Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

17th Annual Tim Paige Memorial 5-K Road Race

Longmeadow, MA, May 22, 2010

Overall Results

Courtesy of the Greater Springfield Harriers



Tim Paige 5k 2010 Regular

Tim Paige 5k 2010 Regular

Overall Finish List

May 22, 2010


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Joe Kenney                                  26     1 M 19-29        18:27    5:57/M
       2    Jack Kamin                                  16     1 M 14-18        18:40    6:01/M
       3    Scott Rossi                                 47     1 M 40-49        19:05    6:09/M
       4    Edward Appel                                52     1 M 50-59        19:27    6:16/M
       5    Alex Grant                                  41     2 M 40-49        19:37    6:20/M
       6    Andrew Kleeman                              35     1 M 30-39        19:39    6:20/M
       7    Art Scolari                                 53     2 M 50-59        19:40    6:21/M
       8    Beth Krasemann                              36     1 F 30-39        19:42    6:21/M
       9    Steven Tignor                               15     2 M 14-18        19:46    6:23/M
      10    Michael Gentile                             53     3 M 50-59        19:47    6:23/M
      11    Nick Bone                                   35     2 M 30-39        19:48    6:23/M
      12    Bob Willis              Longmeadow  MA      59     4 M 50-59        19:51    6:24/M
      13    Crispen Zinsmeister                         38     3 M 30-39        19:53    6:25/M
      14    Russ Moore                                  46     3 M 40-49        20:00    6:27/M
      15    Paul Nicholson                              53     5 M 50-59        20:03    6:28/M
      16    Dan Glick                                   45     4 M 40-49        20:06    6:29/M
      17    Seth Roberts            Longmeadow  MA      58     6 M 50-59        20:28    6:36/M
      18    Jim Daigle              Longmeadow  MA      40     5 M 40-49        20:29    6:36/M
      19    Dan McNair                                  35     4 M 30-39        20:43    6:41/M
      20    Laura Fontaine                              44     1 F 40-49        20:56    6:45/M
      21    David Hanson                                50     7 M 50-59        20:59    6:46/M
      22    Kevin Conway                                47     6 M 40-49        21:05    6:48/M
      23    Lee Haseltine           Southwick  MA       50     8 M 50-59        21:12    6:50/M
      24    Jon Wietcha                                 39     5 M 30-39        21:39    6:59/M
      25    Richard Knurek                              61     1 M 60-69        21:41    7:00/M
      26    Daniel Grow                                 48     7 M 40-49        21:49    7:02/M
      27    Alex Silverman          Northhampton  MA    64     2 M 60-69        21:51    7:03/M
      28    Janet Aronson                               43     8 M 40-49        22:13    7:10/M
      29    Pete Campbell                               46     9 M 40-49        22:25    7:14/M
      30    Tommy Kaye                                  14     3 M 14-18        22:31    7:16/M
      31    Christopher Purinton                        58     9 M 50-59        22:32    7:16/M
      32    Brian Duffy                                 0      1 M  0- 1        22:39    7:18/M
      33    Steven Lemire                               55    10 M 50-59        22:42    7:19/M
      34    Geoff Medieros                              35     6 M 30-39        22:47    7:21/M
      35    David Kearing                               14     4 M 14-18        22:59    7:25/M
      36    Greg Desrosiers                             38     7 M 30-39        23:14    7:30/M
      37    Linda Desarro                               38     2 F 30-39        23:32    7:35/M
      38    Catherine Lannello                          29     1 F 19-29        23:34    7:36/M
      39    Barbara Bosworth                            48     2 F 40-49        23:48    7:41/M
      40    Katelyn Smith                               16     1 F 14-18        23:51    7:42/M
      41    Chelsea Camerlin                            17     2 F 14-18        23:52    7:42/M
      42    Laurance O'Connor                           44    10 M 40-49        23:58    7:44/M
      43    Robert Mellberg                             52    11 M 50-59        24:01    7:45/M
      44    Nick Ciciretti                              60     3 M 60-69        24:02    7:45/M
      45    Rebecca Dunning                             30     3 F 30-39        24:08    7:47/M
      46    Robert Engell           Longmeadow  MA      52    12 M 50-59        24:10    7:48/M
      47    Conner Richter                              13     1 M  2-13        24:24    7:52/M
      48    Karen Amato                                 45     3 F 40-49        24:27    7:53/M
      49    Willie O'neill                              52    13 M 50-59        24:28    7:54/M
      50    Grasiele Kane                               33     4 F 30-39        24:30    7:54/M
      51    Don DeCain                                  52    14 M 50-59        24:36    7:56/M
      52    Nicholas Kelly                              23     2 M 19-29        24:40    7:57/M
      53    Jennifer Hadro                              41     4 F 40-49        24:57    8:03/M
      54    Randy Soucia                                45    11 M 40-49        25:00    8:04/M
      55    Daniel Morrissey                            29     3 M 19-29        25:02    8:05/M
      56    Cameron DeCain                              14     5 M 14-18        25:28    8:13/M
      57    Anne Forcum                                 29     2 F 19-29        25:29    8:13/M
      58    Karen Southerland                           34     5 F 30-39        25:42    8:17/M
      59    John Burlingham                             45    12 M 40-49        25:46    8:19/M
      60    B Goodman                                   52    15 M 50-59        25:48    8:19/M
      61    Kevin Carnecki                              43    13 M 40-49        26:01    8:24/M
      62    Ellen Bellicci                              59     1 F 50-59        26:03    8:24/M
      63    Christine Woodward                          39     6 F 30-39        26:04    8:25/M
      64    William Scibelli                            48    14 M 40-49        26:05    8:25/M
      65    Bill Boyle              Springfield  MA     53    16 M 50-59        26:11    8:27/M
