Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

South Coastal Conference T&F Championship

Dighton, MA, May 21, 2010

Results

Courtesy Of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     South Coastal Conference - 5/21/2010                      
                           Outdoor T&F Championship                            
                                  Dighton, MA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Otto, Megan               10 Dighton-Reho             13.38q  3 
  2 Harris, Sarah             11 Dighton-Reho             13.48q  2 
  3 MacWilliams, Kelsey       09 Bourne                   13.58q  1 
  4 King, Brianna             11 Wareham                  13.60q  2 
  5 Louro, Amanda             11 Dighton-Reho             13.66q  1 
  6 Mills, Kelsey             10 Apponequet               13.89q  3 
  7 Walsh, Hannah             09 Old Rocheste             13.94   2 
  8 Pelletier, Alexa          12 Apponequet               14.01   1 
  9 Simpson, Rachel           09 Dighton-Reho             14.11   3 
 10 Silvia, Lexie             10 Wareham                  14.14   2 
 11 Mowry, Christina          11 Seekonk                  14.24   3 
 12 Hetu, Makenzie            11 Wareham                  14.26   1 
 13 Bourgeois, Stephanie      10 Wareham                  14.35   1 
 14 Demello, Sara             09 Old Rocheste             14.57   3 
 15 Jackson, Haley            12 Dighton-Reho             14.69   3 
 16 Lewis, Rebecca            09 Bourne                   14.73   2 
 17 Silvia, Kalin             10 Apponequet               14.83   1 
 18 Bahry, Victoria           11 Seekonk                  15.24   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Brianna             11 Wareham                  13.32   10   
  2 Harris, Sarah             11 Dighton-Reho             13.40    8   
  3 Otto, Megan               10 Dighton-Reho             13.44    6   
  4 MacWilliams, Kelsey       09 Bourne                   13.49    4   
  5 Louro, Amanda             11 Dighton-Reho             13.67    2   
  6 Mills, Kelsey             10 Apponequet               13.80    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vicino, Kathryn           12 Old Rocheste             27.38q  1 
  2 Antoine, Stephanie        10 Greater New              27.80q  2 
  3 Dilorenzo, Caitlin        12 Seekonk                  28.16q  3 
  4 Neville, Amy              11 Dighton-Reho             28.16q  2 
  5 Faunce, Megan             12 Fairhaven                28.39q  1 
  6 Reagan, Brianna           12 Fairhaven                28.75q  3 
  7 Prendergast, Alexa        10 Joseph Case              28.98   1 
  8 Sousa, Brooke             10 Joseph Case              28.99   1 
  9 Fleet, Erin               10 Dighton-Reho             29.03   2 
 10 Durr, Madi                09 Bourne                   29.15   2 
 11 Mullin, Lindsey           09 Dighton-Reho             29.49   3 
 12 Newby, Michele            10 Bourne                   30.01   2 
 13 Weeks, Amy                12 Bourne                   30.17   3 
 14 Green, Alexis             10 Greater New              30.50   3 
 15 DeBlois, Sherry           10 Seekonk                  31.89   1 
 16 Gomes, Dereka             12 Wareham                  31.90   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vicino, Kathryn           12 Old Rocheste             26.58   10   
  2 Neville, Amy              11 Dighton-Reho             27.38    8   
  3 Antoine, Stephanie        10 Greater New              27.86    6   
  4 Dilorenzo, Caitlin        12 Seekonk                  28.00    4   
  5 Faunce, Megan             12 Fairhaven                28.36    2   
  6 Reagan, Brianna           12 Fairhaven                28.50    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lynch, Tammy              09 Dighton-Reho           1:02.54   3  10   
  2 Noelte, Vanessa           10 Seekonk                1:02.63   3   8   
  3 Reiger, Brittany          12 Joseph Case            1:03.14   2   6   
  4 Rice, Lindsay             11 Bourne                 1:03.54   3   4   
  5 Gildea, Teal              12 Dighton-Reho           1:03.76   3   2   
  6 Resendes, Brittany        12 Joseph Case            1:05.05   2   1   
  7 Halpin, Katie             12 Seekonk                1:05.59   2 
  8 Yarmalovicz, Megan        09 Apponequet             1:05.79   2 
