Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Atlantic Coast League T&F Championship

Plymouth, MA, May 22, 2010

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


South Shore Express Timing		
                              ACL Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/22/2010
                                          Plymouth South HS
                          Women - Team Rankings
  1) Dennis-Yarmouth                    173     2) Marshfield                          109
  3) Falmouth                          79.5     4) Sandwich                             54
  5) Plymouth South                      44     6) Nauset                             36.5
  7) Plymouth North                      24
                           Men - Team Rankings
  1) Marshfield                         121     2) Falmouth                             82
  3) Dennis-Yarmouth                     75     4) Sandwich                             67
  5) Nauset                              65     5) Plymouth South                       65
  7) Plymouth North                      51                                               Results
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
     Name                      Yr  School                       Prelims          H#
Preliminaries
   1 Roderick, Sara             11 Nauset                         13.01 q         3
   2 Staten, Jakora             10 Dennis-Yarmouth                13.48 q         2
   3 Ternullo, Courtney         10 Marshfield                     13.62 q         1
   4 Travers, Emily             12 Sandwich                       14.05 q         4
   5 Fitzgerald, Victoria       11 Plymouth South                 14.24 q         4
   6 Sullivan, Katie            09 Nauset                         14.30 q         2
   7 Zurowick, Megan            12 Dennis-Yarmouth                14.46 q         3
   8 Dunakin, Joslyn            12 Dennis-Yarmouth                14.50 q         3
   9 Barbati, Iely              10 Marshfield                     14.54           1
  10 Pedersen, Cody             11 Nauset                         14.61           4
  11 Boyd, Addie                10 Nauset                         14.66           4
  12 Terry, Elea                10 Nauset                         14.70           1
  13 Smith, Amber               10 Nauset                         14.91           2
  14 Lohr, Brianna              09 Sandwich                       15.03           1
  15 Farrell, Lorrin            09 Marshfield                     15.03           4
  16 O'Sullivan, Kelly          10 Marshfield                     15.21           3
  17 Nelson, Olivia             10 Sandwich                       15.23           2
  18 Cahill, Erin               09 Sandwich                       15.40           2
  19 Haring, Alison             09 Marshfield                     15.47           1
  20 Campbell, Jordan           09 Marshfield                     15.49           3
  21 Farrell, Jean              10 Marshfield                     15.73           1
  22 Scollins, Eileen           09 Marshfield                     15.75           4
  23 Fitzpatrick, Emma          10 Sandwich                       15.77           1
  24 Golden, Melanie            10 Marshfield                     16.06           2
  25 Warner, Samantha           10 Marshfield                     16.26           2
  26 Belmore, Savannah          10 Dennis-Yarmouth                16.34           3
  27 Balkam, Sarah              09 Sandwich                       16.56           3
  28 Abdallah, Jackie           10 Marshfield                     17.18           4
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
     Name                      Yr  School                        Finals
Finals
   1 Roderick, Sara             11 Nauset                         12.87
   2 Ternullo, Courtney         10 Marshfield                     13.03
   3 Staten, Jakora             10 Dennis-Yarmouth                13.64
   4 Travers, Emily             12 Sandwich                       13.74
   5 Dunakin, Joslyn            12 Dennis-Yarmouth                14.09
   6 Fitzgerald, Victoria       11 Plymouth South                 14.19
   7 Sullivan, Katie            09 Nauset                         14.29
   8 Zurowick, Megan            12 Dennis-Yarmouth                14.46
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
     Name                      Yr  School                       Prelims          H#
Preliminaries
   1 Edwards, Brian             10 Marshfield                     12.17 q         1
   2 Parkington, Chris          10 Nauset                         12.23 q         3
   3 Martin, Tim                11 Marshfield                     12.24 q         4
   4 Taylor, Jared              09 Falmouth                       12.25 q         3
   5 Hemingway, Tommy           11 Sandwich                       12.58 q         3
   6 Spinney, John              11 Plymouth South                 12.60 q         2
   7 Avery, Chad                09 Nauset                         12.66 q         1
   8 McGuigan, Chad             09 Marshfield                     12.66 q         2
   9 Russo, Joe                 10 Marshfield                     12.90           1
  10 Fournier, Kevin            09 Plymouth South                 12.94           1
  11 Wallace, Brian             10 Nauset                         12.98           4
  12 Wood, Ben                  10 Dennis-Yarmouth                13.04           1
  13 Harty, Colin               09 Plymouth South                 13.16           2
  14 Millham, Adam              09 Sandwich                       13.38           2
