Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

23rd Annual Strawberry Shortcake 10k Road Race

Plympton, MA, May 22, 2010

[Top Finishers Overall & in the Age Groups ]

Overall Results

Results courtesy of the Falmouth Track Club


                  **********  OVERALL RESULTS  **********
                                Plympton's
          Twenty-Third Annual Strawberry Shortcake 10k Road Race
 Upland Sportsman's Club                       May 22, 2010 at 10:00 a.m.
             Timing and Scoring by the Falmouth Track Club   
Place Div/Tot  No. Name                     Ag S Div     City, State       Time    Pace  
===== ======== === ======================== == = ======= ================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/21    76 Ryan Gattoni             24 M M2029   E. Sandwich MA      35:47  5:46 
    2   1/30   239 Eric Worsley             35 M M3039   Fall River MA       36:29  5:53 
    3   1/37   247 Manuel Francisco         49 M M4049   Marion MA           37:16  6:00 
    4   2/30   255 Frank Nelson             38 M M3039   Bridgewater MA      37:21  6:01 
    5   2/21   124 Patrick Nash             25 M M2029   Wrentham MA         38:41  6:14 
    6   3/21   230 David Lamoureaux         29 M M2029   Lakeville MA        39:23  6:21 
    7   4/21   129 Ryan O'Mara              25 M M2029   Canton MA           39:24  6:21 
    8   5/21   254 Matthew Fanning          27 M M2029   Boston MA           39:32  6:22 
    9   3/30   178 Erik Wells               38 M M3039   E. Bridgewater MA   40:06  6:28 
   10   4/30    68 Albert Fabrizio          36 M M3039   Hanover MA          40:33  6:32 
   11   2/37   215 Franco BonFini           46 M M4049   Eastham MA          40:58  6:36 
   12   6/21   256 Jay Layman               27 M M2029   Brookline MA        41:06  6:37 
   13   3/37   231 Bill Wardyga             49 M M4049   Pawtucket RI        41:11  6:38 
   14   1/17    56 Brian Devin              56 M M5059   Milton MA           41:32  6:41 
   15   5/30   100 Christian Lawrence       38 M M3039   Plympton MA         41:43  6:43 
   16   4/37    40 Richard Burgess          47 M M4049   Kingston MA         41:57  6:46 
   17   6/30   208 James Burgess            34 M M3039   Back Bay MA         42:10  6:48 
   18   7/30   153 Jeff Salmeri             38 M M3039   S. Easton MA        42:33  6:51 
   19   7/21   130 Jason Paganelli          26 M M2029   Stoughton MA        42:45  6:53 
   20   1/29   190 Rebecca Padera           41 F F4049   Milton MA           42:47  6:54 
   21   1/36    48 Kendall Connerty         31 F F3039   Hanover MA          42:58  6:55 
   22   2/29   117 Kathy Miller             41 F F4049   Middleboro MA       43:19  6:59 
   23   2/17   211 Bill Nash                53 M M5059   Wrentham MA         43:27  7:00 
   24   8/30   152 Christopher Sacht        38 M M3039   Brighton MA         43:27  7:00 
   25   1/32   218 Karen Gately             24 F F2029   Sudbury MA          43:28  7:00 
   26   5/37   175 Steven Warren            49 M M4049   Sharon MA           43:36  7:01 
   27   6/37    60 Michael Doody            41 M M4049   Scituate MA         43:53  7:04 
   28   9/30   112 Brian McCarthy           30 M M3039   E. Bridgewater MA   44:18  7:08 
   29   3/17   162 John Sousa               59 M M5059   Marshfield MA       44:24  7:09 
   30  10/30    91 Robin Ireland            33 M M3039   Plymouth MA         44:26  7:09 
   31   2/32   221 Diane Wetzel             23 F F2029   Providence RI       44:28  7:10 