  9 Geldmacher, Becca         12 Old Rocheste           1:05.97   3 
 10 Berthiaume, Samantha      10 Dighton-Reho           1:06.74   1 
 11 Dessert, Kirsten          10 Old Rocheste           1:07.10   3 
 12 Porter, Shaney            11 Dighton-Reho           1:08.32   1 
 13 Shields, Cassidy          11 Fairhaven              1:10.47   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salit, Jenn               11 Seekonk                2:24.81   10   
  2 Leao, Ariana              12 Greater New            2:27.31    8   
  3 Pereira, Ashley           09 Fairhaven              2:31.29    6   
  4 Whitford, Hannah          10 Dighton-Reho           2:34.51    4   
  5 O'Kane, Alison            11 Bourne                 2:38.34    2   
  6 Sylvia, Becca             12 Old Rocheste           2:38.71    1   
  7 Pettenati, Samantha       11 Apponequet             2:44.06  
  8 Yu, Sarah                 12 Seekonk                2:48.89  
  9 Petraitis, Jennifer       11 Dighton-Reho           2:53.59  
 10 Mikkelson, Kelsey         12 Dighton-Reho           3:02.12  
 11 O'Neil, Megan             12 Wareham                3:22.70  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zabinski, Morgan          10 Dighton-Reho           5:38.05   10   
  2 Gagliardi, Emily          11 Seekonk                5:47.47    8   
  3 Spencer, Anna             11 Seekonk                5:49.71    6   
  4 Spencer, Rachel           11 Seekonk                6:00.22    4   
  5 Hiller, Abby              09 Old Rocheste           6:04.19    2   
  6 Frazier, Lindsay          12 Dighton-Reho           6:06.71    1   
  7 Robinson, Maggie          11 Old Rocheste           6:14.50  
  8 Katrina, Santos           09 Old Rocheste           6:18.04  
  9 Poirier, Jordan           11 Seekonk                6:19.28  
 10 Fortin, Corinne           11 Fairhaven              6:19.98  
 11 O'Gara, Stephanie         10 Dighton-Reho           6:21.23  
 12 Garcia, Olivia            09 Bourne                 6:21.72  
 13 Fontes, Katie             11 Seekonk                6:23.10  
 14 Kassabian, Sarah          12 Old Rocheste           6:25.71  
 15 Sullivan, Erin            09 Bourne                 6:30.81  
 16 Sullivan, Kaleigh         11 Bourne                 6:31.71  
 17 Jesse, Justine            11 Old Rocheste           6:33.67  
 18 Gagnon, Annie             09 Seekonk                6:33.68  
 19 O'Day, Hannah             11 Old Rocheste           6:41.67  
 20 Cote, Danielle            09 Dighton-Reho           6:44.25  
 21 Vicino, Kayla             12 Wareham                6:50.73  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Belcher, Victoria         10 Seekonk               12:15.66   10   
  2 McMahon, Molly            10 Joseph Case           12:47.68    8   
  3 Saulenas, Alexandra       09 Fairhaven             13:02.08    6   
  4 Tracy, Maggie             10 Old Rocheste          13:09.98    4   
  5 Simpson, Mikaelah         10 Apponequet            13:16.61    2   
  6 Roseman, Emily            11 Old Rocheste          13:18.50    1   
  7 Bendiksen, Michelle       11 Fairhaven             14:04.21  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morss, Therese            11 Old Rocheste             16.60q  1 
  2 Otto, Jessica             12 Dighton-Reho             17.26q  3 
  3 LeBlanc, Jayleese         12 Greater New              17.53q  2 
  4 Saccone, Ally             09 Old Rocheste             17.93q  3 
  5 Colvin, Eleni             12 Greater New              18.48q  1 
  6 DeNardo, Jessica          11 Joseph Case              18.85q  2 
  7 Sousa, Emily              09 Dighton-Reho             18.90   3 
  8 Doyle, Erica              09 Apponequet               18.95   3 
  9 Mendoza, Vanessa          10 Greater New              19.07   2 
 10 Renaud, Brooke            10 Dighton-Reho             19.29   1 
 11 Caron, Danielle           11 Fairhaven                19.34   1 
 12 Johnson, Jenny            10 Bourne                   19.58   2 
 13 Sawyer, Andrea            10 Seekonk                  19.81   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Morss, Therese            11 Old Rocheste             16.60   10   
  2 Saccone, Ally             09 Old Rocheste             17.06    8   
  3 LeBlanc, Jayleese         12 Greater New              17.08    6   
  4 Otto, Jessica             12 Dighton-Reho             17.25    4   