  15 Camire, Sean               10 Marshfield                     13.45           4
  16 Diemer, Brad               12 Sandwich                       13.48           4
  17 Bazarewsky, Todd           10 Plymouth South                 13.57           3
  18 Troiano, Connor            09 Marshfield                     13.90           3
  19 Journet, Erik              10 Dennis-Yarmouth                14.10           3
  20 Alcantara, Justin          12 Dennis-Yarmouth                14.72           2
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
     Name                      Yr  School                        Finals
Finals
   1 Edwards, Brian             10 Marshfield                     12.17
   2 Parkington, Chris          10 Nauset                         12.24
   3 Martin, Tim                11 Marshfield                     12.27
   4 Taylor, Jared              09 Falmouth                       12.41
   5 Spinney, John              11 Plymouth South                 12.48
   6 McGuigan, Chad             09 Marshfield                     12.54
   7 Avery, Chad                09 Nauset                         12.61
   8 Hemingway, Tommy           11 Sandwich                       12.65
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
     Name                      Yr  School                       Prelims          H#
Preliminaries
   1 Wombolt, Erin              10 Falmouth                       17.32 q         1
   2 Dixon, Eva                 12 Dennis-Yarmouth                17.34 q         2
   3 Talbot, Courtney           11 Plymouth North                 17.54 q         1
   4 Feeney, Meghan             11 Dennis-Yarmouth                17.90 q         2
   5 Fox, Devyn                 11 Plymouth South                 19.32 q         1
   6 Ellis, Emma                10 Sandwich                       19.50 q         2
   7 German, Becky              10 Sandwich                       19.91 q         1
   8 McDonald, Mary             11 Nauset                         20.02 q         1
   9 Pitter, Perianne           09 Marshfield                     21.00           2
  10 Diemer, Sarah              JR Sandwich                       21.38           2
  11 Thomas, Rachel             10 Sandwich                       22.01           2
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
     Name                      Yr  School                        Finals
Finals
   1 Dixon, Eva                 12 Dennis-Yarmouth                16.98
   2 Wombolt, Erin              10 Falmouth                       17.09
   3 Talbot, Courtney           11 Plymouth North                 17.51
   4 Feeney, Meghan             11 Dennis-Yarmouth                18.68
   5 Ellis, Emma                10 Sandwich                       19.43
   6 German, Becky              10 Sandwich                       20.04
   7 McDonald, Mary             11 Nauset                         20.12
 --- Fox, Devyn                 11 Plymouth South                    FS
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
     Name                      Yr  School                       Prelims          H#
Preliminaries
   1 Cross, Liam                10 Falmouth                       16.17 q         1
   2 Boris, Connor              10 Plymouth North                 16.93 q         2
   3 Rudewciz, Pateick          12 Dennis-Yarmouth                17.21 q         2
   4 Fitzgerald, Spencer        11 Plymouth South                 17.50 q         1
   5 Tierney, Pat               12 Dennis-Yarmouth                17.64 q         1
   6 Moulton, Nathan            10 Plymouth South                 17.76 q         1
   7 Burns, Shane               11 Dennis-Yarmouth                18.24 q         2
   8 Conena, Kyler              11 Sandwich                       18.53 q         2
   9 Krosbot, Mike              10 Falmouth                       18.80           1
  10 Lundquist, Kevin           09 Dennis-Yarmouth                21.11           2
  11 White, Danny               09 Sandwich                       22.73           2
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
     Name                      Yr  School                        Finals
Finals
   1 Cross, Liam                10 Falmouth                       15.56
   2 Rudewciz, Pateick          12 Dennis-Yarmouth                17.11
   3 Burns, Shane               11 Dennis-Yarmouth                17.60
   4 Tierney, Pat               12 Dennis-Yarmouth                17.89
   5 Fitzgerald, Spencer        11 Plymouth South                 17.92
   6 Conena, Kyler              11 Sandwich                       17.95
 --- Boris, Connor              10 Plymouth North                   DNF
 --- Moulton, Nathan            10 Plymouth South                   DNF
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
     Name                      Yr  School                        Finals
Finals
   1 McCauley, Julie            12 Marshfield                     26.34
   2 Gilligan, Dacey            10 Marshfield                     27.59
   3 Richard, Lauren            10 Plymouth South                 27.79
   4 Messina, Allison           09 Plymouth South                 27.92
   5 Dicecco, Gina              09 Falmouth                       29.24
   6 Geraniotis, Alexa          11 Nauset                         30.12
   7 Cardeiro, Jen              10 Falmouth                       30.44
   8 Pierre, Shelma             09 Dennis-Yarmouth                31.04
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
     Name                      Yr  School                       Prelims          H#
Preliminaries
   1 Singer-Clark, Tyler        12 Falmouth                       23.26 q         1
