Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Patriot League T&F CHampionship

Kingston, MA, May 21, 2010

Results

RKates


South Shore Express Timing
               Patriot  League Outdoor T&F Championship - 5/18/2010
                              Silver Lake Regional HS

 1) Hingham                     120    2) Pembroke                     105
 3) Whitman-Hanson             69.2    4) Scituate                    41.6
 5) Rockland                     39    6) Silver Lake                 35.2
 7) Duxbury                      35    8) Hanover                       32
 9) Randolph                     20   10) Middleboro                    16
11) North Quincy                  7
                 
 1) Hingham                      82    2) Pembroke                      81
 3) Whitman-Hanson               72    4) Randolph                      64
 5) Rockland                     59    6) Middleboro                    47
 7) Duxbury                      42    8) Silver Lake                   31
 9) Hanover                      20   10) Scituate                      14
10) North Quincy                 14
                                    
Girls 100 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                Prelims         H#
Preliminaries
  1 O Dea, Molly          12 Hingham                 12.19 q       1
  2 Clark, Molly          10 Hingham                 12.99 q       2
  3 Stack, Haley          11 Silver Lake             13.21 q       2
  4 Dowling, Elizabeth    10 Hanover                 13.39 q       1
  5 Spaulding, Katherin   12 Pembroke                13.42 q       2
  6 Mitchell, Meaghan     11 Rockland                13.44 q       2
  7 Eisenbeis, Carra      09 Hingham                 13.51 q       1
  8 Spivack, Danielle     09 Whitman-Hanson          13.68 q       2
  9 libby, courntey       12 Middleboro              13.69         1
 10 Hampton, Talia        11 North Quincy            13.79         2
 11 mcmahon, katie        10 Scituate                13.82         1
 12 Philistin, Kiesha        Randolph                13.94         1
 13 Davidson, Kelsey      09 Duxbury                 14.79         1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Finals
  1 O Dea, Molly          12 Hingham                 12.17              10
  2 Clark, Molly          10 Hingham                 12.82               8
  3 Stack, Haley          11 Silver Lake             13.17               6
  4 Spaulding, Katherin   12 Pembroke                13.22               4
  5 Mitchell, Meaghan     11 Rockland                13.35               2
  6 Dowling, Elizabeth    10 Hanover                 13.40               1
  7 Spivack, Danielle     09 Whitman-Hanson          13.57
  8 Eisenbeis, Carra      09 Hingham                 13.62
Girls 200 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals         H# Points
Finals
  1 Stoyle, Becky         11 Pembroke                25.57         2    10
  2 Elinoff, Katelyn      09 Hingham                 25.70         2     8
  3 Jones, Amber          10 North Quincy            26.79         2     6
  4 Candelieri, Gabriel   09 Hingham                 27.83         2     4
  5 fougere, emily        12 Scituate                27.87         2     2
  6 Jackson, Lily         11 Hingham                 28.12         2     1
  7 Sudbey, Hannah        11 Hingham                 28.13         2
  8 Powell, Meghan        09 Silver Lake             28.71         1
  9 Dempsey, Karen        10 Whitman-Hanson          28.90         1
 10 Dargelis, Bridgette   09 Middleboro              29.22         1
 11 Bamford, Kelsey          Randolph                29.34         1
 12 Peterson, Lily        10 Duxbury                 30.98         1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals         H# Points
Finals
  1 Scanlan, Mary         11 Pembroke                58.56         2    10
  2 Nee, Julia            11 Duxbury                 59.84         2     8
  3 Mbengam, Anna            Randolph               1:01.64        1     6
  4 Ng, Michaela          10 Pembroke               1:02.85        2     4
  5 O Neill, Kathleen     12 Hingham                1:03.35        2     2
  6 Pham, Vanessa         10 Pembroke               1:04.46        2     1
  7 Murray, Michaela      11 Scituate               1:04.74        2
