Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri Valley League Championship

Westwood, MA, May 20, 2010

[Boy's Results ]

Girl's Results

                           Tri-Valley League - 5/19/2010
                     2010 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
                                   Westwood, MA
                                      Results

================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
================================================================================
    1) Hopkinton                  124        2) Westwood                   76
    3) Medfield                    72        4) Holliston                  61
    5) Ashland                     48        6) Dover-Sherborn             39
    7) Norton                      35        8) Bellingham                 21
    9) Millis                      13       10) Medway                      7


  Event 2  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Stanton                 Medfield                 64.26   3
  2 Samantha Otten               Ashland                  69.39   3
  3 Sarah McAuliffe              Millis                   69.62   2
  4 Emma Ethier                  Norton                   70.17   3
  5 Dana Cavedon                 Hopkinton                71.13   3
  6 Stephanie Paolillo           Holliston                72.02   2
  7 Liz Ralph                    Westwood                 72.42   3
  8 Holly Niemczyk               Medway                   73.16   3
  9 Alison Lynch                 Norton                   74.86   2
 10 Liz Varner                   Medfield                 75.55   2
 11 Erin McNulty                 Medway                   79.84   1
 12 Anna Wilhelm                 Westwood               1:22.05   1
 13 Lisa Peterbaur               Dover-Sherborn         1:23.30   1
 14 Cassandra Remillard          Bellingham             1:23.92   1
 15 Olivia Cannon                Dover-Sherborn         1:24.38   1
  Event 4  Girls 200 Meter Dash
    6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tayla Allen                  Westwood                 26.20Q  4
  2 Anna Ribas                   Westwood                 27.59Q  3
  3 Caroline Allen               Norton                   27.63Q  2
  4 Meredith Daly                Ashland                  27.74Q  1
  5 Sarah Warden                 Dover-Sherborn           28.02q  1
  6 Mekenzie Smith               Medfield                 28.32q  4
  7 kelci O'Rourke               Hopkinton                28.51   3
  8 Morgan McKunes               Holliston                28.89   1
  9 Julia Keefe                  Dover-Sherborn           29.09   4
 10 Rose Sievewright             Medfield                 29.13   1
 11 Jill Allard                  Norton                   29.21   3
 12 Jumai Yusuf                  Ashland                  29.32   2
 13 Meridith McKunes             Holliston                29.49   2
 14 Melissa Newell               Medfield                 29.72   4
 15 Sheena DuPuy                 Hopkinton                29.74   2
 16 Taylor Dourney               Hopkinton                30.29   4
 17 Emily Bernstein              Medway                   30.49   3
 18 Jennifer DeSouza             Millis                   30.64   3
 19 Alyssa Cote                  Medway                   30.96   1
  Event 4  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tayla Allen                  Westwood                 26.14
  2 Caroline Allen               Norton                   27.41
  3 Anna Ribas                   Westwood                 27.47
  4 Sarah Warden                 Dover-Sherborn           28.22
  5 Mekenzie Smith               Medfield                 28.26
  6 Meredith Daly                Ashland                  28.45
Preliminaries
  7 kelci O'Rourke               Hopkinton
  8 Morgan McKunes               Holliston
  9 Julia Keefe                  Dover-Sherborn
 10 Rose Sievewright             Medfield
 11 Jill Allard                  Norton
 12 Jumai Yusuf                  Ashland
 13 Meridith McKunes             Holliston
 14 Melissa Newell               Medfield
 15 Sheena DuPuy                 Hopkinton
 16 Taylor Dourney               Hopkinton
 17 Emily Bernstein              Medway
 18 Jennifer DeSouza             Millis
 19 Alyssa Cote                  Medway
  Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tayla Allen                  Westwood                 12.66Q  1