   32   4/17     9 Charles Ashman           54 M M5059   Plymouth MA         44:33  7:11 
   33   8/21   212 Michael Ashman           21 M M2029   Plymouth MA         44:34  7:11 
   34   9/21    20 Matt Bernstein           26 M M2029   Stoughton MA        44:44  7:12 
   35   7/37   142 Stephen Reardon          48 M M4049   Pembroke MA         44:52  7:14 
   36   8/37   163 Dave Sousa               45 M M4049   Brockton MA         45:11  7:17 
   37   3/29    63 Judy Dudley              43 F F4049   Plympton MA         45:13  7:17 
   38  11/30   243 Jonathan Moriarty        38 M M3039   Weymouth MA         45:27  7:19 
   39   3/32   183 Lauren Wooley            28 F F2029   Newton MA           45:32  7:20 
   40   9/37   228 Ken Barrett              47 M M4049   Norton MA           45:36  7:21 
   41  10/37   176 Peter Wattles            49 M M4049   Walpole MA          45:41  7:22 
   42  10/21    41 Jeremy Busey             29 M M2029   Dorchester MA       46:00  7:25 
   43   1/8    196 Tom Nally                60 M M6069   S. Dennis MA        46:26  7:29 
   44   4/29   241 Sue Barbato              46 F F4049   Stoughton MA        46:27  7:29 
   45   5/29   222 Joanne Hill              45 F F4049   Cohasset MA         46:40  7:31 
   46  11/37    31 Robert Browne            44 M M4049   Plympton MA         46:41  7:31 
   47   5/17   213 Jim McLaughlin           56 M M5059   Sandwich MA         46:54  7:33 
   48  12/30    97 Kevin Lane               38 M M3039   Norfolk MA          47:00  7:34 
   49  11/21   233 Richard Omar             27 M M2029   Pembroke MA         47:08  7:35 
   50  13/30    30 Ian Brady                31 M M3039   S. Boston MA        47:21  7:38 
   51   6/29   257 Maureen Barboza          41 F F4049   Bridgewater MA      47:51  7:42 
   52   2/36    82 Jean Harnedy             37 F F3039   Pembroke MA         47:54  7:43 
   53  14/30     5 Kevin Amaral             31 M M3039   Brockton MA         47:56  7:43 
   54  15/30    77 Scott Gaudet             32 M M3039   Middleboro MA       48:11  7:46 
   55  16/30   260 Tony Thissell            39 M M3039   Norwell MA          48:14  7:46 
   56   6/17    64 James DuPont             56 M M5059   Raynham MA          48:20  7:47 
   57   3/36    62 Kristine Doyle           30 F F3039   Fall River MA       48:28  7:48 
   58  12/37    19 Allen Bernier            40 M M4049   Fall River MA       48:28  7:48 
   59  12/21    12 Jeff Bandini             27 M M2029   Rockland MA         48:37  7:50 
   60   1/3    248 Michelle Sirois          19 F F1019   Norton MA           48:47  7:51 
   61   7/29     2 Pat Allen                48 F F4049   Pembroke MA         48:51  7:52 
   62  17/30   191 Gregory Millner          38 M M3039   Taunton MA          48:57  7:53 
   63  13/37   111 Dale Martin              40 M M4049   E. Taunton MA       48:58  7:53 
   64   8/29    65 Elizabeth Eaton          40 F F4049   Middleboro MA       48:58  7:53 
   65  14/37   125 Frank Neely              41 M M4049   Weymouth MA         49:04  7:54 
   66  18/30   223 James D'Angelo           39 M M3039   Plymouth MA         49:09  7:55 
   67   4/36    52 Molly Crellin            31 F F3039   Arlington MA        49:13  7:56 
   68   4/32     7 Julie Appel              28 F F2029   Norwell MA          49:19  7:57 
   69  15/37   249 Brian Buchanan           47 M M4049   Newport RI          49:21  7:57 
   70   9/29   160 Michelle Shannon         45 F F4049   Carver MA           49:24  7:57 