  8 Barrett, Abbe         10 Hingham                1:05.15        2
  9 Carey, Marguerite     09 Middleboro             1:08.10        1
 10 Bonito, Danielle      11 Rockland               1:09.51        1
Girls 800 Meter Run
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Finals
  1 Savage, Chelsea       10 Pembroke               2:21.14             10
  2 Sheehan, Katie        11 Scituate               2:24.92              8
  3 Leonard, Caroline     10 Hingham                2:28.05              6
  4 Cavalear, Sarah       12 Pembroke               2:30.00              4
  5 Connick, Heather      11 Pembroke               2:30.71              2
  6 Lawson, Maddie        10 Duxbury                2:36.66              1
  7 James, Sarah          10 Pembroke               2:37.24
  8 Grattan, Krysten      09 Hanover                2:38.05
  9 Mullaney, Danielle    09 North Quincy           2:38.36
 10 Sneath, Charlotte     11 Hingham                2:40.38
 11 Hamilton, Dasha          Middleboro             2:43.19
 12 Tamborella, Courtne   11 Rockland               2:46.34
 13 Dalrymple, Katie      09 Silver Lake            2:46.84
Girls 1 Mile Run
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Finals
  1 Ryan, Caitlin         12 Whitman-Hanson         5:33.67             10
  2 fougere, katelyn      09 Scituate               5:36.97              8
  3 Sypek, Elizabeth      10 Hingham                5:38.32              6
  4 hoffman, hannah       09 Scituate               5:43.17              4
  5 Steele, Anne          12 Duxbury                5:54.69              2
  6 Mullaney, Brianna     09 North Quincy           5:56.69              1
  7 Asci, Jen             10 Rockland               5:57.51
  8 Malignano, Gabby      10 Pembroke               6:01.08
  9 Leary, Jessica        11 Pembroke               6:11.76
 10 Simon, Joyce          11 Pembroke               6:12.57
 11 Perry, Kendra         11 Middleboro             6:28.43
 12 McCormack, Caroline   11 Pembroke               6:45.28
Girls 2 Mile Run
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Finals
  1 Bittrich, Lauren      10 Duxbury               12:51.37             10
  2 Egan, Casey           10 Whitman-Hanson        12:56.71              8
  3 Murray, Katie         11 Scituate              13:17.32              6
  4 Pinkham, Samantha     10 Hingham               13:17.41              4
  5 Lund, Melanie         12 Silver Lake           13:42.99              2
  6 Connor, Sarah         10 Middleboro            14:02.00              1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
    Name                 Yr  School                Prelims         H#
Preliminaries
  1 Patrolia, Meghan      10 Hingham                 16.02 q       1
  2 Crawford, Emily       11 Rockland                16.66 q       2
  3 Gilbert, Nicole       11 Hanover                 16.89 q       2
  4 Acrement, Lauren         Hingham                 16.92 q       3
  5 Crawford, Sara        12 Rockland                17.22 q       3
  6 Barthold, Meredith    11 Scituate                17.39 q       1
  7 Collins, Melanie      09 Whitman-Hanson          17.67 q       2
  8 Shepherd, Victoria    12 Silver Lake             17.69 q       3
  9 Tiedtke, Amanda       10 Hanover                 17.79         2
 10 Hall, Meagan          11 Pembroke                17.87         1
 11 Paffet, Charlotte     12 Hingham                 17.89         1
 12 Larkin, brianna       12 Pembroke                18.06         1
 13 Dempsey, Janet        12 Whitman-Hanson          18.11         3
 14 Kinch, Lizzy          10 Middleboro              18.66         2
 15 Bennett, Rose         09 North Quincy            19.54         3
 16 Short, Sara           10 Pembroke                19.84         3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Finals
  1 Patrolia, Meghan      10 Hingham                 15.78              10
  2 Gilbert, Nicole       11 Hanover                 16.27               8
  3 Crawford, Sara        12 Rockland                16.37               6
  4 Acrement, Lauren         Hingham                 16.74               4
  5 Crawford, Emily       11 Rockland                16.98               2
  6 Barthold, Meredith    11 Scituate                17.32               1
  7 Collins, Melanie      09 Whitman-Hanson          17.48