      66    Michael Rood                                58    17 M 50-59        26:21    8:30/M
      67    Whitney Harrington                          34     7 F 30-39        26:32    8:34/M
      68    Pete Kearing                                55    18 M 50-59        26:36    8:35/M
      69    Tina D'Agostino                             40     5 F 40-49        26:42    8:37/M
      70    Bernadette Leal                             42     6 F 40-49        26:51    8:40/M
      71    Kristin Capell                              39     8 F 30-39        26:52    8:40/M
      72    Rebecca Ciciretti                           22     3 F 19-29        27:02    8:43/M
      73    Diane Pirro                                 44     7 F 40-49        27:07    8:45/M
      74    Chris Krein                                 39     8 M 30-39        27:10    8:46/M
      75    Richard Woods                               32     9 M 30-39        27:11    8:46/M
      76    Dick Osgood             Feeding Hills  MA   72     1 M 70-99        27:14    8:47/M
      77    David Flybods                               73     2 M 70-99        27:18    8:48/M
      78    Jessie Cichon                               29     4 F 19-29        27:19    8:49/M
      79    Amy Cosetti                                  0     1 F  0- 1        27:19    8:49/M
      80    Matthew Leone                               29     4 M 19-29        27:21    8:49/M
      81    Bill Hoff                                   54    19 M 50-59        27:26    8:51/M
      82    M Katz                                      57    20 M 50-59        27:26    8:51/M
      83    Nina King                                   30     9 F 30-39        27:36    8:54/M
      84    Maureen Flaherty                            40     8 F 40-49        27:37    8:55/M
      85    Greg Corriveau                              28     5 M 19-29        27:43    8:56/M
      86    Wendy Upson                                 38    10 F 30-39        27:44    8:57/M
      87    Peggy Ann Richter                           48     9 F 40-49        27:49    8:58/M
      88    John Jones                                  35    10 M 30-39        27:50    8:59/M
      89    Megan Sullivan                              33    11 F 30-39        27:52    8:59/M
      90    Craig Balderston                            50    21 M 50-59        27:53    9:00/M
      91    Efrain Roman Jr.                            21     6 M 19-29        27:56    9:01/M
      92    Lauren Morgan                               45    10 F 40-49        27:58    9:01/M
      93    Participant   126 Unkno                      0     1 M  0- 0        28:00    9:02/M
      94    Andrew Perry                                39    11 M 30-39        28:29    9:11/M
      95    Tom Kaye                                    38    12 M 30-39        28:37    9:14/M
      96    Mary McGarr                                 51     2 F 50-59        28:59    9:21/M
      97    Roberta Reynolds                            41    11 F 40-49        29:05    9:23/M
      98    Nanci McDonough                             55     3 F 50-59        29:12    9:25/M
      99    Melissa Schoolcraft                         27     5 F 19-29        29:15    9:26/M
     100    Karen Glick                                 41    12 F 40-49        29:20    9:28/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Marsha Brennan                              31    12 F 30-39        29:40    9:34/M
     102    Katie Goldberg                              31    13 F 30-39        29:41    9:35/M
     103    Maureen Henshaw                             31    14 F 30-39        29:44    9:35/M
     104    Peter Varley                                36    13 M 30-39        29:52    9:38/M
     105    Erin Walsh                                  35    15 F 30-39        29:52    9:38/M
     106    Fred Steinman                               59    22 M 50-59        30:00    9:41/M
     107    Robert Warchol                              38    14 M 30-39        30:03    9:42/M
     108    Dave Morgan                                 48    15 M 40-49        30:19    9:47/M
     109    Tony Furrelli                               38    15 M 30-39        30:20    9:47/M
     110    Victoria Furnelli                           38    16 F 30-39        30:23    9:48/M
     111    Jenna Callaghan                             13     1 F  2-13        30:25    9:49/M
     112    Brian Callaghan                             42    16 M 40-49        30:26    9:49/M
     113    Vanessa Woods                               30    17 F 30-39        30:34    9:52/M
     114    Dave Costello                               31    18 F 30-39        31:20   10:06/M
     115    Monte Scott                                 43    17 M 40-49        31:26   10:08/M
     116    Donna Franlel                                0     2 F  0- 1        31:46   10:15/M
     117    Anne Walczak            Wilbraham  MA       49    13 F 40-49        31:47   10:15/M
     118    Terri Bassett                               51     4 F 50-59        32:16   10:25/M
     119    Kerry Rintoul                               37    19 F 30-39        32:26   10:28/M
     120    Farah Rodriguez                             29     6 F 19-29        32:28   10:28/M
     121    Ana Nunez                                   53     5 F 50-59        32:34   10:30/M
     122    Pierce Leveillee                            10     2 M  2-13        32:36   10:31/M
     123    Clay Moseman                                10     3 M  2-13        32:37   10:31/M
     124    Michael Race                                48    18 M 40-49        32:42   10:33/M
     125    Joshua Dunning                              33    16 M 30-39        32:54   10:37/M
     126    Karly O'Keefe                               20     7 F 19-29        33:14   10:43/M
     127    Maeve Miller                                6      2 F  2-13        33:16   10:44/M
     128    Deb Soucia                                  49    14 F 40-49        33:37   10:51/M
     129    Kristen Knurek                              25     8 F 19-29        36:08   11:39/M
     130    Elizabeth Roman                             26     9 F 19-29        36:10   11:40/M
     131    Noiel Fontaine                              45    19 M 40-49        39:13   12:39/M
     132    Kaitlyn Haseltine                           7      3 F  2-13        40:50   13:10/M
     133    Tony Lucia              Agawam  MA          72     3 M 70-99        41:54   13:31/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News