  2 Bianca Cutler                Dover-Sherborn           13.19Q  2
  3 Carly Muscaro                Ashland                  13.22Q  3
  4 Alana Kelley                 Bellingham               13.26q  2
  5 Courtney Williams            Norton                   13.48q  3
  6 Katelyn Sousa                Hopkinton                13.55q  2
  7 Kate Piersiak                Medfield                 13.65q  1
  8 Megan McCordic               Medfield                 13.68q  1
  9 Kala Dawkins                 Ashland                  13.69   1
 10 Sara Sams                    Holliston                13.71   2
 11 Santi Strickland             Westwood                 13.77   1
 12 Natalie Sharpe               Norton                   14.06   2
 13 Briana Crowley               Holliston                14.21   3
 14 Amanda McNally               Medway                   14.40   1
 15 Allison Monaghan             Hopkinton                14.42   2
 16 Kayla Kelly                  Bellingham               14.55   3
 17 Kali Sherburne               Dover-Sherborn           14.59   3
 18 Amanda Vecchi                Millis                   14.63   3
 19 Victoria Pieler              Millis                   15.15   1
  Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tayla Allen                  Westwood                 12.65
  2 Carly Muscaro                Ashland                  13.18
  3 Bianca Cutler                Dover-Sherborn           13.20
  4 Alana Kelley                 Bellingham               13.36
  5 Katelyn Sousa                Hopkinton                13.47
  6 Courtney Williams            Norton                   13.56
  7 Megan McCordic               Medfield                 13.77
  8 Kate Piersiak                Medfield                 13.89
Preliminaries
  9 Kala Dawkins                 Ashland
 10 Sara Sams                    Holliston
 11 Santi Strickland             Westwood
 12 Natalie Sharpe               Norton
 13 Briana Crowley               Holliston
 14 Amanda McNally               Medway
 15 Allison Monaghan             Hopkinton
 16 Kayla Kelly                  Bellingham
 17 Kali Sherburne               Dover-Sherborn
 18 Amanda Vecchi                Millis
 19 Victoria Pieler              Millis
  Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cecily Boyce                 Hopkinton                15.96Q  3
  2 Alex Stanton                 Medfield                 16.29Q  1
  3 Sara Sams                    Holliston                16.80Q  2
  4 Samantha Otten               Ashland                  16.89q  2
  5 Marissa Bynoe                Holliston                17.15q  1
  6 Samantha Prescott            Hopkinton                17.31q  2
  7 Emma Ethier                  Norton                   17.39q  3
  8 Alison Lynch                 Norton                   18.02q  2
  9 Kaelynn Maloney              Hopkinton                18.18   3
 10 Chrissy Grech                Medfield                 18.35   1
 11 Hannah Olson                 Medway                   18.84   3
 12 Amanda Schleicher            Norton                   19.19   3
 13 Michaela Ward                Dover-Sherborn           19.38   2
 14 Lisa Peterbaur               Dover-Sherborn           19.50   1
 15 Caroline Orsi                Millis                   19.74   3
 16 Holly Niemczyk               Medway                   19.89   1
 17 Janine Leis                  Bellingham               19.93   1
 18 Christa Cosenza              Westwood                 20.23   2
 19 Anna Doyle                   Millis                   21.53   3
 -- Stacey Belcher               Bellingham                  DQ   1
  Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cecily Boyce                 Hopkinton                15.83
  2 Alex Stanton                 Medfield                 16.10
  3 Marissa Bynoe                Holliston                16.87
  4 Samantha Otten               Ashland                  17.00
  5 Sara Sams                    Holliston                17.02
  6 Samantha Prescott            Hopkinton                17.28
  7 Emma Ethier                  Norton                   17.47
  8 Alison Lynch                 Norton                   18.03
Preliminaries
  9 Kaelynn Maloney              Hopkinton
 10 Chrissy Grech                Medfield
 11 Hannah Olson                 Medway
 12 Amanda Schleicher            Norton
 13 Michaela Ward                Dover-Sherborn
 14 Lisa Peterbaur               Dover-Sherborn
 15 Caroline Orsi                Millis