  8 Shepherd, Victoria    12 Silver Lake             22.37
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals         H# Points
Finals
  1 Jasper, Alyssa        11 Rockland               1:08.41        2    10
  2 Gallagher, Emily      11 Duxbury                1:09.92        2     8
  3 Echebiri, Ogechi         Randolph               1:10.53        1     6
  4 Lumbert, Allyssa      11 Hingham                1:12.17        2     4
  5 Middleton, Sarah      11 Hingham                1:15.06        2     2
  6 Nolan, Shana          10 Pembroke               1:17.65        2     1
  7 Nunzio, Shannon       11 Silver Lake            1:17.78        2
  8 Romero, Jenn          09 Pembroke               1:18.51        1
  9 Demetriades, Alece    09 Scituate               1:20.21        1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
    Team                     Relay                  Finals         H# Points
Finals
  1 Hingham                      A                   50.63         2    10
  2 Pembroke                     A                   51.98         2     8
  3 Silver Lake                  A                   52.68         2     6
  4 Whitman-Hanson               A                   52.81         2     4
  5 Rockland                     A                   53.24         1     2
  6 Hanover                      A                   53.76         2     1
  7 North Quincy                 A                   54.10         1
  8 Scituate                     A                   54.42         2
  9 Randolph                     A                   55.25         1
 10 Middleboro                   A                   56.10         1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
    Team                     Relay                  Finals            Points
Finals
  1 Pembroke                     A                  4:13.58             10
  2 Hingham                      A                  4:19.68              8
  3 Duxbury                      A                  4:28.99              6
  4 Scituate                     A                  4:32.96              4
  5 Silver Lake                  A                  4:36.21              2
  6 Rockland                     A                  4:55.87              1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
    Team                     Relay                  Finals            Points
Finals
  1 Silver Lake                  A                 10:38.61             10
  2 Hingham                      A                 10:58.08              8
  3 Scituate                     A                 11:48.05              6
Girls High Jump
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Finals
  1 Keith, Kelsey         12 Hingham                5-00.00             10
  2 Lane, Mollie          12 Hanover               J5-00.00              8
  3 Rabbitt, Jen          12 Hanover                4-08.00              5
  3 Craft, Alex           12 Hingham                4-08.00              5
  5 Supple, Allison       09 Silver Lake           J4-08.00                .60
  5 Wonderly, Morgan      10 Silver Lake           J4-08.00                .60
  5 Tully, Allison        12 Whitman-Hanson        J4-08.00                .60
  5 Richner, Samantha     09 Whitman-Hanson        J4-08.00                .60
  5 Murray, Michaela      11 Scituate              J4-08.00                .60
 10 Crawford, Sara        12 Rockland               4-06.00
Girls Long Jump
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Finals
  1 Hall, Berkeley        12 Pembroke              18-11.75             10
  2 Stoyle, Becky         11 Pembroke              18-00.00              8
  3 Gilbert, Nicole       11 Hanover               17-07.25              6
  4 Galewski, Nicole      09 Whitman-Hanson        16-09.25              4
  5 Dowling, Elizabeth    10 Hanover               16-04.25              2
  6 Fatemi, Teressa       12 Pembroke              16-01.25              1
  7 Elinoff, Katelyn      09 Hingham               16-00.50
  8 Clark, Molly          10 Hingham               15-00.25
  9 Ford, Amanda          10 Silver Lake           14-07.00
 10 Barthold, Meredith    11 Scituate              14-03.50
 11 Radomski, Paige       10 Silver Lake           14-00.00
Girls Triple Jump
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Finals