   2 Gustafson, Stefan          12 Plymouth South                 23.84 q         2
   3 Whittaker, Jesse           09 Marshfield                     24.57 q         2
   4 Talanian, Ryan             10 Marshfield                     24.71 q         1
   5 Davis, Ishman              11 Plymouth South                 24.97 q         1
   6 Dunn, Nathan               09 Marshfield                     25.23 q         2
   7 Bowens, Danny              12 Nauset                         25.62 q         2
   8 Lowey, Jake                10 Nauset                         25.66 q         2
   9 Hodsdon, Dylan             10 Dennis-Yarmouth                25.69           2
  10 Viprino, Mike              11 Nauset                         26.01           1
  11 Naumov, Roma               10 Nauset                         26.34           1
  12 English, Tim               11 Plymouth South                 27.21           2
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
     Name                      Yr  School                        Finals
Finals
   1 Singer-Clark, Tyler        12 Falmouth                       22.66
   2 Gustafson, Stefan          12 Plymouth South                 23.56
   3 Whittaker, Jesse           09 Marshfield                     23.92
   4 Talanian, Ryan             10 Marshfield                     24.38
   5 Dunn, Nathan               09 Marshfield                     24.86
   6 Davis, Ishman              11 Plymouth South                 24.88
   7 Bowens, Danny              12 Nauset                         25.27
   8 Lowey, Jake                10 Nauset                         25.45
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
     Name                      Yr  School                        Finals
Finals
   1 Landry, Meghan             11 Marshfield                     59.28
   2 Tropp, Mikhaela            10 Sandwich                     1:00.82
   3 Harney, Emma               09 Dennis-Yarmouth              1:07.28
   4 Rolfe, Alison              10 Dennis-Yarmouth              1:10.43
   5 O'Neil, Katlyn             11 Plymouth South               1:13.18
   6 Nee, Mary                  09 Marshfield                   1:15.33
   7 Myer, Ashley               09 Plymouth South               1:15.69
 --- O'Niel, Taryn              12 Plymouth South                    DQ
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
     Name                      Yr  School                        Finals          H#
Finals
   1 Regan, Tim                 12 Sandwich                       50.71           3
   2 Benson, Erik               12 Marshfield                     51.89           3
   3 O'Donnell, Stephen         12 Plymouth North                 53.73           3
   4 Talanian, Mike             12 Marshfield                     54.44           3
   5 Dempsey, David             11 Dennis-Yarmouth                55.09           3
   6 Solis, Grant               10 Plymouth South                 56.35           2
   7 Herwig, Andrew             10 Nauset                         56.44           3
   8 Meredith, Jake             10 Nauset                         56.71           2
   9 Gravelle, Tyler            10 Plymouth North                 56.78           2
  10 Jacobs, Austin             12 Nauset                         57.31           3
  11 McLaughlin, Ryan           10 Plymouth South                 58.10           2
  12 Woolson, Riley             09 Plymouth North                 58.16           2
  13 Damphouse, Sam             09 Marshfield                     59.05           1
  14 Wetterberg, Mike           10 Plymouth North                 59.28           2
  15 Malicoat, Kai              10 Nauset                         59.36           1
  16 Robertson, Conor           09 Dennis-Yarmouth              1:06.82           1
  17 Long, Casey                11 Nauset                       1:07.52           1
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
     Name                      Yr  School                        Finals
Finals
   1 Hardigan, Signe            12 Dennis-Yarmouth              1:08.65
   2 Bunker, Kristine           12 Falmouth                     1:08.81
   3 Glynn, Breanna             12 Marshfield                   1:12.00
   4 Levangie, Samantha         11 Plymouth North               1:15.52
   5 Barter, Grace              10 Sandwich                     1:18.59
   6 Webb, Melanie              11 Sandwich                     1:19.72
   7 Hilmer, Hilary             12 Nauset                       1:21.46
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
     Name                      Yr  School                        Finals          H#
Finals
   1 Ellis, Sam                 12 Sandwich                       57.29           2
   2 Neves, Richard             12 Dennis-Yarmouth                58.65           2
   3 Lasalle, Joe               10 Marshfield                     58.97           2
   4 Killory, Paul              12 Plymouth South               1:02.69           2
   5 Hersey, Will               12 Nauset                       1:03.02           2
   6 Warren, Cory               10 Sandwich                     1:07.01           1
   7 Eckhardt, Nils             12 Marshfield                   1:07.60           2
   8 Berziniz, Kevin            12 Nauset                       1:09.10           1
   9 Buechel, John              09 Marshfield                   1:10.22           2
  10 Forte, Jeff                09 Plymouth South               1:13.99           1
Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run
     Name                      Yr  School                        Finals