 16 Holly Niemczyk               Medway
 17 Janine Leis                  Bellingham
 18 Christa Cosenza              Westwood
 19 Anna Doyle                   Millis
 -- Stacey Belcher               Bellingham
  Event 10  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kellie Lodge                 Hopkinton              5:23.20
  2 Rachael Keating              Westwood               5:25.27
  3 Lauren Rimmel                Medfield               5:39.56
  4 Lizzy Briskin                Dover-Sherborn         5:40.76
  5 Zoe Radner                   Westwood               5:42.52
  6 Hannah Daly                  Ashland                5:44.66
  7 Kate Groton                  Westwood               5:45.60
  8 Sarah O'Shaughnessy          Medfield               5:47.00
  9 Sarah McAuliffe              Millis                 5:47.57
 10 Jill Rosati                  Holliston              5:49.85
 11 Jennifer Costello            Medway                 5:56.74
 12 Emily Anderson               Medway                 5:57.01
 13 Lizzy Gabour                 Holliston              5:57.83
 14 Erica Callahan               Norton                 6:01.89
 15 Rebecca Terrett              Dover-Sherborn         6:02.64
 16 Nicole MacDonald             Dover-Sherborn         6:22.88
 -- Sophie Karpf                 Westwood                    DQ
  Event 12  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cecily Boyce                 Hopkinton                59.80   3
  2 Carly Muscaro                Ashland                  61.45   2
  3 Kendra Costello              Holliston                62.37   3
  4 Caroline Allen               Norton                   63.32   3
  5 Taylor Worthy                Medfield                 63.68   3
  6 Chandler Wood                Dover-Sherborn           63.84   2
  7 Liana Bunce                  Medfield                 64.09   3
  8 Rachel Dinehart              Holliston                64.31   2
  9 Kaitlin Plecinoga            Westwood                 65.00   2
 10 Sam Kitchen                  Westwood                 65.28   2
 11 Jordan Doherty               Hopkinton                66.08   1
 12 Grace Goodearl               Dover-Sherborn           68.73   1
 13 Meredith Daly                Ashland                  68.83   3
 14 Amanda Vecchi                Millis                   70.13   1
 15 Nicole Anderson              Norton                   70.15   2
 16 Kelli Gibbons                Bellingham               74.00   1
 17 Penny Tsiounis               Bellingham               74.98   1
  Event 14  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Nora Smith                   Westwood               2:23.10
  2 Kim Bolick                   Hopkinton              2:23.39
  3 Kallie Nixon                 Medfield               2:26.23
  4 Haley Anderson               Hopkinton              2:29.00
  5 Kaylee Kozubal               Holliston              2:31.09
  6 Molly Breen                  Millis                 2:34.17
  7 Hannah Daly                  Ashland                2:35.77
  8 Cassidy Baird                Medfield               2:35.77
  9 Natalie Mazur                Hopkinton              2:35.81
 10 Audrey Lewis                 Dover-Sherborn         2:36.22
 11 Meredith Kress               Westwood               2:36.64
 12 Leah Schroeder               Westwood               2:38.21
 13 Stephanie Simmons            Medway                 2:38.80
 14 Jane Milne                   Dover-Sherborn         2:39.33
 15 Anna Donovan                 Medway                 2:40.16
 16 Allison Tau                  Holliston              2:43.68
 17 Elsa Hoglund                 Millis                 2:46.15
 18 Allison Alioto               Norton                 2:50.28
  Event 16  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Lee Milne                    Dover-Sherborn        11:13.72
  2 Kellie Lodge                 Hopkinton             11:35.08
  3 Allie Hunter                 Medfield              12:13.17
  4 Andrea Simi                  Westwood              12:33.41
  5 Alison Campion               Westwood              12:38.90
  6 Abigail Perrault             Hopkinton             12:40.65
  7 Jill Rosati                  Holliston             12:44.62
  8 Gina Joseph                  Medfield              12:54.18
  9 Anna Mannello                Holliston             12:55.96
 10 catie maruska                Hopkinton             12:56.12
 11 Emily Anderson               Medway                13:03.33