  5 Colvin, Eleni             12 Greater New              18.64    2   
  6 DeNardo, Jessica          11 Joseph Case              18.65    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reddington, Samantha      12 Dighton-Reho           1:08.88   2  10   
  2 Lagasse, Rebeka           12 Dighton-Reho           1:11.89   2   8   
  3 Delaney, Lia              11 Dighton-Reho           1:12.39   2   6   
  4 Sliva, Caroline           12 Seekonk                1:12.48   2   4   
  5 Reusch, Caroline          09 Old Rocheste           1:17.92   2   2   
  6 Reddington, Molly         09 Dighton-Reho           1:18.71   1   1   
  7 Dugan, Julia              10 Old Rocheste           1:18.90   1 
  8 Wilbur, Katie             09 Old Rocheste           1:20.49   1 
  9 Shanks, Heather           09 Fairhaven              1:20.84   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                                 51.56   2  10   
  2 Old Rochester  'A'                                    52.62   2   8   
  3 Wareham  'A'                                          52.96   2   6   
  4 Seekonk  'A'                                          54.40   2   4   
  5 Apponequet  'A'                                       55.96   2   2   
  6 Bourne  'A'                                           56.10   1   1   
  7 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                          56.38   1 
  8 Joseph Case  'A'                                    1:01.34   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                               4:20.14   10   
  2 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        4:27.61    8   
  3 Old Rochester  'A'                                  4:29.43    6   
  4 Seekonk  'A'                                        4:37.78    4   
  5 Joseph Case  'A'                                    4:38.66    2   
  6 Bourne  'A'                                         4:41.36    1   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                              10:34.64   10   
  2 Seekonk  'A'                                       10:43.66    8   
  3 Joseph Case  'A'                                   11:08.93    6   
  4 Fairhaven  'A'                                     11:32.22    4   
  5 Old Rochester  'A'                                 11:50.55    2   
  6 Bourne  'A'                                        12:14.63    1   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clarkson, Janelle         12 Seekonk                5-03.00   10   
  2 Neville, Amy              11 Dighton-Reho           4-10.00    8   
  3 Tierney, Eileen           11 Wareham               J4-10.00    6   
  4 Krawksyk, Sybil           12 Old Rocheste           4-08.00    4   
  5 Gosselin, Katie           12 Seekonk               J4-08.00    2   
  6 Weeks, Amy                12 Bourne                J4-08.00    1   
  7 Saccone, Ally             09 Old Rocheste           4-06.00  
  7 Porter, Shaney            11 Dighton-Reho           4-06.00  
  9 Geldmacher, Becca         12 Old Rocheste          J4-06.00  
 -- Kalbach, Miranda          10 Bourne                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morss, Therese            11 Old Rocheste          17-01.00   10   
  2 MacWilliams, Kelsey       09 Bourne                16-11.00    8   
  3 Noelte, Vanessa           10 Seekonk               16-04.00    6   
  4 Hanson, Nicole            12 Dighton-Reho          15-04.00    4   
  5 Cabral, Jennifer          10 Joseph Case           14-10.00    2   
  6 Prendergast, Alexa        10 Joseph Case           14-08.00    1   
  7 Kondraki, Gabby           10 Old Rocheste          14-06.50  
  8 Vicino, Kathryn           12 Old Rocheste          14-05.00  
  9 Silvia, Lexie             10 Wareham               14-03.50  
 10 Harris, Cassie            09 Dighton-Reho          14-03.00  
 10 Delaney, Lia              11 Dighton-Reho          14-03.00  
 12 Simpson, Rachel           09 Dighton-Reho          13-03.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leao, Ariana              12 Greater New           33-06.00   10   
  2 Antoine, Stephanie        10 Greater New           32-07.50    8   
  3 Kondraki, Gabby           10 Old Rocheste          32-03.75    6   
  4 Sylvia, Becca             12 Old Rocheste          31-08.50    4   