  1 Hall, Berkeley        12 Pembroke              37-07.00             10
  2 Patrolia, Meghan      10 Hingham               36-08.00              8
  3 Dempsey, Janet        12 Whitman-Hanson        35-05.75              6
  4 Fatemi, Teressa       12 Pembroke              32-09.50              4
  5 Ghergurovich, Megan   12 Scituate              32-09.50              2
  6 Lane, Mollie          12 Hanover               32-06.75              1
  7 Wandell, Katie        09 Pembroke              32-01.00
  8 Larkin, brianna       12 Pembroke              31-04.00
  8 Rabbitt, Jen          12 Hanover               31-04.00
 10 Bennett, Rose         09 North Quincy          31-03.50
 11 Hall, Meagan          11 Pembroke              31-00.50
 12 Larsen, Kasey         12 Whitman-Hanson        30-03.75
 13 Tamborella, Courtne   11 Rockland              28-07.00
 14 libby, courntey       12 Middleboro            28-03.50
Girls Shot Put
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Finals
  1 Jasper, Alyssa        11 Rockland              34-11.50             10
  2 McCormack, Kayla      10 Whitman-Hanson        33-06.50              8
  3 Bond, Stephanie       11 Silver Lake           32-06.75              6
  4 Gilcoine, Nicole      10 Rockland              31-01.50              4
  5 Condon, Kerry         12 Whitman-Hanson        30-06.00              2
  6 Perry, Jillian        10 Middleboro            29-08.50              1
  7 Thompson, Melanie     12 Middleboro            28-11.25
  8 Claflin, Caroline     11 Pembroke              28-10.50
  9 Dalton-Shephard, Ka   11 Middleboro            28-00.50
 10 perfetti, jacqui      11 Scituate              27-08.50
 11 Davenport, April      11 Pembroke              26-09.25
 12 Bolden, Vanessa       09 North Quincy          25-08.25
 13 Kent, Brooke          12 Duxbury               25-07.50
 14 Fontes, Sophia        09 Pembroke              25-00.50
 15 Carroll, Annalise     09 Hingham               24-09.75
 16 Rankin, Diamond Lee      Randolph              20-11.75
Girls Discus Throw
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Finals
  1 Newcomb, Victoria     11 Whitman-Hanson          93-04              10
  2 Claflin, Caroline     11 Pembroke                89-10               8
  3 McCormack, Kayla      10 Whitman-Hanson          85-07               6
  4 Perry, Jillian        10 Middleboro              84-00               4
  5 Kelly, Jessica        11 Rockland                83-11               2
  6 Burgess, Kaitlin      10 Silver Lake             83-09               1
  7 Withrow, Jenna        11 Middleboro              80-11
  8 McCabe, Colleen       11 Hingham                 72-07
  9 Quinn, Riana          09 Silver Lake             70-04
 10 Nguyen, Emily         09 North Quincy            68-09
 11 Huang, Si Han         09 North Quincy            67-11
 12 Kiddie, Melissa       11 Scituate                65-00
 13 Kent, Brooke          12 Duxbury                 63-00
 14 Malaquias, Julianna      Randolph                55-07
 15 Fontes, Sophia        09 Pembroke                50-05
Girls Javelin Throw
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Finals
  1 Gray, Tori            12 Whitman-Hanson          109-00             10
  2 Mbengam, Anna            Randolph                105-05              8
  3 Grinham, Keleigh      10 Middleboro              98-11               6
  4 Dalton-Shephard, Ka   11 Middleboro              96-10               4
  5 Alger, Katharine      10 Hingham                 96-08               2
  6 Gazzola, Crissa       11 Silver Lake             92-04               1
  7 Mientkiewez, Kaley    11 Whitman-Hanson          91-06
  8 Campbell, Leslie      12 North Quincy            85-05
  9 montanari, amanda     10 Scituate                85-01
 10 McKenzie, Madison     11 Duxbury                 83-00
 11 Snow, Hayley          11 Rockland                81-09
 12 Laine, Alicia         12 Silver Lake             77-00
 13 McNally, Sam          09 North Quincy            75-08
 14 Denien, Danielle      11 North Quincy            73-03
Boys 100 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                Prelims         H#
Preliminaries
  1 Lindberg, Dana        12 Hingham                 11.10 q       2
  2 Wicks, Sam            12 Scituate                11.35 q       1