Finals
   1 O'Dea, Jordan              09 Dennis-Yarmouth              5:19.74
   2 Gannett, Anna              12 Sandwich                     5:28.24
   3 Dunbar, Bridget            10 Dennis-Yarmouth              5:34.36
   4 Borofski, Nicole           09 Plymouth North               5:47.91
   5 McDonald, Meg              10 Marshfield                   5:51.58
   6 Nicoll, Sarah              09 Marshfield                   6:00.39
   7 McGilvary, Elsa            09 Plymouth South               6:06.01
   8 Gonneville, Hillary        09 Sandwich                     6:06.28
   9 Reed, Brittney             09 Plymouth South               6:07.34
  10 Drown, Lee                 09 Dennis-Yarmouth              6:19.09
  11 Currier, Jessica           10 Dennis-Yarmouth              6:30.00
  12 O'Malley, Siobhan          10 Marshfield                   6:31.76
  13 Stallings, Elizabeth       09 Marshfield                   6:32.31
  14 Silverman, Kristen         12 Sandwich                     6:34.60
  15 Larkin, Heather            10 Dennis-Yarmouth              6:36.95
  16 Stallings, Cat             12 Marshfield                   6:43.14
  17 Nessralla, Philomena       10 Marshfield                   7:23.47
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
     Name                      Yr  School                        Finals
Finals
   1 Gordon, Dan                11 Plymouth North               4:27.29
   2 Joyce, Dan                 12 Marshfield                   4:31.91
   3 Bausch, Brandon            12 Nauset                       4:46.56
   4 Lapsley, Jack              11 Plymouth North               4:47.26
   5 Moore, Jake                10 Nauset                       4:51.07
   6 Muse, Andrew               12 Dennis-Yarmouth              4:51.42
   7 McLaughlin, Brendan        11 Marshfield                   4:51.78
   8 Branco, Danny              10 Sandwich                     4:59.98
   9 Ouimet, Ben                11 Falmouth                     5:09.71
  10 Freidland, Kevin           10 Marshfield                   5:10.36
  11 Cicchetti, Walter          11 Plymouth South               5:11.27
  12 Perrino, Andrew            10 Dennis-Yarmouth              5:14.03
  13 MACDONALD, Stephen         12 Sandwich                     5:14.11
  14 White, Brendan             09 Plymouth North               5:14.82
  15 Goins, Jameson             12 Sandwich                     5:16.81
  16 Chambers, Bryan            09 Sandwich                     5:17.74
  17 Koren, Shon                09 Sandwich                     5:20.49
  18 Crimmins, Evan             12 Sandwich                     5:23.74
  19 Webb, Jimmy                09 Sandwich                     5:37.18
  20 Kremer, Zach               12 Sandwich                     5:41.26
  21 Wegman, James              09 Sandwich                     5:42.67
  22 Reimer, Sean               11 Marshfield                   5:44.04
  23 Martin, Brian              11 Marshfield                   5:49.56
  24 Maxim, Reed                09 Sandwich                     6:11.33
  25 Carroll, Chris             11 Nauset                       6:15.21
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
     Name                      Yr  School                        Finals
Finals
   1 Barry, Megan               12 Dennis-Yarmouth             11:55.05
   2 Kopp, Alesandra            11 Plymouth South              12:02.64
   3 Argo, Robyn                11 Nauset                      12:35.26
   4 Knop, Sara                 11 Nauset                      12:44.09
   5 Lyons, Brittany            12 Dennis-Yarmouth             12:53.83
   6 Duffy, Lauren              12 Sandwich                    13:07.87
   7 Mori, Sara                 09 Plymouth South              13:33.52
   8 Macleod, Meghan            09 Dennis-Yarmouth             13:35.84
   9 Paaso, Vicky               09 Dennis-Yarmouth             14:32.88
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
     Name                      Yr  School                        Finals
Finals
   1 Thomas, Kevin              10 Marshfield                   9:45.63
   2 Lopes, Josh                11 Dennis-Yarmouth             10:20.80
   3 Merrill, Colin             09 Dennis-Yarmouth             10:27.65
   4 Lefavor, Jason             12 Sandwich                    10:38.71
   5 Silverman, James           09 Sandwich                    10:43.14
   6 Condon, Jack               10 Marshfield                  10:47.91
   7 Gannett, Paul              10 Sandwich                    10:55.30
   8 McCue, Jason               09 Plymouth South              12:11.61
   9 Poole, Sam                 12 Nauset                      12:15.38
 --- Dicesare, Craig            09 Marshfield                       DNF
Event 15  Girls High Jump
     Name                      Yr  School                        Finals
Finals
   1 Bunker, Kristine           12 Falmouth                     5-04.00
   2 Coker, Hadlee              09 Falmouth                     5-02.00
   3 Hathaway, Rachael          11 Dennis-Yarmouth              4-10.00
   4 Fitzgerald, Victoria       11 Plymouth South               4-08.00
   5 Hilmer, Hilary             12 Nauset                       4-06.00
   5 Bunker, Sarah              09 Falmouth                     4-06.00
   7 Duffy, Lauren              12 Sandwich                    J4-06.00
   8 Barter, Grace              10 Sandwich                    J4-06.00
   9 Ellis, Emma                10 Sandwich                    J4-06.00
Event 16  Boys High Jump
     Name                      Yr  School                        Finals
Finals