  5 Clarkson, Janelle         12 Seekonk               31-07.50    2   
  6 Cosgrove, Kristy             Seekonk               31-05.50    1   
  7 Sousa, Brooke             10 Joseph Case           31-04.00  
  8 Cabral, Jennifer          10 Joseph Case           29-08.50  
  9 Harris, Sarah             11 Dighton-Reho          29-07.25  
 10 Reddington, Samantha      12 Dighton-Reho          29-04.00  
 11 Tierney, Eileen           11 Wareham               29-03.00  
 12 Reagan, Brianna           12 Fairhaven             29-02.50  
 13 Resendes, Brittany        12 Joseph Case           28-10.00  
 14 Meagan, Bell              09 Old Rocheste          28-05.50  
 15 Krawksyk, Sybil           12 Old Rocheste          27-11.50  
 16 Kasey, Fleet              10 Joseph Case           27-06.00  
 17 Jackson, Haley            12 Dighton-Reho          27-03.25  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burris, Jasmine           10 Greater New           33-10.50   10   
  2 Winterson, Stephanie      12 Greater New           33-03.25    8   
  3 Monteiro, Ryan            10 Old Rocheste          32-03.75    6   
  4 Reusch, Sarah             11 Old Rocheste          31-03.00    4   
  5 Cregan, Kristen           12 Fairhaven             31-01.00    2   
  6 Sweeney, Megan            11 Dighton-Reho          30-11.00    1   
  7 Botelho, Courtney         10 Greater New           30-03.75  
  8 Torgrimson, Sarah         12 Dighton-Reho          28-11.50  
  9 Danielson, Victoria       11 Seekonk               28-08.00  
 10 Gendron, Sarah            11 Dighton-Reho          28-06.00  
 11 Tilden, Amanda            11 Old Rocheste          28-03.25  
 12 DeNardo, Jessica          11 Joseph Case           28-01.25  
 13 Coucci, Sarah             11 Old Rocheste          27-08.50  
 14 Bare, Alexandra           11 Old Rocheste          27-01.75  
 15 Szwaja, Rebecca           10 Greater New           27-00.25  
 16 Rice, Lindsay             11 Bourne                26-04.50  
 17 Laura, Patota             11 Joseph Case           26-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chauvin, Krista           12 Seekonk                 126-05   10   
  2 Bare, Alexandra           11 Old Rocheste            105-06    8   
  3 Burris, Jasmine           10 Greater New              92-05    6   
  4 Torgrimson, Sarah         12 Dighton-Reho             89-01    4   
  5 DeLeo, Julia              11 Seekonk                  86-10    2   
  6 Danielson, Victoria       11 Seekonk                  85-00    1   
  7 Monteiro, Ryan            10 Old Rocheste             81-06  
  8 Brun, Samantha            09 Dighton-Reho             80-02  
  9 Cinq-Mars, Allison        10 Seekonk                  78-10  
 10 Winterson, Stephanie      12 Greater New              78-07  
 11 Faunce, Megan             12 Fairhaven                76-11  
 12 Pereira, Emily            11 Dighton-Reho             76-03  
 13 Carlson, Heather          11 Seekonk                  73-02  
 14 Wiswell, Erin             12 Apponequet               72-01  
 15 Reiger, Brittany          12 Joseph Case              66-10  
 16 Laura, Patota             11 Joseph Case              65-03  
 17 Gendron, Sarah            11 Dighton-Reho             64-10  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chauvin, Krista           12 Seekonk                 126-10   10   
  2 Hanson, Nicole            12 Dighton-Reho            101-10    8   
  3 Ciampa, Kristie           12 Bourne                   97-03    6   
  4 King, Brianna             11 Wareham                  91-10    4   
  5 Ashley, Motta             10 Joseph Case              89-02    2   
  6 Affonso, Amanda           12 Joseph Case              89-01    1   
  7 Doane, Lindsey            10 Dighton-Reho             88-09  
  8 Sweeney, Megan            11 Dighton-Reho             87-04  
  9 Varges, Jennifer          12 Greater New              87-02  
 10 Stebbings, Haley          11 Dighton-Reho             85-03  
 11 Sylvia, Kayla             11 Greater New              85-00  
 12 Johnson, Emily            10 Dighton-Reho             82-04  
 13 Lawrence, Kendra          12 Old Rocheste             81-07  
 14 Brittany, McLintock       10 Joseph Case              80-05  
 15 O'Kane, Alison            11 Bourne                   77-06  
 16 Coucci, Sarah             11 Old Rocheste             77-05  