  3 Chapman, Andrew       12 Pembroke                11.56 q       3
  4 Auda, Greg            12 Duxbury                 11.70 q       1
  5 Murphy, Bobby         12 Duxbury                 11.75 q       3
  6 Blight, Justin        11 Whitman-Hanson          11.96 q       2
  7 Vaughn, Nick          11 Silver Lake             12.01 q       2
  8 Wheeler, Brett        12 Hanover                 12.02 q       1
  9 Cullity, Tim          12 Pembroke                12.05         2
 10 Waltz, Austin         12 Duxbury                 12.10         3
 11 Talawilie, Adu        10 Randolph                12.13         1
 12 Jackson, Bryan        12 North Quincy            12.38         1
 13 Lemite, Rodney        12 Rockland                12.42         2
 14 Sullivan, Rick        09 Hingham                 12.47         3
Boys 100 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Finals
  1 Lindberg, Dana        12 Hingham                 10.84              10
  2 Wicks, Sam            12 Scituate                10.95               8
  3 Chapman, Andrew       12 Pembroke                11.42               6
  4 Auda, Greg            12 Duxbury                 11.47               4
  5 Murphy, Bobby         12 Duxbury                 11.52               2
  6 Blight, Justin        11 Whitman-Hanson          11.62               1
  7 Vaughn, Nick          11 Silver Lake             11.78
Boys 200 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals         H# Points
Finals
  1 Peuser, Ian           11 Rockland                22.61         2    10
  2 Colin, Xavier         11 Randolph                22.80         1     8
  3 Bottary, Jimmy        12 North Quincy            22.88         2     6
  4 Paquin, Teddy         12 Middleboro              22.91         2     4
  5 Cacciatore, Dom       10 Whitman-Hanson          23.20         2     2
  6 Sartori, Kevin        12 Whitman-Hanson          23.38         2     1
  7 Dwinell, Morgan       12 Duxbury                 23.50         2
  8 Louis, Steph          11 Randolph                23.69         1
  9 Manning, Ryan         11 Hanover                 23.87         2
 10 Sowa, Chris           11 Duxbury                 23.99         1
 11 Walker, Nick          09 Scituate                24.32         1
 12 Miller, Matt          11 Hingham                 24.32         2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals         H# Points

Finals
  1 Burns, Clint          12 Whitman-Hanson          51.00         2    10
  2 Crawford, Devlin      12 Randolph                52.10         2     8
  3 McCarthy, Kevin       10 Hingham                 52.81         2     6
  4 Stone, Derrick        09 North Quincy            53.20         1     4
  5 Logan, John           10 Hanover                 53.33         1     2
  6 Cavender, Derek       11 Whitman-Hanson          53.39         2     1
  7 Brown, Carter         11 Hingham                 53.87         2
  8 Lumbert, Bill         09 Hingham                 54.24         2
  9 Martin, Adam          11 Duxbury                 54.28         2
 10 Oneill, Kevin         09 Hingham                 54.34         2
 11 Flipp, Devyn          10 Rockland                54.50         1
 12 Monroe, Jacob         10 Silver Lake             56.94         1
 13 Pettinelli, Max       12 Scituate                58.64         1
Boys 800 Meter Run
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Finals
  1 Kinuthia, Steven      12 Randolph               2:01.93             10
  2 Nickerson, Jim        10 Silver Lake            2:02.95              8
  3 Spillane, Sean        12 Middleboro             2:04.95              6
  4 Nevins, Chris         10 Hingham                2:05.38              4
  5 O'Connell, Jason      10 Middleboro             2:06.92              2
  6 Ferro, Matt           11 Silver Lake            2:08.38              1
  7 Gray, Shane           12 Whitman-Hanson         2:08.44
  8 Gillespie, Nick       11 North Quincy           2:10.02
  9 Nee, Alec             11 Pembroke               2:11.25
 10 Mingels, Brian        11 Scituate               2:11.76
 11 LaMarre, robert       11 Pembroke               2:11.84
 12 Piesco, Ryan          12 Duxbury                2:13.13
 13 Fine, Jesse           10 Pembroke               2:13.19