   1 Nichols, Kevin             11 Nauset                       6-02.00
   2 Killory, Paul              12 Plymouth South               6-00.00
   3 MACDONALD, Stephen         12 Sandwich                     5-10.00
   4 Dempsey, David             11 Dennis-Yarmouth             J5-10.00
   5 Ellis, Sam                 12 Sandwich                     5-08.00
   6 Russell, TJ                11 Plymouth South              J5-08.00
   7 Hubbard, Joel              10 Marshfield                   5-06.00
   8 Krosbot, Mike              10 Falmouth                     5-02.00
 --- Lowey, Jake                10 Nauset                            NH
Event 19  Girls Long Jump
     Name                      Yr  School                        Finals
Finals
   1 McCauley, Julie            12 Marshfield                  17-07.25
   2 Cardeiro, Kim              12 Falmouth                    16-07.75
   3 Ternullo, Courtney         10 Marshfield                  15-07.00
   4 Messina, Allison           09 Plymouth South              15-02.00
   5 Smrcina, Erica             12 Falmouth                    14-11.75
   6 Burg, Ashleigh             11 Plymouth North              14-06.50
   7 Richard, Lauren            10 Plymouth South              14-05.50
   8 Staten, Jakora             10 Dennis-Yarmouth             14-03.00
   9 Geraniotis, Alexa          11 Nauset                      14-00.50
  10 Staten, Malika             10 Dennis-Yarmouth             13-09.50
  11 Smith, Amber               10 Nauset                      12-11.25
  12 Boyd, Addie                10 Nauset                      11-10.00
Event 20  Boys Long Jump
     Name                      Yr  School                        Finals
Finals
   1 Singer-Clark, Tyler        12 Falmouth                    20-03.75
   2 Regan, Tim                 12 Sandwich                    20-00.00
   3 Talanian, Ryan             10 Marshfield                  19-11.75
   4 Solis, Grant               10 Plymouth South              19-10.75
   5 Senat, Weldy Jean          11 Dennis-Yarmouth             19-08.25
   6 Benson, Erik               12 Marshfield                  19-08.00
   7 Nichol, Mickoy             09 Dennis-Yarmouth             19-07.75
   8 Lasalle, Joe               10 Marshfield                  18-10.50
   9 Dunn, Nathan               09 Marshfield                  18-00.75
  10 Cross, Liam                10 Falmouth                    17-11.50
  11 Avery, Chad                09 Nauset                      17-03.25
  12 Parkington, Chris          10 Nauset                      16-08.50
  13 Whittaker, Jesse           09 Marshfield                  16-06.50
  14 Furness, Joe               10 Dennis-Yarmouth             16-02.50
  15 Brereton, Ryan             12 Falmouth                    15-09.00
  16 Axon, Tyler                09 Falmouth                    14-08.50
Event 21  Girls Triple Jump
     Name                      Yr  School                        Finals
Finals
   1 Cardeiro, Kim              12 Falmouth                    35-08.25
   2 Maloney, Megan             12 Dennis-Yarmouth             34-06.00
   3 Hardigan, Signe            12 Dennis-Yarmouth             34-03.00
   4 Landry, Meghan             11 Marshfield                  33-03.75
   5 Feeney, Rebecca            09 Dennis-Yarmouth             32-08.00
   6 Feeney, Meghan             11 Dennis-Yarmouth             32-05.50
   7 Talbot, Courtney           11 Plymouth North              32-00.25
   8 Wombolt, Erin              10 Falmouth                    31-10.50
   9 Gilligan, Dacey            10 Marshfield                  30-09.50
  10 Levangie, Samantha         11 Plymouth North              30-06.75
  11 Diemer, Sarah              JR Sandwich                    29-10.75
  12 Clancy, Margaret           10 Nauset                      25-05.00
 --- Argo, Robyn                11 Nauset                            ND
Event 22  Boys Triple Jump
     Name                      Yr  School                        Finals
Finals
   1 Gustafson, Stefan          12 Plymouth South              41-11.00
   2 Davis, Ishman              11 Plymouth South              41-04.00
   3 Boris, Connor              10 Plymouth North              40-03.50
   4 Nichols, Kevin             11 Nauset                      38-06.00
   5 Conena, Kyler              11 Sandwich                    37-02.00
   6 Neves, Richard             12 Dennis-Yarmouth             36-06.00
   7 Curtin, Pat                11 Marshfield                  35-08.50
   8 Bowens, Danny              12 Nauset                      34-04.50
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
     Name                      Yr  School                        Finals
Finals
   1 Burke, Bailey              11 Dennis-Yarmouth               109-09
   2 Journet, Kaitlin           11 Dennis-Yarmouth                89-04
   3 Cleary, Stephanie          12 Nauset                         88-07
   4 Bowes, Eliza               10 Dennis-Yarmouth                86-07
   5 Mikaela, Feroli            12 Plymouth North                 86-00
   6 Parsons, Annie             10 Sandwich                       85-11
   7 Joyal, Kayla               10 Marshfield                     76-04
   8 Burt, Maggie               11 Plymouth North                 75-04
   9 Mavorides, Kelly           12 Dennis-Yarmouth                72-01
  10 Dwyer, Maggie              10 Marshfield                     69-00
  11 Rolfe, Alison              10 Dennis-Yarmouth                68-01
  12 Dicecco, Gina              09 Falmouth                       67-01
  13 Walsh, Anna                12 Marshfield                     66-00
  14 Ruell, Taylar              10 Dennis-Yarmouth                65-05