 17 Colvin, Eleni             12 Greater New              75-07  
 18 Hartford, Cathryn         12 Seekonk                  73-05  
 19 DeLeo, Julia              11 Seekonk                  72-08  
 20 Pereira, Emily            11 Dighton-Reho             70-01  
 21 Woodard, Kella            12 Dighton-Reho             68-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrington, Thomas        11 Dighton-Reho             11.55q  2 
  2 Anderson, David           12 Seekonk                  11.59q  1 
  3 Aguiar, Matt              10 Greater New              11.85q  3 
  4 Page, John                11 Bourne                   11.89q  3 
  5 Rivera, Jesus             10 Greater New              11.91q  1 
  6 Burnette, Sion            12 Apponequet               11.93q  2 
  7 Bienamie, Tevin           12 Joseph Case              12.03   1 
  8 Carberry, Steven          11 Joseph Case              12.17   3 
  9 Williams, Trevor          10 Joseph Case              12.20   2 
 10 Ashkar, Philip            12 Seekonk                  12.24   2 
 11 Randolph, Tyler           10 Apponequet               12.52   3 
 12 Berry, Ethan              10 Dighton-Reho             12.58   3 
 13 Cordeiro, John            11 Dighton-Reho             12.63   1 
 14 Wilkins, David            10 Dighton-Reho             12.76   3 
 15 Wills, Danzel             12 Greater New              12.87   2 
 16 Wright, Caleb             09 Seekonk                  12.91   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, David           12 Seekonk                  11.31   10   
  2 Harrington, Thomas        11 Dighton-Reho             11.40    8   
  3 Page, John                11 Bourne                   11.62    6   
  4 Aguiar, Matt              10 Greater New              11.68    4   
  5 Rivera, Jesus             10 Greater New              11.83    2   
  6 Burnette, Sion            12 Apponequet               11.91    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Brien, Casey            12 Seekonk                  22.82q  3 
  2 Espinosa, Brian           12 Dighton-Reho             23.19q  1 
  3 Rapoza, Steven            11 Greater New              23.46q  2 
  4 Rousseau, Collin          12 Apponequet               23.53q  3 
  5 Donoghue, Dan             09 Old Rocheste             23.97q  2 
  6 Silveira, Justin          12 Wareham                  24.00q  2 
  7 Burris, Jordan            12 Greater New              24.49   1 
  8 Clark, Tristen            10 Greater New              24.71   1 
  9 Rose, Bryan               11 Dighton-Reho             24.73   3 
 10 Tattersall, Trevor        12 Seekonk                  24.96   3 
 11 Vicino, Matt              10 Old Rocheste             25.74   1 
 12 Everett, Kyle             09 Fairhaven                26.08   2 
 13 Costa, Paul               09 Dighton-Reho             26.30   3 
 14 Carroll, Dan              10 Dighton-Reho             26.35   2 
 15 Jacob, Ferreira           10 Dighton-Reho             26.85   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Espinosa, Brian           12 Dighton-Reho             22.81   10   
  2 O'Brien, Casey            12 Seekonk                  22.85    8   
  3 Rapoza, Steven            11 Greater New              23.08    6   
  4 Rousseau, Collin          12 Apponequet               23.62    4   
  5 Silveira, Justin          12 Wareham                  24.09    2   
  6 Donoghue, Dan             09 Old Rocheste             24.42    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 White, Matt               12 Bourne                   52.21   3  10   
  2 Knapton, Ian              11 Old Rocheste             52.59   3   8   
  3 Angell, Eric              12 Dighton-Reho             53.07   3   6   
  4 Price, Steven             10 Old Rocheste             53.53   3   4   
  5 Moitozo, Nolan            10 Dighton-Reho             54.18   3   2   
  6 Viera, Brandon            11 Greater New              55.16   3   1   
  7 Branagan, Alex            11 Dighton-Reho             55.74   2 
  8 Joyal, Jared              10 Dighton-Reho             55.78   1 
  9 Silva, Taylor             11 Greater New              55.87   2 
 10 Franco, James             12 Joseph Case              55.91   2 
 11 Sawyer, Alex              10 Seekonk                  56.19   1 
 12 Cangarl, David            11 Dighton-Reho             57.56   2 