   71  16/37   168 Daniel Sullivan          44 M M4049   Manomet MA          49:35  7:59 
   72   1/2     14 Timothy Barrow           15 M M1019   Plympton MA         49:36  7:59 
   73   5/32    92 Lindsay Johnstone        24 F F2029   Easton MA           49:37  7:59 
   74  13/21   108 Trent Maltby             25 M M2029   Stoughton MA        49:39  8:00 
   75  17/37   238 Gernot Seidler           44 M M4049   Foxboro MA          49:46  8:01 
   76  14/21   244 John Harner              28 M M2029   Somerville MA       49:49  8:01 
   77   6/32   167 Anna Studwell            23 F F2029   Boston MA           49:55  8:02 
   78  10/29   252 Janet Nightingale        47 F F4049   Randolph MA         49:55  8:02 
   79   5/36   165 Jennifer Speranzo        36 F F3039   Middleboro MA       50:00  8:03 
   80  15/21   251 Michael Champagne        24 M M2029   Raynham MA          50:06  8:04 
   81  18/37   187 Herbert Gurney           41 M M4049   Plympton MA         50:09  8:05 
   82   7/32   227 Karen Lemaire            28 F F2029   Bridgewater MA      50:12  8:05 
   83  19/37   250 John Schnorr             45 M M4049   Portsmouth RI       50:13  8:05 
   84   6/36    87 Dawn Holloway            37 F F3039   Marshfield MA       50:15  8:06 
   85   2/3    179 Hannah Westbrook         19 F F1019   Plympton MA         50:32  8:08 
   86   7/36    15 Stephanie Berry          35 F F3039   Carver MA           50:35  8:09 
   87   7/17   235 Michael Sullivan         52 M M5059   E. Bridgewater MA   50:38  8:09 
   88  20/37   186 Jim Tougas               44 M M4049   Plympton MA         50:41  8:10 
   89   8/32    66 Melissa Egan             29 F F2029   Plympton MA         50:56  8:12 
   90  19/30   147 Jackie Robinson          33 M M3039   Arlington MA        50:57  8:12 
   91  11/29   156 Stephanie Savoy          46 F F4049   W. Bridgewater MA   51:10  8:15 
   92  21/37   224 Michael Neal             47 M M4049   Plymouth MA         51:12  8:15 
   93  22/37   161 Ted Shaw                 47 M M4049   Norwell MA          51:26  8:17 
   94   8/36    67 Kyle Fabrizio            34 F F3039   Hanover MA          51:36  8:19 
   95   8/17    83 David Heffernan          52 M M5059   Bridgewater MA      51:38  8:19 
   96   9/36   169 Gina Sullivan            39 F F3039   Jonesboro GA        51:40  8:19 
   97  10/36    70 Bethany Fisher           31 F F3039   Marion MA           51:59  8:22 
   98   9/32    35 Ellen Brunnelle          23 F F2029   Plymouth MA         52:00  8:22 
   99  12/29   217 Rachel Young             49 F F4049   Yarmouthport MA     52:04  8:23 
  100  20/30    73 Chuck Frame              37 M M3039   Halifax MA          52:05  8:23 
  101  23/37   126 Greg Nevader             40 M M4049   Plympton MA         52:11  8:24 
  102  16/21    46 Pat Clougherty           27 M M2029   Rockland MA         52:25  8:27 
  103  10/32   246 Heather Petipas          28 F F2029   Holbrook MA         52:28  8:27 
  104  17/21   181 Richard Wilson           28 M M2029   Plymouth MA         52:29  8:27 
  105  11/32   105 Gillian Macmurtry        23 F F2029   Burlington MA       52:31  8:27 
  106  11/36   140 Jessica Pray             32 F F3039   Hopkinton MA        52:37  8:28 
  107  12/36   242 Alison Maher             37 F F3039   Halifax MA          52:42  8:29 
  108   9/17   207 Michael Coffey           52 M M5059   Acushnet MA         52:55  8:31 
  109  13/29    45 Susan Clavin             49 F F4049   Onset MA            52:59  8:32 