 14 Burleigh, Duncan      09 Hingham                2:15.14
 15 Kimball, Ben          12 Duxbury                2:16.35
 16 McCallum, Kevin       10 Hingham                2:16.73
 17 Bacarri, Michael      11 Hingham                2:17.70
Boys 1 Mile Run
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Finals
  1 Cina, Paul            12 Pembroke               4:29.74             10
  2 Sukeforth, Andrew     12 Middleboro             4:30.73              8
  3 McConville, Mike      10 Hingham                4:31.80              6
  4 Gallagher, Wesley     10 Pembroke               4:33.49              4
  5 Connolly, Christian   11 Silver Lake            4:34.23              2
  6 Smith, Jimmy          11 Silver Lake            4:38.74              1
  7 Moran, Brendan        11 Whitman-Hanson         4:44.74
  8 Sullivan, Tyler       11 Whitman-Hanson         4:46.37
  9 Angell, Jason         10 Duxbury                4:51.70
 10 Vercollone, Joe       10 Pembroke               4:54.44
 11 Stephansky, Nathan    09 Whitman-Hanson         5:01.92
 12 Reimer, Mike          10 Whitman-Hanson         5:01.95
 13 Meehan, Brendan       11 Duxbury                5:02.40
 14 Tran, Danny           09 North Quincy           5:05.91
 15 sweeney, pat          10 Scituate               5:10.13
 16 Crowley, Conor        11 Hanover                5:11.29
Boys 2 Mile Run
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Finals
  1 Adams, Brendan        11 Pembroke               9:49.65             10
  2 Kelley, Ryan          11 Pembroke               9:50.72              8
  3 Maddigan, Zach        12 Middleboro            10:15.34              6
  4 Ryan, Pat             10 Whitman-Hanson        10:20.46              4
  5 Moran, Ryan           11 Pembroke              10:21.80              2
  6 Hansen, Ryan          11 Silver Lake           10:29.08              1
  7 Delaney, Travis       11 Silver Lake           10:31.66
  8 Cordeiro, Bryan       12 Silver Lake           10:39.65
  9 Kupchella, Chet       12 Scituate              10:55.55
 10 Adams, Spencer        11 Whitman-Hanson        11:00.94
 11 Green, John           11 North Quincy          11:18.03
 12 Gorman, Steve         11 Whitman-Hanson        11:22.38
 13 Connolly, Michael     09 Duxbury               11:39.42
 14 Chirelli, Tom         10 Hanover               11:39.82
 15 Wilkinson, Colin      09 Hingham               11:57.53
 16 Williams, Jai         10 Rockland              12:28.10
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
    Name                 Yr  School                Prelims         H#
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Connor      12 Hingham                 15.90 q       1
  2 Acacia, Jerry         11 Randolph                16.02 q       2
  3 Mackey, Shane         12 Duxbury                 16.11 q       2
  4 Hall, Rayon           11 Randolph                16.97 q       1
  5 Merriweather, Simon   10 Hingham                 17.06 q       1
  6 Ranahan, Jeff         11 Middleboro              17.35 q       2
  7 Comeau, Phil          12 Rockland                17.48 q       2
  8 Ung, Kevin            11 North Quincy            17.57 q       2
  9 Travena, Keaton       09 Scituate                17.81         1
 10 Riley, Danny          12 Hanover                 18.59         2
 11 Levenson, Nick        09 Silver Lake             19.22         1
 12 Zisko, Brody          10 Duxbury                 19.27         1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Finals
  1 Thompson, Connor      12 Hingham                 15.43              10
  2 Acacia, Jerry         11 Randolph                15.68               8
  3 Mackey, Shane         12 Duxbury                 16.18               6
  4 Merriweather, Simon   10 Hingham                 16.70               4
  5 Ung, Kevin            11 North Quincy            16.93               2
  6 Ranahan, Jeff         11 Middleboro              17.08               1
  7 Comeau, Phil          12 Rockland                17.25
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Finals
  1 Gibson, Terrence      11 Rockland                58.02              10
  2 Sahlberg, Brett       11 Duxbury                1:00.43              8
  3 Maxwell, Jordan       11 Whitman-Hanson         1:00.56              6