 13 Pires, Ryan               12 Greater New              57.62   2 
 14 Hazel, Tyler              10 Dighton-Reho             57.71   1 
 15 Wooden, Isiah             09 Seekonk                  57.74   1 
 16 Day, Joe                  11 Dighton-Reho             58.92   1 
 17 Hayes, Steve              10 Dighton-Reho             59.37   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medeiros, Jake            11 Dighton-Reho           2:02.15   10   
  2 Tiger, Mike               11 Old Rocheste           2:03.24    8   
  3 McCarthy, John            10 Apponequet             2:03.75    6   
  4 Silvia, Colton            09 Dighton-Reho           2:07.84    4   
  5 Zimmerman, Cory           11 Seekonk                2:07.89    2   
  6 Roy, Luke                 10 Bourne                 2:10.54    1   
  7 Sanderson, Ryan           10 Wareham                2:20.56  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gregorek, Johnny          12 Seekonk                4:17.57   10   
  2 Dourdeville, Dana         11 Old Rocheste           4:17.59    8   
  3 Days-Merrill, Taylor      10 Greater New            4:47.56    6   
  4 Ford, Thomas              12 Dighton-Reho           4:49.18    4   
  5 Hafley, Mark              11 Seekonk                4:49.66    2   
  6 Gammell, Rob              12 Old Rocheste           4:55.20    1   
  7 Brown, Ryan               11 Seekonk                4:58.25  
  8 Mena, Jordan              10 Greater New            4:59.60  
  9 Sousa, Tony               12 Seekonk                5:01.81  
 10 Goudreau, Ben             11 Seekonk                5:02.53  
 11 Gray, Jon                 11 Dighton-Reho           5:05.02  
 12 Fuchs, Nathaniel          10 Old Rocheste           5:07.88  
 13 Mendes, Dan               10 Seekonk                5:08.51  
 14 Mullen, Brendan           09 Seekonk                5:12.63  
 15 Fuchs, Walker             10 Old Rocheste           5:17.11  
 16 McKenna, Ryan             10 Bourne                 5:37.45  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Archambault, Cody         11 Seekonk               10:00.26   10   
  2 Gibney, Cody              12 Greater New           10:06.00    8   
  3 Larrimer, Nathan          11 Seekonk               10:24.14    6   
  4 Hoye, Colin               11 Dighton-Reho          10:24.18    4   
  5 Vaz, Michael              10 Greater New           10:31.16    2   
  6 Thompson, Erick           09 Dighton-Reho          10:36.26    1   
  7 Cabral, Kenny             12 Seekonk               10:41.52  
  8 Pacheco, Nick             09 Old Rocheste          10:43.66  
  9 Friedman, David           10 Old Rocheste          10:46.54  
 10 Saleeba, Mason            11 Dighton-Reho          11:23.61  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weeden, Jaquaar           10 Dighton-Reho             15.46q  1 
  2 Higgins, Brandon          12 Bourne                   16.14q  2 
  3 Romanowics, David         10 Old Rocheste             16.75q  1 
  4 DeCouto, Dale             12 Joseph Case              16.85q  1 
  5 Barboza, William          12 Greater New              17.29q  2 
  6 Lombardo, Jake            12 Greater New              17.53q  1 
  7 Geldmacher, Eric          10 Old Rocheste             17.65   2 
  8 Leonardo, David           11 Joseph Case              17.93   2 
  9 Almieda, Ryan             12 Greater New              18.48   2 
 -- Saleeba, Randall          12 Dighton-Reho                DQ   2 
 -- Berry, Tyler              12 Dighton-Reho                DQ   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Weeden, Jaquaar           10 Dighton-Reho             15.19   10   
  2 Higgins, Brandon          12 Bourne                   15.81    8   
  3 DeCouto, Dale             12 Joseph Case              16.11    6   
  4 Romanowics, David         10 Old Rocheste             17.01    4   
  5 Barboza, William          12 Greater New              17.15    2   
  6 Lombardo, Jake            12 Greater New              17.99    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Teixeira, Jacob           11 Seekonk                  56.74   2  10   
  2 Coulter, Paul             12 Apponequet               58.28   2   8   
  3 Miller, Jeff              10 Dighton-Reho           1:01.19   2   6   
  4 Turner, Ryan              12 Seekonk                1:01.66   2   4   
  5 Jackson, Nigel            10 Bourne                 1:02.79   2   2   