 12 Meredith Reynolds            Medway                13:39.09
 13 Stacie Linfield              Norton                13:55.07
 14 Nina Copponi                 Dover-Sherborn        14:08.37
 15 Brooke Barnett               Dover-Sherborn        14:14.32
 16 Michelle Briceno             Millis                15:11.83
  Event 18  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westwood                                              53.39   2
  2 Medfield                                              53.44   2
  3 Hopkinton                                             53.85   2
  4 Dover-Sherborn                                        54.20   2
  5 Norton                                                55.38   1
  6 Holliston                                             55.55   2
  7 Bellingham                                            55.58   2
  8 Ashland                                               55.66   1
  9 Medway                                                57.26   1
  Event 22  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hopkinton                                           4:14.43   2
  2 Westwood                                            4:16.43   2
  3 Holliston                                           4:22.78   2
  4 Medfield                                            4:25.19   2
  5 Norton                                              4:39.62   2
  6 Medway                                              4:54.14   1
  7 Millis                                              4:55.60   1
  8 Bellingham                                          5:19.64   1
  Event 24  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Cecily Boyce                 Hopkinton              5-02.00
  2 Kaitlin Dreyer               Ashland                5-00.00
  3 Lauren Drew                  Westwood               4-10.00
  4 Stephanie Brockert           Holliston              4-08.00
  5 Jennifer Lynds               Hopkinton             J4-08.00
  6 Jill Wry                     Norton                 4-06.00
  7 Katrien Vanwagenen           Westwood              J4-06.00
  8 Rebecca Wasylow              Norton                 4-04.00
  9 Ashley Bryant                Medfield               4-02.00
  9 Amanda Merrill               Bellingham             4-02.00
  9 Victoria Warner              Ashland                4-02.00
  9 Julie Blackmore              Holliston              4-02.00
  9 Eleanor Pope                 Medfield               4-02.00
 -- Victoria Pieler              Millis                      NH
 -- Liz Martyn                   Millis                      NH
 -- Olivia Cannon                Dover-Sherborn              NH
  Event 26  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Alex Stanton                 Medfield              16-10.00
  2 Courtney Williams            Norton                15-00.00
  3 Sara Sams                    Holliston             14-11.00
  4 Marissa Bynoe                Holliston             14-09.75
  5 Jen Sabounjian               Holliston             14-02.00
  6 Kathleen Krah                Medfield              13-11.50
  7 Allison Kafka                Medfield              13-07.00
  8 Kali Sherburne               Dover-Sherborn        13-06.75
  9 Erica Fasoli                 Medway                13-06.25
 10 Alyssa Cote                  Medway                13-00.75
 11 Megan Allen                  Bellingham            12-10.00
 12 Melissa Laquerre             Bellingham            12-09.75
 13 Olivia Dougherty             Medway                12-03.00
 14 Deka Ibrahim                 Bellingham            10-10.00
  Event 28  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Marissa Bynoe                Holliston             35-00.00
  2 Stacey Belcher               Bellingham            32-01.50
  3 Alana Kelley                 Bellingham            31-08.00
  4 Allison Kafka                Medfield              31-00.00
  5 Francesca Casasanta          Hopkinton             30-11.00
  6 Kathleen Krah                Medfield              30-03.50
  7 Caroline Clancy              Holliston             30-02.75
  8 Hannah Daly                  Ashland               30-01.75
  9 Sarah McAuliffe              Millis                30-00.00
 10 Alyssa Cote                  Medway                29-09.75
 11 Rachel Berluti               Westwood              29-06.50
 12 Emma Ethier                  Norton                29-05.25