  15 Dunbar, Molly              09 Nauset                         64-02
  16 Braz, Maddison             09 Plymouth South                 63-10
  17 Hofmeier, Luisa            12 Sandwich                       60-04
  18 Laferriere, Danielle       10 Dennis-Yarmouth                60-03
  19 Kumiega, Nicole            11 Nauset                         50-06
 --- Putnam, Carrine            10 Nauset                          FOUL
Event 24  Boys Discus Throw
     Name                      Yr  School                        Finals
Finals
   1 Bombaugh, Samuel           12 Falmouth                      141-05
   2 Levasser, Matt             12 Nauset                     122-03.50
   3 Scanlon, Peter             12 Marshfield                 115-10.50
   4 Crary, Nathan              11 Dennis-Yarmouth               113-10
   5 Dee, John                  11 Plymouth North                110-02
   6 Addison, Tom               11 Plymouth South             109-02.50
   7 Lorden, Corey              11 Dennis-Yarmouth               106-01
   8 Regalado, Henry            11 Plymouth North             104-09.50
   9 Turner, John               12 Plymouth South                103-04
  10 Burge, Steve               10 Marshfield                 102-02.50
  11 Couto, Tim                 11 Nauset                         96-03
  12 Bradley, Chris             12 Marshfield                     94-01
  13 Taylor, Jared              09 Falmouth                       93-03
  14 Crossman, Nick             10 Sandwich                       82-11
  15 Reilly, Dylan              11 Plymouth South                 75-09
  16 Kennedy, Tommy             10 Dennis-Yarmouth                75-03
  17 Cilfone, Carmen            09 Falmouth                       73-06
  18 Jones, Gavin               11 Sandwich                       71-10
  19 Perry, Dave                12 Sandwich                       70-11
  20 Smith, Jack                12 Nauset                         65-10
  21 Hairston, Artie            10 Dennis-Yarmouth                62-01
 --- Feyler, Dan                12 Marshfield                      FOUL
Event 25  Girls Javelin Throw
     Name                      Yr  School                        Finals
Finals
   1 Maloney, Megan             12 Dennis-Yarmouth               124-09
   2 Cardeiro, Jen              10 Falmouth                      110-00
   3 Roderick, Sara             11 Nauset                        104-11
   4 Journet, Kaitlin           11 Dennis-Yarmouth               100-02
   5 Ryan, Emily                12 Dennis-Yarmouth                97-05
   6 Mikaela, Feroli            12 Plymouth North                 90-07
   7 Dunakin, Joslyn            12 Dennis-Yarmouth                89-11
   8 Wilcox, Paige              11 Sandwich                       86-11
   9 Nee, Mary                  09 Marshfield                     84-02
  10 Pitter, Perianne           09 Marshfield                     80-06
  11 Stout, Cassandra           09 Plymouth South                 79-11
  12 Coon, Diane                12 Plymouth South                 79-04
  13 Dunbar, Molly              09 Nauset                         78-08
  14 Johnson, Katie             12 Marshfield                     78-03
  15 Cahill, Erin               09 Sandwich                       77-10
  16 Webb, Melanie              11 Sandwich                       77-03
  17 Kopp, Anastasia            11 Plymouth South                 75-10
  18 Cleary, Stephanie          12 Nauset                         74-11
  19 Sullivan, Katie            09 Nauset                         69-08
  20 Linnell, Jessica           09 Dennis-Yarmouth                66-10
  21 Putnam, Carrine            10 Nauset                         60-10
  22 Scollins, Eileen           09 Marshfield                     59-09
  23 Tierney, Rebecca              Dennis-Yarmouth                57-02
  24 O'Niel, Taryn              12 Plymouth South                 49-04
  25 Crosby, Sarah              09 Dennis-Yarmouth                47-05
Event 26  Boys Javelin Throw
     Name                      Yr  School                        Finals
Finals
   1 Kabakjian, Spencer         12 Falmouth                      189-00
   2 Naidoo, Jayson             11 Plymouth North                155-03
   3 Atwood, Colby              12 Falmouth                      148-06
   4 Hoffman-Klaucke, Nick      10 Nauset                        144-09
   5 Bochman, John              12 Plymouth South                143-10
   6 Tierney, Pat               12 Dennis-Yarmouth               141-05
   7 Isleb, Sam                 12 Marshfield                    137-00
   8 English, Tim               11 Plymouth South                132-04
   9 King, Nick                 11 Marshfield                    131-07
  10 Vrountas, William          12 Sandwich                      131-04
  11 Steele, Chris              11 Sandwich                      130-02
  12 Johnson, Zach              12 Sandwich                      129-04
  13 Vrountas, Alex             09 Sandwich                      125-07
  14 Brown, Chris               11 Nauset                        123-04
  15 Andreassi, Joseph          12 Falmouth                      123-02
  16 Murnane, Paul              12 Plymouth North                121-08
  17 Panepinto, Cam             10 Falmouth                      115-09
  18 Tavares, Matt              10 Falmouth                      113-09
  19 Dean, Evan                 10 Dennis-Yarmouth               112-10
  20 Fitzpatrick, Josh          11 Marshfield                    110-00
  21 Scanlon, Peter             12 Marshfield                     95-03