  6 Misodoulakis, Greg        12 Apponequet             1:03.21   1   1   
  7 Fox, Bruce                12 Old Rocheste           1:03.28   2 
  8 Renaud, Trace             10 Dighton-Reho           1:03.31   1 
  9 Leonardo, David           11 Joseph Case            1:03.91   1 
 10 Lacombe, Evan             09 Old Rocheste           1:05.13   1 
 11 Reagan, Kyle              10 Fairhaven              1:05.22   1 
 12 Cavaco, Matt              10 Seekonk                1:06.81   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                                 44.38   2  10   
  2 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                          45.51   2   8   
  3 Bourne  'A'                                           45.80   2   6   
  4 Seekonk  'A'                                          45.94   1   4   
  5 Apponequet  'A'                                       46.36   2   2   
  6 Joseph Case  'A'                                      46.63   1   1   
  7 Old Rochester  'A'                                    47.96   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Old Rochester  'A'                                  3:33.10   10   
  2 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                               3:35.06    8   
  3 Bourne  'A'                                         3:44.14    6   
  4 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        3:46.00    4   
  5 Seekonk  'A'                                        3:50.78    2   
  6 Wareham  'A'                                        3:55.64    1   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seekonk  'A'                                        8:44.81   10   
  2 Dighton-Rehoboth  'A'                               8:50.88    8   
  3 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        8:54.78    6   
  4 Old Rochester  'A'                                  9:28.38    4   
  5 Bourne  'A'                                        10:11.90    2   
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bennett, EJ               12 Wareham                6-04.00   10   
  2 Higgins, Brandon          12 Bourne                 6-02.00    8   
  3 DeCouto, Dale             12 Joseph Case           J6-02.00    6   
  4 White, Matt               12 Bourne                 5-10.00    3   
  4 Turner, Ryan              12 Seekonk                5-10.00    3   
  6 Rapoza, Steven            11 Greater New           J5-10.00    1   
  7 Romanowics, David         10 Old Rocheste           5-08.00  
  8 Moran, Christian          11 Seekonk                5-04.00  
  9 Wilbur, Jono              11 Old Rocheste          J5-04.00  
 -- Asci, Mike                10 Old Rocheste                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Espinosa, Brian           12 Dighton-Reho          22-02.50   10   
  2 Page, John                11 Bourne                21-08.00    8   
  3 Anderson, David           12 Seekonk               20-02.50    6   
  4 Knapton, Ian              11 Old Rocheste          19-09.50    4   
  5 Burris, Jordan            12 Greater New           19-05.00    2   
  6 Angell, Eric              12 Dighton-Reho          19-02.50    1   
  7 Bienamie, Tevin           12 Joseph Case           19-01.50  
  8 Donoghue, Dan             09 Old Rocheste          18-04.50  
  9 Williams, Trevor          10 Joseph Case           18-03.00  
 10 Furtado, Taylor           09 Joseph Case           18-01.50  
 11 Rose, Bryan               11 Dighton-Reho          18-01.00  
 12 Young, Jordan             12 Greater New           18-00.25  
 13 Rivera, Jesus             10 Greater New           17-05.50  
 14 Weeden, Jaquaar           10 Dighton-Reho          17-05.25  
 15 Ford, Thomas              12 Dighton-Reho          17-05.00  
 16 Branagan, Alex            11 Dighton-Reho          17-04.50  
 17 Caito, Shane              12 Dighton-Reho          16-07.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harrington, Thomas        11 Dighton-Reho          40-05.75   10   
  2 Coulter, Paul             12 Apponequet            39-06.50    8   
  3 Espindola, Jared          12 Fairhaven             38-06.75    6   
  4 Barboza, William          12 Greater New           37-10.75    4   
  5 Miller, Jeff              10 Dighton-Reho          37-08.00    2   