 13 Emily Stebbins               Holliston             29-05.00
 13 Emily Bernstein              Medway                29-05.00
 15 Kate Baird                   Norton                29-03.50
 16 Amanda Merrill               Bellingham            29-00.00
 17 Catherine Abraham            Westwood              27-08.00
 18 Kaelynn Maloney              Hopkinton             27-07.50
 19 Chandler Wood                Dover-Sherborn        23-07.50
 20 Michaela Ward                Dover-Sherborn        22-05.00
 -- Meredith Daly                Ashland                   FOUL
  Event 30  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Chelsey Carter               Dover-Sherborn           98-08
  2 Margorie Olney               Hopkinton                92-00
  3 Samantha Oleson              Hopkinton                88-03
  4 Hillary Muntz                Medway                   85-05
  5 Wright Skylar                Hopkinton                83-03
  6 Alicia Parent                Bellingham               80-01
  7 Emily Hastings               Norton                   78-03
  8 Julia Cassidy                Medway                   77-07
  9 Grace Thole                  Medfield                 75-10
 10 Khushbu Desai                Millis                   73-04
 11 Kajsa Tenglin                Norton                   72-07
 12 Melissa Westland             Holliston                72-06
 13 Tori Gesualdo                Norton                   69-03
 14 Courtney McCurdy             Dover-Sherborn           66-10
 15 Caroline Collins             Millis                   63-11
 16 Sally Mansour                Westwood                 61-00
 17 Sabrina Farley               Westwood                 52-05
 -- Vickie Palmatier             Holliston                 FOUL
  Event 32  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Samantha Otten               Ashland                 132-02
  2 Lindsay Hall                 Hopkinton               113-08
  3 Molly Breen                  Millis                  109-00
  4 Kajsa Tenglin                Norton                  101-06
  5 Julia Cassidy                Medway                   94-11
  6 Melissa Westland             Holliston                92-02
  7 Meredith Tuite               Hopkinton                85-00
  8 Britany Watling              Holliston                81-10
  9 Shannon Heffernan            Millis                   80-02
 10 Emily Zepf                   Bellingham               76-11
 11 jane alexander               Hopkinton                74-09
 12 Keelin Henderson             Westwood                 74-00
 13 Amanda Sullivan              Norton                   71-08
 14 Jillian Lurie                Medfield                 71-00
 15 Gabriel McElrath             Dover-Sherborn           68-07
 16 Caitlin Adamakis             Westwood                 65-05
 17 Hayley Marsh                 Medway                   64-11
 18 Kristen Fahey                Ashland                  61-03
 19 Georgia Zimmerman            Medfield                 60-10
 20 Mary O'Driscoll              Medfield                 60-01
  Event 34  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Vickie Palmatier             Holliston             33-00.50
  2 Samantha Oleson              Hopkinton             31-08.00  30'07"
  3 Margorie Olney               Hopkinton            J31-08.00  30'03.75"
  4 Grace Thole                  Medfield              30-05.75
  5 Alicia Parent                Bellingham            29-00.00
  6 Briana Arcaro                Norton                27-10.00
  7 Ellana Benabou               Medway                27-08.00
  8 Jessica DiFazio              Hopkinton             27-04.50
  9 Molly Breen                  Millis                27-02.50
 10 Emily Hastings               Norton                26-11.50
 11 Erin McNulty                 Medway                26-03.00
 12 Chelsey Carter               Dover-Sherborn        25-10.50
 13 Britany Watling              Holliston             25-10.00
 14 Sydney Petta                 Westwood              25-09.00
 15 Sally Mansour                Westwood              25-07.00
 16 Katherine Goldberg           Ashland               25-00.00
 17 Caroline Collins             Millis                24-04.00
 18 Sara Isaacson                Medfield              22-04.50
 19 Courtney McCurdy             Dover-Sherborn        19-05.25
 20 Maureen DeOrsey              Bellingham            18-00.50





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News