  110  14/29   259 Barbara Jean Barra       40 F F4049   N. Carver MA        52:59  8:32 
  111  10/17   194 Jack Guilford            50 M M5059   Plympton MA         53:00  8:32 
  112  13/36   154 Edita Salmeri            36 F F3039   S. Easton MA        53:10  8:34 
  113  11/17   229 Kevin Donnelly           59 M M5059   Mansfield MA        53:16  8:35 
  114  14/36   151 Mari Rondeau             30 F F3039   Marshfield MA       53:24  8:36 
  115   1/4    216 Sharon Magaliff          54 F F5059   S. Dennis MA        53:25  8:36 
  116  15/29   236 Lori Watkins             45 F F4049   Marion MA           53:37  8:38 
  117   2/4     49 Jean Conolly-Cochrane    59 F F5059   Marshfield MA       53:41  8:39 
  118  24/37    51 Gary Crawford            45 M M4049   Kingston MA         53:46  8:40 
  119  15/36   134 Adrianna Parra           37 F F3039   Taunton MA          53:46  8:40 
  120  12/32   203 Liz Asci                 25 F F2029   Plympton MA         53:47  8:40 
  121  13/32    37 Jennifer Bruno           24 F F2029   Halifax MA          53:55  8:41 
  122  25/37    98 Keith Lanni              41 M M4049   Plainville MA       54:00  8:42 
  123  16/29    23 Linda Bates              47 F F4049   Westwood MA         54:11  8:44 
  124  17/29    61 Tara Doubman             40 F F4049   Winchester MA       54:12  8:44 
  125  21/30   119 Martin Mitchell          39 M M3039   Plympton MA         54:14  8:44 
  126  14/32   245 Carrie Nobles            28 F F2029   Somerville MA       54:15  8:44 
  127  16/36    26 Meredith Boericke        34 F F3039   Braintree MA        54:17  8:45 
  128   2/2    158 Steven Savoy             12 M M1019   W. Bridgewater MA   54:20  8:45 
  129  18/29    24 Kerry Blanchard          41 F F4049   Bridgewater MA      54:28  8:46 
  130  26/37   197 Keith Buohl              48 M M4049   Bridgewater MA      54:33  8:47 
  131  17/36   106 Angela Magnarelli        32 F F3039   Bridgewater MA      54:34  8:47 
  132  15/32    17 Lauren Bechtel           26 F F2029   Stoughton MA        54:37  8:48 
  133   2/8    189 Bob Rantuccio            63 M M6069   N. Quincy MA        54:41  8:48 
  134  27/37     8 Jim Arsenalt             45 M M4049   Braintree MA        55:00  8:51 
  135  12/17    95 Bob Knights              53 M M5059   Halifax MA          55:06  8:52 
  136  16/32   220 Ashley Nagle             26 F F2029   Providence RI       55:13  8:54 
  137   3/8     69 Tony Fascitelli          64 M M6069   Cumberland RI       55:17  8:54 
  138  13/17   101 Paul Lemiux              53 M M5059   Lakeville MA        55:46  8:59 
  139  28/37    43 John Cashman             42 M M4049   Abington MA         55:48  8:59 
  140  17/32   159 Jeannine Seyfert         26 F F2029   Pembroke MA         56:04  9:02 
  141  29/37    85 Kenneth Hettinger        49 M M4049   Ashland MA          56:05  9:02 
  142  18/36   110 Paula Martin             39 F F3039   E. Taunton MA       56:06  9:02 
  143  18/32    38 Kathryn Bruno            20 F F2029   Halifax MA          56:12  9:03 
  144  22/30   253 Chris Martin             38 M M3039   Carver MA           56:14  9:03 
  145  19/29    18 Laura Berlo              42 F F4049   Plympton MA         56:24  9:05 
  146  30/37   155 Glenn Savoy              46 M M4049   W. Bridgewater MA   56:26  9:05 
  147  19/36   173 Nicole Wade              32 F F3039   Melrose MA          56:30  9:06 
  148  19/32    75 Sarah Garber             29 F F2029   Medford MA          56:33  9:07 