  22 Naumov, Roma               10 Nauset                         94-10
  23 O'Connell, Brian           10 Plymouth South                 93-00
  24 Robertson, Conor           09 Dennis-Yarmouth                86-02
Event 27  Girls Shot Put
     Name                      Yr  School                        Finals
Finals
   1 Burke, Bailey              11 Dennis-Yarmouth             32-06.00
   2 Joyal, Kayla               10 Marshfield                  28-08.00
   3 Walsh, Anna                12 Marshfield                  28-05.50
   3 Mavorides, Kelly           12 Dennis-Yarmouth             28-05.50
   5 Bowes, Eliza               10 Dennis-Yarmouth             27-11.00
   6 Dellarusso, Amy            11 Plymouth South              27-08.00
   7 Walters, Madelyn           12 Nauset                      26-09.00
   8 Parsons, Annie             10 Sandwich                    25-04.50
   9 Burt, Maggie               11 Plymouth North              25-01.50
  10 Dwyer, Maggie              10 Marshfield                  24-10.00
Event 28  Boys Shot Put
     Name                      Yr  School                        Finals
Finals
   1 Bombaugh, Samuel           12 Falmouth                    58-00.00
   2 El-Bayeh, Nick             11 Nauset                      44-02.00
   3 Wadman, Drew               10 Plymouth North              42-01.50
   4 Crary, Nathan              11 Dennis-Yarmouth             40-11.00
   5 Cilfone, Carmen            09 Falmouth                    39-11.00
   6 Bochman, John              12 Plymouth South              39-10.00
   7 Alberghini, Robert         10 Plymouth North              39-05.00
   8 Turner, John               12 Plymouth South              39-04.00
   9 Bradley, Chris             12 Marshfield                  39-01.00
  10 Martin, Tim                11 Marshfield                  37-04.50
  11 Hairston, Artie            10 Dennis-Yarmouth             35-09.00
  12 Feyler, Dan                12 Marshfield                  35-01.00
  13 Kennedy, Tommy             10 Dennis-Yarmouth             34-11.00
  14 Martin, Brian              11 Marshfield                  34-06.00
  15 Fox, Will                  11 Sandwich                    33-03.00
  16 Perry, Dave                12 Sandwich                    31-09.00
  17 Brown, Kevin               11 Plymouth South              31-04.00
  18 Goveia, Ross               11 Nauset                      31-02.00
  19 Crossman, Nick             10 Sandwich                    29-11.50
  20 Leonardi, Josh             11 Sandwich                    27-11.00
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
     Team                          Relay                         Finals          H#
Finals
   1 Dennis-Yarmouth                   A                          51.95           2
      1) Maloney, Megan 12  2) Staten, Malika 10 3) Hathaway, Rachael 14) Staten, Jakora 10
   2 Plymouth South                    A                          53.26           2
      1) Richard, Lauren 10 2) Fitzgerald, Victor3) Messina, Allison 094) O'Niel, Taryn 12
   3 Falmouth                          A                          53.76           2
      1) Cardeiro, Kim 12   2) Wombolt, Erin 10  3) Coker, Hadlee 09   4) Smrcina, Erica 12
   4 Nauset                            B                         x56.82           1
      1) Boyd, Addie 10     2) Smith, Amber 10   3) Sullivan, Katie 09 4) Terry, Elea 10
   5 Dennis-Yarmouth                   B                         x57.37           2
      1) Zurowick, Megan 12 2) Dunakin, Joslyn 123) Mavorides, Kelly 124) Rolfe, Alison 10
   6 Sandwich                          A                          58.12           1
      1) Ellis, Emma 10     2) German, Becky 10  3) Thomas, Rachel 10  4) Webb, Melanie 11
   7 Dennis-Yarmouth                   C                       x1:03.08           1
      1) Crosby, Sarah 09   2) Linnell, Jessica 03) Belmore, Savannah 14) Pierre, Shelma 09
 --- Marshfield                        A                             DQ           2
      1) Campbell, Jordan 092) Barbati, Iely 10  3) Hussey, Tara 09    4) Pitter, Perianne 09
 --- Nauset                            A                             DQ           2
      1) Pedersen, Cody 11  2) Walters, Madelyn 13) Geraniotis, Alexa 14) Roderick, Sara 11
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
     Team                          Relay                         Finals
Finals
   1 Falmouth                          A                          44.98
      1) Cross, Liam 10     2) Kabakjian, Spencer3) Taylor, Jared 09   4) Singer-Clark, Tyler
   2 Marshfield                        A                          45.54
      1) Isleb, Sam 12      2) Talanian, Ryan 10 3) Whittaker, Jesse 094) Edwards, Brian 10
   3 Plymouth South                    A                          45.99
      1) Davis, Ishman 11   2) Gustafson, Stefan 3) Spinney, John 11   4) Solis, Grant 10
   4 Dennis-Yarmouth                   A                          46.06
      1) Senat, Weldy Jean 12) Nichol, Mickoy 09 3) Furness, Joe 10    4) Rubin, G. Anders 09
   5 Nauset                            A                          47.76
      1) Parkington, Chris 12) Avery, Chad 09    3) Bowens, Danny 12   4) Altneu, Ben 11
   6 Sandwich                          A                          50.66
      1) Aldrich, Kevin 12  2) Millham, Adam 09  3) Steele, Chris 11   4) Hemingway, Tommy 11
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                          Relay                         Finals
Finals
   1 Marshfield                        A                        4:06.40
      1) Hubbard, Jocelyn 102) McCauley, Julie 123) Landry, Meghan 11  4) Ternullo, Courtney