  4 zaccardi, andrew      10 Scituate               1:01.11              4
  5 Romero, Mike          11 Pembroke               1:01.86              2
  6 Bray, Greg            11 Duxbury                1:02.74              1
  7 Sullivan, Jake        11 Pembroke               1:05.79
  8 Carter, Michael       11 Pembroke               1:07.16
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
    Team                     Relay                  Finals         H# Points
Finals
  1 Rockland                     A                   44.23         2    10
  2 Hingham                      A                   44.96         2     8
  3 Pembroke                     A                   45.56         2     6
  4 Randolph                     A                   45.75         2     4
  5 Scituate                     A                   45.89         1     2
  6 Hingham                      B                   46.79         1     1
  7 Duxbury                      A                   47.14         2
  8 Whitman-Hanson               A                   47.55         1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
    Team                     Relay                  Finals         H# Points
Finals
  1 Randolph                     A                  3:30.10        2    10
  2 Whitman-Hanson               A                  3:31.80        2     8
  3 Silver Lake                  A                  3:33.95        1     6
  4 Middleboro                   A                  3:34.71        2     4
  5 Hingham                      A                  3:34.80        2     2
  6 North Quincy                 A                  3:43.20        1     1
  7 Pembroke                     A                  3:43.42        2
  8 Rockland                     A                  3:46.43        2
  9 Hingham                      B                  3:48.45        2
 10 Scituate                     A                  3:51.30        1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
    Team                     Relay                  Finals            Points
Finals
  1 Duxbury                      A                  8:35.35             10
  2 Whitman-Hanson               A                  8:57.42              8
  3 Middleboro                   A                  9:07.98              6
  4 Silver Lake                  A                  9:21.81              4
  5 Hingham                      A                  9:43.21              2
Boys High Jump
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Finals
  1 Sullivan, Mike        12 Duxbury                5-10.00             10
  2 Comeau, Phil          12 Rockland              J5-10.00              8
  3 Paquin, Teddy         12 Middleboro            J5-10.00              6
  4 Peuser, Ian           11 Rockland              J5-10.00              4
  5 McDowell, Chris       09 Hingham               J5-10.00              2
  6 Maguire, Denis        11 Duxbury                5-06.00              1
  7 Croghan, Stephen      10 Whitman-Hanson         5-04.00
  7 Smith, Jordan         11 Randolph               5-04.00
  7 Gibson, Tyler         09 Rockland               5-04.00
--- Branca, Rick             Whitman-Hanson              NH
--- Kupchella, Chet       12 Scituate                    NH
--- Hamm, Michael         10 Silver Lake                 NH
Boys Long Jump
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Finals
  1 Gibson, Terrence      11 Rockland              23-03.50             10
  2 Blight, Justin        11 Whitman-Hanson        21-06.00              8
  3 Acacia, Jerry         11 Randolph              20-10.00              6
  4 Graziano, David       11 Rockland              20-09.00              4
  5 Menard, Byrce         11 Randolph              20-04.00              2
  6 Stoller-Sepeck, Pat   12 Pembroke              20-00.50              1
  7 Wheeler, Brett        12 Hanover               19-10.50
  8 Mahoney, Patrick      11 Silver Lake           19-08.00
  9 Murphy, Bobby         12 Duxbury               19-05.50
 10 Wicks, Sam            12 Scituate              19-05.00
 11 Lemite, Rodney        12 Rockland              19-03.50
 12 Merriweather, Simon   10 Hingham               19-01.50
 13 Butler, Matt          11 Pembroke              18-09.50
 14 Gilbert, Cory         10 Whitman-Hanson        18-09.25
 15 Sahlberg, Brett       11 Duxbury               18-08.50