  149  23/30   172 Michael Wade             32 M M3039   Melrose MA          56:34  9:07 
  150   1/5    185 Fred Zuleger             72 M F7079   Coventry RI         56:38  9:07 
  151  31/37   214 Jay Guidone              44 M M4049   E. Walpole MA       57:08  9:12 
  152  20/32   210 Julia Stancil            25 F F2029   Cambridge MA        57:15  9:13 
  153  21/32   204 Sarah Carnello           23 F F2029   Middleboro MA       57:19  9:14 
  154  24/30    25 Tim Blanchard            39 M M3039   Bridgewater MA      57:28  9:15 
  155  25/30     6 Derek Anderson           36 M M3039   Plymouth MA         57:29  9:16 
  156  26/30   219 Anthony Maggiore         35 M M3039   Hingham MA          57:37  9:17 
  157  18/21   205 Adam Dennison            27 M M2029   Plympton MA         57:47  9:18 
  158  20/36   127 Nancy Nicklas            37 F F3039   Plymouth MA         57:54  9:20 
  159  22/32   109 Teresa Manganello        23 F F2029   Plympton MA         58:03  9:21 
  160   2/5    149 Ronald Robitaille        70 M F7079   Norton MA           58:06  9:21 
  161  21/36   132 Christina Paone          30 F F3039   Easton MA           58:23  9:24 
  162  22/36   131 Anne Paone               33 F F3039   Easton MA           58:23  9:24 
  163  14/17   122 Timothy Morrison         51 M M5059   E. Sandwich MA      58:30  9:25 
  164   4/8    188 Richard Connor           65 M M6069   E. Sandwich MA      58:30  9:25 
  165  20/29   258 Kathy Evers              41 F F4049   Halifax MA          58:33  9:26 
  166  23/32    27 Jillian Bourdon          27 F F2029   Taunton MA          58:52  9:29 
  167   5/8     81 Ben Harley               61 M M6069   Kingston MA         58:54  9:29 
  168   3/3    157 Sarah Savoy              14 F F1019   W. Bridgewater MA   58:59  9:30 
  169  32/37   135 Mark Pasquantonio        45 M M4049   Plymouth MA         59:04  9:31 
  170   6/8    104 Mike Lozan               67 M M6069   Weymouth MA         59:28  9:35 
  171  15/17    42 George Campbell          51 M M5059   Northboro MA        59:44  9:37 
  172  23/36   182 Deirdre Winberg          39 F F3039   Cambridge MA        59:47  9:38 
  173  33/37   226 Peter Haley              42 M M4049   Pembroke MA         59:51  9:38 
  174  24/32    80 Allison Guinta           23 F F2029   Boston MA           59:59  9:40 
  175  25/32   180 Hannah White             28 F F2029   Boxford MA        1:00:00  9:40 
  176  21/29   177 Mimi Welch               42 F F4049   W. Bridgewater MA 1:00:11  9:41 
  177  22/29   164 Jean Spatola             47 F F4049   W. Bridgewater MA 1:00:11  9:42 
  178  34/37    50 Lee Cook                 43 M M4049   Plympton MA       1:00:13  9:42 
  179  19/21    79 Christopher Guarnotta    27 M M2029   Milton MA         1:00:39  9:46 
  180  26/32   240 Letty Kwok               27 F F2029   Sudbury MA        1:00:43  9:47 
  181  27/32   193 Bridget Correia          20 F F2029   Raynham MA        1:00:53  9:48 
  182  24/36   136 Peg Peterson             39 F F3039   Carver MA         1:00:59  9:49 
  183  27/30   199 Matthew Macomber         34 M M3039   Plymouth MA       1:01:14  9:52 
  184  35/37    44 James Chambers           40 M M4049   Wellesley MA      1:01:33  9:55 
  185  28/32   102 Lindsay Leroy            28 F F2029   Middleboro MA     1:01:42  9:56 
  186  23/29   200 Karen Horan              49 F F4049   Middleboro MA     1:02:00  9:59 
  187  20/21   116 Mathew Miller            26 M M2029   Boston MA         1:02:18 10:02 
