    18) Barnstable                  8   
   18) Westwood                     8       20) Foxborough                  7   
   20) Dedham                       7       22) North Quincy                6   
   22) Hudson                       6       22) Boston Latin School         6   
   22) Silver Lake                  6       26) King Philip                 5   
   26) Mansfield                    5       28) Holliston                   4   
   28) Bishop Stang                 4       30) Watertown                   2   



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News