 16 Teri, Josh            10 Middleboro            18-07.50
 17 Horn, Kris            10 Pembroke              14-05.50
Boys Triple Jump
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Finals
  1 Lindberg, Dana        12 Hingham               46-01.50             10
  2 Dillingham, Roger     12 Silver Lake           44-02.50              8
  3 Horn, Kris            10 Pembroke              43-05.00              6
  4 Ranahan, Jeff         11 Middleboro            43-02.00              4
  5 Menard, Byrce         11 Randolph              42-05.75              2
  6 Maxwell, Jordan       11 Whitman-Hanson        40-08.75              1
  7 Mbengam, John         11 Randolph              40-03.25
  8 Chapman, Andrew       12 Pembroke              40-01.00
  9 Gibson, Tyler         09 Rockland              39-04.25
 10 Chahine, Matt         11 Pembroke              39-02.00
 11 McDowell, Chris       09 Hingham               38-07.50
 12 Crawford, Devlin      12 Randolph              38-02.00
 13 Martin, Adam          11 Duxbury               37-09.25
--- Huynh, Loi            12 Randolph                    ND
Boys Shot Put
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Finals
  1 Gratzer, Bobby        12 Pembroke              46-05.00             10
  2 Burns, Cory           10 Whitman-Hanson        45-00.00              8
  3 Nathan, Parris        11 Randolph              44-02.25              6
  4 Baiardi, Brian        12 Whitman-Hanson        43-08.50              4
  5 Royle, Myles          12 Rockland              43-04.50              2
  6 Sullivan, Brian       10 Hingham               42-09.00              1
  7 Antoine, Josh         11 Hingham               42-00.00
  8 Robinson, James       11 Silver Lake           39-08.75
  9 Quinn, Ryan           10 Silver Lake           38-04.25
 10 Collins, Ryan         10 Whitman-Hanson        35-10.50
 11 Schneiderhan, Matt    12 Duxbury               35-06.75
 12 Hughes, Matt          09 Whitman-Hanson        34-08.75
 13 Lambiase, Brian       10 Pembroke              29-00.50
 14 Escobar, Simon           North Quincy          16-00.25
Boys Discus Throw
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Finals
  1 Gratzer, Bobby        12 Pembroke                157-04             10
  2 Stone, Jack           11 Hingham                 156-10              8
  3 Wirzburger, Declan    11 Whitman-Hanson          139-10              6
  4 Clifford, Tim         11 Whitman-Hanson          127-05              4
  5 Barr, Phil            12 Hingham                 127-01              2
  6 Ball, Shaun           12 Rockland               J127-01              1
  7 Baiardi, Brian        12 Whitman-Hanson          124-03
  8 Sullivan, Brian       10 Hingham               20-10.50
  9 Mulone, Nick          12 Duxbury               17-04.25
 10 Secatore, Mike        11 Whitman-Hanson          101-05
 11 Mills, Tyler          11 Silver Lake             99-01
 12 Tessia, Joe           11 Pembroke                96-02
 13 Dyer, Josh            09 Middleboro              83-11
 14 Neal, DJ              11 North Quincy            82-00
--- Hall, Rayon           11 Randolph                    ND
Boys Javelin Throw
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Finals
  1 Weiss, Nate           12 Hanover                 166-06             10
  2 Johnson, Matt         12 Hanover                 159-06              8
  3 Stack, Jared          11 Pembroke                157-06              6
  4 Rein, Harry           11 Hingham                 153-02              4
  5 Rein, Jonas           11 Hingham                 150-02              2
  6 Mullaney, Jim         12 North Quincy            149-09              1
  7 Supple, Scott         12 Whitman-Hanson          144-02
  8 Cavender, Derek       11 Whitman-Hanson          140-10
  9 Novio, Ricky          11 Rockland                133-00
 10 McGrath, Mike         11 Middleboro              132-02
 11 Shoyer, Curtis        10 Hingham                 130-04
 12 Sartori, Kevin        12 Whitman-Hanson          130-01
 13 McKinley, Jonathan    11 Duxbury                 119-10
 14 Clemons, Jared           Whitman-Hanson          111-04
 15 sinoski, bobby        10 Scituate                106-01





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News