  188   7/8    143 Ronald Rege              63 M M6069   Plymouth MA       1:02:20 10:02 
  189  25/36   201 Suzanne Gordon           39 F F3039   Carver MA         1:02:35 10:05 
  190   3/5     47 Larry Cole               76 M F7079   Harwich MA        1:02:37 10:05 
  191  26/36   234 Mylissa Tsai             36 F F3039   New York NY       1:02:43 10:06 
  192  27/36    10 Karen Ashmont            39 F F3039   Marshfield MA     1:02:51 10:07 
  193  16/17   192 Michael Correia          51 M M5059   Raynham MA        1:02:53 10:08 
  194  29/32    71 Caitlin Fitzgerald       28 F F2029   Quincy MA         1:02:53 10:08 
  195  28/36   166 Jaedra Stahan            34 F F3039   Cambridge MA      1:03:24 10:13 
  196  28/30    86 Michael Hickey           39 M M3039   Plymouth MA       1:04:02 10:19 
  197  36/37    16 Joseph Bazzinotti        47 M M4049   Kingston MA       1:04:03 10:19 
  198  30/32   202 Jessica Kraus            26 F F2029   Somerville MA     1:04:04 10:19 
  199  29/36   145 Renee Reitano            38 F F3039   Carver MA         1:04:08 10:20 
  200  24/29    58 Ann Marie DiMarzio       47 F F4049   Lakeville MA      1:04:13 10:21 
  201   1/2    148 Monique Robitaille       67 F F6069   Norton MA         1:04:18 10:21 
  202  30/36    99 Melanie Laskowski        30 F F3039   Boston MA         1:04:18 10:21 
  203  31/36    32 Sheryl Browne            39 F F3039   Plympton MA       1:04:19 10:21 
  204  31/32    39 Rebecca Burgess          25 F F2029   Boston MA         1:05:12 10:30 
  205  32/36   123 Karen Moulin             38 F F3039   Walpole MA        1:05:18 10:31 
  206  37/37    94 Clark Kent               41 M M4049   Jonesboro GA      1:05:31 10:33 
  207  29/30   198 Christopher Bloch        37 M M3039   Bridgewater MA    1:05:41 10:35 
  208   3/4     29 Margaret Boyd            55 F F5059   Plympton MA       1:06:08 10:39 
  209   4/5    146 David Roberts            70 M F7079   E. Bridgewater MA 1:07:32 10:52 
  210  33/36   115 Teresa Medeiros          39 F F3039   Milford MA        1:07:49 10:55 
  211  21/21    89 Timothy Huelskamp        27 M M2029   Boston MA         1:08:02 10:57 
  212  25/29    96 Beth Knights             42 F F4049   Halifax MA        1:08:04 10:58 
  213  34/36    57 Patricia Diaz            35 F F3039   W. Hartford CT    1:08:52 11:05 
  214  30/30    90 Laertis Ikonomou         38 M M3039   Boston MA         1:08:52 11:05 
  215  35/36   114 Tammy McKenney           39 F F3039   Plympton MA       1:09:23 11:10 
  216   2/2    121 Jenny Morris             60 F F6069   Plymouth MA       1:09:31 11:12 
  217  26/29   232 Kristin Eaton            43 F F4049   Plymouth MA       1:10:17 11:19 
  218   5/5    118 Stephen Milt             71 M F7079   Plymouth MA       1:10:42 11:23 
  219  17/17    33 Ted Browne               52 M M5059   Lakeville MA      1:12:27 11:40 
  220   4/4    150 Joyce Rogers             57 F F5059   Plymouth MA       1:12:36 11:41 
  221  27/29   225 Cindy Cameron            45 F F4049   Quincy MA         1:13:17 11:48 
  222  28/29   206 Lisa Carroll             47 F F4049   Bourne MA         1:13:47 11:53 
  223  29/29    74 Michelle Gallo           40 F F4049   Belmont MA        1:14:48 12:03 
  224  32/32    34 Bethlyn Browne           24 F F2029   Lakeville MA      1:14:54 12:04 
  225   8/8     84 Neil Hermann             60 M M6069   E. Greenwich RI   1:15:50 12:13 
  226  36/36   237 Shannon Nilz             30 F F3039   Bridgewater MA    1:16:21 12:18 
 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News