   2 Sandwich                          A                        4:25.69
      1) Gomes, Bethany 10  2) Travers, Emily 12 3) Barter, Grace 10   4) Tropp, Mikhaela 10
   3 Plymouth North                    A                        4:38.57
      1) Levangie, Samantha 2) Talbot, Courtney 13) Burg, Ashleigh 11  4) Bowman, Emma 10
   4 Dennis-Yarmouth                   A                        4:47.94
      1) Dunbar, Bridget 10 2) Hardigan, Signe 123) Harney, Emma 09    4) Rolfe, Alison 10
   5 Nauset                            A                        4:54.30
      1) Puffer, Leah 10    2) Argo, Robyn 11    3) Knop, Sara 11      4) Hilmer, Hilary 12
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                          Relay                         Finals
Finals
   1 Marshfield                        A                        3:32.17
      1) Benson, Erik 12    2) Lasalle, Joe 10   3) Talanian, Mike 12  4) Hubbard, Joel 10
   2 Sandwich                          A                        3:33.79
      1) Ellis, Sam 12      2) Murphy, Dana 11   3) Regan, Dave 10     4) Regan, Tim 12
   3 Dennis-Yarmouth                   A                        3:36.31
      1) Dempsey, David 11  2) Tuohy-Bedford, Eva3) Hodsdon, Dylan 10  4) Whatley, Aaron-Jord
   4 Nauset                            A                        3:52.31
      1) Jacobs, Austin 12  2) Meredith, Jake 10 3) Herwig, Andrew 10  4) Morris, Jake 11
   5 Plymouth South                    A                        3:58.19
      1) Sullivan, Devin 10 2) Parker, Nick 11   3) McLaughlin, Ryan 104) Swiniarski, Steve 1
   6 Plymouth North                    A                        4:01.00
      1) Gravelle, Tyler 10 2) Woolson, Riley 09 3) Chaplin, Cuinn 10  4) Wetterberg, Mike 10
Event 33  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
     Team                          Relay                         Finals
Finals
   1 Dennis-Yarmouth                   A                       10:13.48
      1) Barry, Megan 12    2) O'Dea, Jordan 09  3) Colmer, Keagan 10  4) Lyons, Brittany 12
   2 Sandwich                          A                       11:07.09
      1) Gannett, Anna 12   2) Duffy, Lauren 12  3) Duffy, Liz 12      4) Wilcox, Paige 11
   3 Marshfield                        A                       11:08.35
      1) Glynn, Breanna 12  2) Nicoll, Sarah 09  3) Stallings, Elizabet4) Widmann, Casey 10
   4 Plymouth South                    A                       11:18.49
      1) Kopp, Anastasia 11 2) Kopp, Alesandra 113) Cleary, Brittney 094) McGilvary, Elsa 09
Event 34  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
     Team                          Relay                         Finals
Finals
   1 Marshfield                        A                        8:41.22
      1) Thomas, Kevin 10   2) Carpenter, Hunter 3) Robinson, Nathan 114) Joyce, Dan 12
   2 Plymouth North                    A                        8:43.85
      1) Lapsley, Jack 11   2) O'Donnell, Stephen3) Ness, Steve 11     4) Gordon, Dan 11
   3 Nauset                            A                        9:21.59
      1) Vautrinot, Kyle 11 2) Scalise, Nathan 103) Moore, Jake 10     4) Bausch, Brandon 12
   4 Sandwich                          A                        9:43.69
      1) Silverman, James 092) Branco, Danny 10  3) Crimmins, Evan 12  4) Goins, Jameson 12
   5 Plymouth South                    A                        9:53.77
      1) Cicchetti, Walter 12) Kevin, Kelley 12  3) McCue, Jason 09    4) Sweeney, Joe 12
Event 35  Boys 800 Meter Run
     Name                      Yr  School                        Finals
Finals
   1 Hubbard, Joel              10 Marshfield                   2:00.16
   2 Regan, Dave                10 Sandwich                     2:06.12
   3 Nee, Sean                  10 Dennis-Yarmouth              2:06.60
   4 Carpenter, Hunter          11 Marshfield                   2:08.51
   5 Kevin, Kelley              12 Plymouth South               2:14.54
   6 Vautrinot, Kyle            11 Nauset                       2:18.69
   7 Sullivan, Devin            10 Plymouth South               2:20.23
   8 Parker, Nick               11 Plymouth South               2:22.02
   9 Scalise, Nathan            10 Nauset                       2:25.42
  10 Axon, Tyler                09 Falmouth                     2:26.04
  11 Morris, Jake               11 Nauset                       2:30.19
Event 36  Girls 800 Meter Run
     Name                      Yr  School                        Finals
Finals
   1 Hubbard, Jocelyn           10 Marshfield                   2:19.91
   2 Bunker, Sarah              09 Falmouth                     2:30.33
   3 Wilcox, Paige              11 Sandwich                     2:31.72
   4 Moreau, Elizabeth          11 Marshfield                   2:32.29
   5 Kopp, Anastasia            11 Plymouth South               2:34.61
   6 Colmer, Keagan             10 Dennis-Yarmouth              2:35.26
   7 Bowman, Emma               10 Plymouth North               2:36.59
   8 Paton, Ashley              12 Plymouth North               2:40.11
   9 Gomes, Bethany             10 Sandwich                     2:42.94
  10 Cleary, Brittney           09 Plymouth South               2:44.51
  11 Widmann, Casey             10 Marshfield                   2:45.24
  12 Banks, Meg                    Marshfield                   2:47.75
  13 Puffer, Leah               10 Nauset                       2:48.32
  14 Duffy, Liz                 12 Sandwich                     2:49.44
  15 Wells, Marina              11 Nauset                       2:57.95
               




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News