  6 Randolph, Tyler           10 Apponequet            37-07.25    1   
  7 Costa, Paul               09 Dighton-Reho          37-07.00  
  8 Everett, Kyle             09 Fairhaven             35-11.00  
  9 Griggs, Maxwell           11 Bourne                35-06.25  
 10 Rose, Bryan               11 Dighton-Reho          34-09.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burnette, Sion            12 Apponequet            49-09.25   10   
  2 Lavoie, Christian         11 Old Rocheste          47-00.00    8   
  3 Kilfoil, John             12 Bourne                46-02.50    6   
  4 Sprague, Nate             12 Dighton-Reho          43-06.00    4   
  5 White, Tyler              10 Bourne                43-02.00    2   
  6 Robitaille, Nate          09 Seekonk               42-11.25    1   
  7 Cambell, Chris            12 Greater New           41-05.50  
  8 Souza, Anthony            12 Dighton-Reho          41-00.50  
  9 Garcia, Josh              12 Greater New           40-03.00  
 10 Costa, Nicholas           11 Dighton-Reho          39-07.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robitaille, Nate          09 Seekonk                 119-02   10   
  2 Gault, Elliot             11 Seekonk                 116-09    8   
  3 Houde, Tim                12 Seekonk                 116-04    6   
  4 Cambell, Chris            12 Greater New             116-01    4   
  5 Souza, Anthony            12 Dighton-Reho            115-00    2   
  6 Lavoie, Christian         11 Old Rocheste            112-11    1   
  7 Tomkewicz, Josh           11 Wareham                 104-11  
  8 Peranzi, John             11 Dighton-Reho            104-10  
  9 Arsenault, Dylan          12 Bourne                  104-03  
 10 Corey, DeNardo            10 Joseph Case             104-02  
 11 Bouley, Ed                12 Greater New             101-04  
 12 Kilfoil, John             12 Bourne                   90-08  
 13 Lansing, Alex             09 Seekonk                  88-09  
 14 Costa, Nicholas           11 Dighton-Reho             88-02  
 15 Soifert, Jordan           10 Dighton-Reho             87-06  
 16 Garcia, Josh              12 Greater New              84-07  
 17 Tavares, Zachary          10 Dighton-Reho             84-02  
 -- Sprague, Nate             12 Dighton-Reho                ND  
 -- Mikkelson, Keith          09 Dighton-Reho                ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Croteau, Brett            12 Dighton-Reho            170-04   10   
  2 Caito, Shane              12 Dighton-Reho            157-01    8   
  3 Houde, Tim                12 Seekonk                 155-06    6   
  4 Lynch, William            12 Bourne                  150-10    4   
  5 Gammell, Rob              12 Old Rocheste            149-09    2   
  6 Archambault, Cody         11 Seekonk                 144-03    1   
  7 Berry, Tyler              12 Dighton-Reho            143-02  
  8 Lyman, Jake               11 Seekonk                 135-05  
  9 Madigan, Sean             12 Dighton-Reho            134-06  
 10 Price, Steven             10 Old Rocheste            132-07  
 11 Berry, Ethan              10 Dighton-Reho            130-06  
 12 Clark, Tristen            10 Greater New             125-06  
 13 Hemingway, Tyler          11 Greater New             123-09  
 14 Baily, Connor             10 Old Rocheste            121-04  
 15 Carroll, Dan              10 Dighton-Reho            115-05  
 16 Lombardo, Jake            12 Greater New             105-01  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dighton-Rehoboth           135        2) Seekonk                   114   
    3) Old Rochester               96        4) Greater New Bedford RVT    72   
    5) Joseph Case                 30        6) Bourne                     28   
    7) Wareham                     26        8) Fairhaven                  21   
    9) Apponequet                   5                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dighton-Rehoboth           138        2) Seekonk                   119   
    3) Bourne                      72        4) Old Rochester              63   
    5) Greater New Bedford RVT     61        6) Apponequet                 41   
    7) Wareham                     13        7) Joseph Case                13   
    9) Fairhaven                    6                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News